Race Results for
Palmer Road Race
Warren, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/23/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John McKone   Park City, UT20:45:52 23665  444 CCB/Volkswagen
2 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY20:45:52 47271  462 CCB/international
3 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJst 136195  490 Westwood Velo
4 Stephen Gray   st  481 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
5 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NYst 45094  407 fastar
6 Brian Wirtz   st  479 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
7 Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NYst 33904  471 McLagan National Financial/FASTAR
8 Thomas Butler   Delmar, NYst 190793  414 SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem - CBRC
9 Eric Lindberg   Bedford, NHst 182401  438 NHCC/Team New Hampshire
10 Edward Angeli   st  403 Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
11 Michael Spangenberg   st  469 BCA/Vomax
12 Greg Hutchinson   st  433 
13 James Carrington   st  416 BOB
14 Mark Alden   Montvale, NJst 1319  401 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com
15 David Taylor   New York, NYst 172065  475 CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Translations.com
16 Thomas Ball   st  485 Minuteman Road Club
17 Leo Devellian   st  492 CCB/Volkswagen
18 Michael Shireman   st  468 Cyclonauts Racers
19 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MAst 146710  428 Bike Barn Racing
20 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MAst 25187  446 Bicycle Link/MBRC
21 John Interlandi   st  434 Fiordifrutta/Ridgefield Bank
22 Jonathan Babington   st  491 ocean state velo
23 Donovan Gow   Tucson, AZst 149754  427 
24 Troy Kimball   Austin, TXst 118576  435 Westwood Cycle Masters Team
25 Joe Rodrigues   st  461 Cyclonauts Racers
26 Chris Chapman   st  418 Westwood Velo
27 David Foley   Stoughton, MAst 11937  426 BOB
28 Dale Stephanos   st  472 Corner Cycle
29 Oscar Osorio   Norwalk, CTst 154843  450 cafeteros cycling club
30 Carl Hitchcock   South Portland, MEst 126471  431 Portland Velo Club (PVC)
31 Michael Sarnblad   st  465 Gearworks / Spinarts
32 Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MNst 16575  432 Union Velo Masters Team
34 Brian Plouffe   West Hartford, CTst 28302  457 Benidorm-Property Research Corp
35 Christopher Facas   st  424 Westwood Velo Master Team
36 David Schachte   st  484 Union Velo
37 Glen Seglea   st  483 Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Bicycle
38 John Tomlinson   New York, NYst 46672  476 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
39 John Mosher   Boxborough, MAst 140765  447 Bicycle Link/MBRC
40 William Casazza   st  417 BOB
41 Steve Roszko   st  486 NCC BikeReg.com
42 Art Podgorski Jr   st  458 Cyclonauts Racers
43 Juan Darias   Sudbury, MAst 113377  421 Union Velo
44 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RIst 47974  480 AFD/OSVC
45 Wade Summers   st  482 Benidorm-Property Research
46 Jeffrey Hunt   st  496 CCB/Volkswagen
47 Juan Aracena   Dumont, NJst 119516  404 Westwood Cycle Masters Team
48 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA20:45:52 117383  408 Corner Cycle
49 Fernando Ferreira   st  425 McLagan National Financial/FASTAR
50 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT20:45:52 51489  478 Benidorm - Property Research Corp
51 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Iast 120435  473 MBRC/Bicycle Link
52 Thomas Ball   st  485 Minuteman Road Club
53 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MAst 9762  422 Benidorm-Property Research
54 Eric Marro   st  443 BOB
55 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA20:45:52 27519  453 BOB
56 Stephen Bonin   st  409 Union Velo
57 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NYst 47684  474 McLagan National Financial/FASTAR
58 Paul Nyberg   20:45:52  449 Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
59 Mike Maloney   st  442 AFD/OSVC
60 Tobi Schultze   20:45:52  466 Bicycle Link / MBRC
61 Jay Busse   Oakland, RI20:45:52 92409  413 Union Velo
62 Theodore D'Onofrio   East Hartland, CT20:45:52 82935  420 Benidorm - Property Research Corp
63 Brett Rutledge   Westborough, MA20:45:52 30962  464 Boston Scientific
64 Michael Myers   20:45:52  495 Bicycle Alley
65 Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RI20:45:52 144018  467 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
66 David Rusnak   20:45:52  463 BOB
67 Michael Andelman   Wellesley, MA 221623  402 Union Velo Club
68 Sam Morse   st  446 Bicycle Link / MBRC
69 Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MAst 54408  437 Union Velo Club
70 Roger Doucette   20:45:52  423 Pat's Bike Shop/County Spinskis
71 Kevin Pickett   20:45:52  455 Bikebarn
72 Richard Carlton   Glastonbury, CT20:45:52 63631  415 Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Bicycle

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Buckley   Richmond, RI20:45:52 48893  107 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
2 Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA20:45:52 60154  151 Gearworks
3 Randy Rusk   st  174 Arc en ciel Racing Team
4 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA20:45:52 25436  145 CCB/Volkswagen
5 Tom Officer   20:45:52  147 Richard Sachs/CYBC
6 Thomas Mannion   Dedham, MA20:45:52 65696  142 CCB/Volkswagen
7 John Morgan   st  144 Bethel Cycle Sport
8 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MAst 46462  148 CCB/Volkswagon
9 Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NYst 169430  149 Arc en Ciel
10 Christopher Guglielmo   Somers, NY20:45:52 51231  126 CTS/VELOCITY
11 Brian Wolf   st  164 Bethel Cycle
12 Timothy Groesbeck   Sharon, NHst 14254  125 CCB
13 Kenny Shardlow   Johnston, RIst 146208  155 Providence velo club
14 Douglas Chaisson   st  169 NCC Bikereg.com
15 Richard Marchessault   Lewiston, MEst 104385  143 Maine Cycling Club
16 James Veliskakis   st  188 CCB/Volkswagen
17 Robert Hachadoorian   Wilmington, DEst 82861  127 Quaker City Wheelmen
18 John Corriveau   st  113 BOB
19 John MacLeod   Cranston, RIst 59463  141 Arc en ciel Racing Team
20 Duane Skofilield   st  184 BOB
21 David Kellogg   Providence, RIst 75105  133 Arc En Ciel
22 Bruce McGowan   st  178 Arc en ciel Racing Team
23 Ron Levine   st  171 BRC ATA
24 Steven Degon   Bedford, MAst 201119  116 CCB/Volkswagen
25 Paul Siebert   Orlandost 56756  156 BCA/VOmax
26 Alvaro Betancur   White Plains, NYst 74124  104 Cafeteros Cycling Club
27 Carl Frazetti   st  170 CRCA
28 Michael Twomey   st  162 Mystic Velo
29 Paul Cooke   Easthampton, MAst 78867  111 Landis/Trek/VW
30 Graydon Stevens   Cape Elizabeth, MEst 51815  157 Portland Velo
31 Dale Perzanowski   st  167 GMBC catamount
32 Douglas Crane   st  168 NE Bicycles Road Club
33 Edward Deming   st  118 Mystic Velo Club
34 Paul DiMartino   North Kingstown, RIst 173146  119 Arc-En-Ciel
35 William Sawyer   Littleton, MAst 118994  154 Gearworks - Spinarts
36 Richard Korn   North Reading, MAst 126819  136 CCB/Volkswagen
38 Thomas Toal   Norwalk, CTst 62870  161 Bethel Cycle Sport
39 Mieczyslavs Burzynski   st  109 BOB
41 Scott Wade   st  172 Gear Works/Spin Arts
42 David Taylor   West Roxbury, MAst 157211  159 CCB/Volkswagen
43 John Grenier   Lewiston, MEst 66046  124 Maine Cycling Club
44 Alan Hamilton   Sudbury, MAst 186111  129 Minuteman Road Club
45 Steve Alger   Uncasville, CTst 134091  101 Mystic Velo
46 Dzmitry Buben   st  106 CCB/Volkswagen
47 Robert DeGrace   Lunenburg, MAst 9063  117 
48 Steven Tinston   st  181 westwood velo
49 Rex Brewer   st  177 Arc en ciel Racing Team
50 David Burnell   Jamestown, RIst 51491  108 cox communications cycling team
51 John Kolios   East Hartford, CTst 127168  135 Capital Velo/Pig Iron Sports
52 Frank Jennings   st  185 Gear Works/Spin Arts
53 Kenneth Goebel   Tolland, CTst 180414  122 Mystic Velo Club
54 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CTst 189103  121 Mystic Velo
55 Terry Cowman   Manchester, MAst 132655  114 Essex County Velo
56 Michael Pavlov   st  179 Essex County Velo
57 James Nash   North Hampton, NHst 64384  146 CCB Volkswagen
58 Steven Hanes   st  176 Capital Velo/Pig Iron Sports
59 Peter Sharman   st  183 
60 Jeff Cordisco   20:45:52  112 westwood velo
61 William Thompson   West Hartford, CTst 35402  160 Bethel Cycle
62 Eric Rivera   st  189 
63 Walter Lane   Westerly, RI20:45:52 192821  137 Cox Communications Cycling Team
64 Chip Berezny   20:45:52  103 BikelineLWA
65 David Goodwin   st  173 NCC Bikereg.com
66 Steven Henderson   Springfield, NJ20:45:52 61753  132 Mystic Velo Club
67 William Stevens   Bolton, MA20:45:52 34102  158 Gear Works/Spin Arts
68 Michael Meagher   20:45:52  186 CCB/Volkswagen
69 Steven Heath   Woonsocket, RI20:45:52 15608  131 Masters Velo Club
70 Jeffrey Hansen   20:45:52  130 Bethel Cycle Sport
71 Brad Buckley   20:45:52  190 Colavita racing
72 Peter Greer   20:45:52  123 housatonic wheel club

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Bates   Charlestown, RI20:45:52 45064  526 Arc-En-Ciel
2 Horacio Ahumada   White Plains, NYst 60985  525 TARRYTOWN CYCLES TEAM
3 Keith Ratcliff   st  549 Zephyr Cycling Team
4 Richard Martin   st  537 Master Velo Club
5 Scott Phillips   New Canaan, CTst 145267  539 CRCA/Foundation
6 James Fraser   st  529 Zephyr cycling
7 Doug Dale   Hadley, MAst 8538  528 Century Road Club of AMerica
8 Allan Bates   20:45:52  547 Berk Cycling Assoc.
9 Michael Taxter   Pooler, GAst 46732  543 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
10 Spencer Knapp   st  536 GMBC/Catamount
11 Gary Rancourt   New York, NY20:45:52 62943  540 CRCA
12 David Jordan   st  534 NEBC/Cycleloft
13 Steven Toplitz   Leverett, MAst 46009  545 Competitive Edge Racing Team
14 James Themig   Niantic, CTst 91637  544 Mystic Velo Club
15 Clive Woakes   20:45:52  546 Amherst Racing Club
16 Peter Johnson   st  533 Zephyr Cycling Team
17 Hal Schmidt   Lake Placid, NY20:45:52 187661  541 Saab Halfmoon/Slingerlands- CBRC
18 Jim Case   st  527 Mystic Velo Club
19 Bob Ludecke   20:45:52  548 Laurel Bike Club
20 Ken Swankie   Guilford, CT20:45:52 133637  542 ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM

Men - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Carlin   Keyport, NJ20:45:52 53041  Atlantic Bicycle Club
2 Charles Beristain   W Hartford, CT20:45:52 194152  Mercury Brewing - Ipswitch Ma.
3 David Reed   Niantic, CT20:45:52 169069  Mystic Velo Club
4 Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT20:45:52 68901  none
5 Maureen Bierylo   20:45:52  Mystic Velo Club
6 Carol Case   20:45:52  Mystic Velo Club
7 Jennifer Scott   20:45:52  Mystic Velo team
8 Herbert Insley   Albany, NY 17399  Capital Bike Racing Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT20:45:52 174590  819 Louis Garneau Racing
2 Daniel Greenfield   North Grafton, MA20:45:52 43989  832 Louis Garneau Racing
3 Lisban Quintero   st  869 gsmengoni
4 Nat Faulkner   st  921 Italpasta Belmire Transport
5 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MAst 147512  857 Navigators
6 Eneas Freyere   st  899 TARGETRAINING
7 Ryan Oconnor   st  920 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
8 Mark Pozniak   st  868 Jet Fuel Coffee
9 Eric Pearson   Somerville, MAst 188134  864 NAV/Pedros
10 Toby Walch   st  882 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
11 Yahor Buben   st  807 CCB
12 Alex Myer   st  895 Northeastern Hardware / CJCT
13 Tom Gosselin   st  829 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
14 Peter Horn   st  838 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
15 Michael Norton   st  861 Team Nerac.com
16 Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, MEst 174967  881 Giant/Gorham Bike
17 Joseph Moody   Watertown, MAst 100678  859 Louis Garneau Racing
18 Lee Sossen   st  877 CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY
19 Johannes Huseby   st  891 Fiordifrutta
20 Anthony Restuciz   st  902 TARGETRAINING
21 Chris Mears   Brookline, MAst 50875  853 Rocinante
22 Eric Kenney   st  841 N.A.V.
23 Alec Donahue   st  915 Louis Garneau Racing
24 Justin Spinelli   20:45:52  917 Fastar
25 Daniel Davenport   Guilford, CTst 170381  816 CogWild Racing/CT RocknRoad
26 Igor Misicki   20:45:52  815 Wachung Wheelman
27 Matthew Helming   st  833 Louis Garneau Racing
28 Kevin Miller   st  856 Jet Fuel Coffee
29 Xavier Melendez   New York, NYst 188996  854 NEXT-CRCA
30 Andrew Knight (1 - Cat1)   Mableton, GA20:45:52 68177  843 Louis Garneau Racing
31 Bialiauski Aliaksandr   st  802 CCB
32 Daniel Stewart   st  903 Northeastern Hardware / CJCT
33 Kyle Wolfe   st  888 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
34 Adam Hodges Myerson   st  834 Team Nerac.com
35 Christopher Kueter (1 - Cat2)   Belmont, MAst 41540  845 NAV/Pedros
36 Christopher Benoit   Beverly, MAst 76474  804 VeloEuropa Cycle Sport
37 Scott Plante (2 - Cat1)   Manchester, NHst 28263  866 Trek/VW/Doriti Gelati
38 Anthony Alessio   st  904 crca remax
39 Brian Girard   st  828 Stage 1/fusionTHINK
40 Matthew Loftus   Charlottesville, VAst 128144  849 NCC / BikeReg.com
41 Jean Paul Desrosiers   Fairfield, CTst 146213  817 TARGETRAINING
42 Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NHst 159160  813 NHCC/Team NH
43 Andrew Adams   Holly Springs, NCst 202063  801 Northeastern Hardware / CJCT
44 Andrew Hollopeter   st  837 Louis Garneau Racing
45 Martin Leckewicz   st  924 Cuevas
46 Brian Cooblall   Massapequa, NYst 191453  814 W.S United
47 Timothy Doud   st  901 Peerless Insurance/Papa Wheelies
48 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VTst 71022  803 Louis Garneau Racing
49 Michael McGinley   Glastonbury, CTst 59721  852 CVC
50 Mackenzie Dickey   st  818 
51 Marc Bertucco   st  916 afd
52 Damon Parke (2 - Cat2)   Waltham, MAst 137257  863 Louis Garneau Racing
53 John Legere (3 - Cat2)   Canton, CTst 156979  846 CVC
54 Brad Sheehan   st  873 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
55 Stuart Abramson   Falmouth, MEst 171729  800 Portland velo club
56 Todd Cassan   Boulder, COst 6406  810 Rocinante
57 Jeffrey Palleiko (4 - Cat2)   Rollinsford, NHst 52659  862 Boston Scientific Cycling
59 Darby Thomas   st  919 Onion River Sports
60 Ryan Fleming (5 - Cat2)   Exeter, NHst 184042  824 Peerless Insurance/Papa Wheelies
61 Thomas Young   st  889 Cycle-Smart
62 Matt White   st  908 Fiordifrutta
63 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MAst 211744  847 BCA/VOMax/FELT
64 Marco Sanchez   Forest Hills, NYst 166490  872 Sanchez-Metro/CRCA
65 Kirk Carlsen   st  918 Peerless Insurance/Papa Wheelies
66 Jeremy Burton   st  809 
67 Alan Potter   Newton, MAst 106829  867 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
68 Aaron Molloy   st  923 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
69 Michael Claus   Kennebunk, MEst 119604  812 Portland Velo
70 William Dugan   Burlington, VTst 203975  821 BCA/VOMax
71 Corey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, COst 146402  865 NHCC/Team NH
72 Greg Montello   st  830 
73 JP Partland   st  900 Kissena
74 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RIst 21706  850 Arc En Ceil Racing Team
75 Mariusz Brinken   Franklin Square, NYst 55326  805 ReMax/CRCA
76 Nicholas Turner   Arlington, VAst 68987  879 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
77 Robert Weyman   Venice, CAst 57687  884 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
78 Peter Sleight (6 - Cat2)   Framingham, MAst 95756  876 Boston Scientific Cycling team
79 John Funk   st  826 FiorDiFrutta / Ridgefield Bank
80 Stephen Jamison   New York, NYst 59952  839 CRCA - NEXT/Sanchez
81 David Uchenick   st  880 Arc en ciel
82 Brian King   20:45:52  842 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
83 Logan Hodson   Jamaica Plain, MA20:45:52 183838  835 Independent Fabrication
84 Nate Kokinda   st  844 Velo Europa Cycle Sport
85 James Driscoll   Park City, UTst 163112  820 BLISS RACING
86 Michael Wickman (7 - Cat2)   Walpole, NH20:45:52 128976  885 Peerless-Papa Weelies
87 Doug Sheppard   20:45:52  897 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
88 Jason King   20:45:52  896 BRC ATA
89 Hiroko Shimada   20:45:52  893 Vello Bella
90 Shawn Forsythe   Westerly, RI20:45:52 48200  825 unattached

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Sherry   20:45:52  612 CRCA / Merrill Lynch Hincapie
2 Ciaran Mangan   20:45:52  655 CCB/Volkswagen
3 Michael Hensle   Washington, DCst 207812  632 SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC
4 Matt Jamieson   Chester, CT20:45:52 17647  636 CogWildCycling/CTRocknRoad
5 Scott Glenney   Avon, CTst 209743  626 Trailblazer - CCCC
6 Jackson Webber   st  696 Essex County Velo
7 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GAst 201118  616 Maine Cycling Club/Rainbow Bike
8 David Rose   st  675 Velo/Pepsi
9 Jason Beerman   st  714 Champion System Racing
10 Brian Hayes   st  715 Trailblazer - CCCC
11 Andrew Corsilia   Ridgefield, CTst 192397  705 NEBC/Cycle Loft
12 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RIst 5508  606 Providence Velo
13 Todd Berger   st  706 Independent Fabrication
14 Daniel Estevez   st  622 Hot Tubes Cycling Team
15 Matthew Purdy   Albany, NYst 156640  671 SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem - CBRC
16 Istvan Benyei   Montgomery , NYst 184790  604 Mclagan Partners/Fastar
17 Dana Alia   st  698 Liberty Cycle
18 Dean Chekmeyan (1 - Cat3)   Billerica, MAst 204443  614 NEBC/Cycle Loft
19 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CTst 209269  623 Trailblazer - CCCC
20 Kipp Bradford   Pawtucket, RIst 127840  605 Providence Velo Club
21 Jeffrey Von Dauber   Belchertown, MAst 209185  691 Trailblazer - CCCC
22 Brian Kelley   Pawling, NYst 133393  641 H.V.V.C.
23 Stephen Rescigno (2 - Cat3)   Park City, UTst 149018  674 Bethel Cycle
24 Zachary Kramer   Burlington, VTst 197455  645 Louis Garneau Racing
25 Alex Quintero   st  672 CUEVAS DEVELOPMENT
26 Eric Laflamme   Allenstown, NHst 106995  646 New Hampshire Cycling Club
27 Anthony Parent   st  708 Trailblazer - CCCC
28 Peter Morgan   Avon, CTst 25063  661 TRAILBLAZER - CCCC
29 Tom Arcari   st  600 Trailblazer - CCCC
30 Dylan O'Sullivan (3 - Cat3)   Worcester, MAst 209746  664 Team Bicycle Alley
31 Keith Kelly   st  642 NORTHEAST BICYCLE ROAD CLUB
32 Rich Battaglia   Arlington, MAst 69789  601 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
33 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RIst 199084  684 Team Casterama
34 Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CTst 86327  690 FASTAR
35 Timothy Halliday   st  629 America's Cycling Team
36 Josh Petri   st  669 CRCA/MoneyGram
37 Anthony Canger   Yorktown Heights, NYst 5998  610 CRCA/Merrill Lynch
38 Chris Kohnle   Manchester, CTst 186430  644 NECSA
39 Nathan Simms   st  711 North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solution
40 Sara Zoccha   st  703 Ford Cycling
41 Patrick Peterson   Des Moines, WAst 189231  668 A.C.T.
42 Keith Button   st  608 NHCC/Team NH
43 Luis Perez   st  667 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
44 Robert Kelley   st  707 H.V.V.C.
45 Thomas Bencivengo   st  603 Champion System Racing
46 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PAst 202639  650 Providence Velo Team
47 Daniel Butler   Arlington, MAst 96862  607 Boston Road Club
48 Michael Zoccha   st  704 Boston Velo/Pepsi
49 Nathan Smith   Charleston, SCst 195442  680 North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solution
50 Ian Sinclair   Avon, CTst 197125  679 McLagan National Financial/FASTAR
51 Adam St. Germain   st  710 OSVC
52 Ryan Themig   Milford, MA20:45:52 80568  686 WWW.INTERNATIONALBIKE.COM
53 Stan Jurga   Arlington, MAst 174555  638 Essex County Velo
54 Joaquin C de Baca   Brooklyn, NYst 207869  609 KISSENA
55 Craig Milano   st  694 H.V.V.C.
56 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CAst 184179  652 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
57 J Gregory Martin   Pennsburg, PAst 135377  656 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
58 Douglas DeLapp   Mystic, CTst 144949  618 Mystic Velo Club
59 Paul Everrard   st  702 Internationalbike.com
60 Brent Mellen   Thetford Center, VTst 119525  658 Pawling Cycle and Sport
61 Ian Strever   Lakeville, CTst 157752  683 Bethel Cycle
62 Jonathan Raye   Canton, CTst 174423  673 unattached
63 Mark Durso   Middlebury, CTst 10276  620 Bethel Cycle
64 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL20:45:52 145455  643 Essex County Velo
65 Pascual Caputy   White Plains, NY20:45:52 209085  611 cafeteros cycling club
66 Rick Lam   20:45:52  647 Kissena
68 Jeff Seifer   Andover, MA20:45:52 193432  678 BRC / ATA Cycles
69 Ian Everrard   20:45:52  700 Internationalbike.com
70 Jon Orcutt   Brooklyn, NY20:45:52 185052  665 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear
71 Dominic Gillen   20:45:52  701 3 Sports
72 Michael Patrick (4 - Cat3)   Milford, CT20:45:52 77698  666 Gary Fisher Subaru/GU/Lemond/Tony's Bike
73 Mark Jamieson   20:45:52  635 CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com
74 Alex Whitmore   20:45:52  693 Washington Square Tavern
75 Alexander Timkovich   20:45:52  687 Trailblazer - CCCC
76 Ctodd Lombardo   st  651 Boston Velo/Pepsi
77 David Miller   Warwick, RI20:45:52 158647  659 Providence Velo
78 Edgardo Torres Chavarria   Norwalk, CT20:45:52 43391  689 McLagan National Financial/FASTAR
79 Ian Ray   20:45:52  709 Cycle Center Racing
80 Matthew Emeott   20:45:52  621 timex
81 Bruce Pierce   Arlington, MA20:45:52 163849  670 Trailblazer - CCCC
82 Mark Mahoney   Bethel, CT20:45:52 22175  654 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
83 Peter Rumsey   Exeter, RI20:45:52 141211  676 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
84 R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA20:45:52 8150  617 North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solution
85 Mark Gueren   20:45:52  695 H.V.V.C.
86 Sean Condon   Fairfield, CT20:45:52 41516  615 Carpe Diem Racing Team
87 Charles Litty   Southbury, CT20:45:52 148424  649 Bethel Cycle Sport Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Smith   20:45:52  960 Boston Road Club
2 Wentworth Knipe   20:45:52  940 
3 Steve Gatzos   st  934 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycle
4 Hisashi Onuki   st  948 
5 Nathaniel Smith   South Portland, MEst 222891  961 Maine Cycling Club
6 Robert Schmidt   Athens, NYst 204487  974 Saab of Half Moon
7 Andrew Hilton   st  937 NCC / BikeReg.com
8 Daniel Gladstone   st  936 Providence Velo Club
9 Keith Liggett   st  942 
10 Andrew Boone   st  929 NEBC/Cycle Loft
11 David Maynard   st  945 Spinning Wheels Cyclery
13 Daniel Smith   st  959 Westview Multi-Sport Racing
14 Will Cromwell   st  967 
15 Sean Condron   Pittsfied, MAst 185541  933 BCA/vomax
17 Gregory Racine   st  954 Bike Alley
18 Greg Mackintosh   st  943 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
19 Mike Wiles   New Haven, CTst 191469  966 NECSA
20 Kyle Mitchell   st  980 PVC
21 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NCst 217857  964 Unattached
22 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CTst 174494  969 Cuevas
23 Jerome Townsend   st  962 Team Bike Alley
24 Brandon Baker   st  973 ECU
25 Jason Parkin   New York, NYst 180969  949 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
26 Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO20:45:52 179244  926 CUEVAS
27 Zachary Hoover   20:45:52  939 Harvard University Cycling Association
28 Robert Poole   20:45:52  951 Bikebarnracing.com
29 Corey Masson   20:45:52  944 
30 Colin Eggleton   20:45:52  978 IF
31 John Benoit   20:45:52  975 unattached
32 Alex Cuopley   20:45:52  970 Cuevas
33 Jason Shiers   20:45:52  957 Team Berlin

Men - Cat 4/5 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eutimio Quintero   20:45:52  281 CRCA/METRO SANCHEZ
2 Richard Sturim   Charlotte, VTst 191643  296 Louis Garneau Racing
3 Christopher Flagg   st  315 
4 Greg Zysk   Melrose, MAst 174018  311 Essex County Velo
5 Augustus Kelley   st  250 Boston Road Club
6 Ron Bourgoin   st  210 Rainbow Bike/MCC
7 Anstadt Charles   st  313 Uncon Velo
8 Sean Capizzo   Wakefield, RIst 190503  221 Squadra Castorama
9 Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MAst 199986  300 Pedros/K2/Wheelworks/E-caps
10 Matthew Pearson   st  278 Sleepy Hollow Cycling Club
11 Mario Sierra   st  293 CRCA
12 Anthony Laskaris   Chelmsford, MAst 82626  253 NEBC/CYCLELOFT
13 Bernard Darren   st  314 
14 Blair Burton   Fpo Ap, AEst 49600  220 NEBC/Cycleloft
15 Christopher Defrancis   st  230 NCC / BikeReg.com
16 Richard Brown   Danville, NHst 169536  216 NHCC/Team NH
17 Neil Harrigan   st  244 Minuteman Road Club
18 Jon Messersmith   New York, NYst 219994  264 Sleepy Hollow Bicycle Club
19 Chuck Nguyen   Providence, RIst 182794  275 Providence Velo Club
20 David Baxter   Cranston, RIst 195246  206 team casterama
21 Joseph Reagan   st  282 NHCC/TeamNH
22 David Lamanna   st  251 gearworks
23 Andreas Maier   Burlington, CTst 123665  259 LOUIS GARNEAU MASTER'S CYCLING TEAM
24 Peter Arnold   Goffstown, NHst 199148  201 
25 Stuart Jensen   Windsor, CTst 94818  247 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
26 Anthony Elgort   st  236 
27 Scott Brooks   Westford, MAst 189995  214 NEBC/Cycle Loft
28 Michael Hempstead   Northampton, MAst 211556  245 NCC / BikeReg.com
29 Dana Washburn   Wellesley, MAst 205102  307 Boston Scientific Cycling
30 Robert Rennie   st  283 NEBC/Cycleloft
31 Daniel Vernon   Cheshire, CTst 188254  303 Laurel Bike Club
32 Joseph Barroso   st  204 Providence Velo
33 Devine David   st  312 BCA/Vomax
34 Roland Meunier   st  265 bike alley
35 William Turner   st  301 MRC
36 Bob Gagnon   st  239 
37 Hernan Gomez   st  241 
38 Chip Herzog   Sudbury, MAst 203954  246 Boston Scientific Cycling
39 Chris Curven   st  229 North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solution
40 Alvin Morson   st  269 
41 Steven Lehmann   st  255 NHCC/Team NH
42 Matthew Richard   st  284 
43 Kenmore Commoss   20:45:52  225 BRC
44 Lawrence Neumann   Shrewsbury, MAst 203958  274 Boston Scientific Cycling
45 Craig Milano   Woodstock, NY20:45:52 168255  266 HVVC web event.com
46 Giovanni Marzot   Concord, MA20:45:52 172472  261 NEBC/Cycle Loft
47 Sean Lamontagne   20:45:52  252 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
48 Robert Mozzi   Dalton, MA20:45:52 172883  270 BCA/VOmax
49 Jose Diaz   Springfield, MA20:45:52 164514  232 Therafeet Cycling Team
50 Anthony Graupera   20:45:52  242 NEBC/Cycle Loft
51 Donald Catlin   20:45:52  224 Tokeneke
52 Darrell Morrow   Hollis, NH20:45:52 72962  268 NEBC/Cycle Loft
53 Glenn Burgner (1 - Cat4)   Dartmouth, MAst 155784  218 bca/tosk
54 Chris Tweed   20:45:52  302 Boston Road Club
55 Zachary Wills   20:45:52  308 harvard university cycling association
56 John Morrissey   20:45:52  267 
57 Thomas Evers   20:45:52  238 nebc/cycleloft
58 Brian Palmer   Milford, MA20:45:52 208593  276 MinuteMan Road club
59 Matthew Scherp   E Hampton, CT20:45:52 202068  291 team edge
60 Jeffrey Carney   Enfield, NH20:45:52 200851  222 NHCC/Team NH
61 Darren Bernard   Haymarket, VA20:45:52 182240  208 Putney/West Hill

Women - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Franzen   20:45:52  598 Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron
2 Rebecca Cooke   Easthampton, MA 78869  599 Landis/Trek/VW

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Labance   20:45:52  736 Skylands Cycling
2 Mara Miller   st  742 Somerset Wheelmen
3 Kami Tremblay   st  757 Gear Works/Spin Arts
4 Rebecca Menke   st  759 Dansko Wheelworks
5 Martha Wilson   Dunbarton, NHst 181120  750 Gear Works/Spin Arts
6 Lisa Young   La Jolla, CAst 198285  752 Harvard University Cycling Association
7 Natalie Dumont   st  729 Gearworks Cyclery
8 Michelle Hurley   Gill, MAst 197113  732 Dansko Wheelworks
9 Dale Malkames   Scarsdale, NYst 185300  741 usi
10 Gloria Deucher   Scarsdale, NYst 200472  728 USI
11 Colleen Malchow   st  740 Tokeneke
12 Emma Nelson   st  743 CRCA BICYCLE WORKSHOP
13 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MDst 178681  744 TEAM BBC
14 Jessica Trusbow   st  754 Cycleloft/NEBC
15 Stephanie Bleecher   st  725 Somerset Wheelmen
16 Laura Jensen   Windsor, CT20:45:52 190960  734 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
17 Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC20:45:52 167524  733 CRCA - Radical Media
18 Heidi Von Teitenberg   20:45:52  749 Team BBC
19 Jaimie Epstein   New York, NYst 169085  730 CRCA/Radical Media
20 Jennifer Rhodes   st  756 Dansko Wheelworks
21 Lesli Stevens   Middletown, CT20:45:52 159513  747 Team Berlin Bike
22 Janet Sestokas   20:45:52  753 Cycleloft/NEBC
23 Lodrina Cherne   Somerville, MA20:45:52 228611  727 
24 Kate Giordano   20:45:52  731 Trailblazer - CCCC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee