Race Results for
Early Bird Criterium
Fremont, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 01/30/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Carpenter   Lafayette, CA 86200   Tailwind Enterprises Inc.
3 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838   California Giant Cycling
4 Roger Bennett   San Carlos, CA 197734   Valley Spokesmen
5 Brian Laird   Menlo Park, CA 20154   Klein Real Estate
6 Scott McKinley   Mill Valley, CA 46815   AMD Masters Cycling Team
7 Gen Kogure   Asheville, NC 52491   3BRT
8 Matthew Courtney   St. Helena, CA 201811   Davis Bike Club
9 Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA 187194   McGuire Cycling
10 Clint Rogers   Sacramento, CA 195220   McGuire Cycling
11 Takumi Shimomura   Berkeley, CA 32485   3BRT
12 Billy Clark   Livermore, CA 180566   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
13 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703   Central Valley Cycling
15 Jason Reynolds   Yucaipa, CA 187149   Unattached
16 William Innes   Menlo Park, CA 52412   Six Fifty Racing
19 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041   Six Fifty Racing
20 Sergei Badeka   Palo Alto, CA 118797   McGuire Cycling
21 Kyle Stock   Sonora, CA 158304   Golden Chain Cyclists
22 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
24 Clark Scheffy   Cambridge, MA 197002   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
25 Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA 186029   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
26 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970   Valley Spokesmen
27 Thomas Morris   Roseville, CA 25151   Team Spine
28 Darwin Farrow (1 - Cat3)   Hayward, CA 62314   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
30 Sean McBride   Oakland, CA 190591   Six Fifty Racing
31 Giovanni Rey   Los Gatos, CA 119180   Team Walthour
32 Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA 60730   Southern Sierra Cyclists
33 Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA 207747   Six Fifty Racing
34 Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA 156048   Team Spine
35 Mike Turkovich   Pittsburgh, PA 198376   Unattached
36 Karta Purkh Atehortua-Khalsa   San Leandro, CA 156883   Delta Velo
37 Warren Geissert   San Jose, CA 45370   Webcor/Alto Velo
38 Daniel O'Sullivan (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 198452   McGuire Cycling
39 Marten Van Dyk      San Jose BC
40 Nate Rogers   Seattle, WA 190797   Webcor/Alto Velo
41 Rob Maheu   Hollister, CA 22166   Garden City Cyclists
42 Michael Audley   Berkeley, CA 130080   McGuire Cycling
43 Clint Gaver   San Jose, CA 12965   Team Spine
44 Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA 47616   Six Fifty Racing
45 Demian Bigelow   Martinez, CA 41709   Team Spine
46 Alden Tanaka   San Mateo, CA 568   Velo Europa Cycle Sport
47 Nicholas Webe      Alto Velo
48 Ueyn Block (2 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 196313   Stanford U Cycling
50 James Weinstein   Bellbrook, OH 64860   Travis Hawks Cycling Club
51 Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca 160366   Unattached
52 Paul Carter   Pleasant Hill, CA 58642   Contra Costa Cycling Club
53 Greg Freyberg   Aptos, CA 50708   White Jersey Sports
54 Bryan Pro (3 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 195430   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/SierraNevada
55 Robert Britt   Larkspur, CA 116501   California Road Club
57 Stephen Alfred   Capitola, CA 89029   
58 John Bergmann   Albany, CA 187522   McGuire Cycling
59 William Dolphin   Ontario, CA 50273   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
60 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA 196276   Webcor/Alto Velo
63 Raymond Sisson   Castro Valley, CA 32832   Mako/Galaxy Granola
64 Robbie Robertson   Pleasant Hill, CA 195296   Contra Costa Cycling Club
65 Devin Flaherty   Brookyln, NY 187959   ACT
66 Max Spirin   Citrus Heights, CA 195652   McGuire Cycling
67 Jason King   Napa, CA 211026   Team Spine
68 Irving Arguello   Millbrae, CA 134895   McGuire Cycling
69 Ted Burns   Madison, WI 51292   Webcor/Alto Velo
70 Chris Crawford   Napa, CA 126286   Club One/PMax Racing
71 Erick Le   South San Francisco, CA 140575   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
72 Tyler Hester   Stanford, CA 176198   Club One/PMax Racing
73 Vaughn Van Note   Walnut Creek 47564   Contra Costa Cycling Club
75 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
76 Andrew Touchstone   San Francisco, CA 132946   Six Fifty Racing
77 Douglas Northcott   Costa Mesa, CA 201250   Team Taylor
79 Kent Lourenzo   Discovery Bay, CA 72054   Contra Costa Cycling Club
81 Robert Parker   San Jose, CA 48416   Webcor/Alto Velo
82 Herve Guinard   Novato, CA 69533   Unattached
83 Alexander Wick   Davis, CA 196337   Davis Bike Club
84 Edward Abeleven   Campbell, CA 197005   Webcor/Alto Velo
86 Daniel Plummer (2 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 144966   Team Spine
87 Rupert Brauch   San Jose, CA 195435   Webcor/Alto Velo
88 Nathan Shaw   Castro Valley, CA 196249   Garden City Cyclists
89 David Yeung   Palo Alto, CA 71941   Six Fifty Racing
90 robbie Brennan   Chicago 57309   Six Fifty Racing
91 Manuel Rodriguez (3 - Cat2)   San Mateo, CA 48203   UC - Berkeley Cycling
92 Jason Fernschuss   Menlo Park, CA 133336   Unattached
93 Darin Divine   Mill Valley, CA 97504   Six Fifty Racing
94 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205   AMD Masters Cycling Team
95 Dave Nelson   San Jose, CA 25843   Six Fifty Racing
96 John Fowlkes   Mountain View, CA 69571   Six Fifty Racing
97 Sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA 169945   Form Fitness/Niko Ventures
98 Akira Wong   San Francisco, CA 142606   
102 Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169   Webcor/Alto Velo
103 David Pierce   Palo Alto, CA 98315   Club One/PMax Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Buchholz   San Francisco, CA 189913   Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Christopher Simpson   San Jose, CA 186159   Cal Cycling
3 Mitchell Trux   San Francisco, CA 153684   UC - Davis Cal Aggie Cyclists
4 Keith Bertani   San Jose, CA 108956   Form Fitness/Niko Ventures
5 Ryan Galdes   Spring Lake, NC 204236   Club One/PMax Racing
6 Randall Smith   San Carlos, CA 185237   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
7 Gaspar Rodriguez   San Jose, CA 207752   Unattached
8 James Lo   San Ramon, CA 190598   Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Todd Case      `Team City
10 Nils Tikkanen   Santa Cruz, CA 198331   UC - Santa Cruz Cycling
11 Omar Bracamontes   San Jose, CA 196322   Unattached
12 Mark Puckett   San Anselmo, CA 197379   Team Tam
13 Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA 204722   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
14 Maurice Trumbo   Santa Clara, CA 216825   Monta Vista Velo
15 Cyrus Behroozi   Menlo Park, CA 40408   Webcor/Alto Velo
16 John Peckham   Mountain View, CA 139647   Webcor/Alto Velo
17 Matt Peterson   San Francisco, CA 193600   Roaring Mouse Cycles
18 Jeremy Lam   Pleasant Hill, CA 204261   Unattached
19 Mark Faulkner   Pacific Grove, CA 190171   Unattached
20 Steve Stein   San Francisco, CA 196880   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
21 Brandon Rosenbaum   Seattle, WA 219634   Fusion Sport
22 John Wolzmuth   Irvine, CA 206924   Central Valley Cycling
23 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 207165   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
24 Matt Mosby   Martinez, CA 189644   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
25 Pedro Vega      Unattached
26 Benjamin Cary   Portland, OR 205113   Team Taylor
27 Louis Toba      Unattached
28 Robert Collier   Oakland, CA 180155   Team EMC/Documentum
29 Carl Kloos   Aspen, CO 212524   Stanford U Cycling
30 Oliver Chan   San Francisco, CA 195884   Unattached
31 Brendan Miller   San Anselmo, CA 221495   Godspeed Courier
32 Ryan Isaacs   Minneapolis, MN 123696   Webcor/Alto Velo
33 Kenneth Ericksen   Cupertino, CA 104889   Monta Vista Velo
34 Stephen Butler   Elburn, IL 41170   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
36 Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA 205201   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
37 David Levine   Alamo, CA 145573   Unattached
38 Greg Bobbitt   El Cerrito, CA 203131   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
39 Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA 167402   Webcor/Alto Velo
40 Garrett Boucke   Livermore, CA 224133   International Christian Cycling Club
41 Mark Sheffield   Fremont, CA 196310   Unattached
42 Frank Peronetto   Larkspur, CA 102393   Team Taylor
43 Ted Kelly   Pleasanton, CA 61650   Unattached
44 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA 187667   Form Fitness/Niko Ventures
45 John Morris   Sunnyvale, CA 211904   Webcor/Alto Velo
46 Michael Stonebreaker   San Francisco, CA 195447   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
47 Alan Nichols   Corte Madera, CA 193591   Unattached
48 Peter Lemon   Minneapolis 195942   Roaring Mouse Cycles
49 Rob Jensen   Los Altos, CA 216112   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
50 James Ryan   San Jose, CA 163902   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
51 Paul Taylor   Mill Valley, CA 205766   Team Taylor
52 Kyle Pedersen   San Francisco, CA 201176   Roaring Mouse Cycles
53 Carl Canaparo   San Ramon, CA 212014   International Christian Cycling Club
54 James Newman   San Francisco, CA 224165   Godspeed Courier
55 Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040   Squadra Ovest
56 J Cruz Rodriguez   San Jose, CA 224169   Unattached
57 Eddy MacLeod   Berkeley, CA 22064   Strada Sempre Duro
59 Larry Upthegrove   Antioch, CA 195417   Team EMC/Documentum
60 Andrew Frey   Pleasanton, CA 49971   International Christian Cycling Club
61 Patrick Pecknold   Brentwood, CA 203484   Team EMC/Documentum
62 Joaquim Neto   San Rafael, CA 196923   Team Tam
63 Randy Bowman   Pleasanton, CA 97407   Team EMC/Documentum
64 Harry Hunt   San Anselmo, CA 141192   Team Tam
65 Christopher Carey   San Francisco, CA 195433   Arete` Racing
66 Aaron Holby   Oakland, CA 188683   RHVilla.com
67 Gaeler Murdoff      Tieni Duro
68 Anthony Diongzon   Ripon, CA 189138   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
69 Tobias Lopez   San Jose, CA 207673   Unattached
70 Eugene Beyer   Newark, CA 213835   International Christian Cycling Club
71 Greg Gomez   Mountain View, CA 226091   Webcor/Alto Velo
72 John Livinal   Merced, CA 142107   Unattached
73 Jason Siegel   Berkeley, CA 196341   St Mary's College Cycling
74 Dustin Ford   Los Gatos, CA 58873   Form Fitness/Niko Ventures
75 Christian Parker   San Mateo, CA 213926   Webcor/Alto Velo
76 Ralph Hipps   San Jose, CA 193087   Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Litwack   Fairfax, CA 220020   Unattached
2 Christon DeWan   San Francisco, CA 223372   Roaring Mouse Cycles
3 Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA 220196   Fremont Freewheelers
4 Andrew Lancashire   Elk Grove, CA 218734   Unattached
5 Daniel Hedstrom   San Jose, CA 205181   Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Zack Sober   San Ramon, CA 220077   Squadra Ovest
7 Joshua Geiszler   Woodbridge, CA 219592   Delta Velo
8 Christopher Machon   Walnut Creek, CA 219754   Unattached
9 Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA 220414   Stanford U Cycling
10 Luis Antonio Osuna      Unattached
12 Neal Turbow   Atlanta, GA 221080   Stanford U Cycling
13 Rikard Grunnan   Tiburon, CA 198819   Unattached
14 Brian Staby   Santa Rosa, CA 215179   Unattached
16 Matt McCormick   Alamo, CA 220893   Contra Costa Cycling Club
17 David Vogel   Superior, CO 179950   Unattached
18 Kevin Chiang   San Marino, CA 223645   Unattached
19 Matthias Ihme   Stanford, CA 224159   Unattached
21 Michael Boals   Berkeley, CA 221818   Unattached
22 Ruben Paredes   Hayward, CA 158963   Unattached
24 Jody Heiser   Woodland, CA 220999   Unattached
25 Jorge Rotea   Sunnyvale, CA 224270   Unattached
26 Tibor Giussen      Unattached
27 Othie Burk   Thousand Oaks, CA 200552   Webcor/Alto Velo
28 Corentin Guebels   Davis, CA 220165   Unattached
29 Juan Mariaca   Oakland, CA 207670   Unattached
30 Augustin Fonts      Unattached
31 Petro Hizalev   Palo Alto 224168   Unattached
33 Kurt Reiner   Cambridge, MA 220998   Unattached
34 KEVIN GRUNDMANN      Unattached
35 Kiran Guthikonda   Stanford, CA 208635   Unattached
36 Steven Reid   Scotts Valley, CA 219416   California Giant Cycling
37 Richard Lee      Unattached
39 Francisco Azevedo   Santa Rosa, CA 219166   Delta Velo

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph McNerney   Colorado Springs, CO 23803   
2 Nelson Willhite   Sunnyvale, CA 219614   Sierra Express/TONC
3 Charlie Castro   San Francisco, CA 226231   Squadra Ovest
4 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316   Unattached
5 Radboud Bruinsma (1 - Cat4)   Santa Clara, CA 207419   Alto Velo Racing Club
6 Lorie Holte   New Roads, LA 219012   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7 Anthony Barbarite   Clovis, CA 220082   Central Valley Cycling
11 Tom Bandoni   San Jose, CA 221222   Unattached
12 Dave Reseigh   San Mateo, CA 29558   Unattached
13 Philippe Azoulay   San Jose, CA 207662   Willow Glen Bicycles
14 Paul Saari   Waukesha, WI 220821   Unattached
15 Ross Parkerson   Mill Valley, CA 221444   Team Taylor
16 Stuart Kron      Unattached
17 Mark Robertson   Pleasanton, CA 224155   Unattached
18 Edward Brennan (1 - Cat5)   Benicia, CA 205888   Unattached
19 Robin Rolles   Sacramento , CA 219331   Davis Bike Club
20 Paul Mitchell   Sacramento, CA 220645   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
21 Paul Wenz (2 - Cat5)   San Francisco, CA 220007   Unattached
23 Robert Reyes      Unattached
25 William Salefski   San Jose, CA 206539   Webcor/Alto Velo
26 Marvin Zauderer   San Rafael, CA 175058   Mako/Galaxy Granola
27 Daniel Brewer   Cerritos, CA 229030   Unattached
28 Joseph Pritchard   Benicia, CA 90582   Valley Spokesmen
29 Peter Van Slyke   Vallejo, CA 207588   Unattached
30 Richard Kiser      Unattached
31 Gary Crank      Unattached
32 Mark Tamanaha   San Francisco, CA 197735   Unattached
33 Mark Schroeder   Mountain View, CA 31801   Unattached
34 William Youngman   Rocklin, CA 203737   Unattached
35 Raleigh Kay   Tracy, CA 209395   Unattached
37 Michael Spinali   San Carlos, CA 218715   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
38 Dave Evans      Unattached
39 James Peters   Sacramento, CA 218712   Unattached
40 Jeffrey Mills   Pleasanton, CA 220103   International Christian Cycling Club
41 Walter DeGrange   Camp Hill, PA 218889   Velo Club Monterey Inc.
42 Raul Lopez   Hayward, CA 220219   Unattached
43 Jonathan Quist   Hayward, CA 219472   Valley Spokesmen

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Wick   Davis, CA 200743   Davis Bike Club
2 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ 188030   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
4 Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA 208502   Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Sean Simerly   Mill Valley, CA 220572   Unattached
6 Nick Riojas   Walnut Creek, CA 220195   Tieni Duro
8 Cooper Parkerson   Mill Valley, CA 224266   Team Taylor
9 James LaBerge   Napa, CA 221376   Six Fifty Racing
10 Jackson Cosko   Burlingame, CA 224240   Unattached
12 David DeLaCruz      Unattached
13 David Tisdell   San Jose, CA 219762   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linnea Nasman   Seattle, WA 219356   Davis Bike Club
2 MaryAnn Levenson   Menlo Park, CA 219719   Velo Girls
3 Amy Mackey   Sunnyvale, CA 217635   Unattached
4 Patty Compton   Palo Alto, CA 218455   Unattached
5 Amanda Eaker      Unattached
6 Caroline Northrup   Moraga, CA 116327   Team EMC/Documentum
7 Miriam Garfinkel   Oakland, CA 206300   Velo Girls
8 Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA 203755   Davis Bike Club
9 Kelly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 196265   Webcor/Alto Velo
10 Brooke Roberts   Richmond, CA 220185   UC - Davis Cal Aggie Cyclists
11 Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA 196223   Velo Girls
12 Nicole Catalano   Berkeley, CA 220688   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
15 Audra Marie DeWitt   Pleasanton, CA 219769   Velo Girls
16 Vera Divenyi   Denver, CO 220322   California Road Club
17 Vilma Easterling   Fresno, CA 199598   Central Valley Cycling
18 Kathleen Boyle   San Francisco, CA 219755   Velo Girls
19 Kathryn (Kate) Samuelson   Kennewick, WA 216020   Unattached
20 Denise Frank   Sunnyvale, CA 200378   Webcor/Alto Velo
21 Julia Smith   San Francisco, CA 207751   Unattached
22 Elizabeth Wistrom   Palo Alto, CA 191772   NorCal Velo
23 Marcela Smid   Berkeley, CA 208639   Unattached
24 Michelle LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 204663   Webcor/Alto Velo
25 Carola Berger   Redwood City, CA 184962   Webcor/Alto Velo
26 Sarah Holmes   Wichita, KS 219793   Velo Girls
27 Alex Bott      Unattached
28 Kim Perez   Redwood City, CA 196318   Velo Girls
31 Erin Parkerson   Mill Valley, CA 215317   Unattached
32 Molly Romm   Woodside, CA 219844   Velo Girls
33 Laura Jump   San Jose, CA 219542   Velo Girls
35 Peggy Miller   San Ramon, CA 204603   Valley Spokesmen
36 Amber Rais   Mansfield Center, CT 206044   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
37 Melinda Rice   San Francisco, CA 220764   Velo Girls
38 Marja Nousiainen   Menlo Park, CA 203255   Velo Girls
39 Elizabeth Settimi   San Francisco, CA 224156   Velo Girls
41 Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA 224272   Unattached
43 Kori Dean   San Francisco, CA 219856   Velo Girls

Women - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA 196485   International Christian Cycling Club
2 Erica Meilahn   Antioch, CA 220831   International Christian Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee