Race Results for
Gran Prix of Gloucester
Gloucester, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 10/07/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Hudlin   Pittsfield, MA9:55 235298  695 fts racing
2 Curtis White   Delanson, NY10:10 234696  697 CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
3 Elizabeth White   Manchester Nh10:14 209806  689 NEBC/Cycleloft
4 Ryan Packard   10:30  691 Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club
5 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA10:49 219424  498 Union Velo
5 James Mucci   Pittsfield, MA10:55 235297  694 FTS Racing/Dave's Bike Shop
6 Tiffany Bontorno   10:55  685 
6 Wes Dunn   10:49  487 
7 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA11:14 219424  698 Union Velo
7 Adam Hugabone   Pittsfield, MA11:06 236510  494 FTS Racing
8 Wes Dunn   11:14  684 
8 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT11:14 226301  488 
9 Adam Hugabone   Pittsfield, MA11:18 236510  693 FTS Racing
9 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA11:20 234564  499 Union Velo
10 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA11:21 234564  699 Union Velo
10 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA11:29 235572  486 
11 Nate Morse   11:24  683 MBRC
11 James Mucci   Pittsfield, MA11:46 235297  495 FTS Racing/Dave's Bike Shop
12 Caleb Anthony   12:44  687 Essex County Velo
12 Jesse Keogh   12:17  484 Corner Cycle
13 Alex Boucher   13:02  679 
13 Emily Senning   12:21  489 Essex County Velo
14 Graham Lott   13:22  682 
14 Alex Boucher   12:47  483 
15 Andrew Frothingham   13:26  690 
16 Emily Senning   13:55  688 Essex County Velo
16 Kurt Jenney   13:12  482 
18 Surah Young     686 
18 Alex Kent   14:38  485 
19 William Gleckner     681 
1435 Adam Luban   Syracuse, NY Inc. 246301  493 Onondaga Cycling Club
1458 Adam Luban   Syracuse, NY Inc. 246301  692 Onondaga Cycling Club

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA33:52 218736  654 CCB/Volkswagen
1 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA35:20 229135  453 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
2 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA34:22 229135  653 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
2 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA35:35 218736  454 CCB/Volkswagen
3 Andrew Barker   Boulder, CO34:50 223940  657 TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR
4 Morgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD35:32 194574  651 C3/ADG/Joe's
5 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME38:25 243924  655 Southern Maine Cycling Club
5 Benjamin Swedberg   Kent, WA36:49 200484  450 Rad Racing
6 Benjamin Swedberg   Kent, WA39:19 200484  650 Rad Racing
6 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME40:28 243924  455 Southern Maine Cycling Club
7 Jesse Keough   43:36  652 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
7 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA45:44 229606  452 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
8 Robert Policht     656 
8 Andreas Wolfe   Cambridge, MA 236805  457 NEBC

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Coelho   Loveland, CO40:18 176842  29 Hot Tubes Development Cycling
1 Jim Lennon   Centennial, CO40:53 213477  TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR
2 Jerome Townsend   40:43  13 ALAN
2 Sean Worsech   Kirkland, WA40:53 228467  21 Rad Racing
3 Sean Worsech   40:43  Rad Racing
3 Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO40:59 194799  27 TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR
4 Alex Coelho   Loveland, CO41:22 176842  Hot Tubes Development Cycling
4 Jim Lemen   Littleton, CO40:43 230678  20 TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR
5 Steve Fisher   40:43  21 Rad Racing NW
5 Ethan Gilmour   Ludlow, VT41:33 175603  30 K2 Bike - Okemo - Coyote Hill
6 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA40:48 203439  CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
7 Daniel (Nacho) Estevez   41:37  27 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
7 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA42:00 196503  17 ALAN
8 Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO42:31 194799  TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR
8 Steve Fisher   Seattle, WA42:27 204225  14 Rad Racing NW
9 Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut42:34 202966  Devo
9 Daniel (Nacho) Estevez   43:10  Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
10 Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY43:08 204487  12 CBRC
10 Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut43:44 202966  29 Devo
11 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC43:32 192115  10 trek/cape-able bikes
11 Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY43:44 204487  16 CBRC
12 Zach Adams   Shippensburg, PA44:07 218549  24 FORT-GPOA
12 Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO44:05 191158  Devo
13 Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO44:33 191158  Devo
13 Zach Adams   Shippensburg, PA44:31 218549  FORT-GPOA
14 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC44:37 192115  Trek/Cape-Able Bikes
14 Logan Loader/Mooney   Pacific Grove, CA44:33 198542  alan factory team
15 Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO45:42 179244  19 ALAN
15 Logan Loader/Mooney   Pacific Grove, CA45:47 198542  12 Alan Factory Team
16 Ian Crane   Seattle, WA46:43 184284  16 Rad Racing NW
16 Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO46:19 179244  18 Alan
17 Steve Simonds   Saco, ME49:30 214672  SMCC
17 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT46:57 210129  25 Pawling Cycle and Sport
18 Dan Fishkin   Marblehead, MA 203987  18 TEAM HARBORSIDE CYCLE
18 Ian Crane   Seattle, WA47:26 184284  19 Rad Racing NW
19 Arthur Bontorno   Georgetown, MA 236625  23 

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ39:03 136195  Westwood Velo
1 Richard Feldman   Ketchum, ID40:06 11408  Durance Cycleworks - Lehman Brothers
2 Richard Feldman   Ketchum, ID39:13 11408  Durance Cycleworks - Lehman Brothers
2 Will Black   Austin, TX40:07 58540  Lone Star Racing
3 Dale Knapp   Des Moines, WA39:22 19425  Kona
3 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ40:07 136195  Westwood Velo
4 Christopher Peck   Newtown, CT39:51 50748  Fiordifrutta
4 Dale Knapp   Des Moines, WA40:13 19425  Kona
5 Will Black   Austin, TX40:01 58540  40 Lone Star Racing
5 Gannon Myall   Lafayette, CA40:19 25592  California Giant Strawberries/Specialize
6 Gannon Myall   Lafayette, CA40:05 25592  California Giant Strawberries/Specialize
6 Henry Kramer   Menlo Park, CA40:39 52268  California Giant Strawberries/Specialize
7 Curt Davis   Sandy Hook, CT40:06 48813  75 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
8 Henry Kramer   Menlo Park, CA40:08 52268  11 California Giant Strawberries/Specialize
8 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT41:08 61600  14 Cole Sport
9 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA40:34 117383  Corner Cycle
9 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ41:17 11462  10 FORT USA
10 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ40:35 11462  15 FORT USA
10 Pascal Bussières   41:29  16 Biogen idec Auberge La Goéliche
11 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO40:36 6406  12 New York Velo
11 Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC41:39 1829  12 Sonic
12 Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC40:38 1829  Sonic
12 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO41:59 6406  11 New York Velo
13 Jesse Scatton   Sacramento, CA40:56 31445  Bullseye Cycling/esbnb.com
14 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT40:58 61600  Cole Sport
14 Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH42:00 6078  17 Cane Creek/Caboto Velo
15 Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MA41:07 34319  14 Gearworks -- Spinarts
15 Alan Starrett   Portland, ME42:00 147125  19 Bikeman.com
16 Pascal Bussières   41:07  57 Biogen idec Auberge La Goéliche
16 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX42:00 118576  18 Westwood Velo
17 Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH41:35 6078  35 Cane Creek/Caboto Velo
17 Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MA42:00 34319  15 Gearworks -- Spinarts
18 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX41:39 118576  43 Westwood Velo
18 Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ42:03 231788  49 Highland Park Hermes
19 Sean Groom   Simsbury , CT41:39 166060  78 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
19 Christopher Peck   Newtown, CT42:11 50748  Fiordifrutta
20 Alan Starrett   Portland, ME41:44 147125  21 Bikeman.com
20 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA42:15 16266  690 Gear Works / Spin Arts
21 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA41:46 25187  17 Bicycle Link/MBRC
22 Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ41:53 231788  45 Highland Park Hermes
22 Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD42:37 2065  51 C3/ADG/Joe's
23 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA42:00 146710  16 BikeBarnRacing.com
23 Todd Hoefer   Aptos, CA42:39 16401  66 California Giant Strawberries/Specialize
24 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA42:04 16266  391 Gear Works / Spin Arts
24 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA42:46 146710  47 BikeBarnRacing.com
25 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA42:09 159158  33 Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe
25 Kirk Reisinger   Schwenksville, PA42:48 29503  94 Wissahickon
26 John Verheul   Albuquerque, NM42:10 36612  10 TIAA-CREF/Clif Bar
26 Christopher Long   Woodside, NY42:48 21521  698 Independent Fabrication/Gotham
27 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA42:12 8380  378 Gearworks/Spinarts
27 Stephan Marcoux   42:50  68 Louis Garneau/Ski Velo
28 Christopher Long   Woodside, NY42:14 21521  398 Independent Fabrication/Gotham
28 Joel Danke   Granby, CT42:53 42927  89 Giant Squid All-Stars
29 Todd Hoefer   Aptos, CA42:19 16401  62 California Giant Strawberries/Specialize
29 Eric Schlauch   Califon, NJ42:53 31595  23 Team Somerset / Van Dessel
30 Eric Schlauch   Califon, NJ42:24 31595  20 Team Somerset / Van Dessel
30 Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CT42:58 125555  56 Benidorm Bikes
31 Brian Cantele   Litchfield, CT42:30 6022  58 Benidorm Bikes
31 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY43:08 38789  84 TargeTraining / Fastar
32 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI43:09 5508  676 Providence Velo
32 Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD42:45 2065  13 C3/ADG/Joe's
33 Stephan Marcoux   42:51  64 Louis Garneau/Ski Velo
33 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH43:18 120079  85 Providence Velo
34 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH42:52 120079  81 Providence Velo
34 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA43:27 159158  35 Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe
35 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY42:52 38789  80 TargeTraining / Fastar
35 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA43:36 8380  677 Gearworks/Spinarts
36 Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CT42:58 125555  52 Benidorm Bikes
36 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA43:39 118994  678 Gearworks - Spinarts
37 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI43:02 5508  377 Providence Velo
37 Brian Cantele   Litchfield, CT43:47 6022  62 Benidorm Bikes
38 Paul Boudreau   Beverly, MA43:03 4379  18 Essex County Velo
38 John Meerse   Simsbury, CT43:58 63360  59 Hurricane Mountain Multisport
39 Kirk Reisinger   Schwenksville, PA43:10 29503  87 Wissahickon
39 Matt Wilson   Dunbarton, NH44:09 175177  32 Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe
40 Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA43:10 197994  397 Capoforma
40 Todd Wheelden   Kents Hill, ME44:14 83109  33 AEGIS/Kennebec Bike & Ski
41 Bradley Patches   Montague, MA43:16 27387  59 Gretna Bikes
41 Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA44:18 197994  697 Capoforma
42 Dan Gagliarde   Hyannis, MA44:19 203453  74 Mtbmind.com
42 Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA43:29 26419  363 Bicycle Link/MBRC
43 Patrick Morrissey   Boulder, CO43:44 25167  25 NMBRA
43 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH44:22 22572  699 BOB/Skofield Builders
44 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA43:45 118994  379 Gearworks - Spinarts
44 Timothy Groesbeck   Sharon, NH44:25 14254  685 CCB
45 Timothy Groesbeck   Sharon, NH43:54 14254  387 CCB
45 Michael Bernard   Millbury, MA44:31 3486  673 Gearworks
46 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH44:00 22572  399 BOB/Skofield Builders
46 Tom Horrocks   Rutland, VT44:35 16772  60 Cole Sport
47 Robert Kramer   Venice, CA44:04 19773  61 Alan Factory Team
47 Chris Borrello   North Dighton, MA44:37 4300  686 Gearworks/Spinarts
48 Todd Wheelden   Kents Hill, ME44:06 83109  32 AEGIS/Kennebec Bike & Ski
48 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA44:40 140765  675 Bicycle Link/MBRC
49 David Belknap   Dedham, MA44:07 84926  384 Bicycle Link/MBRC
50 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA44:09 140765  371 Bicycle Link/MBRC
50 Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY44:56 190793  693 CCB/Volkswagen
51 Tom Horrocks   Rutland, VT44:27 16772  55 Cole Sport
51 Judd Milne   Reston, VA44:59 113729  40 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
52 Jose Martinez   Brimfield, MA44:37 201326  46 Independent Fabrication
52 Robert Kramer   Venice, CA44:59 19773  65 Alan Factory Team
53 Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MA44:41 118120  375 Bicycle Link/MBRC
53 Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA45:01 26419  669 Bicycle Link/MBRC
54 Matt Wilson   Dunbarton, NH44:50 175177  31 Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe
54 Gray Eldridge   Falmouth, MA45:07 103758  43 Corner Cycle
55 Christopher Milliman   Hanover, NH44:52 24506  38 HUP United
55 Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MA45:14 54408  83 Union Velo Club
56 Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX44:57 33008  389 okc velo
56 Richard Sangalli   Hillsborough, CA45:18 31263  93 Cal Giant/Specialized/Cross Team
57 James Brown   Olympia, WA44:58 5083  28 Rad Racing NW
57 Matthew Hersey   Reading, MA45:19 15993  57 Bikeman.com
58 Marc Boudreau   45:00  34 Ride with Rendall
58 Wade Summers   Southington, CT45:29 60566  48 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
59 Richard Sangalli   Hillsborough, CA45:01 31263  86 Cal Giant/Specialized/Cross Team
59 Doug Aspinwall   Easthampton, MA45:30 60818  45 Joe's Garage/Reynolds Composites
60 Andrew Durham   Andover, MA45:02 122981  22 CCB/Volkswagon
60 James Brown   Olympia, WA45:31 5083  29 Rad Racing NW
61 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA45:04 9762  49 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
61 Christopher Adeletti   Granby, MA45:32 1190  90 Cyclonaut Racers
62 Matt Jordan   Santa Cruz, CA45:06 245591  56 Trailhead Cyclery
62 Patrick Morrissey   Boulder, CO45:35 25167  27 NMBRA
63 David Lyman   Uxbridge, MA45:06 121880  69 Union Velo Club
63 Andrew Durham   Andover, MA45:39 122981  22 CCB/Volkswagon
64 Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY45:08 190793  394 CCB/Volkswagen
64 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA45:42 76361  92 NEBC/CycleLoft
65 David Schachte   Woonsocket, RI45:11 169209  388 Union Velo
65 Jan Wiejak   Wallkill, NY45:42 38152  76 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
66 Charles McDaniel   Wilmington, DE45:14 142617  390 Secret Henrys
66 David Schachte   Woonsocket, RI45:43 169209  687 Union Velo
67 Judd Milne   Reston, VA45:23 113729  39 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
67 Martin Valiquette   45:45  80 Ski Velo VR
68 Matthew Hersey   Reading, MA45:26 15993  53 Bikeman.com
68 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA45:49 9762  54 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
69 Coley Bryan   Gloucester, MA45:27 200464  60 Team Harborside Cycle
69 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT45:51 82305  692 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
70 Doug Aspinwall   Easthampton, MA45:32 60818  41 Joe's Garage/Reynolds Composites
71 Jan Wiejak   Wallkill, NY45:39 38152  72 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
71 Christopher Milliman   Hanover, NH45:57 24506  39 HUP United
72 Sean Wittmer   Gig Harbor, WA45:46 162052  54 
72 David Lyman   Uxbridge, MA46:02 121880  73 Union Velo Club
73 Christopher Dimmick   Chicago, IL45:55 9540  73 Team Turin
74 Kurt Scheerer   Wallkill, NY46:04 31508  42 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
74 Jose Martinez   Brimfield, MA46:04 201326  50 Independent Fabrication
75 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT46:08 82305  393 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
75 Paul DeBartolo   New York, NY46:12 115836  67 GS Gotham/TOGA
76 Martin Valiquette   46:13  77 Ski Velo VR
76 Erik Olson   Worcester, MA46:23 133298  70 Team Bicycle Alley
77 Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA46:28 169053  41 Cyclonauts
77 Paul O'Blenes   46:15  368 The Cyclery
78 Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT46:15 3216  386 GMBC/Catamount
78 Paul O'Blenes   46:33  670 The Cyclery
79 Carl Ring   Rumney, NH46:18 189874  27 NHCC/ Team NH
79 Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT46:46 3216  683 GMBC/Catamount
80 Kevin Callahan   Norwell, MA46:26 5860  382 Bicycle Link/MBRC
80 James Burke   Arlington, MA46:53 49796  21 NEBC/CycleLoft
81 Douglas Dicks   Staten Island, NY46:35 9454  26 Fire Department of New York
81 Brian Rutter   Belchertown, MA46:56 168738  82 RB's Bait Shop
82 Charles Sovek   Centreville, VA46:48 33541  67 Potomac Velo Club
82 Matt Jordan   Santa Cruz, CA47:07 245591  61 Trailhead Cyclery
83 Wade Summers   Southington, CT46:56 60566  44 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
83 Dave Leedberg   Chelmsford, MA47:13 77719  691 GearWorks / Spin Arts
84 Barry Doubleday   Plympton, MA46:59 116954  381 Mass Bay Road Club
84 Sean Wittmer   Gig Harbor, WA47:13 162052  58 
85 Christopher White   Derry, NH47:01 127261  83 BOB Cycling
85 Sean Sullivan   Newburyport, MA47:19 34621  81 Essex County Velo
86 Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MA47:02 146541  71 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
86 Charles McDaniel   Wilmington, DE47:22 142617  689 Secret Henrys
87 Daniel Russell   Milton, MA47:08 63446  383 Bicycle Link/MBRC
87 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH47:27 32365  694 B.O.B./Skofield Builders
88 Mark Meacock   47:33  696 Moots Cycles
88 Richard Perrotti   Groveland, MA47:08 97937  30 CCB/Volkswagon
89 Drew Davis   Sudbury, MA47:15 169004  82 QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
89 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA47:39 46462  682 NCVC
90 Paul DeBartolo   New York, NY47:19 115836  63 GS Gotham/TOGA
90 Charles Sovek   Centreville, VA47:40 33541  71 Potomac Velo Club
91 James Burke   Arlington, MA47:32 49796  19 NEBC/CycleLoft
91 Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MA47:49 146541  75 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
92 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH47:44 32365  395 BOB / SKOFIELD BUILDERS
92 Richard Sachs   Warwick, MA47:52 45884  695 RGM Watches-Richard Sachs-Rex Chiu
93 Richard Sachs   Warwick, MA47:51 45884  396 RGM Watches- RICHARD SACHS - REX CHIU
93 Kelly Cline   Media, PA47:53 145697  24 Wissahickon
94 David King   Boxford, MA47:54 19159  367 CCB/Volkswagen
94 Timothy Crowley   Minneola, FL47:57 175821  88 Vortex Racing
95 Wayne Cunningham   Wayland, MA48:11 91485  85 NEBC/Cycle Loft
95 Douglas Dicks   Staten Island, NY48:10 9454  26 Fire Department of New York
96 William Mark   Wakefield, RI48:15 22520  37 Gearworks/Spin Arts
96 Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MA48:11 118120  674 MBRC
97 Robert Bauer   Natick, MA48:15 137096  88 Minuteman Road Club
97 David Fredrickson   48:12 251521  42 
98 Kurt Scheerer   Wallkill, NY48:18 31508  46 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
99 Oscar Rosales   New York, NY 30543  76 Gotham/Toga-CRCA/Deutsche Bank
99 James McDonald   Greenfield, MA48:27 203481  672 NCC/Bikereg.com
100 Michael Jinks   Stafford, VA 17837  370 BikeWorks
100 Richard Perrotti   Groveland, MA48:29 97937  31 CCB/Volkswagon
101 Brent Chapman   Felton, CA 112373  79 HRS-Rocklobster
101 Daniel Abbe   Warren, MA48:52 140119  44 Cyclonauts Racers
102 Mark Robson   Ridgefield, CT 98848  65 NERAC/OutdoorLights.com
102 Wayne Cunningham   Wayland, MA48:59 91485  87 NEBC/Cycle Loft
103 Thomas Reid   West Hartford, CT 68253  47 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
103 Robert Bauer   Natick, MA49:25 137096  95 Minuteman Road Club
104 William Stevens   Bolton, MA 34102  380 Gear Works/Spin Arts
104 Richard Wolfe   Arlington, MA 81606  91 NEBC
105 Dave Leedberg   Chelmsford, MA 77719  392 GearWorks / Spin Arts
105 Carl Ring   Rumney, NH 189874  28 NHCC/ Team NH
106 Michael Bernard   Millbury, MA 3486  374 Gearworks
106 Oscar Rosales   New York, NY 30543  79 Gotham/Toga-CRCA/Deutsche Bank
107 Mark Robson   Ridgefield, CT 98848  69 NERAC/OutdoorLights.com
4557 Alan Buday   Manorville, NY Kreb cycle 167365  86 east end
4912 Gary Keblish   Brooklyn, NY Inc. 52858  376 Cycle-Smart

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Brown   Grayling, MI38:24 157319  591 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2 Daniel Morrissey   Contoocook, NH40:23 85325  583 
2 David Genest   Keene, NH40:31 58344  394 RGM Watches - Richard Sachs - Rex Chiu
3 David Genest   Keene, NH40:38 58344  595 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - REX CHIU
3 Daniel Morrissey   41:08  387 
4 James Quinn   Weymouth, MA41:38 28943  594 the bicycle link
4 David Beals   Niskayuna, NY41:22 195095  399 CBRC
5 Craig Walton   41:39  590 Housatonic
5 James Quinn   Weymouth, MA41:55 28943  393 The Bicycle Link
6 Joseph Hepp   Arundel, ME41:40 58697  596 Southern Maine Cycling Club
6 Craig Walton   Richmond, MA41:56 145763  389 Housatonic
7 Edward Luban   Syracuse, NY41:46 21725  592 Onondaga Cycling Club
7 Joseph Hepp   Arundel, ME42:09 58697  395 Southern Maine Cycling Club
8 James Themig   Niantic, CT42:47 91637  597 Mystic Velo MCRA
8 Richard Costa   Brimfield, MA42:10 164594  396 
9 Daniel Tieger   Manchester, MA43:53 115770  599 Essex County Velo
9 Edward Luban   Syracuse, NY42:42 21725  392 Onondaga Cycling Club
10 Donald Snoop   Middleburgh, NY 104325  598 Hang On Snoopy Racing
10 James Themig   Niantic, CT42:55 91637  397 Mystic Velo MCRA
11 James Dowling   Buckfield, ME44:20 102843  388 Maine Cycling Club/Rainbow
12 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT47:53 215502  391 Laurel Bike Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Trebon   58:16  Kona
2 Tim Johnson   58:24  Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com
3 Barry Wicks   58:50  Kona
3 Mark McCormack   1:00:31  Team Clif Bar
4 Adam Craig   59:39  64 Giant Bicycles
4 Barry Wicks   1:00:32  Kona
5 Ben Jacques-Maynes   59:47  Cyclocrossworld.com
5 Mathieu Toulouse   1:00:34  Team Maxxis Cyclocross
6 Mathieu Toulouse   59:48  Team Maxxis Cyclocross
6 Adam Craig   1:00:51  66 Giant Bicycles
7 Mark McCormack   59:59  Team Clif Bar
7 Todd Wells   1:00:51  26 Team GT
8 Jesse Anthony   1:00:06  Team Clif Bar
8 Ben Jacques-Maynes   1:01:24  Cyclocrossworld.com
9 Andy Jacques-Maynes   1:00:27  11 California Giant Strawberries/Specialize
9 Dan Timmerman   1:01:29  12 Fiordifrutta
10 Todd Wells   1:00:38  26 Team GT
10 Jonathan Baker   1:01:30  Harshman Wealth Management / Primus Moot
11 Anthony Colby   1:00:41  20 TargeTraining
11 Jamey Driscoll   1:01:42  14 FiordiFrutta
12 Matt White   1:00:43  FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
12 Chris Horner   1:02:03  115 Team - Specialized
13 Dan Timmerman   1:00:45  12 Fiordifrutta
13 Jeremy Powers   1:02:15  13 Jelly Belly
14 Carl Decker   1:00:48  65 Giant
15 Jamey Driscoll   1:00:49  14 FiordiFrutta
15 Matt Shriver   1:02:32  74 Sonic Cycling
16 Matt Shriver   1:00:54  73 Sonic Cycling
16 Erik Tonkin   1:02:43  67 Kona
17 Erik Tonkin   1:01:18  66 Kona
17 Andy Jacques-Maynes   1:02:51  11 California Giant Strawberries/Specialize
18 Jonny Sundt   1:01:45  54 Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
18 Kevin Bradford-Parish   1:02:52  59 Redline Factory Team
19 Jon Hamblen   1:01:59  15 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - REX CHIU
19 Molly Cameron   1:02:52  17 Vanilla Bicycles
20 Troy Wells   1:02:04  16 TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR
20 Matt Kraus   1:03:08  19 Alan Factory Team
21 Matt Kraus   1:02:06  19 Alan Factory Team
21 Matt White   1:03:20  FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
22 Adam Myerson   1:02:18  23 Nerac-OutdoorLights.com Pro Cycling
23 Christopher Horner   San Diego, CA1:02:19 50330  58 Team - Specialized
23 Nicholas Weighall   1:03:27  41 Alan Factory Team
24 Bjorn Selander   1:02:20  89 Alan Factory Cyclocross Team
24 Chris McGovern   1:03:28  33 Sonic Cyclocross
25 Brandon Dwight   1:02:22  10 
25 Chance Noble   1:03:28  42 California Giant Strawberries/Specialize
26 Shannon Skerritt   1:02:30  49 Vanilla Bicycles
26 Bart Gillespie   1:03:48  111 Raleigh Factory Racing
27 Kevin Bradford-Parish   1:02:40  57 Redline Factory Team
27 Jesse Anthony   1:03:48  Team Clif Bar
28 Justin Spinelli   1:02:42  37 RGM Watches - Richard Sachs - Rex Chiu
29 Bart Gillespie   1:02:44  106 Raleigh Factory Racing
29 Dan Neyens   1:03:54  55 Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
30 Johannes Huseby   1:02:44  94 FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
30 Christopher Jones   1:03:54  94 TARGETRAINING
31 Ryan Leech   1:02:45  55 Meredith Group-Cannondale-GPOA
31 Adam McGrath   1:03:59  64 Team Maxxis
32 Jeremy Powers   1:02:46  13 Jelly Belly
32 Brandon Dwight   1:04:07  10 
33 Dan Neyens   1:02:50  52 Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
33 Matthew O'Keefe   1:04:22  105 CCB/Volkswagen
34 Chris McGovern   1:02:59  32 Sonic Cyclocross
34 Johannes Huseby   1:04:36  95 FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
35 Joshua Snead   1:03:07  96 HRS-Rock Lobster
35 Morgan Schmitt   1:05:01  54 Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
36 Nicholas Weighall   1:03:12  40 Alan Factory Team
36 Jonny Sundt   1:05:18  56 Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
37 Charles Marzot   1:03:16  36 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
37 Ian Mackie   1:05:31  40 BRI
38 Stuart Gillespie   1:03:17  97 TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR
38 Troy Kilgore   1:05:33  92 Boulder Cycle Sport
39 Adam McGrath   1:03:29  63 Team Maxxis
39 Michael Gallagher   1:05:33  62 U S Armed Forces
40 Molly Cameron   1:03:31  17 Vanilla Bicycles
40 Charles Marzot   1:05:39  37 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
41 Simon Vickers   1:03:32  48 HRS/Rock Lobster
41 Taylor Kneuven   1:05:42  82 Harshmen Management/ Primus Mootry
42 Chance Noble   1:03:40  41 California Giant Strawberries/Specialize
42 Joshua Snead   1:05:49  98 HRS-Rock Lobster
43 William Dugan   1:05:51  83 BCA/VOmax
43 Matthew O'Keefe   1:03:45  102 CCB/Volkswagen
44 Christopher Jones   1:03:47  93 TARGETRAINING
44 Stuart Gillespie   1:05:54  102 TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR
45 Morgan Schmitt   1:03:53  53 Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
45 adam snyder   1:05:55  84 team devo
46 William Dugan   1:03:53  82 BCA/VOmax
46 Simon Vickers   1:05:57  50 HRS/Rock Lobster
47 Zak Grabowsi   1:03:53  18 Primus Mootry Harshman Wealth Management
47 Shawn Harshman   1:05:59  60 Harshman Wealth / Primus Mootry
48 Whitey DeBroux   1:04:18  79 Harshman Wealth / Primus Mootry
48 Benoit Simard   1:06:01  21 Specialized Canada
49 Michael Garrigan   1:04:39  103 HB cycling club
49 Justin Lindine   1:06:03  85 Windham Mountain Outfitters
50 Justin Robinson   1:04:44  42 California Giant Strawberries/Specialize
51 Ian Mackie   1:04:45  39 BRI
51 Michael Garrigan   1:06:28  106 HB cycling club
52 Jeff Weinert   1:04:46  33 Cane Creek/Caboto Velo
52 Brian Hayes   1:06:34  28 RGM Watches - Richard Sachs - Rex Chiu
53 Justin Lindine   1:05:02  84 Windham Mountain Outfitters
53 Troy Wells   1:06:36  16 TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR
54 Michael Gallagher   1:05:02  61 U S Armed Forces
54 Noah Taylor   1:06:57  48 RGM Watches - Richard Sachs - Rex Chiu
55 Derrick St. John   1:05:05  86 Ride with Rendall
55 Robert Giannini   1:07:02  108 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
56 Adam Snyder   1:05:10  83 Team Devo
56 Bjorn Selander   1:07:03  90 Alan Factory Team
57 David Gagnon   1:05:18  67 Opus
57 Damian Schmitt   1:07:11  77 Hagens Berman
58 Kyle Hammaker   1:05:20  72 Trek VW/JBL
58 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH1:07:12 184042  89 Alan Factory Cyclocross Team
59 Shawn Milne   1:05:28  110 Fiordifrutta
59 Chris Rozdilsky   1:07:12  88 Fiordifrutta Elite
60 Shawn Harshman   1:05:32  59 Harshman Wealth / Primus Mootry
60 Jeff Weinert   1:07:12  34 Cane Creek/Caboto Velo
61 Ward Solar   1:06:11  45 Natures Path presented by Fuji Pro/Am Cy
61 Kyle Hammaker   1:07:33  73 Trek VW/JBL
62 John Hanson   1:06:20  24 Nerac/Outdoorlights.com Pro Cycling Team
62 Andy Applegate   1:07:40  97 Sonic Cyclocross
63 Kevin Wolfson   1:06:21  47 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
63 David Gagnon   1:07:49  68 Opus
64 Daniel Coady   1:06:23  77 NCC / BikeReg.com
64 Mitchell Peterson   1:08:09  44 Devo
65 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH1:06:33 184042  88 Alan Factory Cyclocross Team
65 Morgan MacLeod   1:08:25  69 Mechanical Services/CycleMania
66 David Fleischhauer   1:06:54  30 Sonic U23
66 Anthony Wilhelm   1:08:48  61 Trek/VW Midwest MRRC
67 Mitchell Peterson   1:10:40  43 Devo
67 Kevin Wolfson   1:09:25  49 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
68 Kevin Hankens     95 Alan Factory Team
68 John Burns     36 Bikeman.com
69 Scott McLaughlin     71 SRAM Factory
69 Ward Solar     47 Natures Path presented by Fuji Pro/Am Cy
70 Damian Schmitt     76 Hagens Berman
70 Joël Dion-Poitras     91 TEAM CALYON
71 Jeremy Walker     34 Cane Creek/Caboto Velo
71 Luke Brechwald     32 Sonic Cyclocross
72 Oliver Bordeleau     107 ZPREZO
72 Corey Piscopo     107 NorEast Cycling
73 Noah Taylor     46 RGM Watches - Richard Sachs - Rex Chiu
73 Nat Ross     58 Subaru-Gary Fisher
74 Robert Giannini     104 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
74 Kevin Hankens     96 Alan Factory Team
75 Anthony Wilhelm     60 Trek/VW Midwest MRRC
75 Oliver Bordeleau     114 XPREZO
76 Matt DeMeis     27 Bikeman.com
76 Scott McLaughlin     72 SRAM Factory
77 Mike Taylor     51 Seven Cycles
77 David Fleischhauer     31 Sonic U23
78 John Burns     35 Bikeman.com
78 Peter Rubijono     75 HarrisCycleryRacing.com
79 Taylor Kneuven     81 Harshmen Management/ Primus Mootry
79 Daniel Coady     78 NCC / BikeReg.com
80 Luke Brechwald     31 Sonic Cyclocross
80 Tom Gosselin     46 Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe
81 Brad Sheehan     80 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
81 Matt DeMeis     27 Bikeman.com
82 Colt McElwaine     101 Independent Fabrications
82 Whitey DeBroux     80 Harshman Wealth / Primus Mootry
83 Nat Ross     56 Subaru-Gary Fisher
83 Scott Kelly     109 Freewheel Cycle/Opus/McMaster Cycling
84 Benoit Simard     21 Specialized Canada
84 Adam Sullivan     70 Caster's Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Grou
85 Tom Gosselin     44 Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe
85 Lucas Brunelle     104 Lucas Brunelle Productions
86 Brian Hayes     28 RGM Watches - Richard Sachs - Rex Chiu
86 Matthew Bodziony     110 Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Grou
87 Desgranges Dufaide     108 Aigle Rouge
87 Colt McElwaine     103 Independent Fabrications
88 Patrick Morrissey     29 NMBRA
88 Dylan O'Sullivan     79 Team Bicycle Alley
89 Kyle Douglas     92 3 Rox Racing/Scott
89 Stan Jurga     39 Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe
90 Jason White     63 ATA Cycle / Giant
90 Adam Sullivan     69 Caster's Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Grou
91 Jason White     62 ATA Cycle / Giant
91 Nuna Ancellotti     113 Aigle Rouge
92 Scott Kelly     105 Freewheel Cycle/Opus/McMaster Cycling
92 Desgranges Dufaide     112 Aigle Rouge
93 Nuna Ancellotti     109 Aigle Rouge

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Belchak   Killington, VT42:02 172803  213 NAV/Pedros
2 Andrew Boone   Bend, OR42:06 222604  238 TNMracing.net
2 Alex Whitmore   Somerville, MA42:25 213570  569 Harris/Igleheart
3 Aaron Oakes   Richmond, VT42:26 180389  256 Iron Horse New England
3 Stephen Weller (1 - Cat2)   Leverett, MA42:33 178236  545 Cycle-Smart
4 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO42:27 189625  227 Essex County Velo
4 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC42:35 217857  528 Joe's Garage/Reynolds Composites
5 Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA42:35 172838  267 UVM Cycling
6 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA42:47 211744  594 BCA/VOmax
6 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC42:39 217857  228 Joe's Garage/Reynolds Composites
7 Adam Szczepanski   Philadelphia, PA42:47 165569  539 Wissahickon
7 Donald Snoop   Beverly, MA42:42 82776  230 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
8 Ryan LaRocque   Pepperell, MA42:44 20392  271 Team Bike Alley
8 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO42:56 189625  527 Essex County Velo
9 John Peterson   Easton, MA42:44 170328  260 Bikebarn
9 Andrew Boone   Bend, OR43:01 222604  549 Sibex Sports / TNMracing.net
10 Adam Szczepanski   Philadelphia, PA43:04 165569  240 Wissahickon
10 Aaron Oakes   Richmond, VT43:05 180389  556 Iron Horse New England
11 Marc Bavineau   Gloucester, MA43:08 211375  615 Essex County Velo
11 Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VA43:12 220702  252 Sibex Sports / TNMracing.net
12 Marc Bavineau   Gloucester, MA43:14 211375  313 Essex County Velo
12 Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VA43:08 220702  551 Sibex Sports / TNMracing.net
13 Sean Cavanaugh   Danbury, CT43:19 173881  239 BETHEL CYCLE
13 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA43:08 195075  525 NCC/Bikereg.com
14 Ryan Rumsey   Portland, ME43:44 162473  216 Bikeman.com
14 Ryan LaRocque   Pepperell, MA43:17 20392  571 Team Bike Alley
15 Dan Langlois   Philadelphia, PA43:47 200707  285 circleacyclocross
15 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA43:19 207152  533 Essex County Velo
16 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH43:47 207445  278 UNH Cycling/Team 201A
16 Sean Cavanaugh   Danbury, CT43:23 173881  538 Bethel Cycle
17 Erik Box   43:48  275 The Hub Bicycle Club
17 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA43:33 4296  503 HUP United
18 Gregory Hillson   San Francisco , CA43:55 234863  287 Stratham Hill Bicycle
18 Andrew Grabarek   Clinton, CT43:38 151246  552 CCC- Keltic
19 Josh Austin   Barrington, RI43:59 207835  284 201A
19 Brian Keegan (1 - Cat3)   Dover, NH43:45 188073  603 NorEast
20 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA43:59 189995  242 NEBC/Cycle Loft
20 John Peterson   Easton, MA43:47 170328  559 Bikebarn
21 Andrew Grabarek   Clinton, CT44:00 151246  253 CCC- Keltic
21 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH44:00 207445  578 UNH Cycling/Team 201A
22 Alex Whitmore   Somerville, MA44:08 213570  269 Harris/Igleheart
22 Erik Box   44:08  575 The Hub Bicycle Club
23 Talbott Ingram   Asheville, NC44:13 202478  233 Harboside Cycle
23 Jeremy Dunn   Portland, OR44:11 232612  586 Harris Cyclery/Igleheart
24 Luke Krisch   Burlington, VT44:25 198190  273 Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe
24 Talbott Ingram   Asheville, NC44:12 202478  532 Harboside Cycle
25 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA44:31 211744  293 BCA/VOmax
25 Donald Snoop   Beverly, MA44:12 82776  530 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
26 Kevin Hazzard   44:32  262 Independant
26 Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA44:20 101476  579 NEBC/Cycle Loft
27 Neil Ross   44:33  263 Mcmaster Cycling
27 Josh Austin   Barrington, RI44:31 207835  584 201A
28 Jerome Hughes   Hopkinton, MA44:34 195332  229 Bikeman.com
28 Sean Capizzo   Wakefield, RI44:32 190503  573 Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Grou
29 Willem Heydendael   Philadelphia, PA44:35 197450  222 NAV/Classbooks.com/Pedros
29 Steven Morse   Pawtucket, RI44:32 212172  504 Bikeman.com
30 Brian Keegan (2 - Cat3)   Dover, NH44:35 188073  302 NorEast
30 Kirk Turner (3 - Cat3)   Bellingham, WA44:50 192168  580 Unattached
31 Jeremy Dunn   Portland, OR44:35 232612  286 Harris Cyclery/Igleheart
31 James Pelletier   East Longmeadow, MA44:52 60342  555 NCC/Bikereg.com
32 James Pelletier   East Longmeadow, MA44:44 60342  255 NCC/Bikereg.com
32 Gregory Hillson   San Francisco , CA44:52 234863  587 Stratham Hill Bicycle
33 Stephen Weller (2 - Cat2)   Leverett, MA44:46 178236  246 Cycle-Smart
33 Jeff Murray   Andover, CT44:53 81459  546 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
34 Steven Morse   Pawtucket, RI44:48 212172  202 BIKEMAN.COM
34 Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA44:55 208969  506 Cyclonauts Racers
35 Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO44:58 202107  303 Team Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
35 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA44:57 3786  601 Gear Works/Spin Arts
36 Eric Morgan   Philadelphia, PA45:07 165430  215 Wissahickon
36 Charles Robidoux   Somerville, MA44:57 191760  576 Team International Bike/Nerac
37 Jeff Murray   Andover, CT45:10 81459  247 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
37 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA45:05 189995  542 NEBC/Cycle Loft
38 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA45:12 207152  234 Essex County Velo
38 Willem Heydendael   Philadelphia, PA45:05 197450  523 NAV/Classbooks.com/Pedros
39 Thom Parsons   Wrentham, MA45:19 208960  237 Independent fabrication
39 Ray Ignosh   Zionsville, PA45:15 148990  618 Gotham Cyclists
40 Matthew Opperman   Longmont, CO45:19 26780  318 Pro Peloton Velo
40 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT45:15 209269  548 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
41 Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA45:20 101476  279 NEBC/Cycle Loft
41 Adam Branfman (4 - Cat3)   Portland, OR45:18 214352  596 NEBC/Cycleloft
42 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT45:20 209269  249 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
42 Thom Parsons   Wrentham, MA45:24 208960  536 Independent Fabrication
43 C Todd Lombardo   Somerville, MA45:23 201652  200 Team International Bike/NERAC
43 Brett Batchelder   Boulder, CO45:38 2843  570 
44 Kirk Turner (5 - Cat3)   Bellingham, WA45:27 192168  280 Unattached
44 Kenneth Ambach   Holden, MA45:48 228998  516 Cyclonauts Racers
45 Todd Turner   Yellow Springs, OH45:29 59765  236 BioWheels
45 Zach Magoon   Portland, ME45:48 241936  544 Bikeman.com
46 Greg Burbidge   Grantham, NH45:32 5453  251 CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT
46 Timothy Stanley   Sommerville, MA45:49 187074  619 
47 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH45:33 153475  301 noreast cycling
47 Greg Burbidge   Grantham, NH45:49 5453  550 Claremont Cycle Depot
48 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ45:36 218049  291 UVM Cycling
48 Frank Zgoda   Salt Lake City, UT45:50 130675  591 Sotheby's/Strictly Bicycles
49 Charles Robidoux   Somerville, MA45:45 191760  276 Team International Bike/Nerac
49 David Baxter   Cranston, RI45:51 195246  537 Casters/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Technology
50 James Wirtanen   Boston, MA45:47 200481  261 harriscycleryracing.com
50 Eric Morgan   Philadelphia, PA45:59 165430  517 Wissahickon
51 Justin Ziemba   Manchester, NH45:49 176312  210 Team International Bike/NERAC
51 Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT46:15 144319  611 CVC
52 Brian Pierce   Longmont, CO46:00 175575  205 Martinez Bros. Racing
52 Robert Poole   Brunswick, ME46:27 224748  510 Bikebarnracing.com
53 Ray Ignosh   Zionsville, PA46:09 148990  315 Gotham Cyclists
53 Sean Langford   Middleton, MA46:36 79871  589 CCB/Volkswagen
54 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA46:11 4296  201 hup united
54 William Palm   Bristol, RI46:38 126801  593 Cox Communications Cycling Team
55 Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO46:15 91050  311 
55 Todd Turner   Yellow Springs, OH46:50 59765  535 BioWheels
56 Robert Poole   Brunswick, ME46:16 224748  208 Bikebarnracing.com
56 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA46:52 202213  521 Alan Factory Team
57 Kenneth Ambach   Holden, MA46:20 228998  214 Cyclonauts Racers
57 James Wirtanen   Boston, MA46:52 200481  561 harriscycleryracing.com
58 Karl Krantz (6 - Cat3)   Marlborough, MA46:23 114388  288 Stage 1
58 Kevin Hazzard   46:56  562 Independant
59 Peter Baiamonte   Brooklyn, NY46:28 2255  223 Brooklyn Velo Force
59 Ethan Parsons   Somerville, MA47:01 92607  617 NCC/BikeReg.com
60 Brian Bigelow   Nashua, NH46:29 186773  317 BOB/Skofield Builders
60 Justin Howe   Baltimore, MD47:05 190729  600 NEBC/Cycleloft
61 C Todd Lombardo   Somerville, MA47:09 201652  501 Team International Bike/NERAC
61 Bernard McDonald   Baltimore, MD46:29 200315  209 C3/ADG/Joe's
62 Jacob Morrison   46:35  307 Silver city cycling
62 J Gregory Martin   Pennsburg, PA47:10 135377  541 Independent Fabrication
63 Brett Batchelder   Boulder, CO46:38 2843  270 
63 Jesse Perreault   Madison, WI47:15 170777  607 Comprehensive Training
64 Tim Cook   Amherst, MA46:39 235587  206 Annies
64 Paul Thoresen   Minneapolis, MN47:15 35511  602 ALAN Factory Team
65 Mark Romanovsky   Lagrangeville, NY46:56 126345  259 HVVC/Dutchess Cars
65 Drew Guldalian   Philadelphia, PA47:19 154636  597 Club Wissahickon
66 Nicholas Saucier   Boulder, CO47:27 31345  613 Pro Peloton Racing
66 Frank Zgoda   Salt Lake City, UT47:00 130675  290 Sotheby's/Strictly Bicycles
67 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA47:05 202213  220 Alan Factory Team
67 David Chiu   Brookline, MA47:39 205552  543 NEBC/CycleLoft
68 Zach Magoon   47:06  245 BIKEMAN
68 Shane Mulrooney   Brookline, MA47:48 184861  565 Velo Europa Cyfac
69 Brant Hornberger   Milford, MA47:16 16749  272 NCC / BikeReg.com
69 Glenn Cook   Marblehead, MA47:52 127279  513 Annies
70 Drew Guldalian   Philadelphia, PA47:20 154636  295 Club Wissahickon
70 Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI47:54 339  614 Providence Velo
71 Wayne Maceyka   Waltham, MA47:21 191143  219 Boston Road Club
71 Drew Szeliga   Exeter, NH47:58 207784  582 Noreast Cycling/Team 201A
72 Richard Brown   Danville, NH47:26 169536  268 NorEast Cycling
73 Glenn Cook   Marblehead, MA47:30 127279  211 Annies
73 John Baker   Newfane, VT48:14 175555  621 Putney/West Hill
74 Shane Mulrooney   Brookline, MA47:31 184861  265 Velo Europa Cyfac
74 Tim Cook   Amherst, MA48:23 235587  508 Annies
75 Jesse Perreault   Madison, WI47:32 170777  310 Comprehensive Training
75 Zachary Sager   Louisville, KY48:25 232465  520 Bikeman
76 Justin Howe   Baltimore, MD47:34 190729  299 NEBC/Cycleloft
76 Karl Krantz (7 - Cat3)   Marlborough, MA48:27 114388  588 Stage 1
77 Craig Labadie   Buffalo, NY47:43 42413  305 Team International Bike/NERAC
77 Mark Romanovsky   Lagrangeville, NY48:35 126345  558 HVVC/Dutchess Cars
78 Peter Collins   47:49  319 Collins Crane & Rigging
78 David King   Boxford, MA48:35 19159  599 CCB/Volkswagen
79 Paul Thoresen   Minneapolis, MN48:01 35511  300 ALAN Factory Team
79 Robert Wuebker   Salt Lake City, UT48:39 225568  620 
80 James Bilodeau   Easthampton, MA48:06 50634  320 NCC - BikeReg.com
80 Bernard McDonald   Baltimore, MD48:43 200315  511 C3/ADG/Joe's
81 Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT48:10 173366  292 Onion River Sports
81 Chuck Nguyen   Providence, RI48:50 182794  514 Bikeman
82 Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA48:18 208969  204 Cyclonauts Racers
82 Rick Desmarais   Attleboro, MA48:56 97004  622 Union Velo
83 Dan Seaton   Wayne, PA48:19 166036  296 NorEast Cycling/Hammer Nutrition
83 Christopher Teifke   West Kingston, RI49:05 187565  522 NCC/BikeReg.com
84 Christopher Teifke   West Kingston, RI48:22 187565  221 NCC/BikeReg.com
84 Leyton Murray   Westfield, NJ49:13 44158  509 Deno's Wonder Wheel
85 Sean Langford   Middleton, MA48:33 79871  289 CCB/Volkswagen
85 Michael Bennett   Wilbraham, MA49:16 196706  557 Team International Bike/NERAC
86 Chuck Nguyen   Providence, RI48:41 182794  212 Bikeman
87 Drew Szeliga   Exeter, NH48:42 207784  282 Noreast Cycling/Team 201A
87 Bruce Thompson   Sudbury, MA49:29 151845  526 Minuteman Road Club
88 Nathan Simms   Albany, NY48:59 32733  224 NAV/Mercury Web Solutions/Classbook.com
88 Darko Antic   49:36  581 Open Access/GRG Road Racing
89 R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA49:03 8150  232 North Atlantic Velo/Pedros
89 Brendan Rogers   East Hampton, CT49:40 196775  598 UConn Cycling
90 Robert Wuebker   Salt Lake City, UT49:23 225568  316 
90 Braulio Jerez   Aspen, CO49:43 121492  560 A.C.T.
91 Darko Antic   49:23  281 Open Access/GRG Road Racing
91 Nathan Miller   Apo, AE49:44 197967  577 UNH Cycling/Benidorm Bikes
92 Bruce Pierce   Arlington, MA49:31 163849  250 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
92 Jason Parkin   New York, NY50:11 180969  606 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
93 Nathan Miller   Apo, AE49:46 197967  277 UNH Cycling/Benidorm Bikes
93 Martin Wright (8 - Cat3)   Boston, MA50:15 234593  595 HarrisCyclery/Igleheart
94 Jorge Hernandez   West Newton, MA49:54 47714  248 Minuteman Road Club
94 R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA50:18 8150  531 North Atlantic Velo/Pedros
95 Paul Crowley   Hingham, MA49:54 98326  304 MBRCBicyclelink
95 Jorge Hernandez   West Newton, MA50:41 47714  547 Minuteman Road Club
96 Michael Bennett   Wilbraham, MA49:55 196706  257 Team International Bike/NERAC
96 Roderick Olliver   50:50  583 Open Access/GRG Road Racing
97 Richard Bilson   River Hills, WI50:02 216822  203 Evolution Racing
97 Jeffrey Nebolini   San Francisco, CA51:16 234446  566 Hjolamenn
98 Timothy LaGosh (9 - Cat3)   Cromwell, CT50:18 235322  312 Iron Works
99 Leyton Murray   Westfield, NJ50:43 44158  207 Deno's Wonder Wheel
100 Eben Weiss   Bronx, NY50:43 158638  244 GS Gotham
101 David Chiu   Brookline, MA50:51 205552  243 NEBC/CycleLoft
102 Jeffrey Nebolini   San Francisco, CA50:54 234446  266 Hjolamenn
103 Jason Parkin   New York, NY51:43 180969  309 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
104 Brendan Rogers   East Hampton, CT51:45 196775  298 UConn Cycling
DNF Wayde Tardif   Stratford, CT Inc. 34998  616 Colavita Racing
4928 Gary Keblish (10 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY Inc. 52858  554 Cycle-Smart

Men - Cat 3/4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Troisi   Lancaster, MA35:57 205423  546 Gear Works
1 Jeffrey Kellogg (1 - Cat3)   Pittsfield, MA35:10 18802  293 North Atlantic Velo
2 Waldek Stepniowski   35:58  478 ClifShot
2 Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT35:35 211872  309 Bikebarn Racing
3 Bo Fuller   North Kingstown, RI35:58 97755  515 Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Grou
3 Waldek Stepniowski   36:24  320 Luna Women's MTB Team
4 Walter Conley   Nashua, NH36:11 126658  522 CCB/Volkswagen
4 Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME36:45 37617  315 Portland Velo Club
5 Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT36:11 211872  504 bikebarn racing
5 Walter Conley   Nashua, NH37:00 126658  324 CCB/Volkswagen
6 Jeffrey Kellogg (2 - Cat3)   Pittsfield, MA36:29 18802  491 North Atlantic Velo
6 Wayne Barlow   Lyme, NH37:07 2609  333 Coyote Hill
7 Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME36:33 37617  510 Portland Velo Club
7 Todd Savage   Westborough, MA37:13 187341  347 Minuteman Road Club
8 Dave Barr   Ayer, MA37:20 229059  325 Fitchburg Cycling Club
8 Robert Naser   Dedham, MA36:42 79734  513 Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Grou
9 Anders Larson   S Portland, ME37:00 91339  505 Bikeman.com
9 Mike Troisi   Lancaster, MA37:34 205423  346 Gear Works
10 Dave Barr   Ayer, MA37:06 229059  523 Fitchburg Cycling Club
10 Stuart Boyd   South Hamilton, MA37:35 209854  349 Essex County Velo
11 Todd Savage   Westborough, MA37:08 187341  547 Minuteman Road Club
11 Steve Frothingham   Longmont, CO37:37 12488  308 CCB/Volkswagen
12 Stuart Boyd   South Hamilton, MA37:15 209854  549 Essex County Velo
12 Scott Roy   Duxbury, MA37:38 60894  341 Bicycle Link MBRC
13 Wayne Barlow   Lyme, NH37:24 2609  535 coyote hill
13 Michael Keough   Sandwich, MA38:07 195633  300 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
14 Christopher Black   37:25  540 AxleyUSA.com
14 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH38:14 76016  328 CCB/Volkswagen
15 Daniel Stasz   Northampton, MA37:29 171813  545 Joe's Garage / Reynolds Cycle Cross Team
16 Steve Frothingham   Longmont, CO37:30 12488  503 CCB/Volkswagen
16 Peter Crowley   Pelham, MA38:23 196620  313 NCC / BikeReg.com
17 Bob Donahue   Princeton, MA37:33 9768  507 Gearworks/Spinarts
17 George Benington   South Portland, ME38:25 3300  294 Linscott Real Estate Racing
18 Kevin Chichlowski   Whitman, MA37:50 92029  514 bikebarnracing.com
18 Theo Kindermans   Waltham, MA38:33 175476  331 Cyclocrossworld.com
19 Paul Niehoff   Portland, ME37:54 120408  506 Southern Maine Cycling Club
19 William Doonan   Blackstone, MA38:40 194514  330 NEBC/Cycleloft
20 Scott Roy   Duxbury, MA38:00 60894  542 Bicycle Link MBRC
20 Derek Griggs   Seabrook, NH38:47 120116  329 Recycled Sports
21 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH38:03 76016  529 CCB/Volkswagen
21 Christopher Black   Redmond, WA38:49 201582  338 AxleyUSA.com
22 chip baker   38:05  544 sycip racing
22 Stuart Beaulieu   Beverly, MA38:54 185202  291 Essex County Velo
23 John Johnson   Attleboro, MA38:05 214497  517 bike works /swansea velo
23 William Keith   Chicago, IL39:02 18746  289 Cannondale Bicycle Corp.
24 Theo Kindermans   Waltham, MA38:06 175476  533 cyclocrossworld.com
24 James Paterson   Cambridge, MA39:03 78849  345 
25 Thomas Ball   Framingham, MA38:06 59457  543 Minuteman Road Club
25 Michael Jinks   Stafford, VA39:09 17837  302 BikeWorks
26 MARK MEACOCK   38:26  539 moots cycles
26 Jay Bartlett   Cambridge, MA39:14 160065  339 HUP United
27 Scott Struve   Middlebury, CT38:28 225886  486 Stage 1 Cycling
28 Charles Bourdages   38:38  511 
28 Michael Olbrys   Wellesley, MA39:25 147780  334 Minuteman Road Club
29 Derek Griggs   Seabrook, NH38:45 120116  530 Recycled Sports
29 Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT39:26 60916  298 Tokeneke Road Club
30 joseph di Angelo   38:46  528 team harborside cycle
30 Michael Otting   Cincinnati, OH39:39 26933  335 7 Hills Racing
31 Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA38:53 218879  548 Minuteman Road Club
31 David Foley   Stoughton, MA39:43 11937  299 BOB/Skofield Builders Nstuff
32 Bill Keith   38:54  490 Cannondale Bicycle Corp.
32 Phil Brubaker (1 - Cat4)   Brattleboro, VT39:51 181700  336 Putney/West Hill
33 William Doonan   Blackstone, MA39:00 194514  532 NEBC/Cycleloft
33 Terrence Fina   Averill Park, NY39:52 103342  288 
34 Michael Bradford   Bedford, NH39:07 162513  498 Naults.com
34 Doan Pendleton   Chatham, NJ39:54 177406  318 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
35 George Gagnon   Merrimack, NH39:15 138735  512 Naults.com
35 Gerald Chabot   Bolton, VT39:55 77718  305 TheJonathanPage.com
36 Gary Musgrove   39:29  492 bikebarnracing.com
36 Hans Fernsebner   39:56  316 Atlas Liquors
37 robert tutwiler   39:34  521 noreast cycling
37 Matthew Snow   Fairfield, CT40:09 112195  296 Target Training
38 Matthew Snow   Fairfield, CT39:56 112195  495 Target Training
38 Robert Tutwiler   South Berwick, ME40:14 216233  322 NorEast Cycling
39 mike otting   39:58  537 7hills racing
39 John Jansen (2 - Cat4)   Tonawanda, NY40:23 242474  311 BCA
40 Fafar Bayat   Teaneck, NJ40:07 217865  518 Sotheby's/Strictly Bicycles
41 John Laupheimer   Lincoln, MA40:20 240990  525 NEBC/CycleLoft
41 Michael Sheahan   Somverville, MA40:42 169669  304 Team Cape Cod/Pedro's/Wheelworks
42 Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ40:21 154757  541 Colavita Racing
42 Erin Bennett   Salem, MA40:52 209588  317 Team Harborside Cycles
43 Kurt Loell   Rehoboth, MA40:46 130018  524 Union Velo Cycling Club
43 Gary Wolff   Boulder, CO41:33 38802  312 Team Maxxis
44 Gary Wolff   40:54  508 Team Maxxis
44 Paul Brais   Chepachet, RI41:35 146123  310 Peleton Bike
45 Joseph Rapuano   Atkinson, NH40:54 70318  502 Essex County Velo
45 William Pingree   South Hamilton, MA41:36 239090  306 Annies Homegrown
46 Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT40:55 60916  496 Tokeneke Road Club
46 Stephen Cruickshank   Medfield, MA41:57 52630  303 Boston Road Club
47 Doan Pendleton   Chatham, NJ41:01 177406  516 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
47 Arnold Kalmbach   Millis, MA42:02 107999  292 Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club
48 Raymond Martin   Boston, MA41:12 161373  519 Union Velo Club
48 Ken Coleman   New York, NY42:03 199626  321 Housatonic Wheel Club
49 William Pingree   South Hamilton, MA41:46 239090  500 Annies Homegrown
49 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT43:14 193624  326 CCC / Keltic Construction
50 Gerald Chabot   Bolton, VT41:53 77718  499 TheJonathanPage.com
50 Thomas Thomson   North Attleboro, MA42:26 132886  301 Union Velo
51 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT41:55 193624  527 CCC / Keltic Construction
51 Ralph Gulemmo   East Moriches, NY42:53 51646  314 East End Kreb Cycle
52 Lawrence Felton   Hopkinton, MA41:58 195626  497 
52 Herbert Taylor   Chelsea, ME43:48 105171  337 Bikeman.com
53 Jesus Vazquez   42:29  493 Bicycle Link/MBRC
53 Mark Namaroff   Wenham, MA46:17 204750  285 Essex County Velo
54 Ken Coleman   New York, NY42:56 199626  520 Housatonic Wheel Club
54 Brad Fulford   47:45  295 Kings County Wheelers
55 David Drumm   44:11  501 FTS/Dave's Bike Shop
56 Herbert Taylor   Chelsea, ME44:22 105171  538 Bikeman.com
57 Brad Fulford     494 Kings County Wheelers

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Rosenthal   Jamaica Plain, MA36:17 227984  400 HUP United
1 Jason First   Laguna Beach, CA34:59 71635  230 Crank Brothers
2 Ronald Steers   Townsend, MA36:22 243317  417 Gamache Cyclery
2 Matthew Simpson   Parker, CO36:17 236449  203 B.O.B. Cycling
3 Matthew Simpson   Parker, CO36:32 236449  404 B.O.B Cycling
3 Ronald Steers   Townsend, MA36:41 243317  213 Gamache Cyclery
4 Jason Gulbinas   Boston, MA36:49 14405  438 NEBC
4 Alexander Parachini   Brooklyn, NY36:47 252349  246 Paramount Bicycle Repair
5 Peter Nicoll   Alexandria, VA36:50 230115  421 Squadra Coppi/ IM Saab
6 CAREY MURPHY   37:01  433 SALEM CYCLE/FUEL
7 Kevin Sweeney   37:17  441 
7 Jason Gulbinas   Boston, MA37:08 14405  242 NEBC
8 Brendan Gallivan   Troy, NY37:27 100755  435 Gallivan Corporation/cbrc
8 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA37:14 242949  245 NEBC/Cycle Loft
9 Sol McLellan   Silverthorne, CO37:29 233839  416 North Atlantic Velo
9 Christopher Bailey   Providence, RI37:19 220545  218 Boston Road Club
10 Christopher Bailey   Providence, RI37:37 220545  423 Boston Road Club
10 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA37:33 228871  237 NEBC/Cycleloft
11 Eric Silva   Somerville, MA37:41 216178  425 QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
11 Matt Monbouquette   Oregon City, OR37:36 206069  229 SkiRack
12 Matt Monbouquette   Oregon City, OR38:06 206069  434 SKIRACK
12 David Loszewski   Merrimack, NH37:57 208941  202 B.O.B. Cycling
13 chris butler   38:21  427 
13 Sol McLellan   Silverthorne, CO38:10 233839  212 North Atlantic Velo
14 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA38:28 242949  448 NEBC/Cycle Loft
14 Jonathan Parrott   38:11  248 Bicycles Unlimited
15 Zachary Wills   Pittsburgh38:28 117641  430 Alan factory Team
15 Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA38:12 209949  204 Union Velo
16 John Wilde   San Francisco, CA38:31 225246  431 Harvard U Cycling
17 Arthur Baril   West Roxbury, MA38:32 182137  420 Minuteman Road Club
17 Michael Zanconato   Sutton, MA38:22 82612  207 HUP United
18 Patrick McCue   38:36  412 
18 Chris Butler   38:24  222 
19 Gary David   38:37  414 Minuteman Road Club
19 Jeff Seifer   Andover, MA38:34 193432  235 Boston Road Club
20 Garett Burke   Lexington, MA38:35 235666  210 
20 Yasushi Katsumi   Cambridge, MA38:38 151323  401 HUPUNITED
21 Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA38:38 209949  405 Union Velo
21 Yasushi Katsumi   Cambridge, MA38:48 151323  200 HUP United
22 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA38:42 228871  442 NEBC/Cycleloft
22 Ben Corbalis   Portland, OR38:50 184819  215 Union Velo
23 Michael Zanconato   Sutton, MA38:42 82612  408 HUP United
23 Eric Silva   Somerville, MA38:51 216178  220 QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
24 Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA38:47 54728  409 Essex County Velo
24 Justin Cox   38:52  217 
25 Keith Liggett   Somers, CT39:27 190957  407 Cyclonauts
25 Peter Sullivan   38:53  250 
26 Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA39:01 54728  208 Essex County Velo
26 Thomas Butler   39:32  450 Verge / Test Pilot
27 Ben Corbalis   Portland, OR39:41 184819  418 union velo
27 Thomas Buttner   Cornwall On Hudson, NY39:08 238152  239 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
28 David Loszewski   Merrimack, NH39:43 208941  403 B.O.B. Cycling
28 Michael Anthony   Park City, UT39:15 235584  244 NorEast Cycling /UNH Cycling
29 mike meuse   39:50  445 team harborside cycles
29 Stephen Kelley   North Easton, MA39:16 166702  211 Vortex Racing
30 Keith Liggett   Somers, CT39:29 190957  206 Cyclonauts
30 Unknown Unknown   39:51  449 
31 John Gibbons   Norwell, MA40:08 224572  411 
31 John Laupheimer   Lincoln, MA39:30 240990  214 NEBC/CycleLoft
32 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA40:21 243844  447 Gamache cyclery
32 Jeff Lippincott   Wayland, MA39:53 244528  221 Minuteman Road Club
33 Garett Burke   Lexington, MA40:45 235666  413 
33 Michael Meuse   Gloucester, MA40:10 251972  240 Team Harborside Cycles
34 Stephen Kelley   North Easton, MA40:50 166702  415 Vortex Racing
34 Robert Tyszko   Milford, NH40:22 188896  224 Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Club
35 Michael Whitfield   Etna, NH40:51 216414  410 NHCC/Team NH
35 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA40:24 243844  243 Gamache Cyclery
36 Jeff Lippincott   41:02  426 Minuteman Road Club
36 Sam Dodge   New Milford, CT40:26 245578  231 Stage 1
37 Chris Chapron   41:04  437 ESC
37 Brian Croteau   Barrington, NH40:49 116969  247 Noreast Cycling
38 Gary Lavigne   Gardiner, ME41:27 153982  429 Southern Maine Cycling Club
38 Michael Whitfield   Etna, NH40:50 216414  209 NHCC/Team NH
39 Alexander Parachini   Brooklyn, NY41:27 252349  455 Paramount Bicycle Repair
39 Timothy Savage   Saco, ME41:48 236817  205 Southern Maine Cycling Club
40 Jeff Seifer   Andover, MA41:36 193432  440 Boston Road Club
40 Brian Washburn   42:15  241 
41 Michael Romanovsky   42:10  424 Dutchess Cars / HVVC
41 Todd Crumb   Hampstead, NH43:03 247342  238 Comprehensive Training Systems
42 Paul DeBitetto   Stow, MA42:14 8986  454 Boston Triathlon Team
42 Mark Romanovsky   Lagrangeville, NY43:36 126345  219 Dutchess Cars / HVVC
43 Timothy Savage   Saco, ME42:33 236817  406 Southern Maine Cycling Club
43 Kurt Maw   Salem, MA43:37 246211  227 Comprehensive Training Systems/Salem Cyc
44 Lee Strout   Brunswick, ME44:34 43998  223 Maine Cycling Club
44 Christopher McQueen   42:53  419 Rushin' Revolution
45 Kurt Maw   43:17  432 Comprehensive Training Systems / Salem C
45 Robert Vander Wouden   45:07  234 The Hub Bicycle Club
46 Michael Lowry   Medfield, MA43:48 186286  402 Minuteman Road Club
46 Steven Robbins   Belchertown, MA45:20 251682  233 Northampton Cycling Club
47 Lee Strout   Brunswick, ME43:59 43998  428 Maine Cycling Club
47 Neil Browne   45:44  251 Road Mag
48 Todd Crumb   44:27  443 Comprehensive Training Systems
48 Matthew Juros   45:47  249 Essex County Velo
49 Robert VanderWouden   47:12  439 The Hub Bicycle Club
49 Esteban Velasquez   White Plains, NY46:23 235342  232 
50 michael bissanti     436 

Women - Cat 1/2/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Georgia Gould   42:32  Luna Women's MTB Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lyne Bessette   33:28  Cyclocrossworld.com
2 Lyne Bessette   42:33  Cyclocrossworld.com
2 Georgia Gould   33:47  Luna Women's MTB Team
3 Wendy Simms   43:01  Kona
3 Katerina Nash   33:48  51 Luna Women's MTB Team
4 Wendy Simms   34:07  65 Kona
4 Katerina Nash   43:42  53 Luna Women's MTB Team
5 Kerry Barnholt   34:27  37 Tokyo Joe's / Gary Fisher
6 Melissa Thomas   34:43  Team Maxxis
7 Rhonda Mazza   35:05  Team S&M/Vanilla Bicycles
7 Deidre Winfield   44:13  28 Velo Bella-Kona
8 Wendy Williams   35:14  44 River City Bicycles
8 Rhonda Mazza   44:17  Team S&M/Vanilla Bicycles
9 Sarah Kerlin   35:14  30 Velo Bella - Kona
10 Mackenzie Dickey   35:17  
10 Christine Vardaros   44:50  Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
11 Dellys Starr   35:28  36 Sports Garage
11 Maureen Bruno Roy   44:52  Independent Fabrication/Wheelworks
12 Tara Ross   35:29  Cheerwine Cycling
13 Maureen Bruno Roy   35:33  Independent Fabrication/Wheelworks
13 Wendy Williams   44:53  47 River City Bicycles
14 Rebecca Wellons   35:49  11 Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling
14 Brigette Stoick   45:07  19 River City Bicycles
15 Rebecca Wellons   45:11  12 Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling
15 Jennifer Gersbach   35:52  40 Tokyo Joe's
16 Brigette Stoick   36:05  16 River City Bicycles
16 Mandy Lozano   45:22  11 Cheerwine
17 Sue Butler   36:12  41 River City Bicycles
17 Dellys Starr   45:37  39 Sports Garage
18 Kristi Berg   36:19  34 Group Health
18 Amanda Shaw   45:47  18 Biovail
19 Anna Milkowski   36:25  14 Velo Bella-Kona
19 Jennifer Gersbach   45:53  43 Tokyo Joe's
20 Mandy Lozano   36:39  10 Cheerwine
20 Sue Butler   45:58  44 River City Bicycles
21 Amanda Shaw   36:44  15 Biovail
21 Kristi Berg   46:13  37 Group Health
22 Josie Beggs   36:46  20 California Giant Strawberries/Specialize
22 Anna Milkowski   46:16  16 Velo Bella-Kona
23 Melodie Metzger   36:56  22 California Giant Strawberries/Specialize
23 Josie Beggs   46:40  22 California Giant Strawberries/Specialize
24 Cara McCauley   37:09  13 Cheerwine Cycling
25 Stephanie White   37:22  21 Velo Bella
25 Hollie McGovern   47:07  32 Sonic Cyclocross
26 Erin Kassoy   37:26  17 Velo Bella-Kona
26 Melanie Swartz   47:13  10 Velo Bella - Kona
27 Pauline Frascone   37:38  66 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
27 Mackenzie Dickey   47:15  
28 Cris Rothfuss   37:38  28 NEBC/Cycle Loft
28 Megan Monroe   47:20  41 Sports Garage-BMC
29 Hollie McGovern   37:45  29 Sonic Cyclocross
29 Natasha Elliott   47:22  50 Euro-sports.ca/Kompressor Kanada Cycling
30 Perri Mertens   37:53  43 Harris Cyclery/Igleheart
30 Catherine Johnson   47:23  31 Pro Peloton Racing
31 Marie-Pier Bédard   38:02  47 Marinoni/Cadence
32 Megan Monroe   38:02  38 Sports Garage-BMC
32 Pauline Frascone   47:41  17 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
33 Anne Schwartz   38:04  61 Flying Rhino CC
33 Erin Kassoy   47:47  20 Velo Bella-Kona
34 Alicia Hamblen   38:14  18 RGM WATCHES-RICHARD SACHS-REX CHIU
34 Marci Titus Hall   47:48  30 DeSalvo Cycles
35 Rachel Steele   38:19  56 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
35 Jadine Riley   47:54  36 Team Group Health
36 Catherine Johnson   38:19  26 Pro Peloton Racing
36 Perri Mertens   47:54  46 Harris Cyclery/Igleheart
37 Tela Crane   38:24  35 Sonic U23
37 Arielle Filiberti   48:02  27 Hot Tubes
38 Jadine Riley   38:28  33 Team Group Health
38 Megan Elliot   48:19  42 Team - Specialized
39 Sami Fournier   38:29  55 Organic Athlete/Sunnyside Sports
40 Megan Elliot   38:37  39 Team - Specialized
40 Karen Watson   48:25  48 McMaster Cycling Club
41 Sara Cushman   38:40  23 Gear Works/Spin Arts
41 Joanie Caron   48:40  60 Élicycle Louis-Garneau
42 Rhonda Morin   38:47  45 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
43 Heidi von Teitenberg   38:55  19 C3/ADG/Joe's
44 Christina Begy   38:56  60 Spot Brand
44 Anne Schwartz   48:47  14 Flying Rhino CC
45 Joanie Caron   38:56  58 Élicycle Louis-Garneau
45 Alicia Hamblen   49:12  23 RGM WATCHES-RICHARD SACHS-REX CHIU
46 Catherine Dudley   38:57  32 Putney/West Hill
46 Christina Begy   49:20  62 SPOT
47 Marci Titus Hall   39:08  25 DeSalvo Cycles
47 Brenda Bahnson   49:22  45 Independent Fabrication
48 Megan Bilodeau   39:16  24 NCC/BikeReg.com
49 Karen Watson   39:36  46 McMaster Cycling Club
49 Stephanie White   49:49  25 Velo Bella
50 Tammy Ebersole   39:46  27 Evolution Racing
50 Alie Kenzer   49:55  66 I (heart) ice cream
51 Kristine Church   39:56  57 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
51 Tela Crane   50:06  38 Sonic U23
52 Brenda Bahnson   40:02  42 Independent Fabrication
52 Kristine Church   50:10  59 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
53 Alie Kenzer   40:03  64 I (heart) ice cream
53 Rachel Steele   50:32  57 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
54 Kathy Sarvary   40:18  62 Mid State Cycling
54 Amy Breyla   50:52  64 Fort Frames
55 Susan MacLean   41:16  31 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
55 Tammy Ebersole   50:56  29 Evolution Racing
56 Amanda Cox   42:17  63 Kenda Tire
56 Susan MacLean   52:19  34 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
57 Kathryne Carr   42:21  54 
57 Karine Travaillaud   52:27  54 Les Francs Coureurs
58 Karine Travaillaud   42:23  52 Les Francs Coureurs
58 Kerry Litka   52:28  52 Terry Precision
59 Kelly Chang   42:38  59 Wheelworks
59 Amanda Cox   52:47  67 Team Kenda Tire
60 Martha Wilson   44:14  49 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
60 Kathryne Carr     55 
61 Kerry Litka     50 Terry Precision

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Jennifer Strasser   East Providence, RI40:30 199452  566 UConn
3 Callie McDowell   Salem, MA40:47 222640  550 Velo Bella-Kona
4 Mary Longhofer   41:05  558 Bikeman.com
4 Erin Canniff   41:10  356 Team Harborside
5 Erin Canniff   41:09  556 Team Harborside
5 Jennifer Stebbins (1 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH41:31 200532  382 Dartmouth College Cycling
6 Rebecca Menke   Albuquerque, NM41:18 171965  563 Team International Bike/NERAC
7 Jess Ingram   41:21  575 Essex County Velo
7 Kate Scheider (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO42:45 206491  358 Williams College/North Atlantic Velo
8 Blake Fitch   Arlington, MA42:56 213607  366 NEBC/ Cylce Loft
8 Karin Homes   41:23  565 Essex County Velo
9 Jennifer Stebbins (2 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH42:04 200532  579 Dartmouth College Cycling
9 Erin Duggan   Avon, CT42:57 189709  370 Velo Bella-Kona
10 Erin Duggan   Avon, CT42:36 189709  574 Velo Bella-Kona
10 Vicki Thomas   43:19  351 Ride with Rendall
11 Vicki Thomas   42:57  551 Ride with Rendall
11 Hanna Walton   Richmond, MA43:52 218264  364 FTS
12 Kate Scheider (2 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO43:33 206491  560 Williams College/North Atlantic Velo
12 Nicole Kesselring   Killington, VT44:08 174029  371 NAV/Pedros
13 Nicole Kesselring   Killington, VT44:03 174029  576 NAV/Pedros
13 Rozanne Puleo   Somerville, MA44:09 206803  367 Team LUNA Chix
14 Heidi Wakeman (3 - Cat3)   Gloucester, MA44:18 218353  554 Team Harborside Cycle
14 Hannah Kirschner   44:10  380 
15 Carrie Lemieux   45:01  568 NEBC/CycleLoft
15 Jessica Kukla   Apo, AE45:08 236287  362 UNH Cycling/Noreast
16 Hanna Walton   45:16  567 FTS
16 Heidi Wakeman (4 - Cat3)   Gloucester, MA45:09 218353  354 Team Harborside Cycle
17 Rozanne Puleo   45:41  570 Team LUNA Chix
17 Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA45:45 164760  357 Team International Bike/NERAC
18 Jak Kukla   45:57  564 UNH Cycling/Noreast
18 Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA46:32 223627  368 Sturdy Girl Cycling
19 Julia Lowd   Chestnut Hill, MA46:44 222930  573 Cornell Cycling
19 Theresa Carilli   Lexington, MA50:17 176884  352 NEBC/Cycle Loft
20 Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA46:48 223627  571 Sturdy Girl Cycling
20 Loraine Warner   North Andover, MA 214603  372 NEBC/Cycle Loft
21 Samantha Barlow   Lyme, NH47:04 179245  562 CUEVAS
22 Stephanie Swinerton (5 - Cat3)   Blacksburg, VA47:36 169347  559 Cheerwine
22 Rebecca Zanconato     353 HUP United
23 Janet Ramos (6 - Cat3)   Arlington Ma 181961  557 NEBC/Cycle Loft
23 Katie Dunn   Boston, MA 222373  369 Tufts University
24 #N/A #N/A     577 #N/A
24 Kerry Combs   Beverly, MA 98120  365 Independent Fabrication
25 Jennifer Muto     555 
25 Jennifer Muto   Silverthorne, CO 235162  355 
26 Rebecca Zanconato     553 HUP United
27 Theresa Carilli   Lexington, MA 176884  552 NEBC/Cycle Loft
28 Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA 164760  578 Team International Bike/NERAC
29 Katie Dunn   Boston, MA 222373  572 Tufts University
4001 Melody Chase   Portsmouth, NH Rhino Bike Works 215433  359 Portland Velo
4011 Melody Chase    Rhino Bike Works  561 Portland Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee