Race Results for
Monson Road Race
Monson, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/29/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Swinand   2:20:28  147 irish road club
2 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RIst 47974  151 Caster's/Majik coffee/Apex Tech Group
3 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CTst 62085  101 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
4 Joel Danke   Granby, CTst 42927  111 Giant Squid All-Stars
5 Edward Angeli   Southington, CTst 91227  100 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
6 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CTst 45397  175 Bethel
7 Jonathan Babington   N Scituate, RIst 58932  163 OSVC - AFD
8 J Alain Ferry   Boston, MAst 42920  176 1ktogo S&W Sports
9 Titus Leung   New York, NYst 206864  154 Dinos WonderWheel
10 Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MAst 99849  174 Galaxy
11 Douglas Jansen   Pelham, NHst 174030  120 NorEast Cycling
12 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MAst 151853  159 CCB - Volkswagon
13 Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MAst 34319  145 Gearworks -- Spinarts
14 Ronald Jacobs   Needham, MAst 168995  165 MBRC Bike Link
15 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NHst 63934  112 Sunapee S&W Racing
16 John Tomlinson   New York, NYst 46672  149 Deno's Wonder Wheel
17 Neil Harrigan   Acton, MAst 200460  117 Minuteman Road Club
18 Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CTst 211872  146 bikebarn racing
19 Dale Stephanos   Foxboro, MAst 81469  144 Bicycle Link/MBRC
20 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, COst 69228  142 Cyclonauts Racers
21 Steve Stockwell   Hopkinton, NHst 68076  158 Sunapee S&W
22 Andrew Durham   Andover, MAst 122981  114 CCB/Volkswagon
23 Mark Dakoulas   st  110 NAV/CLASS BOOK
24 Brett Rutledge   Westborough, MAst 30962  137 Bicycle Link/ MBRC
25 David Penney   Lyndeborough, NHst 226492  171 Noreast Cycling
26 Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CTst 125555  115 Benidorm Bikes
27 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MAst 146710  116 BikeBarnRacing.com
28 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MAst 117383  103 Corner Cycle
29 Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MAst 19831  172 Union Velo
30 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MAst 51888  155 Boston Bicycle Club
31 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MAst 9762  113 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
32 Jay Busse   Oakland, RI0:04:44 92409  106 Union Velo
33 Patrick Lynch   Bethel, CTst 94078  160 Zephyr
34 David Rusnak   Kensington, MDst 151875  136 BOB/Naults Cyclery/MCRA
35 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA st 167407  140 Bikebarn Racing Whitman
36 Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MAst 54408  122 Union Velo Club
37 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT0:04:03 82305  130 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
38 Wade Summers   Southington, CT0:04:06 60566  153 Benidorm Horst PRC
39 John Interlandi   Newington, CT0:04:12 57611  119 FIORDIFRUTTA MASTER TEAM
40 Alan Tooraen   Westport, CT0:04:23 161144  169 Tokeneke
41 William Turner   Northboro, MAst 101153  152 Minuteman RC
42 Robert Kramer   Venice, CA0:04:27 19773  123 Bicycle Link/MBRC
43 Brian Specyalski   Tolland, CT0:04:32 200182  143 Cyclonauts Racers
44 Rick Spear   Westport, CT0:04:38 60296  164 TargetTraining
45 Kurt Schnabel   Barrington, RI0:04:42 194692  139 BikeWorks/Blount/SVC
46 Ralf Geiben   Bow, NHst 171415  173 BRC
47 Sean Lamontagne   Webster, NHst 117899  124 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
48 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CTst 51489  150 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
49 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MAst 223916  127 Cyclonauts Racers
51 Skip Foley   Concord, MAst 55755  166 
52 Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT0:04:52 60916  108 Tokeneke Road Club
53 Anthony Laskaris   Chelmsford, MA0:04:58 82626  161 NEBC CycleLoft
54 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT2:05:03 49535  118 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
55 Mark Czarnecki   Guilford, CT0:05:20 8472  109 Laurel Bicycle Club
56 Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA0:06:30 169053  157 Cyclonauts
57 Arthur Podgorski   Feeding Hills, MA0:08:29 56333  132 Cyclonauts RAcers
58 Timothy Buckley   Henniker, NH0:08:32 59789  105 Sunapee / S&W
59 Jorge Hernandez   West Newton, MA0:09:05 47714  167 Minuteman RC
60 Stephen Bonin   Foxborough, MA0:09:16 102982  104 Union Velo Club
61 Stephen Kocik   Red Hook, NY0:09:21 72157  121 CBRC
62 Vassos Kyprianou   Sandy Hook, CT0:09:38 72023  170 Bethel
63 Richard Carlton   Glastonbury, CTst 63631  107 Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle
64 Jairo Ballesteros   st  102 
65 David Lyman   Uxbridge, MA0:09:47 121880  162 Union Velo
66 Michael Todisco   Holliston, MA0:10:04 156639  148 MRC
67 Joseph Roth   Norwood, MA0:14:23 48117  134 Union Velo
68 Richard Mazzola   Ashland, MA0:16:52 23081  126 Minuteman Road Club

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Kellogg   Providence, RI2:22:05 75105  219 Arc En Ciel - MCRA
2 Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MAst 45505  218 gearworks
3 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT0:00:07 45751  234 CYBC / RICHARD SACHS
4 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT0:00:17 35402  247 Bethel Cycle - MCRA
5 Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT0:00:30 83266  225 Arc en Ciel
6 David Foley   Stoughton, MA0:01:38 11937  215 BOB/Skofield Builders
7 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA0:01:45 8380  208 Gearworks/Spinarts
8 Gregory Pelican   Bethel, CTst 56831  237 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
9 John Mosher   Boxborough, MAst 140765  231 Bicycle Link/MBRC
10 Doug Dale   Hadley, MAst 8538  209 Century Road Club of AMerica
11 Lionel Trahan   Glocester, RIst 52549  262 OSVC
12 John Grenier   Lewiston, MEst 66046  217 Arc En Ciel
13 Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NYst 33904  244 Targetraining
14 Terry White   Dorset, VTst 59911  254 
15 John Teall   Riverside, CTst 149429  256 Tokeneke
16 Thomas Mannion   Dedham, MAst 65696  227 CCB/Volkswagen
17 Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MAst 118120  226 bicyclelink/mbrc
18 Jody Dean   Hudson, MAst 63939  210 Mass Bay Road Club
19 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CTst 47710  250 Bethel
20 Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CTst 180511  206 Cafeteros
21 Bob Donahue   Princeton, MAst 9768  213 Gearworks/Spinarts
22 Robert DeGrace   Lunenburg, MAst 9063  211 
23 Doug Chiasson   Athol, MAst 157351  204 NCC / BikeReg.com
24 James Nash   North Hampton, NHst 64384  232 CCB Volkswagen
25 Ernest Landry   Leominster, MAst 156314  221 FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB
26 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT0:02:03 189103  214 Mystic Velo
27 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH0:02:07 155241  265 Terry Precision
28 Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT0:02:10 3216  252 GMBC - Catamount
29 Richard Linsky   Bethany, CTst 205106  263 
30 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH0:02:14 142716  246 Sunapee/S&W
31 Christopher Wilkes   Averill Park, NYst 56101  249 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
32 J Casey Lindstrom   Newton, MAst 118886  223 Essex County Velo
33 William Kleinmann   0:02:18 55017  257 Cafeteros
34 John Kolios   East Hartford, CT0:02:26 127168  251 CVC Vernon Cycle
35 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH0:02:34 32365  240 BOB / SKOFIELD BUILDERS
36 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA0:04:59 27519  236 BOB/Skofield Builders--MCRA
37 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA0:05:47 3786  200 Gear Works/Spin Arts
38 Joseph Lellman   Florence, MA0:05:56 66118  222 NCC / BikeReg.com
39 Paul Siebert   Orlando0:06:04 56756  242 BCA/VOmax
40 Elmer Demers   Wethersfield, CTst 243843  212 Newington Bike
41 Peter Nehring   Berlin, CT0:06:10 206224  233 CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com
42 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA0:06:23 75172  248 Berkshire Cycling / VOmax
43 David King   Boxford, MAst 19159  260 CCB - Volkswagon
44 Brian McGuiness   Spring Hill, FL0:06:28 159333  229 Capital Velo Club
45 Thomas Denny   Erving, MA0:06:33 9229  264 NCC - BikeReg.com
46 Richard Korn   North Reading, MA0:06:35 126819  259 CCB - Volkswagon
47 Eric Marro   0:07:03  228 BOB/Skofield Builders
48 David Bradford   Bishop, CAst 77144  202 Masters Velo
49 Daune Skofield   0:08:10  243 BOB
50 Joseph Phillippino   Lakeville, MA0:10:30 233399  261 
51 Thomas Cormier   Derry, NH0:10:53 49265  207 BOB/Skofield Builders/Reikisport/Naults/
52 Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RIst 144018  253 Arc-En-Ceil
53 Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA0:11:07 145604  238 Minuteman Road Club
54 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT0:11:20 11947  216 Bethel Cycle Sport MCRA
55 Donald Rice   Rensselaer, NY0:11:55 215593  239 CCB/Volkswagen
56 Steven Degon   Bedford, MA0:15:25 201119  258 CCB - Volkswagon
57 Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT0:15:37 147170  235 Mystic Velo Club
58 Ken Coleman   New York, NY0:15:58 199626  205 Housatonic Wheel Club
59 Jeffrey Carney   Enfield, NH1:05:10 200851  203 NHCC/Team NH MCRA

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Crisci   West Whately, MA2:35:38 193670  505 competitive edge race team/ARC
2 Richard Martin   Attleboro, MAst 50168  521 Master Velo
3 Paul Gerstein   Amherst, MA0:00:04 53003  507 Competitive Edge Racing Team/ARC
4 David Kliger   Cottonwood Hgts., UT0:00:06 61493  515 Competitive Edge/Cafeteros
5 George Pawle   Wenham, MAst 239892  526 Cyclonauts
6 Bradford Knipes   Shutesbury, MAst 19460  517 Competitive Edge Racing Team/ARC
7 Jack Hutchinson   Deerfield, NHst 143999  512 New Hampshire Cycling Club
8 Michael McCusker   Buckland, MAst 218226  523 N.E. Roadmasters/McCusker's Mkt
9 Bruce McCowan   E Greenwich, RIst 119169  522 Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA
10 Scott Phillips   New Canaan, CTst 145267  527 CRCA/Foundation
11 David Jordan   Billerica, MAst 128398  514 NEBA/Cycleloft
12 David Lucey   Florence, MAst 155098  519 NCC / BikeReg.com
13 Arthur LeBlanc   Pembroke, NHst 20661  518 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
14 James Themig   Niantic, CTst 91637  530 Mystic Velo
15 Spencer Knapp   Shelburne, VT0:00:24 84702  516 GMBC/Catamount
16 James Boudreau   Lunenburg, MA0:00:31 114345  502 MASTERS VELO CLUB/MCRA
17 William Connolly   Milton, MA0:00:48 7582  504 MBRC/Bicycle Link
18 Kenneth Goebel   Tolland, CT0:01:06 180414  508 Mystic Velo Club
19 Mieczyslau Burzynski   Newburyport, MA0:03:23 47061  503 BOB
20 Robert Dexter   W Hartford, CT0:03:32 187523  506 Louis Garneau Masters Team
21 Jeff Morin   Waterford, CTst 239670  532 Mystic velo
22 John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PA0:03:37 47523  500 Team Somerset
23 John Bexiga   Franklin, MA0:04:09 196190  535 
24 John Bentley   Brattleboro, VT0:04:15 227248  537 Northeast Roadmasters
25 Steven Heath   Woonsocket, RI0:04:29 15608  509 Masters Velo Club
26 Dennis Hoyniak   Essex Junction, VT0:07:20 208277  511 GMBC/Catamount
27 Ernie Coupe   st  534 
28 James Riel   Auburn, MA0:08:10 29848  529 NEBC
29 Steven Toplitz   Leverett, MA0:12:51 46009  536 ARC Competitive Edge
30 Clive Woakes   Belchertown, MA0:13:42 46083  533 ARC Competitive Edge
31 Roger Woodbury   Beverly, MA0:22:36 49106  531 CCB/Volkswagen
32 David Holmander   Epsom, NH0:35:34 240201  510 NHCC/Team NH
33 George Pataky   0:37:41  525 magyar

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Toby Walch   Scarborough, ME2:14:53 184178  49 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
2 Michael DelRossi (1 - Cat3)   Lowell, MA0:00:03 97193  63 Northeast Bicycle Club
3 Matthew Baldwin   Redding, CTst 83283  Targetraining
4 Andrew Boone   Bend, ORst 222604  TNMracing.net
5 Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CAst 101476  17 NEBC/Cycle Loft
6 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MAst 207152  64 Essex County Velo
7 Stephen Gatzos   Jamaica Plain, MAst 68242  20 Boston Road Club
8 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MAst 197469  41 Fitchburg cycling club
9 Raymond Johnson   Woburn, MAst 69816  28 Boston Scientific Cycling
10 Gregory Werner   Quincy, MAst 134654  50 BarkBarn Racing
12 Matthew Jamieson   Chester, CTst 17647  53 Exodus Road racing
13 John Brehmer (2 - Cat3)   Southbury, CTst 4725  Bethel
14 Thom Coupe   Plymouth, NHst 160731  12 Boston Scientific Cycling
15 Emerson Oronte   Boulder, COst 222542  57 Corner Cycles
16 Joel Biederman   Tucson, AZst 158199  Cyclonauts Racers
17 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VAst 159690  56 NCC - BikeReg.com
19 Chris Crowell   Prospect, CTst 173890  14 Stage 1/ fusionTHINK
20 Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MAst 172838  16 UVM Cycling
21 Harold Chan   Malden, MAst 41710  10 RedlanternRacing/foundryframeworks.com
22 Miroslav Koulnis   Bethesda, MDst 180548  31 NCC/Bikereg
23 Bryan Borgia   Weston, CTst 222014  TARGETRAINING
24 Christopher Green   N Yarmouth, MEst 182648  24 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
25 Paolo Mion   Danvers, MAst 198604  35 NEBC/Cycleloft
26 Ryan Haug   Seymour, CTst 219731  27 Bethel Cycle and Sport
27 Brendan Hanrahan   Westborough, MAst 197467  25 Providence Velo Club
28 Jonathan Chodroff   Kennett Square, PAst 230448  11 Cadence
29 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CTst 163906  54 Anthem CCCC
30 Peter Smith   Broomfield, COst 189625  45 Essex County Velo
31 Will Cromwell (3 - Cat3)   South Egremont, MAst 229130  13 Housatonic Wheel Club
32 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CTst 54549  39 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
33 Matthew Brewster   Easthampton, MAst 223437  Univ of Mass Amherst
34 Jeffrey Palleiko   Rollinsford, NHst 52659  40 Boston Scientific Cycling
35 Ryan Themig   Milford, MAst 80568  48 Team International Bike/NERAC
36 Robin Thurston   Austin, TXst 49021  66 Lipper
37 Neil Fitch   Portland, MEst 61873  18 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
38 Matthew Purdy   Albany, NYst 156640  42 North Atlantic Velo
39 Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NH0:00:32 205575  37 Linscott Real Estate Racing
40 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NHst 207445  29 UNH Cycling/Team 201A
41 Yuri Whitehead (1 - Cat2)   Great Barrington, MAst 202100  58 Housatonic
42 Marc Risigo   East Hampton, CTst 131471  43 Stage 1/fusionTHINK
43 Rhys Gibson (4 - Cat3)   Bedford, MAst 97968  21 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
44 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC0:00:50 217857  51 CBRC
45 Jonathan Harding   Queensbury, NYst 218023  26 leader bikes/CBRC
46 Doug Shepard   Mansfield, MAst 188230  44 Boston Scientific Cycling
47 Brian Girard   Grantham, NH0:01:09 468  23 Stage 1/fusionTHINK
48 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT0:01:44 99523  62 Anthem CCCC
49 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID0:02:50 194512  38 Essex County Velo
50 Robert LaRocco   Manchester, CT0:08:18 20388  32 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
51 Ian McLeran   Danbury, CT0:11:59 23721  34 Stage1/FusionTHINK
52 Wentworth Knipe   Sheffield, MAst 204568  30 Housatonic Wheel Club
53 J Gregory Martin   Pennsburg, PAst 135377  55 Independent Fabrication
54 Trent Sullivan   Glastonbury, CT0:14:03 77290  47 Stage 1 / Cannondale
55 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL0:15:15 186901  NorEast Cycling
56 Corey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, COst 146402  60 Noreast Cycling
57 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT0:27:52 174494  19 Cuevas/ACT

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MA2:24:31 199986  364 Pedros/K2/Wheelworks/E-caps
2 Brett Cleaver   Brooklyn, NYst 186936  307 Brooklyn Velo Force
3 Jesus Correa   st  310 Cyclonauts Racers
4 Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CTst 107000  378 
5 Brad Ek   Concord, NHst 193011  317 NHCC/Team NH
6 Giovanni Marzot   Concord, MAst 172472  334 NEBC/Cycle Loft
7 Matt Plumb   Ithaca, NYst 229246  350 Ithaca College Cycling Club
8 David Morse   Somerville, MAst 187939  339 
9 Gary Jasdzewski   Cambridge, MAst 230842  372 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
10 Jens Hillen   Orinda, CAst 226525  326 Unattached
11 Carl Ring   Rumney, NHst 189874  352 NHCC/ Team NH
12 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJst 218866  311 Cranford Bike Team/CTS
13 Tyson Parody   Keene, NHst 198870  345 NCC/BikeReg.com
14 Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NYst 213638  368 CRCA/Edgemont Capital
15 Sean Soltysik   Boylston, MAst 223534  360 Team Bike Alley
16 Nathaniel Smith   South Portland, MEst 222891  359 Linscott Real Estate Racing
17 Jesus Ortega   st  343 Cyclonauts Racers
18 Christopher Bailey   Providence, RI0:00:18 220545  301 Boston Road Club
19 Chuck Nguyen   Providence, RIst 182794  370 AFD -OSVC
20 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MAst 208060  361 Boston Road Club
21 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CTst 197036  337 Mystic Velo
22 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CTst 242328  320 Mystic Velo Club
23 Christopher Bouchard   New York, NY0:00:26 189560  304 Cycloanuts
24 Damien Callahan   Burlington, VTst 95709  377 Umass
25 Sven Lohse   Gardner, MAst 54728  330 Essex County Velo
26 Brian Anderson   Concord, MAst 211977  300 NEBC/Cycle Loft
27 Joe Cruz   Williamstown, MAst 8277  312 North Atlantic Velo / Soul Cycles
28 Scott Fuller   Burlington, MAst 183655  322 BOB/Skofield Builders
29 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA0:00:33 228871  376 Nebc - Cycleloft
30 Christopher Bagg   Portland, ORst 241689  371 Putney - West Hill
31 Paul Oram   Hillsborough, NJst 85341  342 Century Road Club of America
32 Don Hettrick   Middletown, CT0:00:40 213089  381 
34 Casey Marks   Redwood City, CAst 240158  332 Brown University Cycling
35 Benjamin Hughes   New Yorkst 204305  327 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports
36 John Peterson   Milton, MA0:00:50 187169  348 Blue Hills Cycling Club
37 Josh Preneta   Billerica, MAst 237274  351 QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
38 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MAst 76361  355 NEBC/CycleLoft
39 Jack Piller   Keene, NY0:01:00 60574  349 Team Placid Planet
40 Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PA0:01:05 184317  358 CRCA-NYvelocity
41 John Naegle   Arlington, MA0:01:09 242161  340 MIT Cycling / FXDD
42 Todd Brilliant   New York, NY0:01:11 116974  305 CRCA/Setanta
43 Jonathan Packer   Barrington, RI0:01:18 214588  369 AFD -OSVC
44 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA0:01:23 224122  335 QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
45 Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA0:01:28 180528  333 NEBC/Cycle Loft
46 Paul Dolan   New Milford, CTst 224149  313 Essex County Velo
47 Christopher Fey   Keene Valley, NY0:01:54 230867  319 Team Placid Planet
48 Etsu Taniguchi   New York, NY0:04:09 237492  362 NYC Velocity/CRCA
49 Paul Salipante   0:04:20  357 Dartmouth Cycling
50 Radu Jianu   0:04:43  328 Brown University
51 Rogelio Frutos   Sandy Hook, CT0:05:14 189189  321 Zephyr Cycling Team
52 James Dutko   Albany, NY0:05:33 221518  315 Capital Bicycle Racing Club (CBRC)
53 Eric Edlund   Princeton, NJ0:05:42 236160  316 MIT Cycling
54 Greg Herrman   Pittsfield, MA0:05:46 217143  325 BCA/VOmax
55 Benjamin Tyszka   Brooklyn, NYst 36172  365 CRCA
56 Andrew Hackel   Redding, CT0:06:14 218687  324 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
57 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ0:07:48 240153  318 QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
58 CHAD DALLES   Aurora, CO0:07:56 241549  375 Bethel Cycles
59 Christopher Page   Oakdale, CT0:08:51 193402  344 Mystic Velo Club
60 Donald Rosaforte   Norwalk, CT0:10:41 210914  354 Connecticut Coast Cycling
61 David Baxter   Cranston, RI0:10:57 195246  303 Casters/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Technology
62 Victor Medeiros   Fall River, MA0:11:12 226758  336 Bike Works/Blount/SVC
65 Pat Convery   Shrewsbury, MA0:13:51 181091  309 NEBC/Cycle Loft
66 Andrew Kennedy   Somerville, MA0:15:06 195867  329 Boston Road Club
67 Robert Otto   Wellesley, MA0:19:06 241151  379 
68 Reed Rubey   New York, NY0:24:50 206971  356 CRCA/NYVelocity
69 Jeremy Paskind   Glastonbury, CT0:25:47 200068  346 Capital Velo Club (CVC)
70 David Loszewski   Merrimack, NH0:26:20 208941  331 B.O.B. Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA2:29:27 243844  447 Gamache cyclery
2 William Hilsman   Albuquerque, NMst 207976  425 Colgate University Cycling
3 Ben Quinn   Denver, COst 247278  452 NCC
4 Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MIst 191162  434 Colgate University Cycling
6 Wayne Kermenski (1 - Cat5)   Shelburne Falls, MAst 225647  433 
7 Ric Leeds   Natick, MAst 242690  439 Minuteman Road Club
8 Thomas Ball   Framingham, MAst 59457  402 Minuteman Road Club
10 Gary David   st  413 Minuteman Road Club
11 John Doll   Apple Valley, MNst 226777  414 AFD/OSVC
12 Torbjorn Phillpotts   st  448 
13 Jeffrey Blake   Brighton, MAst 3874  406 Quad Cycles
14 Jeff Landfried   Amherst, MAst 245747  436 Gamache Cyclery
15 A J Morrill   Hiram, MEst 235976  443 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
16 John Portlock   st  450 Not Attached
17 Royce Yeomans   Springfield, MAst 143685  473 Cyclonauts Racers
18 Bruce Schwartz   Armonk, NYst 241442  460 
19 Lawrence Neumann   Shrewsbury, MAst 203958  445 Boston Scientific Cycling
20 Kevin Young   Northbridge, MAst 218879  474 Minuteman Road Club
21 Michael Blanchard   Lunenburg, MAst 249048  407 Fitchburg Cycling Club
22 Drew Procyk   Stratford, CTst 65676  451 Mystic Velo Club
23 Anthony Vecca   Portland, CTst 171374  468 Pedal Power
24 Bob German   st  418 Pedal Power
25 Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MAst 236879  444 NCC/BikeReg.com
26 Chip Herzog   Sudbury, MAst 203954  424 Boston Scientific Cycling
27 Christofer Curven   Walpole, NH0:00:59 159968  412 NAV/Pedros
28 Peter Mayer   0:01:04  442 MIT Triathlon
29 Gregg Ferraris   Meriden, CT0:01:11 200168  416 Cheshire Cycle/Epic Velo
30 Pat Bachant   st  401 Big Time Cycling
31 Todd Savage   Westborough, MA0:01:32 187341  458 Minuteman Road Club
32 Gary Sacon   Northbridge, MA0:02:27 237758  456 Cyclonauts Racers
33 Robert Bauer   Natick, MAst 137096  404 Minuteman road Club
34 Vincent Duarte   Provincetown, MA0:03:18 199757  415 
35 Steven Stanganelli   Amesbury, MA0:04:26 190043  464 CCB/Volkswagen
36 Gary Bolduc   Farmington, CTst 243111  408 
37 Randall Welner   Ludlow, MA0:04:45 228539  469 
38 Alan Hamilton   Sudbury, MA0:05:19 186111  421 Minuteman Road Club
39 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI0:05:42 120142  420 AFD/OSVC
40 Keith Cardoza   Boston, MA0:06:40 244301  409 Northeastern University Cycling
41 David Symmes   Danvers, MA0:06:54 228672  465 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
42 Andrew Gilbert   Bolton, MA0:08:45 163948  419 Minuteman Road Club
43 Thomas Martyn   Brattleboro, VT0:08:54 227223  441 Northeast Roadmasters
44 Benjamin Pinkus   Woburn, MA0:09:33 242020  449 Northeastern University Cycling
45 Ben Roshko   st  455 colgate cycling
46 Jeremy Castle   0:09:38  410 Team Novara
47 Martin Kemp   0:10:23  431 
48 Andreas Lihv   st  440 
49 David Anderson   Medway, MA0:10:28 216803  400 minuteman road club
50 Paul OHearn   Newport, RI0:12:36 235920  446 Village Bicycle
51 Paul Kaiser (2 - Cat5)   Easton, CT0:12:48 232043  429 
52 Dan Schlieff   0:13:13  459 bikebarn racing
53 Thomas Laning   Watertown, MA0:14:04 241794  437 Boston College
54 Joseph Horan   Ashland, MA0:14:43 222681  426 MinutemanRoadClub
55 John Kuhn   Fairfield, CTst 114643  435 Fastar/Targetraining
56 Anderton Bentley   Hopkinton, MA0:14:54 167149  405 Minuteman Road Club
57 Richard Wolfe   0:15:17  472 NEBC
58 Adam Jones   0:15:32  428 Ex UVM NMH
59 Richard Sanborn   0:20:11  457 Team Bike Alley
60 Robert Smythe   Middletown, CT0:24:02 206193  462 CogWildRacing.com/RocknRoadCycles.com
61 Rene Garza   0:24:32  417 
62 David Tupponce   Phoenix, AZ0:29:02 236204  467 
63 Merton Smith   Southbury, CT0:47:07 238547  461 

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beth Miller   Delmar, NY1:30:46 239476  615 North Atlantic Velo
2 Joanna Peters   Hailey, IDst 165601  630 Portland Velo Club
3 Ashley Hubka   Jamaica Plain, MAst 194430  608 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
4 Tami Buhr   Lexington, MAst 188684  627 NEBC/Cycle Loft
5 Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MA0:00:07 210692  636 Wheelworks
6 Debony Diehl   Jackson, NHst 198010  603 sunapee/s&w
7 Cecelia Pleva   New York, NY0:00:19 249462  634 CRCA Radical media
8 Rebecca Menke   Albuquerque, NM0:00:22 171965  625 Team International Bike-Nerac
9 Inette Rex   East Taunton, MA0:00:24 222328  626 Bikeworks
10 Terri Wentzel   Auburn, MEst 184613  622 Linscott Real Estate Racing
11 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RIst 236023  631 Mystic Velo Club
12 Kendall Dwyer   New York, NYst 241168  605 CRCA/NY VELOCITY
13 Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NHst 211194  629 Noreast
14 Cris Rothfuss   Medford, MAst 210803  620 NEBC/Cycle Loft
15 Marina Knight   st  610 
16 Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT0:00:40 190748  611 Cafeteros
17 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CTst 207005  623 Bethel
18 Rachel Clattenburg   Washington, DCst 219600  600 
19 Linda Lampila   San Diego, CAst 62296  633 Quad Cycles
20 ashley prine   Brooklyn, NYst 247237  635 CRCA
21 Heather Owens   North Kingstown, RIst 174547  617 providence velo club/MCRA
22 Bridget Nester   Branford, CTst 240493  616 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Sheild - CCCC
23 Karen Franzen   Wethersfield, CTst 193702  607 Capital Velo Club
24 Kelly Berkessel   0:00:57  632 Mystic Velo Club
25 Carrie Lemieux   0:01:00  612 NEBC/CycleLoft
26 Erin Duggan   Avon, CTst 189709  604 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC (
27 Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA0:01:22 164760  624 Team International Bike-Nerac
28 Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NH0:01:26 115814  614 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
29 Elizabeth Renaud   New York, NY0:04:39 118483  619 CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
30 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA0:06:35 146312  621 NEBC/Cycleloft
31 Josina Demers   Wethersfield, CT0:06:40 238777  602 Newington Bike
32 Mila Lonetto   0:06:47  613 stowe bike club
33 Cynthia Joiner   Cotuit, MA0:06:59 45514  609 CCB/Volkswagen..MCRA
34 Christiane Raabe   Bow, NH0:07:03 233393  618 NHCC
35 Jen Cunningham Butler   Arlington, MA0:15:31 154738  628 NEBC/Cycle Loft
36 Carol DeCourcey   Maynard, MA0:15:42 52510  601 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
37 Alissa Fideli   0:19:11  606 Colgate University Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOSpyShimanoBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee