Race Results for
Mount Agamenticus Time Trial
South Berwick, ME
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 08/13/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 DAVID BURKE   36:53.06  759 
24 Nicholas Fanaras   Amesbury, MA25:26.69 249996  923 NOREAST CYCLING

Men - JR - 11

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Jacob Dowe   Barrington, NH32:40.75 242796  778 NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB
4 NICHOLAS SALANITRO   34:40.60  776 NHCC

Men - JR - 13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 MARK CALL   35:37.86  779 

Men - JR - 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Patrick Kelley   Amherst, NH42:57.52 212357  775 NOREAST CYCLING

Men - JR - 16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 MICHAEL MOURIHAS   28:26.75  780 

Men - JR - 17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NIGEL STORER   24:17.13  781 
7 THEODORE WORCESTER   44:12.60  777 

Men - MR - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
30 SEAN HAYES   28:30.40  890 
38 Travis Lee   Yarmouth, MEn/a 213647  922 PORTLAND VELO CLUB

Men - MR - 19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA21:5.61 184179  907 MECHANICAL SERVICES/CYCLEMANIA

Men - MR - 20

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
39 BRIAN STRAUB     904 

Men - MR - 21

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Thom Coupe   Plymouth, NH21:55.71 160731  887 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING
18 Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT24:12.29 179613  911 INDEPENDENT FABRICATION

Men - MR - 23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Breeze Keller   Kennebunkport, ME22:44.21 130824  924 HEALTHQUEST/NORTHERN LIGHTS
9 Brian Vaughan   Springfield, VT22:58.92 175607  906 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING
23 MICHAEL PEARE   25:22.91  917 
25 ZACHARY PILGRIM   25:29.19  916 
37 NICHOLAS SALATA   n/a  900 BARNACLE BILLY'S CYCLING

Men - MR - 24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Michael Blanchard   Lunenburg, MA23:9.96 249048  885 FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB
13 Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NH23:21.62 205575  897 LINSCOTT REAL ESTATE RACING
19 A.J. MORRILL   24:20.86  896 

Men - MR - 25

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
20 Brian Keegan   Dover, NH24:23.73 188073  915 NOREAST CYCLING
33 STEVEN FELLOWS   n/a  889 

Men - MR - 26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Gregory Hillson   San Francisco , CA22:30.93 234863  921 
14 Conor Hurley   South Woodstock, VT23:34.15 162881  909 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING
31 THOMAS THOMAS   33:27.33  905 

Men - MR - 27

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Dan Seaton   Wayne, PA23:18.60 166036  901 NOREAST CYCLING/HAMMER NUTRITION
29 Brian Croteau   Barrington, NH28:11.87 116969  913 NOREAST CYCLING
32 BENJAMIN BRADY   n/a  886 
36 Tyson Parody   Keene, NHn/a 198870  898 NCC/BIKEREG.COM

Men - MR - 28

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 JUSTIN LILLIE   21:0.91  894 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING
28 CHRIS HUNT   27:26.89  891 

Men - MR - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15 Nathaniel Smith   South Portland, ME23:48.44 222891  903 LINSCOTT REAL ESTATE RACING
17 JOSH SCHOENFELD   24:9.96  912 MTBMIND.COM

Men - MR - 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
34 Benjamin Kubas   Eugene, ORn/a 97230  892 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING TEAM

Men - MR - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Randy Ayotte   Gorham, ME21:11.72 246142  910 PORTLAND VELO CLUB
16 Thomas Lebosquet   Greenland, NH23:54.65 64190  919 
21 Richard Person   Hudson, MA25:11.90 211432  899 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB

Men - MR - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Barton   White River Junction, VT20:29.06 135389  908 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING
8 Matthew Simpson   Parker, CO22:54.68 236449  902 B.O.B CYCLING
22 Seth Brooker   Hampden, ME25:11.93 242913  914 
27 SHAWN CROTTO   27:13.52  888 RIPTIDETRI
35 Christopher LeMay   Boulder, COn/a 234414  893 BOSTON ROAD CLUB

Men - MR - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA23:30.05 54728  918 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
25 Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI25:37.14 339  857 PROVIDENCE VELO
40 MATTHEW SUDDUTH   n/a  853 

Men - MR - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 JEFFREY MERRIAM   26:12.31  746 
11 Christopher White   Derry, NH23:21.64 127261  856 B.O.B. CYCLING
13 David Penney   Lyndeborough, NH23:38.01 226492  843 NOREAST CYCLING
15 Scott Withers   South Portland, ME23:54.18 223778  858 PORTLAND VELO CLUB
17 John Hartshorne   Newmarket, NH24:25.52 210575  847 NOREAST CYCLING
24 EDWARD PARROT   25:22.32  842 
37 Carl Ring   Rumney, NHn/a 189874  844 NHCC/ TEAM NH

Men - MR - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Eric Lindberg   Bedford, NH21:50.93 182401  871 NOREAST CYCLING
26 Bradford Kelley   Amherst, NH26:20.93 162479  862 NOREAST CYCLING
34 PAUL PRATT   34:10.96  868 
42 JOEL JOHNSON   n/a  869 

Men - MR - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Jeffrey Palleiko   Rollinsford, NH21:37.14 52659  865 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING
2 ROBERT CORRETTE   23:8.44  742 LA FESTA BRICK & BREW
8 JEFF DONATELLO   22:32.57  863 RIPTIDE TRI
22 David Salanitro   Gilford, NH25:0.05 211218  849 NHCC
31 Michael Zocchi   Arlington, MA28:37.17 39534  873 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING

Men - MR - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 LARRY BRANT   34:47.18  741 
16 Tom Scontras   York, ME23:55.76 216627  859 NOREAST CYCLING

Men - MR - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 ROB BALL   24:40.07  748 
4 SCOTT DURAND   25:40.07  744 
10 Scott Fuller   Burlington, MA23:14.72 183655  837 B.O.B. CYCLING
14 Paul Martel   Bedford, NH23:40.21 92249  850 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
18 Tom Fritschka   Gilmanton, NH24:33.48 206831  852 NOREAST CYCLING
41 DANIEL TULLAI   n/a  855 

Men - MR - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 D Scott Marr   Falmouth, ME22:0.84 129621  840 PORTLAND VELO CLUB
6 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH22:5.20 63934  835 SUNAPEE S&W RACING
7 Gary Jasdzewski   Cambridge, MA22:12.23 230842  838 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING
9 THOMAS BAKER   49:17.31  740 
28 Armand Pantalone   Haverhill, MA27:25.79 67106  846 B.O.B. CYCLING
29 Andrew Robinson   Portland, ME28:23.38 215930  867 

Men - MR - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raymond Johnson   Woburn, MA21:2.62 69816  839 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING
7 ED KINNALY   26:28.59  745 
19 Robert Threeton   Exeter, NH24:37.42 199089  854 NOREAST CYCLING
23 William Casazza   Salem, NH25:20.04 62045  860 B.O.B. CYCLING

Men - MR - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WILLIAM DUNKERLEY   22:46.25  743 
32 TED DARLING   28:48.19  870 PORTLAND VELO CLUB
33 Kevin Fogarty   Sudbury, MA31:21.57 239589  836 NEW ENGLAND BICYCLE CLUB (NEBC)
38 MATTHEW DRENNAN   n/a  848 NOREAST CYCLING TEAM

Men - MR - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Douglas Jansen   Pelham, NH21:40.59 174030  864 NOREAST CYCLING
9 James Carrington   Haverhill, MA23:1.96 53585  845 B.O.B. CYCLING
20 BILL CHIARCHIARO   24:47.44  851 FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB
21 Steve McGrath   Portsmouth, NH24:50.04 23503  861 NOREAST CYCLING
36 ED MOMM   n/a  841 RIPTIDE TRI

Men - MR - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Frederick Loucks   Dover, NH23:21.55 180326  804 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC
5 David Foley   Stoughton, MA23:39.66 11937  811 B.O.B. CYCLING
7 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH24:3.35 22572  812 B.O.B. CYCLING
12 Thomas Luther   Durham, NH24:45.91 171588  805 NOREAST CYCLING
15 ROBERT ANDOLSEK   25:11.91  821 

Men - MR - 46

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Wonsavage   Hanover, NH21:35.82 38837  810 ONION RIVER SPORTS

Men - MR - 47

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Brian Bigelow   Nashua, NH24:41.83 186773  796 B.O.B. CYCLING
18 MARK DUDLEY   26:1.80  816 
25 Stephen Leahy   Winchester, MA30:32.30 244538  803 NOR'EAST CYCLING CLUB
26 JAMES FURY II   32:45.38  813 

Men - MR - 48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 GORDON BARKER   24:3.49  795 
9 Scott Brown   Lewiston, ME24:34.84 237170  798 
14 DANIEL HICKEY   25:0.23  802 
21 Robert Roldan   Somerville, MA27:38.12 98318  825 
24 BRUCE MCDONALD   29:9.87  807 
28 ROB SMITH   n/a  808 TRIMAINAICS

Men - MR - 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 MATTHEW CASAZZA   26:7.28  747 
6 George Stergiou   Dover, NH23:46.30 175338  818 NOREAST CYCLING
22 BRYANT FONG   28:44.41  801 NONE

Men - MR - 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Terrence Parker   Portsmouth, NH23:26.80 87364  819 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING
10 Chip Herzog   Sudbury, MA24:41.01 203954  817 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING
13 DAVID MACNAIR   24:54.08  806 
19 MICHAEL BERUBE   26:19.35  824 

Men - MR - 51

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16 Jeff Tripp   Sylva, NC25:16.19 210120  822 NOREAST CYCLING
27 WILLIAM STRAUB   34:3.57  823 

Men - MR - 53

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17 JIM BURNS   25:50.20  799 MCC
23 Richard Hardy   Needham, MA28:57.28 166380  814 BOSTON ROAD CLUB

Men - MR - 54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 William Black   Cumberland Foreside, ME22:37.35 3835  797 PORTLAND VELO
29 Graydon Stevens   Cape Elizabeth, MEn/a 51815  809 PORTLAND VELO
30 Garabed Minasian   Nashua, NHn/a 24537  815 B.O.B. CYCLING

Men - MR - 55

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Guy Berthiaume   Chelsea, ME24:22.85 239594  764 
4 JOHN VALAVANE   25:0.84  772 NHCC/TEAM-NH
6 Mieczyslau Burzynski   Newburyport, MA25:49.75 47061  773 B.O.B. CYCLING
11 BOB COLLINS   29:3.84  766 

Men - MR - 56

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 FRANK SHLAUTER   26:23.06  768 
9 NAT STEELE   27:54.72  769 TRIMAINIACS (MIDCOAST MULTISPORT)

Men - MR - 57

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 DOUG BENNETT   23:49.97  765 
7 James Themig   Niantic, CT25:56.16 91637  770 MYSTIC VELO MCRA
20 GUS FLANAGAN   27:9.78  800 GRAINTE STATE WHEELMAN

Men - MR - 58

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 David Jordan   Billerica, MA25:22.85 128398  762 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
12 David Holmander   Epsom, NH32:27.66 240201  767 NHCC/TEAM NH

Men - MR - 59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 ROBERT KING   28:7.09  774 NH COMM TECH COLLEGE-STRATHAM

Men - MR - 61

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14 David Thomashow   Saranac Lake, NYn/a 172645  771 TEAM PLACID PLANET

Men - MR - 62

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stuart Ferris   Rockport, ME23:47.77 11527  758 MIDCOAST VELO

Women - JR - 13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 COREY ANNA DOWE   30:55.85  706 NHCC

Women - JR - 16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 KRISTA BENNATTI-ROBERTS   32:2.85  705 

Women - MR - 23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 CHRISTINE LOSEE   29:12.38  731 

Women - MR - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 LEANNE SCHOENFELD   25:50.00  739 MTBMIND.COM

Women - MR - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Darcy McGuire   Arlington, MA25:1.41 243865  732 TEAM INTERNATIONAL BIKE/NERAC
4 Elena Leznik   Fort Lee, NJ27:34.03 228861  730 CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA

Women - MR - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHESSELL MCGEE   27:45.23  720 TRIMAINIACS

Women - MR - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 LAURIE KRZYWDA   30:27.53  729 

Women - MR - 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Tripp   Sylva, NC25:58.56 210119  719 NOREAST CYCLING
2 MARTHA CHIARCHIARO   32:18.28  710 AIMTRITEAM
3 SUSAN WENTWORTH   n/a  711 

Women - MR - 55

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARY LOU LOWRIE   25:31.47  700 TRIMAINIACS (MIDCOAST MULTISPORTS)

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee