Race Results for
Pine Flat Road Race
Piedra, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 02/19/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master 2 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Benko   Santa Barbara, CA 42476   Team Red
2 Greg Mellor   Clovis, CA 209186   Central Valley Cycling
3 Corey Welles   Carpinteria, CA 197208   Team Red
4 Craig Zimmerman   Santa Barbara, CA 57157   Velo Pro/Kona Cycling Team
5 David Rous   Bakersfield, CA 189872   Simply Fit/Action Sports
6 Steven Romjue   Mill Valley, CA 69415   Olympic Club
7 Rob Evans   Capitola, CA 242415   Unattached
8 John Barry   Madera, CA 219125   Central Valley Cycling
9 David Schaefer   Hayward, CA 219605   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
10 James Bauer   Oakland, CA 2905   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
11 Kyle Lacey      Unattached
12 Richard Chilcott   Santa Barbara, CA 224841   Echelon Santa Barbara
13 Thornton Weiler   Alameda, CA 147592   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
14 Lorie Holte   New Roads, LA 219012   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
15 Mitch Karno   Santa Barbara, CA 205902   Team Red
16 Ricky Lucero   Scotts Valley, CA 240295   San Jose Bicycle Club
17 Randy Seholv      Unattached
18 Frank Rollo   Greenbrae, CA 203170   Olympic Club
19 Russ Watts (1 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 189726   Rio Strada Racing
20 Dean Woerner   San Francisco, CA 203064   Olympic Club
21 Kurt Haskins      Unattached
22 Jeff Allen      Unattached
23 Erim Taser   Lodi, CA 205116   Delta Velo
24 Ken Doyle   Santa Barbara, CA 9958   Team Red
25 Daniel Onorato   Santa Barbara, CA 183641   Team Red
26 Jan Wiklund (1 - Cat5)   Santa Barbara, CA 236716   Team Red
28 Tom Field      
29 Ricardo Montanana      Unattached

Men - Master 1 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Rozek   Folsom, CA 154826   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim
2 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703   Central Valley Cycling
3 Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA 79101   Central Valley Cycling
4 George Opria   Manassas, VA 210668   Winning Wheels Racing
5 Tom Overstreet   Fresno, CA 107511   Central Valley Cycling
6 John Hancock   Sacramento, CA 195844   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim
7 David Firstman (1 - Cat3)   Visalia, CA 220234   Southern Sierra Cyclists
8 Joseph Wenninger   Laguna Niguel, CA 151221   Cycles Veloce
9 Gus Platis   W Sacramento, CA 40616   Team City
10 Mark Sasser   Fresno, CA 31332   Central Valley Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA 171882   Delta Velo
2 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA 204739   Davis Bike Club
3 Todd Hennings   Kenwood, CA 15835   Delta Velo
4 Gustavo Gomez (1 - Cat2)   Fresno, CA 115838   Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Christian Kearney   Oakland, CA 197820   RHVilla.com/Montano Velo
6 Arjan Flarr      Simply Fit
7 Uthman Ray IV   Oakland, CA 146803   Unattached
8 Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA 11877   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Salvador Borrego-Crum   Watsonville, CA 226869   California Giant/Village Peddler
2 Stephen Dey   Oakland, CA 203800   Davis Bike Club
3 Haydn Mackay   Alameda, CA 212699   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
4 Tyler Gough   Middletown, CA 204630   Tieni Duro
5 Logan Loader/Mooney   Pacific Grove, CA 198542   Central Valley Cycling
6 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA 187667   Form Fitness
7 Justin Kennedy   Simi Valley, CA 112346   BGM Sports
8 Daniel Sweet   Davis, CA 158439   Davis Bike Club
9 Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA 214569   Tieni Duro
10 Steve Pratt   Saratoga, CA 146728   Davis Bike Club
11 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Ricchiazzi   Santa Barbara, CA 221693   Team Tailwinds
2 Petro Hizalev   Palo Alto 224168   Webcor/Alto Velo
3 David Yakaitis   Lafayette, CA 198575   Unattached
4 Paul Mach   Oakland, CA 238694   Unattached
5 Aaron Cox   Clovis, CA 225219   McGuire Cycling Team
6 Gregory Gambetta   Sacramento, CA 212916   Davis Bike Club
7 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558   Eastside Cycling
8 Daniel Hicklin   Monterey, CA 235704   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
9 Stone Beck   Fresno, CA 219237   Central Valley Cycling
10 Michael Vetterli   Alamo, CA 214565   Olympic Club
11 Grant Van Horn   Bakersfield, CA 222204   Simply Fit/Action Sports
12 Zachary Redmond   Fresno, CA 212359   Central Valley Cycling
13 Jesse Bastide   Falmouth, ME 73946   Unattached
14 Damian Gonzalez   Stockton, CA 178252   Delta Velo
15 Adam Fox   Kirkland, WA 222168   Cal Poly Wheelmen Cycling Club
16 James Hardy   Houston, TX 80116   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
17 Alon Golan   Sunnyvale, CA 205510   Webcor/Alto Velo
18 Trevor Scott   Oxford, OH 232427   Eastside Cycling
19 Phil Alne   San Jose, CA 236191   Unattached
20 Loyal Bassett   Mountain View, CA 94552   Webcor/Alto Velo
21 Mark Rampton   San Francisco, CA 239473   Unattached
22 Jordan Carelli   Oakland, CA 204538   Tieni Duro
23 Rodrigo Contreras   Stockton, CA 236126   Delta Velo
24 Frank Chavez   Clovis, CA 223925   Central Valley Cycling
25 Dominick Brookes   Tustin, CA 237517   Delta Velo
26 Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA 41826   Tieni Duro

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rufus Pichler   Brooklyn, NY 231705   Kissena Cycling Club
2 Miguel Sandoval   Albuquerque, NM 236584   Davis Bike Club
3 Eric Gebhardt   San Mateo, CA 213236   Unattached
4 David Miller   Monterey, CA 238513   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 Cliff Humphries   Chico, CA 236093   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
6 Tim Loper   Fresno, CA 212030   Unattached
7 Brian Monroe   Bakersfield, CA 226871   Simply Fit/Action Sports
8 Rob Ramirez   Santa Barbara, CA 239982   Velo Pro/Kona Cycling Team
9 Brandon Jensen   Fresno, CA 236028   Unattached
10 John Parson   Covington, LA 236117   Fresno State Cycling Club
11 Chase Rosenberg   Berkeley, CA 242574   Unattached
12 Ivo Foster   Fresno, CA 237002   Central Valley Cycling
13 William Allender   Gilbert , AZ 238128   Unattached
14 Joe Galloway   Exeter, CA 242644   Southern Sierra Cyclists
15 Eric Burgener   Morgan Hill, CA 230933   San Jose Bicycle Club
16 Kristopher Rey   Morgan Hill, CA 238421   Unattached
17 Peter Lanik   Ashburn, VA 226531   Central Valley Cycling
18 Chris Ellefson   Denver, CO 214175   Unattached
19 James Jellison   Santa Barbara, CA 200275   Team Red
20 Norbert Villareal      Unattached
21 Daniel Felix      Unattached
22 John Borquez      Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Norman Kreiss   Orinda, CA 127410   Team Clif Bar
2 Dave Gane   San Leandro, CA 12735   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 Steven Archer   Danville, CA 87938   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4 Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA 71802   Unattached
5 James Morgan   Oakland, CA 208555   East Bay Velo Club
6 Jim Healy   Fresno, CA 195714   Central Valley Cycling

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lloyd Rath   San Francisco, CA 65453   Mako/Galaxy Granola
2 Dave Ward (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 61818   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
3 Bennie Weber   Lodi, CA 203593   Delta Velo
4 Steve Close   Carpinteria, CA 204901   Team Red

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA 231847   Central Valley Cycling
2 Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA 240033   Unattached
3 Curtis Howard   Fresno, CA 229113   Central Valley Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maria Monica   Thousand Oaks, CA 203748   McGuire Cycling Team
2 Erin Alders   Nevada City, CA 196090   McGuire Cycling Team
3 Jane Ziegler   Tulsa, OK 197200   Velo Bella-Kona
4 Holly Borowski   Boulder, CO 188263   US Armed Forces

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Penzel   Oakland, CA 222228   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
2 Lesley Butler   Pittsburgh, PA 206353   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
3 Bobbi King   Santa Barbara, CA 167267   Team Red
4 Kim Passafiume   Auburn, CA 206432   Velo Bella-Kona
5 Anne Wenninger   Laguna Niguel, CA 203319   Paramount Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Flana Omene      
2 Victoria Vallstrom   Menlo Park, CA 234836   PABW Powered by TIBCO
3 Sabrina Reed      
4 Ann Fitzsimmons   Gilroy, CA 203793   
5 Linsey Bradshaw   Los Alamos, NM 237609   Davis Bike Club
6 Ryan Hostetter   San Luis Obispo, CA 191767   Velo Bella-Kona
7 Bree Pettit   Berkeley, CA 234080   Unattached
8 Julie Porter   Auburn, CA 176587   Velo Bella-Kona
9 Kathie Reid   Boulder, CO 198000   Velo Bella-Kona

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyCUOREOSMOShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee