Race Results for
4th Annual DQ Tour of Columbus- Criterium
Columbus, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/12/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX 117896   
2Andrew Willis   Austin, TX 60806   
3Nathan Rogut   Port Orange, FL 58176   
4David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   
5William McRae   Austin, TX 23829   
6Jimmy Clarke   Cypress, TX 202026   
7Barry Lee   Boulder, CO 85255   
8Troy Dunton   Houston Tx 155928   
9John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015   
10Chris Aarhus   San Antonio, TX 1003   
11Christopher Hamilton (1 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 189253   
12Carlos Vargas (1 - Pro)   Kingwood, TX 177122   
13Thomas Kubicek   Friendswood, TX 202263   
14Kevin Baker   College Station, TX 176461   
15Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   
16Alex Vasquez   Pearland, TX 149224   
17Ronald Huijsman   Houston, TX 166358   
18John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX 206241   
19Shane Densmore   Denton, TX 219335   
20Anuthee Huffstetter   Austin Tx 159143   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   
2Colt Trant   Seguin, TX 223670   
3Alexander Lewis   Denver, CO 196504   
4Sten Schmidt   The Woodlands, TX 217846   
5Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   
6Bert Cross   Humble, TX 203134   
7Chris Lowry   League City, TX 211096   
8Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   
9John Trujillo   Austin, TX 225639   
10Damen Sistrunk   Houston, TX 32833   
11Eric Kuhl   Denver, CO 225710   
12Mark Pride   Austin, TX 218916   
13Felix Guardado   Katy, TX 228673   
14Stephen Brandt   Anytwn, TX 220326   
15Richard Buteau   Austin, TX 202611   
16Gordon Wilkinson   The Woodlands, TX 76681   
17Thomas Marrs   Edmond, OK 228823   
18carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA 200292   
19Jeremey Thomson   Manvel, TX 195484   
20Chris Prince   Kingwood, TX 189732   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   
2Mitchell Comardo   Sugar Land, TX 141179   
3Eric Comeau   Seattle, WA 246279   
4Paul Hurdlow   Austin, TX 221165   
5Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   
6Paul Janko   Corpus Christi, TX 156925   
7Scott Faasse   Spring, TX 213046   
8Phillip Oldham   Austin, TX 215738   
9Michael Morgovnik   Austin, TX 196720   
10Clark Whitley   Houston 203736   
11Steven Guzman   Austin, TX 235059   
12Erick Armentrout   Houston, TX 203182   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carl Lagrimas   Austin, TX 240368   
2Carl Graf   Austin, TX 219917   
3Ryan Matthews      
4Joseph Dominey   Laredo, TX 251173   
5Brandon Copeland      
6Chad Musgrove   Round Rock, TX 240850   
7William Pieratt   La Grange, TX 228787   
8Ross Dix      
9Brian Rogers   Victoria, TX 169048   
10Thomas Hyak   Victoria, TX 220930   
11Alex Scarfo   Kingwood, TX 236215   
12Robert Conley      
13Scott Thompson   Katy, TX 240774   
14Aaron Nelson      
15Richard Park      

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Hamilton (1 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 189253   
2Blake Rich   Spring, TX 176235   
3David Barron   Houston, TX 2730   
4Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   
6Lewis Runnion   Montvale, NJ 197268   
7Eric Randolph   Houston, TX 104007   
8Felix Guardado   Katy, TX 228673   
9Richard Bonner   Austin, TX 194228   
10Barton Beddingfield   Austin, TX 93976   
11Michael Reade   Granbury, TX 49894   
12John Woodson   Angel Fire, NM 187822   
13Jeffery Carpenter   Boerne, TX 56334   
14Jonathan Garrett   Grapevine, TX 12865   
15Chris Felts   Austin, TX 227025   

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Michael Reade   Granbury, TX 49894   
3Todd Liebl   The Woodlands, TX 61700   
4Paul Hurdlow   Austin, TX 221165   
5Ed Scardaville   Bellaire, TX 200568   
6John Ridington   Pearland, TX 159788   
7L Scott Porter   Flower Mound, TX 28463   
8Timothy Arnold   Los Ranchos, NM 191657   
9Terry Dupler   Houston, TX 177060   
10Scot Orgish   Houston, TX 58135   
11Doug Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 204536   
12Michael Moloney   Katy, TX 207188   
13Jeff Agee   Houston, TX 217805   
14Don MacNeil   Houston, TX 207067   
15James Ruberti   Houston, TX 221219   
16Bill Thomas   Katy, TX 197449   

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Herb Feins   Houston, TX 102797   
2Mickey Allen   Midlothian, TX 1426   
3Tommy O'Neal   Manvel, TX 51056   

Men - Junior - JR - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Madison Prado   Cedar Park, TX 238933   
2William Guajardo   Houston, TX 238769   
3Henry Guajardo   Houston, TX 238776   
4Brent Kimbrough   San Antonio, TX 235064   

Men - Junior - JR - 18-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA 200292   
2Parker Craddock   Houston, TX 194686   
3Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX 194685   
4Evan Johnson      
5Jameson Tomlin   Sugar Land, TX 218870   
6Branden Wolfe   Kingwood, TX 237737   
7Michael Carey   Sugar Land, TX 222130   
8Russell Pinkston   Houston, TX 228502   
9Trent Boyd   Cypress, TX 232684   
10Nathan Fleckenstein   Austin, TX 222689   
11Eric Rasche   Cypress, TX 221325   

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shontelle Gauthier   Austin, TX 80726   
2Audrey Carmical   Austin, TX 209893   
3Daniele Staskal   Austin, TX 194815   
4Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL 175271   
5Tracie Akerhielm   Denton, TX 228874   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julia Kastner   Houston, TX 206021   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Dearing   Spring, TX 172150   
2Joyce Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 219901   
3Christine Chang   Boise, ID 232249   
4Shannon Shea   Spring, TX 214040   
5Aimee Cormier   Lafayette, LA 232051   
6Erin O'Neil   Huntsville, TX 230540   
7Suzanne Shea   Spring, TX 216945   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee