Race Results for
Pescadero Road Race
Pescadero, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/24/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Wohlberg   San Jose, CA 128575   Symmetrics
2 Ted Huang   Portola Valley, CA 398   Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Colin Cooper   Berkeley, CA 195986   Team Spine
4 Steven Cozza   Petaluma, CA 158088   TIAA CREF
5 Gregory Drake   Redwood City, CA 113099   Unattached
6 Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA 47388   KLEIN Real Estate
7 Chris D'Aluisio   Corralitos, CA 100984   Morgan Stanley
8 Aren Timmel   Chico, CA 113102   Team Chico
9 Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA 179386   Safeway/G.A. Comm
10 Walter Tate   Del Mar, CA 59420   Unattached
11 Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA 156048   TEAM SPINE
12 Stephen Reaney   San Jose, CA 133288   Cal Giant
13 Chad Fischer   Fresno, CA 86581   RH Villa
14 Chris Lieto   Danville, CA 227596   Cal Giant
15 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267   Solano
16 Kyle Rich   San Francisco, CA 78176   Webcor/Alto Velo
17 Joshua Youngblood   Santa Cruz, CA 109194   CalGiant Cycling

Men - Master 2 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Newmeyer   Sausalito, CA 196220   City Cycle
2 Tor Roberts   Salinas, CA 80235   Don Chapin/MBRT
3 Joseph Mendes   Castro Valley, CA 24015   Team EMC/Vellum
4 Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA 136178   San Jose Bicycle Club (SJBC)
5 Robert Raymond   Hayward, CA 200414   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
6 Mark Lange   Woodside, CA 208336   Monta Vista Velo
7 Kenneth Norton   San Carlos, CA 215389   Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
8 David Levine   Alamo, CA 145573   GALAXY GRANOLA
9 Ramon Alarcon   Los Gatos, CA 240484   San Jose Bicycle Club
10 Tony Madrigal   Santa Rosa, CA 215797   Eastside Cycles/Marin
11 David Simpson   Berkeley, CA 153904   Berkeley Bicycle Club
12 Dan Lindblom   Menlo Park, CA 196918   Pen Velo
13 Timothy Locke   Alamo, CA 204285   Mako/Galaxy Granola
14 Sean Handel   Moss Beach, CA 219065   NA
15 Fred Adam (1 - Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA 196309   Equipe_Le_Matin
16 Erik Salander   Belmont, CA 195443   Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
17 Kevin Kogler   Atherton, CA 198649   Equipe le matin
18 Eric Brown   Sacramento, CA 241658   NA
19 Bill Harris   Menlo Park, CA 195746   PenVelo-Kondra
20 Carl Nielson   Danville, CA 220548   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties
21 Tao Bernardi   Dublin, CA 3487   Pegasus
22 Richard Tatlow      
23 Mark Mastoras   San Bruno, CA 117797   
24 Scott Thomason   Napa, CA 220927   Berkeley Bicycle Club
25 Mark Slavonia   San Francisco, CA 49355   Peninsula Velo
26 Chris Ewert   San Francisco, CA 235798   Webcor/Alto Velo
27 Scott Dattalo   Santa Clara, CA 150315   Webcor/Alto Velo
28 Gary Broeder   Morgan Hill, CA 207471   San Jose Bycycle Club
29 James Werle   San Jose Ca 219990   LGBRC
30 Salvatore Zoida   San Francisco, CA 226295   Roaring Mouse
31 Ron Nelson      NA
32 Lance Newey   Fair Oaks, CA 202161   Specialized/Sierra Nevada
33 Randy Floyd   Newcastle, CA 90079   NA
34 Ricky Lucero   Scotts Valley, CA 240295   NA
35 Thomas Graves   Los Altos, CA 222188   Mako/Galaxy Granola
36 Sean O'Connell   Danville, CA 196256   Pegasus/Allegiant Air
37 Jeff Horner   Walnut Creek, CA 219308   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Racing Team
38 Edward Lee   Redwood City, CA 241817   Webcor/Alto Velo
39 Andy Wissink (1 - Cat5)   Sunnyvale, CA 245006   VSRT/Lifestyle RX
40 Adam Martin   Antioch, CA 57185   EMC/Vellum Cycles
41 James Rosberg   San Francisco, CA 215977   Roaring Mouse Cycles
42 Darian Wilson      
43 Timothy Lewis   Minneapolis, MN 208233   NA
44 Ted Brooks   Concord, CA 4965   Mako/Galaxy Granola
45 Stephen Harris   San Francisco, CA 205958   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
46 Earle Baker   San Jose, CA 204436   San Jose Bicycle Club
47 John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA 202515   EMC Vellum
48 Luke Shenefield (2 - Cat4)   Pacific Grove, CA 197006   Roaring Mouse Cycles
49 Morris Cheston   Burlingame, CA 243597   NA
50 Jonathan Lacey   San Francisco, CA 242295   NA
51 Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA 219477   Webcor/Alto Velo
52 Laurence Leong (3 - Cat4)   Palo Alto, CA 195533   Webcor/Alto Velo
53 Tony Vides   Clayton, CA 219944   Berkeley Bicycle Club
54 Bob Rosemeyer   Carlsbad, CA 195211   Pegasus Race team
55 Gavin McCraley   Mountain View, CA 241147   NA
56 David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA 195436   EMC/Vellum Cycles
57 Michael Boals   Berkeley, CA 221818   EMCA?/Vellum Cycles
58 Albert Lee   Hercules, CA 237001   Roaring Mouse Cycles
59 Paul Stephens   Chico, CA 216370   EMC2/Vellum
60 Marvin Zauderer   San Rafael, CA 175058   Mako/Galaxy Granola
61 Paule Bates   Santa Cruz, CA 112364   Roaring Mouse Cycles
62 Chris German      NA

Men - Master 1 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Gordis (1 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 214787   Grizzly Peak Cyclists
2 Nathan Parks   Livermore, CA 51773   EMC/Vellum Cycles
3 Richard Thurman   Chico, CA 35561   EMC2 Documentum
4 Harlan Chapman   La Honda, CA 45180   Unattached
5 Scott Frake   Cupertino, CA 187388   Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA 136641   Safeway/GA Comm
7 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519   Pacific Coast Cycling
8 Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA 178453   Bishops Peak/ Arts Cyclery
9 Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 46157   SPINE
10 John Hancock   Sacramento, CA 195844   Specialized/Sierra Nevada
11 Brenon Daly   Oakland, CA 205384   Team Cliff Bar
12 Jean Francois Moustirats   Arroyo Grande, CA 40540   Rock Solid Cycling
13 Tom Roberts   Morgan Hill, CA 245349   Webcor/Alto Velo
14 Stephen Cassani   Portola Valley, CA 198619   Le Matin
15 Jason Dunlap   Park City, UT 156578   Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
16 Wyatt Weisel   Menlo Park, CA 208676   AMD Masters Cycling Team
17 Ken Calender   Salinas, CA 115342   Don Chapin MBRT
18 Kim Arthur   San Francisco, CA 52767   NA
19 Barry Schwarz   Berkeley, CA 45914   NA
20 Jan Elsbach   Davis, CA 200149   bollo racing
21 Reed Maxwell   Golden, CO 164136   Safeway/GA Communications
22 Chris Urban   Kentfield, CA 171855   Team Spine
23 Jeff Baptista   Sonoma, CA 2511   BBC
24 Mark Howland   Santa Cruz, CA 16935   Blackmarket Racing
25 Tilman Reinhardt (2 - Cat3)   Woodside, CA 85106   Equipe Le Matin
26 Edward Nicolson   San Francisco, CA 221687   CRC/HILL & CO.
27 Dario Fredrick   San Anselmo, CA 12329   Team Spine
28 David Passmore   San Carlos, CA 27378   Berkeley Bicycle Club
29 Mike Donahue   Los Gatos, CA 9769   
30 Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA 204715   EMC2 Documentum
31 Ron Castia   Livermore, CA 144264   EMC/Vellum Cycles
32 Andrew Holdsworth (3 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 145565   EMC/Vellum Cycles
33 Ron Callison   Danville, CA 130870   Valley Spokesmen
34 Francois Esterhausen      Worster Wheelers
35 Peter Stock   Tiburon, CA 67358   Mako/Galaxy Granola

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Swan   Portland, OR 219970   Peninsula Velo
2 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316   CycleSports/TrumerPils
3 Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA 220196   Fremont Freewheelers
4 Petro Hizalev   Palo Alto 224168   Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Brock Dickie   Santa Cruz, CA 42222   Buy-Cell.com
6 Christon DeWan   San Francisco, CA 223372   Roaring Mouse
7 Tore Nauta   Los Gatos, CA 237281   Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 207165   CycleSports/Trumer Pils
9 David Yakaitis   Lafayette, CA 198575   MotionBased/Garmin
10 Jason King   Napa, CA 211026   Team Spine
11 Michael Andres   Durango, CO 189954   Team Chico
12 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA 242560   Central Valley Cycling Club
13 Andrew Lancashire   Elk Grove, CA 218734   Specialized/ Sierra Nevada
14 Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA 217858   Eastside Cycles
15 Ryan Bennett   San Francisco, CA 180391   Cycle Sports
16 Nicholas Jerabek   Oakland, CA 205713   Tieni Duro
17 Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA 204722   Easton/Specialized
18 Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA 214569   Tieni Duro
19 Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA 146243   San Jose Bicycle Club
20 Paul Carter   Pleasant Hill, CA 58642   Pegasus
21 Peter Dinolfo   Troy, NY 112082   Webcor/Alto Velo
22 Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA 204699   Pegasus
23 Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA 75334   San Jose Bicycle Club
24 Erik Bergstrom   Bend, OR 207789   LGBRC-Easton/Specialized
25 David Nader   San Mateo, CA 175914   Peninsula Velo
26 Shaun Harless   San Francisco, CA 179538   Arete/Vellum
27 M Shane Bresnyan   Santa Rosa, CA 144318   SOULCRAFT
28 Aaron Hunter   Santa Cruz, CA 215194   San Jose Bicycle Club
29 David Anthony   Fremont, CA 195564   EMC/Vellum
30 Scott Staubach   Montgomery, AL 146311   Bolt Brothers Racing
31 Aron Bonar   Mountain View, CA 195327   Sycip Racing
32 Chad Arnholt   Jamaica Plain, MA 185640   Arete Racing/Vellum Cycles
33 Giampaolo Pesce   Santa Rosa, CA 66425   Union Sportiva Italiana
34 Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384   Sycip Racing
35 Patrick Bush   San Anselmo, CA 164281   Clif Bar
36 Eric Fischer   Berkeley, CA 246309   Solano Avenue Cyclery
37 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558   Eastside Cycles/ Marin
38 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311   CycleSports/Trumer Pils
39 Edward Leon   San Anselmo, CA 207154   team spine
40 Murray Swanson   Woodside, CA 206144   Peninsula Velo
41 Paul Whiting   San Anselmo, CA 206093   teamcity
42 Theo St Pierre-Osterander   Arcata, CA 169933   3BRT
43 Jay Buenaventura   Berkeley, CA 138141   3rd Rail CC
44 Jonathan Carlson   San Francisco, CA 160808   Metromint Cycling
45 Mike Vomund   Alamo, CA 196305   Pegasus/Allegiant Air
46 Paul Cook   Lafayette, CA 195716   Berkeley Bicycle Club
47 Jonathan Sheffield   Los Altos, CA 199321   Form Fitness Racing
48 Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA 195204   Team Swift
49 James Stafford   San Francisco, CA 187393   Soulcraft
50 Lars Holmgren   Alamo, CA 207174   Tieni Duro

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Romjue   Mill Valley, CA 69415   The Olympic Club
2 Max Polin   Davis, CA 228684   Team City
3 Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA 224306   Lombardy
4 Chad Stoehr   San Luis Obispo, CA 139643   Easton/Specialized
5 Paul Rymarz   Pleasanton, CA 169978   NA
6 Eric Gebhardt   San Mateo, CA 213236   
7 Krage Olrich   San Rafael, CA 26691   team tam
8 Eddy MacLeod   Berkeley, CA 22064   Strada Sempre Duro
9 Daniel Hicklin   Monterey, CA 235704   Easton/Specialized
10 Andrew Campbell   Oakland, CA 231736   Berkeley Bicycle Club
11 Matthew Barrowclough   Niwot, CO 220838   Metromint Cycling
12 Ammon Skidmore   San Bruno, CA 242417   Roaring Mouse Cycles
13 Sean Campbell   Oakland, CA 198622   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
14 Robert Baesman   San Carlos, CA 204646   Peninsula Velo
15 Jesse Bastide   Falmouth, ME 73946   
16 Daniel Blomgren   Berkeley, CA 231896   Metromint
17 Michael Vetterli   Alamo, CA 214565   Olympic Club
18 Kyle Chubbuck   San Jose, CA 224578   
19 Travis Tonn   Campbell, CA 207754   San Jose Bicycle Club
20 Jeffrey Campbell   Oakland, CA 195385   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
21 Kyle Klopfer   Mill Valley, CA 219025   ZteaM
22 Doug Hall   San Jose, CA 229718   Sana Security
23 Joshua Lerner   San Francisco, CA 206346   Fusion
24 Jeff Eisenberg   San Francisco, CA 231993   Fusion Sport
25 Mark Rozzano   San Francisco, CA 207098   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
26 James Rusk   Berkeley, CA 197430   Cycle Sports-Trumer Pils
27 Donald Seymour   Sausalito, CA 200556   Metromint Cycling
28 Harry Ault   San Francisco, CA 200906   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
29 Mark Rampton   San Francisco, CA 239473   3rd Pillar
30 Kurt Erickson   Oakland, CA 220639   
31 Bret Martin   Oakland, CA 60446   unattached
32 Darius Eghbal   Oakland, CA 209297   Fusion Sport
33 Gabriel Byrne   Santa Cruz, CA 178761   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
34 David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA 232665   Webcor/Alto Velo
35 Chai Montgomery   San Francisco, CA 220242   godspeed
36 Ian Roth   San Anselmo, CA 219263   ZteaM
37 Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA 205688   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
38 Hans Gouwens   Corte Madera, CA 196222   ZteaM
39 Ben Troy   San Jose, CA 216312   ST Bikes Racing Team
40 Ilan Eyman   Berkeley, CA 207671   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
41 Colin Taylor   Oakland, CA 180332   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
42 William Dunham   San Jose, CA 206162   Webcor/Alto Velo
43 Jorge Rotea   Sunnyvale, CA 224270   Fremont Freewheelers
44 Carlos Moreno   Pleasanton, CA 166798   Fremont Freewheelers
45 Ed Lai   Oakland, CA 204450   Cycle Sports / Trumer Pils
46 James Porter   Palo Alto, CA 238708   
47 Owen Bailey   Berkeley, CA 207172   Cal Cycling
48 Jeffrey McConnell   San Carlos, CA 185239   Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
49 Asaf Leibushor   Oakland, CA 218738   Berkeley Bicycle Club
50 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA 65032   
51 Miguel Mestayer   San Francisco, CA 206134   Tam Cycling
52 Joseph Winslow   Menlo Park, CA 195280   Le Matin
53 Stephen Nowicki   Davis, CA 219022   cycling-training.com/ARPT
54 Tony Pitone   Richmond, CA 236734   Team Taylor
55 Robert Moore   Portland, OR 237414   Taylor
56 Burr Purnell   San Anselmo, CA 237539   Team Taylor
57 David Zahrobsky   San Francisco, CA 198455   Roaring Mouse
58 John Franklin   Sunnyvale, CA 160605   San Jose Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Murray   Campbell, CA 236540   
2 Filip Vanacht   Los Altos, CA 245198   Easton/Specialized
3 Craig Latimer   Lafayette, CA 238121   EBVC
4 Joe Bryan   Boulder, CO 247350   
5 Chris Isley   El Granada, CA 253814   NA
6 Nathan Collins   Albany, CA 204792   NA
7 Daniel Murray   San Francisco, CA 236403   SF Sport and Spine Pt Racing
8 Brendan Robinson      
9 Christopher Losa   San Francisco, CA 212864   Dolce Vita
10 Mark Obrien      Penn Velo
11 Brandon Wong   Los Gatos, CA 239837   NA
12 Michael Montgomery      NA
13 Russell Cadwallader   Aptos, CA 5785   Family Cycling Center
14 Stefan Eberle      NA
15 Chris Stevens   Oakland, CA 236515   Docket Rocket
16 Kevin Hussey      NA
17 John Davern      NA
18 Michael Hope   San Francisco, CA 240111   
19 Jeremy Sparks   Aurora, CO 246296   Eden Bicycles
20 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA 246669   Mako/Galaxy Granola
21 john ellcessor      NA
22 Nicholas Lozovsky   San Francisco, CA 233955   dolce vita cycling team
23 Jonathan Moskowitz      
24 Isaias Job   Fremont, CA 207885   Lapierre-Ritchey
25 Russ Forthuber      NA
26 Scott Bryan   San Francisco, CA 246322   Dolce Vita
27 Kiernan McGuire   Mill Valley, CA 211423   Dolce Vita Cycling
28 Shaun Durkan   San Francisco, CA 247161   
29 Douglas Aldrich   San Jose, CA 245255   SJBC
30 Conor Neville      NA
31 Richard Stagliano   San Francisco, CA 152627   Dolce Vita Cycling
32 Marc Lomax   Berkeley, CA 242430   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
33 Matthew Dann   Seattle, WA 245934   Roaring Mouse
34 Paul Secrest      webcor/alto velo
35 Rex Tse      
36 BRYAN STORNETTA   Walnut Creek, CA 246046   TEAM ROARING MOUSE
37 Mike Bodge   Santa Cruz, CA 235041   Cal Giant Cycling
38 Christian Thompson   El Cerrito, CA 237306   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
39 Charles Salmon   Palo Alto, CA 196388   NA
40 Todd McIntyre   Davis, CA 228779   Davis Bike Club

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Susco   Palo Alto, CA 186898   Webcor / Alto Velo
2 Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA 71802   
3 Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA 74102   Rio Strada Racing
4 Fredrick St Goar   Menlo Park, CA 119548   Equipe Le Matin
5 Bryan Buck   San Jose, CA 141246   Ti2 Racing
6 Evan Kapel   Santa Cruz, CA 158232   California Giant
7 Steven Bobzien   Napa, CA 230288   CRC/Hill & Co.
8 Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA 38466   the olympic club
9 George Kitta   Pacifica, CA 46771   Pen Velo/Kondra Systems
10 Karl Ehlert   Redwood City, CA 10559   Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Thomas Kellner   Sacramento, CA 195574   Davis Bike Club
12 Mark Edwards   Santa Cruz, CA 236580   Bike Trip
13 Phillip Lovaglio   Hollister, CA 90122   San Jose Bicycle Club
14 Michael Cockrell (1 - Cat4)    190117   Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes
15 Ali Golshan   Palo Alto, CA 53989   SJBC
16 Olivier Delaporte   Somerville, MA 118461   Webcor/AltoVelo
17 Craig Larsen   Santa Clara, CA 65413   Monta Vista Velo
18 Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA 201588   Fightin' Bobas
19 Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA 169740   CycleSports/Trumer Pils
20 Dan Scrivner   Los Altos, CA 78689   GS Lombardi Sports
21 Floyd Williams   Berkeley, CA 236556   SF Sport & Spine PT
22 Steven Palladino   Santa Rosa, CA 195557   Fightin' Bobas
23 George Smith   Menlo Park, CA 168005   Webcor/Alto Velo
24 Douglas Bauer   San Francisco, CA 197821   GS Lombardi Sports
25 David Helfrich   Woodside, CA 35   NA
26 Edward (Ted) Thomas   Mill Valley, CA 196125   Unattached
27 Terrence Kinn      NA
28 Dennis Pedersen   Santa Cruz, CA 126404   Team Santa Cruz/SCCCC
29 James Morgan   Oakland, CA 208555   East Bay Velo Club
30 Bud Napolio   San Francisco, CA 60298   CRC/Hill&Co
31 Jon Suzuki   Oakland, CA 34715   Cyclesport-Trumer Pils
32 Frederick Stamm   San Mateo, CA 195461   Peninsula Velo / Kondra
33 Alan Nichols   Corte Madera, CA 193591   endurance
34 David Kavanaugh   Danville, CA 55102   Webcor/Alto Velo
35 Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA 22517   NA
36 Thom Fox   San Francisco, CA 211278   SF Sport & Spine
37 Samuel Campbell   San Francisco, CA 242549   Peninsula Velo
38 Richard Jones   Oakland, CA 122040   Oakland Yellow Jackets
39 Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA 35241   morgan stanley cycling team
40 J Gilford   Santa Cruz, CA 87571   MorganStanley Specialized 24Hr Fitness
41 Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CA 51558   Morgan Stanley/24 Hour Fitness/Specializ
42 Dave Gane   San Leandro, CA 12735   Morgan Stanley
43 Mark Powers   San Mateo, CA 236460   NA
44 Whitney Wyatt   San Anselmo, CA 229535   NA
45 Richard Carson (1 - Cat3)   Fairfax, CA 168597   gs lombardi sports
46 Larry Morin   Santa Cruz, CA 129704   Team Santa Cruz
47 Mark Latino   Fairfield, CA 235760   mako/galaxy granola
48 Patrick Logan   San Ramon, CA 242583   
49 Keith Kruse   Milpitas, CA 237359   Fremont Freewheelers
50 Carlos Soto   Benicia, CA 90250   Mako Galaxy Granola

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenn Rennels   Palo Alto, CA 45837   Alto Velo / Webcor
2 Lawrence Broberg   Felton, CA 4905   team bicycle trip
3 Randy Bowman   Pleasanton, CA 97407   EMC/Vellum Cycles
4 Jim Fox   Aptos, CA 196250   NA
5 Lloyd Rath   San Francisco, CA 65453   Mako/Galaxy Granola
6 Stephen Washburn   Port Hueneme, CA 101657   
7 Don Anderson (1 - Cat4)   Mountain View, CA 98627   Webcor/ Alto Velo
8 James Conniff   Livermore, CA 197963   VSRT/LifestyleRx
9 Hugo Slevin (1 - Cat3)   Kentfield, CA 68290   GS LOMBARDI
10 Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA 150815   NA
11 Frank Cuaresma   San Jose, CA 147147   
12 Anthony DuComb      NA

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katheryn Curi   Mountain View, CA 161894   Webcor/Platinum
2 Sarah Bamberger   San Francisco, CA 179772   Cheerwine
3 Victoria Vallstrom (1 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 234836   PABW
4 Stacy Marple   Oakland, CA 234660   PABW
5 Beverley Harper   Woodside, CA 15132   Touchstone
6 Maria Monica   Thousand Oaks, CA 203748   McGuire Cycling Team
7 Kelly McDonald   Davis, CA 202178   Unattached
8 Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA 105201   Klein Real Estate
9 Cat Malone (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 198808   Webcor/Platinum
10 Melodie Metzger   Berkeley, CA 177985   McGuire Cycling Team
11 Cynthia Mommsen   Mill Valley, CA 24744   Olympic Club
12 Monica Neilson   Brentwood, CA 191346   Velo Bella-Kona
13 Susan Hedstrom   Oceanside, CA 203810   McGuire Cycling Team
14 Lisa Hunt   Fairfax, CA 60454   The Olympic Club
15 Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA 223809   Proman/Paradigm
16 Jamie Crawford   Redwood City, CA 188839   PABW
17 Yukie Nakamura   San Jose, CA 179928   Easton/Specialized
18 Emily Zell (2 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 222480   Proman/Paradigm
19 Jennifer Joynt   Berkeley, CA 197431   Velo Bella-Kona
20 Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA 207585   Easton Specialized
21 Elizabeth Benishin   Palo Alto, CA 75937   Velo Bella
22 Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA 201051   Metromint Cycling

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Ellis   Mill Valley, CA 10709   
2 Brianne Burgess   Saratoga, CA 204772   PABW powered by TIBCO
3 Gyll Turteltaub   Berkeley, CA 204492   Left Coast
4 Natasha Perry   Santa Cruz, CA 215338   Santa Cruz Spokesman
5 Amanda Eaken   San Francisco, CA 226055   Metromint Cycling
6 Joan Gregg   Sacramento, CA 114502   Unattached
7 MaryAnn Levenson   Menlo Park, CA 219719   BaY Area Velo Girls
8 Deborah Levine   Alamo, CA 189986   Mako/Galaxy Granola
9 Sarah Lightfoot   Oakland, CA 188948   Metromint Cycling
10 Lauren Tompkins   Berkeley, CA 206984   Easton Specialized
11 Carrie Edwards   Sausalito, CA 99021   Kouras/Squadra Quest
12 Elizabeth Tenuto   El Dorado Hills, CA 195386   Team City/Lyon Real Estate
13 Mary Ellen Ash      Velo Girls
14 Jane Robertson   Davis, CA 218607   cycling-training.com
15 Anna Davenport   San Anselmo, CA 198809   Village Peddler
16 Jerika Hutchinson   Mount Shasta, CA 219674   Unattached
17 Ann Fitzsimmons   Gilroy, CA 203793   Schwabe Tires
18 Maggie Glose   Fairfax, CA 197380   Village Peddler
19 Alexis Alexander   Redwood City, CA 186625   PABW powered by TIBCO
20 Shaun Baesman   San Carlos, CA 196302   Velo Girls
21 Carol Irving   Woodland, CA 17419   cycling-training.com
22 Luciana Vecchi   San Jose, CA 196106   Velo Bella - Kona
23 Donna DiBartolomeo   San Francisco, CA 201075   Mako/Galaxy Granola
24 Kristin Kosglow   San Francisco, CA 189898   Metromint Cycling
25 Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA 208125   Metromint Cycling
26 Vera Divenyi   Denver, CO 220322   CRC/Hill & Co.

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tai Kuncio   San Francisco, CA 231617   Roaring Mouse Cycles
2 Anny Henry   Mountain View, CA 238246   Unattached
3 Emily Church   Sausalito, CA 224026   CRC/HILL & CO.
4 Annie Yates   Corte Madera, CA 233806   CRC/HILL & CO.
5 Janet Gahagen   Mountain View, CA 207285   MonteVista Velo
6 Heather D'Eliso Gordon   San Francisco, CA 220192   Velo Girls
7 Sarah Beaver   Mountain View, CA 234557   Palo Alto Bicycles Women's Team
8 Shawn Chapler   Castro Valley, CA 211247   EMC/Vellum
9 Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA 238713   Cal Cycling
10 Amy Encalada   Davis, CA 246101   Davis Bike Club
11 Erin Dunn   San Jose, CA 211891   Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Rona Hung   San Francisco, CA 248983   NA
13 Katie Kelly   San Rafael, CA 199372   Tam Cycling
14 Monique Quandt   Oakland, CA 196320   Metromint Cycling
15 Julie Baird   Burlingame, CA 187930   Metromint Cycling
16 Susan Sall   San Francisco, CA 233604   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
17 Dionne Mitchell   Folsom, CA 231481   Team City
18 Helen Casabona      NA
19 Sarah Miller   Santa Rosa, CA 188358   North Cal Velo
20 Andrea Laue   Berkeley, CA 235762   Left Coast Racing Team
21 Julie Barott   Santa Cruz, CA 205183   Roaring Mouse Cycles
22 Tracy Loper   Fresno, CA 247545   Velo Bella - Kona
23 Shari Raymond   Hayward, CA 200415   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
24 Melissa Smith   Fairfax, CA 236189   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
25 Angela Aldrich   San Jose, CA 222858   Velo Bella-Kona
26 Soni Andreini Poulsen   Arnold, CA 235758   Velo Bella
27 Melissa Schultz   Oakland, CA 238127   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
28 Angele Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 229469   EMC/ Vellum Cycles
29 Paige Sommer   Montara, CA 243578   Velo Girls/Tri-Flow
30 Kathleen Boyle   San Francisco, CA 219755   velo girls
31 Courtney Dimpel      Webcor/Alto Velo
32 Alexis Colin   Santa Rosa, CA 236975   Nor Cal Velo
33 Katy Wilke      

Women - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Lillig   San Ramon, CA 181215   Pegasus
2 Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA 224272   Team Taylor
3 Pauline (Nina) Patterson   Berkeley, CA 109124   Left Coast Racing Team
4 Andrea Monroe   Oakland, CA 195672   Left Coast Racing Team
5 Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA 125288   Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Bonnie Forer   Berkeley, CA 107187   Left Coast Racing Team
7 Elizabeth Caraker   Monterey, CA 184754   Newman's Own
8 Dawn Neisser   Woodside, CA 203425   Velo Girls
9 Audrey Maher (1 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 167639   Cal Cycling
10 Narda Roushdi   Berkeley, CA 47423   Berkeley Bicycle Club
11 Meredith Nielsen   Berkeley, CA 196110   Left Coast Racing Team
12 Marsha Kirschbaum   Oakland, CA 188195   Left Coast Racing Team
13 Pat Brogan      NA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee