Race Results for
Caster's Grand Prix of Cyclocross
Warwick, RI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/10/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Johnson   0:57:35  Cannondale/Cyclo Cross World.com
2Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI0:58:47 145071  Trek/VW/Michelin
3Mark MCCORMACK   0:58:50  Team Clif Bar
4Matthew White   Leeds, MA0:59:21 179919  FiordiFrutta
5Jesse Anthony   0:59:26  43 Team Clif Bar
6Adam MYERSON   0:59:36  14 Nerac-Outdoorlights.com Pro Cycling
7Erik Tonkin   Portland, OR0:59:36 35742  12 Kona
8Mathieu TOULOUSE   0:59:36  Team Maxxis Cyclocross
9Johannes Huseby   Boulder, CO0:59:36 17237  10 FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
10James Driscoll   Park City, UT0:59:42 163112  FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
11Justin Spinelli   1:00:21  11 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - REX CHIU
12Molly Cameron   Portland, OR1:00:39 206349  15 Vanilla bicycles!
13Michael Gallagher   Portland, OR1:00:46 43087  41 U S Armed Forces
14Daniel Neyens   Seattle, WA1:01:04 184226  46 Hagens Berman Cycling LLP
15Christopher Peck   Newtown, CT1:01:44 50748  48 FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
16Charles Marzot   Falmouth, MA1:01:44 167848  18 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
17Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT1:01:44 146736  19 TARGETRAINING
18Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA1:01:44 159158  23 Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe
19Daniel Coady   Easthampton, MA1:02:31 42403  22 NCC / BikeReg.com
20Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY1:02:48 86404  Alan Factory Team
21Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD1:02:56 122030  16 FORT Factory Team
22Brian Hayes   West Hartford, CT1:03:01 178919  20 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - REX CHIU
23Ward Solar   Nashua, NH1:03:22 63459  25 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
24Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH1:03:35 91766  45 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
25Stanley Jurga   Arlington, MA1:03:35 174555  38 Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe
26Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VA1:03:58 220702  34 Token Products/TNMracing.net
27Noah Taylor   Peterborough, NH1:04:00 106563  13 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - REX CHIU
28Damian Schmitt   Bend, OR1:04:04 153801  35 Hagens Berman Cycling LLP
29Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH1:04:47 184042  21 Alan Factory Cyclocross Team
30Jeffrey Craddock   Marstons Mills, MA1:04:55 131716  47 CCB/Volkswagen
31Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH1:04:55 146426  40 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
32Amos Brumble   Westerly, RI1:05:06 5230  49 CCB/Volkswagen
33Peter Rubijono   Watertown , MA1:05:10 203466  42 Harris Cyclery/Igleheart Frames
34Matthew DeMeis   Pawtucket, RI1:05:22 88417  32 BIKEMAN.COM
35Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA1:05:44 209746  27 Team Bicycle Alley
36Kyle Jacobson   Milwaukee, WI1:05:58 209985  17 Team Beans and Barley
37Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA1:06:18 178236  26 Cycle-Smart
38John Burns   Hingham, MApulled 149237  36 Bikeman.com
39Adam St Germain   Burlington, VTpulled 193706  30 Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Grou
40Alex Whitmore   Somerville, MApulled 213570  37 Harris Cyclery/Igleheart Frames
41Jason White   Esopus, NYpulled 194309  44 Inferno Racing
DNFKevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA 126022  28 Dartmouth College
DNFAdam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI 199084  29 Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Grou

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA46:23 64243  202 FORT Factory Team
2Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA46:23 117383  201 Corner Cycle
3Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA46:29 16266  205 Gear Works / Spin Arts
4Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ46:47 136195  286 Westwood Velo
5Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO46:51 6406  288 NYC Velo
6Troy Fenderson   Rye, NH46:54 11435  208 Boston Scientific Cycling/Everactive Onl
7Paul Curley   Taunton, MA46:58 8380  206 Gearworks/Spinarts
8Sean Groom (1 - Cat2)   Simsbury , CT47:08 166060  203 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
9Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ47:15 11462  207 FORT Factory Team
10Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CT47:22 125555  211 HorstBenidorm PRC
11Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV47:31 32526  213 FORT Factory Team
12Alan Starrett   Portland, ME47:31 147125  215 Bikeman.com
13John Mosher   Boxborough, MA47:35 140765  216 Bicycle Link/MBRC
14Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH48:10 120079  240 Providence Velo
15Kurt Perham   Brunswick, ME48:10 27727  281 Cycle-Smart
16Aaron Millett   Amesbury, MA48:10 82049  242 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
17Christopher Long   Woodside, NY48:16 21521  214 Independent Fabrication/Gotham
18Chris Borrello   North Dighton, MA48:24 4300  220 Gear Works/Spin Arts
19Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA48:39 208969  244 Cyclonauts Racers
20Bo Fuller   North Kingstown, RI48:44 97755  231 Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Grou
22Marc BOUDREAU   48:59  252 Ride with Rendall
23Timothy Groesbeck   Sharon, NH49:05 14254  219 CCB
24Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MA49:09 54408  238 Union Velo Club
25Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MA49:09 118120  221 bicyclelink/mbrc
26Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA49:09 3786  227 Gear Works/Spin Arts
27Dan Gagliarde   Hyannis, MA49:15 203453  262 mtbmind.com
28W Scott Wade   Putney, VT49:24 36860  287 west hill/putney
29Stephan MARCOUX   49:24  217 Louis Garneau/ski velo
30Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA49:28 146710  212 BikeBarnRacing.com
31Kenny Shardlow   Johnston, RI49:51 146208  228 Bikebarnracing.com
32Eric Marro   Nashua, NH50:15 22572  218 BOB/Skofield Builders
33Robert Kramer   Venice, CA50:15 19773  248 Alan Factory Team
34James Walsh (1 - Cat3)   Wakefield, RI50:15 37098  237 Cox Communications Cycling Team
35Judd Milne   Reston, VA50:15 113729  280 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
36William Thompson   West Hartford, CT50:15 35402  272 Bethel Cycle - MCRA
37Keith Button   Nottingham, NH50:22 153475  226 noreast cycling
38David Belknap   Dedham, MA50:24 84926  222 Bicycle Link/MBRC
39Kevin Callahan   Norwell, MA50:28 5860  246 Bicycle Link/MBRC
40Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI50:37 5508  293 Providence Velo
41David Lyman   Uxbridge, MA50:43 121880  260 Union Velo Club
42Wade Summers   Southington, CT50:59 60566  269 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
43Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT51:07 82305  224 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
44Michael Cole   Hopkinton, MA51:12 133412  290 MinuteMan RoadClub
45Dave Leedberg   Chelmsford, MA51:28 77719  249 GearWorks / Spin Arts
46Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA51:31 9762  253 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
47Jose Martinez (2 - Cat3)   Brimfield, MA51:31 201326  283 Independent Fabrication
48Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME51:31 37617  278 Club Portland Velo Club
49David Schachte   Woonsocket, RI51:31 169209  276 Union Velo
50Daniel Russell   Milton, MA51:31 63446  245 Bicycle Link/MBRC
51Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI51:56 208131  257 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
52Steven Kane   Any Town, NY52:07 160255  241 East End Cycling Team/Byron Lake
53Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH52:11 32365  256 BOB / SKOFIELD BUILDERS
54Theo Kindermans   Waltham, MA52:14 175476  270 cyclocrossworld.com
55James Burke   Arlington, MA52:18 49796  273 NEBC/CycleLoft
56Robert Naser   Dedham, MA52:25 79734  235 Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Grou
57Wayne Cunningham   Wayland, MA52:47 91485  255 NEBC/Cycle Loft
58Barry Doubleday   Plympton, MA52:52 116954  291 Mass Bay Road Club
59William Mark   Wakefield, RI53:08 22520  271 Gearworks/Spin Arts
60James Bilodeau   Easthampton, MA54:02 50634  292 NCC BikeReg.com
61Scott Roy   Duxbury, MA54:35 60894  274 Bicycle Link MBRC
62Christopher Dale   North Kingstown, RI55:04 63690  230 Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Grou
63Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT - 1 lap 60916  267 Tokeneke Road Club
64Michael Dameron   Uncasville, CT - 1 lap 47889  289 Cox Communications Cycling Team
65Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RI - 1 lap 46677  232 Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Grou
66Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT - 1 lap 193624  243 CCC / Keltic Construction
DNFSamuel Morse   Cohasset, MA 25187  204 Bicycle Link/MBRC
DNFMark Stotz   Easthampton, MA 34319  210 Gearworks -- Spinarts
DNFMichael Bernard   Millbury, MA 3486  223 gearworks spinarts
DNFWilliam Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA 167407  247 Bikebarn Racing Whitman MA
DNFCarl Ring   Rumney, NH 189874  251 NHCC/ Team NH
DNFTodd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT 144319  263 CVC
DNFChristopher Smith   Woburn, MA 87494  275 
DNFJohn Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435  277 MBRC/Bicycle Link
DNFMark Lescault   Swansea, MA 20959  282 TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
DNFKyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY 38789  284 TARGETRAINING / Fastar
DNFBart Craig     294 Providence Velo

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA39:19 101476  505 NEBC/Cycle Loft
2Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH39:48 159160  501 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
3Andrew Boone   Bend, OR39:57 222604  502 TNMracing.net / Token Products
4Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO40:04 189625  503 Essex County Velo
5Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO40:06 206355  572 Dartmouth College
6John Peterson   Easton, MA40:10 170328  576 BikeBarn Racing
7Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT40:29 99523  511 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
8Christopher Bagg   Portland, OR40:32 241689  555 Putney Bicycle Club
9Jeremy Dunn   Portland, OR40:32 232612  512 Harris Cyclery/Igleheart Custom Frames
10Sean Capizzo   Wakefield, RI40:32 190503  514 Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Grou
11Jeffrey Busch   Danbury, CT40:32 100104  513 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com
12Lyne BESSETTE   40:40  561 cyclocrossworld.com
13Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH40:40 207445  510 UNH Cycling/Team 201A
14Andrew Grabarek   Clinton, CT40:40 151246  508 CCC- Keltic
15Miroslav Koulnis   Bethesda, MD40:40 180548  516 NCC/Bikereg
16David DERMONT   40:40  556 True North Custom Cycles
17Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA41:05 4296  528 Hup United
18Brian Keegan (1 - Cat3)   Dover, NH41:21 188073  509 NorEast/Alternative Wheels
19Ronald Steers   Townsend, MA41:26 243317  549 Gamache Cyclery
20Dan Langlois   Philadelphia, PA41:26 200707  506 Circle A Cyclocross
21Kenneth Ambach   Holden, MA41:26 228998  526 Cyclonauts Racers
22C Todd Lombardo   Somerville, MA41:31 201652  539 Team International Bike/NERAC
23Brant Hornberger   Milford, MA41:40 16749  566 NCC / BikeReg.com
24Thom Parsons   Wrentham, MA41:45 208960  567 Independent Fabulous Fabrications
25Scott Rosenthal   Jamaica Plain, MA41:45 227984  515 Hup United
26Steven Morse   Pawtucket, RI41:45 212172  517 BIKEMAN.COM
27James Newton   Concord, MA42:06 220133  535 Nerac.com / International Bike Centers
28Scott Brooks   Westford, MA42:12 189995  543 NEBC/Cycle Loft
29Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA42:14 141247  529 !HUP HUP UNITED!
30Thaddeus Neil   Cedar Rapids, IA42:17 195675  560 Team 14 Productions Cycling Team
31Joel Biederman   Tucson, AZ42:17 158199  552 Cyclonauts Racers
32Jacob Morrison   Wareham, MA42:17 253674  559 Silver city cycling
33Nathaniel Cook (2 - Cat3)   Boston, MA42:29 234592  557 Harris Cyclery/Igleheart Frames
34Nathaniel Rex   Southport, CT42:34 75562  579 Cycle Center Racing
35Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA42:34 147771  565 
36Michael Harney   Pawcatuck, CT42:34 200136  519 Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Grou
37Jason Perry   Florence, MA42:39 199170  534 Cyclonauts Racers
38Christopher Milliman   Hanover, NH42:43 24506  573 Hup United
39Ethan Parsons   Somerville, MA42:46 92607  524 NCC/BikeReg.com
40Brendan Gallivan   Troy, NY42:52 100755  547 Gallivan Corporation/cbrc
41Michael Bennett   Wilbraham, MA42:52 196706  531 Team International Bike/NERAC
42Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT42:52 209269  525 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
43James Wirtanen   Boston, MA42:52 200481  554 Harris Cyclery/Igleheart Frames
44Charles Florek   Exton, PA42:52 194297  548 Rutgers University Cycling Team
45Matthew Bodziony   Wakefield, RI43:00 4062  580 Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Grou
46Eric Wemhoff   Arlington, MA43:00 178542  538 NEBC/Cycle Loft
47Erik Osborn   Portland, ME43:04 148923  536 BIKEMAN.COM
48Steven Roszko   Westhampton43:26 56688  577 NCC / BikeReg.com
49Mark Vareschi   Madison, WI43:26 186205  530 Rutgers University Cycling Team
50Eric Silva   Somerville, MA43:31 216178  558 Tufts University
51James McDonald   Greenfield, MA43:31 203481  574 Northampton Cycling Club
52Alex SANNA   43:31  550 WCC/Flying Dogs
53Kyle Smith   Acton, MA43:49 202213  527 Alan Factory Team
54Chris Gagne   Lowell, MA43:49 136392  569 Boston Road Club
55Ben Corbalis   Portland, OR44:02 184819  553 union velo
56Marco Verwijs   Framingham, MA44:02 187671  563 Bike Route Racing
57Rod OLLIVER   44:26  540 Open Access/GRG Road Racing
58Wayne Maceyka   Waltham, MA44:26 191143  564 Boston Road Club
59Don Yungher   Highland Park, NJ44:39 223840  570 Rutgers University Cycling Team
60Justin Roth   Somerville, MA45:03 232955  545 Harris Cyclery Racing/Igleheart Frames
61Coley Bryan   Gloucester, MA45:40 200464  575 Team Harborside
62Scott Sullivan   Austin, TX46:08 210195  520 Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Grou
63Kipp Bradford   Pawtucket, RI46:08 127840  568 VeloEuropa Cycle Sport
64Mark Wysocki   Holden, MA48:16 100762  578 
DNFPatrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA 195075  504 NCC/Bikereg.com
DNFDavid Baxter   Cranston, RI 195246  518 Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Grou
DNFCorey Masson   Newmarket, NH 231692  544 TNMracing.net
DNFDarko ANTIC     546 Open Access/GRG Road Racing
DNFJoseph Crooks   Bow, NH 199151  562 cyclonauts racers

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Troisi   Lancaster, MA34:09 205423  421 Gear Works
2James O'MARA   34:23  456 BOB
3Michael Keough   Sandwich, MA34:23 195633  447 cornerCycleCyclingClub
4Jack Chapman   Auburn, NH34:23 152513  457 Nault's Cyclery/naults.com
5Stuart Boyd   South Hamilton, MA35:15 209854  458 Essex County Velo
6William Doonan   Blackstone, MA35:15 194514  440 NEBC/Cycleloft
7Paul NOVOTASKY JR.   35:15  466 Pig Iron Sports
8Matthew Carpenter   Canton, CT35:15 6213  454 EBCC/Benidorm
9Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI35:36 339  467 Providence Velo
10Kevin Chichlowski   Whitman, MA35:36 92029  450 bikebarnracing.com
11Derek Griggs   Seabrook, NH35:36 120116  427 Recycled Sports
12Jack Madden   Providence, RI35:36 41977  465 the HUB
13George Gagnon   Merrimack, NH35:36 138735  460 Naults.com
14Chip Baker   Needham, MA35:48 2309  424 Sycip Racing
15Juan DeJesus   North Windham, CT35:52 181180  488 Cyclonauts
16Stephen Jablonski   Brookline, MA35:52 17487  425 Hup United
17Wayne Barlow   Lyme, NH36:03 2609  432 coyote hill
18Ned CONNELL   36:12  468 Putney/West Hill
19Gary MUSGROVE   36:09  472 Bikebarnracing.com
20Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA36:28 47806  475 FORT Factory Team
21Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA36:31 218879  422 Minuteman Road Club
22Joseph Barroso   Barrington, RI36:48 189781  470 Providence Velo
23Jeffrey MacLean   Plaistow, NH36:48 91209  473 BOB cycling
24Michael Bradford   Bedford, NH37:03 162513  464 Naults.com
25Robert Tutwiler   South Berwick, ME37:03 216233  438 noreast cycling
26Joseph Sconzo   Glastonbury, CT37:22 197632  442 Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle
27Paul Crowley   Hingham, MA37:38 98326  483 Missing Link Bicycle Club
28Stephen Kelley   North Easton, MA37:43 166702  430 Vortex Racing
29Raymond Martin   Boston, MA37:47 161373  471 Union Velo Club
30James Hoard   N.kingstown Ri37:50 16347  462 
31Michael Whitfield   Etna, NH38:05 216414  469 NHCC/Team NH
32Robert Desrosiers   North Smithfield, RI38:12 189800  484 Pelotoon
33Michael Sheahan   Somverville, MA38:12 169669  477 Team Cape Cod/Pedro's/Wheelworks
34Jesus Vazquez   Holbrook, MA38:12 245153  474 Bikebarnracing.com
35Michael Salvatore   Watertown, MA38:12 31131  480 Hup United
36Fafar Bayat   Teaneck, NJ38:23 217865  463 Sotheby's/Strictly Bicycles
37Lawrence King   Exeter, RI38:24 185168  429 Union Velo
38David Marti   Northford, CT38:24 22624  479 
39Lawrence Purtill   Narragansett, RI38:24 203000  439 
40Jeff Huckleberry   Jamaica Plain, MA39:04 134096  489 
41Paul Brais   Chepachet, RI39:26 146123  482 Pelotoon
42Thomas Thomson   North Attleboro, MA40:39 132886  476 Union velo
43Colin Kernan   Hingham, MA40:46 62529  461 Missing Link Bicycle Club
44Albert Vallier   41:52  486 
45Chris Duffey (1 - Cat4)   Beverly, MA41:52 147020  478 Missing Link Bicycle Club
46Edward Dutra   42:36  481 Pelotoon
47Steve Witkus   Northbridge, MA42:36 38714  485 Pelotoon
DQRobert Tyszko   Milford, NH 188896  452 Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Club
DQMark Suprenant   Milford, NH 76016  453 CCB/Volkswagen
DNFEric deRivera   West Boylston, MA 236270  487 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Knight   New Hartford Ny33:45 120624  394 NEBC/CycleLoft
2Jeffrey Schwab   Exeter, RI34:03 183231  392 Arc en Ciel Racing
3Zachary Wills   Pittsburgh34:06 117641  398 Harvard Cycling
4Garett Burke   Lexington, MA34:23 235666  358 
5Jason Gulbinas   Boston, MA34:23 14405  364 NEBC/CycleLoft
6Christopher Bailey   Providence, RI34:23 220545  360 Boston Road Club
7Tom BUTTNER   34:23  351 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
8Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA34:49 228871  370 NEBC/Cycleloft
9Cort Cramer   Auburn, MA34:51 241471  366 CCV
10John Wilde   San Francisco, CA34:55 225246  357 Harvard U Cycling
11Michael Zanconato   Sutton, MA35:05 82612  355 HUP United
12Nathan Pfeifer   Evanston, IL35:05 253397  384 
13Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA35:10 243844  379 Gamache Cyclery
14Keith Berkoben   35:15  395 
15Michael Meuse   Gloucester, MA35:32 251972  382 team harborside cycle
16Skip Salo   Oakdale, CT35:36 198303  397 
17Jonathan Packer   Barrington, RI35:36 214588  368 AFD / Ocean State Velo Club
18Richard Person   Hudson, MA35:36 211432  378 Minuteman Road Club
19David Lafferty   Newmarket, NH36:12 220489  400 MIT Cycling / FXDD
20Robert Follansbee   Grafton, MA36:21 137287  371 
21Jason Sears   Livermore, CA36:35 196521  390 MIT Cycling / FXDD
22Joseph Tramontano   Stamford , CT36:35 95397  375 Connecticut Coast Cycling
23David Brodsky   West Tisbury, MA37:15 249794  361 Corner Cycle
24Brendan Dee   Providence, RI37:15 139709  411 
25Matt Spaits   37:23  413 
26Terrence MCGOVERN   37:23  389 
27David Loszewski   Windham, NH37:23 208941  376 BOB/Skofield Builders
28David POWELL   37:50  383 
29Nick Loomis   Cambridge, MA38:09 222012  401 MIT Cycling / FXDD
30Michael Cyr   Mansfield Center, CT38:12 146313  404 
31Jason Clark   North Providence, RI38:28 252894  359 Amgen Cycling
32James Lynch   Colchester, CT38:54 227812  381 Mystic Velo Club
33John WITMER   38:59  373 GMBC/Catamount
34Kenneth Scott   Los Angeles, CA39:04 42402  403 
35brian colby   Brooklyn, NY39:11 252050  363 
36James Vogel   East Greenwich, RI39:11 46032  388 Amgen Cycling Club
37James Airgood   Henniker, NH39:26 230321  399 HUP United
38Elizabeth White   Bedford, NH39:53 209806  408 NEBC/CycleLoft
39Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA40:02 70131  369 Housatonic Wheel Club
40Matt Juros   40:56  410 
41Steven BIRD   42:19  374 
42Bartley MULLIGAN   42:42  377 Lefty's Velotopia
43Rocco Mastrocola   Shrewsbury, MA42:53 254715  407 
44Jan Wolfe   43:55  412 
45Cedric DeLacruze   44:34  405 
46Patrick MCCUE   44:51  387 
47Hong Shen Ma   46:41  396 
DQJohn Dells Torre     406 Cyclonauts
DQRobert Carmen   Simsbury, CT 111810  409 
DNFSean Trinque   Manchester, KY 214703  362 PVC
DNFSean Trinque   Manchester, KY 214703  385 PVC
DNFPieter Van Lieu   Westfield, MA 97126  391 
DNFMichael Samartano   Providence, RI 226023  402 

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phillip Bannister   Putney, VT35:36 111633  176 Putney/West Hill
2Bruce McCowan   E Greenwich, RI36:52 119169  177 Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA
3David Beals   Niskayuna, NY38:05 195095  181 CBRC
4Clive Woakes   Belchertown, MA39:21 46083  187 Competitive Edge/ARC
5James Quinn   Weymouth, MA39:21 28943  180 The Bicycle Link/MBRC
6Tec Thomas   39:26  188 Jacksonville Racing Team
7Erik Nordenson   Moab, UT41:05 26234  185 PoisonSpiderBicycles.com
8James Themig   Niantic, CT42:46 91637  179 Mystic Velo MCRA
9Donald Snoop   Middleburgh, NY43:15 104325  184 Hang On Snoopy Racing
10Herbert Bates   Milford, NH - 1 lap 201507  182 naults.com
11Vincent Donohue   Worcester, MA - 1 lap 59344  183 worcester cycling club
DNFKent Webster   Brattleboro, VT 40670  178 Putney/West Hill

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn Hudlin   Pittsfield, MA17:47 235298  153 FTS Racing
2Ryan Packard   Arlington, MA17:47 234154  157 Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club
3Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT18:17 211959  155 Mystic Velo Club
4Curtis White   Delanson, NY18:44 234696  151 CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
5Elizabeth White   Bedford, NH19:05 209806  163 NEBC/Cycleloft
6Aaron House   Great Barrington, MA19:24 229608  158 Housatonic Wheel Club
7Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA19:34 219424  152 Union Velo
8Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA19:34 235572  159 BikeLink/MBRC
9Wes DUNN   19:34  164 TEAM HARBORSIDE CYCLE
10Jarred Reuter   Rochester, MA19:46 235318  154 rt-44 Velo/Silver City
11Matthew Gilbert   Wakefield, RI19:52 240521  160 Steadmans / Cox
12Tiffany Bontorno   Georgetown, MA19:57 236627  166 
13Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT20:31 226301  167 
14Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA20:57 234564  156 Union Velo
15Abigail Callahan   Norwell, MA22:38 224630  161 BicycleLink/MBRC
16Richard Vincent III   Weatogue, CT22:38 253938  168 
DNFNicolas CATLIN     162 Tokeneke Road Club

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA38:53 203439  77 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
2Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA39:04 229135  76 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
3Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA39:04 218736  78 CCB/Volkswagen
4Ethan Gilmour   Ludlow, VT40:30 175603  86 
5Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO40:39 191158  79 DEVO/NSO
6Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO41:47 179244  80 ALAN
7Matthew MCCARTNEY   41:58  85 J & J/Tabasco
8Steve Simonds   Saco, ME42:22 214672  89 
9Dan Fishkin   Marblehead, MA42:56 203987  83 TEAM HARBORSIDE CYCLE
10Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA43:37 209949  81 Union Velo
11Arthur Bontorno   Georgetown, MA46:57 236625  88 
12Gabriel Anthony   Beverly, MA47:10 253151  87 Essex County Velo
13Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT47:10 211959  155 Mystic Velo Club
14Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA - 1 lap 229606  82 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
15Tiffany Bontorno   Georgetown, MA - 1 lap 236627  166 
DNFNick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457  84 Hot Tubes

Women - UCI

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lyne BESSETTE   0:41:33  101 team CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
2Deidre Winfield   Charlottesville, VA0:41:53 205256  102 Velo Bella-Kona
3Rhonda Mazza   Portland, OR0:42:18 166504  110 Team S&M/Vanilla Bicycles
4Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA0:42:21 103270  103 Independent Fabrication/Wheelworks
5Christine Vardaros   Wyckoff, NJ0:42:43 36491  123 Lotto
6Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA0:42:45 165493  107 Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling
7Melanie Swartz   Reston, VA0:43:40 142510  106 Velo Bella - Kona
8Amy Wallace   Andover, MA0:44:02 180801  104 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - REX CHIU
9Elizabeth Shogren   Morgantown, WV0:44:20 172363  108 FORT Factory Team
10Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT0:44:25 200866  114 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
11Perri Mertens   Dedham, MA0:44:45 198610  113 Harris Cyclery/Igleheart Frames
12Marci Titus Hall   Groton, MA0:45:10 163971  115 DeSalvo Custom Cycles
13Alie Kenzer   Putney, VT0:45:49 221670  118 Team International Bike/NERAC
14Kim Blodgett   Atlanta, GA0:45:49 98971  124 
15Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA0:46:09 145201  109 Velo Bella-Kona
16Melody Chase   Portsmouth, NH0:46:23 215433  116 NHCC
17Denise RAMSDEN   0:47:00  117 TI Cycle Racing
18Callie McDowell   Salem, MA0:47:50 222640  122 Velo Bella-Kona
19Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT0:48:52 219262  121 

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erin Duggan   Avon, CT47:24 189709  349 Velo Bella-Kona (mtb)
2Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NH47:29 115814  330 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
3Alex Jospe   Newton, MA47:42 225940  342 International Bicycle/NERAC
4Jennifer Stebbins (1 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH48:25 200532  332 Dartmouth College Cycling
5Hannah Kirshner (1 - Cat4)   Providence, RI - 1 lap 244055  321 the Hub
6Kate Scheider   Boulder, CO - 1 lap 206491  345 Williams College
7Mary Lynn Wikar   Vernon, CT - 1 lap 150092  346 FTS/Dove
8Tamela Lynch   Hannibal, NY - 1 lap 231655  327 White Mountain Velo
9Rachel Brown   Somerville, MA - 1 lap 127342  317 Harvard University Cycling Association
10Linnea Koons   Roxbury, MA - 1 lap 224763  341 
11Karen Tripp   Sylva, NC - 1 lap 210119  336 NorEast Cycling
12Caitlin Bever (2 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA - 1 lap 191480  335 MIT
13Janet Ramos (3 - Cat3)   Arlington Ma - 1 lap 181961  337 NEBC/Cycle Loft
14Natalia Gardiol   San Francisco, CA - 1 lap 235753  333 MIT Cycling
15Stacey Moseley   Pawcatuck, CT - 1 lap 201114  323 unattached
16Melissa Smith   Durham, NH - 1 lap 153314  338 Team International Bike/NERAC/ Univ. of
17Heidi Wakeman (4 - Cat3)   Gloucester, MA - 1 lap 218353  347 Team Harborside Cycle
18Lynn Fisher    - 1 lap  344 Providence Velo
19Amy LANE    - 1 lap  340 Snickers Marathon/Cyclonauts
20Lori Whynot (5 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA - 1 lap 142768  348 Northeast Bike Club
21Jennifer Shultz    - 1 lap  295 
22Cecelia Pleva   New York, NY - 1 lap 249462  343 CRCA/Radical Media
23Elizabeth Seward   New York, NY - 1 lap 168046  334 CRCA/Bicycle Workshop
24Stephanie Farrar   Providence, RI - 1 lap 241896  331 The Hub
25Hannah Sarnow   Cambridge, MA - 1 lap 93874  322 Team International Bike/NERAC
26Marcella Weiss   Twin Lakes, WI - 1 lap 199793  339 Team Mack
27Juli Davenport    - 1 lap  350 Boston Tri
28Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma - 1 lap 226695  326 NEBC/Cycle Loft
29Vicki THOMAS    - 1 lap  316 Ride with Rendall
30Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA - 1 lap 223627  328 Sturdy Girl Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee