Race Results for
Cal Aggie Early Bird Criterium
Sacramento, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 01/08/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Brown   Gold River, CA 141483  428 Spine
2 Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA 196247  423 Spine
3 Mark Barnum   Sacramento, CA 213555  431 Bolo
4 Michael Audley   Berkeley, CA 130080  437 McGuire
5 Max Spirin   Citrus Heights, CA 195652  436 McGuire
6 Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA 127052  430 UC Davis
7 Sergei BADEKA     440 Davis Bike Club
8 Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600  421 Safeway/Galcom
9 Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044  427 Cycle training
10 Bryan Pro   Davis, CA 195430  425 Sierra Nevada
11 Philip Roberts   Oakland, CA 30110  439 McGuire

Men - Cat 3/4 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Barnum   Sacramento, CA 213555  22 Bollo
2 Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044  17 Cycle training
3 Matthew Obregon    199395  19 Bicycle Business
4 Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783  26 Swift
5 David Yeater   Portland, OR 178503  27 
6 Jason Reynolds   Yucaipa, CA 187149  13 
7 Thomas PHAM     25 UC Davis
8 Bryan Pro   Davis, CA 195430  15 Bicycle Plus
9 Alexander Bott   San Anselmo, CA 206364  11 UC Davis
10 Matt Katz   Atlanta, GA 189001  14 UC Davis
11 Daniel Sweet   Davis, CA 158439  10 UC Davis
12 Mike SHUENAKE     23 CVC

Men - Cat 4/5 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald BECK     206 City
2 Brian Buchholz   San Francisco, CA 189913  216 Alta Velo
3 Jason FUNG     246 UC Davis
4 Dustin Diede   Napa, CA 206844  211 Travis Hawks
5 Christopher Carey   San Francisco, CA 195433  236 Aerte
6 Steve Dennison   Sacramento, CA 195575  231 City
8 Mark Fuller   Delta, CO 12533  232 
9 Jeremy Lam (1 - Cat4)   Pleasant Hill, CA 204261  228 UC Davis
10 Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA 205861  221 UC Davis
11 Mike SCHUMAKE     217 CVC
12 Demetrius Houpis   Roseville, CA 186809  238 
13 Jason Weinstein   Beaverton, OR 205609  212 Travis Hawks
14 Mike TURKOWICH     241 Unattached
15 Stephen Dey   Oakland, CA 203800  219 Davis Bike Club
17 Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA 150815  207 SJBC
18 Jason Allen   Carmichael, CA 202003  203 City
19 Ken Todd   Folsom, CA 174881  225 SGW
20 Joshua Geiszler   Woodbridge, CA 219592  233 Delta Velo
21 John-Paul LEGAN     244 Sierra Nevada
22 Joseph Little (2 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 196230  239 
23 Richard Nielsen   Elk Grove, CA 98882  242 
24 Daniel STUART     222 UC Davis
25 Benn Schecter (1 - Cat5)   Davis, CA 220206  234 UC Davis
26 Oliver CHAN     237 
27 Dane WOLSMITH     215 Wolfpack
28 Kelly Higgins   San Jose, CA 223520  205 Wolfpack
29 Clyde CHUNG     235 UC Davis
30 James Callos   Woodland, CA 198851  202 City
31 Sid SIN     213 Wolfpack
32 Holden HARDCASTLE     240 Aerte
33 JR PAILLEO     226 UC Davis

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reed Maxwell   Golden, CO 164136  112 USR Tri Lifestyles
2 Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA 204715  105 Spine
3 Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600  108 Safeway/Galcom
4 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 46996  101 USPS Masters
5 Warren Geissert   San Jose, CA 45370  109 Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Mark Bristow   Sacramento, CA 125468  106 
7 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA 29458  103 Safeway/Galcom
8 Mark Bollinger   Davis, CA 199155  117 Bollo
9 Thomas Kellner   Sacramento, CA 195574  197 Davis Bike Club
10 Glenn Chadwick   Sacramento, CA 119039  110 City
11 George MEILANN     104 ICCC
12 Ken Todd   Folsom, CA 174881  102 SGW
14 Gregory McKinney   Fresno, CA 196950  115 CVC
15 John Sutherland   Davis, CA 219396  116 Bollo
16 Mark Switters   Folsom, CA 59052  114 SGW

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302  403 650 racing
2 Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686  402 Davis Bike Club
3 Alexander Wick   Davis, CA 196337  407 Davis Bike Club
4 David Vuilleumier   Mather, CA 215178  417 SGW
5 Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA 195204  401 SGW
6 Lance SMITH     412 Wolfpack
7 Matthew SOSA     416 Wolfpack
8 Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564  404 SGW
9 Ford MERRICK     411 Wolfpack
10 Natasha BROWN     415 
11 Zachary Wick   Davis, CA 200743  408 Davis Bike Club
12 Peter SARLL     413 Wolfpack
13 Anthony MACADAGE     409 Wolfpack
14 Dustin BENTON     414 Wolfpack
15 Lauren WOLSMITH     405 Wolfpack
16 Kendra HIGGINS     410 Wolfpack
17 Emma Hern   Citrus Heights, CA 219695  406 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Elgart (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 45299  312 Alto-Velo
2 Natalie Mik   Durango, CO 209525  315 UC Davis
3 Brooke Roberts   Richmond, CA 220185  306 UC Davis
4 Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555  313 The Bicycle Businness
5 Linnea Nasman   Seattle, WA 219356  309 UC Davis
6 Tricia Dugan (1 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 195902  314 Cycle training
7 Marissa McADDLER     310 UC Davis
8 Debbie Allen (2 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 60517  307 Cycle training
9 Julie WOLSMITH     302 Wolfpack
10 Sheryl Yamashita   Folsom, CA 195806  304 Cycle training
11 Rene PATTERSON     301 Wolfpack
12 Julia Doolittle   Sacramento, CA 220207  308 UC Davis
13 Mary BEAM     311 UC Davis
14 Corrine PURCELL     303 Wolfpack

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee