Race Results for
Tour de Kirche
Bethel, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/20/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY 38789  111 Mechanical Services / Cyclemania
2 Michael McGinley   Glastonbury, CT 59721  116 CVC
3 Ari de Wilde (1 - Pro)   Baltimore, MD 91790  113 Team NERAC.Com
4 Christopher Pile   Tarrytown, NY 144027  123 CRCA Remax
5 Ronald Fantano   West Haven, CT 61424  117 CVC
6 Timothy Unkert (1 - Cat1)   Avon, CO 60363  104 Unnattached
7 Curtis Eastin   Clovis, CA 40657  122 CVC
8 Mackenzie Dickey   Cambridge, MA 199987  107 Team Bicycle Alley
9 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT 45751  118 Richard Sachs/CYBC
10 Mr Unknown     

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Lauler   W Haverstraw, NY 188277  234 GS Park Ridge
2 Oscar Osorio   Norwalk, CT 154843  241 Cafeteros Cycling
3 Scott Glenney   Avon, CT 209743  223 Trailblazer - CCCC
4 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT 45397  239 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
5 Thomas Arcari   Durham, CT 206340  243 Trailblazer - CCCC
6 Jeffrey Von Dauber   Belchertown, MA 209185  227 Trailblazer - CCCC
7 Fernando Ferreira   Poughkeepsie, NY 53209  237 FASTAR
8 Akira Sato   Tariffville, CT 31337  201 Carpe Diem Racing
9 Jonathan Baxendale   Riverside, CT 163183  228 McLagan National Financial/FASTAR
10 Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT 86327  226 FASTAR

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Von Dauber   Belchertown, MA 209185  422 Trailblazer - CCCC
2 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA 201118  428 Rainbow Bike
3 Peter Morgan   Avon, CT 25063  418 TRAILBLAZER - CCCC
4 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT 99523  425 gruppo Sportivo Europeo
5 Anthony Billard   Amston, CT 186724  415 Capitol Velo Club
6 Carlos Quintero   Wappingers Falls, NY 180582  432 Cafeteros
7 Keith Kelly   Riverside, CT 188413  431 Northeast Cycling Road Club
8 Anthony Troiano   Scarsdale, NY 186554  420 Unattached
9 Donald Rosaforte   Norwalk, CT 210914  412 Northeast Bicycles Road Club 
10 Leon Lopez   Cos Cob, CT 209084  438 Cafeteros

Men - Cat 5 - Group1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Haug   Seymour, CT 219731  526 Bethel Cycle and Sport
2 Jay Dailey   Huntersville, NC 206791  504 Northeast Bicycles Road Club
3 Douglas Schwartz   Stamford, CT 211984  532 Tokeneke
4 Victor Jerez   Greenwich, CT 221777  506 Northeast Bicycles Road Club
5 Scott Struve     546 Unattached
6 Joseph Regan   Putnam Valley, NY 210915  552 Unattached
7 David McCormick    217769  554 Yale University
8 Gerry Clapper   Avon, CT 223515  516 Benidorm/Createx Colors 
9 Matthew Snow   Fairfield, CT 112195  534 Dons Cycle
10 Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO 191158  520 Cannondale/Bikers Edge

Men - Cat 5 - Group2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Toplyn     555 Unattached
2 Derek Dudek   Middletown, CT 94634  557 Central Conn Cycling Club
3 Andrew Hackel   Redding, CT 218687  505 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
4 Guy Zerega   Narragansett, RI 39456  545 Unattached
5 Frank Dally   Bethel, CT 207866  541 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
6 Robert Marcinko     501 Unattached
7 Vincent Carmellini   Denver, CO 156827  559 Unattached
8 Brandon Reynolds   Catskill, NY 220265  543 Mohawk Valley Bike Club
9 Jay Vincent   Bethel, CT 223649  515 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
10 John-Paul Kaminski   Mahopac, NY 210742  527 USI

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NY 33904  312 Fastar
2 Gregory Pelican   Bethel, CT 56831  302 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
3 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY 45094  313 Fastar
4 James Escobar   Saint Augustine, FL 51385  326 Honeywell Cycling
5 Jon Furminger (1 - Cat4)   Highland, NY 160095  322 HVVC
6 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT 45397  314 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
7 Donald LaBonte   Lincolndale, NY 50858  323 Julio Bicycle
8 Vassos Kyprianou   Sandy Hook, CT 72023  307 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
9 Rick Malkames   Scarsdale, NY 178714  321 USI
10 Raphael Diaz-Granados   Leonia, NJ 9400  328 Fastar

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pascual Caputy   White Plains, NY 209085  382 Cafeteros
2 Mr Unknown     
3 Mr Unknown2     
4 Mr Unknown3     
5 Mr Unknown4     
6 Mr Unknown5     

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dale Malkames   Scarsdale, NY 185300  358 USI
2 Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT 189722  361 Spin Ho's
3 Gloria Deucher   Scarsdale, NY 200472  360 USI
4 Ms Unknown     
5 Ms Unknown2     
6 Ms Unknown3     

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREShimanoOSMOUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee