Race Results for
Central New Hampshire Road Race
Bow, NH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/06/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Cassidy   San Antonio, TX2:37:22 190683  CCB/Volkswagon
2 Eric Pearson (1 - Cat2)   Somerville, MAat :04 188134  61 Kenda Raleigh Racing
3 David Wiswell   New York, NY:07 97020  43 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
4 Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VA 220702  48 TNMracing.net
5 Daniel Greenfield   North Grafton, MA 43989  19 UCI CT: TARGETRAINING Cycling Team
6 Michael Barton   White River Junction, VT 135389  Boston Scientific Cycling
7 Christopher Green   N Yarmouth, ME 182648  18 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
8 Joseph Moody (1 - Cat1)   Watertown, MA 100678  55 Kenda Raleigh Racing
9 Nathaniel Koeppel (2 - Cat2)   Crested Butte, CO 198189  25 Vermont
10 Brad Sheehan     35 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
11 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA 211744  26 BCA/VOmax
12 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT 164128  45 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
13 Jason Harpp (3 - Cat2)   Denver, CO 227147  21 Kenda-Raleigh Racing
14 Toby Walch   Scarborough, ME 184178  42 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
15 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT 189818  60 CCB/Volkswagen
16 James Driscoll   Park City, UT 163112  49 Bliss Racing
17 Andrew Adams   Holly Springs, NC 202063  Locos
18 Corey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, CO:21 146402  54 NorEast
19 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT:24 71022  Kenda/Raleigh Racing
20 William Letendre   Etna, NH 20980  64 Boston Scientific
21 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT:34 174590  11 Fiordifrutta
22 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT 212585  40 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
23 Kevin Bouchard-Hall   Jay, NY:41 124130  Kenda/Raleigh Racing
24 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA:48 129914  51 Kenda Raleigh Racing
25 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA1:40 184179  27 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
26 John McGill   Montpelier, VT2:31 101738  62 National Capital Velo Club
27 Charles McCarthy (4 - Cat2)   Burlington, VT2:58 99405  29 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
28 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI3:02 199084  37 Boston Scientific Cycling
29 Charles Marzot (5 - Cat2)   Falmouth, MA3:44 167848  28 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
30 Jay Gump   Conway, MA 14415  50 Incline Training
31 Ben Silberfarb   Norwich, VT3:50 32650  46 Velo Europa Cycle Sport
32 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT3:58 208854  Targetraining
33 Shawn Forsythe   Westerly, RI4:23 48200  16 ccb/volkswagon
34 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA 159158  56 Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe
35 Brian Hayes   West Hartford, CT4:50 178919  22 International Bike/NERAC
36 Todd Nordblom   Holderness, NH16:03 189727  30 FiordiFrutta
37 Brian Vaughan (6 - Cat2)   Springfield, VT 175607  58 Boston Scientific
38 Michael Taylor   Reno, NV 66806  52 Seven Cycles
39 Christopher Harnish   Richmond, VA 43663  20 ESPAnswers.com-Tradewind Sports
40 Thom Coupe   Plymouth, NH 160731  10 Boston Scientific Cycling
41 Aaron Malloy     66 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
42 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT 195297  33 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
43 Robin Thurston   Austin, TX 49021  38 Front Rangers / Lipper

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO2:20:26 222542  342 Corner Cycle
2 Eric Phaneuf   Stowe, VT 216974  324 Onion River Sports
3 Matthew Pech   Piedmont, CAat :19 206359  323 Velo Europa Cycle Sport
4 Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH:22 203374  320 Team Bike Alley
5 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA 197469  351 fitchburg cycling club
6 Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA 101476  311 NEBC/Cycle Loft
7 Marc Jameson   Allston, MA 95682  344 Exodus
8 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA 220674  307 Minuteman Road Club
9 Weston Ullrich   Exeter, NH 132752  338 NorEast
10 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA 196503  336 Bicycle Alley
11 Alessio Bares   Londonderry, NH 169375  350 Team Bike Alley
12 Benjamin Colemen     335 NCC/BikeReg.com
13 Brian Keegan   Dover, NH 188073  352 
14 Joel Biederman   Tucson, AZ 158199  341 Cyclonauts Racers
15 Miroslav Koulnis   Bethesda, MD 180548  358 NCC/BikeReg.com
16 Eben Kellogg   Austin, TX 119334  354 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
17 Nicholas Smith   Surry, ME 183993  327 Downeast/Bar Harbor Bike Shop
18 Ryan MacDonald   Minneapolis, MN 162185  353 Colavita Racing
19 Hunter Provonost     337 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
20 Harold Chan   Malden, MA 41710  305 RedlanternRacing/foundryframeworks.com
21 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT 209269  348 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
22 Stephen Gatzos   Jamaica Plain, MA 68242  314 Boston Road Club
23 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY 64894  325 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
24 Paolo Mion   Danvers, MA 198604  321 NEBC/Cycleloft
25 Brian Eckenroth   Burlington, VT 117555  312 
26 Eric Laflamme   Allenstown, NH 106995  319 Nor'east Cycling Club
27 Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA 172838  309 UVM Cycling
28 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 199614  334 NEBC/Cycleloft
29 Joseph Ewings   Littleton, ME 120511  313 Spinskis/CPT Racing
30 Yuri Whitehead   Great Barrington, MA 202100  333 Housatonic Wheel Club
31 Jordan Moore   Quincy, MA 114792  355 Onion River Sports
32 Gregory Dolbec   West Newfield, ME 230903  308 Portland Velo Club
33 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT 197142  360 TNMracing.net
34 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA 201447  332 Essex County Velo
35 Roger Doucette   Orono, ME 201686  310 Pat's Bike/County Spinskis
36 Mark Dakoulas   Hartland, VT 159964  349 North Atlantic Velo
37 Ryan Themig   Milford, MA 80568  330 Team International Bike/NERAC
38 Dan Seaton   Wayne, PA 166036  326 NorEast Cycling/Hammer Nutrition
39 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH 231692  347 TNMracing.net
40 Thomas Arcari   Durham, CT 206340  300 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
41 Daniel Gladstone   Providence, RI 225157  356 Cuevas/ACT
42 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA10:32 207152  322 Essex County Velo
43 Rhys Gibson   Bedford, MA 97968  315 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
44 Jonathan Chodroff   Kennett Square, PA18:51 230448  306 Cadence
45 Anthony Laskaris   Chelmsford, MA21:30 82626  359 NEBC
46 Anthony Laskaris   Chelmsford, MA 82626  359 NEBC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Porter   Arlington, MA1:53:47 227021  444 CCB/Volkswagen
2 James Combs   Austin, TX 234976  476 Boston Road Club
3 Brian Lavigne     423 Sunapee/S&W Racing
4 Alexander Indeck   Gilford, NH 200692  420 NorEast Cycling
5 Giovanni Marzot   Concord, MA 172472  431 NEBC/Cycle Loft
6 Steve Simonds   Saco, ME 214672  483 Gorham/SMCC
7 Christopher Bailey   Providence, RI 220545  400 Boston Road Club
8 Carl Ring   Rumney, NH 189874  447 NHCC/ Team NH
9 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA 76361  448 NEBC/CycleLoft
10 Alec Petro   Duxbury, MA 216739  442 MBRC/Bike Link/Team Psycho
11 Anthony Mahan   Preston, CT 59901  428 Union Velo Club
12 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT 201223  406 GMBC/CATAMOUNT
13 Jesus Correa   Lawrence, MA 216967  408 NEBC/cycle loft
14 Brad Ek   Concord, NH 193011  413 NHCC/Team NH
15 Tyson Parody   Keene, NH 198870  441 NCC/BikeReg.com
16 Nathaniel Smith   South Portland, ME 222891  454 Linscott Real Estate Racing
17 Michael Tonkinson   Redwood City, CA 186081  459 Essex County Velo
18 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA 243844  440 Gamache cyclery
19 Andrew Kennedy   Temple, NH 242015  482 NHCC
20 Steven Edwards   South Portland, ME 220996  481 Housatonic Wheel Club
21 Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MA 199986  457 Pedros/K2/Wheelworks/E-caps
22 Greg Zysk   Melrose, MA 174018  463 Essex County Velo
23 aaron phipps   Poughkeepsie, NY 246979  443 bikesenjava
24 Matthew Simpson   Parker, CO 236449  451 B.O.B Cycling
25 D Scott Marr   Falmouth, ME 129621  473 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
26 Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ 212581  416 Westwood Velo
27 Ben Clapp     468 
28 Casey Marks   Redwood City, CA 240158  429 Brown University
29 Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA 54728  426 Essex County Velo
30 Dan Mullen   Jamaica Plain, MA 205032  434 Minuteman Road Club
31 Geremia Ortega     439 ccb/international
32 Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT 237769  438 New Hampshire Cycling Club
33 Chris Laflamme   Westbrook, ME 212692  484 Gorham/SMCC
34 Eric Edlund   Princeton, NJ 236160  412 MIT Cycling
35 Christofer Curven   Walpole, NH 159968  409 NAV/Pedros
36 Scott Withers   South Portland, ME 223778  462 Portland Velo Club
37 Seth Harkness     418 Southern Maine Cycling Club
38 Mike Wiles   New Haven, CTat :33 191469  461 ACT
39 Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA:44 180528  430 NEBC/Cycle Loft
40 Thomas Ball   Framingham, MA 59457  401 Minuteman Road Club
41 Gregory Hillson   San Francisco , CA 234863  465 
42 Brett Durham   Plymouth, NH 178205  477 Rhino Bikeworks
43 David Smallwood   Roslindale, MA 241354  467 BRC
44 Robert Bauer   Natick, MA:50 137096  404 Minuteman road Club
45 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA 208060  455 Boston Road Club
46 Ed Ting   Amherst, NH 226424  470 
47 Tom Neumann   Berwyn Heights, MD 215184  437 GMBC/Catamount
48 James English   Waltham, MA1:9:0.00 189043  414 Minuteman Road Club
49 Mark Rancourt   1:25:0.00  446 noreast cycling
50 Chuck Nguyen   Providence, RI1:52:60.00 182794  474 Ocean State Velo Club
51 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA2:33:0.00 224122  432 QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
52 Tom Scontras   York, ME3:22:0.00 216627  485 NorEast Cycling Club
53 Paul Dolan   New Milford, CT4:27:0.00 224149  410 Essex County Velo
54 Josh Preneta   Billerica, MA4:36:60.00 237274  445 QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
55 John Naegle   Arlington, MA4:48:0.00 242161  435 MIT Cycling / FXDD
56 Douglas Gonzelman   7:36:0.00  471 
57 Brian Bigelow   8:50:0.00  466 
58 Thomas Evers   Reading, MA 220255  415 Nebc/cycleloft
59 Sean Langford   Middleton, MA 79871  464 CCB
60 Peter Balley     472 
61 Bradley Toivonen   Medway, MA 188371  458 
62 John Hartshorne   Newmarket, NH 210575  419 NorEast Cycling
63 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH 208018  425 NorEast Cycling
64 Sol McLellan   Silverthorne, CO 233839  433 North Atlantic Velo
66 Andrew Schmitt   Winchester, MA 219642  478 NEBC/Cycleloft
67 Michael Sarcia   Sterling, MA 205367  450 Minuteman Road Club
68 Paul Lombardi   Hillsboro, NH 131587  427 NorEast Cycling
69 Brandon Meryman     480 
70 John Ryan   Whitefield, NH 202103  449 White Mountain Velo
71 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI 120142  417 AFD/OSVC
72 Anthony Inzero   Westerly, RI 223672  469 Mystic Velo Club
73 Paul Nerenberg   Cambridge, MA 235793  436 MIT Cycling
74 Brett St Clair   Dunbarton, NH 200691  456 NHCC

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Ayotte   1:23:23.00  500 portland velo club
2 Wayne Kermoski   at 2:55  537 
3 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME3:13:60.00 243924  533 
4 Benjamin Regan   Brockton, MA 247889  530 
5 Brent Mahan   Chester, NH 245723  514 GMBC
6 Michael Blanchard   Lunenburg, MA 249048  501 Fitchburg Cycling Club
7 Steve Keslin     525 
8 PJ McQuade     516 Unattached
9 Eric Krivitzky   Brownsville, VT 232329  511 
10 A J Morrill   Hiram, ME 235976  517 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
11 Graham Lonetto   Stowe, VT 238035  512 Stowe Bike Club
12 George Hanna   Lebanon, NH3:24:60.00 233363  506 
13 Bob German   Higganum, CT 250879  529 
14 Greg Burbidge   Grantham, NH 5453  503 CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT
15 Dana Shaw   5:10:0.00  521 Killington/Pico Cycling Club (KPCC)
16 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT6:0.00 242892  502 Onion River Sports
17 Daniel Donovan   Holliston, MA6:11:60.00 209546  504 NEBC/Cycleloft
18 Samuel Jennks   10:0.00  534 
19 Tommy Mitchell   10:52:0.00  526 
20 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA11:55:60.00 242949  519 NEBC/Cycle Loft
21 Matthew Jorgensen   Pawcatuck, CT12:13:0.00 244540  508 Mystic velo
22 David Sargent   Del Mar, CA14:10:60.00 241310  520 
23 Thomas Martyn   Brattleboro, VT14:19:60.00 227223  515 Northeast Roadmasters
24 Jacob Harris   15:40:0.00  507 
25 Michael Golub   16:36:0.00  505 Keene Extreme
26 Bernard Tan   Santa Clara, CA18:20:0.00 240209  523 NEBC/Cycle Loft
27 Richard Desantis   19:59:60.00  528 
28 Nick Loomis   Cambridge, MA20:39:60.00 222012  513 MIT Cycling
29 Ian Whittle   Jamaica Plain, MA20:44:60.00 242780  536 
30 Dan Pinard   20:55:0.00  540 
31 John Thompson   Laconia, NH24:35 229894  535 
32 Charles Major   31:30  532 
33 Michael Clark     539 

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 James Johnson   Hallowell, MEat 1:25 232702  577 CCCP
3 Jack Hayden     586 
4 Douglas Katz   Bow, NH 232697  592 NorEast Cycling Club
5 Torbjorn Phillpotts   Leominster, MA 248395  563 
6 Garry Sansoucie     570 B.O.B.
7 Mark Januskiewicz   Manchester, NH 132809  554 NHCC
8 Todd Mathews     568 
9 John Schwarz   Cambridge, VT 171352  578 Unattached
10 Christian Farrar   Arlington, MA 243780  596 QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
11 Phil Oviatt     557 
12 Michael Moran     581 weston posse velo
13 Tom Fritschka   Gilmanton, NH1:48 206831  576 Noreast cycling
14 Dan Tully   Tyngsboro, MA1:52 190555  575 
15 Larry Reed   2:07  479 
16 Alex Parker   West Roxbury, MA2:33 237993  594 NEBC/Cycle Loft
17 Scott Brown   Lewiston, ME3:24 237170  566 
18 Gerald Towne   Haverhill, MA5:40 246299  584 CCB/Volkswagen
19 Steven Stanganelli   Amesbury, MA 190043  553 CCB/Volkswagen
20 Joseph Horan   Ashland, MA 222681  599 MinutemanRoadClub
21 Tim Delehaunty   Groton, MA 225688  565 shenandoah bicycle club
22 Seth Allen   Shelburne, VT 1434  559 GMBC/Catamount
23 Steve Bauermeister   South Berwick, ME6:41 243704  589 
24 Douglas Browne   Groton, MA6:44 187995  582 
25 Ross McLeod   Windham, NH 212447  555 New Hampshire Cycling Club
26 David Salanitro   Gilford, NH 211218  595 NHCC
27 Kurt Reiner   Cambridge, MA 220998  572 NEBC/CycleLoft
28 Toby Levesque   7:38  585 GSW
29 Thomas Shoemaker   Dunbarton, NH8:20 215962  587 NHCC
30 Jason Mullin   8:35  591 
32 John Wilson     567 
33 Lester Bethel   Acton, MA13:45 216971  579 NEBC/Cycleloft
34 James Airgood   Henniker, NH16:45 230321  580 HUP United
35 Randall Welner   Ludlow, MA20:18 228539  590 
36 Bruce McClintock   East Walpole, MA20:56 222761  564 NEBC/Cycleloft
37 John Bertolino   Laconia, NH26:55 209461  571 NHCC/Team N.H.
38 Josh Flore   Charlotte, VT 212823  556 GMBC
39 Francis Dwyer   30:52  552 Granite State Wheelmen
40 Andrew Eills     574 New Hampshire Cycling Club
41 Larry Stachowiak   Lynn, MA 245678  560 CCB/Volkswagen
1040 John Rich    Team NH  558 NHCC

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI2:20:32 47974  638 Caster's/Majik coffee/Apex Tech Group
2 Dale Stephanos   Foxboro, MAat :03 81469  632 Bicycle Link/MBRC
3 Raymond Johnson   Woburn, MA 69816  615 Boston Scientific Cycling
4 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY 149684  631 queen city cyclist
5 Troy Fenderson     609 Boston Scientific Cycling
6 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT:17 62085  600 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
7 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY1:12 38789  637 TargeTraining / Fastar
8 Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MA1:16 49497  657 Team International Bike/NERAC
9 Douglas Jansen   Pelham, NH 174030  651 NorEast
10 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH 63934  606 Sunapee S&W Racing
11 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD1:26 151875  626 BOB/Naults Cyclery/MCRA
12 Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA1:30 99849  652 Galaxy Sports Marketing
13 Jeffrey Palleiko   Rollinsford, NH1:36 52659  648 Boston Scientific
14 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA 151853  653 CCB/Volkswagen
15 Ralf Gelben     654 Boston Bicycle Club
16 Gary Jasdzewski   Cambridge, MA 230842  641 Boston Scientific
17 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA 25187  620 Bicycle Link/MBRC
18 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA1:46 146710  613 BikeBarnRacing.com
19 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA1:50 51888  647 Boston Bicycle Club
20 Peter Sleight   Framingham, MA2:10 95756  646 Boston Scientific
21 Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA4:33 26419  658 MBRC/Bicycle Link
22 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO6:12 69228  630 MCRA
23 Timothy Buckley   Henniker, NH7:00 59789  642 Sunapee/S&W
24 David Penney   Lyndeborough, NH9:13 226492  623 NorEast Cycling
25 Andrew Durham   Andover, MA9:20 122981  608 CCB/Volkswagon
26 Craig Schaepe   Goffstown, NH12:31 70224  628 NorEast Cycling
27 David Foley   Stoughton, MA14:44 11937  639 BOB/Naults Cyclery/MCRA
28 Michael Norton   Monson, MA16:55 51860  622 Cyclonauts
29 Robert Kramer   Venice, CA 19773  656 Mass Bay Road Club
30 Christian Laverdure   16:13  617 CC Bernard Hinault
31 Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT22:20 60916  604 Tokeneke Road Club
32 Dave Barr   Ayer, MA 229059  645 Fitchburg Cycling Club
33 Scott Collier   Gaithersburg, MD 7405  655 Low Country VW
34 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA 223916  619 Cyclonauts Racers
35 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH 55766  621 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dzmitry Buben   1:50:20  205 CCB/Volkswagen
2 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CTat :03 45751  232 CYBC / RICHARD SACHS
3 Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA:55 60154  235 Gearworks/Spin Arts
4 Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT1:07 53455  240 Casper Wheelmen
5 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA1:12 8380  208 Gearworks/Spinarts
6 Kenny Shardlow   Johnston, RI 146208  237 AFD/OSVC
7 Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MA 45505  221 gearworks
8 David Kellogg   Providence, RI 75105  222 Arc En Ciel - MCRA
9 Phillip Beliveau   2:00  256 
10 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA2:17 27519  234 BOB/Skofield Builders
11 Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT3:10 83266  226 Arc en Ciel
12 Jonathan Eichman   Arlington, MA4:16 232738  215 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
13 David Belknap   5:35  249 BikeLink/MBRC
14 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA 140765  229 Bicycle Link/MBRC
15 Bob Payson   S Burlington, VT 192488  233 GMBC/Catamount
16 Bob Donahue   Princeton, MA 9768  213 Gearworks/Spinarts
17 Brian Anderson   Concord, MA 211977  200 NEBC/Cycle Loft
18 Bradford Tanner   Concord, NH 34968  242 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
19 Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT 108078  207 FASTER/TARGETRAINING MCRA
20 Damian DiCostanzo   Rye, NY 181617  211 
21 Jody Dean     253 Mass Bay Road Club
22 Neil Faigel   North Andover, MA 129915  216 CCB/Volkswagen
23 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA 3786  204 Gear Works/Spin Arts
24 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA 118994  236 Gearworks - Spinarts
25 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA9:40 196464  212 NEBC
26 Steve Lavoie   10:00  250 
27 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME 66046  220 Arc En Ciel
28 Gregor Bernard     254 BOB Cycling
29 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT 189103  214 Mystic Velo
30 Jeff Tripp   Sylva, NC 210120  245 NorEast Cycling
31 Michael Davis     209 Team Psycho
32 Robert DeGrace   Lunenburg, MA 9063  210 
33 Ernest Landry   13:02  225 fitchburg cycling club
34 Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT19:00 121411  217 GMBC/Catamount
35 Thomas Denny   20:18  251 Northampton
36 Kevin O'Donnell   Grafton, VT21:08 209028  231 GMBC/Catamount
37 Richard Shear   Darien, CT 221396  238 Tokeneke Road Club
38 Edward Kross   Framingham, MA21:18 48896  224 NEBC / Cycle Loft
39 Wayne Barlow   Lyme, NH23:40 2609  201 coyote hill
40 Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA26:00 145604  248 Minuteman Road Club
41 Mike Lovell   26:35  252 Sunapee/S&W
42 Thomas Cormier   Derry, NH29:40 49265  206 BOB/Skofield Builders/Reikisport/Naults/

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Boudreau (1 - Cat3)   Lunenburg, MA1:32:30 114345  103 MASTERS VELO CLUB/MCRA
2 Richard Martin     115 Masters Velo Club
3 Jack Hutchinson   Deerfield, NH 143999  111 New Hampshire Cycling Club
4 James Themig   Niantic, CT 91637  119 Mystic Velo MCRA
5 Michael Goodrich (2 - Cat3)   Essex Jct, VT 56988  107 unattached
6 Arthur LeBlanc   Pembroke, NH 20661  114 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
7 Michael McCusker   Buckland, MA 218226  116 N.E. Roadmasters/McCusker's Mkt.
8 Spencer Knapp   Shelburne, VTat :19 84702  113 GMBC/Catamount
9 William Connolly   Milton, MA3:40 7582  105 MBRC/Bicycle Link
10 Daniel Morrissey   Contoocook, NH4:52 85325  124 NHCC
11 Mieczyslau Burzynski   Newburyport, MA 47061  104 B.O.B. / Skofield Builder
12 David Jordan   Billerica, MA 128398  112 NEBC/Cycle Loft
13 John Cahalane   4:58  122 
14 Allan Bates   Pittsfield, MA7:52 47179  102 BCA/VOmax
15 Steven Heath (3 - Cat3)   Woonsocket, RI11:50 15608  108 Masters Velo Club
16 Roger Woodbury   Beverly, MA 49106  123 CCB/Volkswagen
17 Clive Woakes   Belchertown, MA13:30 46083  121 Competitive Edge/ARC
18 Frank Holt   Hollis, NH 145102  109 NHCC/Team NH
19 Kaarel Piirand   Manchester, NH 169999  117 NHCC/Team N.H.
20 Gus Flanagan   14:00  106 Grainte State wheelman
21 Robert Wilson   Stow, MA16:45 54961  120 NEBC/Cycle Loft
22 Bradley Hosmer   Concord, NH25:30 143743  110 New Hampshire Cycling club/Team NH
23 Fioravante Bares   Any Town, MA29:56 54655  100 NEBC/Cycle Loft/MCRA

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MA2:11:20 210692  95 Wheelworks
2 Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT 200866  94 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
3 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH 225263  99 NEBC/Cycleloft
4 Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY 118465  81 
5 Elisa Gagnon     93 Advil-Chapstick
6 Karen Tripp   Sylva, NC 210119  86 NorEast Cycling
7 Ashley Hubka   Jamaica Plain, MA 194430  91 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
8 Terri Wentzel   Auburn, ME 184613  84 Linscott Real Estate Racing
9 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH 155241  78 Terry Precision
10 Rhonda Murin     83 
11 Carole Hakstian     92 GMBC/Catamount
12 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA 240239  90 Boston Scientific
13 Heather Peck   Newtown, CTat :29 98712  89 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
14 Rebecca Menke   Albuquerque, NM 171965  82 
15 Natalie Stoll   San Francisco, CA:38 207511  87 Boston Scientific
16 Samantha van Gerbig   Cambridge, MA1:48 244160  85 Wheelworks
17 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT3:50 219262  97 Wheelworks
18 Marianne Stover     79 Independent Fabrication/Kempner

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darcy McGuire   Arlington, MA1:39:35 243865  183 Team International Bike/Nerac
2 Stephanie Chase   Bountiful, UT 229972  198 Portland Velo Club/CycleMania
3 Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA 223627  155 Sturdy Girl
4 Karen Franzen   Wethersfield, CT 193702  193 Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle MCRA
5 Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NH 115814  185 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
6 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 207005  177 Bethel Cycle
7 Ariane Levasseur     189 Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
8 Dorothy Kellogg     152 Arc en Ciel
9 Linda Lampila   San Diego, CA 62296  191 QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
10 Rachel Clattenburg   Washington, DCat :08 219600  197 
11 Tracy Clemons   Bartlett, NH 243072  196 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
12 Carrie Lemieux   Arlington, MA:15 247643  190 NEBC/CycleLoft
13 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA:58 146312  179 NEBC/Cycleloft
14 Cheryl Payne   Wrentham, MA4:06 202493  149 Union Cycle
15 Stephanie Madigan   5:59  184 Granite State Wheelmen
16 Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME6:06 250112  186 Portland Velo Club
17 Justine Levasseur   7:45  188 Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
18 Annette Kennedy   Winchester, MA8:32 180362  192 NEBC/cycleloft-MCRA
19 Carolyn Cole   Cornish, NH8:41 249330  156 
20 Cindy Zurowski   10:24  151 Arc en Ciel
21 Edith Levasseur   15:15  187 Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
22 Carol DeCourcey   Maynard, MA15:20 52510  194 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
23 Amy Viara   Brunswick, ME 242126  178 Portland Velo Club/CycleMania
24 Kate Riedell   Oakland, CA19:30 188596  180 MTBMind
25 Jennifer Muto   Silverthorne, CO28:50 235162  150 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee