Race Results for
The 11th Annual MRC Sterling Classic Road Race
Sterling, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/30/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John McKone   Park City, UT20:45:52 23665  258 CCB/Volkswagen
2 David Kellogg   Providence, RI 75105  248 Arc En Ciel
3 Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MA 45505  245 TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
4 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY20:45:52 47271  273 CCB/international
5 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI 47974  295 AFD/OSVC
6 Ralf Geiben Lynn   Bow, NH 171415  236 Boston Bicycle Club
7 Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WA 85093  296 TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
8 Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MN 16575  242 Union Velo
9 Raymond Johnson   Woburn, MA 69816  246 Boston Scientific Cycling
10 Stuart Abramson   Falmouth, ME 171729  201 Portland velo club
11 Don Mills   Exeter, NH 48432  260 SRT
12 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA 146710  240 Bike Barn Racing
13 Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MA 19831  250 Boston Bicycle Club
14 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI 48618  274 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
15 Ian Sinclair   Avon, CT 197125  280 McLagan National Financial/FASTAR
16 Garabed Minlsian     227 
17 John Corriveau   Bedford, NH 48466  221 B.O.B. / NAULT'S CYCLERY
18 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA 151853  230 CCB/Volkswagen
19 William Casazza   Salem, NH 62045  215 BOB/Naults
20 Dale Perzanowski   Hartford, VT 201173  268 GMBC/Catamount
21 Eric Lindberg   Bedford, NH 182401  252 NHCC/Team New Hampshire
22 Robert Kramer   Venice, CA 19773  249 Bicycle Link/MBRC
23 Monte Frank     235 Zephyr Cycling Team
24 David Lyman   Uxbridge, MA 121880  254 Union Velo Club
25 Ronald Jacobs   Needham, MA 168995  244 Bicycle Link/MBRC
DNS Frederick Loucks   Dover, NH 180326  253 eurotek
DNS Harry Stover     285 Arc - en - ciel
DNS David Uchenick   Westford, MA 36179  290 Arc en ciel
DNS Timothy Groesbeck   Sharon, NH 14254  238 CCB
DNS Anthony Settel   South Burlington, VT 47197  276 Deno's Wonder Wheel
DNP Edward Angeli   Southington, CT 91227  202 Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
DNP Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI 208131  203 Benidorm-Property Research Corp
DNP Jerrold Barth   North Andover, MA 53796  204 CCB/Volkswagen
DNP Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA 3786  205 Gear Works/Spin Arts
DNP Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MA 146541  206 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
DNP Stephen Bonin   Foxborough, MA 102982  207 Union Velo Club
DNP Dzmitry Buben     210 CCB/Volkswagen
DNP James Burke   Arlington, MA 49796  211 NEBC/CycleLoft
DNP Robert Burstein   Ellington, CT 45142  212 capital velo club
DNP Jay Busse   Oakland, RI 92409  213 Union Velo
DNP Richard Carlton   Glastonbury, CT 63631  214 Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Bicycle
DNP Michael Claus   Kennebunk, ME 119604  217 Portland Velo
DNP Jay Clausen   New London, NH 7081  218 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
DNP Normand Collard   Westford, MA 134121  219 NEBC/CycleLoft
DNP Paul Cooke   Easthampton, MA 78867  220 Landis
DNP Terry Cowman   Manchester, MA 132655  222 Essex County Velo
DNP Paul Curley   Taunton, MA 8380  223 TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
DNP Gary Dalton   Wakefield Ri 50156  224 Cox Communications Cycling Team
DNP Michael Dameron   Uncasville, CT 47889  225 Cox Communications Cycling Team
DNP Juan Darias   Sudbury, MA 113377  226 Union Velo
DNP Steven Degon   Bedford, MA 201119  228 CCB/Volkswagen
DNP Robert DeGrace   Lunenburg, MA 9063  229 
DNP Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA 9762  231 Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
DNP Bob Donahue   Princeton, MA 9768  232 Gearworks/Spinarts
DNP Mark Durso   Middlebury, CT 10276  233 Bethel Cycle
DNP Richard Garabedian     298 Berkshire Cycling
DNP John Grenier   Lewiston, ME 66046  237 Maine Cycling Club
DNP Keith Guinta   Fairfield, CT 191487  239 McLagan/FASTAR
DNP Mark Hagen   Natick, MA 51545  241 CCB/Volkswagen
DNP John Interlandi   Newington, CT 57611  243 Fiordifrutta/Ridgefield Bank
DNP Arnold Kalmbach   Millis, MA 107999  247 Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club
DNP Richard Kotch     234 
DNP Mark Lescault   Swansea, MA 20959  251 Gearworks
DNP John MacLeod   Cranston, RI 59463  255 Arc en ciel Racing Team
DNP Thomas Mannion   Dedham, MA 65696  256 CCB/Volkswagen
DNP John Mattio   Danbury, CT 199104  257 FASTAR
DNP Richard Mazolla     297 MRC
DNP Mark McMaster   Concord, MA 62069  259 NEBC/Cycle Loft
DNP Richard Morin   Williston, VT 131715  261 union velo
DNP John Mosher   Boxborough, MA 140765  262 Bicycle Link/MBRC
DNP Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA 25436  263 CCB/Volkswagen
DNP Michael Myers     300 Team Bicycle Alley
DNP James Nash   North Hampton, NH 64384  264 CCB Volkswagen
DNP Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MA 190894  266 Gearworks Cyclery
DNP Roman Paczka     299 
DNP Steven Post   Mystic, CT 213186  269 Cox Communications Cycling Team
DNP Jorge Ramirez     208 Team Bicycle Alley
DNP Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA 60154  270 Gearworks
DNP David Rizzo   Woburn, MA 203626  271 NEBC/Cycle Loft
DNP Todd Rowell   Arlington, MA 137167  272 NCC / BikeReg.com
DNP Craig Schaepe   Goffstown, NH 70224  275 NHCC
DNP Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RI 144018  277 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
DNP Doug Shepard   Mansfield, MA 188230  279 Boston Scientific Cycling
DNP Rick Spear   Westport, CT 60296  281 McLagan/FASTAR
DNP Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA 51888  283 Boston Bicycle Club
DNP William Stevens   Bolton, MA 34102  284 Gear Works/Spin Arts
DNP David Taylor   West Roxbury, MA 157211  286 CCB/Volkswagen
DNP Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH 142716  287 Sunapee/S&W
DNP John Tommasi   Windham, NH 68655  288 BOB
DNP Mike Troisi   Lancaster, MA 205423  289 Gear Works Cyclery
DNP W Scott Wade   Putney, VT 36860  291 Gearworks/Spinarts
DNP Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MA 49497  292 www.internationalbike.com
DNP Michael Ward   Pittsfield, MA 59437  293 BCA/VOmax
DNP Michael Weeks   Orleans, MA 37541  294 arc en ciel
DNP Dale Stephanos   Foxboro, MA 81469  282 Corner Cycle
DNP James Breen   Byfield, MA 190514  209 BOB/Nault's Cyclery
DNP Freddy Cicerchia   Manchester, MA 229509  216 Four-C's
DNP Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA 26419  265 Bicycle Link/MBRC
DNP Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA 27519  267 BOB/Nault's Cyclery
DNP Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH 32365  278 BOB / Nault's Cyclery

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Pearson   Somerville, MA20:45:52 188134  10 NAV/Pedros
2 Eric Kenney   20:45:52  34 NAV/Pedros
3 Daniel Valancourt   20:45:52  39 Giant
4 Jeremy Powers   20:45:52  32 Jelley Belley
5 William Letendre   Etna, NH20:45:52 20980  Boston Scientific Cycling Club
6 Conor Hurley (1 - Cat1)   South Woodstock, VT 162881  boston scientific cycling
7 Todd Cassan     31 
8 John Funk   South Kent, CT 12562  FiorDiFrutta / Ridgefield Bank
9 Mark Abramson   Sausalito, CA 84014  17 VeloEuropa Cycle Sport
10 Mike Wickman     35 ACT
11 Ben Zawacki     24 Colovita
12 Anthony Restuccia (1 - Cat2)   Topanga, CA 191318  14 TARGETRAINING
13 Jeffrey Palleiko (2 - Cat2)   Rollinsford, NH 52659  Boston Scientific Cycling
14 David Werling   Vernon, CT 84266  16 Team Nerac.com
15 Mark Risigo     18 Stage One/Fusion Thirk
17 John Megill     23 National Capital
18 Matt Loftus     30 NCCBikereg.com
19 Ari Dewilde     12 Team Nerac.com
20 Samuel Thibedeau     19 GYPCO/Tele-announce
21 Mark Paggioli     33 CVC Pigiron
22 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY 86404  NAV/Pedros
23 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA 46462  11 CCB/Volkswagon
24 Alan Potter (3 - Cat2)   Newton, MA 106829  13 Boston Scientific Cycling
25 Andrew Inglis     38 Lateral Stree Velo
26 Scott Plante     27 Galaxy SportMarketing
27 Logan Hodson     22 Independent Fabrication
28 John Elfelt     28 
29 Peter Brennan Jr     25 Galaxy SportMarketing
30 Eric Fleming   Carlisle, MA 11810  Velo Europa Cycle Sport
31 Chris Sacramone   Fitchburg, MA 63981  15 VeloEuropa Cycle Sport
32 Gordon Daniell   Brooklyn, NY 43348  Velo Europa Cyclesport
DNS Christopher Benoit   Beverly, MA 76474  VeloEuropa Cycle Sport
DNS Adam Hodges Myerson   Dorchester, MA 52534  Team Nerac.com
DNP Alec Donahue     37 Louis Garneau
DNP Mykunda Feldman     36 Louis Garneau
DNP Eric Koep     20 AARONS
DNP Damor Parke     21 Louis Garneau Masters Cycling Team
DNF Kyle Wolfe   com  26 1K2go

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA20:45:52 186239  308 Velo Europa
2 Morgan Macleod     377 
3 Matthew Baldwin   Redding, CT 83283  304 Bethel Cycle
4 Ciaran Mangan     339 CCB/Volkswagen
5 Russell Talbot   Glastonbury, CT 222181  364 Capital Velo Club
6 Stan Jurga   Arlington, MA 174555  333 Essex County Velo
7 John Brehner     395 
8 Stewart Campbell   Hollis, NH 54249  312 NHCC/Team NH
9 Luciano Povan     393 
10 Miro Koulnis     392 
11 David Mitchell   San Diego, CA 199149  345 HAMMERTIME/ Jam-Fonds
12 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA 159690  314 NCC-BikeReg.com
13 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT 209269  320 Trailblazer - CCCC
14 Jacob Keough     379 
15 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI 5508  310 Providence Velo
DNS Gregory Bartick   Gorham, ME 41510  305 Portland Velo Club
DNS Bryan Borgia   Weston, CT 222014  309 Tokeneke Road Club
DNS Keith Button     311 NHCC/Team NH
DNS Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, ME 104055  315 Southern Maine Cycling Club
DNS Matthew Emeott   Woodbury, CT 56662  317 bethel cycle
DNS Ian Everard   Somerville, MA 181977  318 WWW.INTERNATIONALBIKE.COM
DNS Paul Everard   Somerville, MA 181978  319 WWW.INTERNATIONALBIKE.COM
DNS Rhys Gibson   Bedford, MA 97968  322 Team Colavita NE
DNS Daniel Gladstone   Providence, RI 225157  323 Providence Velo Club
DNS Andrew Hilton (Cat4)   Deerfield, MA 219662  327 NCC/BikeReg.com
DNS Stephen Humphreys   Exeter, NH 138090  330 NHCC/Team NH
DNS Jayson Hurd   Highlands Ranch, CO 197001  331 Arc-En-Ciel
DNS Matt Jamieson   Chester, CT 17647  332 CogWildCycling/CTRocknRoad
DNS Chris Kohnle   Manchester, CT 186430  336 Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Sports
DNS John Liston   North Yarmouth, ME 174499  338 portland velo
DNS Kurt Marino (Cat3)   Anywhere,  128193  340 Tokeneke
DNS Taylor Merk-wynne     342 
DNS Peter Morgan   Avon, CT 25063  346 Trailblazer - CCCC
DNS Joshua Petri   Tenafly, NJ 198056  351 CRCA/MoneyGram
DNS Nathan Smith   Charleston, SC 195442  361 North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solution
DNP Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT 103281  301 Expo Wheelmen/eMax Sports/MCS
DNP Thomas Arcari   Durham, CT 206340  302 Trailblazer - CCCC
DNP Peter Babins   Higganum, CT 59501  303 CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com
DNP Rich Battaglia   Arlington, MA 69789  306 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
DNP Michael Bennett   Wilbraham, MA 196706  307 boston velo
DNP Todd Berger     390 Independent Fabrication
DNP Curtis Boivin     396 
DNP Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL 186901  313 Colavita New England
DNP Brennan Cormet     376 MCC/Rainbow
DNP Christopher Dale     375 Casterama
DNP Brian Eckenroth   Burlington, VT 117555  316 
DNP Darius Filipick     388 ThereFeet Cycling
DNP Stephen Francisco   Williston, VT 117382  321 Mercury Web Solutions / NAV
DNP Patrick Goguen     324 ncc
DNP Brendan Hanrahan   Westborough, MA 197467  325 Providence Velo Club
DNP Ariel Hermann     385 Essex County Velo
DNP Christopher Hersel (Cat4)   Woodbury, CT 217283  326 ECV (Essex County Velo)
DNP Steven Hobson   Watertown, MA 179500  328 VeloEuropa
DNP Jerome Hughes   Hopkinton, MA 195332  329 Bikeman.com
DNP Milos Janick     381 
DNP Terence Kerrigan   New York, NY 51210  334 
DNP Davis Kitchel   White River Junction, VT 212078  335 
DNP Zachary Kramer   Burlington, VT 197455  337 Louis Garneau Racing
DNP Eric Laflamme     387 
DNP Graham Larry     389 
DNP Juston Manville     374 NAV/Pedros
DNP Charles Mattison   Weston, CT 128148  341 Tokeneke Road Club
DNP David Miller   Warwick, RI 158647  344 Providence Velo
DNP Steven Morse   Pawtucket, RI 212172  347 BIKEMAN.COM
DNP Colin Murphy     382 
DNP Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NH 205575  348 Portland Velo Club
DNP Church Nguyen     391 
DNP Mark Nicholson   Providence, RI 69266  349 
DNP Mathew Pech     380 
DNP Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RI 46677  350 Team Casterama
DNP Jonathan Raye   Canton, CT 174423  352 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
DNP Christopher Rehm (Cat3)   Northboro, MA 192390  353 Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club
DNP Paul Rhodes   Concord, NH 29652  354 Ciclismo Sportivo Ardagna
DNP David Rose   Cambridge, MA 148474  355 Velo/Pepsi
DNP Matthew Roy   Arlington, MA 166770  356 Essex County Velo
DNP Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT 210129  357 Pawling Cycle and Sport
DNP Jason Sears   Livermore, CA 196521  359 Essex County Velo
DNP Jeff Seifer   Andover, MA 193432  360 BRC / ATA Cycles
DNP Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO 189625  362 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
DNP Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI 199084  363 Team Casterama
DNP Chris Teithe     394 
DNP Ryan Themig   Milford, MA 80568  365 WWW.INTERNATIONALBIKE.COM
DNP Douglas Thompson     373 
DNP Michael Torhinson     383 EssexCounty Velo
DNP Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA 4296  366 Boston University Cycling
DNP Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC 217857  367 SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC
DNP Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA 178236  368 Essex County Velo
DNP Gregory Werner   Quincy, MA 134654  369 BarkBarn Racing
DNP Alex Whitmore     386 
DNP Matt Wilson   Dunbarton, NH 175177  370 NAV/Pedros
DNP Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA 126022  371 NEBC / Cycle Loft
DNP Brett Zelazeh     378 
DNP Schmidt Christopher   Quechee, VT 221721  358 Harvard University Cycling Association
DNP Grant Meyer (Cat4)   Ithaca, NY 223613  343 Chris's Cookies

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Boone   Bend, OR20:45:52 222604  405 NEBC/Cycle Loft
2 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA 189995  412 NEBC/Cycle Loft
3 Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH 203374  461 Putney/West Hill
4 Adam Branfman   Portland, OR 214352  410 NEBC/Cycleloft
5 Christopher DeFrancis   Northampton, MA 212398  424 NCC / BikeReg.com
6 Anthony Laskaris   Chelmsford, MA 82626  452 NEBC/CYCLELOFT
7 Ryan Haug   Seymour, CT 219731  442 Bethel Cycle and Sport
8 Anthony Graupera   Hillsboro, OR 213304  438 NEBC/Cycle Loft
9 Stephen Schmid   Santa Monica, CA 213366  483 Boston Velo
DNS Peter Aliberti   Byfield, MA 127591  401 nebc/cycleloft
DNS Stephen Baybutt   Yarmouth, ME 170105  404 Team New Hampshire / NHCC
DNS Louis Cook   Boxborough, MA 113954  419 Procon Cycling
DNS Samuel Crocker   Yarmouth, ME 215293  420 Portland Velo Club
DNS Chip Herzog   Sudbury, MA 203954  443 Boston Scientific Cycling
DNS William Kraham   Brattleboro, VT 128871  449 Putney / West Hill
DNS David Lamanna     450 gearworks
DNS D Scott Marr   Falmouth, ME 129621  455 Portland Velo Club
DNS Thomas Middleton   Hingham, MA 187452  463 MBRC/Bicycle Link
DNS Chuck Nguyen   Providence, RI 182794  468 Providence Velo Club
DNS Michael Olbrys   Wellesley, MA 147780  471 NEBC/Cycle loft
DNS Matthew Pech   Piedmont, CA 206359  473 Dartmouth College Cycling
DNS Brian Pierce   Montague, MA 71607  476 NCC / Bike Reg.Com
DNS Bradley S Roberts     478 putney westhill
DNS Peter Rumsey   Exeter, RI 141211  480 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
DNS David Smith   Marshfield, MA 183481  490 RackSmith
DNS Jonathan Sonis   Wayland, MA 222394  491 QuadCycles/Tufts University
DNS James Wirtanen   Boston, MA 200481  497 harriscyclery.com
DNS Scott Carrier   Beverly, MA 175318  417 CCB/Volkswagon
DNS Tom Mccoy     460 Dartmouth College Cycling
DNP Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO 206355  402 Dartmouth College Cycling
DNP Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ 174592  406 Velo Europa
DNP Ben Boule   Waltham, MA 201377  407 Boston Road Club/ATA
DNP Ron Bourgoin     408 Rainbow Bike/MCC
DNP Justin Bourque   Walpole, MA 187412  409 BikeBarn Racing
DNP Chris Brewer   Bath, ME 201852  411 Bikeman.com
DNP Greg Brown   Boston, MA 210796  413 NEBC/Cycleloft
DNP Richard Brown   Danville, NH 169536  414 NHCC/Team NH
DNP Jeffrey Busch   Danbury, CT 100104  415 Unione Sportiva Italiana (USI)
DNP Jeffrey Carney   Enfield, NH 200851  416 NHCC/Team NH
DNP David Chiu   Brookline, MA 205552  418 NEBC/CycleLoft
DNP Darren Crupi   Essex, CT 183164  421 Heart Of New England/Peerless
DNP Gary Cundiff   Sandwich, MA 163833  422 CAPE COD PEDROS/K2/WHEELWORKS
DNP Christofer Curven   Walpole, NH 159968  423 NAV/Pedros
DNP Tim Dodd     425 
DNP John Doll   Apple Valley, MN 226777  426 AFD/OSVC
DNP Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA 172838  427 University of Vermont Cycling
DNP Christian Eager   San Francisco, CA 222927  428 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
DNP Brad Ek   Concord, NH 193011  429 NHCC/Team NH
DNP Jamal Elias   Philadelphia, PA 96179  430 Quad Cycles
DNP Ryan Flesher   Huntington Wv 196212  431 Essex County Velo
DNP Glen Fraser   Hudson, NH 142718  432 NHCC/Team NH
DNP Alex Gadbois   Bow, NH 12613  433 NHCC
DNP Chris Gagne   Lowell, MA 136392  434 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycle
DNP Charles Gallagher   Blacksburg, VA 201388  435 Virginia Tech
DNP Stephen Gatzos   Jamaica Plain, MA 68242  436 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycle
DNP Julian Gent   Atkinson, NH 98106  437 NEBC / Cycle Loft
DNP Darius Greenbacher   Northampton, MA 195448  439 TheraFeet Cycling
DNP Andrew Hackel   Redding, CT 218687  440 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
DNP Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI 120142  441 AFD/OSVC
DNP Zachary Hoover   Los Angeles, CA 208061  444 Essex County Velo
DNP John Hurley   Reno, NV 228891  445 BRC / ATA Cycles
DNP Joseph Jussaume   Nashua, NH 205058  447 NEBC/Cycle Loft
DNP Michael King   Pittsfield, MA 201170  448 BCA/VOmax
DNP Sean Lamontagne   Webster, NH 117899  451 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
DNP Scott Lauder   Boxboro, MA 208102  453 NEBC/Cycleloft
DNP Keith Liggett     454 
DNP Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA 180528  456 NEBC/Cycle Loft
DNP Giovanni Marzot   Concord, MA 172472  457 NEBC/Cycle Loft
DNP Corey Masson     458 
DNP Roark Maynard   Pawcatuck, CT 171658  459 
DNP Doug McKeon     500 Cyclonauts
DNP Mike McKittrick     485 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
DNP Spike McLaughlin   West Greenwich, RI 163305  462 Cox Communications Cycling Team
DNP Rod Mitchell   Barrington, RI 177534  464 AFD-OSVC
DNP Matteo Moller   Manchester, NH 71041  465 Essex County Velo
DNP Darrell Morrow   Hollis, NH 72962  466 NEBC/Cycle Loft
DNP Lawrence Neumann   Shrewsbury, MA 203958  467 Boston Scientific Cycling
DNP Paul Niehoff     469 Southern Maine Cycling Club
DNP Jeremy Paskind   Glastonbury, CT 200068  472 Capital Velo Club (CVC)
DNP Dana Perry   New Canaan, CT 98615  474 Bethel Bike Club
DNP David Peterson   Cambridge, MA 205683  475 Boston Road Club
DNP Robert Rennie   Shalimar, FL 179162  477 NEBC/Cycleloft
DNP Eric Scarbrough   Wading River, NY 209586  481 bethel cycle club
DNP Eric Scheer   Peace Dale, RI 209190  482 ARC EN CIEL
DNP Kurt Schnabel   Barrington, RI 194692  484 BikeWorks/Blount/SVC
DNP Daniel Seaton   Wayne, PA 166036  486 NHCC/Team NH
DNP Eric Silva   Somerville, MA 216178  487 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
DNP Spencer Skerry   Shirley, MA 193333  488 Gearworks Cyclery
DNP Daniel Smith   Naugatuck, CT 213239  489 Westview Multi-Sport Racing
DNP Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT 173366  492 Onion River Sports
DNP Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MA 199986  493 Pedros/K2/Wheelworks/E-caps
DNP Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME 220670  494 Portland Velo Club
DNP Brian Vickery   Arlington, MA 186754  495 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
DNP Daryl Wilson     496 Unattached
DNP Jim Woulfe   Barrington, RI 88412  498 AFD/OSVC
DNP Greg Zysk   Melrose, MA 174018  499 Essex County Velo
DNP Gus Kelly     479 BRC/ATA Cycles
DNP Brandon Baker   Ashburnham, MA 205912  403 Essex County Velo/ O'neil's
DNP Eric Jensen   Falmouth, MA 119011  446 Team Cape Cod/Pedro's/K2
DNP Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID 194512  470 Essex County Velo

Men - Cat 5 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Scaife   Rockford, IL20:45:52 227754  541 UCSB Crew
2 Neal Heffron   Brookline, MA20:45:52 229445  515 BRC
3 James Donahue   20:45:52  509 
4 Greg Dolbec     508 
5 Jeremia Ortega     525 
6 Philip Porter   Arlington, MA 227021  533 Boston Triathlon Team
7 Nathaniel Smith   South Portland, ME 222891  544 Maine Cycling Club
8 CHAD DALLES   Aurora, CO 241549  521 
9 Wayne Kermenski   Shelburne Falls, MA 225647  520 
11 Joseph Ramos   San Francisco, CA 171679  536 Northampton Cycling Club
12 Robert Marcinko   Litchfield, CT 225628  526 Northeast Bicycles
13 Paul McQuade   Millbury, MA 198142  529 
14 Daniel Ouellette     550 Gamache Cycling
15 Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MA 227057  538 Boston Road Club
16 Andrew Salmon   Millbury, MA 229962  540 Cyclonauts
17 John Broussard   Wilmington, MA 210801  504 NEBC/cycleloft
18 Matt Pokress   Arlington, MA 229037  532 Boston Triathlon Team
19 Ronnie Steers     545 
20 Jordan Sagalowsky     539 
21 Brian Ladd   Exeter, NH 229209  522 
23 Don Hettrick   Middletown, CT 213089  516 Louis Garneau Masters Cycling Team
24 Timothy George   Troy, NY 216674  514 NAV/Pedros
25 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA 228871  518 NEBC/Cycleloft
26 Derek Silveira     542 
27 Eric Martin   San Diego, CA 195180  527 
28 Andrew Thompson     510 
29 Sam Batchelor     502 
30 John Wilde   San Francisco, CA 225246  548 Harvard U Cycling
31 Matthew Levesque   Sturbridge, MA 222369  524 Team Bike Alley; University of Connectic
32 David Lafferty   Newmarket, NH 220489  523 MIT Cycling
33 Dan Bradley     501 
34 Gregory Fung   Medford, MA 222754  513 NEBC/Cycle Loft
35 Matthew Richard     537 Maine Cycling Club
DNS William Simms   Hingham, MA 230848  543 
DNP Zack Barnes     517 
DNP David Barr     535 
DNP Ryan Brazell     503 
DNP Patrick Choe     505 Unknown
DNP Greg Ciocci     506 
DNP Michael DeLucca     549 Team MG
DNP Brian Fedorczuk     511 Team MG
DNP Manny Goguen     512 
DNP Andrew Kennedy   Somerville, MA 195867  519 Boston Road Club
DNP Michael Mckittrick     528 Quad Cycles
DNP Robert Penn   New York, NY 227955  530 NCC/BikeReg.com
DNP Matthew Pietal   Winchester, MA 208030  531 NEBC/Cycle Loft
DNP Joseph Prince     534 
DNP Tom Walsh     546 
DNP Thomas Walsh Jr     547 Team Geek House
DNP Patrick Zclazck     507 

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Edwards   South Portland, ME20:45:52 220996  563 housatonic wheel club
2 Steve Breton   Natick, MA 241318  557 Boston Scientific
3 Sean Soltysik   Boylston, MA 223534  592 
4 Jason Pare     580 
5 Brian Anderson   Concord, MA 211977  551 NEBC/Cycle Loft
6 Stephen Morison   Pomfret, CT 221622  577 Morison
7 Todd Christy   Southborough, MA 174895  558 
9 John Wilson     599 
10 John Vedoe     596 
11 Paul Murphy   Fitchberg, MA 158876  578 Gear Works
12 Gary Jasdzewski   Cambridge, MA 230842  576 Boston Scientific
13 Thomas Murray   Falmouth, ME 213628  579 
14 Julian Hjortshoj   Boston, MA 198124  567 NEBC/Cycle Loft
15 Tom Gagliardi     565 
16 William Doonan   Blackstone, MA 194514  562 NEBC/Cycleloft
17 John Thompson     594 
18 Dennis Hoyniak   Essex Junction, VT 208277  569 GMBC/Catamount
19 David Anderson   Medway, MA 216803  552 
20 Eli Levine   Andover, MA 207051  574 Boston Road Club
21 Donald Rice   Rensselaer, NY 215593  583 CCB/Volkswagon
23 Michael Lenihan   Lake George, NY 213656  573 Pedros Adirondack Riders
24 Tim Delehaunty   Groton, MA 225688  560 
25 Lester Bethel   Acton, MA 216971  554 NEBC/Cycleloft
26 Gregory Root     586 team bicycle alley
27 James Butler     553 Mid Coast Velo
29 Timothy Manning   Andover, MA 202468  575 
DNS Bill Blythe     555 
DNS Paul Boudreau   Lancaster, MA 204730  556 Gear Works Cyclery
DNS Thomas Landers   Manchester, MA 172805  572 Essex County Velo
DNS Steven Senne     587 
DNS Richard Shear   Darien, CT 221396  588 Tokeneke Road Club
DNS Patrick Sheridan   Lowell, MA 221436  589 
DNS David Smith   Arlington, MA 195708  591 NEBC/Cycleloft
DNS Robert Threeton   Exeter, NH 199089  595 NHCC/Team NH
DNS Tom Whitehill   Westford, MA 212072  597 NEBC/Cycle Loft
DNS Zachary Wills   Pittsburgh 117641  598 harvard university cycling association
DNS Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA 218879  600 Gear Works Cycl
DNP Robert Decker   East Windsor, CT 132343  559 Fit to Ride
DNP Semme Dijkstra   Nottingham, NH 212213  561 NHCC
DNP Thomas Evers     564 nebc/cycleloft
DNP Donald Heeley     566 N/A
DNP Joe Horan     568 MRC
DNP Parrish J Kelley     570 
DNP Jean-louis Lagalle     571 
DNP George Pataky     581 
DNP Tom Prugar   York, ME 204027  582 NHCC/Team NH
DNP John Rich     584 NHCC/Team NH
DNP William Skirkey     590 
DNP F Martin Streb   Hubbardston, MA 193843  593 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kami Treblay     118 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
2 Sarah Bickerstaff     125 Meredith Group/GPOA
3 Brooke O'Connor   Billerica, MA 77728  113 Hub Racing
4 Caitlin Bever   Somerville, MA 191480  101 Verizon Wireless Wheelworks
5 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA 103270  102 Dansko Wheelworks
6 Tami Buhr     119 NEBC/Cycleloft
7 Cris Rothfuss   Medford, MA 210803  114 NEBC/Cycle Loft
8 Julie Monagle (1 - Cat2)   Carlisle, MA 111369  112 Verizon Wireless-Wheelworks
9 Kristina Eaton   Somerville, MA 190893  103 Verizon Wireless Wheelworks
10 Alie Kenzer   Putney, VT 221670  105 Verizon Wireless - Wheelworks
11 Katy Ligler   Sausalito, CA 206217  106 Dansko Wheelworks
12 Martha Wilson   Dunbarton, NH 181120  117 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
13 Terri Wentrel     121 Rainbow
14 Amy Wallace     120 Verizon Wireless Wheelworks
15 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH 155241  107 Dansko Wheelworks
16 Jennifer Strasser   East Providence, RI 199452  116 Cuevas/ACT
17 Stacey Mosley     124 CCB/Volkswagen
18 Kelly Chang     123 Verizon Wireless Wheelworks
19 Michele M Smith   Burlington, MA 127315  115 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
20 Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ 141474  104 NEBC/Cycleloft
21 Tamara Metz   Portland, OR 177290  111 Verizon Wireless Wheelworks
22 Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NH 115814  108 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
23 Jennifer Rhodes     122 Dansko/Wheelworks
24 Dina Smith     126 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
DNS Perri Mertens (Cat2)   Dedham, MA 198610  110 BRC/ATA CYCLES
DNP Mary Ann Martinez   Hardwick, VT 147342  109 CCB/Volkswagen

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Natalie Dumont   20:45:52  620 Gearworks
2 Laura Bothwell   Worcester, MA 229808  626 
3 Stephanie Chase     617 
4 Lisa McElroy   Boxboro, MA 210734  610 NEBC/Cycle Loft
5 Theresa Holtermann   Bedford, MA 229823  605 NEBC/Cycle Loft
6 K Jule Lanman   Scarborough, ME 212374  608 SMCC
7 Janet Weyent     615 
8 Margaret Nervegna   Cambridge, MA 232077  609 
9 Erin Duggan     604 mtbchick.com/cannondale
10 Janet Sestokas   Arlington Ma 181961  613 NEBC Cycle Loft
11 Sonya Gates     618 
12 Carol DeCourcey   Maynard, MA 52510  603 Cycleloft / NEBC
13 Kristen Osborn     624 NEBC
14 Laura Jensen     621 
15 Ashley Davis     627 
16 Aiyana Currie   Groton, MA 224649  602 NEBC/Cycle Loft
17 Loraine Warner     616 NEBC
24 Deborah Harch     623 CC Pedros/K2
25 Trish Cundiff     601 Cape Cod Pedros/K2/Wheelworks
DNS Cheryl Payne   Wrentham, MA 202493  611 Union Velo Cycling Club
DNS Lynch Tamela     614 
DNP Lori Gerabedien     619 
DNP Anna Kaltenboeck   Medford, MA 187783  606 Tufts University
DNP Ramona Kessel   Greenbelt, MD 207179  607 Artemis
DNP Ellen Kessel     622 
DNP Helen Pearce   Lancaster, MA 133941  612 NEBC/CycleLoft
DNP Kerin Turner     625 Nebc

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee