Race Results for
24 Hours of Chamberline Ranch
Los Olivos, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/22/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Solo - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Finders   20:45:52  
2 Jacques Boutet   Anchorage, AK20:45:52 233708  

Men - Solo - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dale Greenhaigh   20:45:52  

Men - Corporate - Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marshall Wilcox   Lompoc, CA024:49:10 149041  50-A Poke Town Crew
1 Jana Wilcox     50-B Poke Town Crew
1 Chris Lumsdaine     50-C Poke Town Crew
1 Jeff Connick     50-D Poke Town Crew
1 Roger McConnell     50-E Poke Town Crew
1 Randy Nogle     50-F Poke Town Crew
1 Randy Phillips     50-G Poke Town Crew
1 Lee Delmartini     50-H Poke Town Crew
1 Adams Lieziert     50-J Poke Town Crew
2 Tom Juarez   025:06:01  51-A Sycos
2 Mike Larson     51-B Sycos
2 John Stanfield     51-C Sycos
2 John Surey     51-D Sycos
2 Bill Johnston     51-E Sycos
2 Jesse Leyva     51-F Sycos
2 Chris Kelly     51-G Sycos
2 Brian Carroll     51-H Sycos
2 Karen Carroll     51-J Sycos
2 Nils Hendrix     51-K Sycos

Men - 5 Person - Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Thomas   024:01:08  40-A Team Singletrax
1 Megan Ahearn     40-C Team Singletrax
1 Kevin Kaizuka     40-D Team Singletrax
1 David Hamilton     40-E Team Singletrax
1 Joe O'Donnell     40-B Team Singletrax

Men - 4-person - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Shaw   024:05:19  39-A Lompoc Valley Bicycle Club
1 Rick Hummel     39-B Lompoc Valley Bicycle Club
1 Brian Rollins     39-C Lompoc Valley Bicycle Club
1 Lieven Peirtsegaele     39-D Lompoc Valley Bicycle Club
2 Vincent Gest   024:13:27  34-A Where the Fox Hat?
2 Tim Bess   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 170882  34-B Where the Fox Hat?
2 Erik Poulson     34-C Where the Fox Hat?
2 Joel Gambetta     34-D Where the Fox Hat?
3 Herb Wright   Santa Barbara, CA20:45:52 218909  33-A Platinum Performance
3 Roger Moore   Santa Barbara, CA 24953  33-B Platinum Performance
3 Peter Green     33-C Platinum Performance
3 Houston Harte   Santa Barbara, CA 165787  33-D Platinum Performance

Men - 4-person - Single-speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Johnson   024:04:18  32-A Laguna Roots
1 Randy Johnson   Carbondale, CO 18024  32-B Laguna Roots
1 Sten Kramer     32-C Laguna Roots
1 Gerrit Slingerland     32-D Laguna Roots
2 Brad Canella     36-B CBO/Drunken Monkeys
2 Eric Plummer     36-C CBO/Drunken Monkeys
2 Brad Buxton     36-D CBO/Drunken Monkeys
2 Pancho Herrera   San Luis Obispo, CA024:11:32 61782  36-A CBO/Drunken Monkeys

Men - 4-person - Veteran

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Olla   024:39:52  31-A Team Doublewide
1 Robert Newdoll     31-B Team Doublewide
1 Matt Valentino     31-D Team Doublewide
1 J Clement   Menlo Park, CA 219152  31-C Team Doublewide
2 Matt Kephart   20:45:52  38-A Bike Barn/Giant Racing
2 Mark Helms     38-B Bike Barn/Giant Racing
2 Tony Gamberutti     38-C Bike Barn/Giant Racing
2 Ryan Rae     38-D Bike Barn/Giant Racing
3 Terry Welfring   20:45:52  35-A Suicide Lemons
3 Kevin Stinson     35-B Suicide Lemons
3 Brian Toombs     35-C Suicide Lemons
3 Zachary Walker   Santa Barbara, CA 133002  35-D Suicide Lemons
4 Alex Romero   024:10:42  60-A Orcutt Cutters
4 Chris McIntosh     60-B Orcutt Cutters
4 Doug Browland     60-C Orcutt Cutters
4 Donald Burnette   San Francisco, CA 232078  60-D Orcutt Cutters

Men - 4-person - Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Tonello   024:21:30  37-A Firestone/Bike Barn
1 Jeff Nichols     37-B Firestone/Bike Barn
1 Jill Gass   Santa Barbara, CA 12917  37-C Firestone/Bike Barn
1 Lisa Tonello     37-D Firestone/Bike Barn

Women - Solo - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terri Wahlberg   024:17:43  
2 Kim Lyons   20:45:52  

Women - 4-person

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Renee Punzi   025:00:54  30-A Dirt Divas
1 Amy Wells     30-B Dirt Divas
1 Nancy Moss     30-C Dirt Divas
1 Barbara Engel     30-D Dirt Divas

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee