Race Results for
Third Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium
Lincoln, RI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/10/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC 144633  984 Colavita Racing
2 Andrew Walters   Bethlehem, PA 193896  986 Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM
3 Michael Wickman   Walpole, NH 128976  985 Peerless-Papa Weelies
4 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA 195634  994 Coast to Coast CL Noonan KAM
5 Zachary Rice   Saunderstown, RI 189783  987 Cox Communications Cycling Team
6 Daniel Estevez   Worcester, MA 215163  948 Hot Tubes
7 Alexander Cropley   Bolton, CT 193109  952 Cuevas
8 Nathan Belcher   S Walpole, MA 164350  999 Union Velo
9 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA 203439  993 Coast to Coast CL Noonan KAM
10 Timothy Doud   Tucson, AZ 198782  997 Peerless/Papa Wheelies
11 Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA 138681  949 HNECC
12 Jonathan Belcher   Durango, CO 163767  998 Trek - VW
13 Jesse Chebot   Oakland, CA 209391  950 NEBC
14 Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA 209746  989 Team Bicycle Alley
15 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 199614  951 NEBC
16 Reed McFarland   Niantic, CT 186823  990 Mystic Velo Club
17 Daniel Gladstone   Providence, RI 225157  996 Providence Velo Club
18 Gregory Racine     988 Bike Alley
19 Erik Mills   N Kingstown, RI 201264  953 Swamp Yankee
20 Abbott Gilbane     954 

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA 8380  220 TEAM Gearworks
2 Jonathan Babington   N Scituate, RI 58932  205 AFD/OSVC
3 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA 127424  271 Bicycle Link / MBRC
4 Michael Shireman   Attleboro, MA 40910  275 Cyclonauts Racers
5 David Miller   Warwick, RI 158647  247 Providence Velo
6 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA 151853  224 CCB/Volkswagen
7 Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA 60154  264 Gearworks
8 John Corriveau   Bedford, NH 48466  218 B.O.B. / NAULT'S CYCLERY
9 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA 146710  228 Bike Barn Racing
10 James Walsh   Wakefield, RI 37098  289 Cox Communications
11 John Morgan   Madison, CT 54065  249 Bethel Cycle Sport
13 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI 208131  204 Benidorm-Property Research Corp
13 Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA 169053  266 Cyclonauts
15 Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WA 85093  290 
16 Mitch Mediros     300 SWB
17 Ronald Jacobs   Needham, MA 168995  234 Bicycle Link/MBRC
18 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO 69228  277 bca/tosk
19 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA 117383  208 Corner Cycle
20 Robert Kramer   Venice, CA 19773  241 Bicycle Link/MBRC
21 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875  268 BOB/Naults Cyclery
22 Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MA 54408  240 Union Velo Club
23 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH 32878  276 BOB/Nault's Cyclery
24 Mike Troisi   Lancaster, MA 205423  285 Gear Works Cyclery
25 Greg Zysk   Melrose, MA 174018  292 Essex County Velo
26 Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RI 144018  273 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
27 Blair Burton   Fpo Ap, AE 49600  214 NEBC/Cycleloft
28 Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  255 BOB
29 Kevin Pickett   East Bridgewater, MA 174072  259 Bikebarn
30 Brian Plouffe   West Hartford, CT 28302  261 Benidorm-Property Research Corp
31 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT 35402  282 Bethel Cycle
32 Ronald Levine   Lexington, MA 133778  243 BRC/ATA
33 Richard Morin   Williston, VT 131715  250 union velo
35 Juan Darias   Sudbury, MA 113377  222 Union Velo
36 John Brumm   Concord, MA 49579  212 Minuteman Road Club
37 John McLeod     299 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
38 Rod Mitchell   Barrington, RI 177534  248 AFD-OSVC
41 Michael Andelman   Wellesley, MA 221623  203 Union Velo Club
42 Peter Quinn   Wellesley, MA 116331  263 Union Velo
43 Michael Sarnblad   Whitinsville, MA 31321  269 Team Bicycle Alley
44 Mark Lescault   Swansea, MA 20959  242 Swansea Velo
45 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA 27519  258 BOB/Nault's Cyclery
46 Robert Burstein   Ellington, CT 45142  213 capital velo club
47 Chris Borrello   North Dighton, MA 4300  210 bikeworks
48 Jeffrey Hansen   West Haven, CT 48136  230 bethel cycle sport club
49 Michael Bernard     298 Gear Works/Spin Arts
50 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA 25187  251 Bicycle Link/MBRC
51 Stephen Bonin   Foxborough, MA 102982  209 Union Velo Club
52 Douglas DeLapp   Mystic, CT 144949  293 Mystic Velo
53 Arnold Kalmbach   Millis, MA 107999  238 Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club
54 Alan Potter   Newton, MA 106829  262 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
55 Mark Hagen   Natick, MA 51545  229 CCB/Volkswagen
56 Jay Busse   Oakland, RI 92409  215 Union Velo
57 Norman Kuzel   Lebanon, CT 49849  297 Cox Communications Cycling Team
58 David Schachte   Woonsocket, RI 169209  295 Union Velo Club
59 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH 142716  283 Sunapee/S&W
60 David Lyman   Uxbridge, MA 121880  245 Union Velo Club
61 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI 21706  244 Arc en Ceil
62 Curtis Eastin   Clovis, CA 40657  227 CVC
63 Brian Blondin   Andover, MA 3979  207 Unattached
65 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA 9762  225 Benidorm-Property Research
66 William Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  206 Bikeline/ LWA
67 Gary Dalton   Wakefield Ri 50156  221 Cox Communications Cycling Team
68 George Adams   Holliston, MA 1134  201 CCB/Volkswagen
69 Michael Holzman   West Hartford, CT 193438  233 
70 Christopher Jordan   Providence, RI 112584  236 Swansea Velo
71 Derik Crotts   Apo Ae,  212884  219 
72 Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA 145604  287 bicycle Alley
73 Leonard Trolio   Dupont, PA 156529  286 Bike Line / LWA
74 Kurt Schnabel   Barrington, RI 194692  270 BikeWorks/Blount/SVC
75 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI 65025  246 AFD/OSVC
76 Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA 99849  260 Union Velo Club
77 Derek Zisk   Sterling, CT 58904  291 AFD/OSVC
78 Rick Desmarais   Attleboro, MA 97004  223 Union velo LTD
79 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH 32365  274 BOB / Nault's Cyclery
80 Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MA 34319  281 Gearworks -- Spinarts
81 Thomas Thomson   North Attleboro, MA 132886  284 Union velo

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA 60154  545 Gearworks
2 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI 48618  548 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
3 David Kellogg   Providence, RI 75105  564 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
4 William Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  509 Bikeline/ LWA
5 Thomas Mannion   Dedham, MA 65696  534 CCB/Volkswagen
6 James Veliskakis   Malibu, CA 36575  561 CCB/Volkswagen
7 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA 25436  541 CCB/Volkswagen
8 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH 32878  555 BOB/Nault's Cyclery
9 Lionel Trahan   Glocester, RI 52549  574 AFD/OSVC
10 William Stevens   Bolton, MA 34102  556 Gear Works/Spin Arts
11 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710  562 Bethel Cycle
13 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT 35402  557 Bethel Cycle
14 Edward Deming   Mystic, CT 203702  516 Mystic Velo Club
15 John Morgan   Madison, CT 54065  540 Bethel Cycle Sport
16 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI 5508  576 Providence velo club
17 Kenny Shardlow   Johnston, RI 146208  551 Providence velo club
18 Steven Degon   Bedford, MA 201119  515 CCB/Volkswagen
19 Paul Anderson   Wyoming, RI 46261  505 Arc En Ciel
21 Arnold Kalmbach   Millis, MA 107999  528 Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club
22 Ronald Levine   Lexington, MA 133778  530 BRC/ATA
23 Gary Gilberti   Franklin, MA 193300  567 
24 Walter Lane   Westerly, RI 192821  529 Cox Communications Cycling Team
25 Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MA 178979  523 CCB/Volkswagen
26 David Schachte   Woonsocket, RI 169209  550 Union Velo
27 Michael Meagher   Boston, MA 204438  537 CCB
28 Paul Ayers   Wakefield, RI 205483  506 Arc En Ciel
29 James Fitzgerald   Georgetown, MA 45336  565 CCB/Volkswagen
30 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA 118994  549 Gearworks - Spinarts
31 John MacLeod   Cranston, RI 59463  533 Arc en ciel Racing Team
32 Jay Perkins   Belmont, MA 56698  543 BRC/ATA
33 Norman Kuzel   Lebanon, CT 49849  572 cox communications cycling team
34 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT 189103  517 Mystic Velo
35 Doug Shepard   Mansfield, MA 188230  554 euroTEK/BostonSci/Farina's
36 Michael Miller   Middletown, RI 54821  539 Jaeger Wheelmen
37 Richard Froh   Mystic, CT 177986  519 Mystic Velo Club
38 Michael Holzman   West Hartford, CT 193438  526 
39 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA 75172  571 BCA Tosk
40 John Roche   Wilton, NH 70500  546 Team B.O.B/Naults Cyclery
42 Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA 145604  544 BICYCLE ALLEY
43 David Schwartz   Rehoboth, MA 95476  570 Union Velo Cycling Club
44 Raymond Martin   Boston, MA 161373  535 Union Velo Club
45 George Adams   Holliston, MA 1134  501 CCB/Volkswagen
46 David Bradford   Bishop, CA 77144  510 Masters Velo
47 Mark Hagen   Natick, MA 51545  522 CCB/Volkswagen
48 Kenneth Goebel   Tolland, CT 180414  521 Mystic Velo Club
49 Thomas Toal   Norwalk, CT 62870  558 Bethel Cycle Sport
50 David Alger   Fort Mill, SC 47700  504 Mass Bay Road Club
51 Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT 147170  542 Mystic Velo Club
52 peter sharman     552 
53 Rex Brewer   Wickford, RI 173758  511 Arc en Ciel
54 Les Merrill   N Chelmsford, MA 180509  538 BOB/Naults Cyclery
55 Michael Todisco   Holliston, MA 156639  559 MRC
56 Leonard Trolio   Dupont, PA 156529  560 Bike Line / LWA
57 David Burnell   Jamestown, RI 51491  512 cox communications cycling team
58 Douglas Adams   W Harwich, MA 158018  502 MFS Racing
59 Gary Dalton   Wakefield Ri 50156  514 Cox Communications Cycling Team
60 David Johnson   Mystic, CT 52087  527 Mystic Velo Club
61 Bruce Morris   New Haven, CT 45710  569 Laurel Bike Club
62 Anderton Bentley   Hopkinton, MA 167149  508 Minuteman Road Club
63 Jeffrey Hansen   West Haven, CT 48136  524 bethel cycle sport club
64 Steven Heath   Woonsocket, RI 15608  525 Masters Velo Club
65 Joseph Roth   Norwood, MA 48117  547 Union Velo
66 Kurt Loell   Rehoboth, MA 130018  532 Union Velo Cycling Club
67 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA 3786  566 Gearworks - Spinarts
DNF Roger Lindsey   Yarmouth, ME Inc. 94263  531 Colavita Racing

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Bates   Charlestown, RI 45064  699 Arc-En-Ciel
2 James Themig   Niantic, CT 91637  683 Mystic Velo Club
3 Barry Boyce   Andover, MA 45110  697 CCB/Volkswagen
4 Michael Taxter   Pooler, GA 46732  684 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
5 Bruce McCowan     689 Providence Velo Club
6 Cassandra White    Georgetown, MA 37945  682 NEBC/Cycleloft
7 John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PA 47523  700 Somerset Wheelmen
8 James Case   Groton, CT 6374  696 Mystic Velo Club
9 Steve Pucci     653 CCB/Volkswagen
10 Richard Deandrea   Medford, MA 50195  695 JAEGER WHEELMEN
11 Joe Hepp     692 Southern Maine Cycling Club
12 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 207005  681 Bethel Cycle
13 John Green   Georgetown, MA 132294  654 CCB/Volkswagen
14 John Bexiga   Franklin, MA 196190  652 
15 Thomas Downey   Plymouth, MA 85310  694 Bicycle Link/MBRC
16 mike kenfield     690 jaeger wheelmen
17 Margaret Kadlick     691 Minutemanroadclub
18 Ken Swankie   Guilford, CT 133637  685 ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM
19 Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT 68901  688 none
20 Rebecca Robak     686 Minuteman Road Club
21 David Reed   Niantic, CT 169069  687 Mystic Velo Club
22 June Froh   Mystic, CT 223204  693 Mystic Velo Club
23 Maureen Bierylo   Norwich, CT 223587  698 Mystic Velo Club
24 Robin Kerwin   Groton, CT 226022  651 Mystic Velo Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA 23101  131 Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home
2 Frank McCormack   Leicester, MA 47077  130 Colavita Olive Oil/ Sutter Home
3 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY 38789  149 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
4 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH 146426  142 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
5 Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH 91766  134 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
6 John Elfelt (1 - Cat2)   Lexington, MA 96945  164 
7 Jean Paul Desrosiers   Fairfield, CT 146213  161 TargeTraining
8 Jeffrey Craddock   Marstons Mills, MA 131716  107 CCB/VW
9 Ryan Fleming (2 - Cat2)   Exeter, NH 184042  155 Park City Cycling
10 Thad Lavallee (3 - Cat2)   Sharon, MA 111320  156 Colavita Racing-Peaks Coaching Group
11 Alexander Meyer   Montclair, NJ 167498  132 CJCT / Northeastern Hardware
12 Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA 138681  104 Peerless/Papa Wheelies
13 Mackenzie Dickey   Cambridge, MA 199987  110 Team Bicycle Alley
14 Matthew Loftus   Charlottesville, VA 128144  126 NCC / BikeReg.com
15 Brian Girard   Grantham, NH 468  114 Stage 1/fusionTHINK
16 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA 154883  167 Essex County Velo
17 Marc Risigo   East Hampton, CT 131471  160 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
18 Christopher Harnish (1 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 43663  118 Colavita Racing-Peaks Coaching Group
19 Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH 159160  105 NHCC/Team NH
20 Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA 208969  169 Cyclonauts Racers
21 Thomas Young   Lyme, CT 39325  168 Cycle-Smart
22 Stan Jurga   Arlington, MA 174555  121 Essex County Velo
23 Rhys Gibson   Bedford, MA 97968  165 Colavita Racing-Peaks Coaching Group
24 Peter Sleight (4 - Cat2)   Framingham, MA 95756  145 Boston Scientific Cycling team
25 Paul Ricard   Woburn, MA 204166  136 Boston Velo/Pepsi
26 Noah Harwood   Boulder, CO 187142  119 Coast to Coast/KAM
27 Timothy Doud   Tucson, AZ 198782  111 Peerless/Papa Wheelies
28 Jeffrey Gilman   West Bridgewater, MA 13304  113 Mass Bay Road Club/ Bicycle link
29 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875  138 BOB/Naults Cyclery
31 Christopher Kueter (5 - Cat2)   Belmont, MA 41540  124 North Atlantic Velo
32 Matt Inconiglios   Stamford, CT 17360  120 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
33 Christopher Green     117 Portland Velo Club
34 Scott Plante (2 - Cat1)   Manchester, NH 28263  154 Trek
35 Eric Lindberg   Bedford, NH 182401  125 NHCC/Team New Hampshire
36 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI 21706  101 Arc en Ceil
37 Charles Marzot   Falmouth, MA 167848  129 Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM
38 Alan Potter   Newton, MA 106829  135 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
39 Tom Gosselin     116 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
40 Rich Battaglia   Arlington, MA 69789  152 brc/ata
41 Ron Shinall   Jacksonville, FL 198867  143 VeloBrew
42 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA 25187  133 Bicycle Link/MBRC
43 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA 127424  140 Bicycle Link / MBRC
44 Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RI 144018  141 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
45 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA 201118  106 Maine Cycling Club/Rainbow Bike
46 John Corriveau   Bedford, NH 48466  166 BOB/Naults Cyclery

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Shinall   Jacksonville, FL 198867  334 VeloBrew
2 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI 199084  340 Team Casterama
3 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI 5508  306 Providence Velo
4 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA 201118  355 MCC Rainbow
5 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT 197969  341 Trailblazer - CCCC
6 Darius Filipiak   Springfield, MA 78321  313 TheraFeet Cycling Team
7 Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA 208969  327 cyclonauts Racers
8 Mitch Mediros     348 SWB
9 Joseph Jankovsky   Cambridge, MA 110396  319 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
10 Gene Garneau   Attleboro, MA 100624  357 Mercy Cycling
11 Christopher Dale   North Kingstown, RI 63690  310 Team Casterama
12 Ian Everard   Somerville, MA 181977  352 Int. Bike
13 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA 151853  311 CCB/Volkswagen
14 Ralph Karam   Cape Elizabeth, ME 193748  321 Southern Maine Cycling Club
15 Eric Lindberg   Bedford, NH 182401  323 NHCC/Team New Hampshire
16 Stan Jurga   Arlington, MA 174555  320 Essex County Velo
17 Kenny Shardlow   Johnston, RI 146208  332 Providence velo club
18 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO 189625  335 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
19 patrick goguen     315 NCC / BikeReg.com
20 Kipp Bradford   Pawtucket, RI 127840  304 Providence Velo Club
21 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO 69228  336 bca/tosk
22 Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887  351 Boston Velo
23 Justin Brown   Boston, MA 93224  305 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycle
24 Rich Battaglia   Arlington, MA 69789  302 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
25 Joseph Ceppetelli   Somers, CT 56478  308 NCC / BikeReg.com
26 Gregory Werner   Quincy, MA 134654  345 
27 James Walsh   Wakefield, RI 37098  344 Cox Communications
28 Scott Sullivan   Austin, TX 210195  339 Providence Velo Racing
29 David Lapio   Uxbridge, MA 155735  322 Providence Velo Club
30 Ronald Jacobs   Needham, MA 168995  317 Bicycle Link/MBRC
31 Thomas Francis   Needham, MA 191352  314 BRC/ATA Cycles
32 Andrew Hiller     316 
33 Gabriel Chandler   Quaker Hill, CT 194487  309 Organic Athlete
34 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA 140765  349 MBRC/Bicycle Link
35 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA 75172  356 bca/tosk
36 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT 193706  346 Ocean State Velo
37 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA 9762  312 Benidorm-Property Research
38 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH 142716  342 Sunapee/S&W
39 Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MA 34319  338 Gearworks -- Spinarts
40 Doug Shepard   Mansfield, MA 188230  333 euroTEK/BostonSci/Farina's
41 Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RI 46677  330 Team Casterama
42 Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  328 BOB
43 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI 65025  325 AFD/OSVC
44 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH 120079  354 Providence Velo Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ciaran Mangan     441 CCB/Volkswagen
2 Jayson Hurd   Highlands Ranch, CO 197001  425 Arc-En-Ciel
3 Andrew Walters   Bethlehem, PA 193896  474 Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM
4 Justin Bourque   Walpole, MA 187412  407 BikeBarn Racing
5 Webber Jackson     479 Essex County Velo
6 David Rose   Cambridge, MA 148474  458 Boston Velo
7 Conroy Philip   Belmont, MA 190689  413 Boston Road Club
8 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT 99523  455 gruppo Sportivo Europeo
9 Greg Zysk   Melrose, MA 174018  473 Essex County Velo
10 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI 208131  403 Benidorm-Property Research Corp
11 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA 197469  453 Ciclismo Sportivo Ardagna
12 Nicholas Smith   Surry, ME 183993  464 
13 Peter Rumsey   Exeter, RI 141211  459 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
14 Augustus Kelley   Waltham, MA 199743  432 Boston Road Club
15 Daniel Estevez   Worcester, MA 215163  480 Hot Tubes
16 Brendan Hanrahan   Westborough, MA 197467  423 Providence Velo Club
17 Jacob Vellaccio   Arlington, VA 183690  467 Team Bike Alley
18 Dana Washburn   Wellesley, MA 205102  471 Boston Scientific Cycling
19 Peter Arnold   Goffstown, NH 199148  402 
20 Jeffrey Bousfield   Glastonbury, CT 193110  408 Mystic Velo Club
21 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 199614  475 NEBC/CYCLELOFT
22 Eric Jensen   Falmouth, MA 119011  478 Team Cape Cod
23 Raymond Mulveny   Tiverton, RI 113731  447 bike works
24 David Baxter   Cranston, RI 195246  405 team casterama
25 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI 120142  422 AFD/OSVC
26 Anthony Laskaris   Chelmsford, MA 82626  438 NEBC/CYCLELOFT
27 Michael Bennett   Wilbraham, MA 196706  406 boston velo/pepsi
28 Roger Goulart   New Bedford, MA 147640  419 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
29 Robert Desrosiers   North Smithfield, RI 189800  417 Providence Velo Club
30 Giovanni Marzot   Concord, MA 172472  443 NEBC/Cycle Loft
31 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA 189995  409 NEBC/Cycle Loft
32 Jonathan Packer   Barrington, RI 214588  450 Bikeworks/Blount/SVC
33 Peter Aliberti   Byfield, MA 127591  401 nebc/cycleloft
34 Matteo Moller   Manchester, NH 71041  444 Essex County Velo
35 Joel Kehm   Middletown, RI 150846  431 Arc En Ciel
38 Robert Rennie   Shalimar, FL 179162  456 NEBC/Cycleloft
39 Kurt Schnabel   Barrington, RI 194692  460 BikeWorks/Blount/SVC
41 Jason Perry   Florence, MA 199170  454 NCC/BikeReg.com
42 Charles Marzot   East Falmouth, MA 174313  477 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
43 Daniel Vernon   Cheshire, CT 188254  468 Laurel Bike Club
45 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA 195634  434 Coast to Coast CL/ Noonan KAM
46 Douglas DeLapp   Mystic, CT 144949  415 Mystic Velo Club
47 Dale Stephanos   Foxboro, MA 81469  465 Corner Cycle
48 Julian Gent   Atkinson, NH 98106  418 NEBC / Cycle Loft
49 Greg Brown   Boston, MA 210796  410 NEBC/Cycleloft
50 Christopher Page   Oakdale, CT 193402  451 Mystic Velo Club
51 Adam Ring   Bristol, RI 196488  457 
52 Brian Johnson   Norton, MA 17890  427 PVC
53 Brett Hobson     424 Mystic Velo
54 Joseph Jussaume   Nashua, NH 205058  430 NEBC/Cycle Loft
55 Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA 180528  442 NEBC/Cycle Loft
56 Chris Kohnle   Manchester, CT 186430  436 NECSA
57 Chuck Nguyen   Providence, RI 182794  449 Providence Velo Club
58 Spencer Skerry   Shirley, MA 193333  462 Gearworks Cyclery
59 Lawrence King   Exeter, RI 185168  435 Providence Velo
60 Lawrence Neumann   Shrewsbury, MA 203958  448 Boston Scientific Cycling
61 Michael Keough   Sandwich, MA 195633  433 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
62 Steven Vosburgh   Jackson, NH 172121  469 CCB/Volkswagen
63 Ken Swankie   Guilford, CT 133637  466 ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM
64 ALFREDO DELUCIA     416 BIKEWORKS

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Abbe   Warren, MA 140119  400 Cyclonauts
2 Scott Martin   Westport, MA 225876  375 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
3 Gabriel Lloyd     360 Providence Velo Club
4 Bill Doonan     386 
5 John Broussard   Wilmington, MA 210801  394 NEBC/cycleloft
6 William Gardiner   Mystic, CT 224944  380 Mystic Velo Club
7 Keith Liggett     377 Cyclonauts
8 David Smith   Arlington, MA 195708  357 NEBC/Cycleloft
9 ernest tautkus     355 butchy's bike shop in groton
10 Antonio Silva   Providence, RI 220997  359 Providence Velo Club
11 Brian Medeiros   Acushnet, MA 214250  371 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
12 Daniel Smith   Naugatuck, CT 213239  358 Westview Multisport Team
13 Tim Finocchio   Holbrook, MA 208553  381 Providence Velo
14 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA 220674  389 Minuteman Road Club
14 John Curran   Wellesley, MA 216134  388 CycleLoft / NEBC
16 Robert Poole   Brunswick, ME 224748  365 Bikebarnracing.com
17 Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA 218879  351 Gear Works Cycl
18 James Carr   Providence, RI 215239  393 Providence Velo Club
19 Paul Murphy   Fitchberg, MA 158876  369 Gear Works
20 Jesse Chebot   Oakland, CA 209391  392 NEBC
21 Graham Thompson   Voluntown, CT 171460  354 Mystic Velo Club
22 Claudio Morsella     370 NEBC/Cycle Loft
23 Jairemy Drooger   Philippi, WV 216518  385 Bikeworks/Blount/SVC
24 Brandon Baker   Ashburnham, MA 205912  398 O'neil's Bicycle Shop
25 Julian Hjortshoj   Boston, MA 198124  379 NEBC/Cycle Loft
26 Christopher Bouchard     396 TCC
28 Chip Kent     378 Team Bike Alley
29 Scott Black   Mystic, CT 212710  397 Mystic Velo Club
30 Rex Eberly   W Kingston, RI 194693  384 Cox Cycling
31 Michael Cook   Franklin, MA 169310  391 Minuteman Road Club
33 Anthony Pace   West Granby, CT 210054  368 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
34 William Roff   Bonaire, GA 224429  362 BlountBikeWorksSVC
35 Stephan Wnendt   Cambridge, MA 221405  352 NEBC/Cycleloft
36 Tony Branco   New Bedford, MA 218603  395 Scottees-Westport Bicycle
38 David Patnaude   Hopkinton, MA 27401  367 Minuteman Road Club
39 Dan McCarthy   Camillus, NY 134097  373 
40 Peter Esselstyn   Charlestown, MA 212837  383 NEBC/Cycleloft
41 William Mattson   Concord, MA 221729  374 Colavita-Bolla New England
42 Steven Post   Mystic, CT 213186  364 Cox Communications Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT 200866  613 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
2 Cris Rothfuss   Medford, MA 210803  606 NEBC/Cycle Loft
3 Kami Tremblay     612 VergeSport
4 Mary Ann Martinez   Hardwick, VT 147342  605 CCB/Volkswagen
5 K Jule Lanman (1 - Cat3)   Scarborough, ME 212374  604 SMCC
6 Stacey Moseley   Pawcatuck, CT 201114  614 CCB - VW
7 Michele M Smith   Burlington, MA 127315  608 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
8 Traci Thelen   Quincy, MA 222432  609 
9 Inette Rex   East Taunton, MA 222328  615 Bikeworks
10 Lori Whynot   Arlington, MA 142768  610 NEBC/CycleLoft
11 Janet Sestokas   Arlington Ma 181961  607 NEBC Cycle Loft
12 Annette Kennedy   Winchester, MA 180362  603 NEBC/cycleloft

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoOSMOCUORESierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee