Race Results for
Cudahy Criterium - ICC
Cudahy, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/22/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Weir   Indianapolis, IN 65033  550 Team Major Taylor
2 Tim Srenaski   Boulder, CO 208544  304 Bianchi/Grand Performance
3 Bradley Tisdahl   Highland Park, IL 195750  326 Project 5 Racing
4 Matthew Jaeger   Lakewood, CO 206890  302 Rocky Mountain Spine and Sport
5 Steven Holeczy   Mundelein, IL 213385  327 North Branch Cycling Club
6 John Coyle   Streamwood, IL 45211  332 Wolverine Sports Club
7 Corey Behrens   Milwaukee, WI 240426  323 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
8 Unknown Unknown      
9 Brandon Krawczyk   Waukesha, WI 232232  571 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Casey Masterson   Milwaukee, WI 212244  307 Velo Trocadero
11 Jason Doverspike     406 Woodcock Cycle/ Team Manitoba
12 John Meyers   Chicago, IL 219373  325 Turin Bicycle/Life Fitness
13 Christopher Mantel   Cedarburg, WI 227962  301 Velo Trocadero
14 Joshua Nagode   Sheboygan, WI 174734  342 PCW Cycling
15 Matthew Hansley   Lighthouse Point, FL 201681  426 Olympus Bikes
16 Brett Lane   Gosport, IN 229989  587 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
17 Erik Meier   Baraboo, WI 185547  389 Baraboo Sharks
18 Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775  421 IS Corp Cycling Team
19 Ben Bartoszuk   Sussex, WI 210809  436 Team Wisconsin
20 Brian Boyle   Chicago Il 202981  361 Team Clif Bar Midwest
21 Joel Jacobson   Redwood City, CA 63643  324 Hampshire Cycle Club
22 Peter Lawrence   Brookfield, WI 198416  336 Advantage Benefits Endeavour Cycling Clu
23 Matthew Welch   Chicago 198158  518 Team Clif Bar Midwest
24 Mike Bobusch   Appleton, WI 133649  568 Wheel & Sprocket
25 Patrick Haley   Milwaukee, WI 199776  524 Velo Trocadero
26 William Hickey   Austin, TX 211157  529 CSU Rams Cycling Team
27 Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL 210581  439 Vista Velo Cycling
28 Jason Mindeman   Crown Point, IN 208254  402 Team Clif Bar Midwest
29 Steven Knurr   Madison, WI 208097  300 Endeavour Cycling
30 Chris Gagne   Lowell, MA 136392  560 Vegas Velo/ Team Rhapsody
31 Will Stoffel   Katy, TX 199999  303 Brazen Dropouts
32 Unknown Unknown      
33 Gregory Herrle   Pewaukee, WI 219787  411 Boston College Cycling
34 Thomas Clark   Fort Collins, CO 179448  335 Great Dane Velo Club
35 Adam Mitchell   Minneapolis, MN 213042  355 Silver Cycling
36 Terry Huss   Clayton, NC 218947  534 Raleigh Allstars
37 Timothy Clark   Denver Co 225833  337 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
38 Joel Feinberg   Chicago, IL 212201  420 Freewheel Racing/Team Clif Bar Midwest
39 Rutger VanDijk   Milwaukee, WI 97876  520 IS Corp Cycling Team
40 Erik Loberg   Minneapolis, MN 213434  430 Team Beans & Barley
41 Jonathan Tenney   Ithaca, NY 210037  373 ABD Cycle Club
42 Scott Ouimette   Hampshire, IL 172191  318 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
43 Natalie Klemko   Bristol, WI 126306  581 America's Dairyland
44 Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 178293  309 Waste Management
45 Jason Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 186505  315 Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
46 Joseph Kraynick   Milwaukee, WI 118413  334 Beans & Barley
47 Jason Friday    62542  577 Independent Fabrication
48 Michael Possley   Chicago, IL 132264  544 PCW Cycling
49 Eric Fredericks   Wayne, PA 41704  537 MLC - BiKyle
50 Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA 141829  535 Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
51 Timothy Henry   Lake In The Hills, IL 200362  378 Project 5 Racing
52 Unknown Unknown      
53 Rich Manteufel   Fitchburg, WI 190785  412 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
54 Kevin Kirsch   Madison, WI 53028  328 Great Dane Velo Club
55 Ali Camara   Los Angeles, CA 167680  551 Team Major Taylor
56 Mitch Hyra   Glenwood Springs, CO 193033  558 Team Wisconsin

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marian Pyszczek     775 Team Manitoba
2 Andrew Edens   Jacksboro, TN 227725  523 Endeavour Cycling
3 Michael Klapperich   Fond Du Lac, WI 246141  575 
4 Greg Steltenpohl     631 KMK Cycling
5 Todd Kalkoske   Milwaukee, WI 199792  692 Velo Trocadero
6 Yong Qi   Batavia, IL 190405  661 ABD Cycling Team
7 Jake Boening   Minneapolis, MN 226666  817 
8 Pieter Ombregt   Chicago, IL 216054  653 XXX Racing/AthletiCo
9 Sean Shields   Milwaukee, WI 76735  848 Hampshire Cycle Club
10 Matthew Moran   Chicago, IL 212429  509 XXX Racing/AthletiCo
11 Marshall Verbrugge     777 Team Manitoba
12 Brett Kirby   Portland, OR 243513  537 Colorado Premier Training-Colnago
13 Cameron Wilcox   Washburn, WI 228455  656 Endeavour Cycling
14 Lyle Hanson   Madison, WI 219950  604 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
15 Sean Stephenson   Phoenix, AZ 107476  553 Procon Cycling
16 Patrick Quilter   Baton Rouge, LA 226259  555 Raising Cane's Racing
17 Patrick Kelly   Chicago, IL 214360  444 XXX Racing/AthletiCo
18 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  750 XXX Racing/AthletiCo
19 Patrick Callahan   Milwaukee, WI 214543  696 Velo Trocadero
20 Charlie Brummitt   Davis, CA 239759  644 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
21 Garrett Hoelzel (1 - Cat5)   Elkhart Lake, WI 246677  603 PCW Cycling Inc.
22 Eric Keen (2 - Cat5)   Monroe, WI 231150  845 
23 Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084  642 South Chicago Wheelmen
24 Ryan Law   Milwaukee, WI 240610  525 Endeavour Cycling
25 Thomas Bey   Redding, CA 205532  550 Owens Healthcare
26 Andrew Reiland   Waukesha, WI 203977  800 Team Wisconsin
27 Anthony Phillips   Hartland, WI 231191  513 Team Wisconsin
28 Jim Doherty   Glendale, WI 246368  620 IS Corp Cycling Team
29 Jeff McKillip   Belmont, NH 219454  706 Life Cyclists
30 Paul Zelewsky   Wheaton, IL 226522  769 ABD Cycle Club
31 Ludwig Ombregt     846 
32 Mario Starr   Arlington Heights, IL 232406  736 Team Mack Paper Co.
33 Francisco Torralba   Chicago, IL 240355  651 University of Chicago Velo Club
34 Frederick Searle   Winnetka, IL 230502  547 MetLife cycling team
35 Anthony Carfang   Boulder, CO 243657  844 Illinois Tech Cycling
37 Brian Hildreth   Aurora, IL 230205  830 ABD Cycle Club
38 Robert Williams   Chicago, IL 208871  847 
DNF Alberto Segura   Chicago, ILXXX Racing/AthletiCo 232434  Alberto 511

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Walker   Goleta, CA 50894  896 Labor Power
2 Michael Inglis   Lakewood, CO 17376  851 Tri-Inglis.com
3 Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO 34198  836 ACME Racing
4 Faustino Riveron Jr.   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 48320  823 Team Simple Green
5 Roger Worthington   Capistrano Beach, CA 38984  895 Labor Power
6 Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375  809 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
7 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047  815 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
8 Brett Clare   Encinitas, CA 47831  830 Canari
9 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA 33087  813 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
10 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  850 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
11 Chris Halverson   Madison, WI 188913  881 Spring Street Sports
12 Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL 101266  887 Treasure Coast Racing
13 Eugene Macken   Milwaukee, WI 91879  832 Team Wisconsin
14 James Moore   Greenville, WI 208911  807 Wheel & Sprocket
15 Kent Menzel   Greencastle, IN 108690  889 Indiana Masters Racing
16 Don Lowe   Rockford, IL 218745  812 Team Mack Paper Co.
17 Randall Clayborn   Hollywood, CA 172847  908 
18 John Handlogten   Racine, WI 46674  849 1% More Racing
19 Jeffrey Thompson   Hartland, WI 91110  877 Team Beans & Barley
20 Randall Roth   Shorewood, WI 61731  845 Endeavour Cycling Team
21 Tim LeRoy   Waukesha, WI 81044  848 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
22 Christopher Vitrano   Milwaukee 93135  913 IS Corp
23 Andrew Hines   Crystal Lake, IL 66275  870 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
24 Gregory Pautsch   Chippewa Falls, WI 180532  880 Spring Street Sports
25 John Larson   Greendale, WI 57032  841 Endeavour Cycling
26 Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE 59833  805 Lincoln Plating/ Lemond
27 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  802 Gran Fondo
28 John Baxter   Raleigh, NC 2962  865 Raleigh Allstars Bike Club
29 Mark Planellas   Glendora, CA 202041  828 socalcycling.com
30 Mark McGeen   Waukesha, WI 23462  837 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
31 Henry Saha   Mt Prospect, IL 157234  827 
32 Richard Olson   Milwaukee, WI 52494  819 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
33 John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362  808 Team Mack Racing
34 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  804 Gran Fondo - Sonic
35 Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657  810 Team Mack Paper Co.
36 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  840 Team DARE
37 Gregg Coroleuski   Pewaukee, WI 49090  822 Team Beans & Barley
38 David Hastert   Minneapolis, MN 15371  875 Flanders/MBRC
39 Bruce Harick   Minneapolis, MN 15080  886 Bianchi Grand Performance

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253  170 ABD Cycling Team
2 Lila Hickey   Fort Collins, CO 226005  151 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
3 Laura Valaas   East Wenatchee, WA 199752  154 
4 Kendi Thomas     182 Morris Trucking
5 Karla Kingsley   Kensington, CA 219191  196 Velo Bella-Kona
6 Lori Jug   Buford, GA 226863  187 Cheerwine Cycling
7 Jessica Cole   Urbana, IL 238410  218 C-U Racing
8 Christi An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL 209417  185 Olympus Bikes
9 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  168 Advantage Benefits Endeavour Cycling Clu
10 Corie Berrigan   Minneapolis, MN 76148  180 ABD Cycling Team
11 Casey Cessna   Minneapolis, MN 221873  166 Endeavour Cycling
12 Carine Bester   Pasadena, CA 239258  188 Kahala LaGrange
13 Rae Miller   La Quinta, CA 237207  150 Kahala LaGrange
14 Lindsay Argue     163 Team Manitoba
15 Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ 219930  208 Summit Velo
16 Emilie Duchow   Eureka, MO 214541  200 Team Kenda Tire
17 Ashley James   Dousman, WI 219841  176 Nova/ISCorp
18 Morgan Kapp   Claremont, CA 186865  171 South Bay Wheelmen
19 Kris Musser (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 151326  164 Gopher Wheelman
20 Camie Kornely   Fort Lee, NJ 215018  160 Toga
21 Kristin Lohn   Glenview, IL 194319  195 Alberto's Sport
22 Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342  175 ABD Cycling Team
23 Alice Hagen   Milwaukee, WI 226675  156 Team Beans & Barley
24 Alecia Jasper   Oak Creek, WI 244027  152 Team Beans & Barley
25 Sarah Stratton   Minneapolis, MN 206860  197 Velo Bella-Kona
26 Sara Brokaw   Minneapolis, MN 197605  161 Gopher Wheelmen
27 Megan Myrick   Raleigh, NC 240853  215 University of Chicago Velo Club
28 Sophia Lee   Philadelphia, PA 238450  217 Turin Bicycle/Life Fitness
29 Rebecca Zach   Milwaukee, WI 207474  153 Team Beans & Barley
30 Schuyler Bartholomay   Santa Rosa, CA 221561  193 Team Tailwinds
31 Brenda Trolinger (1 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 227963  210 Beans & Barley

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOCUOREShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee