Race Results for
Chase Food Folks & Spokes - ICC
Kenosha, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/21/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandon Krawczyk   Waukesha, WI 232232  571 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2William Hickey   Austin, TX 211157  529 CSU Rams Cycling Team
3John Coyle   Streamwood, IL 45211  332 Wolverine Sports Club
4Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977  348 2CC Pony Shop
5Casey Masterson   Milwaukee, WI 212244  307 Velo Trocadero
6Steven Holeczy   Mundelein, IL 213385  327 North Branch Cycling Club
7Jason Mindeman   Crown Point, IN 208254  402 Team Clif Bar Midwest
8Robert Springer   Kenosha Wi 57145  579 Hayes Disc Brake/RDM
9Erik Meier   Baraboo, WI 185547  389 Baraboo Sharks
10Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775  421 IS Corp Cycling Team
11John Meyers   Chicago, IL 219373  325 Turin Bicycle/Life Fitness
12Jack Hirt   Wauwatosa, WI 216643  351 Velo Trocadero
13Jason Doverspike     406 Woodcock Cycle/ Team Manitoba
14Mike Bobusch   Appleton, WI 133649  568 Wheel & Sprocket
15Ben Bartoszuk   Sussex, WI 210809  436 Team Wisconsin
16Brad Jenks   Antioch, IL 163973  578 Hayes/ RPM Cycling Team
17Thacker Reeves   Tyler, TX 240130  569 Simpson Fitness and Adventure Sports
18Corey Behrens   Milwaukee, WI 240426  323 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
19James Stemper   Wauwatosa, WI 230799  580 Velo Trocadero
20Adam Mitchell   Minneapolis, MN 213042  355 Silver Cycling
21Ron Cook   Algonquin, IL 220019  364 ABD Cycling Team
22Julian Baumgartner   Chicago, IL 215999  365 Team Clif Bar Midwest
23Patrick Haley   Milwaukee, WI 199776  524 Velo Trocadero
24Matthew O'Keefe   Chicago, IL 191838  541 XXX Racing/AthletiCo
25Eric Goodwin   Chicago, IL 203399  366 Team Clif Bar Midwest
26Joshua Nagode   Sheboygan, WI 174734  342 PCW Cycling
27Brian Boyle   Chicago Il 202981  361 Team Clif Bar Midwest
28Gregory Herrle   Pewaukee, WI 219787  411 Boston College Cycling
29Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL 210581  439 Vista Velo Cycling
30Aaron Timperman   Barrington, IL 54696  559 West Virginia University Health Care
31Thomas Clark   Fort Collins, CO 179448  335 Great Dane Velo Club
32Mark Kelley   Oak Park, IL 71859  538 
33Paul Stout   Little Rock, AR 114492  434 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
34Randy Schwers   Tulsa, OK 130332  562 OKC Velo
35Peter Lawrence   Brookfield, WI 198416  336 Advantage Benefits Endeavour Cycling Clu
36Erik Loberg   Cedarburg, WI 213434  430 Team Beans & Barley
37Joseph Kraynick   Milwaukee, WI 118413  334 Beans & Barley
38Jonathan Carlson   San Francisco, CA 160808  506 Metromint Cycling
39Timothy Clark   Denver Co 225833  337 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
40Steven Knurr   Madison, WI 208097  300 Endeavour Cycling
41Unknown Unknown      
42Joseph Reynolds   Folsom, NJ 176551  510 Breakaway Racing
43Aaron Brandt   Seboygan, WI 209961  347 Team Wisconsin
44Jason Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 186505  315 Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
45Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI 207074  504 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
46Jason Friday    62542  577 Independent Fabrication
47David Nagode   Sheboygan, WI 46658  341 PCW Cycling
48David Caughlin   Portland, OR 200850  503 Bacardi-NUVO Cycling Team
49Terry Huss   Clayton, NC 218947  534 Raleigh Allstars

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mitchel Kauppila   Winthrop Harbor, IL 209173  828 RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
2Craig Shwonek   Sagamore Hills, OH 55615  697 Endeavour Cycling
3Marian Pyszczek     775 Team Manitoba
4Sean Stephenson   Phoenix, AZ 107476  553 Procon Cycling
5Todd Kalkoske   Milwaukee, WI 199792  692 Velo Trocadero
6Cameron Wilcox   Washburn, WI 228455  656 Endeavour Cycling
7Pieter Ombregt   Chicago, IL 216054  653 XXX Racing/AthletiCo
8Julio Jacobo   Libertyville 218778  659 PYOC
9Maxwell Bode (1 - Cat4)   Oak Park, IL 190488  726 Team Apache
10Jake Boening   Minneapolis, MN 226666  817 
11Anthony Phillips   Hartland, WI 231191  513 Team Wisconsin
12Ryan Fandre   Waukesha, WI 188403  518 Team Chiropractic Partners
13John Deifel   Bolingbrook, IL 65258  730 The Bike Shop
14Scott Peterson   Littleton, CO 115185  512 Team Wisconsin
15Matthew Moran   Chicago, IL 212429  509 XXX Racing/AthletiCo
16Jeff Dvorak (2 - Cat4)   Westmont, IL 224657  719 Turin Bicycling Society
17Yong Qi   Batavia, IL 190405  661 ABD Cycling Team
18Edward Amstutz   Oak Park, IL 240086  501 XXX Racing/AthletiCo
19Rudy Byron   Racine, WI 62022  684 Team Wisconsin
20Cory Hickman   Orland Park, IL 119288  826 Team Mack Paper Co.
21Paul Fox   Oconomowoc, WI 214614  687 Velo Trocadero
22Patrick Quilter   Baton Rouge, LA 226259  555 Raising Cane's Racing
23Daniel Peters     807 Team Manitoba
24Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  663 LOT Polish Airline
25Benny Lowry   Champaign Il 225838  831 ABD Cycling Team
26Mario Starr   Arlington Heights, IL 232406  736 Team Mack Paper Co.
27Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 185458  612 IS Corp
28Rick Dearworth   Chicago, IL 232416  504 XXX Racing/AthletiCo
29Mark Yurcheshen   Chicago, IL 232997  827 ABD Cycling Team
30Christopher Sauer   Manitou Springs, CO 192785  538 Free Flight Bike & Ski
31Alex Bowden   Solana Beach, CA 245698  803 ABD Cycle Club
32Robert Schallhorn   Hartland, WI 240346  824 Team Beans & Barley
33Benjamin DeMong   Glen Ellyn, IL 230392  671 ABD Cycling Team
34Andrew Reiland   Waukesha, WI 203977  800 Team Wisconsin
35Robert Henry   Oconomowoc, WI 143508  700 Team Wisconsin
36J Channing Tassone   Pewaukee, WI 187998  565 Velo Trocadero
37Brian Krueger   Merrill, WI 224056  602 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
38Benjamin Stern   Mequon, WI 238365  638 PCW Cycling
39Gary Chioda   Hinsdale, IL 71163  558 Team Apache
40Collin Stevens     829 Team Cyclesmith
41Carl Lyda   Downers Grove, IL 213950  445 The Bike Shop
42Chad Empey   La Quinta, CA 237205  543 Kahala LaGrange
43Garrett Hoelzel (1 - Cat5)   Elkhart Lake, WI 246677  603 PCW Cycling Inc.
44Brett Kirby   Durham, NC 243513  537 Colorado Premier Training-Colnago
45Ludwig Ombregt     838 
46Ralph Grimse   Chicago, IL 161281  540 Goat Racing
47Luca Lenzi   Wilmette, IL 247463  669 Vision Quest
48Patrick Kelly   Chicago, IL 214360  444 XXX Racing/AthletiCo
49Paul Zelewsky   Wheaton, IL 226522  769 ABD Cycle Club
50Reed Oliff   Arlington Heights, IL 192928  837 Lot Polish Airlines
51George Ganas   Barrington, IL 195434  836 Team Mack
52Thomas Bey   Redding, CA 205532  550 Owens Healthcare
53Jonathon Dowling     630 
54Brian Hildreth   Aurora, IL 230205  830 ABD Cycle Club

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375  809 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA 33087  813 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
3Faustino Riveron Jr.   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 48320  823 Team Simple Green
4Evan Teske   Mission Viejo, CA 35248  824 Labor Power
5Donald VanPatter (1 - Cat2)   Benton, AR 95739  898 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
6Robert Rozman   Menomonee Falls, WI 30779  846 Nova/ISCorp
7Roger Worthington   Capistrano Beach, CA 38984  895 Labor Power
8Michael Inglis   Lakewood, CO 17376  851 Tri-Inglis.com
9Greg Eberdt (1 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR 10402  899 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
10Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO 34198  836 ACME Racing
11Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  840 Team DARE
12Chris Halverson   Madison, WI 188913  881 Spring Street Sports
13Eugene Macken   Milwaukee, WI 91879  832 Team Wisconsin
14Brian Kaufman   Plymouth, WI 159539  904 PCW Cycling
15Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047  815 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
16Jeffrey Thompson   Hartland, WI 91110  877 Team Beans & Barley
17John Handlogten   Racine, WI 46674  849 1% More Racing
18Kurt Otter   Burlington, WI 109546  894 Beans & Barley
19Mark Proffer   Celebration, FL 215288  912 Team B & J Bicycles
20David Hietikko   Ada, MI 16121  867 West Michigan Coast Riders
21John Medora (2 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 48849  834 
22James Moore   Greenville, WI 208911  807 Wheel & Sprocket
23Keith Franklin   Tulsa, OK 60981  829 Tulsa Wheelmen
24Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE 59833  805 Lincoln Plating/ Lemond
25Jack Nielsen   Racine, WI 150412  884 Beans & Barley
26Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  850 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
27John Baxter   Raleigh, NC 2962  865 Raleigh Allstars Bike Club
28Kent Menzel   Greencastle, IN 108690  889 Indiana Masters Racing
29Gregg Coroleuski   Pewaukee, WI 49090  822 Team Beans & Barley
30Garnett Abbey     835 Dornellas
31Jeff Williams   Springfield, IL 138690  866 Team Mack
32Dan Wellman   Brookfield, WI 214871  890 Team Mack Paper Co.
33Randall Clayborn   Hollywood, CA 172847  908 
34Mark Planellas   Glendora, CA 202041  828 socalcycling.com
35David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  804 Gran Fondo - Sonic
36John Scandurra (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 49175  893 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
37Henry Saha   Mt Prospect, IL 157234  827 
38John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI 208025  855 Team Wisconson
39John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362  808 Team Mack Racing
40Gregory Pautsch   Chippewa Falls, WI 180532  880 Spring Street Sports
41Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI 10313  868 Wolverine Sports Club
42Clark Priebe   Eagle Grove, IA 50365  811 Team Mack Paper Co.
43David Hastert   Minneapolis, MN 15371  875 Flanders/MBRC
44Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  802 Gran Fondo
45Richard Olson   Milwaukee, WI 52494  819 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
46Steve Manthey   Elkhart Lake, WI 185369  902 PCW Cycling
47Lance Maylath   Plainfield, IL 189252  905 Project 5 Racing
48Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657  810 Team Mack Paper Co.
49Phillip Godkin   Milwaukee, WI 47198  833 IS Corp
50Christopher Dial   Arlington Heights, IL 45260  910 Mid South Velo
51Mark Olson   Lemont, IL 144620  911 Vergegear.com Midwest
52Jim Winter   Delafield, WI 48859  844 Spin Doctor Cycling Club
53Paul Mehlenbeck   Milwaukee, WI 47107  831 Team Wisconsin
54William Stone   Columbus, IN 47749  821 Labor Power
55Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA 20327  816 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
56John Larson   Greendale, WI 57032  841 Endeavour Cycling
57Bruce Harick   Minneapolis, MN 15080  886 Bianchi Grand Performance
58William Ochowicz   Pewaukee, WI 101140  603 IS Corp Cycling Team

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  2528 Baraboo Sharks
2Elizabeth Engwis   Kenosha, WI 190874  2522 Kenosha Velosport
3Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  2526 XXX Racing/AthletiCo
4Darrell Kohli     2506 UP Ophthalmology
5Mitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI 210565  2529 Nova/ISCorp
6Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  2531 Kenosha Velosport
7Gunnar Madden     2507 UP Opthalmology
8Simon Miller   Shorewood, WI 228258  2517 Endeavour Cycling Team
9Johnny Chang     2501 Bellin Health
10Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  2530 Endeavour Cycling Team
11Carlos Martinez   Waukesha, WI 250109  2523 Safe & Sound
12Alexander Riva     2521 Kenosha Velosport
13Joshua Kinder   Waukesha, WI 250110  2525 Safe & Sound
14Alex Docter     2520 
15Martin Barreiro   Waukesha, WI 250111  2524 Safe & Sound
16Anna Rocha     2535 
17Katrina Olson   Lemont, IL 204562  2519 Team Kenda Tire
18Theresa Kennedy     2527 
19Samuel Huang   Kenosha, WI 250094  2532 Kenosha Velosport

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Donovan   Hartland, WI 231155  2552 IS Corp Cycling Team
2Alex Bowden   Solana Beach, CA 245698  2571 ABD Cycle Club
3Matt Novak   S Holland, IL 188279  2572 Team Clif Bar Midwest
4Jim Doherty   Glendale, WI 246368  2556 IS Corp Cycling Team
5Marshall Verbrugge     2534 Team Manitoba
6Jonathan Heile   Milwaukee 248092  2566 Team Beans & Barley
7Rusten Sheskey     2569 Safe & Sound
8Matthew Kennedy   Sullivan, WI 229190  2568 Safe & Sound
9Jonathan Mayberry   Waukesha, WI 232989  2567 Safe & Sound
10Chazz Martin   Wilmette, IL 230515  2536 Kenosha Velosport
11Andrew Leslie   Kenosha, WI 189815  2570 Kenosha Velosport

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  168 Advantage Benefits Endeavour Cycling Clu
2Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253  170 ABD Cycling Team
3Camie Kornely   Fort Lee, NJ 215018  160 Toga
4Christi An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL 209417  185 Olympus Bikes
5Corie Berrigan   Minneapolis, MN 76148  180 ABD Cycling Team
6Karla Kingsley   Kensington, CA 219191  196 Velo Bella-Kona
7Lila Hickey   Fort Collins, CO 226005  151 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
8Kendi Thomas     182 Morris Trucking
9Emilie Duchow   Eureka, MO 214541  200 Team Kenda Tire
10Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ 219930  208 Summit Velo
11Lori Jug   Buford, GA 226863  187 Cheerwine Cycling
12Morgan Kapp   Claremont, CA 186865  171 South Bay Wheelmen
13Keely Shannon   Des Moines, IA 192454  206 Midwest Rolling Thunder
14Alice Hagen   Milwaukee, WI 226675  156 Team Beans & Barley
15Lindsay Argue     163 Team Manitoba
16Kristin Lohn   Glenview, IL 194319  195 Alberto's Sport
17Kris Musser (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 151326  164 Gopher Wheelman
18Andrea Bacik     157 MBRC
19Laura Valaas   East Wenatchee, WA 199752  154 
20Sandra Vrubley-Rassel   Waubeka, WI 159231  172 Hampshire Cycle Club
21Wendy Gaddey   Waukegan, IL 241055  209 Colavita Racing
22Rae Miller   La Quinta, CA 237207  150 Kahala LaGrange
23Susan Uphill   Kenosha, WI 178385  214 Team Kenda Tire
24Carine Bester   Pasadena, CA 239258  188 Kahala LaGrange
25Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518  207 Team Kenda Tire
26Pascale Petro     212 Team Apache
27Paula Bohte   Sierra Vista, AZ 226654  198 Velo Bella-Kona
28Barbara Harick   Minneapolis, MN 53285  165 Velo Bella-Kona
29Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342  175 ABD Cycling Team
30Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO 228513  184 Atlas Core Cycling
31Mary Myslis   Libertyville, IL 213426  167 Endeavour Cycling
32Vicki Heck (1 - Cat4)   Hanover Park, IL 173221  202 ABD Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee