Race Results for
Devils Punchbowl Road Race
LIttlerock, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/30/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alfredo Cruz   San Ysidro, CA 167682  755 Major Motion Cycling Club
2 Alfonso Mesa     754 
3 Edward Sykes   San Diego, CA 205341  750 San Diego Bicycle Club
4 Ricardo Cruz   San Ysidro, CA 167683  207 Excel Sports
5 Davis Burton   San Diego, CA 203596  753 San Diego Bicycle Club

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody O'Reilly   Santa Barbara, CA 141922  219 Echelon Santa Barbara
2 Matthew Martinez   Galt, CA 135007  199 Unattached
3 Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA 215226  198 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
4 Gabe Sharaf   Pacific Palisades, CA 219960  159 Velo Club La Grange Westwood

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gustavo Corona   Northridge, CA 197571  740 Amgen Cycling Club
2 Patrick Caro   Claremont 88582  736 Helens/Trek/VW
3 Roger Worthington   Capistrano Beach, CA 38984  835 Labor Power
4 Richard Meeker   Corona Del Mar, CA 23914  852 Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling
5 Benny Parks   Rancho Mirage, CA 27288  743 Unattached
6 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 65992  745 Paul Tracy.com
7 Michael Onkels   Glendale, CA 52576  865 Amgen Cycling Club
8 Donovan Douglas   Granada Hills, CA 108804  839 Labor Power
9 Michael Anker   Pasadena, CA 71692  749 Amgen Cycling Club
10 Johnny O'Mara   Laguna Niguel, CA 50872  741 Sonance/Specialized
11 Todd Parks   Palm Springs, CA 55308  737 Specialized/MarinaAdvisor.com/PS Cyclery
12 Joseph Dagostino   San Diego, CA 50754  851 Valley Cycling Team
13 Richard Cimadoro   Thousand Oaks, CA 6934  836 Amgen Cycling Club
14 Jerry Jayne   Thousand Oaks, CA 132960  748 Amgen Cycling
15 Joseph Wenninger   Laguna Niguel, CA 151221  738 Team Simple Green
16 David Haag   West Linn, OR 77919  744 Amgen Cycling Club
17 Kirk Bausch   Irvine, CA 99426  747 Vegas Velo Racing Team
18 Ian Settlemire   Mission Viejo, CA 143568  870 Cycles Veloce
19 Mark Weideman   Santa Clarita, CA 74023  868 High Sierra Cyclists
20 Mr Unknown     999 
21 Jeffrey Konsmo   Manhattan Bch, CA 100875  742 Big Orange Racing
22 Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CA 34616  731 Amgen Cycling Club
23 Dirk Maes   Laguna Beach, CA 22110  735 Radsport Cycling Team
24 Joseph Sulse   Creston, CA 143698  837 Veloworx Racing
25 Aron Gadhia   Santa Monica, CA 197322  746 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
26 Mike Frias     730 Giant Factory Team
27 Kevin Cox   Oak Park, CA 187435  838 Amgen Cycling Club
28 John Allen   Long Beach, CA 1414  869 Team Velocity
29 Matthew Hall   Laguna Niguel, CA 170515  732 Team Simple Green

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Claudio Betti   Los Angeles, CA 221686  492 Budget Pro Bicycles Cycling Team
2 Steve Catena   Torrance, CA 219934  413 South Bay Wheelmen
3 Chris Barre   San Diego, CA 179279  468 San Diego Cyclo Vets
4 Bari Waalk   Valencia, CA 36841  491 Santa Clarita Velo
5 Dean Furukawa   Sn Luis Obisp, CA 117736  480 Unattached
6 Patrick Furtaw   Thousand Oaks, CA 222377  461 Amgen Cycling Club
7 Steve Ilg   Durango, CO 17342  493 Unattached
8 Stephen Tueller   Layton, UT 220300  469 Team Tailwinds
9 Charles Macleod   Redlands, CA 208074  496 Citrus Valley Velo
10 Mark Luke   Goleta, CA 131303  423 Echelon Santa Barbara
11 James Park   Canyon Country, CA 197650  458 Santa Clarita Velo
12 Rino Barbagiovanni   Valencia, CA 49110  473 Santa Clarita Velo
13 Alain Giaimo   Newhall, CA 213356  464 Santa Clarita Velo
14 Cliff Davis   Santa Clarita, CA 156420  489 Santa Clarita Velo
15 Keii Johnston   Santa Monica, CA 162086  487 Unattached
16 John Saunders   Newhall, CA 219938  477 Santa Clarita Velo
17 Hrair Bebekian     478 
18 Dan DeMuth   Redlands, CA 120335  497 Unattached
19 Rigoberto Jimenez   Santa Clarita, CA 60913  472 Santa Clarita Velo
20 Dale Raymond   Corona 148853  494 Southern California Velo
21 Mr Unknown     453 
22 Phillip Naman     495 
23 Charlie Wynkoop   Studio City, CA 207087  483 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
24 Robert Grove   Santa Rosa, CA 216459  466 Unattached
25 James Gabriel   Fontana, CA 189881  484 International Christian Cycling
26 Paul Reininga   Saugus, CA 221858  470 Santa Clarita Velo
27 Mitchell Smith   Ventura, CA 177999  465 Camarillo Ravens
28 Jonathan Gilligan   Nashville, TN 222528  488 Unattached
29 Jeffrey Steinhart   Reseda, CA 41490  482 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Arnie Baker   San Diego, CA 48559  444 San Diego Cyclo Vets
2 Richard Barron   Glendora, CA 2734  477 Team Simple Green
3 Eddie Morris   Newbury Park, CA 49080  574 Amgen Cycling Club
4 Ronald Skarin   Chatsworth, CA 76071  576 Bicycles Johns Serious Cycling
5 William Tippets   La Jolla, CA 125634  424 Karl Straus/SDBC
6 Mark Helvie   Ramona, CA 15760  439 Excel Sports
7 Glenn Town   Bend, OR 205555  580 Unattached
8 Demi Hechanova   Claremont, CA 15625  568 Southern California Velo
9 Kim Ulle   La Mesa, CA 193131  447 San Diego Bicycle Club
10 John Rubcic   Hemet, CA 48760  441 Sun Coast Velo
11 Thomas Reilly   La Cresenta, CA 155459  565 
12 Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA 49424  569 Paramount Racing
13 Mike Wagenbach   Granada Hills, CA 219942  576 Unattached
14 Rocco Orsini   Long Beach, CA 187204  575 Team Helens
15 Richard Pollock   Poway, CA 219983  566 San Diego Bicycle Club
16 Mr Unknown     426 
17 Steve Bernede   Laguna Beach, CA 126351  420 Team Simple Green
18 Michael Crystal   Ventura, CA 8283  449 Simply Fit/Action Sports
19 Butch Richardson   San Diego, CA 186694  440 San Diego Cyclo Vets
20 Philip Behrends   Carlsbad, CA 106838  567 San Diego Bicycle Club
21 Mark Planellas   Glendora, CA 202041  442 socalcycling.com

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henricus Jansen (1 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 108800  44 
2 Michael Telega   Los Angeles, CA 162569  37 
3 Jason van Marle (2 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 54386  43 Velo RPM/Helen's Cycles
4 Charles Jenkins   Ridgecrest, CA 17736  58 Cytomax/KHS
5 Karl Bordine (3 - Cat1)   Carlsbad, CA 163315  79 Team Helens
6 Bartlomiej Fidelus (4 - Cat1)   Escondido, CA 65414  61 Team Ranchos
7 Pulido Naranjo     55 
8 Gregory Bourque   San Diego, CA 155729  67 UCI CT: Team Seasilver (Sea)
9 Adam Livingston   Vista, CA 749  66 UCI CT: Team Seasilver (Sea)
10 Nicholas Trusty (5 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 174963  76 
11 Emmanuel Suarez (6 - Cat1)   Glendale, CA 181284  51 UB Racing
12 Charles Hill   Oceanside, CA 46155  39 Amgen Cycling Club
13 Chris Kitchen   Venice, CA 204740  57 Veloworx Racing
14 Mark Fennell   Goleta, CA 49691  56 Simply Fit/Action Sports
15 Scott Wingo   San Diego, CA 139728  74 Vegas Velo Racing Team
16 Andrew Padilla (1 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA 155643  62 Team Six
17 Danial Rojas     63 
18 Tomas Roba   Broomfield, CO 206552  47 Met-Rx/ Alliance
19 Thomas Farley   West Hills, CA 146681  42 Sotheby's
20 David Gustafson (7 - Cat1)   Carlsbad, CA 179425  77 Vegas Velo Racing Team
21 Perry Paolini   Oak Park, CA 153784  64 ABC-Aitos
22 Arjuna Flenner (8 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA 11827  54 Simply Fit/Action Sports
23 Andy Brown (9 - Cat1)   Solana Beach, CA 178391  78 Vegas Velo Racing Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Wagenbach   Granada Hills, CA 195616  129 Giant Factory Team
2 Edar Darra     124 
3 Harrison Tripp   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 201580  123 Excel Sports Boulder
4 Marco Fantone   Santa Monica, CA 140521  135 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
5 Eric Ryba   Durango, CO 205364  142 Sun Coast Velo
6 Austin Mortimer   Loma Linda, CA 178885  152 
7 Jacob Rogers   Santa Monica, CA 86385  139 Team Riley/Fleet Feet Sports
8 Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA 172215  133 Team Redlands
9 Christopher Jones   Redondo Beach, CA 205317  158 Big Orange Racing
10 Chance Fielder     145 
11 Joshua Underwood   Loma Linda, CA 104709  134 Vegas Velo Racing Team
12 Geoff Olin   Woodland Hills, CA 201107  141 Amgen Cycling Club
13 James Stark   Murrieta, CA 50383  119 ie Bikes Racing
14 Tom Koerner   Santee, CA 115037  143 Unattached
15 Steven Smith   Santa Barbara, CA 67527  122 Team Tailwinds
16 Robert Satterthwaite   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 41337  146 Veloworx Racing
17 Herb Johnson   La Jolla, CA 55245  154 San Diego Bicycle Club
18 Hans Bielat   Newbury Park, CA 3649  156 Amgen Cycling Club
19 Karl Holst   Camarillo, CA 155632  140 Camarillo Ravens
20 Adrian Olson   Redlands Ca 210000  151 Unattached
21 Tory Gillett   Oxnard, CA 60106  161 Amgen Cycling Club
22 Alex Pendleton   Henderson, NV 166056  117 Vegas Velo Racing Team
23 Jeff Lawler   Los Angeles, CA 20538  159 Unattached
24 Richard Albrow   Bend, OR 159007  113 Swami's Cycling Club
25 Paul Hewes   San Francisco, CA 167320  116 Southern California Velo
26 Steven Green   Irvine, CA 109165  137 Cycles Veloce
27 Simon Hill   Cupertino, CA 211521  160 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
28 Brad Foley   Long Beach, CA 42619  144 Team Velocity
29 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA 188986  138 Team Simple Green
30 Julien Nordstrand   Los Angeles, CA 187447  120 Pasadena Athletic Assoc/Merrill Lynch

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Donovan   Foothill Ranch, CA 186481  694 
2 Brian Keller   Newport Beach, CA 203805  602 Team Simple Green
3 Curt Bouma   Upland, CA 152105  665 Southern California Velo
4 Jeff Fulford   Redlands, CA 206706  663 Team Redlands
5 Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL 107620  719 
6 Patrick Copp   La Quinta, CA 212550  691 Team Velosport
7 Gregory Seyranian   Redondo Beach, CA 115164  667 Big Orange Racing
8 Peter Cohn   Los Angeles, CA 193952  654 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
9 Guillermo Boza   Austin, TX 142143  685 Met-Rx/Alliance Cycling Team
10 John Holderness   Alta Loma, CA 40150  693 Southern California Velo
11 David Lee   Los Angeles, CA 213471  671 Team Riley/Fleet Feet Sports
12 Christian Feldhone     715 
13 Craig Mann     686 
14 Miguel Sutter   Burbank, CA 166968  668 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
15 Kyle Millar   Los Angeles, CA 205538  612 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
16 Alan Bub   Los Angeles, CA 204287  696 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
17 Jeff Ream   Pasadena, CA 214642  723 Unattached
18 Newman Bellis   Claremont, CA 108165  690 Southern California Velo
19 Gregory De La Paz   Orange, CA 114541  689 Team Velosport
20 Sean Berro   Santa Monica, CA 98201  697 Amgen Cycling Club
21 James May   Upland, CA 203663  619 Southern California Velo
22 Matt Skarin   Chatsworth, CA 200592  682 Bicycles Johns Serious Cycling
23 Enrique Lipp   Riverside, CA 194347  662 Southern California Velo
24 Michael Hotten   Westchester, CA 207423  670 South Bay Wheelmen
25 Grant Sample   Redlands, CA 209878  724 Unattached
26 Paul Sethi   Calabasas, CA 208942  725 Veloworx Racing
27 Bruce Gitmed   Huntington Beach, CA 225559  666 Velo Allegro
28 Charles Harris   Stevenson Ranch, CA 141298  688 Team Adelante Cycling Club
29 Carl Cashen   Cambria, CA 197335  721 Art's Cyclery Racing Team
30 Matt Sheremeta   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 220904  659 Celo Pacific

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Wiley   Yorba Linda, CA 227264  991 Unattached
2 Damien Trevino   San Marcos, CA 218984  969 Unattached
3 Nate Whitman   Los Angeles, CA 188470  965 Veloworx Racing
4 Robert McCaghren   Idyllwild, CA 187691  975 Unattached
5 William Watson   Newbury Park, CA 224620  970 Amgen Cycling Club
6 Ken Zaccardelli   Lake Forest, CA 206055  960 Team Velosport
7 Brandon Keene   Newbury Park, CA 206172  979 Scary Fast Racing
8 Piers Barry   San Anselmo, CA 223237  982 Team Riley/Fleet Feet Sports
9 Scott Miller   Yucaipa, CA 224691  973 Citrus Valley Velo
10 Mark Hubbard     980 
11 Zach Crowe     972 
12 Stephen Fitzgerald     974 
13 Jose Nilo   Chino Hills, CA 142478  245 Unattached
14 Scott Joiner   San Diego, CA 122880  990 Unattached
15 Randy Pruett   Murrieta, CA 209404  992 ie Bikes Racing
16 John Tyner   Oceanside, CA 225506  966 Unattached
17 John Van Mannekes   Ventura, CA 221269  963 Unattached
18 Christopher Fillo   Pacific Palisades, CA 219624  961 Unattached
19 Thomas Richter     984 
20 Soliz Joaquin     259 
21 Richard Chilcott   Santa Barbara, CA 224841  260 Unattached
22 Nicolas Marques   Santa Monica, CA 226100  243 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
23 Miguel Ramos   Long Beach, CA 219684  971 Met-Rx/ Alliance
24 Nick Bishop     976 
25 Tom Piekunka     981 
26 Micah Cloteaux   Los Angeles, CA 225481  977 Major Motion Cycling Club
27 Steven Yung   Pasadena, CA 197814  968 Pasadena Athletic Assoc/Merrill Lynch
28 Jim Garwood     265 
29 Michael Mascott   Dana Point, CA 209353  996 Pasadena Athletic Assoc/Merrill Lynch
30 Jeffrey Vannini   Valencia, CA 225379  993 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marg Fedyna     382 
2 Susan Cooper   Escondido, CA 128790  362 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
3 Carol Lynn Neal (1 - Cat1)   Palm Desert, CA 182876  376 Paramount Racing
4 Lea Adams   Newbury Park, CA 187180  381 Amgen Cycling Club
5 Dolly Ginter     304 
6 Sue Davis   Costa Mesa, CA 93440  383 Team Simple Green
7 Michelle Rhea   El Cajon, CA 203336  365 San Diego Bicycle Club
8 Jennifer Wilson   Van Nuys, CA 210833  378 Amgen Cycling Club
9 Sandra Kolb   Nashville, TN 89430  366 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
10 Lana Atchley   Huntington Beach 207288  377 Paramount Racing
11 Caroline Dahllof   Philadelphia, PA 221292  363 Helens/Trek/VW
12 Laura Hines   Alta Loma, CA 89620  384 Southern California Velo
13 Carla Figueroa   Irvine, CA 92149  375 Paramount Racing
14 Lorena Candrian   Mclean, VA 218098  203 Unattached
15 Jule Hanson-Hines   San Diego, CA 79544  379 Paramount Racing
16 Laura Perdew   Irvine, CA 73658  370 Firestone/Griffen Womens Racing Team
17 Alexandra Tabata   Riverside, CA 171362  364 Team Velocity
18 Jennifer Franklin (1 - Cat2)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 175896  386 Bicycles Johns Serious Cycling
19 Juliane Conner     328 
20 Georgene Vairo   Santa Barbara, CA 197382  371 Firestone/Griffen Womens Racing Team
21 Jill Gass   Santa Barbara, CA 12917  369 Firestone/Griffen Womens Racing Team
22 Michelle LaPierre   Ventura, CA 200124  367 Firestone/Griffen Womens Racing Team
23 Adrienne Brian   La Jolla, CA 77089  49 San Diego Cyclo Vets
24 Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA 104462  206 Bicycles Johns Serious Cycling
25 Moira Gandy   Santa Ana, CA 203013  320 Velosport Racing
26 Michele Gelisse   Boulder, CO 60539  327 McGhie's

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cara Gillis     637 
2 Jennifer Flenner   Ridgecrest, CA 226161  638 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
3 Bobbi King   Santa Barbara, CA 167267  610 South Coast Cycling Club
4 Wendy Gabriel   Fontana, CA 194110  642 Southern California Velo
5 Katharine Lundby   Solana Beach, CA 216647  643 Paramount Racing
6 Anne Wenninger   Laguna Niguel, CA 203319  636 Paramount Racing
7 Ms Unknown     646 
8 Deborah Jones   Inglewood, CA 223614  635 City of Bicycles
9 Angela Liewen Romeo   Ramona, CA 224072  640 San Diego Cyclo Vets
10 Haze Thompson   Tres Pinos, CA 200873  696 San Diego Cyclo Vets
11 Ellen Turkel     641 
12 Ms Unknown2     648 
13 Gina Hughes   Yucaipa, CA 217918  639 Unattached
14 Nancy Throup   Stevenson Ranch, CA 204033  622 South Bay Wheelmen
15 Priscilla Calderon   Costa Mesa, CA 221486  644 Southern California Velo
16 Ryanne Spady   La Verne, CA 221128  645 Southern California Velo
17 Lynette Rock   Torrance, CA 143728  623 South Bay Wheelmen
18 Adriana Chavez     634 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESpyOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee