Race Results for
Golden State Criterium
Rancho Cordova, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/15/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master 2 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Griffiths   Granite Bay, CA 14196   Unattached
2Doug Diehl   San Francisco, CA 196919   Unattached
3Rob Jensen   Los Altos, CA 216112   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
4Mark Patten   San Jose, CA 92552   Team Summit Cycling
5Steve Dennison   Sacramento, CA 195575   Team City
6Gary Stein   San Francisco, CA 159974   California Road Club
7Troy Allison   Granite Bay, CA 222419   Unattached
8Paul Whiting   San Anselmo, CA 206093   Team City
9Pat Hambright      Unattached
10Rich Mader   Sacramento, CA 222996   Team City
11Gordon Richardson   Sacramento, CA 198509   Unattached
12Matt Kowta   Davis, CA 195927   Bollo Racing
13Todd Marshall      Davis Bike Club
14Chris Tanner   Saratoga, CA 226929   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
16Jack Seargeant   Carmichael, CA 207249   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
17James Little   El Dorado Hills, CA 211282   Unattached
18David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA 195436   Valley Spokesmen
19Todd Dodds   Redding, CA 204936   Owens Healthcare
20Sean Odom   Carmichael, CA 223061   Touchstone Climbing
21Steve Wick   Davis, CA 197737   Davis Bike Club
22Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
23Lincoln Eden      Unattached
24Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 207165   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
25Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA 204496   Rio Strada Racing
26Mark Nakamura   Pacifica, CA 179927   Webcor/Alto Velo
27John Barry   Madera, CA 219125   Unattached
28Mark Borudoni      Unattached
29Michael Allmonia      Unattached
30Juan Ortiz   Castro Valley, CA 26838   Fusion Sport
31James Peters   Sacramento, CA 218712   Unattached
32Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA 199345   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
33Nelson Willhite   Sunnyvale, CA 219614   Sierra Express/TONC
34Grant Russell   Cool, CA 218611   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
35Keith Purser   Folsom, CA 197080   Bicycle Planet
36Jim Elias   Mill Valley, CA 190423   Webcor/Alto Velo
37George Reynante   Orangevale, CA 128344   Luzvimin Racing Team
38Hal Sloane   Davis, CA 171611   Bollo Racing
39Reed Jackson   Sacramento, CA 96947   Unattached
40Wyatt Larsen   Pollock Pines, CA 219690   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
41Lorie Holte   New Roads, LA 219012   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
42Michael Braun   Winters, CA 198366   Monticello Cycling Club
43Kenneth Cox   Woodland, CA 219031   Bollo Racing
44Campbell Ingram      Unattached
45Francisco Gatdula   Lodi, CA 111613   Luzvimin Racing Team
46Stephen Mislinski   Fair Oaks, CA 224941   Bicycle Planet
47Jonhathon Vennini      Unattached
48Lee Kendall   Folsom, CA 18886   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
49Bruce McGagin   Elk Grove, CA 177271   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
50Rick Cunningham   Fair Oaks, CA 8361   Bicycle Planet

Men - Master 1 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041   Six Fifty Racing
2Roger Bennett   San Carlos, CA 197734   Valley Spokesmen
3Jason Lilje   Broken Arrow, OK 136040   Vegas Velo Racing Team
4Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533   Valley Spokesmen
5Richard Snodsmith   San Francisco, CA 51411   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
6Tait Smith   Sacramento, CA 88758   Rocknasium
7Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID 44296   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
8Claudia Ling   Placerville, CA 57129   UC Davis Health Systems/Ophir
9Linda Elgart (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 45299   Webcor/Alto Velo
10Peter Krogh   Nevada City, CA 177339   Sierra Express/TONC
11Mary-Beth Novak   Berkeley, CA 49523   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
12Jason Brown   Lodi, CA 53115   Team City
13Paul Knutson   Fair Oaks, CA 46211   Team City
14Gordon Ong   Carmichael, CA 26762   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
15Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961   Team Clover
16Anthony Merriett   Redwood City, CA 61305   Davis Bike Club
17Mark Leffler   Auburn, CA 145560   Rocknasium
18Guy Laidig   Woodside, CA 48649   Webcor/Alto Velo
19Mel Maalouf   Minden, NV 91119   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
20Max Mack   Sacramento, CA 45629   Unattached
21Peter Williams   Sacramento, CA 219604   Rocknasium
22Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA 47424   Unattached
23Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA 47412   Team Spine
24Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA 49774   Team Bicycle Business
25Mitchell Rohrer   Sacramento, CA 30439   Team City
27Duane Bolt   Pleasanton, CA 47096   Team EMC/Documentum
28David Buccola   Pleasanton, CA 195485   Team EMC/Documentum
30Juliene Defresne      Rio Strada
31Myron Dong   Folsom, CA 56134   Luzvimin Racing Team
32Dirk Manley   Fair Oaks, CA 51092   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
33Henry Kramer   Menlo Park, CA 52268   
34Rob Maheu   Hollister, CA 22166   Garden City Cyclists
35Andrew Robertson   Fresno, CA 169555   Team City
36Brian McCleary   Sacramento, CA 109066   Rio Strada Racing
37Stephen McCaw   Sacramento, CA 62322   Pacific Coast Cycling Club
38David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
39Randy Farrens   Sacramento, CA 143681   Rio Strada Racing
40John Licatesi   Davis, CA 183265   Davis Bike Club
41Christine Vardaros   Wyckoff, NJ 36491   Velo Bella
42Scot Schaufelberger   Austin, TX 203891   Valley Spokesmen
43Brian Hitchman   Folsom, CA 48419   Rio Strada Racing
44Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA 36095   Team Spine
45Tracy Muegge   Gold River, CA 51637   Rio Strada Racing
46Gerald Roberts   Sacramento, CA 30073   Pacific Coast Cycling Club
47Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA 136641   
48Robert Ryan (1 - Cat3)   Grass Valley, CA 178294   Sierra Express/TONC
49Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600   Valley Spokesmen
50Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA 46241   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Devon Vigus   Oakland, CA 115524   UCI CT: McGuire/Langdale
2Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041   Six Fifty Racing
3Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA 17590   UCI CT: Webcor Builders Cycling Team (We
4Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302   Six Fifty Racing
5Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725   Six Fifty Racing
6Roger Bennett   San Carlos, CA 197734   Valley Spokesmen
7Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600   Valley Spokesmen
8Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA 47424   Unattached
9Forrest Koenig   San Anselmo, CA 63475   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
10John Bergmann   Albany, CA 187522   McGuire Cycling
11Takumi Shimomura   Berkeley, CA 32485   3BRT
12Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA 32481   
13Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA 136641   
14Mark Leffler   Auburn, CA 145560   Rocknasium
15William Howard (1 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA 46833   Six Fifty Racing
16Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA 128847   Rocknasium
17Nate Rogers   Seattle, WA 190797   Webcor/Alto Velo
18Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA 178098   Team Spine
19Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID 44296   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
20Todd Paoletti   Mill Valley, CA 188747   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
21Sean McBride   Oakland, CA 190591   Six Fifty Racing
22Steven Wu (1 - Cat2)   San Leandro, CA 60983   Contra Costa Cycling Club
23Gerald Roberts   Sacramento, CA 30073   Pacific Coast Cycling Club
24Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961   Team Clover
25Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
26Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783   Team Swift
27Robert Russell (2 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 48128   Fremont Freewheelers
28Philip Roberts   Oakland, CA 30110   McGuire Cycling
29Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA 46241   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
30Patrick Dunaway (1 - Pro)   Oakland, CA 90607   UCI CT: McGuire/Langdale
31David Yeater   Portland, OR 178503   Unattached
32Michael Audley   Berkeley, CA 130080   McGuire Cycling
33Michael Brown   Gold River, CA 141483   Team Spine
34Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA 207747   Six Fifty Racing
35Matthew Obregon    219175   
37Tait Smith   Sacramento, CA 88758   Rocknasium
38Richard Snodsmith   San Francisco, CA 51411   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
39Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
40David Yeung   Palo Alto, CA 71941   Six Fifty Racing
42Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA 61440   Pacific Coast Cycling Club
43Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO 60077   UCI PT:Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Tea
44Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA 55803   Six Fifty Racing
45Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA 53753   Six Fifty Racing
46Robin VanValkenburgh   Yuba City, CA 62349   McGuire Cycling
47Colin Beardsley (2 - Pro)   Mill Valley, CA 129465   UCI CT: McGuire/Langdale

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Barsi-Rhyne   Los Gatos, CA 197823   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
2Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA 195204   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
3Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686   Davis Bike Club
4Matthew Ream   Verdi, NV 211441   Reno Wheelmen
5Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA 186029   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
6Mike Turkovich   Pittsburgh, PA 198376   Unattached
7Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA 188308   Godspeed Courier
8Ronald Miller   Sacramento, CA 113098   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
9Patrick Pecknold   Brentwood, CA 203484   Team EMC/Documentum
10Richard Law   San Ramon, CA 204669   Big Ring Racing
11Gordon Ong   Carmichael, CA 26762   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
12Mack Chew   San Francisco, CA 170147   Arete` Racing
13Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA 46023   Webcor/Alto Velo
14David Buccola   Pleasanton, CA 195485   Team EMC/Documentum
16Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA 49774   Team Bicycle Business
17Troy Newton   Santa Rosa, CA 190533   Organicathlete
18Pritpal Singh   Danville 135679   Fremont Freewheelers
19Ryan Hata   Sacramento, CA 368   Team Bicycle Business
20Tyler Janke   Folsom, CA 57315   Unattached
21Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA 36095   Team Spine
22Demetrius Houpis   Roseville, CA 186809   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
23Logan Loader/Mooney   Felton, CA 198542   Unattached
24John Sevic   Los Gatos, CA 88456   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
25Jonathan Tallerico   Lodi, CA 62747   Monta Vista Velo
26Christopher Bozzuto   Fair Oaks, CA 181068   Team Bicycle Business
27Rob Maheu   Hollister, CA 22166   Garden City Cyclists
28Jeff Scharmacher   Folsom, CA 47581   Unattached
29Dirk Manley   Fair Oaks, CA 51092   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
30Craig Lindberg   Nevada City, CA 83707   Sierra Express/TONC
31Robert Schott   San Diego, CA 107525   Webcor/Alto Velo
33Stephen Goth   San Francisco, CA 67452   Olympic Club
34K Erik Nelson   Oakland, CA 137316   McGuire Cycling
35James Rogers   Grass Valley, CA 30391   Sierra Express/TONC
36Aaron Lipke   Brooklyn, NY 151231   Godspeed Courier
37Andrew Pederson   Philadelphia, PA 205986   Penn Cycling
38Nathan Shaw   Castro Valley, CA 196249   Garden City Cyclists
39Matthew Tamel   San Jose, CA 63450   Garden City Cyclists
40Alexander Wick   Davis, CA 196337   Davis Bike Club
41Demian Bigelow   Martinez, CA 41709   Team Spine
42David Vuilleumier   Mather, CA 215178   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Buchholz   San Francisco, CA 189913   Webcor/Alto Velo
2Joshua Litwack   Fairfax, CA 220020   Unattached
3Andrew Wincashire      Unattached
4Steve Dennison   Sacramento, CA 195575   Team City
5Gary Stein   San Francisco, CA 159974   California Road Club
6Ryan Mowbray   Vallejo, CA 219497   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
7Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA 186678   Squadra Ovest
8Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 207165   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
10Steven Griffiths   Granite Bay, CA 14196   Unattached
11Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA 223944   Rio Strada Racing
12Garrett Peck   Lafayette, CA 213553   Davis Bike Club
13Todd Marshall      Davis Bike Club
14Steve Christiansen   Fair Oaks, CA 221057   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
15Ken Arizpe   San Francisco, CA 219653   Squadra Ovest
16John King   Folsom, CA 144670   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
17Don Stone (1 - Cat5)   Rocklin, CA 223275   Unattached
18James Callos   Woodland, CA 198851   Team City
19Cyrus Behroozi   Menlo Park, CA 40408   Webcor/Alto Velo
20Rich Mader   Sacramento, CA 222996   Team City
21Nick Hanni   San Francisco 96693   Fusion Sport
22Taylor Kuphaldt   Yuba City, CA 223012   Unattached
23Nils Johnson   Davis, CA 196328   Davis Bike Club
24Luke Pearson (2 - Cat5)   Roseville, CA 42575   Unattached
25Cullen Wojcik   Knoxville, TN 205491   Squadra Ovest
26Ruben Paredes   Hayward, CA 158963   Unattached
27Brett MOrton      Unattached
28Nickalas Blades   Reno, NV 197415   Unattached
29John Barry   Madera, CA 219125   Unattached
30James Doyle (1 - Cat4)   Suisun City, CA 198719   Travis Hawks Cycling Club
31Mike Tippett      Sierra Express
32Brian Agnell      TBB
33Keith Purser   Folsom, CA 197080   Bicycle Planet
34Ryan O'Farrell   Roseville, CA 205881   Unattached
35Coby Harton      Unattached
36Michael Buals      Unattached
37Shane Barok      Unattached
38Nick Ruana   Reno, NV 221854   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
39David Marsh (2 - Cat4)   Elk Grove, CA 225791   Unattached
40Charles McLann      Unattached
41Tony Madrigal   Santa Rosa, CA 215797   Unattached
42Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA 150815   San Jose Bicycle Club
43Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA 65032   Unattached
44Ken Todd   Folsom, CA 174881   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
45Daniel Henning   Chico, CA 222887   Team EMC/Documentum
46Tim Mualchin      Unattached
47Stephen Mislinski   Fair Oaks, CA 224941   Bicycle Planet
48Reed Harrisjacksua      Unattached
49Grant Russell   Cool, CA 218611   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
50Jose Bonilla   Santa Cruz, CA 180162   California Giant Cycling

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffery Selzer   Mountain View, CA 50068   Club One/PMax Racing
2Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039   Team Spine
3Bernard Silveria   El Dorado Hills, CA 94897   Team Summit Cycling
4Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA 74102   Rio Strada Racing
5Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
6Randy Farrens   Sacramento, CA 143681   Rio Strada Racing
7Juliene Defresne      Rio Strada
8Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA 178098   Team Spine
9Tracy Muegge   Gold River, CA 51637   Rio Strada Racing
10Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA 46023   Webcor/Alto Velo
11James Mellas   Sacramento, CA 50182   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
12Mark Patten   San Jose, CA 92552   Team Summit Cycling
13John Steggall   Davis, CA 135891   Davis Bike Club
14Dennis James (1 - Cat5)   Rescue, CA 110450   Bicycle Planet
15Henry Kramer   Menlo Park, CA 52268   
16Robert Schott   San Diego, CA 107525   Webcor/Alto Velo
17John Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45071   Webcor/Alto Velo
18Larry Wolff   Sacramento, CA 219527   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
19Warren Geissert   San Jose, CA 45370   Webcor/Alto Velo
20David Stockwell   San Jose, CA 53052   Team Summit Cycling
21Rick Kalb   Nevada City, CA 188952   Sierra Express/TONC
22James Rogers   Grass Valley, CA 30391   Sierra Express/TONC
23Roland Freund   Davis, CA 226676   Davis Bike Club
24Brian Hichman      Rio Strada
25Thomas Carey   Gilroy, CA 149750   Webcor/Alto Velo
26Thomas Kellner   Sacramento, CA 195574   Davis Bike Club
27Dan Patterson   Davis, CA 221673   Unattached
29David Burke   Sacramento, CA 5509   Rio Strada Racing
30Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA 47412   Team Spine
31Bennie Weber   Lodi, CA 203593   Delta Velo
32Mike Macdonald   Rancho Cordova, CA 45626   Jaeger Wheelmen
33Mark Switters   Folsom, CA 59052   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
34Gary Noe   Sacramento, CA 195144   Rio Strada Racing

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lance Wolfsmith   Morgan Hill, CA 218970   Wolfpak
2Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA 222320   Davis Bike Club
3Peter Sarll   Morgan Hill, CA 222252   Wolfpak
4Matthew Sosa   Gilroy, CA 218971   Wolfpak
5Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ 188030   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
6Curtis Howard   Fresno, CA 229113   Central Valley Cycling
7Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA 208502   Webcor/Alto Velo
8Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
9Michelle LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 204663   Webcor/Alto Velo
10Lillian Gordis   Berkeley, CA 193077   Tieni Duro
11James LaBerge   Napa, CA 221376   Six Fifty Racing
12Ford Merrick   Morgan Hill, CA 223327   Unattached
13Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA 219859   Tieni Duro
14Elissa Stolman   Mill Valley, CA 197365   Team Taylor
15Cooper Parkerson   Mill Valley, CA 224266   Team Taylor
16Zach Wilkins   Paducah, KY 123904   Unattached
17Natasha Brown   Citrus Heights, CA 206935   Unattached
18Dustin Benton   Gilroy, CA 226059   Wolfpak
19Kendra Higgins   Morgan Hill, CA 223522   Wolfpak
20Shawndrea Wisma   South Lake Tahoe, CA 228458   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
21Noel Hiehle   Elk Grove, CA 210663   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
22Alexander Freund   Davis, CA 222322   Davis Bike Club
23Sean Simerly   Mill Valley, CA 220572   Unattached
24Bri Ahundlada      Unattached
25Ryan Sarll   Morgan Hill, CA 228390   Wolfpak
26Emma Hern   Citrus Heights, CA 219695   Unattached
27Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA 231847   Central Valley Cycling
28Conner Sarll      Unattached
29Erica Meilahn   Antioch, CA 220831   International Christian Cycling Club
30Jonathan Carlsen      Unattached
31Paul Carlsen      Unattached
32Brittany Ahumada      Unattached
33Lilli Carlson      Unattached
34Lauren Wolfsmith   Morgan Hill, CA 222578   Wolfpak
35Keily Higgins      Wolfpak
36Devon Ostheimer      Wolfpak

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Barsi-Rhyne   Los Gatos, CA 197823   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
2Alex Wilk      DAvis Bike Club
3Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA 195204   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4Ye Lin   San Jose, CA 213496   Tieni Duro
5David Vuilleumier   Mather, CA 215178   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
6Taylor Kuphaldt   Yuba City, CA 223012   Unattached
7J.P. LeClair   Moraga, CA 203347   Tieni Duro
8Julian Wyss   Davis, CA 198774   Davis Bike Club
10Nicholas Jerabek   Oakland, CA 205713   Tieni Duro
11Luke Ramseth   Colfax, CA 208152   Unattached
12Brandon Howard   Fresno, CA 228273   Central Valley Cycling
13David Tedell      Unattached
14Musa Zaid    207404   Davis Bike Club
15Dawn Tisdell   Davie, FL 188031   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
16Pedro Bonilla   Capitola, CA 224243   California Giant Cycling
17Shawndrea Wizma      Alat Alpina
18Hana Sarll      Wolfpack
19Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA 196485   International Christian Cycling Club

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725   Six Fifty Racing
2Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686   Davis Bike Club
3Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302   Six Fifty Racing
4Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783   Team Swift
5Jose Bonilla   Santa Cruz, CA 180162   Cal Giant
6Trevor Thompson   Truckee, CA 212806   Unattached
7Charles Hamilton   Concord, CA 196264   Tieni Duro
8N/A   Clayton, CA 188946   Tieni Duro
9Nick Ruana   Reno, NV 221854   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
10Navin Eluthesen   Clayton, CA 201957   Tieni Duro
11Sara Violetlt      Pacos
12Jonathen Cirtz      Calif Giant
13Anna Jelks      Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555   Team Bicycle Business
2Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA 177141   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
3Carol Irving   Woodland, CA 17419   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
4Debbie Newell   Folsom, CA 196803   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
5Holly Borowski   Boulder, CO 188263   Sierra Express/TONC
13Christine Vardaros   Wyckoff, NJ 36491   Velo Bella
14Jennifer Day   Pittsburgh, PA 198828   McGuire Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katrina Heiser   Baltimore, MD 222058   Team BBC
2Julia Smith   San Francisco, CA 207751   Unattached
3Kelly McDonald   Davis, CA 202178   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
4Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA 208125   Unattached
5Kathleen Kubal   Castro Valley, CA 223325   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
6Shannon Kentera   Sacramento, CA 220646   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
7Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA 138341   McGuire Cycling
8Jane Robertson   Davis, CA 218607   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee