Race Results for
The Walburg Classic RR
Walburg, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 02/25/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - JR - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX 189171   
2 Andrew Schwalb   Dallas, TX 220475   
3 Thomas Marrs   Edmond, OK 228823   
4 Ryan Smith   Austin, TX 219781   
5 Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX 194685   
6 Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   
7 Michael Carey      
8 Marcus de la Fuente   Plano, TX 192585   
9 Branden Wolfe   Kingwood, TX 237737   
10 Ruben Trevino   North Richland, TX 232828   
11 Justin Gutermuth   North Richland, TX 225240   
12 Blake Collier      
13 Matthew Schumacher      
14 Sam Dobbin      
15 Luke Jordan   Boerne, TX 220269   
16 Chris Koen   Haltom, TX 223683   
17 Baird Harbin   North Richland Hills, TX 233028   
18 chris northcutt   North Richland Hills, TX 238101   
19 Kelly Mulligan   Hurst, TX 238218   
20 Goretti Rivas   North Richland Hills, TX 226415   

Men - JR - 10 to 11

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731   
2 Henry Guajardo      
3 Brent Kimbrough   San Antonio, TX 235064   

Men - JR - 10 to 15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Rasche   Cypress, TX 221325   
2 Jameson Tomlin   Sugar Land, TX 218870   
3 Madison Prado   Cedar Park, TX 238933   
4 Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX 238136   
5 Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731   
6 William Guajardo      
7 Megan Baab    228747   
8 Henry Guajardo      
9 Brent Kimbrough   San Antonio, TX 235064   

Men - JR - 12 to 13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jameson Tomlin   Sugar Land, TX 218870   
2 Madison Prado   Cedar Park, TX 238933   
3 William Guajardo      

Men - JR - 14-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Smith   Austin, TX 219781   
2 Eric Rasche   Cypress, TX 221325   
3 Blake Collier      
4 Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX 238136   
5 Chris Koen   Haltom, TX 223683   
6 Megan Baab    228747   

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478   
2 Jonathan Garrett   Grapevine, TX 12865   
3 Russell Carr   Austin, TX 156400   
4 David Armstrong   Nocona, TX 220770   
5 John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   
6 Kelly Brown   Midland, TX 126012   
7 John Woodson   Argyle, TX 187822   
8 Gregg Ueckert   Austin, TX 61918   
9 Michael Springborn   San Antonio, TX 40683   
10 Gregory Tall   Webster, NY 65940   
11 John Eder   Dallas, TX 176076   
12 Michael (Joe) Paugh   Fort Worth, TX 113065   
13 Jorge Merle   Garland, TX 24084   
14 Jimmy Olsen   Dallas, TX 49022   
15 Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   
16 Craig Fitzgerald   Spring, TX 11748   
17 Eric Reyes   Fort Worth, TX 189434   
18 Larry Price   Mckinney, TX 28693   
19 John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450   
20 Glenn Hill   Trophy Club, TX 192436   
21 Jeffery Carpenter   Boerne, TX 56334   
22 Jeffrey Burnett   Keller, TX 5564   
23 Rich Schmidt   Pearland, TX 231161   
24 Richard McLamore   Abilene, TX 186975   
25 David Gersch   Tyler, TX 226053   
26 Jon Landes   Castle Rock, CO 202301   
27 Richard Miller   Dallas, TX 113870   

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Kevin Burandt   The Woodlands, TX 178577   
3 Daniel Joder   Boulder, CO 17847   
4 L Scott Porter   Flower Mound, TX 28463   
5 Todd Liebl   The Woodlands, TX 61700   
6 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   
7 Graeme Mardon   Houston, TX 46383   
8 Jeff Agee   Houston, TX 217805   
9 Michael Olstad   San Marcos, TX 45755   
10 Don MacNeil   Houston, TX 207067   
11 Matthew Douglass   Denton, TX 125283   
12 Michael Haney   Austin, TX 45425   
13 glenn baab   Euless Texas 240319   
14 Paul Findell   Austin, TX 58639   
15 R Kim Wrinkle   Cedar Park, TX 227579   
16 Tom Dunlap   Austin, TX 48460   
17 John Schreffler   Austin, TX 61253   
18 Richard Hook   Houston, TX 241441   
19 David Wolfe   Austin, TX 38782   
20 Clendon Brown   Choctaw, OK 61748   
21 Barry Klunder   Haslet, TX 162941   
22 Michael Woerner   Dallas, TX 72215   
23 Tim Claire   Midland, TX 203967   
24 Bruce Trego   Heath, TX 128605   
25 Kurt Arnould   Argyle, TX 1966   
26 Frank Hearn   The Woodlands, TX 183237   

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Bartle   Austin, TX 138637   
2 Scott Sanford   Odessa, TX 189707   
3 John Roberts   Houston, TX 231248   
4 John Bandy   Austin, TX 2471   
5 Lynn Cornett   Brownwood, TX 55569   
6 Richard Vincent   Dallas, TX 71108   
7 John Collins   Austin, TX 60926   
8 Thomas Hadley   Euless, TX 227284   

Men - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Skip Sparry   Plano, TX 46768   
2 Jamie (Jim) Connally   Granbury Texas 54362   
3 Walter Sosnowski   Dallas, TX 134695   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Billy Kurtz   Georgetown, TXOptional 20024  Optional Optional
2 Ryan Roth      
3 Andrew Willis   Austin, TX 60806   
4 David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   
5 Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TX 96459   
6 Anuthee Huffstetter   Austin Tx 159143   
7 Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   
8 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK 145867   
9 Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO 219159   
10 Troy Porter   San Jose, CA 188033   
11 Warney Crosby   Dallas 69378   
12 David Golden   Austin, TX 13532   
13 Justin Wallace   San Francisco, CA 200983   
14 Jack Cobb   San Antonio, TX 65645   
15 Scott Kasin   Carbondale, CO 115958   
16 Jarred Gilker   New York, NY 223164   
17 Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX 188306   
18 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970   
19 Bain Foote   Madison, MS 189143   
20 Max Miley   Allen, TX 24324   
21 Listed NoName      
22 Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX 215061   
23 Rory McAdams   Tyler, TX 59761   
24 Joseph Spragins   Fort Worth, TX 167437   
25 Justin Jackson   Fayetteville, AR 193961   
26 John Bratton   Corpus Christi, TX 75060   
27 James Corletta (1 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 105280   
28 C Bryan Bunch   Austin, TX 5432   
29 Frank Moak   Brookhaven, MS 41597   
30 Eric Obergfell (2 - Cat1)   Bellevue, NE 79482   
31 Zachary Lytle   Dallas, TX 60167   
32 John DeLong (1 - Pro)   Blacksburg, VA 61583   
33 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX 188575   
34 Ryan Dewald   Mount Penn, PA 89187   
35 Stefan Rothe      
36 Aaron Smathers   Oklahoma City, OK 32977   
37 Nathan Miller   Austin, TX 155048   
38 William Ross   Austin, TX 40280   
39 Jason Sager   Ogden, UT 31059   
40 Dominic VanNielen (1 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA 181458   
41 Damon Wiseman      
42 Geoff Godsey   Frisco, TX 128172   
43 Thomas Hallock (3 - Cat1)   New York, NY 166082   
44 Chris Alexander   Austin, TX 48269   
45 Dave Thornton   Arlington, TX 51007   
46 Scott Henry   Austin, TX 254   
47 Eric Melton   Norman, OK 121133   
48 Andrew Phillips   Boulder, CO 209012   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   
2 Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX 187559   
3 John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX 206241   
4 John O'Brien   Amarillo, TX 214033   
5 Alexander Lewis   Denver, CO 196504   
6 Doug Looney   Austin, TX 21569   
7 Troy Owens   Flower Mound, TX 188534   
8 carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA 200292   
9 Shane Densmore   Denton, TX 219335   
10 Tristan Uhl      
11 Bradley Gunter   Houston, TX 176292   
12 Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   
13 Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ 195843   
14 Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX 55866   
15 James Lawrence   Edmond, OK 148318   
16 Henk Calderon   Bellaire, TX 199154   
17 Trent Stephens   Houston, TX 184604   
18 John Trujillo   Austin, TX 225639   
19 Gordon Wilkinson   The Woodlands, TX 76681   
20 Kirk English   Houston, TX 194337   
21 Blake Harlan   Austin, TX 175637   
22 Jeffrey Patton   Campbell, CA 119293   
23 Pedro Martinez   Houston, TX 213034   
24 Andrew Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 184280   
25 Kyle Peterek   Houston, TX 229536   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Googe   Knoxville, TN 223967   
2 Patrick Quilter   Baton Rouge, LA 226259   
3 Stephen Weber   Mckinney, TX 50855   
4 Daniel Bradley   Austin, TX 221871   
5 Stephen Brandt   Anytwn, TX 220326   
6 Jason Bentley   League City, TX 68011   
7 Alex Fairly   Amarillo, TX 128955   
8 Wallace Alaniz   La Joya, TX 196056   
9 William Goldapp   Austin, TX 205674   
10 Mitch Blackwell   Mckinney, TX 220036   
11 Chris Moore   Roanoke, TX 214351   
12 Christopher Podzemny   Amarillo, TX 119805   
13 Bryan Wadie   Lewisville, TX 185250   
14 Yanos Saravanos   Houston, TX 222637   
15 Fred Smitham   Dallas, TX 221031   
16 ? ?      
17 Benjamin Branstetter   Tyler, TX 200860   
18 Frank Everly   Las Colinas, TX 217774   
19 Matt McCullough   Round Rock, TX 60026   
20 Samuel Legge   Austin, TX 193435   
21 Chris Kutach   Dallas, TX 219631   
22 Henry Reeve   Houston, TX 183455   
23 Matthew Jones   Boulder, CO 231255   
24 Matt Wick   Coppell, TX 210035   
25 Shaun Dean      
26 Christopher Newman   Houston, TX 197490   
27 Elliot McKinney   Amarillo, TX 169299   
28 Jesse Gaudet   Austin, TX 218314   
29 Carl Hentschel   Hickory Creek, TX 187765   
30 Davis Tucker   Austin, TX 198066   
31 Bruce Edge   Cedar Park, TX 113082   
32 Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA 228798   
33 Joseph Long   Saint Benedict, OR 227815   
34 Sean Gore   Katy, TX 207124   
35 Brian Trotter   Austin, TX 42316   
36 Mark Thompson   Amarillo, TX 222868   
37 Chris Eckert   Raleigh, NC 189429   
38 Thomas Hindman   Boise, ID 109727   

Men - Cat 5 - Race 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Darby      
2 Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA 230433   
3 Ben Morris      
4 Runben Holguin      
5 Steve Dodge      
6 Andrew Popsack   Richardson, TX 207953   
7 Mark Gardner   Austin, TX 220766   
8 Morris Camp   San Antonio, TX 237503   
9 Robert Lange   Fairview, TX 238220   
10 William Snodgrass   Dallas, TX 232735   
11 Eardie Curry      
12 Barry Gunningham   Mckinney, TX 233204   
13 Donald Smith   Austin, TX 202489   
14 Stuart Gregory   Houston, TX 233857   
15 Steven Guzman      
16 Steve Cuddy   Austin, TX 221103   
17 Kirk Stackle   Austin, TX 224560   
18 Ben Zesch   Seattle, WA 206478   
19 Rodney Stewart      
20 Tim Pletcher   Austin, TX 216259   
21 William Pieratt   La Grange, TX 228787   
22 Lemmie White   Fort Worth, TX 218844   
23 Scott Faasse   Spring, TX 213046   
24 Eric Gaensehals   Peoria, AZ 232455   
25 Richie Howell      
26 Rene Martinez      
27 James Dykes   Keller, TX 236891   
28 Lance Bowers   Odessa, TX 143916   
29 Nieves Gonzalez   Richmond, TX 219863   
30 Brian Barrow   San Marcos, TX 225274   
31 Maurice East   San Antonio, TX 218497   
32 Jason Yelverton      
33 James Jones      
34 giovanni valderas      
35 Jorge Garza   Longmont, CO 231374   
36 Michael Webb   Dallas, TX 240166   
37 Kirk Brogdon   San Antonio, TX 141569   
39 John Gearhart   North Richland Hills, TX 228615   
DNF Israel Gonzalez   San Antonio, TX 220720  Israel 

Men - Cat 5 - Race 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thacker Reeves      
2 Tom Schafer      
3 JD Finch      
4 Benjamin Stern   Mequon, WI 238365   
5 Matthew Porshee      
6 Rod Burgett   Shallowater, TX 219770   
7 Jerred Hurst      
8 Stuart Gregory   Houston, TX 233857   
9 Andy Orsa   Belleville Il 227944   
10 Rolando Roman      
11 Philippe Jamet   Oklahoma City, OK 235918   
12 Brandon McDowell      
13 Scott Simmons   Cleburne, TX 231733   
14 Michael Westfalll      
15 Steve Dodge      
16 John Hatlelid   Boulder, CO 233283   
17 Todd Lafleur   Wylie, TX 238163   
18 Stefan Law   Cypress, TX 235153   
19 Brent Moulder   Frisco, TX 237395   
20 Thomas Hyak   Victoria, TX 220930   
21 David Felsing   San Antonio, TX 220873   
22 Brannon Potts   Cleburne, TX 231752   
23 Alex Pincus      
24 Jordan Merson   San Antonio, TX 220802   
25 Russell Gaszak      
26 Cody Miller   Lubbock, TX 210168   
27 Duane Nagel   Lakewood, CO 231609   
28 Donnie Prado      
29 Linden Byrd   Austin, TX 189016   
30 John Myhre   San Antonio, TX 94560   
31 Jason Farrar   Austin, TX 235043   
32 Henry Martinez   San Antonio, TX 238565   
33 Scott Maples   Lubbock, TX 214881   
34 Tracy Oliver      
35 Robert Masterson      
36 Steve Thompson      

Women - Pro1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer McRae   Austin, TX 55232   
2 Elizabeth Allen   New Braunfels, TX 201610   
3 Ivana Miucic      
4 Laura Meichan   Cypress, TX 204643   
5 Julianne Fiocca   Austin, TX 202459   
6 Miranda Quigley   Edmond, OK 186548   
7 Daniele Staskal   Austin, TX 194815   
8 Allyson Brandt   Georgetown, TX 204577   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sheri Jordan   Austin, TX 221312   
2 Melissa Brown   Austin, TX 201389   
3 Shelby Reynolds   Cypress, CA 188007   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle LeBlanc      
2 Kim Jennings   Waco, TX 222697   
3 Erin O'Neil   Huntsville, TX 230540   
4 Tammy Thompson   Austin, TX 239525   
5 Wendy McPeek   Austin, TX 238653   
6 Tiffany Stewart   Grapevine, TX 218891   
7 Tammy Sporleder   San Francisco, CA 228693   
8 Cassandra Criswell   Cedar Hill, TX 236532   
9 Alice Alexander   Little Rock, AR 226187   
10 Amanda Kuhl   Denver, CO 231716   
11 Kim Barnett   Austin, TX 209509   
12 Joyce Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 219901   
13 Kathy Baysinger      
14 Monica Munsey   Rural Hall, NC 225125   
15 Brenna Wozniak      
16 Ana Barrera      
17 Carol Bugg   Waxahachie, TX 231800   
18 Krista Malizia   The Woodlands, TX 240913   
19 Elizabeth Cloutier   Houston, TX 194669   
20 Denise Judy   Spring, TX 240719   
21 Cheryl Lowe      
22 Cecilia Llanos      
23 Catherine Howe      
24 Vanessa White   Austin, TX 240538   
25 Amanda Henkes      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee