Race Results for
Turkey Hill Country Classic
Washington Boro, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/06/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653   GS Lancaster
2 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971   Artemis
3 Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004   K2/Shirks
4 Robert Moskal   Norristown, PA 79225   Elite Bicycles
5 Charles Grose   Berwyn, PA 14270   Elite Bicycles
6 David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816   ERA Cycling
7 Timothy Yost   Mechanicsburg, PA 56754   Monstr Health Cycling
8 Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA 214212   upstate velo
9 Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA 200963   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
10 Michael Merritt   Newark, OH 164121   Berks County Bicycle Club
11 Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA 67395   Tri State Velo
12 Robert Vaillancourt   Millersville, PA 141138   GS Lancaster
13 Ken Walsh   Bala Cynwyd, PA 42055   Atlantic Racing Club
14 Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369   Elite Bicycles
15 Dwayne Clinton   Lititz, PA 52944   GS Lancaster
16 Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236   GS Lancaster
17 Glenn Krotick   Philadelphia, PA 64901   QCW 123
18 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446   GS Lancaster
19 Dean Smith   Fleetwood, PA 206593   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
20 Keith Cramer   Audubon, PA 155148   QCW/Team Breakaway
21 Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV 32526   ERA Cycling
22 Jere Ballard   Spring Grove, PA 72830   South Mountain Velo Club
23 Brian Vitulli   Colorado Springs, CO 36742   Monroe Wheelmen
24 Thomas McMenamin   Titusville, NJ 150783   Somerset Wheelmen
25 John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934   Atlantic Racing Club
26 Christopher Brown   Lebanon, PA 242912   Spinners Cycling
27 Michael Dee   Boulder, CO 51260   Elite Bicycles
28 Jim Pomeroy   York, PA 199755   First Capital Velo
29 Rich Cordero   Morton, PA 95313   Guys Racing Club

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528   Guy's Racing
2 Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461   ERA Cycling
3 Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA 129809   Bike Line/LWA
4 Arthur McHugh   Breinigsville, PA 54344   morgan stanley/market edge cycling team
5 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
6 Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA 40113   Main Line Cycling Club
7 Brian Saylor   Mt. Penn, PA 110411   Techno
8 Martin Lorenz   Jenkintown, PA 164676   Guy's Racing
9 Joaquim Carvalho   Elkins Park, PA 188133   Guys Racing
10 Peter Breuninger   Paoli, PA 187461   Main Line Cycling Club
11 Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333   ERA Cycling
12 Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439   Guy's Racing
13 John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA 157136   Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
14 Thomas Licorish   Quakertown, PA 209930   Cadence Cycling
15 Richard Wolf   Wilmington, DE 57170   First State Velo Sport
16 Daniel Stockard   Willow Street, PA 66535   ERA Cycling
18 Wilfred Rohlfing   Parkville, MD 207496   Team BBC
19 William Gentile   Lebanon, PA 13043   Spinners Cycling
20 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697   ERA Cycling
21 James Hartnett   Gettysburg, PA 46664   South Mountain Velo Club
22 David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442   Main Line Cycling
23 R Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508   Main Line/BiKyle
24 Ronald Ruggiero   Philadelphia, PA 47109   Tri-State Velo
25 Paul Martin   Baltimore, MD 205966   Team BBC
26 Michael Chizkov   Philadelphia, PA 233805   Tri State Velo
27 Neil Gussman   Lancaster, PA 111288   MainLine Cycling
28 John Warfel   Millersville, PA 145457   Christiana Cycling
29 Jack Gardner   Upper Marlboro, MD 148083   Dream Racing
30 Merrick Frampton   Reistertown, MD 167588   Velo Club of Baltimore
31 Mark Matthews   Philadelphia, PA 199286   Guys Racing
DNF Julius Goslin   New Providence, PAMain Line Cycling 163630  Julius P. 
DNF Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621   Sports TEAM The
DNF Peter Dreesens   Zieglerville, PA 242800   South Mountain Cycles
DNF Philip Stanley   Allentown, PA 45967   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361   Meredith Group
2 Joshua Taylor   Fountainville, PA 60279   Rite Aid Pro
3 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing 19139   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
4 Bradley Viera   Lancaster, PA 157940   Rite Aid Pro
5 George Menard (1 - Cat2)   Dover, PA 111873   monstrhealth cycling
6 Richard Klosinski   Marlton, NJ 208134   Tri-State Velo
7 Todd Hipp   Sterling, VA 206049   Evolution Cycling Club
8 Joseph Whitman   State College, PA 177933   Technocycle
9 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
10 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   Chester County Cycling Foundation
11 Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA 601   Evolution Cycling Club
12 Richard Straub   State College, PA 126976   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
13 Elliot Gaunt   Lynchburgh, VA 169515   Watchung Wheelmen
14 Ryan DeWald   Reading, PA 213759   Rite Aid Pro
15 Brian Trdina   Frederick, MD 56798   ERA Cycling
16 Matthew Ferrari   State College, PA 160414   Mt Nittany Wheelworks
17 Pedro Hijar   Reston, VA 64699   Evolution Cycling Club
18 Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 199537   Catoctin Cycling Club
19 Robert Hacker (2 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA 65542   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
20 Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA 222437   Meredith Group
21 William Short   Frisco, TX 82814   Alliance Environmental
22 Alexander Gilliam   Philadelphia, PA 50497   Breakaway Racing
23 Russell Blake   Dover, PA 60238   Monstr Health Cycling Team
24 Nathan Piekielek   Bozeman, MT 165561   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
25 Yong Kong (1 - Cat3)   Sicklerville, NJ 19619   Guys Bicycles
26 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966   Century Road Club Association
27 Keith Wilson   Mount Joy, PA 113448   GS Lancaster
28 Stephen May   Lebanon, PA 134837   Monstr Health Cycling
29 Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA 62553   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
30 Geoff Smith   Exton, PA 69364   Watchung Wheelmen
31 Nathan Deibert   Hummelstown, PA 102237   Technocycle
32 Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA 166846   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
33 Michael Attie   Seattle, WA 68948   Tri State Velo
34 Chris Peck      Fiordifrutta
35 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
36 Michael Beers   Kutztown, PA 89537   Rite Aid Pro
DNS Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102   US Armed Forces
DNS Stewart Kidston   Fairfax, VA 108256   Evolution Cycling Club
DNF Christopher Ruhl   State College, PA 132649   Century Road Club Association
DNF Wayne Work   Lancaster, PA 38957   ERA Cycling
DNF Joseph Wentzell   Philadelphia, PA 107658   QCW 123
DNF Alvaro Arnal   King Of Prussia, PA 200561   Human Zoom Cycling
DNF Marc Silberman   Gillette, NJ 52240   Watchung Wheelmen
DNF Horace Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 149234   Team United
DNF Jordan Kahlenberg   Morrisville Pa 152298   QCW 123
DNF Christian Hunold   Philadelphia, PA 162115   QCW 123
DNF Joseph Halter   West Seneca, NY 189195   Handlebars
DNF Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947   Alliance Environmental
DNF Karl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA 38756   Alliance Environmental
DNF Chadd Martin (Cat1)   Spring City, PA 42513   Meredith Group - GPOA - Cannondale
DNF Nick Schaefer    45898   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
DNF Mark Light (Cat1)   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   Alliance Environmental
DNF Louis Devlin   Nazareth, PA 186245   Dynaflo/Technocycle
DNF Louis Secreto   Philadelphia, PA 156847   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
DNF Ryan Leech   State College, PA 20753   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
DNF John Lenart   Wallingford, PA 105509   Main Line Cycling
DNF Julian Cushing (Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 173678   Breakaway Racing
DNF James Carney   Tucson, AZ 45167   Alliance Environmental
DNF Ryan Graff   Perkiomenville, PA 119587   Meredith Group/GPOA/Cannondale
DNF Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ 11462   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
DNF Glenn Turner   Wilmington, DE 157619   MLC
DNF Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA 54219   meredith group-GPOA-cannondale
DNF Shawn Teske   Marlton, NJ 35249   PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Kashuba   Alburtis, PA 118847   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
2 Chad Young   Lititz, PA 186882   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
3 Brett Jacoby   Wind Gap, PA 200613   Gotham Cyclists
4 Randal Henderson   Doylestown, PA 86414   Doylestown Wheelmen
5 James Walls   West Chester, PA 223959   West Chester Cycling Club
6 Darco Lalevic   Philadelphia, PA 70102   QCW 123
7 Turner Johnson   Oakland, CA 201349   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
8 Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO 202107   Human Zoom Cycling
9 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
10 Elliot McAllister (1 - Cat3)   Christiansburg, VA 42732   Human Zoom Cycling
11 Sarah Uhl   Manitou Springs, CO 121590   CPT
12 George Craker   Lewisberry, PA 225428   Monstr Health Cycling
13 Eli Smith   York, PA 225345   Monstr Health Cycling
14 Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA 219378   White Rose Racing
15 Ryan Sohmer   Harrisburg, PA 186270   Lost Boys Racing inc.
16 Steven Gergely   Manheim, PA 142568   ERA Cycling
17 Brian Smith   York, PA 223324   World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
18 Scott Sanderson   Millerstown, PA 141039   Lost Boys Racing inc.
19 Art Miller   Conestoga, PA 221543   International Christian Cycling
20 Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887   Team International Bike/NERAC
21 Greg Foster   Albuquerque, NM 217473   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
22 Eric Krause   Middletown, MD 214347   All American Bicycle Club Inc.
23 Joseph D'Andrea   Olney, MD 226634   C3
24 Joseph Reynolds   Folsom, NJ 176551   Breakaway Racing
25 Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448   West Chester Cycling Club
26 Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA 207880   Tri State Velo
27 Evan Daney   Coatesville, PA 199114   Tri State Velo
28 Kevin Fryberger   Devon, PA 230428   Iron Hill
29 Chris Johnson      Mt. Nittany Wheelworks
30 Mark Miller   Catonsville, MD 220781   Team Cadence
31 Barton Kirk   Pittsburgh 238360   Technocycle
32 Gale Hess   Columbia, PA 207498   International Christian Cycling Club
33 Timothy Karabin   Phoenixville, PA 227954   West Chester Cycling Club
34 John Murphy   San Francisco, PA 185215   Unattached
35 David Stauffer   Lancaster, PA 195759   Team Cycle Works
37 Cameron Reider   Easton, PA 41251   Gotham Cyclists
37 Jonathan Gdowik   Baltimore, MD 226918   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
39 Charles Denton   Raleigh, NC 92499   White Rose Racing
39 Douglas Schiel   York, PA 225984   Monstr Health Cycling
40 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467   Red Rose Rockets Cycling Team Inc.
41 Patrick Todd   Hopewell, NJ 208869   GS Gotham
42 Matthew Neigh   Germantown, MD 219908   All American Bicycle Club Inc.
43 David Krial   Macungie, PA 143702   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
44 Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA 223455   Penn State U Cycling
45 Mark Broadwater   Cockeysville, MD 222929   C3
46 Norman Morrison   Rosemont, PA 117455   QCW 123
47 Adam Kahler   Bakersfield, CA 221287   Bucknell University Cycling
48 Ian Sandberg (2 - Cat3)   East Greenville, PA 129747   Keswick Racing
49 Matthew Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE 207830   Team DRT/Deep Blue
50 Timothy Klotz   Morrisville, NC 204120   Yellow Breeches Racing
51 Jonathan Adomsky   Doylestown, PA 57881   Technocycle
52 Kevin Kopanski   Downingtown, PA 199814   West Chester Cycling Club
53 Martin McKeon   Lancaster, PA 179762   Guys Racing
54 Dan Lanier (1 - Cat4)   Ellicott City, MD 212518   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
55 L Matthew Swiatek   Macungie, PA 196716   Technocycle
56 Christopher Thompson   Oakland, CA 221202   Penn State U Cycling
57 Paul Runyon   Philadelphia, PA 193823   Tri State Velo
58 I Mitchell Witmer   Lancaster, PA 188686   Red Rose Rockets Cycling Team Inc.
59 Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814   Cadence Cycling Club
60 Eric Governo   Alexandria, VA 234623   Squadra Coppi
61 Adam Leman   Chapel Hill, NC 190440   Team Independence
62 Ron Short   Beverly, NJ 110951   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
63 Matthew Smith   Airville, PA 230568   ERA Cycling
64 Christian Smith   Walnut, CA 197421   Evolution Cycling Club
65 Andy Johnson   Galloway, OH 205502   Unattached
66 John Eorio   Quakertown, PA 222721   Doylestown Wheelmen
67 Dave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967   East Coast Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karandeep Gill   North Bethesda, MD 208708   unattached
2 Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD 97177   Sports TEAM The
3 Joseph Hess   Mount Joy, PA 230060   Spinners Cycling
4 Andrew Monroe   Lemoyne, PA 246354   Team Faulkner Honda
5 Andrew Webster   Millersville, PA 207821   U of Delaware Cycling Team
6 Nicholas Pandelidis   York, PA 230503   Spinners Cycling
7 Ryan terMeulen   Baltimore, MD 240133   unattached
8 Anthony Kwasnica   State College, PA 230675   Central Penn Racing
9 Mark Cavey   Owings Mills, MD 237084   Velo Club of Baltimore
10 Ken Cohen   Wilmington, DE 234792   Unattached
11 Joseph Gordon   York, PA 239692   Team Cycle Works
12 Michael Long   Willow Street, PA 237945   International Christian Cycling Club
13 Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA 238088   Monstr Health Cycling
14 Keith Groshans   State College, PA 225852   Monstr Health Cycling
15 Greg Johnson   Collegeville, PA 225600   Philadelphia Ciclismo
16 michael mills   Etters, PA 239987   Unattached
17 Russell Neugebauer   Philadelphia, PA 225417   Quaker City Wheelmen
18 Stephen Row   Leesport, PA 216097   Unattached
19 John Scott   Finksburg, MD 237118   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
20 Mark Sanford   Newark, DE 231568   Unattached
21 Andy Guy   Philadelphia, PA 235657   Unattached
22 Paul Swarm   Lancaster, PA 229129   Tri State Velo
23 Ben Duke      unattached
24 Paul Plowright   York, PA 242123   Team Cycle Works
25 Bruce Brodowski      Premier Bank/Cycle Sport
26 seth witman   York, PA 238084   Team Cycle Works
27 Alexander Villareal   Fleetwood, PA 220458   Technocycle
28 Brian Stoner   Quentin, PA 143351   White Rose Racing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ 174914   Salamander Racing
2 Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 184207   Salamander Racing
3 Pamela Saltzgueber   Doylestown, PA 223018   Doylestown Wheelmen
4 Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA 188292   Tri State Velo
5 Susanne Morsberger   Baltimore, MD 207386   Team BBC
6 Sally Poliwoda   Philadelphia, PA 203514   Sturdy Girl Cycling
7 Mary Fetrow   Mechanicsburg, PA 235179   Yellow Breeches Racing
8 Mary Costelloe   Emmaus, PA 192297   East Coast Velo
9 Naomi Takahashi   Philadelphia, PA 224921   Sturdy Girl Cycling
10 Lorraine Lipfert   Harleysville, PA 242666   East Coast Velo
11 Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA 148911   Verducci/Breakaway Racing
12 Ashley Zeigler   Philadelphia, PA 223007   Verducci/Breakaway Racing
13 Jody Twer   Hatboro, PA 209826   Sturdy Girl Cycling
14 Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622   Sports TEAM The
15 Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA 242335   Tri State Velo
16 Diane Deely   Philadelphia, PA 216618   Verducci/Breakaway Racing
17 Doreen Crowle   Norristown, PA 210818   Sturdy Girl Cycling
DNF Erica Leister   Barto, PA 173693   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF Beth Gunter   Abingdon, MD 14430   Chesapeake Wheelmen
DNF Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408   Evolution Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpyOSMOSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee