Race Results for
Hammer Gel MGA Proving Grounds Road Race - ICC
Lyons, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/11/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Nay   Columbus, IN 214023  417 Sycamore Cyclists/Indiana State U
2Steven Vandeven   Chicago, IL 232049  369 ABD Cycling Team
3Isaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724  377 Morris Trucking
4David Nagode   Sheboygan, WI 46658  341 PCW Cycling
5Jason Kozicki   Green Bay, WI 160070  431 Team Bellin Health
6Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775  421 IS Corp Cycling Team
7Dan Ajer   Cottage Grove, WI 180160  319 Great Dane Velo Club
8John Meyers   Chicago, IL 219373  325 Turin Bicycle/Life Fitness
9Ben Bartoszuk   Sussex, WI 210809  436 Team Wisconsin
10Benjamin Ollett   Park City, UT 191650  440 Western School of Sport
11Shaun Harless   San Francisco, CA 179538  409 Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles
12Joshua Nagode   Sheboygan, WI 174734  342 PCW Cycling
13Jason Doverspike     406 Woodcock Cycle/ Team Manitoba
14Corey Behrens   Milwaukee, WI 240426  323 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
15Alex Bishop   Golden, CO 221577  313 Morris Trucking
16Tim Srenaski   Boulder, CO 208544  304 Bianchi/Grand Performance
17Tim Woodcock     407 Woodcock Cycle Works
18Brandon Wood   Fitchburg, WI 230061  418 Endeavour Cycling
19Howard Smith   Batavia, IL 84066  380 2CC/Pony Shop
20Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA 210604  371 Team Swift
21Randall Roth   Shorewood, WI 61731  376 Endeavour Cycling Team
22Timothy Henry   Lake In The Hills, IL 200362  378 Project 5 Racing
23Eric Wiecek   San Francisco, CA 129295  408 ABD Cycling Team
24Michael Trecker   Aspen, CO 77816  363 Denver Boulder Couriers
25Jonathan Tenney   Ithaca, NY 210037  373 ABD Cycle Club
26Jason Mindeman   Crown Point, IN 208254  402 Team Clif Bar Midwest
27Ethan Weiss   Petaluma, CA 195383  370 Team Swift
28Jeff Daily   Murphysboro, IL 233532  352 Team Mack Paper Co.
29Aaron Brandt   Seboygan, WI 209961  347 Team Wisconsin
30Scott Wenzel   Evans, CO 173283  429 Rocky Mounts - Izze
31James Holton   Crested Butte, CO 193060  368 ABD Cycle Club
32Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA 36095  435 Team Spine
33Ross White   Madison, WI 200545  353 Brones Bike Shop
34Julian Baumgartner   Chicago, IL 215999  365 Team Clif Bar Midwest
35Roque Matus     317 M & M Engineering
36Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL 210581  439 Vista Velo Cycling
37Peter Lawrence   Brookfield, WI 198416  336 Advantage Benefits Endeavour Cycling Clu
38Uwe Krueger   Chicago, IL 190463  367 ABD Cycle Club
39Brian Boyle   Chicago Il 202981  361 Team Clif Bar Midwest
40Tim Drier   Holt, MI 211314  354 Alltel/ADA Bike Team
41Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC 230698  423 Mama Mimis/Lenders Loan
42Paul Leichtle   Denver, CO 129432  428 Pedal Pushers Cycling Team
43Phillip Perard   Boulder, CO 56867  362 Denver Boulder Couriers
44Casey Lamers   Madison, WI 185456  401 Great Dane Velo Club
45Ron Cook   Algonquin, IL 220019  364 ABD Cycling Team
46Peter Froelich   Shorewood, WI 12466  338 Endeavour Cycling Team
47Erik Loberg   Minneapolis, MN 213434  430 Team Beans & Barley
48Joel Feinberg   Chicago, IL 212201  420 Freewheel Racing/Team Clif Bar Midwest
49Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 178293  309 Waste Management
50Thomas Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211128  415 Colombia Bike Club
51Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL 196389  349 Team Clif Bar Midwest
52Matt Novak   S Holland, IL 188279  372 Team Clif Bar Midwest

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thacker Reeves   Tyler, TX 240130  605 Simpson Fitness and Adventure Sports
2Edward Amstutz   Oak Park, IL 240086  501 XXX Racing/AthletiCo
3Greg Steltenpohl     631 KMK Cycling
4Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT 148404  563 University of Michigan
5Garrett Hoelzel (1 - Cat5)   Elkhart Lake, WI 246677  603 PCW Cycling Inc.
6Brian Hertzberg   Forest Lake, MN 208067  564 Velo Squadra/Schwinn Regional
7James Stemper   Wauwatosa, WI 230799  647 Velo Trocadero
8Pieter Ombregt   Chicago, IL 216054  653 XXX Racing/AthletiCo
9Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI 207074  521 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
10Jason Schisler   Madison, WI 227730  568 Vision Quest
11Mitch Gantz   Green Bay, WI 225382  610 Endeavour Cycling
12Kevin Hertzberg   Hopkins, MN 226657  532 Aaron's/L5Flyers
13Cameron Wilcox   Washburn, WI 228455  656 Endeavour Cycling
14Derek Anderson     527 KMK
15Luca Lenzi   Wilmette, IL 247463  669 Vision Quest
16Ben LaForce   Chicago, IL 230509  646 Velo Club Roubaix Inc
17Gary Calton   Lawrence 207416  541 GP Velotek
18Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  663 LOT Polish Airline
19Julio Jacobo   Libertyville 218778  659 PYOC
20Anthony Lackey     765 KMK Cycling
21Yong Qi   Batavia, IL 190405  661 ABD Cycling Team
22Weston Pernsteiner     530 KMK Cycling
23Patrick Beukema     668 Emery's Cycles
24Patrick Flannery   Madison, WI 580  667 Endeavour Cycling
25Tyler Jenema   Marquette, MI 241103  632 KMK Cycling
26Christopher Sauer   Manitou Springs, CO 192785  538 Free Flight Bike & Ski
27Thomas Mahaney     529 KMK Cycling
28Patrick Quilter   Baton Rouge, LA 226259  555 Raising Cane's Racing
29Dariusz Dudzinski     666 LOT Polish Airlines
30Sean Beckman (2 - Cat5)   Ironwood, MI 204382  570 
31Brian Krueger   Merrill, WI 224056  602 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
32Drew Wisniewski   Washington, DC 238534  539 George Washington University Cycling
33Krystian Pac (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 149853  665 LOT Polish Airlines
34Matt Jensen     657 
35Brandon Krawczyk   Waukesha, WI 232232  544 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
36Brian Steinhoff   Saint Paul, MN 245088  633 Category 6 Racing Squad
37Andy Langlois     528 KMK Cycling
38William Street   Sheboygan, WI 219245  670 PCW Cycling
39Mike Zizzo     664 Waukesha Spinners
40Jeffrey Reiter   Austin, TX 240520  649 
41Justin Nagoda (3 - Cat5)   Sheboygan, WI 229118  617 PCW Cycling
42Steven Kot   Minot Afb, ND 228766  576 
43Unknown Unknown      
44Julian Lukic-Kegel (4 - Cat5)   Portland, OR 242175  660 Team Wheel and Sprocket
45Carlos Cabalu   Philadelphia, PA 240443  502 XXX Racing/AthletiCo
46Benjamin Stern   Mequon, WI 238365  638 PCW Cycling
47Rick Dearworth   Chicago, IL 232416  504 XXX Racing/AthletiCo

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Berger   Mendham, NJ 226038  443 Vision Quest
2John Kern   Orlando, FL 61561  449 Olympus Bikes
3Clemens Kyllmann   Gurnee, IL 228399  429 Vision Quest
4Stafford Kramer (1 - Cat5)   Milwaukee, WI 213425  298 Alterra
5Jeff McKillip   Belmont, NH 219454  295 Life Cyclists
6Tedd Jacobson   Pewaukee, WI 161238  280 Peace Coffee Racing
7Kevin Krakovsky   Chicago, IL 194165  430 XXX Racing
8Michael Redlich   Wheaton, IL 201825  451 ABD Cycling Team
9Ryan Fandre   Waukesha, WI 188403  206 Team Chiropractic Partners
10Jason Senffner     434 ABD Cycling Team
11Pete Hill   Wheaton, IL 203699  453 ABD Cycling Team
12Joel Christie   Fairfax, VA 191031  450 Evolution Cycling/Team DLS
13Joe Doyle   Westchester, IL 227926  408 Wheel Fast Racing
14Patrick Kelly   Chicago, IL 214360  444 XXX Racing/AthletiCo
15Matt Wade     432 
16Timothy Riley   La Crosse, WI 230962  208 Team Wheel & Sprocket
17Mark Watkins   Chicago, IL 240881  442 XXX Racing/AthletiCo
18Eric Knuth   Madison, WI 203995  406 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
19Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  435 XXX Racing/AthletiCo
20Scott Mullins   Mequon, WI 245365  431 PCW Cycling
21Bill Koch     438 CZ Velo
22Terence Beilfuss   Port Washington, WI 211273  436 PCW Cycling
23Lee Carroll   Madison, WI 240597  415 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
24Wade Loberger   Oshkosh, WI 114529  209 Team Wheel and Sprocket
25Brian Carlson   New Berlin, WI 63425  419 
26Anthony Phillips   Hartland, WI 231191  211 Team Wisconsin
27Aaron Schindler   Hartland, WI 137634  417 Velocity Cycling Team
28Dale Kittleson   Janesville, WI 239378  231 Michael's Cycles Team
29J Channing Tassone   Pewaukee, WI 187998  238 Velo Trocadero
30Josh Bartoszuk     276 Big Ring Racing
31Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  421 Atkins Citizen Racing Club
32Barney Sheafor   Middleton, WI 210543  447 Brazen Dropouts
33Unknown Unknown      
34Unknown Unknown      
35Gregory Francken   Elm Grove, WI 201071  214 Velocity Cycling Team
36Bob Willems   Chicago, IL 217097  413 XXX Racing/AthletiCo
37Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  440 XXX Racing/AthletiCo
38Timm Jacobson   Windsor, WI 211459  281 Peace Coffee Racing
39Carl Lyda   Downers Grove, IL 213950  445 The Bike Shop
40Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  433 XXX Racing/Athletico
41Andrew Larson (1 - Cat4)   Rockford, IL 170590  446 Endeavour
42Steven Lisa   Paradise Valley, AZ 219448  232 Patent It!
43Steve Hildebrandt     448 PCW Cycling
44Kevin Everson (2 - Cat5)   Bessemer, MI 248823  426 

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rory McAdams   Tyler, TX 59761  632 RBM/Matrix Elite
2John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI 208025  729 Team Wisconson
3Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230  624 California Raisins/Central Coast Masters
4Denny Yunk   Wauwatosa, WI 101165  748 CZ Velo
5Jeb Stewart    185574  701 Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
6Jason Snider   Wayzata, MN 33354  635 SilverCycling
7Daniel Klein   Berkley, MI 19336  781 Wolverine Sports Club
8James Webster   Albuquerque, NM 83075  616 Patent It!
9Patrick McNally   Riverside, IL 79872  745 MetLife cycling team
10James Simpson   Scottsdale, AZ 180842  615 Patent It!
11Aric Hareland   Seattle, WA 172133  634 SilverCycling
12Jason Cook   Dallas, TX 133781  625 Colonel's Army
13Mike Johnson   Chippewa Falls, WI 160617  720 Spring Street Sports
14Eugene Macken   Milwaukee, WI 91879  710 Team Wisconsin
15William Ochowicz   Pewaukee, WI 101140  603 IS Corp Cycling Team
16Rick Cimaglia   Durango, CO 51046  609 Patent It!
17Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL 121299  611 Hotmark Racing
18Brian Forbes   Mesa, AZ 65615  610 Patent It!
19Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  630 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
20John Voigt   Oconomowoc, WI 53599  636 Spin Doctor Cycling Club
21Robert Rozman   Menomonee Falls, WI 30779  772 Nova/ISCorp
22Michael Dansk Varbaek   Alpine, CA 183415  764 Merrill Lynch / Sixtufit
23Darren Pipp   Verona, WI 28209  727 Advantage Benefits Endeavour Cycling Clu
24Bradley Menna   Chicago, IL 69518  726 MetLife cycling team
25Kurt Otter   Burlington, WI 109546  743 Beans & Barley
26Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522  670 Training Bible
27John Larson   Greendale, WI 57032  626 Endeavour Cycling
28Brent Emery   Menomonee Falls, WI 45303  777 Emerys.com/Lifecyclists
29Mark Hughes   Waukesha, WI 56093  600 CZ Velo
30Mark Winston   Skokie, IL 149826  783 2CC/Pony Shop
31Delfino Parra   Libertyville, IL 109946  757 PYOC/RRB cycles
32Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 28412  613 Patent It!
33Tige Prickett   Glendale, WI 150532  753 CZ Velo
34Ryan Hebert   Eau Claire, WI 180690  773 Scheels All Sports
35Ronald Stein (1 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 79588  763 Vision Quest
36Scott Latell   Brevard Nc 68594  601 CZ Velo
37Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL 88669  700 Hotmark Racing
38Arvana Jarrard   Aspen, CO 100015  703 Team Brain and Spine
39Thomas Letzel   Bartlett, IL 41155  778 MetLife cycling team
40Christopher Vitrano   Milwaukee 93135  784 IS Corp
41Unknown Unknown      
42Scott Houle   Cloquet, MN 183615  620 Birchwood
43Thomas Kachelmeyer   Royal Oak, MI 18395  623 Cadieux Bicycle Club
44Andrew Rizzo   Lisle, IL 41693  722 MetLife cycling team
45Ryan Schierts (2 - Cat3)   Hartland, WI 199896  779 Patent It!
46Curtis Hecht   Winnetka 59574  607 MetLife cycling team
47Gene Tolli   Albany, WI 83764  602 CZ Velo
48Christopher Fabri (1 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 133520  782 MetLife cycling team
49Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL 196540  776 FloridaCycling
50Peter Rolewicz   Evanston, IL 60220  606 MetCycling
51Eugene Lenzi   Wilmette, IL 20908  785 Turin Bicycle/Life Fitness
52Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003  631 Morris Trucking/Team Bloomington
53Thomas Kalstrup   Monticello, WI 18471  732 PYOC
54Bryan Rheude   Chicago, IL 101020  762 MetLife cycling team
55James Vehe   La Grange, IL 47186  608 MetLife cycling team

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788  60 Cheerwine
2Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA 221431  58 Wolverine Sports Club
3Carol Hutton (1 - Cat2)   Broomfield, CO 196640  89 DePauw U Cycling
4Rachel O'Connell   Corona Del Mar, CA 241718  83 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
5Taitt Sato (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 177141  15 McGuire Cycling Team
6Brooke O'Connor (2 - Cat1)   Billerica, MA 77728  63 Hub Racing
7Natalie Klemko   Bristol, WI 126306  12 America's Dairyland
8Anne Meyer   La Crosse, WI 55494  23 Mercy-Specialized
9Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI 207606  82 Nova/ISCorp
10Laura Charameda   Fulton, CA 49243  90 McGuire Cycling Team
11Jessica Cole   Urbana, IL 238410  76 C-U Racing
12Sheba Farrin   Washington, DC 74081  61 Hub Racing
13Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  64 Team Kenda Tire
14Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT 100972  73 Colnago CPT
15Jenette Williams   Proctorville, OH 143297  66 Hub Racing
16Courtenay Brown   Honolulu, HI 207584  13 McGuire Cycling Team
17Michelle Hyland     94 Jazz Apple
18Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO 143575  51 TEAm Lipton
19Tara Ross     70 Victory Brewing
20Heather Albert   Eagle, ID 69008  72 America's Dairyland
21Patricia Palmer (2 - Cat2)   Highlands Ranch, CO 220845  75 America's Dairyland
22Julia Farell     92 Wheels of Bloor Cycling Team
23Carrieann Kopernik   Union Grove, WI 172958  85 Nova/ISCorp
24Maogosha Pyjor     69 Cycle 4 MS
25Hadley Trotter   Chapel Hill, NC 235466  20 Fuji
26Patricia Bell   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039  55 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
27Susan Peithman   Portland, OR 224114  53 ABD Cycling Team
28Margot Herman   Minneapolis, MN 188471  74 Velo Bella-Kona
29Anita Lagler     93 Wheels of Bloor
30Anna Rose Dierking   Madison, WI 189742  America's Dairyland
31Trudy van der Straaten     71 Team Kenda Tire
32June Upshaw   Mount Prospect, IL 143649  32 Team Kenda Tire
33Candice Blickem   Tucson, AZ 99908  84 Aarons/L5Flyers
34Mandy Lozano   Charlottesville, VA 199375  59 Cheerwine Cycling
35Rebecca Broeder   Washington, DC 225674  Hub Racing
36Kathryn Clark   Savannah, GA 201335  79 TEAM Fuji/Bolt Brothers
37Lauren Koedyk     98 Jazz Apple
38Madeleine Puissant   Milwaukee, WI 218400  77 Nova / IS Corp
39Lauren Tompkins   Berkeley, CA 206984  87 Easton/Specialized
40Rosara Joseph     95 Jazz Apple
41Kelly Paterson   Troy, MI 241369  86 Wolverine Sports Club
42Nicole Raspa   Washington, DC 167630  88 Hub Racing
43Julia Bradley     68 Team RACE
44Susan Hedstrom   Oceanside, CA 203810  14 McGuire Cycling Team
45Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587  91 Free State Racing
46Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA 187659  56 McGuire

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee