Race Results for
Whiteface 5K Downhill
Wilmington, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 09/03/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Sport - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Girard   Glens Falls, NY04:56:00 228558  108 
2 BENJAMIN PHILIPS   07:14:00  110 

Men - SP - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Gilbert   Manchester, CT04:48:00 227938  117 
2 David Schoon   Somerville, MA05:03:00 163803  116 
3 GRAHAM FLINN   05:04:00  118 
4 Chad Kilmartin   Portland, ME05:11:00 247815  119 
5 KARL MILLER   05:50:00  120 

Men - SP - Sport - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lawrence Wells   Warrensburg, NY05:03:00 150620  129 
2 GREG COSGROVE   05:15:00  127 
3 BRYAN COURTRIGHT   05:38:00  128 
4 Keith Jewell   Scotia, NY05:45:00 193916  86 
DNF JASON CLARK   DNS  126 
DNF CLAUS RODGHARD   DNS  83 

Men - SP - Sport - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James MacNaughton   Albany, NY05:34:00 237322  135 

Men - Hard Tail - Open - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PATRICK CAMPBELL   06:52:00  196 

Men - EX - Expert - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geoffrey Ulmer   Troy, NY07:02:00 197485  51 
2 ZACH FAULKNER   07:08:00  53 
3 CONVERSE FIELDS   07:55:00  54 
DNF DAN GILLIGAN   DNS  52 

Men - EX - Expert - 19-20

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Willis Matis   Canajoharie, NY08:24:00 229389  70 

Men - EX - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Haas   Somerville, MA07:48:00 201533  65 
2 Douglas Fahlbusch   Moab, UT07:56:00 247817  61 
3 KEVIN WHALEN   08:11:00  64 
5 Chris Bierl   East Aurora, NY08:25:00 248913  66 
6 Charles Castrogiovanni   New Milford, PA08:56:00 189596  69 
7 Joey Appleton   Brighton, MA09:45:00 218481  68 
DNF TODD RIORDAN   DNS  63 
DNF Chris Bierl   East Aurora, NYDNS 248913  67 

Men - EX - Expert - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Thornton   Suncook, NH07:02:00 85403  78 
2 ADRIAN CIERI   07:52:00  84 
3 Kevin Joyce   East Stroudsburg, PA08:08:00 163823  85 
4 Travis Youman   Bethpage, NY08:17:00 213793  80 
5 Sean Tarricone   Belmar, NJ08:18:00 173561  77 
6 Tom Orsini   Watertown, CT08:18:00 192183  82 
7 Jon Siverling   Clifton Park, NY08:53:00 213798  79 
8 Chad Hanicak   Huntingdon Valley, PA08:58:00 165474  81 
9 KEVIN LADUE   09:00:00  91 
10 Jon Safford   Killington, VT09:05:00 174596  87 

Men - EX - Expert - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Wadelton   Bellows Falls, VT08:20:00 36864  90 
2 George Ulmer   Troy, NY08:41:00 197486  88 
3 Stefan Cihylik   Allentown, PA11:21:00 181461  89 

Men - BG - Beginner - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MANUEL VALENTINE   06:40:00  156 
DNF KYLE SHANK   DNS  155 

Men - BG - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RYAN BAILEY   05:26:00  163 

Men - Pro - Open - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Ford   Littleton, CO00:06:36 157072  
2 Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH06:42:00 24837  
3 Derrick Nobman   Oyster Bay, NY06:43:00 162451  25 
4 Steve Darcy   North Conway, NH06:55:00 201872  16 
5 James Stoddard   Middlegrove, NY06:56:00 149326  20 
6 Matthew Eramo   Rochester, VT06:58:00 214203  29 
7 Kurt Bergfjord   Cooperstown, NY07:00:00 206754  
8 DAVE TRUMPORE   07:05:00  
9 Chris Higgerson   Deansboro, NY07:08:00 208966  23 
10 OLIVER LEVICK   07:10:00  22 
11 LEE TRUMPORE   07:12:00  
12 CODY GREABATCH   07:16:00  24 
13 MATTHEW WOODS   07:16:00  13 
14 Andrew Bressem   Southwick, MA07:24:00 165912  
15 Fred Bassett   Yarmouth Port, MA07:24:00 88016  27 
16 Michael Denoncourt   Northampton, MA07:30:00 85301  11 
17 ROBBIE DAVIDSON   07:31:00  12 
18 Harley Ferguson   Clinton, TN07:32:00 95304  
19 Brian Piper   Belmont, MA07:32:00 201904  21 
20 Michael Kulp   Vernon, NJ07:49:00 133293  26 
21 John (Jack) Williams   Stowe Vt, VT07:50:00 164519  17 
22 Dennis LaClair   Rutland, MA07:53:00 184234  18 
23 Cyrus House   Burlington, VT07:56:00 184799  19 
24 ADRIEN LAVOIE   08:47:00  15 
25 Dakota Martin   Somerville, MA08:55:00 103069  28 
26 Gavin Vaughan   Sharon, VTDNS 173589  14 
27 Paul Adams   Hillsboro, NHDNS 197251  
28 Jade Jenny   Hinesburg, VTDNS 150562  
29 David Smutok   Burlington, VTDNS 171487  10 

Women - SP - Sport - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CANDACE ELLICOTT   06:08:00  145 

Women - Pro - Open - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dawn Bourque   Campton, NH07:42:00 4403  36 
2 Alexis Wruble   Medford, MA08:26:00 201279  38 
3 Amy Sheridan   Brighton, MA09:50:00 207977  39 
DNF Kathi Krause   Fair Lawn, NJDNS 19792  37 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee