Race Results for
Mount Hamilton Classic
Santa Clara-Alameda County, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/29/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master 2 - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 207165   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
2Keith Toon (1 - Cat4)   Tracy, CA 199393   Unattached
3John Hughes   San Francisco, CA 17055   ThirstyBear Cycling
4William Nowlin   Los Altos, CA 195930   Monta Vista Velo
5Steven Lindroos   Tracy, CA 196263   ThirstyBear Cycling
6Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7Eric Peterson   Stow, MA 146855   Unattached
8Earle Baker   San Jose, CA 204436   San Jose Bicycle Club
9Randy Bowman   Pleasanton, CA 97407   Team EMC/Documentum
10John Ormsby   Berkeley, CA 219328   Unattached
11John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA 202515   Team EMC/Documentum
12Eric Brouillette   Castro Valley, CA 5009   Unattached
13Joseph Doherty   Sacramento, CA 9695   Unattached
14Leonel Quinteros   San Francisco, CA 141358   ThirstyBear Cycling
15Lorie Holte   New Roads, LA 219012   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
16Aaron May (1 - Cat5)   El Cerrito, CA 196630   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
17Bruce Ganong   Kentfield, CA 219325   Mako/Galaxy Granola
18Steven Lane   Clayton, CA 203898   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
19Lubos Parobek   Sunnyvale, CA 224621   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
20Hanns Detlefsen   Concord, CA 208769   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
21John Ryan   Ben Lomond 228571   Unattached
22Adam Waskow   Fairfax, CA 219104   Squadra Ovest
23Pavel Cisler   Los Gatos, CA 223134   Unattached
24Ilan Eyman   Berkeley, CA 207671   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
25James Little   El Dorado Hills, CA 211282   Unattached
26Timothy Lewis   Minneapolis, MN 208233   San Jose Bicycle Club
27Allen House   Pleasanton, CA 219153   Valley Spokesmen
28Matt Britter   Fresno, CA 195228   Central Valley Cycling
29Douglas Aldrich      Unattached
30Larry Upthegrove   Antioch, CA 195417   Team EMC/Documentum
31Jim Volsansky   San Ramon, CA 203442   EMC Documentum
32Michael Eakins   Carmel, CA 203352   Unattached
33Scott Lemke   San Ramon, CA 80313   Unattached
34Michael Braun   Winters, CA 198366   Monticello Cycling Club
35Michael Spinali   San Carlos, CA 218715   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
36Jason Lane (2 - Cat5)   El Cerrito, CA 223762   Unattached
37Jaime Ramirez-Serrano   Superior, CO 218202   MIT Cycling
DNFDan Scrivner   Los Altos, CA 78689   Six Fifty Racing

Men - Master 1 - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA 156048   Team Spine
2Jeff Angermann   Reno, NV 1774   Team Spine
3Jonathan Boyer   Marina, CA 192433   Unattached
4Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA 195929   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA 136641   
6Greg Hritzo   Apache Junction, AZ 52188   White Mountain Road Club
7Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA 197844   Central Valley Cycling
8Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA 179386   Valley Spokesmen
9Daniel Plummer (1 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 144966   Team Spine
10Gary Gellin   Menlo Park, CA 13028   Webcor/Alto Velo
11Lucas Paz   Richmond, CA 150305   3BRT
12Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA 178453   Southern Sierra Cyclists
13Reed Maxwell   Golden, CO 164136   Valley Spokesmen
14Christopher Gardner   Santa Cruz, CA 73080   California Giant Cycling
15Takumi Shimomura   Berkeley, CA 32485   3BRT
16Derek McBrearty   Oakland, CA 208627   Unattached
17Richard Del Valle   San Jose, CA 9150   Six Fifty Racing
18Don Smith      
DNFGannon Myall   Lafayette, CA 25592   California Giant Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Wohlberg   San Jose, CA 128575   
2Jesse Mendonca   San Jose, CA 196277   Webcor/Alto Velo
3Skye Kraft   San Francisco, CA 98645   Eastside Cycling
4William Innes   Menlo Park, CA 52412   Six Fifty Racing
5Chris Greene (1 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA 14051   California Giant/Village Peddler
6Taylor Tolleson (2 - Cat1)   Watsonville, CA 180179   Winning Wheels Racing
7Marc Hagenlocher (1 - Pro)   Santa Rosa, CA 117734   UCI CT: Webcor Builders Cycling Team (We
8Sean Kammann   Philadelphia, PA 205630   Amgen Cycling Club
9John Hunt   Fairfax, CA 17154   Village Peddler
10Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
11Jon Erskine   Soquel, CA 10942   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
12Brian Laird   Menlo Park, CA 20154   Klein Real Estate
13Todd Hennings   Kenwood, CA 15835   Unattached
14Dustin Sweet   Reno, NV 34787   Reno Wheelmen
15John Staroba   Santa Rosa, CA 195591   Eastside Cycling
16Josh Snead   Larkspur, CA 135947   RHVilla.com
18Tom Skiles   Salinas, CA 169701   Unattached
19Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA 196247   Team Spine
20Nicholas Hight-Huf   Goleta, CA 188630   Webcor/Alto Velo
21Aram Dellalian   Hollywood, CA 188580   Amgen Cycling Club
22Christian Kearney   Oakland, CA 197820   RHVilla.com
23Nick Wierzba    165542   West Michigan Coast Riders
24Kyle Barbary (3 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 167835   Team Spine
25Jason Moschler      Sierra Express
26Michael Brown   Gold River, CA 141483   Team Spine
27Dave Brackett (1 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 196917   Team Spine
28David Quist (2 - Cat2)   Leadville, CO 211381   Team Spine
29Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA 53327   Six Fifty Racing
30David Pierce (4 - Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA 98315   Club One/PMax Racing
31Troy Barry   Victor, ID 82836   
32Matthew Willinger   San Mateo, CA 189622   RHVilla.com
33Mark Barnum   Sacramento, CA 213555   Unattached
34Jamiel Danesh   San Jose, CA 177088   McGuire Cycling
35Justin Robinson   Bonny Doon, CA 30191   California Giant Cycling
36Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA 53753   Six Fifty Racing
37Tinga Turner (3 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 211337   RHVilla.com
38Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
39Daniel Ethan Hopley   Rohnert Park, CA 93755   Village Peddler
40Chris Crawford   Napa, CA 126286   Club One/PMax Racing
41John Knotts (4 - Cat2)   Bend, OR 65194   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
42Andrew Shaffer   San Jose, CA 57856   San Jose Bicycle Club
43Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783   Team Swift
44Darren Baker   Lafayette, CA 2312   Webcor/Alto Velo
45Horace McFarlane   Hollywood, FL 208404   RHVilla.com
46Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA 72893   Village Peddler
DNFDaniel O'Connor   Santa Cruz, CA 26547   Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Morenzoni   Sunnyvale, CA 124882   Organicathlete
2Scott Frake   Cupertino, CA 187388   Webcor/Alto Velo
3Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA 204739   UC - Davis Cal Aggie Cyclists
4Greg Bloom   Hollister, CA 3982   Unattached
5Brian Astell      Sharp Bike
6Philip Astrachan   San Francisco, CA 2024   ThirstyBear Cycling
7Dominic Giampaolo   Lewiston, ME 196229   Webcor/Alto Velo
8Cesar Chavez   San Jose, CA 6697   Unattached
9Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA 217858   Redwood Empire Velo
10Evan Adams   San Francisco, CA 192630   McGuire Cycling
11Mack Chew   San Francisco, CA 170147   Arete` Racing
12Peter Cazalet   Campbell, CA 201895   Webcor/Alto Velo
13Jason King   Napa, CA 211026   Team Spine
14Collin Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 196233   Team Bicycle Business
15Jason Clymer   Novato, CA 95542   Unattached
16Chris Swain   Emeryville, CA 196751   Team Spine
17Kurt Gensheimer   Escondido, CA 117553   Village Peddler
18McKinley Thompson   San Anselmo, CA 80642   McGuire Cycling
19Jason Williams   Chico, CA 190700   Team Spine
20Bradley Moore   San Mateo, CA 85429   Six Fifty Racing
21Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA 196276   Webcor/Alto Velo
22Edward Leon   San Anselmo, CA 207154   Team Spine
23Ryan Murphy   Boulder Creek, CA 42470   Webcor/Alto Velo
24Eric Johnson   Woodside, CA 17937   Unattached
25Nicholas Weise   Walnut Creek, CA 198955   Webcor/Alto Velo
26Michael Matthews   Los Gatos, CA 22944   Village Peddler
27Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA 146243   San Jose Bicycle Club
28Brock Dickie   Santa Cruz, CA 42222   Village Peddler
29Greg Davis   Los Altos, CA 119459   Webcor/Alto Velo
30Erik Bergstrom   Bend, OR 207789   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
31Nicholas Riddle   North Ogden, UT 29815   Unattached
32Steve Holmes   Mill Valley, CA 199746   Arete` Racing
33Steve Pratt   Saratoga, CA 146728   Monta Vista Velo
34Jason Cardillo   San Rafael, CA 73931   Eastside Cycling
35August Autuori   Occidental, CA 2118   NorCal Velo
36Antonio Tunzi   San Francisco, CA 196225   ThirstyBear Cycling
37Peter Wood   Cupertino, CA 196669   ThirstyBear Cycling
38Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA 199599   Webcor/Alto Velo
39Gabriel Sanctuary   Novato, CA 85444   Village Peddler
40Aaron Long   Oakland, CA 158083   ThirstyBear Cycling
41Tyler Gough   Middletown, CA 204630   Tieni Duro
42Shaun Harless   San Francisco, CA 179538   Arete` Racing
43Jack Rector   San Ramon, CA 29332   Form Fitness/Niko Ventures
44Mike Turkovich   Pittsburgh, PA 198376   Unattached
45Nathan Garrett   Santa Rosa, CA 12869   Unattached
46Ronald Buckley   Los Gatos, CA 5355   San Jose Bicycle Club
47Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA 64481   Six Fifty Racing
DNFAndy Glanz   Los Gatos, CA 13398   Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Allie      
2Salvador Borrego-Crum   Watsonville, CA 226869   Team Bicycle Trip
3Steven Hill   Berkeley, CA 199411   Unattached
4Stephen Dey   Oakland, CA 203800   Davis Bike Club
5Haydn Mackay   Alameda, CA 212699   Unattached
6Markus Roccaro   Burlingame, CA 166766   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
7Tom Overstreet   Fresno, CA 107511   Central Valley Cycling
8Eric Bustos   Alameda, CA 40678   SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing
9Bryan Buck   San Jose, CA 141246   SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing
10Jan Kees      
11Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA 204699   Unattached
12David Porter   San Jose, CA 126711   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
13Robert Baesman   San Carlos, CA 204646   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
14Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA 214569   Tieni Duro
15Daniel Giberson   Los Angeles, CA 189439   Unattached
16Scot Ferguson   Reno, NV 195008   Unattached
17Patrice Gagnon   Daly City, CA 205841   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
18Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA 220196   Fremont Freewheelers
19Benjamin Albracht   Monterey, CA 210637   Webcor/Alto Velo
20Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA 187667   Form Fitness/Niko Ventures
21Sean Campbell   Oakland, CA 198622   Squadra Ovest
22James Morgan   Oakland, CA 208555   East Bay Velo Club
23Murray Swanson   Woodside, CA 206144   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
25Karl Ehlert   Redwood City, CA 10559   Webcor/Alto Velo
26Andrew Price   Ross, CA 220399   ZteaM
27Damian Gonzalez   Stockton, CA 178252   Delta Velo
28Jeffrey Campbell   Oakland, CA 195385   Squadra Ovest
29Nathan Winchell   Morgan Hill, CA 141607   Unattached
30Thomas Adams   San Ramon, CA 80644   International Christian Cycling Club
31Evan Kapel   Santa Cruz, CA 158232   California Giant Cycling
32Rick Cotter   Campbell, CA 129476   Bicycle Works
33Aron Bonar   Mountain View, CA 195327   Sycip Racing
34Scott Peradotto   San Francisco 190044   ThirstyBear Cycling
35Brian Fewster   Martinez, CA 139216   Sycip Racing
36Don Witzel   Santa Monica, CA 222368   Velo Club La Grange Westwood
37David Levine   Alamo, CA 145573   Unattached
38Chris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA 198811   California Giant Cycling
39Michael Fee   Oakland, CA 75599   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
40Greg Gomez   Mountain View, CA 226091   Webcor/Alto Velo
41Dan Lindblom   Menlo Park, CA 196918   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
42Kyle Klopfer   Mill Valley, CA 219025   ZteaM
43Stefan Riezler   Menlo Park, CA 195739   Webcor/Alto Velo
44Ryan Galdes   Spring Lake, NC 204236   Club One/PMax Racing
45Keith Bertani   San Jose, CA 108956   Form Fitness/Niko Ventures
46Michael Lampe   Los Gatos, CA 201886   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
47Louis Sandoval   San Pablo, CA 50989   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
48Craig Larsen   Santa Clara, CA 65413   Monta Vista Velo
49Aaron Baker   Berkeley, CA 81358   3rd Rail Cycling Club
50Kenneth Spencer   Monte Sereno, CA 206881   Unattached
51Kai Eder   Davis, CA 228084   Bollo Racing
52Donn Goodhew   San Leandro, CA 218781   Fremont Freewheelers
53Nathan Cassell   Denver, CO 196326   Webcor/Alto Velo
54Alejandro Quintero   Belmont, CA 220245   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
55James Conniff   Livermore, CA 197963   Valley Spokesmen
56Aaron Parrish   Saratoga, CA 204290   UC - Santa Barbara Cycling
57Thomas Field   Modesto, CA 219232   Unattached
DNFEddy MacLeod   Berkeley, CA 22064   Strada Sempre Duro

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD 169390   Redwood Empire Velo
2Bradley Cabral   Los Gatos, CA 228507   San Jose Bicycle Club
3Sam Wilson   Oakland, CA 226297   Unattached
4Josh Ferenc   San Francisco, CA 202035   Webcor/Alto Velo
5John Barry   Madera, CA 219125   Unattached
6Charles Warner   Rocklin, CA 106770   Unattached
7Miles Neisser      
9Jeremy Blalock   Monterey, CA 224006   Unattached
10Chris Soukup   Sunnyvale, CA 225570   San Jose Bicycle Club
11Trevor Thompson   Truckee, CA 212806   Unattached
12Matt Abdalah   Los Altos, CA 224627   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
13Joe Padilla      
14Matthias Loeser   Pleasanton, CA 227008   Unattached
15Tom Woolley   Ross, CA 220076   ZteaM
16Robert Nerrie   Redwood City, CA 221742   Webcor/Alto Velo
17Jeff Crofton   Half Moon Bay, CA 208832   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
18Tim Reidy   Ross, CA 224040   ZteaM
19Douglas Hattendorf   Mountain View, CA 227194   Webcor/Alto Velo
20Mike Lucaccini   Oakland, CA 164137   Missing Link Bicycle Club
21Igomar Weber      
22Edward Lee      
23Jason Poindexter   Alameda, CA 224532   Unattached
24Anthony Barbarite   Clovis, CA 220082   Central Valley Cycling
25Mike Ligon      
26Marios Stylianou   Santa Clara, CA 212877   Unattached
27Dominick Brookes      
28Michael Nguyen   Fremont, CA 220026   Fremont Freewheelers
29Willem Smit      
30MIchael Simons   Monterey, CA 217268   Unattached
31German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA 224232   Fremont Freewheelers
32Sal Rappa   San Francisco, CA 226056   Unattached
33Michael O'Dell   San Francisco, CA 217534   Unattached
34Jory Hoffman      
35David Gurley   Eugene, OR 228878   Unattached
36Andrew Cushman   Moraga, CA 102292   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNFDon Anderson   Liberty Lake, WA 41183   Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris D'Aluisio   Corralitos, CA 100984   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039   Team Spine
3Mark Fennell   Goleta, CA 49691   Simply Fit/Action Sports
4Colin Cooper   Berkeley, CA 195986   Team Spine
5Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA 1688   
6Roger Bennett   San Carlos, CA 197734   Valley Spokesmen
7Henry Kramer   Menlo Park, CA 52268   
8Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA 123885   
9Kevin Merritt   Sunnyvale, CA 72478   Webcor/Alto Velo
10Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA 46241   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
11John Hancock   Sacramento, CA 195844   Team City
13Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA 71802   Six Fifty Racing
14Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA 29458   Valley Spokesmen
15Charles Campbell   Berkeley, CA 190757   Team Clif Bar
16Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 46157   Team Spine
17David Anthony   Fremont, CA 195564   Team EMC/Documentum
18Andrew Holdsworth   San Francisco, CA 145565   
19David Anderson   Encinitas , CA 1608   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
21James Coats   Campbell, CA 7200   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
22Theodore (Ted) Jaworski   Mountain View, CA 141092   Team Spine
23Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA 20327   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
25Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA 178098   Team Spine
26John Ford   Redwood City, CA 129994   Team Spine
27James Suzuki   Oakland, CA 34714   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
28Steven Archer   Danville, CA 87938   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
29Mike Wracher   Santa Barbara, CA 88660   Simply Fit/Action Sports
30Barry Schwarz   Berkeley, CA 45914   Unattached
31Mark Howland   Santa Cruz, CA 16935   
32Lindsay Crawford   Woodside, CA 45217   GS Strada
33George Kitta   Pacifica, CA 46771   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
34Kurt Brown   Seattle, WA 171943   Unattached
35Craig Lindberg   Nevada City, CA 83707   Sierra Express/TONC
36Michael Boester   Cupertino, CA 4086   Webcor/Alto Velo
37Norman Kreiss   Orinda, CA 127410   Missing Link Bicycle Club
38Carlos Casillas   Davis, CA 47024   Davis Bike Club
39Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478   ZteaM
40Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA 38466   Olympic Club
41Jim Rhiner   Gardnerville, NV 179383   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
42Peter Rosser   Reno, NV 147318   Team Clover
43Austin Erlich   Palo Alto, CA 212649   Webcor/Alto Velo
44Ron LeBard   Grass Valley, CA 125445   Webcor/Alto Velo
45Carl Anderson   Union City, CA 189618   Team EMC/Documentum
46David Kavanaugh   Danville, CA 55102   Webcor/Alto Velo
47William Dolphin   Ontario, CA 50273   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
48Duane Bolt   Pleasanton, CA 47096   Team EMC/Documentum
49Frank Cuaresma   San Jose, CA 147147   California Giant Cycling
50Richard Humphreys   Carmichael, CA 51892   Webcor/Alto Velo
51Frederick Garcy   Danville, CA 12799   Unattached
DNFLindsay Blount   Santa Barbara, CA 3989   Simply Fit/Action Sports

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amber Rais   Mansfield Center, CT 206044   Unattached
2Cat Malone   San Francisco, CA 198808   
3Cynthia Mommsen   Mill Valley, CA 24744   Olympic Club
4Maria Monica   Thousand Oaks, CA 203748   Left Coast Racing Team
5Maureen Devlin Tunzi (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 196224   Touchstone Climbing
6Brooke Miller   Sebastopol, CA 196453   UC - Santa Cruz Cycling
7Tracy Lillig   San Ramon, CA 181215   Velo Bella
8Sara Ellis   Mill Valley, CA 10709   Village Peddler
9Patricia Ross (2 - Cat2)   Hayward, CA 196563   Touchstone Climbing
10Carola Berger   Redwood City, CA 184962   Webcor/Alto Velo
11Monica Neilson   Brentwood, CA 191346   Velo Bella
12Starr Falk (3 - Cat2)   Forestville, CA 189414   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
13India Sanjuan (4 - Cat2)   Woodside, CA 219803   Unattached
14Erin Alders   Nevada City, CA 196090   Sunshine Cycling
15Holly Borowski   Boulder, CO 188263   Sierra Express/TONC
16Stella Carey   Felton, CA 6104   
17Maria Luzia Bello (5 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 219440   Unattached
18Ashlee Zimmer   Santa Rosa, CA 167662   Eastside Cycling
19Shelley Olds   Gilroy, CA 226087   Village Peddler
20Anna Davenport   San Anselmo, CA 198809   Village Peddler
21Lisa Penzel   Oakland, CA 222228   Unattached
22Kimberley Boester (6 - Cat2)   Cupertino, CA 50449   
23Yukie Nakamura   Los Altos, CA 179928   
24Lesley Butler   Pittsburgh, PA 206353   UC Davis Health Systems/Ophir
25Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA 207585   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
26Holly Harris   Menlo Park, CA 15191   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
27Jessie Hickel   Auburn, WA 58099   Velo Bella
28Troy Watson   San Francisco, CA 136260   Organicathlete
DNFPenny Avril   San Francisco, CA 198827   Touchstone Climbing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deborah Levine   Alamo, CA 189986   Unattached
2Heather Kirkby   Mountain View, CA 196608   Velo Bella
3Ann Fitzsimmons   Gilroy, CA 203793   
4Birgit Cory   San Francisco, CA 224694   California Road Club
5Kathleen Kubal   Castro Valley, CA 223325   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
6Natasha Gatto   San Francisco, CA 222564   Velo Bella
7Jacqueline Linder   Palo Alto, CA 203254   Webcor/Alto Velo
8Clare Parker      Unattached
9Patricia Selbicky   Pacific Grove, CA 219779   Velo Bella
10Mara Rieden   Belvedere, CA 227435   ZteaM
11Janet Martinez      Unattached
12Katie Kelly   San Rafael, CA 199372   Team Tam
13Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA 138341   McGuire Cycling
14Julie Baird   Burlingame, CA 187930   McGuire Cycling
16Heather D'Eliso Gordon   San Francisco, CA 220192   Velo Girls
17Kelly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 196265   Webcor/Alto Velo
18Caroline Northrup   Moraga, CA 116327   Team EMC/Documentum
19Kristin Kosglow   San Francisco, CA 189898   Unattached
20Marisa Strong   Piedmont, CA 203886   Velo Girls
21Monique Quandt   Oakland, CA 196320   McGuire Cycling
22Bridgette Lery   San Francisco, CA 121197   Unattached
23Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO 209678   Unattached
24Elizabeth Allbut   Sacramento, CA 226645   Unattached
25Kelly Harrington   Menlo Park, CA 205731   Velo Girls
26Lori Conley   San Ramon, CA 209681   Mako/Galaxy Granola
27Teshia Cordia   Campbell, CA 225898   Velo Bella
28Pamela Davis   Santa Clara, CA 203137   Webcor/Alto Velo
29Angela Merson   Lafayette, CA 187484   Left Coast Racing Team
30Michelle LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 204663   Webcor/Alto Velo
31Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA 139753   
32Denise Ramirez   Clovis, CA 190880   Velo Bella
33Melissa Gabriel   Pleasanton, CA 224273   Unattached
34Allison Krasnow   Berkeley, CA 222222   Unattached
35Julie Starling   Los Gatos, CA 180133   Velo Bella
36Lorachristine Vichich   San Francisco, CA 216903   Velo Girls
38Eileen Vergino      Unattached
39Molly Hartle   Mill Valley, CA 220946   Velo Girls
40Laurie Brownlee   Livermore, CA 228161   Valley Spokesmen
DNFJulia Violich   San Anselmo, CA 156830   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee