Race Results for
Cudahy Criterium - ICC
Cudahy, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/22/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Weir   Indianapolis, IN 65033  550 Team Major Taylor
2Tim Srenaski   Boulder, CO 208544  304 Bianchi/Grand Performance
3Bradley Tisdahl   Highland Park, IL 195750  326 Project 5 Racing
4Matthew Jaeger   Lakewood, CO 206890  302 Rocky Mountain Spine and Sport
5Steven Holeczy   Mundelein, IL 213385  327 North Branch Cycling Club
6John Coyle   Streamwood, IL 45211  332 Wolverine Sports Club
7Corey Behrens   Milwaukee, WI 240426  323 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
8Unknown Unknown      
9Brandon Krawczyk   Waukesha, WI 232232  571 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10Casey Masterson   Milwaukee, WI 212244  307 Velo Trocadero
11Jason Doverspike     406 Woodcock Cycle/ Team Manitoba
12John Meyers   Chicago, IL 219373  325 Turin Bicycle/Life Fitness
13Christopher Mantel   Cedarburg, WI 227962  301 Velo Trocadero
14Joshua Nagode   Sheboygan, WI 174734  342 PCW Cycling
15Matthew Hansley   Lighthouse Point, FL 201681  426 Olympus Bikes
16Brett Lane   Gosport, IN 229989  587 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
17Erik Meier   Baraboo, WI 185547  389 Baraboo Sharks
18Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775  421 IS Corp Cycling Team
19Ben Bartoszuk   Sussex, WI 210809  436 Team Wisconsin
20Brian Boyle   Chicago Il 202981  361 Team Clif Bar Midwest
21Joel Jacobson   Redwood City, CA 63643  324 Hampshire Cycle Club
22Peter Lawrence   Brookfield, WI 198416  336 Advantage Benefits Endeavour Cycling Clu
23Matthew Welch   Chicago 198158  518 Team Clif Bar Midwest
24Mike Bobusch   Appleton, WI 133649  568 Wheel & Sprocket
25Patrick Haley   Milwaukee, WI 199776  524 Velo Trocadero
26William Hickey   Austin, TX 211157  529 CSU Rams Cycling Team
27Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL 210581  439 Vista Velo Cycling
28Jason Mindeman   Crown Point, IN 208254  402 Team Clif Bar Midwest
29Steven Knurr   Madison, WI 208097  300 Endeavour Cycling
30Chris Gagne   Lowell, MA 136392  560 Vegas Velo/ Team Rhapsody
31Will Stoffel   Katy, TX 199999  303 Brazen Dropouts
32Unknown Unknown      
33Gregory Herrle   Pewaukee, WI 219787  411 Boston College Cycling
34Thomas Clark   Fort Collins, CO 179448  335 Great Dane Velo Club
35Adam Mitchell   Minneapolis, MN 213042  355 Silver Cycling
36Terry Huss   Clayton, NC 218947  534 Raleigh Allstars
37Timothy Clark   Denver Co 225833  337 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
38Joel Feinberg   Chicago, IL 212201  420 Freewheel Racing/Team Clif Bar Midwest
39Rutger VanDijk   Milwaukee, WI 97876  520 IS Corp Cycling Team
40Erik Loberg   Cedarburg, WI 213434  430 Team Beans & Barley
41Jonathan Tenney   Ithaca, NY 210037  373 ABD Cycle Club
42Scott Ouimette   Hampshire, IL 172191  318 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
43Natalie Klemko   Bristol, WI 126306  581 America's Dairyland
44Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 178293  309 Waste Management
45Jason Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 186505  315 Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
46Joseph Kraynick   Milwaukee, WI 118413  334 Beans & Barley
47Jason Friday    62542  577 Independent Fabrication
48Michael Possley   Chicago, IL 132264  544 PCW Cycling
49Eric Fredericks   Wayne, PA 41704  537 MLC - BiKyle
50Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA 141829  535 Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
51Timothy Henry   Lake In The Hills, IL 200362  378 Project 5 Racing
52Unknown Unknown      
53Rich Manteufel   Fitchburg, WI 190785  412 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
54Kevin Kirsch   Madison, WI 53028  328 Great Dane Velo Club
55Ali Camara   Los Angeles, CA 167680  551 Team Major Taylor
56Mitch Hyra   Glenwood Springs, CO 193033  558 Team Wisconsin

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marian Pyszczek     775 Team Manitoba
2Andrew Edens   Jacksboro, TN 227725  523 Endeavour Cycling
3Michael Klapperich   Fond Du Lac, WI 246141  575 
4Greg Steltenpohl     631 KMK Cycling
5Todd Kalkoske   Milwaukee, WI 199792  692 Velo Trocadero
6Yong Qi   Batavia, IL 190405  661 ABD Cycling Team
7Jake Boening   Minneapolis, MN 226666  817 
8Pieter Ombregt   Chicago, IL 216054  653 XXX Racing/AthletiCo
9Sean Shields   Milwaukee, WI 76735  848 Hampshire Cycle Club
10Matthew Moran   Chicago, IL 212429  509 XXX Racing/AthletiCo
11Marshall Verbrugge     777 Team Manitoba
12Brett Kirby   Durham, NC 243513  537 Colorado Premier Training-Colnago
13Cameron Wilcox   Washburn, WI 228455  656 Endeavour Cycling
14Lyle Hanson   Madison, WI 219950  604 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
15Sean Stephenson   Phoenix, AZ 107476  553 Procon Cycling
16Patrick Quilter   Baton Rouge, LA 226259  555 Raising Cane's Racing
17Patrick Kelly   Chicago, IL 214360  444 XXX Racing/AthletiCo
18Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  750 XXX Racing/AthletiCo
19Patrick Callahan   Milwaukee, WI 214543  696 Velo Trocadero
20Charlie Brummitt   Davis, CA 239759  644 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
21Garrett Hoelzel (1 - Cat5)   Elkhart Lake, WI 246677  603 PCW Cycling Inc.
22Eric Keen (2 - Cat5)   Monroe, WI 231150  845 
23Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084  642 South Chicago Wheelmen
24Ryan Law   Milwaukee, WI 240610  525 Endeavour Cycling
25Thomas Bey   Redding, CA 205532  550 Owens Healthcare
26Andrew Reiland   Waukesha, WI 203977  800 Team Wisconsin
27Anthony Phillips   Hartland, WI 231191  513 Team Wisconsin
28Jim Doherty   Glendale, WI 246368  620 IS Corp Cycling Team
29Jeff McKillip   Belmont, NH 219454  706 Life Cyclists
30Paul Zelewsky   Wheaton, IL 226522  769 ABD Cycle Club
31Ludwig Ombregt     846 
32Mario Starr   Arlington Heights, IL 232406  736 Team Mack Paper Co.
33Francisco Torralba   Chicago, IL 240355  651 University of Chicago Velo Club
34Frederick Searle   Winnetka, IL 230502  547 MetLife cycling team
35Anthony Carfang   Boulder, CO 243657  844 Illinois Tech Cycling
37Brian Hildreth   Aurora, IL 230205  830 ABD Cycle Club
38Robert Williams   Chicago, IL 208871  847 
DNFAlberto Segura   Chicago, ILXXX Racing/AthletiCo 232434  Alberto 511

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christian Walker   Goleta, CA 50894  896 Labor Power
2Michael Inglis   Lakewood, CO 17376  851 Tri-Inglis.com
3Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO 34198  836 ACME Racing
4Faustino Riveron Jr.   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 48320  823 Team Simple Green
5Roger Worthington   Capistrano Beach, CA 38984  895 Labor Power
6Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375  809 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
7Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047  815 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
8Brett Clare   Encinitas, CA 47831  830 Canari
9Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA 33087  813 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
10Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  850 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
11Chris Halverson   Madison, WI 188913  881 Spring Street Sports
12Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL 101266  887 Treasure Coast Racing
13Eugene Macken   Milwaukee, WI 91879  832 Team Wisconsin
14James Moore   Greenville, WI 208911  807 Wheel & Sprocket
15Kent Menzel   Greencastle, IN 108690  889 Indiana Masters Racing
16Don Lowe   Rockford, IL 218745  812 Team Mack Paper Co.
17Randall Clayborn   Hollywood, CA 172847  908 
18John Handlogten   Racine, WI 46674  849 1% More Racing
19Jeffrey Thompson   Hartland, WI 91110  877 Team Beans & Barley
20Randall Roth   Shorewood, WI 61731  845 Endeavour Cycling Team
21Tim LeRoy   Waukesha, WI 81044  848 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
22Christopher Vitrano   Milwaukee 93135  913 IS Corp
23Andrew Hines   Crystal Lake, IL 66275  870 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
24Gregory Pautsch   Chippewa Falls, WI 180532  880 Spring Street Sports
25John Larson   Greendale, WI 57032  841 Endeavour Cycling
26Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE 59833  805 Lincoln Plating/ Lemond
27Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  802 Gran Fondo
28John Baxter   Raleigh, NC 2962  865 Raleigh Allstars Bike Club
29Mark Planellas   Glendora, CA 202041  828 socalcycling.com
30Mark McGeen   Waukesha, WI 23462  837 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
31Henry Saha   Mt Prospect, IL 157234  827 
32Richard Olson   Milwaukee, WI 52494  819 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
33John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362  808 Team Mack Racing
34David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  804 Gran Fondo - Sonic
35Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657  810 Team Mack Paper Co.
36Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  840 Team DARE
37Gregg Coroleuski   Pewaukee, WI 49090  822 Team Beans & Barley
38David Hastert   Minneapolis, MN 15371  875 Flanders/MBRC
39Bruce Harick   Minneapolis, MN 15080  886 Bianchi Grand Performance

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253  170 ABD Cycling Team
2Lila Hickey   Fort Collins, CO 226005  151 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
3Laura Valaas   East Wenatchee, WA 199752  154 
4Kendi Thomas     182 Morris Trucking
5Karla Kingsley   Kensington, CA 219191  196 Velo Bella-Kona
6Lori Jug   Buford, GA 226863  187 Cheerwine Cycling
7Jessica Cole   Urbana, IL 238410  218 C-U Racing
8Christi An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL 209417  185 Olympus Bikes
9Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  168 Advantage Benefits Endeavour Cycling Clu
10Corie Berrigan   Minneapolis, MN 76148  180 ABD Cycling Team
11Casey Cessna   Minneapolis, MN 221873  166 Endeavour Cycling
12Carine Bester   Pasadena, CA 239258  188 Kahala LaGrange
13Rae Miller   La Quinta, CA 237207  150 Kahala LaGrange
14Lindsay Argue     163 Team Manitoba
15Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ 219930  208 Summit Velo
16Emilie Duchow   Eureka, MO 214541  200 Team Kenda Tire
17Ashley James   Dousman, WI 219841  176 Nova/ISCorp
18Morgan Kapp   Claremont, CA 186865  171 South Bay Wheelmen
19Kris Musser (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 151326  164 Gopher Wheelman
20Camie Kornely   Fort Lee, NJ 215018  160 Toga
21Kristin Lohn   Glenview, IL 194319  195 Alberto's Sport
22Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342  175 ABD Cycling Team
23Alice Hagen   Milwaukee, WI 226675  156 Team Beans & Barley
24Alecia Jasper   Oak Creek, WI 244027  152 Team Beans & Barley
25Sarah Stratton   Minneapolis, MN 206860  197 Velo Bella-Kona
26Sara Brokaw   Minneapolis, MN 197605  161 Gopher Wheelmen
27Megan Myrick   Raleigh, NC 240853  215 University of Chicago Velo Club
28Sophia Lee   Philadelphia, PA 238450  217 Turin Bicycle/Life Fitness
29Rebecca Zach   Milwaukee, WI 207474  153 Team Beans & Barley
30Schuyler Bartholomay   Santa Rosa, CA 221561  193 Team Tailwinds
31Brenda Trolinger (1 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 227963  210 Beans & Barley

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee