Race Results for
NHIS Criterium
Loudon, NH
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/23/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Curtis White   Delanson, NY 234696  296 CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2Jacob Dowe   Barrington, NH 242796  293 New Hampshire Cycling Club

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH 208018  298 Noreast
2Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT 211959  297 Mystic Velo Club
3Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT 237769  295 
4Hunter Bennett   Belmont, MA 244788  300 
5Corey Anna Dowe     292 NHCC
6Ian McFarland   Niantic, CT 205980  294 Mystic Velo Club
7Patrick Kelly     299 

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Stockwell   Hopkinton, NH 68076  224 Sunapee S&W Racing
2Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH 30782  218 Sunapee/S&W
3Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT 49535  210 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
4Graydon Stevens   Cape Elizabeth, ME 51815  222 Portland Velo
5Brian Specyalski   Tolland, CT 200182  221 Cyclonauts
6Michael Shireman   Attleboro, MA 40910  219 Union Bike
7Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  215 Cyclonauts Racers
8Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA 223916  213 Cyclonauts Racers
9Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO 69228  220 cyclonauts racers
10Carl Hitchcock   South Portland, ME 126471  211 Portland Velo Club (PVC)
11Brian Blondin   Andover, MA 3979  225 
12Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH 63934  208 Sunapee S&W Racing
13Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH 55766  214 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA 46462  257 CCB/Volkswagen
2Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA 27519  256 BOB / SKOFIELD BUILDERS
3Graydon Stevens   Cape Elizabeth, ME 51815  254 Portland Velo
4Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT 45751  250 CYBC / RICHARD SACHS
5Eric Marro   Nashua, NH 22572  248 BOB/Skofield Builders
6Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH 32878  253 BOB/SKOFIELD BUILDERS
7Paul Denis   Fairfield, ME 118982  245 Mathieu's Cycle
8Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH 32365  252 BOB / SKOFIELD BUILDERS
9Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710  255 Bethel Cycle
10Thomas Cormier   Derry, NH 49265  243 BOB/Skofield Builders/Reikisport
11Gregor Bernard   Milford, NH 100092  242 B.O.B.

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  271 Bike Lane / LWA
2Peter Finch   Clinton, CT 11605  273 CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com
3Al Stewart   Manchester, NH 173760  279 New Hampshire Cycling Club
4Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 207005  281 Bethel Cycle
5James Themig   Niantic, CT 91637  280 Mystic Velo Club
6Phillip Hershberger   Climax, NY 66821  274 CBRC
7Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT 68901  276 none
8Kaarel Piirand   Manchester, NH 169999  277 NHCC/Team N.H.
9David Reed   Niantic, CT 169069  278 Mystic Velo Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Toby Walch   Scarborough, ME 184178  47 Mechanical Services/Cyclemaina
2Jeffrey Craddock   Marstons Mills, MA 131716  46 ccb/volkswagon
3Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH 146426  51 1KtoGo
4Christopher Green   N Yarmouth, ME 182648  38 Mechanical Services/Cyclemaina
5Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH 91766  49 1KtoGo
6Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA 201118  45 Mechanical Services/Cyclemaina
7Chris Hrenko   Montpelier, VT 184583  52 Onion River Sports
8Mathew Moon   Westbrook, ME 135256  48 Mechanical Services/Cyclemaina
9Jordan Moore   Quincy, MA 114792  53 Onion River Sports
10Ryan Fleming     36 Mechanical Services/Cyclemania
11Charles McCarthy (1 - Cat2)   Burlington, VT 99405  58 1KtoGo
12Stan Jurga (2 - Cat2)   Arlington, MA 174555  40 Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe
13Tom Gosselin     37 Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe
14Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH 159160  44 Mechanical Services/Cyclemaina
15J Alain Ferry   Boston, MA 42920  57 
16Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH 55766  56 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT 197142  105 TNMracing.net
2Ryan MacDonald   Minneapolis, MN 162185  115 Colavita
3Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VA 220702  109 TNMracing.net
4Peter Girard   Seattle, WA 121016  106 Linscott Real Estate Racing
5Mark Nicholson   Providence, RI 69266  108 TNMracing.net
6Nicholas Smith   Surry, ME 183993  111 Downeast Bicycle Club
7Andrew Boone   Bend, OR 222604  102 TNMracing.net
8Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH 231692  107 TNMracing.net
9Harrison Harb   Hopkinton, NH 208909  112 nit cycling club
10David Mitchell   San Diego, CA 199149  114 NorEast Cycling/Hammer Nutrition

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Edwards     156 Housatonic Wheel
2S Tyler Durham   Plymouth, NH 185631  141 
3Steve Simmands     154 SMCC
4Rashad Guerra   San Francisco, CA 240370  144 
5William McGreevy   Wilmington, NY 226407  147 Team Placid Planet
5Carl Ring   Rumney, NH 189874  151 NHCC/ Team NH
7Joseph Lynch     146 Linscott Real Estate Racing
8James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY 225529  153 Team Placid Planet
9Jeff Tripp   Sylva, NC 210120  158 NorEast Cycling
10Brett Durham   Plymouth, NH 178205  140 
11David Mazur   Haverhill, MA 190567  157 ccb/volkswagon
12Steve Dowe     155 NHCC/ Team NH
13Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, ME 104055  139 Southern Maine Cycling Club
14David Shedd   Portland, ME 148680  152 SMCC

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Short   Kirkland, WA 217099  185 team placid planet
2Andrew Kennedy   Temple, NH 242015  178 New Hampshire Cycling Club
3Trevor Downey   Parker, CO 242855  173 
4Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA 226525  175 Unattached
5Scott Withers   South Portland, ME 223778  188 Portland Velo Club
6William Johnson   Center Harbor, NH 200174  177 
7Michael Charron   New Boston, NH 189102  172 Alternative Bike Shop
8Robert Hatfield   Plaistow, NH 229092  174 BOB/SKOFIELD BUILDERS
9Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FL 26458  181 Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team
10Michael Whitfield   Etna, NH 216414  187 NHCC/Team NH
11Daniel Marcy   South Burlington, VT 22472  180 GMBC/Catamount
12Paul Perkins   Arlington, MA 227254  182 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bike Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Debony Diehl   Jackson, NH 198010  72 sunapee/s&w
2Kami Tremblay     77 Gearworks
3Leslie Ludtke     76 NHCC/Team NH
4Rhonda Morin   Gresham, OR 68540  74 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
5Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NH 211194  71 NorEast Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deirdre Vander Schaaf   Portland, ME 229885  94 Linscott Real Estate Racing
2Joanna Peters   Hailey, ID 165601  92 portland velo/cyclemania
3Kristen Stemp   Saranac Lake, NY 223960  93 
4Carolyn Girod   Any Town, NJ 242980  88 Portland Velo Club/CycleMania
5Amy Viara   Brunswick, ME 242126  95 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
6Tracy Clemons   Bartlett, NH 243072  87 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
7Lisa Jensen   Portland, ME 240126  89 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
8Stephanie Chase   Bountiful, UT 229972  86 Portland Velo Club/CycleMania

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee