Race Results for
Tyson's Corner Circuit Race
Vienna, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/02/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat P/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Osborne   Olney, MD 47971   Artemis
2R Cameron Holland   Newport News, VA 16527   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
3Zachary Browne   Silver Spring, MD 69115   NCVC/Inova Health System
4Ward Solar   Nashua, NH 63459   Team Nature's Path
5Brian Butts   Arlington, VA 169492   M St/Rockville Harley
6Mark Johnson (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 197707   M St/Rockville Harley
7Benjamin King   North Garden, VA 210212   Hot Tubes Development Team
8Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291   NCVC/Inova Health System
9Peter Whitlock (1 - Cat3)   Bethesda, MD 222833   CVCC/Siegler Imports
10Bradley Viera   Lancaster, PA 157940   Rite Aid Pro Cycling
11Peter Penzell   Annapolis, MD 153487   Rite Aid Pro Cycling
12Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712   CVCC/Siegler Imports
13Jay Moglia   Washington, DC 71511   NCVC/Inova Health System
14Jeffrey Dickey   Arlington, VA 9439   NCVC/Inova Health System
15Bryan Butts   St. Paul, MN 200975   SPBRC/Bianchi/Grand Performanc
16Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248   Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada
17Keith Wilson   Mount Joy, PA 113448   GS Lancaster
18Joshua Frick   Park City, UT 135709   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
19Mason Haymes   Richmond, VA 214730   CVCC/Siegler Imports
20Kenneth Johnson   Ardmore , PA 237498   M St/Rockville Harley

Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Mulder   Washington, DC 230570   Bicycle Place VC
2Mark Saunders   Blacksburg, VA 211419   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
3Stephen Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202086   Warrenton Cycling
4Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
5Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457   Hot Tubes Development Team
6Ian Marcuse   Richmond, VA 227992   Richmond Ciclismo
7Timothy Graves   Vienna, VA 209486   Evolution/Team DLS
8Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA 226379   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
9Morgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD 194574   Charm City Cycling
10Chris Heffner   Warrenton, VA 214834   Warrenton Cycling
11Liam Wallace   Flint Hill, VA 228718   Warrenton Cycling
12Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435   NCVC/Inova Health System
13Frank Vita   Davidsonville, MD 172974   East Coast Velo
13Nicholas Ducharme-Barth   Fredericksburg, VA 220228   Bikeworks/Blount/SVC
14James Gaudaen   Arlington, VA 221133   NCVC/Inova Health System
15Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985   NCVC/Inova Health System
16Scott Riley   Midlothian, VA 216621   Team Cobblestone
17Edward Rice   Providence, RI 237029   WWVC/10-8 Duty Gear Cycling
18John Islin      Unattached
19Diego Morales      WWVC/10-8 Duty Gear Cycling
20Timothy Daswick      Unattached

Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202085   Warrenton Cycling
2Morgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD 194574   Charm City Cycling
3Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA 219434   NCVC/Inova Health System
4Michael Stahr   Arlington, VA 237366   NCVC/Inova Health System
5Alan Karp   Sparks, MD 241437   NCVC/Inova Health System
6Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986   NCVC/Inova Health System
7Jeremy Karp   Sparks, MD 241438   NCVC/Inova Health System
8Jodie Davis   Ashburn, VA 221502   Evolution/Team DLS

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roger Friend   Charlottesville, VA 12432   Monticello VC
2Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
3David Wilson   Annandale, VA 166526   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
4Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378   LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
5James Bellora   Falls Church, VA 132954   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
6Christopher Clarke   Washington, DC 7063   NCVC/Inova Health System
7Arthur Brown   Washington, DC 63036   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
8John Hebner   Marriottsville, MD 111432   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
9Keith Reeder   Annapolis, MD 210369   Unattached
10Unknown Unknown      Unknown
11Keith Mitchell   Somewhere,  62379   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
12Ansgar Graw   Chicago, IL 226110   XXX Racing
13Jeffrey Beall   Arlington, VA 128190   NCVC/Inova Health System
14Joseph Jefferson   Hagerstown, MD 60105   AVC/State Farm
15Bernie Gumucio   Rockville, MD 195020   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
16Lawrence Byvik   Warrenton, VA 5765   Warrenton Cycling
17Scott Gordon   Williamsport, MD 73007   AVC/State Farm
18Pleasant Lewis   Winter Garden, FL 60596   Atlantic Shores/Golds Gym
19Merrill Johnson   Brookeville, MD 18005   All American
20William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779   NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Sommers   Washington, DC 149858   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
2Craig Clark   Reston, VA 197253   Evolution/Team DLS
3Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD 60673   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
4Michael Berry   Lewisville, NC 214111   Hearts Racing Club
5Randall Root   Sterling, VA 30526   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
6Ad Bax   Bethesda, MD 195218   Artemis
7Ronne Irvine   Reston, VA 17416   The Sports TEAM/Fuji/Bolt Bros
8Kenneth Sheck   Strasburg, VA 204841   Fat Frogs
9Kerry Scanlon   Chevy Chase, MD 116673   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
10Anthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SC 126767   Van Dessel Factory Team
11Timothy Lung   Hagerstown, MD 45621   AVC/State Farm
12Ronald Sutherland   Mathias, WV 143595   NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Pettengill   Takoma Park, MD 210149   M St/Rockville Harley
2William Malone   Mechanicsville, VA 47734   Team Nature's Path
3John Raley   Rockville, MD 76412   Artemis
4Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150   Warrenton Cycling
5Fredrik Andersson   Falls Church, VA 216108   NCVC/Inova Health System
6Phillip Robb   Suffolk, VA 201287   Unattached
7Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700   WWVC/10-8 Duty Gear Cycling
8Wade Jennings   Springfield, VA 206885   NCVC/Inova Health System
9Paul Beyer   Burke, VA 233617   WWVC/10-8 Duty Gear Cycling
10Eric Krause   Middletown, MD 214347   All American
11Patrick Cusack   Chevy Chase, MD 139582   M St/Rockville Harley
12Chad Young   Lititz, PA 186882   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
13Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
14Justin Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202085   Warrenton Cycling
15Brian Steele   Nantucket, MA 111539   Rt 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
16Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA 185280   Evolution/Team DLS
17Alec Rottier   Greenbet, MD 193133   Racing Union
18Ryan Vaart   Arlington, VA 141347   NCVC/Inova Health System
19David Wilson   Annandale, VA 166526   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
20Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500   ABRT/Team Snow Valley

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Grant   Washington, DC 204726   NCVC/Inova Health System
2Tomas Quijano   Silver Spring, MD 178565   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
3Clifton Chamberlin   Adelphi, MD 193301   M St/Rockville Harley
4Philippe Hensel   Silver Spring, MD 214842   NCVC/Inova Health System
5Kevin Young   Colorado Springs, CO 233056   Bicycle Place VC
6Jon Woodward   Arlington, VA 184504   NCVC/Inova Health System
7Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855   All American
8Brooke Patterson   Washington, DC 220581   Rt 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
9Kevin Farmer   Landisville, PA 222726   GS Lancaster

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenneth Young   Jacksonville, NC 233138   PoWER
2John Brewer   Vienna, VA 234606   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
3Wolfgang Macholz   Arlington, VA 243998   NCVC/Inova Health System
4Jose Escobar   Washington, DC 236162   M St/Rockville Harley
5Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022   Bicycle Place VC
6Robert Swanwick   Cabin John, MD 239248   NCVC/Inova Health System
7Charles Fink   Washington, DC 239680   Rt 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
8Aaron Ghais   Potomac, MD 206891   All American
9Jeffrey Krone   Alexandria, VA 215912   Unattached
10Bruce Buckley   Reston, VA 239616   Unattached
11Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA 222263   Unattached
12Robert Cornes   Schertz, TX 220889   PoWER
13James Colfelt   Arlington, VA 236125   NCVC/Inova Health System
14Bryan Billington   Falls Church, VA 239412   Evolution/Team DLS
15Chris Dugmore   Falls Church, VA 228427   Lanterne Rouge/QREP
16Michael Wilson   Washington, DC 238382   NCVC/Inova Health System
17Eric Sloman   Ashburn, VA 123134   NCVC/Inova Health System
18Bryan Burns   Haymarket, VA 237069   Unattached
19Daren Dickerson   Haymarket, VA 196041   Warrenton Cycling
20Steve Hookway   Falls Church, VA 221992   Unattached

Women - Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenette Williams   Proctorville, OH 143297   HPC/LIST
2Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA 190817   Charlottesville Racing/Extreme
3Sheba Farrin   Washington, DC 74081   Hub Racing
4Janelle Hubbard   Centreville, VA 148558   NCVC/Inova Health System
5Beth Leasure   Shepherdstown, WV 61317   Team Spirit Cycling
6Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC 201897   HPC/LIST
7Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681   Charm City Cycling
8Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX 101329   Armed Forces
9Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO 222471   Charm City Cycling
10Marjan Huizing   Kensington, MD 149645   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
11Tammy Sadle   Lafayette , CO 212808   HPC/LIST
12Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC 167524   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
13Jessica Peil McKinney   Reston, VA 154873   Hub Racing
14Susan Hefler   Herndon, VA 15670   HPC/LIST
15Christine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665   NCVC/Inova Health System
16Diane Miller   Washington, DC 208554   HPC/LIST
17Cheryl Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 127831   Artemis
18Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE 163495   Charm City Cycling

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Priscilla Pang   Baltimore, MD 203991   Charm City Cycling
2Melanie Swartz   Reston, VA 142510   HPC/LIST
3Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD 207086   Team BBC
4Lora Bankova   Baltimore, MD 219027   Charm City Cycling
5Alexandra Christopulos   Vienna, VA 222105   HPC/LIST
6Stephanie Swinerton   Blacksburg, VA 169347   SE Cyclismo/Cheerwine
7Laura Gabanski   Kensington, MD 219704   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
8Susan Olson   Westminster, MD 201304   Team BBC
9Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625   Artemis

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VA 237733   HPC/LIST
2Julie Kuliecza   Richmond, VA 238481   CVCC/Siegler Imports
3Malinda Frick   Bethesda, MD 230998   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
4Jennifer Bodine   Torrance, CA 195966   Artemis
5Yo Kumm   Baltimore, MD 222520   Artemis
6Veronica Eckert   Waldorf, MD 235439   Artemis
7Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA 220922   NCVC/Inova Health System
8Dilcia Davis   Arlington, VA 221424   NCVC/Inova Health System
9Kathleen Landers   Baltimore, MD 142014   Team BBC
10Carolynn Berry   Lewisville, NC 242164   Hearts Racing Club
11Andrea Hogarth   Laurel, MD 224356   Artemis
12Susan Miltenberger   Baltimore, MD 192918   Team BBC
13Corinne Moriatis   Ashburn, VA 220046   Artemis
14Tiffany Yeselski   Washington, DC 217402   NCVC/Inova Health System
15Margaret Kilby   Washington, DC 166194   Artemis
16Mimi Newcastle   Fort Washington, MD 200625   HPC/LIST
17Michelle Kim   Springfield, VA 239718   NCVC/Inova Health System
18Vickie Kostic   Alexandria, VA 236486   Artemis
19Marisa Peacock   Arlington, VA 200959   Potomac Velo
20Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO 240618   NCVC/Inova Health System
21Ellen Kessel   Greenbelt, MD 190581   Artemis

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee