Race Results for
Granogue Cross
Wilmington, DE
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/21/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1100.41Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR 136658   Kona
2105.04Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA 117328   Jelly Belly
3109.67Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR 134223   Kona
4114.30Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA 18056   cyclocrossworld.com
5118.94Todd Wells   Durango, CO 83401   Team GT
6123.57Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC 208805   Colavita Oil/Sutter Home
7128.20Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598   Verge/Shimano
8132.83Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA 23057   cyclocrossworld.com
9Geoffrey Kabush      Maxxis
10142.09Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC 14782   RGM WATCHES-RICHARD SACHS
11146.72Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY 79102   FIORDIFRUTTA
12151.36Erik Tonkin   Portland, OR 35742   Kona
13155.99Matt Shriver   Durango, CO 110703   Sonic Cyclocross
14160.62Matthew White   Leeds, MA 179919   FIORDIFRUTTA
15165.25Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195   Westwood Velo
16169.88Molly Cameron   Portland, OR 206349   Vanilla Bicycles
17174.51Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH 121800   RGM WATCHES-RICHARD SACHS
18179.15Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY 86404   Alan Factory Team
19Luca Damiani      Italian National Team (U-23)
20188.41Troy Wells   Durango, CO 112599   TIAA-CREF
21193.04James Driscoll   Park City, UT 163112   FIORDIFRUTTA
22Michael Garrigan      HB Cycling Club
23202.30Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI 145071   Trek/VW/Michelin
24206.93Brandon Dwight   Boulder, CO 90939   Boulder Cycle Sports
25211.57Ryan Leech   State College, PA 20753   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
26216.20Charles Storm   Sanford, NC 110876   Back to Dirt Racing
27220.83Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA 52534   NERAC
28225.46Ryan Dewald   Mount Penn, PA 89187   Unattached
29230.09Adam McGrath   Springfield, OR 177776   Team Maxxis
30234.72Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD 122030   FORT Factory Team
31239.35Kyle Hammaker   Marysville, PA 194193   Trek/VW/Michelin
32243.99Daniel Wilson   Cliffside Park, NJ 197488   Monstr Health Cycling
33248.62Greg Marini   Columbia, MD 22509   Coffee Plus Inc.
34253.25Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA 111687   FORT Factory Team
35257.88Brian Hayes   West Hartford, CT 178919   RGM WATCHES-RICHARD SACHS
36262.51Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA 64243   FORT Factory Team
37267.14Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981   Charm City Cycling LLC
38271.78Shawn Harshman   Boulder, CO 80580   Harshman Wealth
39Kyle Douglas      3 Rocks Racing
40281.04Zoltan Tisza   New York, NY 208214   Rocky Mountain Business Objects
41285.67Nathan Deibert   Hummelstown, PA 102237   Holmes Cycling
42290.30Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
43294.93Noah Taylor   Peterborough, NH 106563   RGM WATCHES-RICHARD SACHS
44299.56Joseph Reynolds   Folsom, NJ 176551   Club Wissahickon
45304.20John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015   Team Hotel San Jose
46308.83Stephen Kincaid   Reading 19139   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
47313.46Alistair Sponsel   Nashville, TN 33657   Colavita Racing Inc.
48David Hall      Myogenesis Nutrition
49322.72Peter Rubijono   Watertown , MA 203466   Harris Cyclery
50327.35Stephen De Lisle   Gloucester, VA 203973   FORT Factory Team
51331.98Christopher Newell   Reisterstown, MD 25976   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
52336.62Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA 203109   North Hills Velo
53341.25Kyle Jacobson   Milwaukee, WI 209985   Team Beans and Barley
54Scott Kelly      Freewheel Cycle
55350.51Michael Seek   Norfolk, VA 123810   Tri Cities Road Club

Men - UCI - Espoir

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1220.88James Driscoll   Park City, UT 163112   FIORDIFRUTTA
2230.69Adam McGrath   Springfield, OR 177776   Team Maxxis
3240.51Kyle Hammaker   Marysville, PA 194193   Trek/VW/Michelin
4250.33Brian Hayes   West Hartford, CT 178919   RGM WATCHES-RICHARD SACHS
5Kyle Douglas      3 Rocks Racing
6269.96Stephen De Lisle   Gloucester, VA 203973   FORT Factory Team

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1315.87Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ 219955   Team Beacon
2319.72Robert Sprague   Philadelphia, PA 185934   University of Pennsylvania Cycling
3323.57Brendan Gallivan   Troy, NY 100755   Gallivan Corporation
4327.42Robert Goldman   Philadelphia, PA 242758   Club Wissahickon
5331.27William Gilmer   Va. Beach, VA 199585   Tri Power
6335.12Les Russell   Carlisle, PA 179063   Yellow Breeches Racing
7338.97Ed Kallatch   Danboro, PA 18460   Bayside Velo
8342.82Don Yungher   Highland Park, NJ 223840   Rutgers University
9346.68Karl Connolly   Baltimore, MD 239736   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
10350.53Chad Culbertson   Pennington, NJ 230098   Century Road Club Of America
11354.38Peter Dalkner   Philadelphia, PA 246454   Trophy Bikes
12358.23Joe Lillibridge   Finksburg, MD 241286   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
13362.08Jason Ferrier   Oakland, CA 234151   Penn State
14365.93Brad Clarke   Cherry Hill, NJ 217138   Unattached
15369.78Jay Nossen   Somerset, NJ 198147   Highland Park Hermes
16373.63Robert May   Schwenksville, PA 197667   Holtina River Lodge
17377.48Robert Thomas   Boulder 208202   Secret Henry's Team
18381.33Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD 97177   Sports TEAM The
19385.18Kevin Deemer   Mohrsville, PA 143094   Unattached
20389.03Michael Jenks   Highland Park, NJ 225537   Highland Park Hermes
21Ken Deitch      Unattached
22396.73Bruce Buckley   Reston, VA 239616   The Bike Lane
23400.58Ron Hermann   Bel Air, MD 145434   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
24404.43Geoffrey Beaty   Oak Hill, VA 162124   Whole Wheel Velo Club
25408.28Timothy Mullin   Philadelphia, PA 156820   Hill Bicycle Club
26412.13William Davis   Centreville, VA 141285   Potomac Velo Club
27415.98Christopher Stine   Kingston, PA 157255   Cedar Bike
28419.83Jason Eicholtz   Norristown, PA 252827   Bike & Blade
29423.68nicholas capriotti   Ft Washington, PA 253037   Unattached
30427.53Joseph Zorn   Fort Collins, CO 186546   First State Velo Sport
31431.38Bruce Petrovick   Wilmington, DE 79508   First State Velo Sport
32435.23Gregory Hoffman   Doylestown, PA 48889   Bayside Velo
33439.08Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA 203214   Monstr Health Cycling
34442.93Carey Jackson Yonce   Philadelphia, PA 235674   Unattached
35Bill Lawson      Liam Lawson Foundation
36450.63Matthew Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE 207830   Team DRT/Deep Blue
37454.48Alex Monte-Sano   Ann Arbor, MI 234763   Unattached
38458.33Trevor Shattuck   Lutherville, MD 226606   Team BBC
39Jim Carney      Unattached
40466.03Andrew McDermott   Lansdale, PA 212555   Secret Henry's Team
41469.88Steven Burke   Baltimore, MD 235671   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
42473.73jason yeager   Dallastown, PA 253393   Team Cycle Works
43477.58John Hendrickson   Wilmington, DE 210969   First State Velo Sport
44481.43Kevin Clark   Orange, CA 252559   The Bicycle Escape
45485.28Cesar Picco   Herndon, VA 220566   Route 1 Velo
46Joseph Orsini      Team Cycle Works
47Travis Sapsford      Doylestown Wheelmen
48496.84James Wilson   Glen Mills, PA 170914   Human Zoom Cycling
49500.69Daniel Mercer   Philadelphia, PA 234503   Unattached
50504.54Charles Gardiner   Seattle, WA 211152   Unattached
51508.39Harris Finkelstein   Annandale, VA 216353   Schmookadeedoos
52Hunt Bartine      Trail Dawgs
53516.09Chad Casselman   Bronx, NY 246356   Century Road Club Association
54519.94Edward Chalker   Mendham, NJ 241300   Rutgers University
55523.79Mark Fitzwater   Viola, DE 145458   Secret Henry's Team
56527.64Malvin Williams   Bronx, NY 81858   Unattached
57Tim Clark      Unattached
58535.34Joseph Manning   Avondale, PA 91038   Unattached
59539.19Robert Sands   Perkasie, PA 43028   Evolution Racing
60543.04Harry Langdon   Downingtown, PA 252350   Guys Racing
61546.89Robert Costello   Lewisburg, PA 175396   Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
62550.74Esteban Velasquez   White Plains, NY 235342   Unattached
63554.59Matthew Peterson   Belle Mead, NJ 191474   Highland Park Hermes
64558.44Christophe Jammet   New York, NY 209335   Century Road Club Association
65562.29Jeffrey Sutherland   Ocean City, NJ 224471   Team Beacon

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1264.05Adam Szczepanski   Philadelphia, PA 165569   Club Wissahickon
3267.64Matthew Ferrari   State College, PA 160414   Mt Nittany Wheelworks
4271.23Evan Ellicott   Riverdale, MD 157667   DCMTB
5274.82Daniel Brill   South River, NJ 150191   Team Beacon
6278.41Gregory Lindstrom   Mount Wolf, PA 234776   First Capital Velo
7282.00Christopher Consorto   Landenberg, PA 194958   Unattached
8285.59Marc Vettori   Elkton, MD 81136   Secret Henry's Team
9289.18Ethan Townsend   Wilmington, DE 168201   First State Velo Sport
10292.77Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO 202107   Human Zoom Cycling
11296.36Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD 185182   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
12299.95Jeremy Dunn   Portland, OR 232612   Harris Cyclery
13303.54Ray Ignosh   Zionsville, PA 148990   Gotham Cyclists
14307.13Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
15310.72Andrew Crooks   New York, NY 103441   Century Road Club Association
16314.31Chris Mayhew   Pittsburgh, PA 88693   Club Wissahickon
17317.90Christopher Nystrom   Ellicott City, MD 188852   Charm City Cycling LLC
18321.49Mike O'Hara   Baltimore, MD 224404   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
19325.08Morgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD 194574   Charm City Cycling LLC
20328.67Robert Campbell   Kensington, MD 97635   National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
21332.26Zach Adams   Shippensburg, PA 218549   Yellow Breeches Racing
22335.85Eric Linder   Baltimore, MD 111377   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
23339.44Mark Vareschi   Madison, WI 186205   Organicathlete
24343.03Luke Sauder   Mt Wolf, PA 212949   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
25346.62Charles Florek   Exton, PA 194297   Rutgers University
26350.21Michael Hosang   Virginia Beach, VA 205055   Tri Power
27353.80Bernard McDonald   Baltimore, MD 200315   Charm City Cycling LLC
28357.39Eric Morgan   Philadelphia, PA 165430   Club Wissahickon
29360.98Russell Blake   Dover, PA 60238   Monstr Health Cycling
30364.57Greg Burbidge   Grantham, NH 5453   Claremont Cycle Depot
31368.16Don Kessel   Camp Hill, PA 218758   Holmes Cycling
32371.75Christopher Harshman   Middletown, MD 157410   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
33375.34dan conrad   Lancaster, PA 252903   Team Shiftless
34378.93Wade Hess   Wenonah, NJ 16043   Team Beacon
35382.52Benjamin Souza   Boone, NC 88873   Unattached
37386.11Michael Kumiega   Binghamton, NY 105935   RUUD Racing
38389.70John Hostetter   Perryville, MD 42896   Charm City Cycling LLC
39393.29Ivry Semel   New York, NY 193264   Century Road Club Association
40396.88James Huber   Fredericksburg, VA 236255   Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
41400.47David Crouse   Fairfax Station, VA 198282   The Bike Lane
42404.06Peter Salon   New York, NY 192635   Unattached
43407.65Nathaniel Cook   Boston, MA 234592   Harris Cyclery
44411.24Peter Nicoll   Alexandria, VA 230115   Squadra Coppi
45Robert Collins      Collins Pediatric Dentist
46418.42Craig Lebair   Pipersville, PA 211155   Philadelphia Ciclismo
47422.01James Bilodeau   Easthampton, MA 50634   NCC
48425.60Brian Burgess   Devon, PA 93194   Team Beacon
49429.19Theo Procopos   Philadelphia, PA 143205   Club Wissahickon
50432.78Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467   Red Rose Rockets Cycling Team Inc.
51436.37Kevin Calzia   Amherst, MA 5891   C and C Racing
52439.96Jim Mudd   Baltimore, MD 252012   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
53443.55Frederick Hughes   Baltimore, MD 77950   Bike Doctor
54447.14Bruce Freehoff   Robbinsville, NJ 12338   Team Beacon
55450.73Peter Baiamonte   Brooklyn, NY 2255   Brooklyn Velo Force
56454.32Martin McKeon   Lancaster, PA 179762   Guys Racing
57457.91Emerson Loustau   Northampton, MA 234249   Bicycle Therapy
58461.50Joshua West   Allentown, PA 217713   Bikeman.com
59465.09Frank Zgoda   Salt Lake City, UT 130675   Strictly Bicycles Cycling
60468.68Jonathan Kahler   Wynnewood, PA 109774   Human Zoom Cycling
61472.27Werner Freymann   Flourtown, PA 151015   Syco Speed
62Mark Kilgore      Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
63479.45Micheal Jernigan   Lexington, KY 178469   Rudberg Law Cycling
64483.04Kevin Horvath   Chesapeake, VA 143936   Tri Power
65486.63Joel Hoerni   York, PA 108679   Unattached
66Kevin Hazzard      McMaster Cycling
67493.81Jason Parkin   New York, NY 180969   Century Road Club Association
68497.40Eben Weiss   Bronx, NY 158638   GS Gotham
69500.99Michael Attie   Seattle, WA 68948   Tri State Velo
70504.58Edward Fisher   Hallwood, VA 207975   Shore Velocity Cycling
71508.16Leyton Murray   Westfield, NJ 44158   Century Road Club Association
72511.75Keith McMahon   Wilmette, IL 64020   Century Road Club Of America
73515.34Charly Hermanson   Columbia, MD 191618   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
74518.93Shawn Johnson   State College, PA 158460   Central Penn Racing
75522.52Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406   Quaker City Wheelmen
76526.11Dave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967   East Coast Velo
77529.70David Covell   Newtown Square, PA 229216   Club Wissahickon

Men - B - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.78John Miller   Glen Mills, PA 86409   Guys Racing
2377.93Paul Incognito   Wilmington, DE 109984   Secret Henry's Team
3382.07Henry Tremper   Edgemoor, DE 52803   First State Velo Sport
4386.22Gordon Davies   Vernon, NJ 8727   NCVC
5390.36Tim Bowman   Philadelphia, PA 235013   Trophy Bikes
6394.51Matthew Bergerson   North Bend, WA 135505   Novara/REI
7398.65Jeffrey Guy   Greensburg, PA 14482   FORT Factory Team
8402.80Greg Gorel   Neshanic Station, NJ 99559   Somerset Wheelmen
9406.94Barry Holman   Washington, DC 179265   Team FUJI
10411.08Joel Moats   Shippensburg, PA 246115   MBM
11415.23James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305   Quaker City Wheelmen
12419.37T Scott Thompson   Arlington, VA 189333   Squadra Coppi
13423.52Paul Speranza   Endicott, NY 194030   Tioga Velo Club
14427.66Chris Schaefer   Mechanicsburg, PA 232401   Yellow Breeches Racing
15431.81James Ambagis   Newark, DE 178451   FORT Factory Team
16435.95David Jablonski   Arlington, VA 168714   Influence Pedaler
17440.10David Blodgett   Ellicott City, MD 3969   Unattached
18444.24Kenneth Woodrow   Cincinnati Oh 53598   Squadra Coppi
19448.39Kevin Dillard   Washington, DC 43577   NCVC
20452.53David Manhardt   Quakertown, PA 22362   Secret Henry's Team
21456.68Gary Dugovich   Monaca, PA 10134   Beaver Valley Velo
22460.82Gary Wolff   Boulder, CO 38802   Team Maxxis
23464.97Kevin Kuzas   Merion, PA 154674   Guys Racing
24469.11Gerhardt Herbert   Bryn Mawr, PA 218312   East Coast Velo
25473.25Christian Faino   Philadelphia, PA 14631   Evolution Racing
26477.40Neal Sapp   Chadds Ford, PA 245112   Sapp Performance
27481.54Joseph Mulligan   Brooklyn, NY 25384   Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
28485.69Robert Jaggard   Franklinville, NJ 122022   Action Wheels
29489.83Charles Wahl   Furlong, PA 98763   Evolution Racing
30493.98Christopher Houston   Carlisle, PA 159020   Yellow Breeches Racing
31498.12Gary Kelley   Carlisle, PA 199117   South Mountain Velo Club
32502.27Robert Perna   West Chester, PA 233751   Beans Bikes
33506.41Jeffrey Anderson   Vienna, VA 50086   HPC/LIST
34510.56Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806   FORT Factory Team
35Thom Moore      Potomac Velo

Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Brown   Elizabethtown, PA 242154   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1202.21Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA 30830   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
2209.16Richard Mihills   Newark, DE 98491   Secret Henry's Team
3216.11Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO 6406   Unattached
4223.07Eric Schlauch   Califon, NJ 31595   Somerset Wheelmen
5230.02Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ 11462   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
6236.97Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD 2065   Charm City Cycling LLC
7243.92Gerald Pflug   Connellsville, PA 27999   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
8250.88Kirk Reisinger   Schwenksville, PA 29503   Club Wissahickon
9257.83Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY 101149   HVC/Jessies
10264.78Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ 231788   Highland Park Hermes
11271.73Troy Kimball   Austin, TX 118576   Westwood Velo
12278.68John Lux   Cornwall, PA 21889   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
13285.64Blair Saunders   Newark, DE 69445   Secret Henry's Team
14292.59William Alcorn   State College, PA 1314   Moots/Speedgoat
15299.54Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA 159158   Independent Fabrication
16306.49Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA 62553   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
17313.45Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA 176980   Evolution Racing
18320.40Sean Mealey   York, PA 212940   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
19327.35Glenn Turner   Wilmington, DE 157619   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
20334.30Ransom Weaver   Havertown, PA 142290   Guys Racing
21341.26Matthew Howard   New York, NY 192622   CRCA
22348.21Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PA 38143   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
23John Cleary      Secret Henry's Team
24362.11Todd Pittman   Ellicott City, MD 28242   Lucky Lucy's Canine Cafe
25369.06Michael Kolb   Palo Alto, CA 233260   First State Velo Sport
26376.02Judd Milne   Reston, VA 113729   Squadra Coppi
27382.97Michael Kirk   Avondale, PA 80129   Secret Henry's Team
28389.92John Stenger   Philadelphia, PA 140933   Guys Racing
29396.87Mike Jancola   Erdenheim, PA 168507   Alan Factory Team
30403.83Peter Smith   Doylestown, PA 133019   Doylestown Wheelmen
31410.78David Stauffer   Lancaster, PA 195759   Team Cycle Works
32417.73Christopher Facas   Hillsborough, NJ 43711   Westwood Velo
33424.68Mark Elsasser   Philadelphia, PA 10735   Bare Knuckle Brigade
34431.63Robert Lyon   York, PA 84214   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
35438.59Rolf Windh   Philadelphia, PA 195200   Guys Racing
36445.54Charles Chichester   Yardley, PA 226814   Century Road Club Of America
37452.49Drew Guldalian   Philadelphia, PA 154636   Club Wissahickon
38459.44Chris Evans   Philadelphia, PA 170086   Club Wissahickon
39466.40Douglas Dicks   Staten Island, NY 9454   Century Road Club Of America
40473.35John Huth   Boones Mill, VA 58149   Hilton Cycling Club

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1235.39Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV 32526   Fort Factory Team
2243.02Christopher Long   Bethesda, MD 214717   Independent Fabrication
3250.65Mark Kutney   Earlysville, VA 211474   Van Dessel Factory Team
4258.28Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA 197994   Cadence Cycling Club
5265.91Fred Wittwer   Charlottesvle, VA 38738   Charlottesville Racing Club
6273.54Martin Jones   High Bridge, NJ 133364   Somerset Wheelmen
7281.17Roger Masse   Bethesda, MD 22842   All American Bicycle Club Inc.
8288.81Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
9296.44James Bronson   Gaithersburg, MD 48634   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
10304.07Kevin Breckenmaker   Hershey, PA 45117   Yellow Breeches Racing
11311.70Christopher Weiland   Piscataway, NJ 250633   Highland Park Hermes
12319.33Mike Connair   Elkton, MD 76271   First State Velo Sport
13326.96Mark Laser   Carlisle, PA 128680   Yellow Breeches Racing
14334.59Michael Czupryna   Newark, DE 177120   First State Velo Sport
15342.22Albert Greene   Woodbridge, VA 218663   Yellow Breeches Racing
16349.86Douglass Gray   Elizabethtown, PA 70634   First State Velo Sport
17357.49Charles McDaniel   Wilmington, DE 142617   Secret Henry's Team
18365.12Shawn Downing   Baltimore, MD 45276   Chesapeake Wheelmen
19372.75Karl Kensinger   Arlington, VA 18948   Unattached
20380.38Alan Romefelt   Catonsville, MD 110686   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
21388.01Scott Reynolds   Pipersville, PA 124693   Guys Racing
22395.64Karl Faruzel   Binghamton, NY 11308   Secret Henry's Team
23403.28John McBurney   Greenville , SC 23171   Freewheelers of Spartanburg
24410.91Fafar Bayat   Teaneck, NJ 217865   Strictly Bicycles Cycling
25418.54Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ 154757   Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.34Fred Wittwer   Charlottesvle, VA 38738   Charlottesville Racing Club
2367.28Leone Pizzini   Avondale, PA 59912   Secret Henry's Team
3388.22Michael Williams   Wilmington, DE 71755   Wilmington Velocity
4409.16Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621   Sports TEAM The
5430.10Nunzio Dibiasi   Elizabethtown, PA 9413   Yellow Breeches Racing
6451.04James Carlson   Springfield, VA 96832   Potomac Velo Club

Women - UCI

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1110.65Katherine Compton   Colorado Springs, CO 55820   Spike Professional
2Lynn Bessette      cyclocrossworld.com
3134.43Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO 183192   Luna Women's MTB Team
4146.32Deidre Winfield   Charlottesville, VA 205256   Velo Bella-Kona
5158.21Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA 103270   Independent Fabrication
6170.09Sarah Kerlin   Santa Cruz, CA 158037   Velo Bella-Kona
7181.98Tara Ross   Flagstaff, AZ 178173   Cheerwine Cycling
8Amanda Sin      3 Rox Racing
9205.76Megan Monroe   Boulder, CO 178944   Sports Garage-BMC
10217.65Melissa Thomas   Boulder, CO 169126   Team Maxxis
11229.54Mandy Lozano   Charlottesville, VA 199375   Cheerwine Cycling
12241.43Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933   Team Kenda Tire
13253.32Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA 145201   Velo Bella/Kona
14265.21Elizabeth Shogren   Morgantown, WV 172363   FORT Factory Team
15277.09Mackenzie Dickey   Cambridge, MA 199987   Aarons/L5Flyers
16288.98Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA 165493   Gear Works
17300.87Samantha Williams   Myersville, MD 209805   Alan Factory Team
18312.76Stephanie White   Bedford, NH 181386   Velo Bella-Kona
19324.65Alicia Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC 70220   RGM WATCHES-RICHARD SACHS
20336.54Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT 200866   Independent Fabrication
21348.43Erica Yozell   Emmaus, PA 187396   FORT Factory Team
22360.32Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE 163495   Charm City Cycling LLC
23372.21Megan Bilodeau   Easthampton, MA 192719   Northampton Cycling Club
24384.09Marjan Huizing   Kensington, MD 149645   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
25395.98Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD 207086   Charm City Cycling LLC
26407.87Lisa Most   Philadelphia, PA 169580   Club Wissahickon
27419.76Amy Wallace   Andover, MA 180801   RGM WATCHES-RICHARD SACHS
28Karen Watson      McMaster Cycling Club
29443.54Perri Mertens   Dedham, MA 198610   Team International Bike/NERAC
30455.43Elizabeth Frye   Boone, NC 104859   Cheerwine Cycling
31467.32Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT 172658   Connecticut Coast Cycling
32479.21Lynda Maldonado   Little Rock, AR 115696   Tri State Velo
33491.09Alie Kenzer   Putney, VT 221670   Velo Europa Cycle Sport
34502.98Brenda Bahnson   Gt Barrington, MA 79762   Independent Fabrication
35514.87Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX 101329   Charm City Cycling LLC
36526.76Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681   Charm City Cycling LLC

Women - UCI - Espoir

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie White   Bedford, NH 181386   Velo Bella-Kona

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1248.01Jessica Singerman   Philadelphia, PA 207569   Bike Line
2259.57Nicole Thiemann   Philadelphia, PA 213558   Human Zoom
3271.12Elizabeth Harlow   Baltimore, MD 236188   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
4282.67Mary Fetrow   Mechanicsburg, PA 235179   Yellow Breeches Racing
5294.22Karen Tourian   Philadelphia, PA 195022   Guys Racing
6305.77Pamela Saltzgueber   Pipersville, PA 223018   Doylestown Wheelmen
7317.32Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062   Doylestown Wheelmen
8328.87Christine Kelley   Springfield, PA 170263   Team BBC
9340.42Jill Waggett   Hopewell, NJ 141989   Watchung Wheelmen
10351.98Heidi Albrecht   State College, PA 238359   Penn State
11Kim Dubek      Bean's
12375.08Christina Lindsey   Philadelphia, PA 199843   Club Wissahickon
13Deborah Leedale-Brown      Unattached
14398.18Anne Rock   Philadelphia, PA 30250   Sturdy Girl Cycling
16409.73diane vettori   Elkton, MD 252359   Secret Henry's Team
17421.28Kyra Kenwood   Miller Place, NY 222906   Unattached
18432.83Amanda Romsa   Minneapolis, MN 241572   University of Penn
19444.39Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414   Watchung Wheelmen
20455.94Kathrin Schumacher   Pennington, NJ 253641   CRCA
21467.49Eva Van Stratum   Aston, PA 235037   Trail Dawgs
22479.04Mary Zadnik Newell   Reisterstown, MD 119301   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
23490.59Emily Smith   Philadelphia, PA 221988   Boston U Cycling
24502.14Kathleen Fite   Lancaster, PA 234036   Charm City Cycling LLC

Women - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1267.70Melissa Thomas   Boulder, CO 169126   Team Maxxis
2282.99Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933   Team Kenda Tire
3298.28Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT 200866   Independent Fabrication
4313.57Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE 163495   Charm City Cycling LLC
5328.86Megan Bilodeau   Easthampton, MA 192719   Northampton Cycling Club
6344.15Marjan Huizing   Kensington, MD 149645   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
7359.44Lisa Most   Philadelphia, PA 169580   Club Wissahickon
8374.73Elizabeth Frye   Boone, NC 104859   Cheerwine Cycling
9390.02Lynda Maldonado   Little Rock, AR 115696   Tri State Velo
10405.31Brenda Bahnson   Gt Barrington, MA 79762   Independent Fabrication
11420.60Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX 101329   Charm City Cycling LLC
12435.89Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681   Charm City Cycling LLC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee