Race Results for
Sagebrush Safari
San Diego, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/02/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AUSTIN KLISE   1:49:42.67  605 
2Garrett Garcia   Foothill Ranch, CA1:50:00.91 227141  747 AFP/VELO
3ELMER JR KING   2:23:58.17  758 
4SHANE PERKINS   3:02:45.77  610 

Men - SP - Senior - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SCOTT HARPER   1:45:37.41  690 

Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRIAN JORGENSEN   1:49:43.44  766 HUTCHS
2TAYLOR BUCKALEW   1:53:34.33  686 CYCLE WORL
3Kody Adams   Hesperia, CA1:56:51.69 181187  687 VITORVILLE
4BRANDON PERKINS   2:10:02.55  607 
5LORENZO CADIZ   2:55:17.00  734 

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SAL UTTARO   1:42:14.78  745 
2Derek Lynch   Thousand Oaks, CA2:10:17.65 210638  703 SCARYFAST

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LOGAN FIEDLER   1:36:02.87  751 
2Juan Cisneros   Chula Vista, CA2:03:49.74 215808  663 DEWALT RAC

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AARON GOLDMAN   1:31:26.62  721 JUSTGO RID
2Ryan Clark   Laguna Hills, CA1:32:47.79 242802  627 
3Jon Fugitt   Trabuco Canyon, CA1:34:48.90 230915  579 VELOSPORT
4Daniel Stevenson   Upland, CA1:38:00.49 192009  617 FDS MFG
5TODD PIKE   1:40:35.01  699 
6Jeremy Templeman   Yucaipa, CA1:40:58.14 245659  693 
7rodney moon   Blair, WI1:46:04.27 243112  710 BIG BEAR B
8Andrew Dickinson   Vista1:47:27.82 163212  635 BACK ALLEY
9Joe Hamlin   Grand Terrace, CA1:59:41.01 243110  707 BEAR VALLE
10Matthew Stevens   Downey, CA2:11:31.05 223200  614 BIKEMAN.CO
DNFMark Durst   Laguna Beach, CADNF 226987  602 
DNFEverett DuPee   Fallbrook, CADNF 242362  569 CYCO-PATH

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Booth   Sausalito, CA1:30:01.73 4248  678 PLATINUM
2ALFREDO MARQUEZ   1:30:29.65  694 POWERADE
3TOM PRIMOSCH   1:33:53.97  719 2GRAM
4John Acosta   Temecula, CA1:34:12.74 1095  621 IE BIKES/C
5Jack Graham   Madera, CA1:37:40.28 13853  730 SPATDOG
6Adam Hart   Redlands, CA1:37:45.81 218850  572 TM POSSABI
7Jason Butler   San Diego, CA1:38:45.76 240062  638 ADAMS AVE
8SEAN DONOVAN   1:39:25.09  718 
9Adam Loeser   Aliso Viejo, CA1:39:38.57 108754  581 AFP/VELO
10TY OBRIEN   1:39:45.58  717 
11JOSH WILLIAMS   1:39:50.33  651 
12BRIAN ADLER   1:40:31.60  662 UC IRVINE
13Bryan Taylor   1:40:59.75 245916  613 
14Omar Estrada   Buena Park, CA1:41:39.50 199503  715 ENCORE
15Gary Locken   Fresno, CA1:41:52.67 227472  644 SPATDOG
16Julian Villa   Moorpark, CA1:42:51.03 234378  615 TEAM APE
17GABE FRENCH   1:43:15.73  571 BEYOND BIK
18Moises Molina   Mission Viejo, CA1:43:39.83 183955  649 AFP
19THADDEUS SMITH   1:44:30.45  763 
20DANIEL LOREK   1:44:41.14  732 
21STANLEY CRAIG   1:49:08.39  755 
22Eric Nelson   Wrightwood, CA1:58:47.63 229290  677 
23AMOS SCHWARTZFERS   1:59:18.38  731 
24JAY LEE   2:00:02.61  738 
DNFCAMERON DICKINSON   DNF  742 ENCORE CRE

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SEAN SMITH   1:30:49.69  658 AFP/VELO
2Steve Boyd   San Diego, CA1:33:54.04 219929  567 
3BRENDAN SHEPHERD   1:34:47.64  577 50 AMP FUS
4ART ESCAMILLA   1:34:50.80  670 
5John Schmidt   Huntington Beach, CA1:38:13.27 222526  728 
6Jeff Dotterweich   Santa Monica, CA1:38:29.19 210418  749 KAHALA GAR
7BERNARDINO AVILA   1:38:41.78  673 BICYCLE JO
8Mike Cannon   Salt Lake City, UT1:39:02.24 6014  656 
9Sean McGuire   Santa Monica, CA1:39:07.98 23536  711 
10BRANDON POE   1:39:11.63  639 
11JOE PUSL   1:39:45.68  750 SWAMIS
12Lee Fortune   Temecula, CA1:40:22.47 237830  669 
13John Steinberger   Goleta, CA1:40:31.32 220808  655 PLATINUM
14MARTIN KOZICKI   1:40:44.03  629 
15John Reveles   Montrose , CA1:40:58.07 223036  640 PLATINUM
16D Scott Palmer   La Verne, CA1:41:46.37 27133  624 COVINA VAL
17Todd Crimi   Stevenson Ranch, CA1:42:11.74 228911  650 
18THADEUS LUND   1:42:33.38  574 
19JASON RANOA   1:42:40.11  576 CYCOPATH
20Patrick Day   Trabuco Canyon, CA1:43:38.80 156917  568 AFP/VELO
21CHARLES ROLLINS   1:45:15.97  692 
22GARY SHOCKEY   1:45:58.35  619 
23DON NELSON   1:46:00.72  925 SC VELO
24Omar Almaguer   Whittier, CA1:49:14.53 220919  643 SC VELO
25JOHN SNYDER   1:50:49.74  684 
26WILL DALRYMPLE   1:52:02.26  736 
27Gregory Flood   Pittsburgh, PA1:52:47.73 91839  601 TM VELOSPO
28BROOK LOSH   1:56:27.18  689 KAMIKAZES
29David Jenkins   Cardiff, CA1:56:32.56 177249  573 
30JOHN TYNAN   1:57:53.96  696 
31Juan Prieto   Chula Vista, CA2:01:01.48 227060  752 
32Thayer Ridgway   San Diego, CA2:06:26.82 94063  657 
33Chris DuBurg   Los Gatos, CA2:09:02.12 232893  666 GRAPHIC DE
34LUIS GUTIERREZ   2:21:14.57  753 
35Patrick Toole   Tujunga, CA3:04:50.28 35749  659 MAJOR MOTI
DNFMichael Henderson   Valley Center, CADNF 42359  603 

Men - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Dulin   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:40:46.14 189906  665 BACK ALLEY
2JAMES REDQUIST   1:40:46.70  769 
3Adam Potter   North Tustin, CA1:40:48.28 209349  582 BACK ALLEY
4TIM FOLEY   1:42:51.92  598 
5NEIL ADAMS   1:46:23.11  660 ERIKS BIKE
6Michael Ramer   Escondido, CA1:47:36.13 43522  722 STONE BREW
7Andrew Hart   Riverside, CA1:47:39.85 191056  724 KRISPY KRE
8STEVE BATES   1:48:01.06  672 
9JOHN WRIGHT   2:00:30.52  575 
10TIM CREEL   2:08:10.94  691 ICCC/IRONC
11DEREK HOUSEHOLDER   2:34:41.92  720 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JEFF HEALEY   1:28:33.46  756 
2Mark Giddings   Edwards Afb, CA1:31:54.28 187491  570 USAF
3Paul Hubbell   Wrightwood, CA1:31:58.71 138340  685 DARE
4GREG CARLTON   1:32:13.04  759 
5ED MUELLER   1:34:11.54  701 HELENS
6Wade Arnold   Lakewood, CA1:34:42.83 192502  642 SC VELO
7Dale Niemi   Coto De Caza, CA1:35:10.24 205689  608 AFP/VELO
8CARMINE COZZOLINO   1:35:28.73  633 
9ROB RAMIREZ   1:37:59.55  611 CHICKEN RA
10SAMUEL CHILAKOS   1:39:28.15  667 AMGEN
11DAVID JEFFORDS   1:39:46.70  706 
12James Jellison   Santa Barbara, CA1:39:48.07 200275  675 CHICKEN RA
13CARLOS ROSALES   1:39:51.22  668 COVINA CYC
14Paul Elkins   Aliso Viejo, CA1:40:01.08 199495  740 AFP/VELO
15RICARDO CRUZ   1:40:35.83  761 
16ANDREW KEMPT   1:41:19.10  712 TEAM APE
17GREG COLLEY   1:41:27.97  628 
18Rick Grebner   Mission Viejo, CA1:41:29.65 190685  654 AFP/VELO
19Patrik Gunnarsson   San Diego, CA1:41:55.20 199359  597 HI-TECH/SC
20JOHN FURLONG   1:42:05.74  737 
21DAVID HARDCASTLE   1:47:28.28  653 
22PETER JENA   1:53:47.03  716 
23DAVID LIEBERMAN   1:54:32.15  748 LA GRANGE
24James Cross   Los Angeles, CA1:58:35.82 199358  683 BACKBONE R
25DEAN MCNICOL   1:58:54.08  578 
26DON STOKES   2:03:08.61  760 
27GARY WALDROP   2:50:16.90  620 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Stowell   San Diego, CA1:36:33.19 170651  623 HI-TECH/SC
2Mark Luke   Goleta, CA1:39:31.20 131303  609 PLATINUM
4Robert Turner   Lancaster, CA1:40:26.14 233543  725 BICYCLE JO
5David Keen   El Cajon, CA1:40:31.45 193146  726 HI-TECH/SC
6Thomas Gabehart   Poway, CA1:43:56.95 40110  713 HI-TECH/SC
7Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA1:45:17.12 148810  647 COVERALLS
8John Swanstrom   Studio City, CA1:47:07.62 114894  616 
9Jeff Kinney   San Diego, CA1:47:41.83 115650  636 BLACK MTN
10Peter Eaton   Ladera Ranch, CA1:51:45.70 220310  599 AFP/VELO
11BRETT CAVE   1:56:35.41  664 AUTO-TEC
12John Watson   Covina, CA1:57:22.91 165959  680 BACK ALLEY
13GREG PIERSON   2:23:03.68  767 HI-TECH

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARK BARRETT   1:34:17.18  765 AFP/VELO
2Mark Alvarez   Spring Valley, CA1:36:52.20 158352  733 MISSION CY
3Randy Stenglein   Lancaster, CA1:37:16.02 120481  618 
4Tod Hostetler   North Hills, CA1:38:58.67 221581  671 TEAM APE
5Jeff Johnson   Santa Maria, CA1:38:59.92 243727  674 PEDAL POWE
6BOB CONKLIN   1:42:02.23  700 
7Tim Brewer   Temecula, CA1:43:00.58 4795  723 IE BIKES
8Donald Jackson   Mission Viejo, CA1:45:07.00 216645  702 INTENSE/VS
9Art VanNoppen   Simi Valley, CA1:47:03.81 171970  682 COLA VITA
10Chris Stapleton   Saugus, CA1:48:35.01 129752  625 NEWHALL BI
11Scott Sampson   Newhall, CA1:50:00.19 213711  714 DA HUI RAC
12Brian Coleman   Ventura, CA1:50:49.44 196872  632 
13Chuck Filkins   Simi Valley, CA1:50:49.97 214209  630 TEAM APE
14Jim Garwood   Santa Barbara, CA1:50:59.96 169688  676 PLATINUM
15DAN MUNZ   1:51:48.16  681 BICYCLE JO
16John Goodman   Santa Barbara, CA1:53:52.32 203221  631 PLATINUM
17Douglas House   Dove Canyon, CA1:54:56.81 224106  604 AFP/VELO
18Scott McHugh   Santa Clarita, CA1:58:53.76 194497  705 
19Phil Beckman   Lake Arrowhead, CA2:03:26.17 3125  709 
20CARLOS CADIZ   2:07:17.25  735 
21Gary Bojorquez   Saugus, CA2:11:57.54 144193  739 SANTA CLAR
22Mark Lynch   Thousand Oaks, CA2:31:54.19 190132  704 AMGEN/SIMI

Men - SP - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RICHARD MANZELLA   1:44:06.73  708 HELENS
2JOHN BAMFORD   1:51:37.72  648 TEAM APE
3Sidney York   Wildomar, CA1:56:14.42 49423  626 IE BIKES
4Philippe Minniti   Canyon Country, CA1:57:54.93 183822  697 TEAM APE
5JOHN CLEMMITT   2:29:07.62  741 CLUB ENDUR

Men - SP - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gordon Gracia   Nipomo, CA1:56:15.38 205508  600 PEDAL POWE
2Roger Sexton   Valencia, CA1:58:08.28 142061  698 TEAM APE

Men - SP - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hans Dieben   Chula Vista, CA1:57:40.03 96468  634 CALIF BICY
2Buz Brockway   Granada Hills, CA1:57:52.72 86705  641 TEAM APE

Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Manuel Prado   Lake Forest, CA1:53:19.17 217924  214 SHO-AIR
2MAURO DAVID MARTINEZ   1:53:22.13  160 VELOZ
3Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA1:56:02.98 206298  108 IE BIKES
4Kevin Smallman   San Leandro, CA1:58:33.43 204144  178 CANNONDALE
5Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA1:58:35.30 188303  219 CONTENT
6Denton Bowers   Truckee, CA1:58:57.09 223423  53 BICYCLE JO
7Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA2:00:33.68 189665  52 BICYCLE JO
8James Dover   Temecula, CA2:00:59.76 153783  57 IE BIKES/C
9Nate Whitman   Los Angeles, CA2:03:16.41 188470  78 INTENSE CY
10Chad Stoehr   San Luis Obispo, CA2:04:42.83 139643  85 LGBRC
11Michael Cushionbury   Alburtis, PA2:04:44.80 43802  181 BICYCLING
12Bert Blanchette   Long Beach, CA2:04:46.34 3886  93 BACKBONE
13Charles Warner   Rocklin, CA2:04:48.75 106770  103 
14Robert Herber   Murrieta, CA2:04:51.84 153464  124 IE BIKES
15David Thompson   Murrieta, CA2:05:05.12 199453  155 CYCO-PATH/
16Jamie Goldstein   Santa Barbara, CA2:05:20.32 202519  117 PLATINUM
17Jay Hammond   Victorville, CA2:06:52.75 90662  207 CONTENT WO
18Daniel Preston   La Verne, CA2:15:14.71 211653  137 ENCORE CYC
19Greg Alexander   Vista, CA2:19:01.46 173168  142 HI-TECH/SC
20Jeff Meyer   Lakeside, CA2:29:05.12 159038  175 DEWALT/SPE
21Joshua Underwood   Loma Linda, CA2:33:24.04 104709  199 TEAM K & N
DNFAlexis Seletzky   Los Angeles, CADNF 194792  43 ROCKY MTN
DNFGEORGE MUNOZ   DNF  218 SHO-AIR/RO

Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brent Prenzlow   Carlsbad, CA1:57:23.69 28646  86 TREK SD/CL
2Anthony Manzella   Los Angeles, CA2:00:15.25 22423  146 TM HELENS
3Todd Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA2:05:34.58 164458  164 AFP/VELO

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Riehl   San Diego, CA1:46:05.17 191008  746 GO GIRL/TR
2JEROME/CELINE LACOTE   2:14:29.64  768 
3Jay Palubeski   Bend, OR2:34:54.23 104433  764 IDYLLWILD

Men - EX - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandon Lee   Mission Viejo, CA2:10:12.09 169394  98 TREK VW
2Bret McCaughin-Strong   Idyllwild, CA2:47:03.47 164319  213 IDYLLWILD

Men - EX - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1daniel wilcox   San Diego, CA2:15:33.01 243937  88 
2MARK SCHEETZ   2:16:17.15  171 COATES CYC
3John Barbachano   Edwards, CA2:21:22.86 220288  81 
4Chris Guillamondegui   San Diego, CA2:25:19.75 165222  131 
5John Cline   Granada Hills, CA2:25:39.66 7158  143 APE RACING
6Andrew Lightle   Costa Mesa, CA2:26:36.52 164257  182 WARRIOR SO
7BRYAN SCOTT   2:33:10.66  139 
8ANN HALL   2:35:55.51  183 GO GIRL/TR
9LANE MILLER   2:42:59.47  190 G.S. ADAMS
10TONY BREUING   2:44:15.75  184 
11David See   Idyllwild, CA2:57:38.23 243466  133 ADAMS AVE

Men - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALFREDO CRUZ   2:03:43.20  209 
2JONATHAN EUSEBIO   2:11:54.32  211 
3AMADOR CASTRO   2:35:11.07  105 SC VELO

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Boone   Pasadena, CA2:08:22.66 224203  83 BICYCLE JO
2Cris Adame   Playas De Tijuana2:08:46.95 244082  156 
3MOISES ADAME   2:19:47.10  158 POWERADE

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John McKeen   Hope, MI2:01:50.52 226134  64 PAA/MERRIL
2Brian Wilmot   San Dimas, CA2:06:38.99 189903  134 
3Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA2:06:40.72 193522  73 JAX BICYCL
4Philip Monell   Monrovia, CA2:07:23.66 106745  162 TM HELENS
5Grant Boldt   San Diego, CA2:12:20.80 153668  54 
6Ryan Ives   Trabuco Canyon2:17:27.23 172273  188 RANCHOS
7Lyle Warner   Altadena, CA2:18:40.72 198500  77 
8HUMBERTO CASTRO   2:21:13.29  104 SC VELO
9Eric Bradley   Placentia, CA2:23:49.35 192032  149 BV BIKES
10Gregory Hammond   San Carlos, CA2:27:23.19 182697  174 ENCORE CRE
11Phillip St John   Harbor City, CA3:16:27.00 157177  152 BIG ORANGE
DNFMatt Gregg   Phelan, CADNF 239311  210 CONTENT WO

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Cohen   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA2:00:03.11 122563  41 YDR
2Ryan Rickard   Bakersfield, CA2:01:33.81 76844  67 BICYCLE JO
3Mike Oceguera   Azusa, CA2:02:10.05 183840  106 SC VELO
4Raymond Caballero   Los Angeles, CA2:02:12.08 163194  116 GARY FISHE
5Stuart Gonzalez   Riverside, CA2:08:40.37 181200  59 IE BIKES
6Jose Nilo   Chino Hills, CA2:10:36.41 142478  186 ENCORE CRD
7Sean Bartilet   La Habra, CA2:10:46.17 2775  169 LA HABRA C
8MARIO MEDINA   2:11:20.02  194 UC CYLCERY
9Daniel Stromborg   Los Angeles, CA2:12:00.01 237464  110 HELENS/SUB
10Jermaine Brown   Santa Barbara, CA2:14:20.10 239357  50 VELO PRO/K
11Forrest Tierce   Mill Valley, CA2:16:29.03 210375  113 HELENS
12Daniel Perez   Corona, CA2:16:34.18 238167  165 SHO-AIR
13Micky Froehlich   Los Angeles, CA2:16:59.43 188110  111 HELENS
14Fabrice Gallez   San Jose, CA2:20:17.46 207258  200 
15Travis Tubbs   Escondido, CA2:24:10.57 181194  123 BIKE EMIRE
16Robert Snyder   San Juan Capistrano, CA2:26:10.58 129745  79 BACKBONE R
17Aaron Gibbs   Vista, CA2:28:32.92 176186  144 RPS
18Michael Morrell   Fullerton, CA2:29:57.19 141583  66 FULLERTON
19Josh Smith   Modjeska, CA2:35:35.38 218123  122 
20Nick Gualtieri   Montrose, CA2:39:49.17 182377  157 SC VELO
DNFChristian Steele   San Diego, CADNF 77926  189 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Guy Sutton   San Diego, CA2:01:16.56 82705  70 TREK SD/CL
2Paul Klysz   Oceanside, CA2:03:18.31 126200  148 VELOX
3Rusty Sena   Los Angeles, CA2:04:59.25 189581  72 TM HELENS
4Todd Booth   Santa Barbara, CA2:05:48.99 4249  40 PLATINUM
5Kenny Robertson   Studio City, CA2:07:04.54 213535  120 BICYCLE JO
6DEAN SCHEETZ   2:07:23.48  173 COATES CYC
7Martin Navarre   San Diego, CA2:10:24.93 216557  185 ADAMS AVE
8Matt Benko   Santa Barbara, CA2:18:10.88 42476  55 CHICKEN RA
9Robert Rich   Manhattan Beach, CA2:21:38.67 97974  153 ROCKY MTN
10Patrick Phillips   San Diego, CA2:21:43.73 200357  195 UC CYLERY/
11BARRETT BRAUER   2:21:47.12  193 TWO WHEELS
12MITCHELL PORCHE   2:21:56.85  170 
13David Calta   Redondo Beach, CA2:22:16.69 183841  138 AMGEN
14Damion Hickman   San Juan, CA2:22:44.27 16094  167 AFP/VELO
15Klaus Fleischmann   San Carlos, CA2:26:45.15 99897  60 
16James Gunn-Wilkinson   San Diego, CA2:33:27.33 245243  198 
17Mikel Aucutt   Oxnard, CA2:34:34.53 114942  118 AMGEN
DNFGlenn Stanton   Rancho Mirage, CADNF 33835  201 FANTASY SP
DNFRoger Moore   Santa Barbara, CADNF 24953  100 PLATINUM

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Parsons   Santa Barbara, CA2:01:05.21 150753  48 CHICKEN RA
2Tim Zandbergen   Aliso Viejo, CA2:05:03.85 210789  114 AFP/VELO
3Greg Twitty   San Diego, CA2:06:19.25 50176  159 
4JOHN MARTIN   2:06:43.60  145 PLATINUM
5Bill Scott   Orange, CA2:10:37.42 226977  168 SHO-AIR
6Andrew Osburn   Santa Barbara, CA2:11:30.06 109601  161 PLATINUM
7William Mosher   Beverly Hills, CA2:14:27.69 53858  109 AFP/VELO
8Mark Malott   Lancaster, CA2:15:42.62 170650  217 BICYCLE JO
9Bob Nisbet   Santa Barbara, CA2:16:23.71 144337  115 PLATINUM
10Jonathan Chillas   San Diego, CA2:18:05.11 215632  90 
11MICHAEL ROGERS   2:21:59.25  102 AFP/VELO
12Erik Trogden   Vista, CA2:27:12.32 229275  75 CONFUSED
13Jack Kairy   San Diego, CA2:29:57.63 18431  177 SD BIKE TO
DNFAdan Guzman   Lawndale, CADNF 14489  61 TM HELENS
DNFRobert Kmetz   Rancho Santa Margarita, CADNF 19419  126 AFP/VELO

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Sullivan   Encinitas, CA2:00:58.95 159062  92 BIKE EMPIR
2Ron Takeda   Santa Barbara, CA2:06:42.35 34927  180 PLATINUM
3Eddie Arnet   Valencia, CA2:09:20.41 1936  89 MBA
4Randy Liechty   San Diego, CA2:15:23.72 89462  187 BIKE EMPIR
5Scott Shaw   Covina, CA2:21:27.15 32353  96 COVINA VAL
6Steve Silva   Goleta, CA2:25:23.15 32669  206 
7Rex Lierly   Oakland, CA2:25:40.88 116765  130 IE BIKES
8TOM HARVEY   2:26:52.96  172 
9Greg DeMars   Stevenson Ranch, CA2:26:54.85 175995  151 ST CLARITA
10Jeff Hines   El Cajon, CA2:29:58.18 173131  154 HI-TECH/SC
11Garner Palenske   San Diego, CA2:32:30.70 27102  132 HI-TECH/SC
12Paul Garcia   Moor Park, CA2:51:04.89 183753  58 BICYCLE JO

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Hines   Escondido, CA1:29:19.45 125061  63 HI-TECH/SC
2Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA1:30:05.77 167489  119 AMGEN
3Dean Swank   Crestline, CA1:34:34.44 215598  87 BV BIKES
4Steven Colford   Durango, CO1:36:40.04 87172  216 SIMPLE GRE
5JORGE HERNANDEZ   1:36:46.80  127 TURBO
6Robert Bernhard   San Diego, CA1:37:53.15 3497  97 HI-TECH/SC
7Victor Rodriguez   Las Vegas, NV1:37:56.36 76566  46 AFP/VELO
8Mark Bergh   Fallbrook, CA1:38:47.68 186989  51 BACK ALLEY
9TC Schultz   Coconut Grove, FL1:42:39.88 186822  44 LA GRANGE

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Lyttle   Murrieta, CA1:39:55.47 121781  101 IE BIKES
2David Ortega   San Diego, CA1:43:37.56 86603  82 HI-TECH/SC
3Paul Springer   San Diego, CA1:45:02.66 33679  176 KARL STRAU
4Dean Sandoval   Apple Valley, CA2:05:50.85 140101  192 
DNFBob Blatner   Brentwood, CADNF 128181  42 BIKES4LIFE

Men - EX - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stan Ford   Temcula1:42:47.99 12017  84 BACK ALLEY

Men - BG - Senior - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Marshall   Big Bear Lake2:35:48.77 122108  879 BV BIKES

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRANDON FIEDLER   1:52:17.40  967 
2OMAR SANTOS   1:57:33.89  973 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JEFF SIGUA   1:57:43.50  934 
2MICHAEL MAIO   2:04:06.42  960 
3ROEL PEREZ   2:07:45.90  920 SC VELO
4ALEX ANGLUM   2:11:35.26  932 BV BIKES
5CALVIN LEFEBVRE   2:30:47.57  910 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KYLE ASHTON   1:35:39.49  890 
2Rod Leveque   Upland, CA1:37:05.59 239226  900 
3SHAWN HILL   1:40:26.23  941 PLATINUM
4Brian Bermudes   Santa Barbara, CA1:43:54.63 239183  889 CHICKEN RA
5JAMES ROBERTS   1:44:35.45  935 
6DARREL MADISON   1:44:46.35  958 
7Clay Wittrock   San Diego, CA1:51:15.14 225344  912 
8AL MACINA   1:53:44.18  914 
9JASON SCHWARTZ   1:53:47.66  909 
10TANGI SALOU   1:55:48.69  905 
11JAMES WILSON   2:02:29.98  921 
12MICHAEL ROBINSON   2:04:45.95  922 
13TY DANG   2:11:30.79  956 
14ANDREW LAW   2:16:38.77  898 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARK CAMPAIGNE   1:36:45.09  972 CELO PACIF
2Michael Duran   Encinitas, CA1:39:20.62 236992  892 AFP/VELO
3Carlo Agopian   Woodland Hills, CA1:50:46.30 210633  887 TEAM APE
4Taff Lewis   Ramona, CA1:58:31.73 243298  953 
5RICK STEDMAN   1:59:26.03  907 INTENSE/IE
6JASON GEISE   2:01:12.48  894 
7RICK CERNA   2:04:47.82  931 
8ALFONSO SANCHEZ   2:06:26.63  754 
9Mark Hughes   Stevenson Ranch, CA2:13:24.64 78184  917 TEAM APE
10RANDALL AKINS   2:43:43.75  939 ZUMWALTS

Men - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRYAN DOUMA   1:48:22.59  951 
2DANIEL MULLEN   2:00:01.05  913 
3JIM HOLMQUIST   2:07:49.06  940 
4Larry Russell   Chula Vista, CA4:30:51.00 216092  948 INTENSE/TH

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Johnny Dalton   La Habra Heights, CA1:38:48.79 239463  891 VELOCITY
2Dean Spahr   Edwards, CA1:41:53.16 206059  908 
3Sam Schaefer   Santa Barbara, CA1:44:41.23 240383  918 CHICKEN RA
4Philip Friden   Santa Barbara, CA1:45:02.17 239238  893 CHICKEN RA
5Scott Lelieur   South Pasadena, CA1:50:20.90 205313  974 AMGEN
6Randy Rush   Ramona, CA1:51:41.88 205171  904 RUSH RACIN
7JEFFREY BOWLES   1:53:54.48  961 
8Shannon Hirsch   Santa Monica, CA1:55:32.54 121890  964 BIM
9KEN WELLS   1:59:56.00  923 
10ANDY SYBRANDY   2:00:21.27  975 
11Keith Harrell   Clovis, CA2:05:49.27 218055  977 SPATDOG
12FERDINAND AGPAOA   2:07:41.94  876 
13ELMER KING   2:23:43.88  971 
14LEO AGUILA   2:25:23.47  966 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BUD LYNCH   1:37:57.46  902 
2STEVE KURLAND   1:38:40.67  899 AMGEN
3Kim McDaniel   Santa Barbara, CA1:46:01.36 103139  930 CHICKEN RA
4SHANE LITTLE   1:47:12.88  878 STINKINGWE
5SCOTT HOLLINGSWORTH   1:48:22.28  877 
6SCOTT PARRISH   1:48:56.14  881 
7TIM ZONGKER   1:53:21.70  884 BICYCLE JO
8LEE MCEACHERN   1:56:06.81  883 
9Gary Stewart   Oak Hills, CA1:56:23.66 133607  938 
10Gary Scheidler   W Covina, CA1:56:47.04 159348  911 METALTEK
11John Holthaus   Trabuco Canyon, CA2:00:08.59 218002  957 AFP/VELO
12RICHARD SHELDON   2:03:03.41  933 
13BRADFORD BROWN   2:04:51.16  924 CHICKEN RA
14TIM MEISE   2:08:53.64  950 
15BERNIE O'NEILL   2:15:35.73  936 
16DALE CARTER   2:17:09.25  888 
17MARK ROHYANS   2:48:26.71  945 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Roberts   Ojai, CA1:46:30.26 229940  903 
2Steve Bertrand   Carpinteria, CA1:52:54.38 196819  886 PLATINUM P
3ROGER JORGENSON   1:56:50.97  965 BIM RACING
4MARK GOLDSMITH   2:04:57.25  963 BIM RACING
5BRUCE CORLESS   2:10:42.19  968 
6STEVE ENGELGAU   2:17:28.12  962 
7JOHN CRAIG   2:23:21.55  919 
8RICHARD KLISE   2:28:16.30  897 
9Russell Robinson   El Cajon, CA2:54:15.68 178899  882 DANGERUSS

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1EMMANEL VALENCIA GUADARRA   1:47:24.55  128 TURBO
2Timothy Olson   Chico, CA1:49:23.95 153947  141 TREK VW
3Charles Jenkins   Ridgecrest, CA1:49:37.00 17736  136 CYTOMAX/KH
4PAOLO MENTOYA   1:49:37.66  220 GEOLADDERS
5CARLOS MAYORAL   1:50:30.99  129 TURBO
6Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL1:53:24.23 107620  95 BICYCLE JO
7Perry Paolini   Oak Park, CA1:54:18.16 153784  140 AMGEN
8Bruce Muhlfeld   Calabasas, CA1:55:19.24 68445  121 TREK/VW
9Sean Donovan   Foothill Ranch, CA1:55:28.41 186481  80 AFP/VELO
10MIGUEL VALDEZ ORTIZ   1:56:13.91  125 TURBO
11Hal Helbock   San Diego, CA1:57:10.18 111061  135 CYTOMAX/KH
12Miles Venzara   Durango, CO1:58:40.28 138725  205 HEALTH FX
13Chris Heinrich   Placentia, CA1:59:26.53 173178  91 TM CONTENT
14Michael Lee   Mission Viejo, CA1:59:54.09 42231  99 TREK VW
15Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA2:02:08.42 126922  197 JAX BICYCL
16Steven Kinney   Big Bear Lake, CA2:04:13.36 19216  94 STEVEN K
17Noah Holcomb   Aliso Viejo, CA2:09:16.81 128792  196 CANNONDALE
18Paul Freiwald   Lake Forest, CA2:10:09.78 12367  166 TITUS CYCL
DNFCALE REDPATH   DNF  69 3D RACING

Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SEBASTIAN KING   1:09:36.25  969 
2Troy Sladeck   Foothill Ranch1:09:54.83 225356  946 SANTA CRUZ
3KLINT MENZIES   1:48:00.36  927 
4REMY BOLLONG   1:57:43.47  916 
5WILLEM BOLLONG   2:33:56.18  915 

Men - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Troy Sladeck   Foothill Ranch0:11:57.07 225356  947 SANTA CRUZ
2JUSTIN BREWER   0:12:11.08  942 IE BIKES
3BRIAN KMETZ   0:12:30.02  929 AFP/VELO
4Eric Kmetz   Rancho Santa, CA0:12:45.96 228900  928 AFP/VELO
5MATHEW KURLAND   0:13:07.46  937 
6NATHAN BREWER   0:17:58.88  943 IE BIKES
7EVAN CRISTENSON   0:18:28.83  949 GREEN MUSI

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ERIK JORGENSEN   1:06:01.89  976 
2Ryan Blanchette   Long Beach, CA1:14:27.36 185784  954 BACKBONE

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1EDUARDO YEE   1:45:08.27  970 

Women - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SANDRA AMARO   2:05:22.68  757 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MELISSA COOMBES   1:39:19.47  762 
2STACEY ROBERTS   1:40:30.02  612 PLATINUM
3BROOKE WARNER   1:56:51.60  622 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1VERONICA WILLIAMS   1:53:17.70  652 
2WENDY TYNAN   1:56:40.32  695 GO GIRL
3BERNICE PIERSON   1:57:04.23  606 ENDURANCEH
4Jessica Fields   Temecula, CA1:59:16.53 183999  688 BACK ALLEY
5LAUREL KONKOI   2:09:00.58  727 
6LINDA BROWN   2:09:53.56  661 FFW
7Kathryn LaPointe   San Diego, CA2:11:08.64 221349  580 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAULA UTTARO   2:06:28.50  744 
2Jodi Martin   Claremont, CA2:15:30.79 170482  679 

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AILEA RIMOLDI   1:52:06.04  208 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lorena Candrian   Mclean, VA2:21:40.71 218098  179 
2Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA2:45:29.80 218863  56 TM JOSE OL
3CHRISTINE GRASINSKI   3:18:46.69  212 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tamara House   San Diego, CA2:20:10.20 73804  191 HI-TECH
2Ankie Trollegard   Incline Village, NV2:28:58.72 216695  68 TM RITCHEY
3HEATHER RANOA   2:37:05.06  45 CYCOPATH
4Karen Vidales   Chula Vista, CA2:41:52.68 173427  147 HI-TECH/SC
DNFJennifer See   Santa Barbara, CADNF 127864  47 CHICKEN RA

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rhonda Geiszler   San Diego, CA1:53:12.80 189968  202 
2Debbie Strehlow   Norco, CA1:55:27.05 96014  76 BICYCLE JO
3Caroline Goulard   Aliso Viejo, CA1:56:12.61 203784  163 AFP/VELO

Women - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeanne Bernhard   San Diego, CA2:11:08.80 3495  150 HI-TECH/SC

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TARISSA RICKARD   2:31:59.89  906 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Park   Huntington Beach, CA2:06:39.31 239014  901 VELOSPORT
2CATHY UMANSKY   2:08:30.89  952 
3SARA MATTSON   2:08:48.64  959 
4CHRISTINA JANOWSKI   2:18:08.48  896 
5MELISSA HOSTETLER   3:00:48.60  895 CRASHTEST

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BARBARA FURLONG   2:18:18.48  955 
2MIRYAM KADKHODAYAN   3:39:38.73  885 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tomarra Muhlfeld   Collbran, CO2:10:56.84 26290  112 TREF/VW
2Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA2:16:37.48 139753  203 MTBCHICK.C
3Meggan Flaherty   Oneonta, NY2:21:43.62 193071  62 BICYCLE JO
4Chrissy Bono   San Diego, CA2:22:48.15 217983  49 BICYCLE JO
5Mandy Eakins   Newport Beach, CA2:25:26.98 147490  215 AFP/VELO
6Christie Pleiss   Redlands, CA2:29:08.99 186916  65 TM K&N PER
7Tonya Laffey   Altadena, CA2:32:23.09 121249  204 MTBCHICK.C
8Teri Strayer   Cary, NC2:36:40.50 162388  71 TM K&N PER

Women - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lacey Maxwell   Tustin, CA1:15:43.06 226679  880 WARRIORS S
2KATIE MENZIES   1:47:01.56  926 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee