Race Results for
Jamestown Classic
Jamestown, RI
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 10/09/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH 208018  392  Noreast Cycling
2Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT 211959  395  Mystic Velo Club
3Austen Novis   Jamestown, RI 217123  397  Triathlon Ri
4Matt Muney   Darien, CT 250265  396 
5 Leon Lyakovetsky     394 
6 Christopher Lentrichia     393  Minuteman Road Club

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA 218736  410  Ccb/Volkswagen
2Peter Salon     417 
3Ivan Santana   Astoria, NY 224481  412  Act Cuaves
4Christopher Thornton     418 
5Sean Trinque   Manchester, KY 214703  416  Portland Vello
6Kyle Stockford   Norwich, CT 210921  414  Nerac Earth
7Matthew Hardy   Acton, MA 242836  408  Nebc/Cycle Loft
8 Greg Silverberg     413 
9 Taylor Hansen     406  Portsmouth Abbey
10Samuel Abelow   Westport, CT 205747  404  A.C.T./Cuevas Development
11 Benjamin Morris     411 
12Jonathan Harding   Queensbury, NY 218023  407  Leader Bikes/Cbrc
13 Alec Babala     405 

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Max Lippolis   Pound Ridge, NY 126915  465  Targettraining
2Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT 211872  479  Bikebarn Racing
3Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  471  Cyclonauts Racers
4James Breen   Byfield, MA 190514  754 
5Bill Mark     488 
6John Raheb   Montvale, NJ 184269  472  Westwood Velo
7Paul Martel   Bedford, NH 92249  466  Ccb/Volkswagen
8Mark Gunsalus     483 
9David Edry     489 
10James Walsh     482 
11Darren Lange   North Brunswick, NJ 20314  464  3D Racing Team/Tom'S Atlantic Cyclery
12John Dieli   Newton Nh 9474  461  Bob/Skofield Builders
13John Morales   Norwalk, CT 158221  470  Cafeteros Cycling Team
14Mark Czarnecki   Guilford, CT 8472  456  Laurel Bicycle Club
15Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RI 46677  486 
16Ian Sinclair   Avon, CT 197125  476  Targetraining
18Samuel Morse     485 
19Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA 223916  467  Cyclonauts Racers
20Kurt Schnabel   Barrington, RI 194692  473  Bikeworks/Blount/Svc
21Jeff Dixon     484 
22Eric Cohen     480 
23 Jim Mitterando     469  Mass Bay Road Club
24Douglas DeLapp   Mystic, CT 144949  459  Mystic Velo Club
25Robert Naser     481 
26Jeffrey Schwab   Exeter, RI 183231  474  Arc En Ciel
27Scott Demel   Brooklyn, NY 195529  460  Crca / Brooklyn Velo Force
28Michael Dameron   Uncasville, CT 47889  457  Cox Communications Cycling Team
29 Aaron Davis     458  Arc En Ciel
30Brian Blondin     987 
31Paul DiPersio   Carver, MA 242768  462  Bicycle Link/Mbrc
32Diego Cuevas   Decorah, IA 189199  455  Act-Cuevas Development
DNFWilliam Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA Ma 167407  475  Bikebarn Racing Whitman

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Duane Skofield     812 
2Paul Curley   Taunton, MA 8380  501  Gearworks
3Thomas Mannion   Dedham, MA 65696  523  Ccb/Volkswagen
4Kenny Shardlow   Johnston, RI 146208  532  Afd/Osvc
5Scott Wade     544 
6William Thompson   West Hartford, CT 35402  536  Bethel Cycle - Mcra
7Randy Rush     996 
8John Morgan   Madison, CT 54065  526  Bethel Cycle Sport Mcra
9Jonathan Eichman   Arlington, MA 232738  508  Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
10Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ 46178  513  3D Racing Team/ Toms Atlantic Cyclery
11Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT 83266  522 
12Steve Alger   Uncasville, CT 134091  492  Mystic Velo
13Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA 75172  537  Berkshire Cycling / Vomax
14Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT 189103  507  Mystic Velo
15Norman Kuzel   Lebanon, CT 49849  518 
16Paul Lynch     994 
17Steven Post   Mystic, CT 213186  529  Cox Communications Cycling Team
18Robert DeGrace   Lunenburg, MA 9063  503 
19Doug Shepard   Mansfield, MA 188230  533  Boston Scientific Cycling
20Alan Hamilton   Sudbury, MA 186111  511  Minuteman Road Club
21Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA 3786  494  Gear Works/Spin Arts
22Paul DiMartino   North Kingstown, RI 173146  506  Arc-En-Ciel
23Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA 27519  528  Bob/Skofield Builders--Mcra
24Joseph Santilli   Poughquag, NY 192047  531  Usi
25George Adams   Holliston, MA 1134  491  Ccb/Volkswagen
26Todd Buckley     995 
27Frank Jennings     541 
28Jeff Gibeley     545 
29Jeffrey Hansen   West Haven, CT 48136  512  Bethel Cycle Mcra
30Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT 193624  525  Ccc / Keltic Construction
31 James Boyd     495  Cox Communications
32David Burnell   Jamestown, RI 51491  496  Cox Communications Cycling Team
33Ken Abrams   N Kingstown, RI 183973  490  Arc-En-Ciel
34 Bruce Armentrout     493  Ebel Box
35Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA 50310  535  Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
36 Chris Chiapella     498  Roag
37Michael DiRado   Scituate, MA 55401  505  Mbrc/Bicycle Link
38Robert Swanson     546 
39Kurt Loell   Rehoboth, MA 130018  521  Union Velo Cycling Club
40Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA 67286  520  Main Line Cycling
41Paul Anderson     540 
42Terry Cowman   Manchester, MA 132655  500  Essex County Velo - Mcra
43 Chris Van Hemelrijck     538 
44Wayne Marzotto   Richmond, MA 149532  524  Bca/Vomax
45Herman Storms   Annandale, NJ 64719  534  Team Somerset
46 William Derosier     504 
47Jeffrey Carney   Enfield, NH 200851  497  Nhcc/Team Nh

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  445 
2Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  443 
3Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA 50168  434  Masters Velo
4James Themig   Niantic, CT 91637  441  Mystic Velo Mcra
5Robert Johnson   Westfield, MA 90145  432  Cyclonauts Racers
6Bruce McCowan   E Greenwich, RI 119169  436  Arc En Ciel Racing Team / Mcra
7Jeff Morin   Waterford, CT 239670  437  Mystic Velo Club-Mcra
8Larry Barbaras   Brookline, MA 45055  425  Boston Road Club
9Peter Bates   Charlestown, RI 45064  426  Arc-En-Ciel
10George Pawle   Wenham, MA 239892  438  Cyclonauts
11Mark McCarthy   Fairport, NY 211211  435  Genesee Valley Cycling Club
12William Connolly   Milton, MA 7582  428  Mbrc/Bicycle Link
13Peter Finch   Clinton, CT 11605  430  Cogwildracing.Org/Rocknroadcycles.Com
14Peter LeBlanc   Nottingham, NH 213537  433  Nhcc
15 Bill Wagner     442 
16Hal Schmidt   Lake Placid, NY 187661  440  Team Placid Planet
17David Jamieson     447 
18 John Valavane     446 
19 William Drake     429 
20David Holmander   Epsom, NH 240201  431  Nhcc/Team Nh

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Mccormack     991 Colavita
2Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT 45397  843  Bethelcycle
3Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT 163906  866  Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - Cccc
4Adam Branfman (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR 214352  829  Nebc/Cycleloft
5Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VA 220702  864  Sibex Sports / Tnmracing.Net
6Jeffrey Craddock     881 
7Martin Lechowicz   Locust Valley, NY 193405  853  Act/Cuevas
8Christopher Jones   Bend, OR 187300  847  Targetraining
9Chad Butts   New York, NY 83254  832  Unattached
10Andrew Boone   Bend, OR 222604  826  Tnmracing.Net
11Paolo Mion   Danvers, MA 198604  862  Nebc/Cycleloft
12Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MA 19831  851  Union Velo Club
13Aidan Charles     875 
14Matthew Jamieson   Chester, CT 17647  845  Exodus Road Racing
15Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY 204958  874  Act - Cuevas
16Kenneth Lundgren   Pompton Plains, NJ 187996  857  Westwood Velo / Trade Manage
17Scott Brooks   Westford, MA 189995  830  Nebc/Cycle Loft
18Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA 201118  833  Mechanical Services/Cyclemania
19Josef Brandauer   Gettysburg, PA 215426  828  Team International Bike/Nerac
20Robert Marcinko   Litchfield, CT 225628  859  Connecticut Coast Cycling
21Fabio Piergentili     886 
22Roger Friedman   Brooklyn, NY 193263  837  Crca/Visitbritain
23David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875  868  Bob/Naults Cyclery/Mcra
24Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH 146426  869  1K2Go.Com/S&W Sports Cycling Team
25Christopher Coutu (2 - Cat2)   Upton, MA 220674  835  Minuteman Road Club
26Adam Sternfield     992 
27Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI 21706  856  Arc En Ceil Racing Team
28Anthony Lowe   Brooklyn, NY 193990  855  Visitbritain/Crca
29Brendan Hanrahan   Providence, RI 197467  844  Providence Velo Club
30 Adam Thomas     873  Team Cyclone/Www.Piton.Ch
31Jayson Hurd     879 
32Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI 199084  870  Boston Scientific Cycling
33Nicholas Bennette     990 
34Ted Neu   San Francisco, CA 119676  863  Crca/Visitbritain
35Michael Gisler   Washington Township, NJ 192578  842  Westwood Velo
36Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ 111890  827  Somerset Wheelmen
37Gregg Cosgrove   Pearl River, NY 100656  834  Westwood Velo
38Ralf Geiben     880 
39Stephen Gatzos   Jamaica Plain, MA 68242  839  Boston Road Club
40Zach Lail   Winston Salem, NC 152254  852  Sebr
41George Suter   New York, NY 109196  871  Crca / Visit Britain
42Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT 234576  865  Ccc/Keltic Construction
43Philip Porter   Arlington, MA 227021  867  Ccb/Volkswagen
44Jermaine Burrowes     885 
45Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH 231692  861  Tnmracing.Net
46Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MA 54408  850  Union Velo Club
47Amos Brumble     877 
48Skip Foley     878 
49Horace Burrowes     884 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory Olsen   New York, NY 210766  602  Crca/Jonathan Adler Racing
2Ethan Bernstein   New York, NY 221726  637 
3Ernest Tautkus     639 
4Robert Kelley     640 
5Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA 208060  625  Boston Road Club
6Charles Leach   Lee, MA 173404  589  Unattached
7 Rakesh Shukla     621  Crack 'O Dawn
8John Broussard   Wilmington, MA 210801  554  Nebc/Cycleloft
9Peter Shapiro   Lebanon, NH 246180  620  Nebc/Cylce Loft
10Eric Edlund   Princeton, NJ 236160  567  Mit Cycling
11Lenny Katz   Roslyn, NY 208457  583  Kissena
12 Jack Peltz     605  Quad Cycles
13Joseph Barroso   Barrington, RI 189781  551  Providence Velo
14Christopher Adams   Old Saybrook, CT 246755  548  Epic Velo/Cheshire Cycle
15Brent Mellen   Thetford Center, VT 119525  597  Pawling Cycle And Sport
16Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI 208131  550  Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
17Anthony Inzero   Westerly, RI 223672  582  Brumblebikes.Com/Mystic Velo
18Brad Ek   Concord, NH 193011  568  Nhcc/Team Nh
19Thomas Luther   Durham, NH 171588  591  Noreast Cycling
20Casey Marks   Redwood City, CA 240158  593  Brown University
21Tom Prugar   York, ME 204027  612  Noreast Cycling
22Jonathan Packer   Barrington, RI 214588  635 
23Spike McLaughlin   West Greenwich, RI 163305  594  Cox Communications Cycling Team
24Colon Joseph   Yonkers, NY 221779  560  Usi
25Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY 133393  988  Pawling Cycle And Sport
26Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MA 199986  630  Pedros/K2/Wheelworks/E-Caps
27Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA 145604  613  Minuteman Road Club
28Randall Semagin   Mansfield Ctr, CT 202049  619  Cyclonauts Racers
29Robert Norigian   Cranston, RI 236938  601  Providence Velo
30Victor Medeiros   Fall River, MA 226758  596  Bike Works/Blount/Svc
31Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MA 236879  600  Ncc/Bikereg.Com
32Steve Simonds     638 
33John Buchheit   Somerville, MA 240079  555 
34Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NH 242915  629  Northeastern University Cycling
35Michael Samartano   Providence, RI 226023  617  Providence Velo
36Keith Cardoza   Norton, MA 244301  558  Northeastern University Cycling
37Kevin Hays   Newton, MA 204148  575  Portland Velo Club
38Todd Burns   Nantucket, MA 202406  556 
39Julian Hjortshoj   Boston, MA 198124  580  Nebc/Cycle Loft
40Paul Crowley   Hingham, MA 98326  563  Mbrcbicyclelink
41Christopher Bouchard   New York, NY 189560  552  Cyclonauts Racers
42David Peterson   Cambridge, MA 205683  606  Boston Road Club
43Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ 240153  569  Quadcycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
44Willie Walker   Hollis, NH 246966  633  Nhcc
45Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA 239708  631  Mit Cycling
46Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT 111810  559  Specialized/Bikers Edge
47Matthew Knight     636 
48Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT 247736  588  None
49Robert Mozzi   Dalton, MA 172883  599  Bca/Vomax
50Brian Chapman   Cranston, RI 231074  641 
51Jay Dailey   Huntersville, NC 206791  565  Connecticut Coast Cycling
52Greg Herrman   Pittsfield, MA 217143  578  Bca/Vomax
53Sean Godley   Medford, MA 116051  571  Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
54Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI 120142  574  Afd/Osvc
55Brian Stone   Barrington, RI 34266  627  Bikeworks/Swanseavelo
56Thomas Hurley   Mattapoisett, MA 137127  581  Colavita Racing
57Charles d'Hemecourt   Newton, MA 235585  564  Boston College
58Joe Phenix   Taunton, MA 225455  608  Bikeworks/Blount/Svc
59Andrew Kennedy   Somerville, MA 195867  585  Boston Road Club
60Steven Stanganelli   Amesbury, MA 190043  626  Ccb/Volkswagen
61Paul Richard   Hartsdale, NY 181139  615  Unione Sportiva Italiano
62Benjamin Pinkus   Woburn, MA 242020  609  Northeastern University Cycling
63Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT 197036  598  Mystic Velo
64Donald Rosaforte   Norwalk, CT 210914  616  Connecticut Coast Cycling
65Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MA 188494  573  Team International Bike/Nerac
66Sung Pak   Sleepy Hollow, NY 209485  603  Usi
67Colin Green   Somerville, MA 240154  572 
68James Scott   Canton, MA 221678  618  Blue Hills Cycling Club
69Tony Branco   New Bedford, MA 218603  553  Scottees-Westport Bicycle
70Joe Walker   Binghamton, NY 203233  632  Ruud Racing Team/Tvc
71Paul Lombardi   Hillsboro, NH 131587  590  Noreast Cycling/Fit Werx
72Brian Medeiros   Acushnet, MA 214250  595  Scottee'S Westport Bicycle
73Ian Sutton   San Francisco, CA 236954  628  Quad Cycles
74Chris Phenix   Middleboro, MA 225323  607 
75Pat Convery   Shrewsbury, MA 181091  561  Nebc/Cycle Loft
76Phil Simon   Portland, ME 218244  623  Quadcycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
77Lawrence King   Exeter, RI 185168  586  Providence Velo
78Mark Lalloo   Mount Vernon, NY 61853  587 

Men - Cat 5 - 18-27

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Wright     666  Brunswick Bicycle Club
2 Gideon Sorkin     658  Brown University
3 Bob German     652  Ccns Cycling Team
4Anthony Vecca   Portland, CT 171374  660  Pedal Power/Ccns
5Devon Burgess     667 
6 Tron Witt     665 
7 Stephen Wall     661  Gordon College
8 Kenneth Spellman     659  Scottee'S Westport Bicycle
9Sean Whalley     669 
10Nick Pignatello     671 
11Gregory Whitney   Philadelphia, PA 246360  663  Northeastern University Cycling
12Patrick Casey     668 
13John O'Fallon   Redding , CT 253617  674 
14 Vincent Gonzales     653  Boston College
15 Harrison Gabel     651 
16 Christopher Meaney     656 
17 Benjamin Winslow     664 
18 Shawn Walsh     662 
19Michael Urso     672 
20Ken Cheung     670 
21 Thomas Bubier     649 

Men - Cat 5 - 28-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Wai     694  Usi
2 Ben Mccoy     687 
3Jon Bernhard     699 
4 James Donahue     682 
5Chad Demarest   Sagamore Beach, MA 242376  681  Corner Cycle
6Eric Merrill   New Haven, CT 248621  689 
7Joseph Azze     696 
8Jacob Gramlich     704 
9Dwayne Melton     705 
10 Carl Pacheco     690 
11 Nathan Turillo     692 
12 Graeme Street     691  Team Cyclo-Core.Com
13Michael Baker     698 
14Thomas Laning   Watertown, MA 241794  686  Boston College
15Steve Parker     701 
16 Steve Connor     680  Downeast Bike Club
17James Brockway     703 
18 Scott Kleekamp     685  Boston College Cycling Team
19 James Hughes     684  Aquaphor / Active.Com
20Paul Warrington   West Hatfrod, CT 209848  695 
21 Mike Amaral     677 
22 Sam Batchelor     678  Union B.C.
23 William Menezes     688  Boston Road Club/Ata Cycles
24 David Binkley     679  Amgen Cycling
25Robert Cruz     700 
26Steven Grossman     702 
27 Elton Graugnard     683 
28Troy Jones     697 

Men - Cat 5 - 35-43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kiernan Boyle     725 
2Richard Barnwell   Mercer Island, WA 72682  747  Minuteman Road Club
3Torbjorn Phillpotts     757 
4Peter Floss   Littleton, MA 244869  749  Roag Roudenbush Outdoor Athletic Group
5Jack Hayden     759 
6Edward Pierce   Rye, NH 28122  750 
7 William Dunkerley     748  Essex County Velo
8James Lockhart   Old Saybrook, CT 246947  735  Cogwildracing.Org/Rocknroadcycles.Com
9Michael Charron   New Boston, NH 189102  730  Alternative Bike Shop
10 Michael Oconnor     737  Roag
11Michael Monarch   Hingham, MA 230110  707 
12James Rothwell   Westport, CT 216740  724 
13 Kevin Buckley     726 
14Jesse Anderson   Guilford, CT 218039  732 
15Richard Willette   Peace Dale, RI 246457  716  Cox Communications
16 Gordon Gordon     743 
17Gary Sacon   Northbridge, MA 237758  708  Cyclonauts Racers
18Michael Keogh   Wayne, NJ 234648  734  Westwood Velo
19Jon McNeill   Weston, MA 174549  727  Harpoon / Mad River Riders / Weston Pos
20Sebastian Dunn   Mars Hill, NC 191310  740 
21 William Rieders     731  Parthenon
22 Adam Pisapia     722 
23 Erik Wells     711  Snickers Marathon Team
24 Mark Sferrazza     745 
25Dave MacCutcheon   Holly Springs, NC 239956  720  Mbrc
26 Stephen Werthner     715 
27Raniel Babala   Nashua, NH 249834  739 
28 Stuart Streuli     710 
29 Matthew Salmon     709  Cyclonauts
30 Dr. Richard Wilson     729 
31 Mark Augeri     738 
32Theodore Essenfeld     753 
33 Albert Rex     728 
34 Eric Schlager     744 
35Mike Platt     758 
36Peter Fontecchio   Norwell, MA 195388  742  Mbrc/Bicycle Link
37Steve Sotendahl     755 
38 Marc Curtis     733  Bikebarn Racing
39Raymond Laguerre     756 
40 Kevin Perron     712 
41Kevin Fogarty   Sudbury, MA 239589  741  Northeast Bicycle Club (Nebc/Cycleloft)
42 Scott Thomas     746  Nebc/Cycle Loft

Men - Cat 5 - 44-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Vedoe   Westminster, MA 241833  780 
2Jesus Vazquez   Holbrook, MA 245153  789  Bicycle Link/Mbrc
3Stephen Lebovitz   Weston, MA 226580  770  Weston Posse
4 Brian Kiracofe     783 
5James Marshall   North Bennington, VT 218450  809  Bcc
6James Hoard   N.kingstown Ri 16347  776 
7 Robert Dillon     810  Mad River Riders
8 Brian Wall     802  County Spinkski'S
9Brian Murphy   Quincy, MA 229603  795 
10James Wilson   Glen Mills, PA 170914  803  Human Zoom
11David Singleton   Noank, CT 209208  773  Mystic Velo Club
12 Mark Gillies     794  Target Training
13Lenny Szubowicz   Merrimack, NH 228221  806  Nhcc
14 Dennis Gunn     782  Pro Pedals/ Vineland Velocity
15 Fred Abraham     767 
16 John O'Keefe     778  Team Iron Horse New England
17Bruce McClintock   East Walpole, MA 222761  771  Nebc/Cycleloft
18John Thompson   Laconia, NH 229894  811 
19 Steve Foley     786  Mass Bay Road Club
20 John Detore     781 
21Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA 225167  800  Cccc
22Paul Kalker   Commack, NY 192326  801 
23 Fulvio Pagnozzi     805 
24Kazuto Tanahashi   Paramus, NJ 185406  784  Gs Parkridge
25Jorge Castro   Gloucester, MA 136712  799  Essex County Velo
26 Michael Moran     777  Weston Posse Velo
27 John Weaver     765  Mystic Velo
28Christopher McHugh   Sunapee, NH 93705  787 
29stephen bugbee   Hagaman, NY 249789  804 
30Philip Hollingworth     814 
31James Lynch   Colchester, CT 227812  792  Mystic Velo Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI 236023  910  Mystic Velo
2Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047  904 
3Zoe Owers   Bow, NH 163581  908  1K2Go/S&W Sports
4Tonya Lail   Winston-salem, NC 161166  906  Sebr
5Dale Malkames   Scarsdale, NY 185300  907  Usi
6Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ 211085  909  3D Racing Team/Toms Atlantic Cyclery
7Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT 189722  905  Spin Ho'S
8Eugenia Kiesling     912 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Abagail Anthony     897 
2Melissa Coleman   Freeport, ME 214246  902 
3Naliet Darmohraj     898 
4Bridget Nester   Branford, CT 240493  893  Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Sheild - Cccc
5Hannah Kirshner   Providence, RI 244055  889  The Hub
6Stephanie Chase   Bountiful, UT 229972  888  Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
7Anne Becken   Hartland, VT 216735  887  Mcra
8Jan Weyant-Hamel     899 
9Amy Viara   Brunswick, ME 242126  894  Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
10Mary Lynn Wikar   Vernon, CT 150092  895 
11 Jennifer Morency     891  Alternative Bike Shop
12Karen Murano   Brookfield, CT 203761  892  Unattached
13Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma 226695  890  Nebc/Cycle Loft
14Catherine Womack   Belmont, MA 243364  896  Nebc/Cycle Loft

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee