Race Results for
Webster Criterium
Webster Groves, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/25/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Chandra   Columbia, MO 226184   
2John Caldwell   Villa Ridge, MO 211170   
3Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO 227873   St Louis Cyclones - Dent Wizard/Maplewoo
4Jan Bradford-Watts   Columbia, MO 226182   
5Daniel Williams   Murphysboro, IL 227015   
6Zack Stein   Saint Charles, MO 232334   
7Alex Grman      The Hub
8Bain Addison   Dexter, MN 217783   
9Keaton Hanson   Saint Louis, MO 227874   St Louis Cyclones -
10Brian Holdmeyer   Washington, MO 248535   
11Dillon Sapp      Columbia Multisport
12Matt Fickinger   Imperial, MO 203621   
13Michael Noble   Saint Louis, MO 233629   St Louis Cyclones - Dent Wizard/Maplewoo
14Joe Earsom   Saint Louis, MO 233630   Dogfish Racing Team -
15Turner Rapp   Saint Louis, MO 245691   
16Matthew Pirtle   Saint Louis, MO 226358   
17Liz Wagnon      
18Ben Wagnon      
DNFTyler Roberts   Wildwood, MO 243473   Unattached -

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Huff   Springfield, MO 132539   
2Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443   Mesa Cycles Racing Team - Mesa Cycles Ra
3Andrew Smart (1 - Cat2)   Catlin, IL 191391   
4Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884   Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
5Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343   
6Jeffrey Schroetlin (1 - Cat1)   Argenta, IL 66615   Mesa Cycles Racing Team -
7Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO 126190   
8Joseph Hill   Kirkwood, MO 110690   
9Kurt Fletcher   Saint Louis, MO 11844   
10James Pirtle   Barnhart, MO 192396   
11Johnny Merli (2 - Cat1)   Kirkwood, MO 159712   Dogfish Racing Team -
12Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL 29400   Mesa Cycles Racing Team -
13Jim Farasy   Springfield, MO 192024   
14Ryan Pirtle   Saint Louis, MO 28222   Unattached -
15Craig Wohlschlaeger   Montecito , CA 121452   
16Cale McAninch   Ozark, MO 112498   
17Oreste Pesselato   St Louis, MO 180691   
18Michael Necessary (3 - Cat1)   Normal, IL 189614   Mesa Cycles Racing Team - Mesa Cycles Ra
19Carlitos Jones   Saint Louis, MO 159826   
20Aaron Inch   Valley Park, MO 142043   
21Andrew Ouin   Waterloo, IL 240660   
22Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105   Mesa Cycles Racing Team -
23Thomas Jay   Lincoln, NE 35350   
24Michael Weiss   Saint Louis, MO 89705   
25Tim Kakouris   Saint Louis, MO 56057   
26Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295   
27Scott Rendall   St. Louis, MO 176998   
28Ryan Hermsmeyer   Wildwood, MO 73571   
29T David Cummings   St Louis, MO 173579   
30Nathan Rice   Durham, NC 29688   Big Shark Racing -
31Richard Breininger (2 - Cat2)   Oak Park, IL 215726   
32Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610   
33Douglas Davis   Defiance, MO 59024   
34Daniel Lang   Washington, IL 158406   
35Doug Suydam   Washington, IL 161391   
36Jan Bradford-Watts   Columbia, MO 226182   
37Peder Hulse   St. Louis, MO 61622   Dogfish Racing Team -
38Michael Lanyon   Saint Louis, MO 198389   Mesa Cycles Racing Team - Mesa Cycles Ra
39Ethan Froese    12469   
40Nolan Froese   Columbia, MO 222865   
41Christopher Martel   Saint Louis, MO 46212   St Louis Cyclones - Dent Wizard/Maplewoo
42Daryl Hemenway   San Jose 133838   Gateway Cycling Club -
42John Marbarger   Olivette, MO 157639   
44Karl Stover   St. Louis, MO 34328   
45Chris Harre   Webster Groves, MO 15149   
46Gregory Soden (1 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 199993   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Burgess   Boulder, CO 230247   Mesa Cycles Racing Team - Mesa Cycles Ra
2Douglas Davis   Defiance, MO 59024   Gateway Cycling Club -
3Carlitos Jones   Saint Louis, MO 159826   
4Mark Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671   Manchester Racing Club Inc. - Trek Bicyc
5Dave Breslin   St Louis, MO 194722   
6Oreste Pesselato   St Louis, MO 180691   Manchester Racing Club Inc. - Trek Bicyc
7James Beieler (1 - Cat3)   Bellingham, WA 58952   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD - Team Mack
8Sven Sprogoe   Fenton, MO 54244   
10Scott Hill   Eureka, MO 90256   Manchester Racing Club Inc. - Trek Bicyc
11Luke Pirtle   No State, MO 209945   
12Anthony Knickmeyer   Saint Louis, MO 230386   
13Jason Sciaroni   St Louis, MO 192236   
14Ryan Heine   Omaha 174565   Hub Bicycle Company - The Hub Cycling Te
15Jose Bermudez   College Station, TX 207327   
16Kevin Willbanks   Salt Lake City, UT 226315   
17Derek Loudermilk   Bozeman, MT 180718   
18Peder Hulse   St. Louis, MO 61622   Dogfish Racing Team -
19Richard Breininger   Oak Park, IL 215726   Mesa Cycles Racing Team - Mesa Cycles Ra
20Timothy Bobbish   Saint Louis, MO 115798   Gateway Cycling Club -
21Wesley Biermann   Ballwin, MO 221886   DRJ Racing -
22Matt LaBerta   Saint Louis, MO 195104   
23Theodore Vander Velde   Saint Louis, MO 228302   International Christian Cycling Club -
24Barry Gaines   St Louis, MO 171030   Gateway Cycling Club -
25Thomas Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211128   Dogfish Racing Team -
26Kyle Chasteen   Eureka, MO 146269   
27Bob Arnold   Fenton 195092   DRJ Racing -
28Carl Frederick   Saint Louis, MO 74293   
29Rex Brewer   Wickford, RI 173758   
30William Salzman   Saint Louis, MO 173298   Unattached -
31Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142   Dogfish Racing Team -
32Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO 224219   St Louis Cyclones - Dent Wizard/Maplewoo
33Chris Cleeland   St Louis, MO 189565   Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
34Dan Bischoff   St Louis, MO 54198   Hub Bicycle Company -
35Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY 174113   
36David Burdick   Austin, TX 222111   Cyclewerx -
37Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610   Gateway Cycling Club -
38Bryan Adams   Wildwood, MO 177662   Dogfish Racing Team -
39James Klages   Saint Louis, MO 72572   
40Craig Farrell   Saint Louis, MO 46489   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon Gohl   St. Louis, MO 166705   
2Tim Hittler   Saint Louis, MO 233742   Unattached -
3jose gonzalez   Saint Louis, MO 248653   
4Daniel Fernandez   Eureka, MO 233741   Hub Bicycle Company -
5David Burdick   Austin, TX 222111   Cyclewerx -
6Cory Texier   Saint Louis, MO 229110   Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
7Michael (Casey) Saunders   Saint Louis, MO 226313   
8Brett Heuring   St. Louis, MO 228479   Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
9Patrick Hawley   Clayton, MO 218688   Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
10Matt Wayman   Webster Groves, MO 214627   
11Henry Francis   High Ridge, MO 137426   Gateway Cycling Club -
12Scott Rackers (1 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 242131   
13Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen   Saint Louis, MO 232361   
14Kenneth Parker   Richmond Heights, MO 207917   Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
15Theodore Vander Velde   Saint Louis, MO 228302   International Christian Cycling Club -
16Josh Mueller   Saint Louis, MO 223183   Unattached -
17Matt James   St. Louis, MO 241498   
18Matthew Texier   Saint Louis, MO 223953   Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
19Jeremie Meitz   Pacific, MO 201942   
20Michael Pendleton   St. Louis, MO 180480   Hub Bicycle Company - The Hub Cycling Te
21Scot Wallace   Saint Louis, MO 244884   International Christian Cycling Club -
22Richard Bowes   Saint Louis, MO 239021   
23Brad Breese      StLCC
24Christopher Caldwell   Washington, MO 229097   St Louis Cyclones - Dent Wizard/Maplewoo
26Theodore Araneta   Kirkwood, MO 183765   Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
27Dave Thackery   Saint Louis, MO 214631   Hub Bicycle Company - The Hub Cycling Te
28Darin Marlow   Ballwin, MO 228080   Big Shark Racing -
29Brian Kindel   Manchester, MO 144979   Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
31Chris Erhard   Saint Louis, MO 229405   St Louis Cycling Club -
32Chris Miller   Florissant, MO 233745   The Hub Bicycle Co.
33Mark Hasler   Millstadt, IL 193729   International Christian Cycling Club -
34Vince DeBlasi   Ballwin , MO 179908   Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen   Saint Louis, MO 232361   Unattached -
2Kevin Wayman   Saint Louis, MO 230808   Hub Bicycle Company -
3Devlin McDonough   Ballwin, MO 237038   Ghisallo Racing -
4Chris Clausen   St Louis, MO 182670   
5Michael Christian   University City, MO 232037   Unattached -
6Jeff Kloha   Saint Louis, MO 242496   Unattached -
7Patrick Wiatrolik   Clarkdale, AZ 245390   St Louis Cycling Club -
8Ben DuMont      Big Shark Racing
9Dean Meyer      Dogfish
10Nicholas Brummer   Effingham, IL 238146   Unattached -
11John Peiffer   Ballwin, MO 227637   Ghisallo Racing -
12Scott Vonder Bruegge   Kirkwood, MO 228574   
14Elliott Usher   Columbia, IA 243079   Unattached -
15Michael Freshman   Saint Louis, MO 239272   Manchester Racing Club Inc. -
17Bruce Murphy   Maplewood, MO 25473   Hub Bicycle Company -
18Dailey Michael   Columbia, IL 174114   Big Shark Racing -
19Gregory Long   Glencoe, MO 193703   
20Czarrok Fitzpatrick   Fairview Heights, IL 228782   St Louis Cyclones - Dent Wizard/Maplewoo
21Cliff Willis   Saint Louis, MO 233743   Unattached -
22Ron Clipp   Webster Groves, MO 243702   Hub Bicycle Company -
23Chris Miller   Florissant, MO 233745   The Hub Bicycle Company
24Eddy Sandheinrich   Saint Louis, MO 240748   Unattached -
25David Mark   Saint Louis, MO 211029   
26Thomas Falke   Saint Louis, MO 248472   Dogfish
27Mark Foster   Columbia, IL 237642   

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Russell Murphy (1 - Cat2)   Kirkwood, MO 25515   
2Joseph Walsh   Chesterfield, MO 37090   
3Mark Obermeier   Black Jack, MO 45745   
4Todd Metz   Joliet, IL 54928   
5Christopher Martel   Saint Louis, MO 46212   
6Lewis Reece   Webster Groves, MO 29363   
7Jeff Chattin   Austin, TX 6688   
8Richard George   Webster Groves, MO 13062   
9Rex Brewer   Wickford, RI 173758   
10Barry Gaines   St Louis, MO 171030   Gateway Cycling Club -
11James Klages   Saint Louis, MO 72572   
12Kenneth Norton   Springfield, MO 67431   
13Bruce Gary   Manchester, MO 12898   
14Lonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO 45535   Mesa Cycles Racing Team -
15Mike Morgner (1 - Cat4)   St Louis, MO 180605   
16Mark Shea   Springfield, IL 246467   
17Bernd Faust   O'fallon, MO 243823   Unattached -
18Thomas Zoumaras   Kirksville, MO 65996   Big Shark Racing -
19Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR 23392   
20Craig Farrell   Saint Louis, MO 46489   
21Gregory Girouard   Ballwin, MO 46295   
22Mark Gowler   Kirkwood, MO 76018   
23Philip Shoulberg   Saint Louis, MO 32548   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stacey Bertsch   Billings, MO 133630   
2Carla Farrell   St Louis, MO 49627   
3Mindi Martin   Norman, OK 105609   
4Melissa Cox   Springfield, MO 214323   
5Emilie Duchow   Eureka, MO 214541   
6Amy Strahan (1 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 183476   
7Katie Arehart   Longmont, CO 190294   
8Jennifer Goldstein   Saint Louis, MO 116287   
9Andrea Pichler-Wallace   Saint Louis, MO 247398   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee