Race Results for
NY Capital Region Road Race
Ravena, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/12/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT3:01:19 174590  Fiordifrutta
2 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA3:01:58 117328  28 Jelly Belly Cycling Team
3 Will Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CA 230258  29 Westwood Velo
4 Andrew Cornelison   Fort Bragg, NC3:06:40 178193  35 Hot Tubes
5 Buck Miller     20 FiordiFrutta
6 Nikola Smutny (1 - Cat1)   Hartford, CT 238029  32 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
7 James Driscoll   Park City, UT 163112  Bliss Racing
8 Todd Nordblom   Holderness, NH 189727  23 FiordiFrutta
9 Joshua Gewirtz (2 - Cat1)   Bethany, CT 120937  47 Fiordifrutta
10 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195  Westwood Velo
11 Bryan Collins (1 - Cat2)   Saugerties, NY 168606  46 Verge/Test Pilot
12 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA 118320  48 TargetTraining/Fastar
13 David Glick   Tucson, AZ 175967  Eclipse Racing
14 Christopher Mina   Powder Springs, GA 159998  37 Velo Europa
15 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT 164128  Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
16 Geoffrey Mina   Boulder, CO 216288  21 Z's Bikes
17 Matthew Baldwin   Redding, CT 83283  Targetraining
18 Gregory Wolf   Norwalk, CT 38770  42 AEG-Toshiba
19 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX 118576  14 Westwood Velo
20 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA 211744  17 BCA/VOmax
21 Cory Burns   Watertown, NY 133640  45 B.I.K.E. Syracuse
22 Christopher Harnish   Richmond, VA 43663  10 ESPAnswers.com-Tradewinds Sports
23 Albert Pedemonte     25 E.C.MALGRAT
24 Eric Juzysta   Boulder, CO 128758  12 CBRC
25 Benjamin Kubas (2 - Cat2)   Eugene, OR 97230  43 Boston Scientific Cycling
26 Christopher Peck   Newtown, CT 50748  36 FiordiFrutta
27 Aliausautu Bialiauski     50 CCB/Volkswagen
28 Tucker Olander   Boulder, CO 176282  38 Hot Tubes
29 Mathieu Gautier   3:07:08  Independent
30 Michael Taylor   Reno, NV3:07:14 66806  33 Seven Cycles
31 Alan Dawkins   Red Bank, TN3:07:22 201680  Birmingham Bicycle Company
32 Christopher Rozdilsky   West Redding, CT3:07:28 118267  31 Fiordifrutta Elite
33 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY3:07:38 38789  34 TargeTraining / Fastar
34 Patrick Walsh (3 - Cat1)   Natick, MA3:07:49 202065  40 CCB/Volkswagen
35 Shawn Forsythe   Westerly, RI3:10:38 48200  49 CCB/Volkswagen
36 Philip Riggio   Darien, CT3:12:24 29879  30 TARGETRAINING
37 Kenneth Lundgren   Pompton Plains, NJ 187996  18 Westwood Velo / Trade Manage
38 John McGill   Montpelier, VT3:22:18 101738  39 Marco Polo
DNS Corey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, CO 146402  27 NorEast Cycling/Pastry Time
DNF Bryan Borgia   Weston, CT 222014  TARGETRAINING
DNF Michael Jones   Harford, NY 18224  11 Health Net/Maxxis Pro Racing Team
DNF Abdul Kabia (Cat2)   Hartsdale, NY 18392  13 TargetTraining/Fastar
DNF Robert LaRocco   Manchester, CT 20388  15 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
DNF Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT 205717  16 Windham Mountain Outfitters
DNF Michael McGinley   Glastonbury, CT 59721  19 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
DNF Peter Morgan   Avon, CT 25063  22 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
DNF Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CT 54549  24 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
DNF Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT 163906  26 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
DNF Luke Krisch   Burlington, VT 198190  41 Independent Fabrication
DNF J Partland   New York, NY 27351  44 High Gear/Watchung Wheelmen

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Putman   Wells, NY3:12:54 228810  339 CBRC/ketchellsportsscience.com
2 Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA 209746  356 Team Bike Alley
3 Rufus Pichler   Brooklyn, NY3:15:54 231705  336 Kissena Cycling Club
4 Joel Biederman   Tucson, AZ 158199  303 Cyclonauts Racers
5 Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA 172838  310 UVM Cycling
6 Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VT 231757  321 
7 Jamie Belchak   Killington, VT 172803  354 North Atlantic Velo
8 Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH 206020  365 3D Racing Team
9 Peter Hall   New York, NY 227793  316 
10 Joshua Wilcox   Gaylordsville, CT 38209  351 
11 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY 230528  304 Dick Sonne's Racing / MVBC
12 Miroslav Koulnis   Bethesda, MD 180548  322 NCC/Bikereg
13 Fred Pierce     352 Cycle Cambridge
14 George Fisk (1 - Cat3)   Albany, NY 58677  311 CBRC
15 Joseph Regan   Putnam Valley, NY 210915  340 TARGETRAINING
16 Tyson Parody   Keene, NH 198870  333 NCC/BikeReg.com
17 Stephen Francisco   Williston, VT 117382  312 NAV / Mercury Web Solutions
18 Brett Cleaver   Brooklyn, NY 186936  308 Amino Vital / Manhattan Skyline
19 Jack Piller   Keene, NY 60574  337 Team Placid Planet
20 Ryan Haug   Seymour, CT 219731  318 Bethel Cycle and Sport
21 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ 218866  309 Cranford Bike Team/CTS
22 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY 210766  330 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
23 Jason Clark   Southbury, CT 7016  307 CBRC
24 Joaquin C de Baca   Brooklyn, NY 207869  305 KISSENA
25 Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY 204487  344 CBRC
26 Christoffel Prinsloo   Tappan, NY 232344  338 OrganicAthlete/CRCA
27 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT3:16:18 209269  369 
28 Joe Cruz   Williamstown, MA 8277  370 North Atlantic Velo / Soul Cycles
29 Marco Sanchez   Forest Hills, NY 166490  341 Sanchez-Metro/CRCA
30 Matthew Brewster   Easthampton, MA 223437  355 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
31 Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PA3:16:30 184317  366 CRCA/NYVelocity.com
32 Ryan Themig   Milford, MA3:16:57 80568  347 Team International Bike/NERAC
33 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA3:17:44 195075  353 NCC/BikeReg.com
34 Chris Chapman   Ridgewood, NJ3:18:53 166529  306 Westwood Velo
35 Kevin Adamczyk   Deep River, CT3:19:31 85440  300 CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com
36 Adam Schildge   Alexandria, VA3:20:39 206395  343 Brooklyn Velo Force
37 Benjamin Tyszka   Brooklyn, NY3:20:45 36172  348 CRCA
38 Lenny Katz   Roslyn, NY3:21:52 208457  320 Kissena
39 Richard Gorton   Glens Falls, NY3:22:10 135984  313 Gortoni Racing
40 Yuri Whitehead   Great Barrington, MA3:28:17 202100  364 Housatonic Wheel Club
41 Brandon Lee   Dix Hills, NY 205848  324 Kissena Cycling Club
42 Jon Peterson   Adams, MA3:28:42 186257  335 
43 Matt Pascale   Brooklyn, NY3:32:37 237756  334 CRCA/Miyashoji.com
44 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY 64894  342 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
45 Robert Singer   Nutley, NJ 89610  345 Team Bikery /Shebell Shebell
46 Edward Lis   Lake Placid, NY3:37:18 73150  358 Team Placid Planet
47 Benjamin Hughes   New York 204305  319 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports
48 Joseph Wiener   Brooklyn, NY 235820  350 
49 Bryan Haas   Southbury, CT 108686  362 Bethel Cycles
DNS Jonathan Grandchamp (Cat3)   Cohoes, NY 162702  314 North Atlantic Velo
DNS Eric Kuo   Northport, NY 204729  323 Setanta/CRCA
DNS Carl Maslag   Point Pleasant, NJ 220160  328 Team Bikery/Shebell Shebell
DNF Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA 224998  301 CRCA
DNF Michael Berk   Brooklyn, NY 240259  302 
DNF Andrew Hackel   Redding, CT 218687  315 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
DNF Jonathan Harding   Queensbury, NY 218023  317 leader bikes/CBRC
DNF Max Lippolis   Pound Ridge, NY 126915  325 FASTAR/ TargetTraining
DNF Casey Marks   Redwood City, CA 240158  326 Brown University
DNF J Gregory Martin   Pennsburg, PA 135377  327 Independent Fabrication
DNF Tyler Matta   Brooklyn, NY 240441  329 ACT-Cuevas
DNF Tom Orlando   New York, NY 221479  331 CRCA
DNF Anthony Parent   Wallingford, CT 174437  332 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
DNF Christopher Strempel   Chester, CT 159483  346 Cogwildracing.org/rocknroadcycles.com
DNF Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC 217857  349 CBRC
DNF Matthew Jamieson   Chester, CT 17647  357 Exodus Road Racing
DNF Frank Leija   Suffolk, VA 146175  359 Amino Vital / Manhattan Skyline
DNF Christopher Bouchard   New York, NY 189560  360 
DNF Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA 197469  363 Fitchburg Cycling Club
DNF Alexander Timkovich   Huntersville, NC 207648  367 
DNF Thomas Arcari   Durham, CT 206340  368 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
DNF Robert Makofsky   New York, NY 131662  361 CRCA/Foundation

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Morrison   Sidney, ME2:16:34 246459  450 unattached
2 Christopher Cummings   Denver, CO 116077  416 CRCA/Edgemont Capital
3 David Comiskey   Washington, DC 239642  411 Team Florida
4 Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY 213638  473 CRCA/Edgemont Capital
5 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT 201223  407 GMBC/CATAMOUNT
6 Joseph McTague   Saratoga Springs, NY 172647  408 NAV/Mecury Web solutions
7 Peter Avitable   Nassau, NY 175091  402 CBRC
8 Joshua Adler (1 - Cat4)   Princeton, NJ 232315  400 Team Cadence
9 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT2:16:47 242328  420 Mystic Velo Club
10 Dana VanDorn   Lake Placid, NY 244245  470 Team Placid Planet
11 William McGreevy   Wilmington, NY 226407  447 Team Placid Planet
12 James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY 225529  471 Team Placid Planet
14 Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MI 191162  443 Colgate University Cycling
15 Paul Walsh   Vernon, NJ 37106  472 SKYLANDS CYCLING\Sussex Bike
16 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY 230301  446 Windham Mountain Outfitters
17 Eric Krivitzky   Brownsville, VT 232329  442 
18 Christopher Thompson   Oakland, CA 221202  468 PSU Cycling
19 Lewis Fisher   Williamstown, MA 216133  421 BCA Vomax
20 Douglas Campbell   Salem, NY 233834  410 Cambride Valley Cycling
21 Sergey Shteyn   Staten Island, NY 234099  461 
22 Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ 212581  427 Westwood Velo
23 Christian Forsyth   New York, NY 220756  422 CRCA/Setanta
24 John Schwarz   Cambridge, VT 171352  459 Unattached
25 Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ 223024  433 Westwood Velo
26 Chris McMahon (2 - Cat4)   Saratoga Springs, NY2:17:31 210673  449 
27 Sol McLellan   Silverthorne, CO2:17:51 233839  448 North Atlantic Velo
28 Greg Herrman   Pittsfield, MA 217143  430 BCA/VOmax
29 Jordan Nenoff   Westwood, NJ2:17:55 126361  451 Westwood Velo
30 David Junius   Lanark, IL 188026  437 Westwood Velo
31 Edward Smith   Plattsburgh, NY2:17:59 99200  464 Team Placid Planet
32 Christofer Curven   Walpole, NH2:18:20 159968  417 NAV/Pedros
33 Brendan Gallivan   Troy, NY2:18:55 100755  423 Gallivan Corporation/cbrc
34 Antony Slokar   Brooklyn, NY 209852  463 CRCA/Edgemont Capital
35 Willem Heydendael   Philadelphia, PA2:19:04 197450  431 NAV/Classbooks.com/Pedros
36 Dana Shaw     460 
37 Kurt Hoffmann   Astoria, NY 221357  434 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
38 Etsu Taniguchi   New York, NY2:21:56 237492  467 CRCA/NYVeloCity
39 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY2:22:01 189842  454 Skylands Cycling
40 Robert Dadekian   Niskayuna, NY2:22:21 186883  418 CBRC
41 Peter Bailey (3 - Cat4)   Brookline, MA2:24:59 203046  404 North Star Sports
42 Steven Smith   Cooperstown, NY 230707  465 Dick Sonne\'s Racing
43 John Buchheit   Somerville, MA 240079  409 
44 skender sakajani   Montclair, NJ 246813  476 liberty cycles
45 Timothy Arnold   Indianapolis, IN2:27:38 219580  477 Permies Bante/CycleSprot
46 Ryan Schmitt   Northfield, VT2:28:00 243804  456 Colavita
47 Niko Triantafillou   New York, NY 242612  469 CRCA/NYvelocity.com
48 Hanjiro Kawai   Pittsfield, MA 238432  438 CRCA
49 Peter Greer   Great Barrington, MA 84805  426 housatonic wheel club
50 Jason Haight   Manlius, NY2:28:25 223622  428 Colavita-Spokepost.com
51 Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA 218879  474 Minuteman Road Club
52 Steve Connor   2:30:18  412 Downeast Bike Club
53 Wayne Barlow   Lyme, NH2:31:47 2609  405 coyote hill
54 Keith Jordy (4 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA2:35:05 180493  436 MIT Cycling
55 Charles Lester   2:35:16  479 
56 Steven Hanes   Syracuse , NY2:35:44 200159  429 CBRC
57 Daniel Scholz   Brooklyn, NY2:36:11 215856  457 Brooklyn Velo Force
58 Eric Schou   Albany, NY 243609  458 CBRC
59 Brian Dansin   Cambridge, NY 241083  419 Team Cambridge Valley Cycling
60 Steven Gravel   Delmar, NY2:36:32 248520  425 
61 Charles Spell   Brooklyn, NY2:38:50 241944  466 CRCA
62 Eric Schillinger   Albany, NY2:43:20 206384  455 CBRC
DNS Scott Hirshorn (Cat5)   New York, NY 244187  432 VMG Racing
DNS Isaac Lodico (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 21444  445 
DNS Todd Nicotra   Hamden, CT 193801  452 Connecticut Coast Cycling
DNS Alex Parker   West Roxbury, MA 237993  453 NEBC/Cycle Loft
DNS Phil Simon   Portland, ME 218244  462 QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
DNF Peter Avitable   Nassau, NY 175091  402 CBRC
DNF Chuck Berger     406 
DNF Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ 103299  414 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
DNF Jason Gay   Brooklyn, NY 240494  424 CRCA/Brooklyn Velo Force
DNF Joseph Horan   Ashland, MA 222681  435 MinutemanRoadClub
DNF Robert Kolb   Brooklyn, NY 216633  440 CRCA/EdgemontCapital
DNF jason kors   Lowell, IN 248670  441 bike brothers
DNF Steven Levine   New Milford, CT 177280  444 cranford bike shop/ CTS
DNF Timothy Eck   Ballston Spa, NY 10426  478 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Lawney   Chestnut Hill, MA2:19:05 248557  523 
2 Thomas Buttner   Cornwall On Hudson, NY2:20:00 238152  510 
3 Patrick Bonis     506 
4 Stephen Bagg     501 CNTTT
5 Cooper Hammarlund   Atlanta, GA 257891  520 Burrows Specialized Sports
6 Michael Sheehan   Vergennes, VT 81460  540 GMBC/Catamount
7 Catalin Ignat   2:21:27  521 Windham Mountain outfitters / Harriman L
8 Gene Primomo   2:23:08  533 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
9 Alan Blond   East Greenbush, NY 228121  505 fitness coach
10 Jesse Belden   Averill Park, NY2:23:40 240844  504 
11 Ross McLeod   Windham, NH2:26:46 212447  529 New Hampshire Cycling Club
12 Alwin Winkler   Salem, NY 152016  546 CVC
13 David Banas   Delmar, NY2:27:59 233979  502 CBRC
14 Robert Malkonian   2:28:11  526 CBRC
15 Michael Lenihan   Lake George, NY 213656  524 Pedros Adirondack Riders
16 William VanNieuwenhuyze   North Haven, CT 247289  544 Uattached
17 Andrew Buchanan   Stanhope, NJ 248803  507 skylands Cycling
18 Scott Woodward   Port Kent, NY2:30:50 226185  547 Team Placid Planet
19 Thomas Martyn   Brattleboro, VT 227223  527 Northeast Roadmasters
20 Wayne Miner   Endicott, NY2:31:27 247163  531 Unattached
21 Arne Hammarlund   West Dummerston, VT2:31:42 255172  519 Burrows Specialized Sports
22 Matthew Miller   Roslindale, MA2:34:37 242695  530 
23 Daniel Servetas   Loudonville, NY 235935  537 CBRC
24 Timothy Fulco   Sheffield, MA2:37:28 230307  516 Housatonic Wheel CLub
25 Tyler Romlein   2:37:41  535 
26 alfonso llanos   Stamford, CT2:37:49 250135  549 The Cefeteros
27 Charles Major   2:43:32  525 
28 Mark Thompson   Fairport, NY2:43:37 249340  542 
29 Jeremy Moore   2:44:03  532 
30 Merton Smith   Southbury, CT2:49:34 238547  541 
31 Christopher Carey   2:51:32  548 
32 Arthur Degraw   2:53:37  513 
33 William Radley   2:58:10  534 
34 Kenneth Walker   Kansas City, MO2:58:45 213402  545 Team Ortiz
35 Matt Miller   3:03:00  509 
36 Eric Goldstein   New City, NY3:07:15 249190  517 Rockland Bicycling Club
37 John Farmer   3:18:12  514 Windham Mountain Outfitters/ Harriman lo
38 stephen bugbee   Hagaman, NY3:21:51 249789  508 
DNS Barnes David     503 
DNS Connor Steve     512 Downeast Bike Club
DNS Tom Ambros   Schenectady, NY 237433  500 Schenectady Cycling Club
DNS David Barnes     503 
DNS Steve Connor     512 Downeast Bike Club
DNS Randy Jenkins   Schoharie, NY 141995  522 
DNS Etienne Shanon   New York, NY 246466  538 
DNF Hall Jason     518 
DNF Mcdougal Peter     528 
DNF Shaver Rick     539 unattached
DNF Tritthardt Johann     543 
DNF Scot Cohen     511 
DNF Kyle Flynn   Copake Falls, NY 236606  515 
DNF Peter Mcdougal     528 
DNF Rick Shaver     539 unattached
DNF Johann Tritthardt     543 

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Straub   Middletown, NY2:08:07 203530  233 Skylands Cycling
2 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT2:08:11 91227  228 Horst-Benidorm-PRC
3 Joseph Regan   Branford, CT 97302  229 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
4 Jan Wiejak (1 - Cat1)   Wallkill, NY 38152  232 Verge/Test Pilot
5 Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY 114907  222 CBRC
6 N/A   Xxxxx, NY2:11:43 178021  206 Farm Team Cycling
7 Arthur Podgorski   Feeding Hills, MA2:12:13 56333  214 Cyclonauts Racers inc.
8 Bill Pjontek     226 CBRC
9 James Corcoran   Windsor, CT 71165  204 mercy
10 Kurt Scheerer   Wallkill, NY 31508  231 Verge/Test Pilot
11 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA2:12:20 9762  205 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
12 Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY 97363  230 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports
13 Oscar Osorio   Norwalk, CT 154843  213 cafeteros cycling club
14 Matthew Murphy   West Nyack, NY 174110  209 Westwood velo
15 Wade Summers   Southington, CT 60566  221 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
16 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT 144115  215 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
17 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875  218 BOB/Naults Cyclery/MCRA
18 Alan Tooraen   Westport, CT 161144  224 Tokeneke Road Club
19 Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  210 Cyclonauts Racers
20 William Turner   Northboro, MA 101153  223 Minuteman Road Club
21 Steven Roszko   Westhampton2:13:30 56688  217 NCC / BikeReg.com
22 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT2:19:11 82305  211 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
23 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI2:20:23 208131  200 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
24 Paul Oram   Hillsborough, NJ2:21:46 85341  212 Century Road Club of America
25 Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT2:23:34 60916  202 Tokeneke Road Club
26 Matthew Snow   Fairfield, CT2:24:24 112195  219 Target Training
27 Brett Carr   Fairfield, CT2:25:04 222505  225 Tokeneke Road Club
28 Jeffrey Kellogg (1 - Cat4)   Pittsfield, MA2:25:33 18802  227 North Atlantic Velo
29 Judson Speer   Cobleskill, NY2:33:49 207033  220 Schoharie Valley Cycling Club
DNF Diego Atehortua   Norwalk, CT 120949  201 cafeteros cycling club
DNF Craig Cook   Princeton, NJ 7640  203 CRCA-Remax
DNF David Ebeling   Poughkeepsie, NY 73536  207 Westwood cycle/ Trade Manage Capital
DNF David Hoechster   Waxhaw, NC 16393  208 Rockland Bicycle Club
DNF Arthur Robert   Sharon, VT 246597  216 ONOIN RIVER SPORTS

Men - Master - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Funk   South Kent, CT2:08:11 12562  161 FIORDIFRUTTA MASTER TEAM
2 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT 45751  173 CYBC / RICHARD SACHS
3 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT 35402  184 Bethel Cycle - MCRA
4 Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ2:12:20 46178  163 3D Racing Team
5 Thomas Luzio (1 - Cat3)   Mamaroneck, NY 187590  171 Denos Wonder Wheel
6 Robert Hachadoorian   Wilmington, DE 82861  164 Main Line Cycling
7 Thomas Butler (2 - Cat3)   Delmar, NY 190793  155 CCB
8 Philip Beliveau   St George, VT 68336  151 GMBC/Catamount
9 Terry White   Dorset, VT 59911  186 unattatched
10 Scott Klion   New York, NY 152618  166 Cranford Bike Shop/CTS
11 Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT 180511  157 Cafeteros
12 Bob Payson   S Burlington, VT 192488  174 GMBC/Catamount
13 Charles Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NY 70398  175 CBRC
14 Damian DiCostanzo   Rye, NY 181617  159 
15 Michael Beggs   Unadilla, NY 59708  150 Central New York Cyclist
16 J Craig Robertson   Williamstown, MA 217468  176 
17 Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT 3216  152 GMBC/Catamount
18 Christopher Wilkes   Averill Park, NY2:13:08 56101  187 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
19 Carl Franzetti   Bound Brook, NJ2:19:29 141373  160 CRCA
20 Alvaro Betancur   White Plains, NY 74124  153 Cafeteros Cycling Club
21 Joseph Bitetto   Stamford, CT2:19:40 65408  154 Carpe Diem
22 Robert Guatelli   New York, NY 65169  162 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
23 Paul Siebert   Orlando 56756  178 BCA/VOmax
24 William Kleinmann   2:23:34 55017  165 cafeteros
25 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA2:25:04 75172  185 Berkshire Cycling / VOmax
26 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA2:26:33 67286  169 Main Line Cycling
27 Thomas Denny   Erving, MA2:29:44 9229  189 
28 Steven Senne   East Walpole, MA2:34:22 227739  177 Union Velo
29 Tom Stevenson   Stamford, CT2:35:39 212291  180 Tokeneke Road Club
30 Marc Tatar   Providence, RI2:44:20 245317  182 
31 Ken Coleman   New York, NY2:44:25 199626  158 Housatonic Wheel Club
32 Jeffrey Carney   Enfield, NH2:55:17 200851  156 NHCC/Team NH
DNS James Mucia   Pittsfield, MA 56610  172 BCA/VOMAX
DNS Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NY 33904  179 Targetraining
DQ Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA3B5 50310  181 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
DNF Jeffery Knisely   Port Chester, NY 46869  167 CTS/CBT
DNF John Kolios   East Hartford, CT 127168  168 Capital Velo club/vernon cycle
DNF Edward Luban   Syracuse, NY 21725  170 Onondaga Cycling Club
DNF John Teall   Riverside, CT 149429  183 Tokeneke Road Club
DNF Michael Karr   Boonton, NJ 183110  188 

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reb Cole   Mohegan Lake, NY2:19:29 60946  853 cts cranford
2 Peter Crisci   West Whately, MA 193670  854 competitive edge race team/ARC
3 Bradford Knipes   Shutesbury, MA2:19:40 19460  860 Competitive Edge Racing Team/ARC
4 Hajo Thiele   Larchmont, NY 91831  864 USI
5 Mark McCarthy   Fairport, NY 211211  863 genesee valley cycling club
6 Richard Martin (1 - Cat3)   Attleboro, MA2:26:04 50168  862 Masters Velo
7 Horacio Ahumada   White Plains, NY2:26:16 60985  850 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
8 Spencer Knapp   Shelburne, VT 84702  859 GMBC/Catamount
9 Allan Bates   Pittsfield, MA 47179  865 BCA/VOMAX
10 John Bentley   Brattleboro, VT2:35:45 227248  851 Northeast Road Masters
11 Gary Gurney   Coeymans Hollow, NY2:36:02 73656  856 CBRC
12 Thomas Bridges   High Falls, NY2:36:56 59810  852 Hudson Valley Velo Club
13 John Cummings   Schenectady, NY2:42:59 45225  855 Schenectady Cycling Club
14 David Holmander   Epsom, NH2:58:43 240201  857 NHCC/Team NH
DNF David Kliger   Cottonwood Hgts., UT 61493  858 Competitive Edge/Cafeteros
DNF Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT 215502  861 laurel bike club

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO2:23:45 179244  252 CUEVAS/ACT
2 Lewis Almonte   New York, NY 221358  250 CRCA JrDev
3 Graham Lang   Sherman, CT 211421  255 Pawling Cycle and Sport
4 Amaury Arias   New York, NY 220818  251 CRCA Junior Development
5 Mackenzie Wilsey   Schoharie, NY2:26:03 238210  260 CBRC
6 Matthew Hardy   Acton, MA2:30:20 242836  261 NEBC/Cycle Loft
7 Kyle Roche     257 CBRC
8 Kevin Schefler   2:58:48  258 CBRC
9 Tyler Schefler   2:59:53  259 CBRC
DNS Thorn Rathbun     256 cambridge valley cycling
DNF Hunter Bennett   Belmont, MA 244788  253 
DNF Pascual Caputy   White Plains, NY 209085  254 CRCA Junior Development

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Labance   Vernon, NJ2:25:46 211821  104 Advil-Chapstick Cycling Team
2 Mara Miller   Ramsey, NJ2:30:16 206273  107 Advil-Chapstick Cycling Team
3 Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY2:30:20 118465  100 CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
4 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY 127444  116 CRCA/Metro Sanchez
5 Beth Miller   Delmar, NY 239476  106 North Altantic Velo
6 Rebecca Koh   New York, NY 180479  103 CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
7 Elizabeth Renaud   New York, NY 118483  110 CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
8 Elisa Gagnon     102 Advil-Chapstick Cycling Team
9 Emma Nelson (1 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN2:30:50 206603  108 Advil-Chapstick Cycling Team
10 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT2:32:49 207005  112 Bethel Cycle
11 Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ2:34:48 211085  111 3D Racing Team
12 Brenda Bahnson   Gt Barrington, MA2:37:43 79762  115 Independent Fabrication
13 Kimille Taylor   New York, NY2:46:41 185804  113 CRCA/Radical Media
DNF Jaimie Epstein   New York, NY 169085  101 CRCA/Radical Media
DNF Diana Panchyk   Hewitt, NJ 89201  109 Advil-Chapstick Cycling Team
DNF Kate Scheider (Cat3)   Boulder, CO 206491  114 North Atlantic Velo
DNF Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY 204106  105 JW Dundee's Ales & Lagers

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY2:30:20 233739  559 Mission in Motion / MVBC
2 Amy Parker   Portland, ME 249109  573 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
3 Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT 190748  560 Cafeteros
4 Rachel Clattenburg   Washington, DC 219600  553 
5 Shannon Fitzgerald     555 
6 ashley prine   Brooklyn, NY 247237  568 CRCA
7 Paula Brunetto   Westcornwall, CT2:30:50 285882  552 None
8 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY2:32:49 245769  557 CBRC
9 Julianne Stemp     569 UNH Cycling
10 Jennifer La Plante   New York, NY2:35:44 214578  561 Radical Media/CRCA
11 Martha Bush   Brooklyn, NY2:37:47 230334  574 CRCA/Metro Sanchez
12 Jane Moscowitch   2:37:53  563 
13 Susanna Piller   2:38:08  566 team placid planet
14 Cecelia Pleva   New York, NY2:45:45 249462  567 CRCA/Radical Media
15 Maureen Laskey   2:46:13  575 
16 Toni Patnode   Burlington, VT2:46:41 216057  565 GMBC/Catamount
17 Fujii Mayo   2:56:03  556 
18 Kathleen Carey     570 
DNS Kendall Dwyer   New York, NY 241168  554 CRCA/NY VELOCITY
DNS Amy Kneale   Dewitt, NY 241641  558 Velo Bella Kona
DNS Linda Lampila   San Diego, CA 62296  562 QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
DNF Carey Kathleen     570 
DNF Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa 234148  550 
DNF Samantha Barlow   Lyme, NH 179245  551 CUEVAS
DNF Mayo Fujii     556 
DNF Samantha Parker   Rensselaer, NY 249268  564 Velo Bello
DNF Tammy Phillips   Round Hill, VA 250595  572 Trails End Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee