Race Results for
Kovarus (le Village) Monterey Circuit Race
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/12/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Mater - Master 1 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Dunham   San Jose, CA 206162   Webcor/Alto Velo Racing Club
2Paul Whiting   San Anselmo, CA 206093   Team City
3David Miller   Monterey, CA 238513   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4Maurice Daroy   Brentwood, CA 236133   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
5Leon Pitts   Carmel, CA 213367   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
6Mark Slavonia   San Francisco, CA 49355   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
7Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA 136178   San Jose Bicycle Club
8Wyatt Weisel   Menlo Park, CA 208676   AMD Masters Cycling Team
9Gene Ragan   Los Angeles, CA 115909   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
10Dan Palmer   Santa Cruz, CA 92865   Unattached
11Scott Calley   Monterey, CA 195999   Winning Wheels Racing
12Robert Raymond   Hayward, CA 200414   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
13Brent Walker   Oakland, CA 49845   SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing
14Ramon Alarcon   Los Gatos, CA 240484   Unattached
15Kurt Liittschwager   Redwood City, CA 196807   Webcor/Alto Velo Racing Club
16Yohann Smit   Oakland, CA 168007   SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing
17jackson matthew      
18Todd Giedt   Dublin, CA 219586   Valley Spokesmen
19Paul Rymarz   Pleasanton, CA 169978   
20Michael Campbell   Berkeley, CA 231290   
21Lopez james      
22Matthew Smith   Emeryville, CA 228089   Unattached
24Bzur Haun   Healdsubrg, CA 212744   
25Chris Baker   Soquel, CA 87996   Unattached
26Patrick (Gary) Swanson   Yuba City, CA 205602   Unattached
28Kurt Erickson   Oakland, CA 220639   Unattached
28Adam Waskow   Fairfax, CA 219104   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
29Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA 204699   Contra Costa Cycling Club
30Tor Roberts   Salinas, CA 80235   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team

Men - Master 2 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Boyer   Marina, CA 192433   Time Factory Team
2Dario Fredrick   San Anselmo, CA 12329   Team Spine
3Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA 156048   Team Spine
4Tracy Colwell   Sunnyvale, CA 125475   Webcor/Alto Velo Racing Club
5Ken Watkins   Santa Rosa, CA 37355   Team Clover
6Clint Gaver   San Jose, CA 12965   Team Spine
7Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
8Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA 75334   San Jose Bicycle Club
9Norman Kreiss   Orinda, CA 127410   Team Clif Bar
10Andrew Holdsworth (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 145565   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
11Scott Frake   Cupertino, CA 187388   Webcor/Alto Velo Racing Club
12Todd Studenicka   San Jose, CA 34489   San Jose Bicycle Club
13Robert Parker   San Jose, CA 48416   Webcor/Alto Velo Racing Club
14Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA 80925   Team Clover
15Reed Maxwell   Golden, CO 164136   Valley Spokesmen
16Paul DeBacker   Mountain View, CA 168436   Webcor/Alto Velo Racing Club
17Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA 146243   San Jose Bicycle Club
18Dean Knudsen   Pacific Grove, CA 74410   
19Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 46157   Team Spine
21Larry Hampson   Marina, CA 49323   Winning Wheels Racing
22Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600   Valley Spokesmen
23Mark Howland   Santa Cruz, CA 16935   
24Richard Del Valle   San Jose, CA 9150   Club One/Jamba Juice Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Wilk   Oakland, CA 199951   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
2Patrick Ruggles   Benicia , CA 90165   Unattached
3Jim Ivey   Salinas, CA 240703   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4Daniel Lam   Kalamazoo, MI 239504   San Jose Bicycle Club
5James Hardy   Oakland, CA 80116   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
6Justin Fraga   San Francisco, CA 145583   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
7Adrian Wilkie (1 - Cat4)   Piedmont, CA 219099   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
8Chris Burnham   Seaside, CA 144657   Unattached
9Jeff Eisenberg   San Francisco, CA 231993   Fusion Sport
10Chad Stoehr   San Luis Obispo, CA 139643   
11David Ridder   Campbell, CA 204293   Webcor/Alto Velo Racing Club
12Mark Faulkner   Pacific Grove, CA 190171   Unattached
13John Morris   Sunnyvale, CA 211904   Webcor/Alto Velo Racing Club
14David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA 232665   Webcor/Alto Velo Racing Club
15Eric Clarkson   Walnut Creek, CA 238399   Santa Cruz County Cycling Club
16Tor Roberts   Salinas, CA 80235   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
17Joseph Cheng (2 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 205677   San Jose Bicycle Club
18Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA 182819   Webcor/Alto Velo Racing Club
19giant blayne      
20Jeremy Blalock   Monterey, CA 224006   Unattached
21Ben Shank   Capitola, CA 209168   Unattached
22Mike Rabdau   San Francisco, CA 196226   Godspeed Courier
23Brendan Miller   San Anselmo, CA 221495   Godspeed Courier
24Greg Hurst   Pacific Grove, CA 241585   Unattached
25Joshua Lerner   San Francisco, CA 206346   Fusion Sport
26David Miller (3 - Cat4)   Monterey, CA 238513   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
27Kelly Higgins   San Jose, CA 223520   Wolfpak Racing
28Alon Golan   Sunnyvale, CA 205510   Webcor/Alto Velo Racing Club
29James Rusk   Berkeley, CA 197430   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
30Jun Aishima   Menlo Park, CA 206581   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
31Sean Campbell   Oakland, CA 198622   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
32Jesse Freese   Oakland, CA 236688   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
33Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA 224306   Unattached
34Peter Bailey   Palo Alto, CA 230238   Unattached
35Clark Mclennan   Salinas, CA 236353   California Giant Cycling
36Fernando Pons   Corte Madera, CA 239812   Village Peddler
37Peter Sarll (4 - Cat4)   Morgan Hill, CA 222252   Wolfpak Racing
38Kevin Pelley      
39Robert Baesman   San Carlos, CA 204646   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carl Canaparo   San Ramon, CA 212014   International Christian Cycling Club
2Mark Edwards   Santa Cruz, CA 236580   Unattached
3Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA 204699   Contra Costa Cycling Club
4Karl Ehlert   Redwood City, CA 10559   Webcor/Alto Velo Racing Club
5Floyd Williams   Berkeley, CA 236556   SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing
6Kurt Liittschwager   Redwood City, CA 196807   Webcor/Alto Velo Racing Club
7Thomas Graves   Los Altos, CA 222188   Mako/Galaxy Granola
8Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA 204100   3BRT
9Michael Simons      
10Bradford Hasse   El Dorado Hills, CA 236804   Unattached
11Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944   Body Concepts
12Cory Roay   Belmont, CA 191125   
13Alan Nielson   Dublin, CA 236183   Contra Costa Cycling Club
14Scott Lewis   San Jose, CA 166779   San Jose Bicycle Club
15Steve Esswein   Cupertino, CA 204759   Webcor/Alto Velo Racing Club
16Larry Morin   Santa Cruz, CA 129704   Santa Cruz County Cycling Club
17Dennis Pedersen   Santa Cruz, CA 126404   Santa Cruz County Cycling Club
18Len Tabor   Hollister, CA 125781   Velo Club Monterey Inc.
19Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA 235126   Webcor/Alto Velo Racing Club
20Eric Steinbroner   Mountain View, CA 237140   Mako/Galaxy Granola

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stacy Marple   Oakland, CA 234660   Unattached
2Kathleen London   Santa Cruz, CA 211203   Metromint Cycling
3Anna Davenport   San Anselmo, CA 198809   Village Peddler
4Shelley Olds   Gilroy, CA 226087   Proman/Paradigm
5MaryAnn Levenson   Menlo Park, CA 219719   Velo Girls
6Sarah Lightfoot   Oakland, CA 188948   Metromint Cycling
7Kristin Kosglow   San Francisco, CA 189898   Revolution Racing LLC
8Sue Lovecchio   Pacific Grove, CA 205235   Velo Bella-Kona
9Alexis Alexander   Redwood City, CA 186625   
10Shaun Baesman   San Carlos, CA 196302   Velo Girls

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ann Fitzsimmons   Gilroy, CA 203793   
2Carrie Edwards   Sausalito, CA 99021   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
3Alexis Waddel   Monterey, CA 127634   
4Sarah Beaver   Mountain View, CA 234557   PABW Powered by TIBCO
5Cecillia Su   Berkeley, CA 224274   Eden Bicycles Racing Club
6Erin Dunn   San Jose, CA 211891   Webcor/Alto Velo Racing Club
7Sasha Richey   Stanford, CA 239773   Stanford U Cycling
8Ileana Garcia-Parker   San Jose, CA 236207   Webcor/Alto Velo Racing Club
9Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO 209678   Velo Bella-Kona
10Heather D'Eliso Gordon   San Francisco, CA 220192   Velo Girls
11Alicia Cooperman   Hillsborough, CA 224130   Unattached
12Erika Czerwinski      
13Katie Kelly   San Rafael, CA 199372   Tam Cycling
14Margie Biddick   Aptos, CA 242558   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee