Race Results for
Sunrise Sports Allen Park Criterium
Allen Park, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/17/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Brinkman   Toledo, OH 202241  829 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
2 Cory Dubrish   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 199004  826 Wolverine Sports Club
3 Matt Rose   Canton, MI 247252  823 Wolverine Sports Club
4 Brendan Pauley   Ann Arbor, MI 188636  821 Sunrise Sports / Jittery Joes
5 Rune Duke   Ann Arbor, MI 230710  825 Ann Arbor Velo Club
6 Zachary Maino   Jackson Mi 235419  828 Ann Arbor Velo Club
7 Daniel Rutkowski   Northville, MI 246887  822 
8 Daniel Ritter   Maumee, OH 243763  824 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
9 Phillip Casteleyn     827 Ann Arbor Velo Club

Men - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Bruce   Novi, MI 46453  730 Ford/Giant/AAVC
2 Robert Daksiewicz   Howell, MI 47027  737 Ford/Giant/AAVC
3 Paolo Eugeni     725 Hooters
4 Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI 10313  789 Wolverine Sports Club
5 Blair Dudley   Ann Arbor, MI 10090  732 Essex Brass
6 Alan Zoltowski   Canton, MI 66373  703 Health Delivery Inc/Giant
7 Houston Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 48753  708 Flying Rhinos Cycling Club
8 Jamson Hendler   Boulder, CO 56676  729 West Michigan Coast Riders
9 Jonathan Morgan   Milford, MI 25051  706 Health Delivery Inc/Giant
10 Francis Bunn   East Grand Rapids, MI 221576  713 Pediatric Partners
11 Chris Muller   E Grand Rapids, MI 25377  724 Pediatric Partners
12 Ricardo Lung   Plymouth, MI 41464  718 Sunrise Sports / Jittery Joes
13 Randy Rusceak   Howell, MI 210730  723 Health Delivery Inc/Giant
14 Stephen McGregor   Saline, MI 23513  721 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
15 Robert Sisson   Pineville, NC 60506  244 Flying Rhinos Cycling Club

Men - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 J Johnson   Grosse Ile, MI 79552  784 Village Cyclesport
2 Jamie Smith   Rochester, MI 33160  777 Essex Brass
3 Mark Cahn   W Bloomfield, MI 45148  764 Cadieux/TeamO2
4 Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI 106137  752 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 Bernie Clincke   Murfreesboro, TN 170290  754 Cadieux/TeamO2
6 Dominick Zaccone   Brighton, MI 85167  248 Sunrise Sports / Jittery Joes
7 Eric Snider   Vadnais Heights, MN 162504  766 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
8 Robert Pulcipher   Ann Arbor, MI 220675  785 Ann Arbor Velo Club
9 Jonathan Brinkman   Toledo, OH 159241  764 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
10 Elio Zanella     788 Caboto Velo/Cane Creek
11 Chris D'Hondt   Grosse Pointe Pk, MI 228584  786 Cadieux/TeamO2
12 Charles Powell   Hazel Park, MI 28551  782 Essex Brass
13 Mark Armstrong   Maumee, OH 100451  771 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
14 Hal Strait   Perrysburg, OH 174395  783 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
15 Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI 10313  789 Wolverine Sports Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Daksiewicz   Howell, MI 47027  737 Ford/Giant/AAVC
2 Anthony Bruley   Rochester Hills, MI 80460  163 Wolerine Sports Club
3 Bruce Rivera   Beverly Hills, MI 64577  178 Essex Brass
4 Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH 6078  123 Caboto Velo/Cane Creek
5 Derek Witte   Grand Rapids, MI 41402  159 West Michigan Coast Riders
6 Brant Hendler   Grand Rapids, MI 15794  154 West Michigan Coast Riders
7 James Regan   Toledo, OH 69603  164 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
8 Paolo Eugeni     725 Hooters
9 Brian Adams   Novi, MI 80614  173 Ford/Giant/AAVC
10 Jason Swiatlowski   Grand Rapids, MI 34815  162 West Michigan Coast Riders
11 Norman Zellers   Travis Afb, CA 140740  170 Health Delivery Inc/Giant
12 Jamson Hendler   Boulder, CO 56676  729 West Michigan Coast Riders
13 Scott Stewart   Highland, MI 205083  180 Priority Health
14 Blair Dudley   Ann Arbor, MI 10090  732 Essex Brass
15 Jeff Weinert   Lake Orion, MI 37591  142 Caboto Velo/Cane Creek

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Brake   Dearborn, MI 214085  247 Sunrise Sports / Jittery Joes
2 Branden Lyon   Grand Rapids, MI 53879  258 West Michigan Coast Riders
3 Nathaniel Williams   Grand Rapids, MI 220678  260 West Michigan Coast Riders
4 Rich Russell   Oxford, MI 228348  261 Wolverine Sports Club
5 Ron Gratop   Toledo, OH 179520  263 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
6 Zach McBride   Kalamazoo, MI 212543  272 Priority Health
7 Greg Allen     239 Maple Leaf Cycling Club
8 Mark Caswell   New Hudson, MI 154491  246 Sunrise Sports / Jittery Joes
9 Derek Graham   Cedar, MI 102695  241 Priority Health
10 Matthew Hoffman   Grand Rapids, MI 172257  256 Cup-A-Chino
11 Chris Morden     254 Hooters
12 Dominick Zaccone   Brighton, MI 85167  248 Sunrise Sports / Jittery Joes
13 Jay Moncel   Troy, MI 166325  243 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
14 Dan Clark   Hilliard, OH 227167  262 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
15 Matt Scott   Brighton, MI 119440  273 Sunrise Sports / Jittery Joes

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Schaard   Okemos, MI 227918  451 Alltel/Ada Cycling Team
2 Robert Dobbie   Rochester, MI 239180  475 Brown University
3 Kevin Vichinsky   Portage, MI 230656  461 Breakaway Bicycles
4 Aaron Sheehan   Lansing, MI 219075  473 Unattached
5 Jamie Parker   Howell, MI 100594  474 Kona Midwest
6 Christopher Brinkman   Toledo, OH 202241  829 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
7 Patrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI 48371  443 Unattached
8 Andrew Frelitz   Chicago, IL 227677  456 Tri City Cyclists
9 Darrell Anderson   Mesa, AZ 236425  444 Ann Arbor Velo Club
10 Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC 238311  471 Purdue Cycling
11 Gennaro Capasso   Orion, MI 243717  472 Flying Rhinos Cycling Club
12 Don Belcher   Frankenmuth, MI 203469  439 Unattached
13 Brendan Pauley   Ann Arbor, MI 188636  821 Sunrise Sports / Jittery Joes
14 Scott Gifford   Canton, MI 113027  462 Ann Arbor Velo Club
15 Byron Boyer   Colorado Springs, CO 207155  450 Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Kroske   Birmingham, MI 225584  540 Wolverine Sports Club
2 Alan Smith   Bloomfield Hills , MI 246978  554 Wolverine Sports Club
3 Brian Stewart   Birmingham, MI 245539  549 Cadence
4 Josh Freeling     536 Ann Arbor Velo Club
5 Patrick Prominski   Ada, MI 211957  544 Alltel/Ada Cycling Team
6 Patrick Anderson     550 Cadieux/Team O2
7 Justin Derdowski   Denver, CO 248624  537 Unattached
8 Derek Thiel   Clawson, MI 243688  539 Wolverine Sports Club
9 Joshua Nelder   Plymouth, MI 244991  555 Novara
10 John Brandt     545 Wolverine Sports Club
11 Douglas Hedges     552 Wolverine Sports Club
12 Scott Fabijanski     532 Wolverine Sports Club
13 Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ 234254  541 University of Michigan
14 Eugene Pugliese     542 Maple Leaf Cycling Club
15 Michael McCusker   Plymouth, MI 244992  551 REI Austin

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Renee Schroeder   Nederland, CO 193694  637 Wolverine Sports Club
2 Julie Bellerose   Pasadena, CA 230896  639 SalonXL
3 Tara Tasma   Grand Rapids, MI 225567  641 Alltel/Ada Cycling Team
4 Rachel Steele   Toledo, OH 200328  642 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
5 Leslie Gaines   Okemos, MI 182278  640 Priority Health
6 Jamie Galambos   Sylvania, OH 200091  643 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
7 Ann Ferris   Ann Arbor, MI 228695  634 SalonXL
8 Aimee Allen     636 Wolverine Sports Club
9 Lisa Meils   Troy, MI 173717  635 Essex Brass
10 Dawn Lovejoy   Andover , MA 103331  633 SalonXL
11 Whitney Kroll   Lafayette, IN 196469  638 Caboto Velo/Cane Creek

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Woznicki   Seattle, WA 238403  888 University of Michigan
2 Ann Remmers   Boulder, CO 214286  886 SalonXL
3 Heather Mitchell   Toledo, OH 218741  890 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
4 Emily Flynn   Eagle Lake, MN 234057  889 SalonXL
5 Susan Shaw   Fenton, MI 246829  891 CycleFit
6 Maia Orabi   Shelby Twp, MI 246674  887 Unattached
7 Lisa Selow   Sterling Heights, MI 191928  885 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoCUORESpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee