Race Results for
Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium
Davis, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/04/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master 3 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ernest Gallardo   Greenfield, CA 90586  229 Mako/Galaxy Granola
2Michael Ricks      Chico Corsa
3Kareem Speake   Redding, CA 225075  273 EMC2/Vellum Cycles
4Mike Kelly     592 Unattached
5Robert Sperling     295 Unattached
6Craig Dolley     226 Unattached
7Greg Chapla     214 Davis Bike Club
8Wayne Johnson     298 Team City
9Keith Newsome (1 - Cat5)   Bakersfield, CA 79109  284 Monticello Velo Club
11Chris Dawson   Sacramento, CA 224241  225 Unattached
12Geno Gruber   Chico, CA 234115  243 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
13Larry Morin   Santa Cruz, CA 129704  292 Santa Cruz County Cycling Club
14Brian McEvilly   Vacaville, CA 195782  287 Monticello Cycling Club
15Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065  228 Unattached
16Mark Nielsen   Berkeley, CA 233923  269 Touchstone Climbing
17Evan Leuang     291 Chico Corsa
18Matt Dulcich     227 Unattached
19Kareem Speake   Redding, CA 225075  273 EMC2/Vellum Cycles
20Douglas Aldrich   San Jose, CA 245255  901 Unattached
21Christopher Randall   Berkeley, CA 181049  271 Unattached
22Peter Pirnejad     282 Anderson Homes/ PSB
23Derek Byrne   Sacramento, CA 242323  213 Unattached
24Dennis Baker     210 Unattached

Men - Master 2 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Reuss     838 Owens Healthcare
2Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316  840 Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
3Channing Chen   Burlingame, CA 205706  864 Fusion Sport
4Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA 127804  865 Unattached
5David Firstman (1 - Cat3)   Visalia, CA 220234  862 Southern Sierra Cyclists
6Chris Tanner   Saratoga, CA 226929  847 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
7Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA 46023  848 Webcor/Alto Velo
8Andrew Robertson   Fresno, CA 169555  839 Team City
9Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA 165751  806 Unattached
10Brian Pantiga   Folsom, CA 61633  836 Bicycle Planet
12Thomas Sorbera   Lodi, CA 203517  844 Delta Velo
13Rob Jensen   Los Altos, CA 216112  817 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
14James Morgan   Oakland, CA 208555  831 East Bay Velo Club
15James Bauer   Oakland, CA 2905  863 Cycle Sports
16Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA 204496  833 Rio Strada Racing
17Glenn Mattsson   Santa Rosa, CA 100331  828 Fightin Bobas
18Jeff Eisenberg   San Francisco, CA 231993  809 Fusion Sport
19R Todd Marshall   Sacramento, CA 43936  827 Rio Strada Racing
20Laurence Knott   Larkspur, CA 19485  819 Olympic Club
21Tracy Muegge   Gold River, CA 51637  854 Rio Strada Racing
22Preston Booker   Santa Rosa, CA 209575  804 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
23Gordon Ong   Carmichael, CA 26762  868 Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
24Mark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA 36393  878 Contra Costa Cycling Club
25Robert Collier   Oakland, CA 180155  879 Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
26Matt Kowta (1 - Cat4)   Davis, CA 195927  857 Bollo Racing
27Gus Platis   W Sacramento, CA 40616  866 Team City
28Julien Dufresne   Fair Oaks, CA 59046  853 Rio Strada Racing
30Mark Stemmy   Cameron Park, CA 130535  846 Bicycle Planet
31Bernard Silveria   El Dorado Hills, CA 94897  880 Newmans Own Organic
32Christian Thompson   El Cerrito, CA 237306  875 Cycle Sports
33Alan Walls   Antelope, CA 110156  850 Davis Bike Club
35Steve Stein   San Francisco, CA 196880  845 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
36John Gerling   Modesto, CA 218917  814 Unattached
37Ian Reid   Sacramento, CA 186714  873 Unattached
38Jack Seargeant   Carmichael, CA 207249  867 Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
39Mark Nakamura   Pacifica, CA 179927  832 Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
40Thomas Morris   Roseville, CA 25151  852 Team Spine
41Nick Hanni   San Francisco 96693  861 Fusion Sport
42Wayne Johnson     871 Team City
43David Acri   San Francisco 233803  801 Alto Velo Racing Club
44Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA 65032  841 Unattached
45Howard Schnirman (2 - Cat4)   Petaluma, CA 48636  842 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
46Darius Eghbal (3 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 209297  808 Fusion Sport
47Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460  837 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
48Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA 199345  818 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
49Sean Williams   Oakland, CA 205876  869 East Bay Velo Club
50Mark Estes   Oakland, CA 200927  810 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)

Men - Master 1 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Baker     664 EMC2/Vellum Cycles
2Billy Clark   Livermore, CA 180566  641 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA 55123  643 Mako/Galaxy Granola
4Jeff Angermann   Reno, NV 1774  601 Team Spine
5Ronnie Kier   Fresno, CA 168115  654 Central Valley Cycling
6Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA 80925  663 Team Clover
7Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533  630 Valley Spokesmen
8Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA 60730  655 Central Valley Cycling
9Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910  621 Valley Spokesmen
10Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA 199599  642 Webcor/Alto Velo
11Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 26674  646 EMC2/Vellum Cycles
12Shaun Locker   Martinez, CA 212488  662 Scott Valley Velo
13Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961  657 Team Clover
14John Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA 83306  659 Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim
15Jeffrey Caton   Napa, CA 52948  606 California Road Club
16Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600  656 Valley Spokesmen
17Roger Marquis   Berkeley, CA 22565  644 Team Spine
18Peter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA 118988  603 Arts Cyclery
19Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  616 Pacific Coast Cycling Club
20Gannon Myall   Lafayette, CA 25592  658 California Giant Cycling
21Jason Lilje   Broken Arrow, OK 136040  649 Rio Strada Racing
22Jason Brown   Lodi, CA 53115  632 EMC2/Vellum Cycles
23Max Mack   Sacramento, CA 45629  631 Jacks Urban Eats
24Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047  610 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
25Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA 179386  650 Valley Spokesmen
26Julien Dufresne   Fair Oaks, CA 59046  651 Rio Strada Racing
27Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT 43613  647 Contra Costa Cycling Club
28Carlos Casillas   Davis, CA 47024  605 Davis Bike Club
29Scott Gradia   Albany, CA 55554  633 ZteaM
30Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460  617 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
31Glenn Mattsson   Santa Rosa, CA 100331  626 Fightin Bobas
32Andrew Robertson   Fresno, CA 169555  619 Team City
33David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432  607 EMC2/Vellum Cycles
34R Todd Marshall   Sacramento, CA 43936  615 Rio Strada Racing
35Steve Showler   Carmichael, CA 32554  635 Pacific Coast Cycling Club
36David Carr   Napa, CA 6229  604 Team Clover
37Steve Stein   San Francisco, CA 196880  620 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
38David Anderson   Encinitas , CA 1608  637 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
39Norman Kreiss   Orinda, CA 127410  613 Team Clif Bar
40Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA 61440  611 Pacific Coast Cycling Club
41Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA 33087  638 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
42Thomas Feix   Moss Beach, CA 11403  636 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
44Brian Peterson   Santa Cruz, CA 196252  645 Webcor/Alto Velo
45Rudolfo (Rudy) Eugenio   Mar Vista, CA 79520  653 1st Team Staffing GRD
46Bradford Goodson   Palo Alto, CA 184881  609 Webcor/Alto Velo
47Richard Maile   Sacramento, CA 153697  627 0
48Gerald Roberts   Sacramento, CA 30073  618 Pacific Coast Cycling Club
49Stephen McCaw   Sacramento, CA 62322  652 Pacific Coast Cycling Club
50William Dolphin   Ontario, CA 50273  608 Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
51Jason Dunlap   Park City, UT 156578  648 Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA 120588  751 Toyota/ United Pro
1Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA 120588  751 Toyota/ United Pro
2Devon Vigus (1 - Pro)   Oakland, CA 115524  750 Monex
3Jamiel Reza Danesh   San Jose, CA 177088  708 RHVilla.com/Montano Velo
4David McCook   Tampa Fl 66627  719 Jelly Belly
5Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838  763 California Giant/Village Peddler
6Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA 42023  761 Kodak Gallery/ Sierra Nevada
6Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA 42023  761 Kodak Gallery/ Sierra Nevada
7Christopher Hipp   Redwood City, CA 16294  764 Labor Power
8Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725  753 Six Fifty Racing
9Takumi Shimomura   Berkeley, CA 32485  776 3BRT
9Takumi Shimomura   Berkeley, CA 32485  776 3BRT
10Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA 23057  701 Kodak Gallery/ Sierra Nevada
10Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA 23057  701 Kodak Gallery/ Sierra Nevada
11Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA 79101  710 Central Valley Cycling
12Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA 47424  738 EMC2/Vellum Cycles
13Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302  752 Six Fifty Racing
14Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA 187194  741 McGuire Cycling Team
15Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533  769 Valley Spokesmen
16Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA 127052  723 Davis Bike Club
17Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041  715 Six Fifty Racing
18Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703  702 Central Valley Cycling
19Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA 53327  774 Pacific St. Bank/Anderson Homes
19Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA 53327  774 Pacific St. Bank/Anderson Homes
20Steve Alvarez   San Jose, CA 55212  775 Club One/Jamba Juice Racing
21Paul Knutson (1 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 46211  773 Team City
22Max Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA 195652  728 California Giant/Village Peddler
23Todd Hennings   Kenwood, CA 15835  757 Delta Velo
24Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA 153790  772 HealthNet
25Philip Roberts (2 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 30110  777 McGuire Cycling Team
26Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA 205861  708 Davis Bike Club
27Darin Divine   Mill Valley, CA 97504  755 Six Fifty Racing
28Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA 55803  745 Delta Velo
29Owen Laine (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 198801  770 BMC Racing Team
30Jason Klikna (2 - Cat1)   Merced, CA 144669  737 BMC Racing Team
31Andres Gil   Stockton, CA 171882  746 Pacific St. Bank/Anderson Homes
32Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA 64481  717 Six Fifty Racing
33Stephen Dey   Oakland, CA 203800  727 Davis Bike Club
34Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA 182990  747 Club One/Jamba Juice Racing
35Christopher Carlson (3 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 195051  739 Team Spine
36Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID 44296  744 Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
37Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA 55123  731 Mako/Galaxy Granola
38Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA 186029  724 Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
39John Staroba   Santa Rosa, CA 195591  736 Eastside Cycling
40Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA 196247  718 Team Spine
41Sergei Badeka   Palo Alto, CA 118797  740 Unattached
42Carlos Casillas   Davis, CA 47024  705 Davis Bike Club
43Kevin King   Hayward, CA 190594  714 Contra Costa Cycling Club
44Ronnie Kier   Fresno, CA 168115  766 Central Valley Cycling
45Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA 72893  711 RHVilla.com/Montano Velo
46Paul Reichardt   Castro Valley, CA 178307  730 Team Spine
47Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044  709 Team Spine
48Eric Wright   Rohnert Park, CA 50927  748 McGuire Cycling Team
49Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA 109435  722 Delta Velo
50Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600  733 Valley Spokesmen
51Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA 204739  725 Davis Bike Club
52Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA 220196  760 Fremont Freewheelers
53Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961  734 Team Clover
54Joseph Karbowski (4 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 90847  742 Davis Bike Club
55Steve Showler   Carmichael, CA 32554  759 Pacific Coast Cycling Club
56Patrick Dunaway   Oakland, CA 90607  765 California Giant/Village Peddler

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Foster   Mountain View, CA 43445  308 Form Fitness
2Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316  320 Cyclesports/ Trumer Pils
3Coby Horton   Bend, OR 204574  310 Central Valley Cycling
4David Malick   Tucson, AZ 238442  345 Summit Velo
5Benjamin Lyon   San Francisco, CA 227794  314 Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
6Daniel Wesp   Lincoln, CA 164223  336 Monticello Cycling Club
7Chris Tanner   Saratoga, CA 226929  321 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
8Bill Reuss     318 Owens Healthcare
9Shaun Harless   San Francisco, CA 179538  309 Arete` Racing
10Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA 49774  342 Team Spine
11Mark Hotchkin   Ionia Mi 190321  303 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
12Christopher Morales   Stephens City, VA 204491  315 Davis Bike Club
13Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA 36095  323 Team Spine
14Rob Jensen   Los Altos, CA 216112  312 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
15Nathan Lange   Fresno, CA 219249  340 Central Valley Cycling
16Michael Egan   West Sacrametno, CA 124893  334 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
17Jonathan Carlson   San Francisco, CA 160808  338 Metromint Cycling
18Scott Butler   Columbia, MO 106701  337 Delta Velo
19Preston Booker   Santa Rosa, CA 209575  305 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
20Daniel Adkins   Oakland, CA 177509  302 Metromint Cycling
21Eric Zumwalt   Santa Rosa, CA 53375  343 McGuire Cycling Team
22Patrick Ribera-McKay   Santa Rosa, CA 188894  319 SLO Nexus
23David Keefer   Menlo Park, CA 102275  344 Form Fitness
24Mark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA 64246  329 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
25Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA 242560  330 Central Valley Cycling
26Bryan Pro   Davis, CA 195430  316 Team Spine
27Mark Gagner   San Jose, CA 169733  346 Form Fitness
28Dustin Diede   Napa, CA 206844  339 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
29John Bellantoni   San Jose, CA 46441  332 Webcor/Alto Velo
30Ryan Hata   Sacramento, CA 368  341 Bullseye Cycling
31Nathan Lange   Fresno, CA 219249  325 Central Valley Cycling
32Thomas Feix   Moss Beach, CA 11403  328 Pen Velo
33Mark Hotchkin   Ionia Mi 190321  311 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
34Garrett Peck   Lafayette, CA 213553  331 Davis Bike Club
35Brian Quan   San Diego, CA 188895  333 Kovarus/Squadra Ovest

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA 204496  436 Rio Strada
2Jared Barrilleaux   Petaluma, CA 248033  452 Tailwinds
3Steven Palladino   Santa Rosa, CA 195557  516 Fightin Bobas
4Jeff Eisenberg   San Francisco, CA 231993  414 Fusion Sport
5Chad Stoehr   San Luis Obispo, CA 139643  443 LGBRC
6Kieran Cox   Oakland, CA 244305  408 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
7Doug Rappaport   San Francisco, CA 198514  411 Unattached
8Nitish Nag   Union City, CA 216175  460 NRL Racing Team/East Bay High School
9Jenson Lee   Saratoga, CA 212393  427 Unattached
10Nils Johnson   Davis, CA 196328  423 Davis Bike Club
11Shannon Still   Evanston, IL 238338  442 Davis Bike Club
12Bart Boma   Del Rio 113241  463 Travis Hawks Cycling Club
13Rich Mader   Sacramento, CA 222996  430 Team City
14Laurence Knott   Larkspur, CA 19485  424 Olympic Club
15James Whitney   Lincoln, CA 51073  445 Fusion Sport
16Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA 157123  421 Webcor/Alto Velo
17Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431  404 Webcor/Alto Velo
18Timothy Mualchin   Vacaville, CA 197634  433 Unattached
19Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA 221552  403 Fremont Freewheelers
20Nick Agate   Albany, CA 180146  401 Unattached
21Bryan Costanza   Sacramento, CA 237241  407 Cal Poly Wheelmen Cycling Club
22Mark Estes   Oakland, CA 200927  415 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
23Darius Eghbal   Oakland, CA 209297  413 Fusion Sport
24Kaley Parkinson   Danville, CA 195339  459 Unattached
25Daniel Hicklin   Monterey, CA 235704  422 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
28David Mai   Novato, CA 232508  431 Unattached
29Russ Freeman   Clovis, CA 129467  419 Central Valley Cycling
30Michael Nguyen   Fremont, CA 220026  434 Fremont Freewheelers
31David Acri   San Francisco 233803  455 Webcor/Alto Velo
32Scott Lemke   San Ramon, CA 80313  428 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
33Christopher Mink   Richmond, CA 232894  447 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
34Alan Rowland   Davis, CA 56017  439 Bollo Racing
35Eric O'Brien   Omaha, NE 229968  435 Davis Bike Club
36Michael Cooper   Berkeley, CA 221909  406 Metromint Cycling
37Patrick Casey   Reno, NV 197499  451 Unattached
39Chris Stasny     449 Davis Bike Club
40Mark Schroeder   Mountain View, CA 31801  440 Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
41Justin Dowdall   San Francisco, CA 200172  412 Metromint Cycling
42Chris Griffo   Torrance, CA 180138  420 Unattached
43Jorge Rotea   Sunnyvale, CA 224270  438 Fremont Freewheelers
44German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA 224232  448 Fremont Freewheelers
45Fred Ramos   Davis, CA 195221  437 Team City
46Benjamin Fineman   Davis, CA 240554  450 UC - Davis Cal Aggie Cyclists
47Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431  404 Webcor/Alto Velo
48Joakim Vinberg   Cupertino, CA 226014  454 Stanford
49Parker Childress   Davis, CA 225433  405 Davis Bike Club
50Nicolas Schweizer   Sacramento, CA 230919  441 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
51Mark Kurashige   San Francisco, CA 180264  425 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Doug Thayer     946 Unattached
2Donald Beck     941 Team City
3Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  939 Unattached
4Justin Morejohn   Davis, CA 248916  914 Davis Bike Club
5Chris Thibodeau   Grass Valley, CA 241949  926 Sierra Express/TONC
6Michael Claudio     904 Cycle Sport/ Trumer Pils
7Kristopher Rey   Morgan Hill, CA 238421  924 Unattached
8Scott Thomason   Napa, CA 220927  927 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
9Tyler Honeyman     942 Chico Corso
10Mark Nielsen   Berkeley, CA 233923  917 Touchstone Climbing
11James Clark   Lincoln, CA 237401  903 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
12Bruno Pitton   Winters, CA 240530  921 Unattached
13Brian Krall   Davis, CA 156347  912 Davis Bike Club
14Jeremy Ferguson   Rocklin, CA 222762  906 Unattached
15Chris Dawson   Sacramento, CA 224241  905 Unattached
16James Norton   Visalia, CA 221195  919 Unattached
17Eric Struble   Nevada City, CA 220864  925 Sierra Express/TONC
18Shaun Durkan   San Francisco, CA 247161  936 Unattached
19Eric Fischer   Berkeley, CA 246309  944 Unattached
20Ryan Wenker   Folsom, CA 178427  929 Unattached
21Tim Helms     909 Unattached
22Peter Pirnejad     940 Anderson Homes/ PSB
23Alexander Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA 220894  931 Unattached
24Richard Nielsen   Elk Grove, CA 98882  918 Unattached
25Jerome Whitington     937 Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205  515 AMD Masters Cycling Team
2Kevin Metcalf     537 Pacific Coast Cycling
3Ken Watkins   Santa Rosa, CA 37355  542 Team Clover
4Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910  525 Valley Spokesmen
5Rick Adams   San Francisco, CA 45010  501 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
6Chris Urban   Kentfield, CA 171855  529 Team Spine
7Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA 46023  528 Webcor/Alto Velo
8Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047  506 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
9Peter Allen (1 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 46996  545 AMD Masters Cycling Team
10Benjamin Swann   Sacramento, CA 34735  551 Rex Cycling Club
11McKinley Thompson   San Anselmo, CA 80642  527 Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
12Bernard Silveria   El Dorado Hills, CA 94897  547 Unattached
13Julien Dufresne   Fair Oaks, CA 59046  540 Rio Strada Racing
14James Suzuki   Oakland, CA 34714  524 Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
15Marty Cunningham     550 Unattached
16Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692  535 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
17John Zunino   Arnold, CA 196757  531 Delta Velo
18Glenn Mattsson   Santa Rosa, CA 100331  512 Fightin Bobas
20Thomas Kellner   Sacramento, CA 195574  508 Davis Bike Club
22Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA 74102  502 Rio Strada Racing
23Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA 35241  543 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
24Thomas Morris   Roseville, CA 25151  538 Team Spine
25Raymond Sisson   Castro Valley, CA 32832  536 Mako/Galaxy Granola
26Brian Hitchman   Folsom, CA 48419  507 Rio Strada Racing
27Tracy Muegge   Gold River, CA 51637  541 Rio Strada Racing
29James Mellas   Sacramento, CA 50182  549 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
30David Stockwell   San Jose, CA 53052  523 San Jose Bicycle Club
31Norman Kreiss   Orinda, CA 127410  510 Team Clif Bar
32Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460  518 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca. 12682  504 Mako/Galaxy Granola
2Michael Neel   Fort Jones, CA 99774  552 Scott Valley Velo

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Reid   Scotts Valley, CA 219416  72 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
2Ye Lin   San Jose, CA 213496  60 Tieni Duro
3Jeremy Ferguson   Rocklin, CA 222762  21 Unattached
4Chris Stasny     73 Davis Bike Club
5Luke Ramseth   Colfax, CA 208152  96 Sierra Express/TONC
6Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA 222320  28 Davis Bike Club
7Kyle Paterson   Vacaville, CA 235938  62 Unattached
8Parker Childress   Davis, CA 225433  Davis Bike Club
9Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA 219859  76 Tieni Duro
10Joey Griffo   Homewood, CA 175786  39 Unattached
11Jeffrey Engel   West Sacramento, CA 247602  78 Unattached
12Mike Corcoran   Dixon, CA 219571  18 Unattached
13Zachary Williams   San Rafael, CA 227047  90 Tieni Duro
14Eric Spencer   Philadelphia, PA 230797  93 Tieni Duro
15Ian McPherson   Davis, CA 243655  61 Davis Bike Club
16James LaBerge   Napa, CA 221376  58 Six Fifty Racing
17Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA 240832  16 Delta Velo
18Trevor Nibbi   Hanover, NH 240575  95 Webcor/Alto Velo
19Aaron Abrahams   Berkeley, CA 221044  Tieni Duro
20Shay Willard   Sacramento, CA 244516  77 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
21Musa Zaid   San Francisco , CA 204256  94 Davis Bike Club
22Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA 234610  75 Davis Bike Club
23Alexander Freund   Davis, CA 222322  23 Davis Bike Club
24Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA 229950  40 Six Fifty Racing
25Alexis Braun   Winters, CA 226773  81 Davis Bike Club
26Brandon Baldocchi   Elk Grove, CA 237482  92 Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
27Valentin Garcia     29 Davis Bike Club
28Christian Villasana   San Francisco, CA 229257  100 Team Swift

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shelley Olds   Gilroy, CA 226087  596 Proman/Paradigm
2Taitt Sato (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 177141  560 McGuire Cycling Team
3Brenda Lyons   Anaheim, CA 165574  572 Victory Brewing
4Martina Sturm   Glendale, CA 235581  569 Bicycle John's
5Jennifer Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 195302  571 PABW Powered by TIBCO
6Martina Patella   Oakland, CA 195334  575 McGuire Cycling Team
7Kristin Drumm   Novato, CA 661  595 Proman/Paradigm
8Lieselot Decroix (1 - Cat2)   Deephaven, MN 236251  567 Velo Bella-Kona
9Flavia Oliveira   Livermore, CA 224767  561 PABW Powered by TIBCO
10Courtenay Brown   Honolulu, HI 207584  573 McGuire Cycling Team
11Ashlee Staroba   Santa Rosa, CA 167662  559 Eastside Cycling
12Joan Gregg   Sacramento, CA 114502  558 Unattached
13Shaun Baesman   San Carlos, CA 196302  574 Velo Girls
14Yukie Nakamura   Los Altos, CA 179928  554 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
15Debbie Newell (1 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 196803  557 Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
16Nicola Cranmer   San Anselmo, CA 8077  594 Proman/Paradigm
17Carola Berger   Redwood City, CA 184962  563 Webcor/Alto Velo
18Jane Robertson   Davis, CA 218607  553 Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
19Luciana Vecchi (2 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 196106  566 Velo Bella-Kona
20Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA 201051  564 Metromint Cycling
21Sarah Maile   Sacramento, CA 163025  562 Monticello Cycling Club
22Peggy Prendergast   Mountain View, CA 221003  565 Webcor/Alto Velo
23Amy Mackey (2 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 217635  556 PABW Powered by TIBCO
24Emily Zell (3 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 222480  598 Proman/Paradigm
25Julie Adams   Redwood City, CA 196922  568 PABW Powered by TIBCO
26Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA 203755  597 Davis Bike Club

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Maile   Sacramento, CA 163025  170 Monticello Cycling Club
2Rona Hung   San Francisco, CA 248983  187 Unattached
3Shaun Baesman   San Carlos, CA 196302  184 Velo Girls
4Anja Wehrmann (1 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 230356  186 Webcor
5Tracy Barhydt   San Rafael, CA 221781  123 Eastside Cycling
6Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA 203755  158 Davis Bike Club
7Melissa Schultz   Oakland, CA 238127  157 Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
8Wendy Hermes   Fairfield, CA 224167  173 Travis Hawks
9Peggy Prendergast   Mountain View, CA 221003  110 Webcor/Alto Velo
10Sasha Richey   Stanford, CA 239773  139 Stanford U Cycling
11Elizabeth Allbut   Sacramento, CA 226645  167 Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
12Morgan Bonar   Oakland, CA 247685  191 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
13Elizabeth Tenuto   El Dorado Hills, CA 195386  160 Team City
14Mary Ellen Ash     185 Velogirls
15Jane Robertson   Davis, CA 218607  153 Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
16Leslie Creed   Dixon, CA 158064  172 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee