Race Results for
Faulkner Honda Criterium
Hummelstown, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/08/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157   Colavita/Sutter Home
2 Ryan Dewald   Mount Penn, PA 89187   Rite Aid Pro Cycling
3 Mark Light (1 - Cat1)   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   Team Alliance Environmental
4 Cameron Hoffman   Clearfield, UT 57141   Ogden One
5 Rudy Robaina (1 - Pro)   Jupiter, FL 199035   VMG Racing
6 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966   CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
7 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248   Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada
8 Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA 601   Evolution Cycling / Team DLS
9 Louis Secreto   Philadelphia, PA 156847   Main Line Cycling
10 George Menard (1 - Cat2)   Dover, PA 111873   monstrhealth cycling
11 J Dean Rittenhouse (2 - Cat1)   Exton, PA 29999   Team Alliance Environmental
12 Nima Ebrahimnejad   Purcellville, VA 10417   Evolution Cycling / Team DLS
13 Jared Faciszewski (3 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO 204245   VMG Racing
14 Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA 62553   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
15 Joseph Whitman   State College, PA 177933   Team Alliance Environmental
16 Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004   K2/Shirks
17 Karl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA 38756   Team Alliance Environmental
18 Ben Miller      
19 David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816   ERA Cycling
20 Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA 166846   MLC - BiKyle
21 Ryan Graff   Perkiomenville, PA 119587   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
22 Richard Reinhardt   West Chester, PA 155331   Team Alliance Environmental
23 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947   Team Alliance Environmental
24 Michael Beers (2 - Pro)   Kutztown, PA 89537   Rite Aid Pro Cycling
25 Wayne Work   Lancaster, PA 38957   ERA Cycling
26 Todd Hipp   Sterling, VA 206049   Evolution Cycling / Team DLS
27 Pedro Hijar   Reston, VA 64699   Team DLS / Evolution Cycling
DNF Richard Ball   Cresco, PA 2421   Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear
DNF Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA 54219   Meredith group-GPOA-cannondale
DNF Russell Blake   Dover, PA 60238   Monstr Health Cycling Team
DNF Nigel Chinemilly (Cat2)   Round Hill, VA 6791   DLS/EVOLUTION TEAM
DNF Alex Cox   Somerville, MA 207002   Indiana Cycling and Fitness
DNF Steven Gergely   Manheim, PA 142568   ERA Cycling
DNF Brandon Haines   West Chester, PA 51413   Monstr Health Cycling Team
DNF Gerhardt Herbert   Bryn Mawr, PA 218312   East Coast Velo
DNF Todd Hosterman (Cat2)   Enola, PA 151419   Dynaflo Racing
DNF Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369   K2/Shirks
DNF James Maino   Chester Springs, PA 22199   K2/Shirks
DNF Thomas Nagy   Spring City, PA 60672   K2/Shirks
DNF John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934   k2 Shirks/Atlantic Racing
DNF Robert Rehm   East Stroudsburg, PA 155777   Watchung Wheelmen
DNF Douglas Schiel   York, PA 225984   Monstr Health Cycling
DNF Nicholas Shaffer   Phoenixville, PA 122219   Main Line Cycling/Bi-Kyles
DNF Richard Straub   State College, PA 126976   MLCycling-Bikyle-Wissahickon Water
DNF Glenn Turner   Wilmington, DE 157619   Main Line Cycling
DNF Justin Waynick (Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 199119   ERA Cycling
DNF Saysana Intavongsa   Manheim, PA 56690   ERA Cycling
DNF Kevin Keith   Lancaster, PA 583   K2/Shirk's

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Thomas   Elizabethtown, PA 73022   Unattached
2 Douglas Riegner   Pittsburgh, PA 154452   TRIZILLA
3 Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA 219378   White Rose Racing
4 Andy Munas   Bethlehem, PA 210930   Tecnocycle BRC/Dynaflo
5 Thomas Ratzell   Blandon, PA 45831   Bikeline / LWA
6 Matthew Smith   Airville, PA 230568   ERA Cycling
7 Joshua Brand   Los Gatos , CA 209043   Faulkner Honda Racing
8 Brian Ursu   Bethlehem, PA 199064   Gotham Cyclists
9 John Cameron   Mechanicsburg, PA 42864   Faulkner Honda Racing
10 Scott Sanderson   Millerstown, PA 141039   Faulkner Honda Racing
11 Samuel Baum   Wellsville, PA 158835   Allegheny Cycling Association
12 Cameron Reider   Easton, PA 41251   Gotham Cyclists
13 Brian Rife   Camp Hill, PA 62413   Faulkner Honda Racing
14 Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY 204710   J.W. Dundee's Ales & Lagers/GVCC
15 Scott Gray   Lebanon, PA 212150   T3 Multisport/LV Cyclery
16 Jonathan Adomsky   Doylestown, PA 57881   Technocycle BRC/Dynoflo Racing
17 Dean Smith   Fleetwood, PA 206593   Morgan Stanley
18 Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA 224539   watchung wheelmen
19 L Matthew Swiatek   Macungie, PA 196716   Dynaflo Racing/Technocycle BRC
20 Justin Waynick (1 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 199119   ERA Cycling
21 Travis Shipe (2 - Cat3)   Bethel Park, PA 229224   Trizilla
22 Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA 141829   Main Line Cycling
23 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA 207002   Indiana Cycling and Fitness
DNF Charles Alexander   Sacramento, CA 206466   WBI Investments
DNF Steve Bedilion   Mcmurray, PA 212417   Trizilla Triathlon Equipment Company
DNF David Bonser   Wind Gap, PA 46483   Gotham Cyclists
DNF Alexander Brough   San Clemente, CA 238054   Penn State Cycling
DNF Jonathan Chambers   Hellertown, PA 198998   Gotham Cyclists
DNF Todd Dowling   Lake Placid, NY 206468   WBI Investments
DNF David Flesher   Summerville, SC 132369   Dynaflo Racing/ Technocycle
DNF Stefan Grecu   Cressona, PA 237900   Team Independence
DNF Matthew Harrington   Chester Springs, PA 50803   MLC BiKyle
DNF Gerhardt Herbert   Bryn Mawr, PA 218312   East Coast Velo
DNF Brett Jacoby   Wind Gap, PA 200613   Gotham Cyclists
DNF Adam Kahler   Bakersfield, CA 221287   Bucknell University Cycling
DNF Ben King   Rockville, MD 208844   Unattached
DNF Mark Krajci   Danielsville, PA 45561   Gotham Cyclists
DNF Edward Krall   Pittsburgh, PA 193751   UPMC Cycling Performance
DNF Johann Liljengren   Chapel Hill, NC 220623   Faulkner Honda Racing
DNF Ryan Mele      UPMC-Cycling Performance
DNF Craig Merritts   Pittsburgh, PA 89628   UPMC Cycling Performance
DNF Nicholas Pointon   Gibsonia, PA 201393   Indiana Cycling
DNF Nick Price   West Lawn, PA 169174   Dynaflo Racing/Technocycle BRC
DNF Steve Reed   Lebanon, PA 149286   Faulkner Honda Racing
DNF Alexander Roberts   Lancaster, PA 108416   Faulkner Honda Racing
DNF Luke Sauder   Mt Wolf, PA 212949   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
DNF Douglas Schiel   York, PA 225984   Monstr Health Cycling
DNF Matthew Schreiber   Red Bank, NJ 218195   WBI Investments
DNF Richard Schweizer   Denver, CO 231652   Unattached
DNF Eli Smith   York, PA 225345   Monstr Health Cycling
DNF Christopher Stutz (Cat3)   Jersey Shore, PA 117808   morgan stanley/24 hr fitness
DNF David Troop   Cochranville, PA 62184   First State Velo Sport
DNF Erik Turner   Irvine, CA 204638   PennState Cycling
DNF Keene Turner   Birdsboro, PA 229223   Dynaflo/Technocycle BRC
DNF Rich Uliana   Nazareth, PA 202030   Gotham Cyclists
DNF Mark Urbanowicz   Whitehouse Station, NJ 241207   Team Somerset
DNF Gregory VanWagner   Dacono, CO 204811   BBS/Matttek.com
DNF Dwight Roth   W.henrietta, NY 196416   JW Dundee's Premium Beers Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Dowling   Lake Placid, NY 206468   WBI Investments
2 Craig Lebair   Pipersville, PA 211155   philadelphia ciclismo
3 Ryan Bloom   Baltimore, MD 240629   Johns Hopkins U
4 Marc Regan   Plymouth Meeting, PA 204823   Tri State Velo
5 Zach Putt   Harrisburg, PA 241787   World Cup Ski and Cycle
6 Ben Smith   Harrisburg, PA 215478   World Cup Ski and Cycle
7 Scott Steele   Nazareth, PA 218288   Gotham Cyclists
8 John Kern   Laurel, MD 212285   Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
9 Michael Burrows   San Jose, CA 223312   First State Velo Sport
10 Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814   Cadence
11 Justin Taylor   Baltimore, MD 233907   LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
12 Paul Hoyle   Avondale, PA 213976   MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
13 Joshua Furman   Goleta, CA 219394   Penn Cycling
14 Richard Steele   West Chester, PA 237198   Iron Hill Brewery - West Chester Cycling
15 Timothy Klotz   Morrisville, NC 204120   Yellow Breeches Racing
16 Luke Sauder   Mt Wolf, PA 212949   Allegheny Cycling Association
17 Keith Groshans   State College, PA 225852   Monstr Health Cycling
18 demian costa (1 - Cat5)   Baltimore, MD 247334   Team BBC
19 Aaron Mimran   Harrisburg, PA 246800   World Cup Ski and Cycle/C5 Fitness
20 Mark Croneberger   Auburn, PA 92166   SBRT-Dutch Wheelman
21 Richard Schweizer   Denver, CO 231652   Unattached
DNF Keene Turner   Birdsboro, PA 229223   Dynaflo/Technocycle BRC
DNF Richard Armstrong   Fairfax, VA 247290   NCVC/Inova Health Systems
DNF Alexander Brough   San Clemente, CA 238054   Penn State Cycling
DNF Jerrel Brubaker   Lewisburg, PA 232948   Unattached
DNF Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA 223455   Penn State U Cycling
DNF Michael Csuy   Kennett Square, PA 101775   Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Jan Felice   Lancaster, PA 224945   First Capital Velo
DNF Greg Gaffney      Unattached
DNF Jon Gaffney      Unattached
DNF James Gaudaen   Arlington, VA 221133   NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Matthew Gultanoff (Cat4)   Washington, DC 243245   NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Carl Mangold      Yellow Breeches Racing
DNF Darius Mark   Frederick, MD 215823   Yellow Breeches Racing
DNF Barry Mills   Etters, PA 240293   Unattached
DNF Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406   Quaker City Wheelmen
DNF Micah Rampulla      Unattached
DNF Eric Revene      Unattached
DNF Jeffrey Slade      Penn State Triathlon Club
DNF Lewis Smith   Philadelphia, PA 226105   Cadence
DNF Keith Usner      Unattached
DNF Jim Williams   Schwenksville, PA 200026   Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Breakaway
DNF Seth Witman   York, PA 238084   Team Cycle Works
DNF Matthew Yoder      Unattached
DNF brian stoner   Chambersburg, PA 248758   Cole's Bicycle Velo Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee