Race Results for
The Walburg Classic RR
Walburg, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 02/25/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - JR - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Travis Burandt   Austin, TX 189171   
2Andrew Schwalb   Dallas, TX 220475   
3Thomas Marrs   Edmond, OK 228823   
4Ryan Smith   Austin, TX 219781   
5Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX 194685   
6Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   
7Michael Carey      
8Marcus de la Fuente   Plano, TX 192585   
9Branden Wolfe   Kingwood, TX 237737   
10Ruben Trevino   North Richland, TX 232828   
11Justin Gutermuth   North Richland, TX 225240   
12Blake Collier      
13Matthew Schumacher      
14Sam Dobbin      
15Luke Jordan   Boerne, TX 220269   
16Chris Koen   Haltom, TX 223683   
17Baird Harbin   North Richland Hills, TX 233028   
18chris northcutt   North Richland Hills, TX 238101   
19Kelly Mulligan   Hurst, TX 238218   
20Goretti Rivas   North Richland Hills, TX 226415   

Men - JR - 10 to 11

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731   
2Henry Guajardo      
3Brent Kimbrough   San Antonio, TX 235064   

Men - JR - 10 to 15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Rasche   Cypress, TX 221325   
2Jameson Tomlin   Sugar Land, TX 218870   
3Madison Prado   Cedar Park, TX 238933   
4Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX 238136   
5Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731   
6William Guajardo      
7Megan Baab    228747   
8Henry Guajardo      
9Brent Kimbrough   San Antonio, TX 235064   

Men - JR - 12 to 13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jameson Tomlin   Sugar Land, TX 218870   
2Madison Prado   Cedar Park, TX 238933   
3William Guajardo      

Men - JR - 14-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Smith   Austin, TX 219781   
2Eric Rasche   Cypress, TX 221325   
3Blake Collier      
4Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX 238136   
5Chris Koen   Haltom, TX 223683   
6Megan Baab    228747   

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478   
2Jonathan Garrett   Grapevine, TX 12865   
3Russell Carr   Austin, TX 156400   
4David Armstrong   Nocona, TX 220770   
5John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   
6Kelly Brown   Midland, TX 126012   
7John Woodson   Angel Fire, NM 187822   
8Gregg Ueckert   Austin, TX 61918   
9Michael Springborn   San Antonio, TX 40683   
10Gregory Tall   Webster, NY 65940   
11John Eder   Dallas, TX 176076   
12Michael (Joe) Paugh   Fort Worth, TX 113065   
13Jorge Merle   Garland, TX 24084   
14Jimmy Olsen   Dallas, TX 49022   
15Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   
16Craig Fitzgerald   Spring, TX 11748   
17Eric Reyes   Fort Worth, TX 189434   
18Larry Price   Mckinney, TX 28693   
19John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450   
20Glenn Hill   Trophy Club, TX 192436   
21Jeffery Carpenter   Boerne, TX 56334   
22Jeffrey Burnett   Keller, TX 5564   
23Rich Schmidt   Pearland, TX 231161   
24Richard McLamore   Abilene, TX 186975   
25David Gersch   Tyler, TX 226053   
26Jon Landes   Castle Rock, CO 202301   
27Richard Miller   Dallas, TX 113870   

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Kevin Burandt   The Woodlands, TX 178577   
3Daniel Joder   Boulder, CO 17847   
4L Scott Porter   Flower Mound, TX 28463   
5Todd Liebl   The Woodlands, TX 61700   
6Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   
7Graeme Mardon   Houston, TX 46383   
8Jeff Agee   Houston, TX 217805   
9Michael Olstad   San Marcos, TX 45755   
10Don MacNeil   Houston, TX 207067   
11Matthew Douglass   Denton, TX 125283   
12Michael Haney   Austin, TX 45425   
13glenn baab   Euless Texas 240319   
14Paul Findell   Austin, TX 58639   
15R Kim Wrinkle   Cedar Park, TX 227579   
16Tom Dunlap   Austin, TX 48460   
17John Schreffler   Austin, TX 61253   
18Richard Hook   Houston, TX 241441   
19David Wolfe   Austin, TX 38782   
20Clendon Brown   Choctaw, OK 61748   
21Barry Klunder   Haslet, TX 162941   
22Michael Woerner   Dallas, TX 72215   
23Tim Claire   Midland, TX 203967   
24Bruce Trego   Heath, TX 128605   
25Kurt Arnould   Argyle, TX 1966   
26Frank Hearn   The Woodlands, TX 183237   

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Bartle   Austin, TX 138637   
2Scott Sanford   Odessa, TX 189707   
3John Roberts   Houston, TX 231248   
4John Bandy   Austin, TX 2471   
5Lynn Cornett   Brownwood, TX 55569   
6Richard Vincent   Dallas, TX 71108   
7John Collins   Austin, TX 60926   
8Thomas Hadley   Euless, TX 227284   

Men - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Skip Sparry   Plano, TX 46768   
2Jamie (Jim) Connally   Granbury Texas 54362   
3Walter Sosnowski   Dallas, TX 134695   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Billy Kurtz   Georgetown, TXOptional 20024  Optional Optional
2Ryan Roth      
3Andrew Willis   Austin, TX 60806   
4David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   
5Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TX 96459   
6Anuthee Huffstetter   Austin Tx 159143   
7Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   
8Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK 145867   
9Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO 219159   
10Troy Porter   San Jose, CA 188033   
11Warney Crosby   Dallas 69378   
12David Golden   Austin, TX 13532   
13Justin Wallace   San Francisco, CA 200983   
14Jack Cobb   San Antonio, TX 65645   
15Scott Kasin   Carbondale, CO 115958   
16Jarred Gilker   New York, NY 223164   
17Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX 188306   
18Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970   
19Bain Foote   Madison, MS 189143   
20Max Miley   Allen, TX 24324   
21Listed NoName      
22Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX 215061   
23Rory McAdams   Tyler, TX 59761   
24Joseph Spragins   Fort Worth, TX 167437   
25Justin Jackson   Fayetteville, AR 193961   
26John Bratton   Corpus Christi, TX 75060   
27James Corletta (1 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 105280   
28C Bryan Bunch   Austin, TX 5432   
29Frank Moak   Brookhaven, MS 41597   
30Eric Obergfell (2 - Cat1)   Bellevue, NE 79482   
31Zachary Lytle   Dallas, TX 60167   
32John DeLong (1 - Pro)   Blacksburg, VA 61583   
33Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX 188575   
34Ryan Dewald   Mount Penn, PA 89187   
35Stefan Rothe      
36Aaron Smathers   Oklahoma City, OK 32977   
37Nathan Miller   Austin, TX 155048   
38William Ross   Austin, TX 40280   
39Jason Sager   Ogden, UT 31059   
40Dominic VanNielen (1 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA 181458   
41Damon Wiseman      
42Geoff Godsey   Frisco, TX 128172   
43Thomas Hallock (3 - Cat1)   New York, NY 166082   
44Chris Alexander   Austin, TX 48269   
45Dave Thornton   Arlington, TX 51007   
46Scott Henry   Austin, TX 254   
47Eric Melton   Norman, OK 121133   
48Andrew Phillips   Boulder, CO 209012   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   
2Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX 187559   
3John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX 206241   
4John O'Brien   Amarillo, TX 214033   
5Alexander Lewis   Denver, CO 196504   
6Doug Looney   Austin, TX 21569   
7Troy Owens   Flower Mound, TX 188534   
8carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA 200292   
9Shane Densmore   Denton, TX 219335   
10Tristan Uhl      
11Bradley Gunter   Houston, TX 176292   
12Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   
13Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ 195843   
14Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX 55866   
15James Lawrence   Edmond, OK 148318   
16Henk Calderon   Bellaire, TX 199154   
17Trent Stephens   Houston, TX 184604   
18John Trujillo   Austin, TX 225639   
19Gordon Wilkinson   The Woodlands, TX 76681   
20Kirk English   Houston, TX 194337   
21Blake Harlan   Austin, TX 175637   
22Jeffrey Patton   Campbell, CA 119293   
23Pedro Martinez   Houston, TX 213034   
24Andrew Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 184280   
25Kyle Peterek   Houston, TX 229536   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Googe   Knoxville, TN 223967   
2Patrick Quilter   Baton Rouge, LA 226259   
3Stephen Weber   Mckinney, TX 50855   
4Daniel Bradley   Austin, TX 221871   
5Stephen Brandt   Anytwn, TX 220326   
6Jason Bentley   League City, TX 68011   
7Alex Fairly   Amarillo, TX 128955   
8Wallace Alaniz   La Joya, TX 196056   
9William Goldapp   Austin, TX 205674   
10Mitch Blackwell   Mckinney, TX 220036   
11Chris Moore   Roanoke, TX 214351   
12Christopher Podzemny   Amarillo, TX 119805   
13Bryan Wadie   Lewisville, TX 185250   
14Yanos Saravanos   Houston, TX 222637   
15Fred Smitham   Dallas, TX 221031   
16? ?      
17Benjamin Branstetter   Tyler, TX 200860   
18Frank Everly   Las Colinas, TX 217774   
19Matt McCullough   Round Rock, TX 60026   
20Samuel Legge   Austin, TX 193435   
21Chris Kutach   Dallas, TX 219631   
22Henry Reeve   Houston, TX 183455   
23Matthew Jones   Boulder, CO 231255   
24Matt Wick   Coppell, TX 210035   
25Shaun Dean      
26Christopher Newman   Houston, TX 197490   
27Elliot McKinney   Amarillo, TX 169299   
28Jesse Gaudet   Austin, TX 218314   
29Carl Hentschel   Hickory Creek, TX 187765   
30Davis Tucker   Austin, TX 198066   
31Bruce Edge   Cedar Park, TX 113082   
32Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA 228798   
33Joseph Long   Saint Benedict, OR 227815   
34Sean Gore   Katy, TX 207124   
35Brian Trotter   Austin, TX 42316   
36Mark Thompson   Amarillo, TX 222868   
37Chris Eckert   Raleigh, NC 189429   
38Thomas Hindman   Boise, ID 109727   

Men - Cat 5 - Race 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Darby      
2Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA 230433   
3Ben Morris      
4Runben Holguin      
5Steve Dodge      
6Andrew Popsack   Richardson, TX 207953   
7Mark Gardner   Austin, TX 220766   
8Morris Camp   San Antonio, TX 237503   
9Robert Lange   Fairview, TX 238220   
10William Snodgrass   Dallas, TX 232735   
11Eardie Curry      
12Barry Gunningham   Mckinney, TX 233204   
13Donald Smith   Austin, TX 202489   
14Stuart Gregory   Houston, TX 233857   
15Steven Guzman      
16Steve Cuddy   Austin, TX 221103   
17Kirk Stackle   Austin, TX 224560   
18Ben Zesch   Seattle, WA 206478   
19Rodney Stewart      
20Tim Pletcher   Austin, TX 216259   
21William Pieratt   La Grange, TX 228787   
22Lemmie White   Fort Worth, TX 218844   
23Scott Faasse   Spring, TX 213046   
24Eric Gaensehals   Peoria, AZ 232455   
25Richie Howell      
26Rene Martinez      
27James Dykes   Keller, TX 236891   
28Lance Bowers   Odessa, TX 143916   
29Nieves Gonzalez   Richmond, TX 219863   
30Brian Barrow   San Marcos, TX 225274   
31Maurice East   San Antonio, TX 218497   
32Jason Yelverton      
33James Jones      
34giovanni valderas      
35Jorge Garza   Longmont, CO 231374   
36Michael Webb   Dallas, TX 240166   
37Kirk Brogdon   San Antonio, TX 141569   
39John Gearhart   North Richland Hills, TX 228615   
DNFIsrael Gonzalez   San Antonio, TX 220720  Israel 

Men - Cat 5 - Race 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thacker Reeves      
2Tom Schafer      
3JD Finch      
4Benjamin Stern   Mequon, WI 238365   
5Matthew Porshee      
6Rod Burgett   Shallowater, TX 219770   
7Jerred Hurst      
8Stuart Gregory   Houston, TX 233857   
9Andy Orsa   Belleville Il 227944   
10Rolando Roman      
11Philippe Jamet   Oklahoma City, OK 235918   
12Brandon McDowell      
13Scott Simmons   Cleburne, TX 231733   
14Michael Westfalll      
15Steve Dodge      
16John Hatlelid   Boulder, CO 233283   
17Todd Lafleur   Wylie, TX 238163   
18Stefan Law   Cypress, TX 235153   
19Brent Moulder   Frisco, TX 237395   
20Thomas Hyak   Victoria, TX 220930   
21David Felsing   San Antonio, TX 220873   
22Brannon Potts   Cleburne, TX 231752   
23Alex Pincus      
24Jordan Merson   San Antonio, TX 220802   
25Russell Gaszak      
26Cody Miller   Lubbock, TX 210168   
27Duane Nagel   Lakewood, CO 231609   
28Donnie Prado      
29Linden Byrd   Austin, TX 189016   
30John Myhre   San Antonio, TX 94560   
31Jason Farrar   Austin, TX 235043   
32Henry Martinez   San Antonio, TX 238565   
33Scott Maples   Lubbock, TX 214881   
34Tracy Oliver      
35Robert Masterson      
36Steve Thompson      

Women - Pro1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer McRae   Austin, TX 55232   
2Elizabeth Allen   New Braunfels, TX 201610   
3Ivana Miucic      
4Laura Meichan   Cypress, TX 204643   
5Julianne Fiocca   Austin, TX 202459   
6Miranda Quigley   Edmond, OK 186548   
7Daniele Staskal   Austin, TX 194815   
8Allyson Brandt   Georgetown, TX 204577   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sheri Jordan   Austin, TX 221312   
2Melissa Brown   Austin, TX 201389   
3Shelby Reynolds   Cypress, CA 188007   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle LeBlanc      
2Kim Jennings   Waco, TX 222697   
3Erin O'Neil   Huntsville, TX 230540   
4Tammy Thompson   Austin, TX 239525   
5Wendy McPeek   Austin, TX 238653   
6Tiffany Stewart   Grapevine, TX 218891   
7Tammy Sporleder   San Francisco, CA 228693   
8Cassandra Criswell   Cedar Hill, TX 236532   
9Alice Alexander   Little Rock, AR 226187   
10Amanda Kuhl   Denver, CO 231716   
11Kim Barnett   Austin, TX 209509   
12Joyce Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 219901   
13Kathy Baysinger      
14Monica Munsey   Rural Hall, NC 225125   
15Brenna Wozniak      
16Ana Barrera      
17Carol Bugg   Waxahachie, TX 231800   
18Krista Malizia   The Woodlands, TX 240913   
19Elizabeth Cloutier   Houston, TX 194669   
20Denise Judy   Spring, TX 240719   
21Cheryl Lowe      
22Cecilia Llanos      
23Catherine Howe      
24Vanessa White   Austin, TX 240538   
25Amanda Henkes      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee