Race Results for
Bunny Hop
Suitland, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/01/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202086   Artemis
2Justin Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202085   Artemis
3Morgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD 194574   LSV/Kelly
4Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA 226379   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
5James Gaudaen   Arlington, VA 221133   NCVC/Edge Technologies
6Burke Nash   Arlington, VA 178676   NCVC/Edge Technologies
7Ellen Kessel   Greenbelt, MD 190581   Artemis
8Jeremy Burke   Great Falls, VA 224922   Unattached
9Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985   NCVC/Edge Technologies
10Drew Nash   Arlington, VA 199297   NCVC/Edge Technologies
11Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986   NCVC/Edge Technologies
12Sean Capps      NCVC/Edge Technologies

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457   Artemis
2Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
3Mark Saunders   Blacksburg, VA 211419   Richmond Ciclismo
4Michael Berry   Sherwood Forest, MD 199259   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
5Justin Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202085   Artemis
6Alex Islin      Unattached
7Reed Hopwood   Arlington, VA 223355   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
8Timothy Graves   Vienna, VA 209486   Evolution/Team DLS
9Owen Hassig   Arlington, VA 186551   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
10Jesse Moore   Taylors, SC 179170   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
11Stephen Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202086   Artemis
12Branson Skinner      Unattached
13Morgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD 194574   LSV/Kelly
14Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD 222506   Artemis
15Daniel Batten   College Park, MD 227648   NCVC/Edge Technologies
16Tony Goncalves   Rockville, MD 168623   All American
17Jesse Saldana   Leesburg, VA 199226   Evolution/Team DLS
19Jonathan Nathanson   Reston, VA 184860   Evolution/Team DLS

Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Frick   Park City, UT 135709   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
2Erik Engle   Frederick, MD 50293   Artemis
3Matthew Mega   Richmond, VA 74078   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
4Mark Johnson   Washington, DC 197707   Rockville Harley/Bicycle Pro
5Scott Gibbons   Reston, VA 87584   VCB/RacePace/Legg Mason
6Ian Birlem   Washington, DC 3752   Rockville Harley/Bicycle Pro
7Guy Perotti   Great Falls, VA 27767   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
8Eric Williams   Washington, DC 38339   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
9Jon Gaudio   New Kent, VA 82135   Richmond Ciclismo
10Zachary Browne   Silver Spring, MD 69115   NCVC/Edge Technologies
11Steve Soltes   Reston, VA 149704   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
12John Raley   Rockville, MD 76412   Artemis
13Keith Sandbloom   Washington, DC 31199   NCVC/Edge Technologies
14Tod Schmidt   Charlotte, NC 89429   NCVC/Edge Technologies
15Fredrik Andersson   Falls Church, VA 216108   NCVC/Edge Technologies
16Carey Steelman   Columbia, MD 59490   LSV/Kelly
17David Paul   Greenbelt, MD 126477   Artemis
18Jonathan Hansen   Bend, OR 95869   Richmond Ciclismo
19Kevin Gallo   Vienna, VA 51675   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
20Jason Stevenson   Baltimore, MD 81430   NCVC/Edge Technologies

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Arthur Brown   Washington, DC 63036   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
2David Osborne   Olney, MD 47971   Artemis
3Paul Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 45693   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
4Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD 199532   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
5Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855   All American
6Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD 33144   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
7Keith Mitchell   Somewhere,  62379   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
8Darryl Greene   Silver Spring, MD 195581   Artemis
9Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD 169112   All American
10Tim Munn   Baltimore, MD 159736   Team BBC
11Michael Price   Woodbridge, VA 92452   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
12James Littlejohn   Severna Park, MD 70535   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
13William Marciniak   Ellicott City, MD 22459   Unattached
14Peter Dickason   Vienna, VA 216344   Evolution/Team DLS
15Kevin Johnson   Severna Park, MD 107841   LSV/Kelly
16William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779   NCVC/Edge Technologies
17Steven Anderson   Washington, DC 209223   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
18Christopher Regan      Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
19James Bronson   Gaithersburg, MD 48634   LSV/Kelly
20David Nesbitt   Port Deposit, MD 64923   DC Velo/Martens Volvo

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
2Mark Johnson   Washington, DC 197707   Rockville Harley/Bicycle Pro
3David Osborne   Olney, MD 47971   Artemis
4Matthew Mega   Richmond, VA 74078   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
5Reed Tanger   Arlington, VA 68301   Transrapid-USA.com
6Randy Smargiassi   Breinigsville, PA 119588   Gotham
7Ian Birlem   Washington, DC 3752   Rockville Harley/Bicycle Pro
8Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291   NCVC/Edge Technologies
9Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD 105456   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
10Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD 169112   All American
11Pedro Hijar   Reston, VA 64699   Evolution/Team DLS
12Rondo Bauer (1 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 188236   Gotham
13Paul Basler   Manassas, VA 70997   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
14Steven Bednash   Norfolk, VA 197257   Virginia Beach/East Coast
15N/A   Richmond, VA 107790   CVCC/Team CSK
16Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712   SP Imports/Palani Drive
17Michael Stearns   Arlington, VA 90951   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
18Chris Decker   Chevy Chase, MD 193854   NCVC/Edge Technologies
19Adam Steelman   Ocean Isle Beach, NC 179539   Evolution/Team DLS
20Peter Dickason   Vienna, VA 216344   Evolution/Team DLS

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mario Sanchez   Gaithersburg, MD 31185   Rockville Harley/Bicycle Pro
2Scott Gibbons   Reston, VA 87584   VCB/RacePace/Legg Mason
3Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA 185280   Evolution/Team DLS
4Scott Delaune   Scottsdale, AZ 174845   NCVC/Edge Technologies
5Servio Medina   Arlington, VA 178615   NCVC/Edge Technologies
6Elias Hengst   Washington, DC 193800   Rockville Harley/Bicycle Pro
7Alec Rottier   Greenbet, MD 193133   Artemis
8Jay Cummins   Glen Allen, VA 63852   AVC/State Farm
9Michael Rovezzi   Leesburg, VA 205537   Minuteman Road Club
10Thomas Ragland   Silver Spring, MD 151551   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
11Todd Hipp   Sterling, VA 206049   Lanterne Rouge/Java Shack
12Robb Hampton   Darnestown 178989   Rockville Harley/Bicycle Pro
13Michael Krotine   Alexandria, VA 68818   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
14Christopher Wiedmaier   Vienna, VA 195839   Evolution/Team DLS
15Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD 198127   AVC/State Farm
16Michael Calderone   Baltimore, MD 193803   Artemis
17George Woodall   Silver Spring, MD 38883   Rockville Harley/Bicycle Pro
18Ricky Monterosa   Mclean, VA 61515   NCVC/Edge Technologies
19Baird Webel   Chevy Chase, MD 54174   Rockville Harley/Bicycle Pro
20Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA 187717   Evolution/Team DLS

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855   All American
2James Harris   Washington, DC 176969   Artemis
3Mark Kerlin   Oakton, VA 54291   Lanterne Rouge/Java Shack
4Mark Skubis   Arlington, VA 270   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
5Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952   NCVC/Edge Technologies
6Matthew Stutts   Takoma Park, MD 196427   NCVC/Edge Technologies
7Clifton Chamberlin   Adelphi, MD 193301   U of Maryland
8Darryl Greene   Silver Spring, MD 195581   Artemis
9John Raley   Rockville, MD 76412   Artemis
10James Pettengill   Takoma Park, MD 210149   Team BBC
11Harry Fang   Chevy Chase, MD 59226   Bicycle Place
12Peter Whitlock   Bethesda, MD 222833   NCVC/Edge Technologies
13Jon Woodward   Arlington, VA 184504   NCVC/Edge Technologies
14Steven Grant   Washington, DC 204726   NCVC/Edge Technologies
15Bruce Creighton   Arlington, VA 206268   NCVC/Edge Technologies
16Marc Klein   Arlington, VA 201836   NCVC/Edge Technologies
17Jonathan Craig   Doylestown, PA 190818   NCVC/Edge Technologies
18Preston Winter   Washington, DC 202324   Unattached
19Fredrik Andersson   Falls Church, VA 216108   NCVC/Edge Technologies
20Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293   NCVC/Edge Technologies

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Wilson   Hanover, PA 219559   VCB/RacePace/Legg Mason
2David Whiting   Ashburn, VA 221750   Artemis
3Matthew Barrett   Ellicott City, MD 215687   Unattached
4Joel Christie   Fairfax, VA 191031   Unattached
5Mark Gallagher   Washington, DC 209916   NCVC/Edge Technologies
6John Preuss   Northville, MI 209314   Evolution/Team DLS
7Brian Geary   Rockville, MD 221236   Unattached
8Jeffrey Krone   Alexandria, VA 215912   Pax Velo
9John Jancy   Washington, DC 209569   NCVC/Edge Technologies
10Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022   Bicycle Place VC
11Karl Anderson   Arlington, VA 222647   NCVC/Edge Technologies
12Mike Mangiaracina   Takoma Park, MD 224468   NCVC/Edge Technologies
13Matthew Lawson   Big Pool, MD 221698   AVC/State Farm
14Rodrick Erickson   Leesburg, VA 223653   Evolution/Team DLS
15Matthew Neigh   Germantown, MD 219908   All American
16Abby Raymond   Washington, DC 220568   Route 1 Velo
17Enrique Zarceno   Woodbrigde, VA 108061   NCVC/Edge Technologies
18Terrence Harrigan   Eldersburg, MD 220032   ChesapeakeWheelmen/KingPawn
19Bryan Racine   Lexington Park, MD 195959   Pax Velo
20David Dickinson   Washington, DC 207557   NCVC/Edge Technologies

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathleen Baldwin   Solomons, MD 215759   AVC/State Farm
2Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX 161129   Victory Brewing
3Christine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665   NCVC/Edge Technologies
4Heidi Woolever   Washington, DC 120497   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
5Kay Tsui   Arlington, VA 215631   Artemis
6Beth Mason (1 - Cat2)   Harker Heights, TX 101329   NCVC/Edge Technologies
7Janelle Hubbard   Centreville, VA 148558   NCVC/Edge Technologies
8Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681   Team BBC
9Carol Ennser   Newport News, VA 111402   Tri Power
10Cody Andrews   Falmouth, ME 178029   NCVC/Edge Technologies
11Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE 163495   Velo Bella
12Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785   Artemis
13Susan Estes   Owings, MD 222496   Artemis
14Cheryl Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 127831   Artemis
15Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO 222471   Team BBC
16Megan Clark   Easthampton, MA 192719   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
17Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD 207086   Team BBC
18Margaret Kilby   Washington, DC 166194   Artemis

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Audrey Peterman   Annapolis, MD 193250   Navy
2Cody Andrews   Falmouth, ME 178029   NCVC/Edge Technologies
3Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE 163495   Velo Bella
4Carol Ennser   Newport News, VA 111402   Tri Power
5Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681   Team BBC
6Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD 207086   Team BBC
7Laura Ferree   Vienna, VA 207919   HPC/List/Cardinal
8Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625   Artemis
9Ilana Knopf   Medford, MA 83056   Artemis
10Megan Clark   Easthampton, MA 192719   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
11Christine Lynch   Annapolis, MD 177226   Team BBC
12Elizabeth Schleeper   Norfolk, VA 92844   Tri Power

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kay Tsui   Arlington, VA 215631   Artemis
2Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO 222471   Team BBC
3Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785   Team BBC
4Sarah Bussell   Sterling, VA 198825   Minuteman Road Club
5Susan Estes   Owings, MD 222496   Artemis
6Susan Miltenberger   Baltimore, MD 192918   Team BBC
7Laura Gabanski   Kensington, MD 219704   NCVC/Edge Technologies
8Doron Petersan   Washington, DC 210703   NCVC/Edge Technologies
9Erika Proctor   Odenton, MD 172336   ChesapeakeWheelmen/KingPawn
10Taylor Bishop   Harpers Ferry, WV 206871   LSV/Kelly
11? McDermott      Artemis
12Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA 220922   NCVC/Edge Technologies
13Susan Olson   Westminster, MD 201304   Team BBC
14Anne Shilton   Mililani, HI 216138   HPC/List/Cardinal
15Alexandra Christopulos   Vienna, VA 222105   HPC/List/Cardinal
16Diane Harris   Ft Washington, MD 177520   Artemis
17Becky Spada   Laurel, MD 178440   Team BBC
18Yo Kumm   Baltimore, MD 222520   Artemis
19Marisa Peacock   Arlington, VA 200959   Unattached
20Elisabeth Oehrlein   Clarksville, MD 195372   Artemis

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee