Race Results for
Big Bear Shoot Out #1 (Am Cup)
Big Bear Lake, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/21/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Garcia   Foothill Ranch, CA1:55:49.03 227141  649 AFP VELO/O
2 Kyle Pickard   Foothill Ranch, CA2:08:43.72 231459  644 VELOSPORT

Men - SP - Senior - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Werkhoven   Santa Barbara, CA1:57:15.05 199565  650 PLATINUM
2 David Brooks   Hesperia, CA2:33:09.55 4966  606 

Men - SP - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Moises Molina   Mission Viejo, CA1:39:51.93 183955  616 AFP

Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian McFarlane   Santa Barbara, CA1:34:39.82 220635  628 PLATINUM
2 ZACH PATTERSON   1:41:56.70  604 
3 Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA1:42:37.85 177959  597 SCARY FAST
4 TAYLOR BUCKALEW   1:50:16.62  622 CYCLE WORL

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Hulett   Big Bear Lake, CA1:49:56.90 137462  545 BV BIKES
DNF SAL UTTARO   DNF  647 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dezmin Wilder   Grass Valley, CA1:32:41.99 225330  557 COMMENCAL
2 Jackson Pulsifer   Orangevale, CA1:36:31.16 223295  556 COMMENCAL
3 MATT BRAY   1:39:45.47  571 CAL POLY C
4 Stephane Roch   San Diego, CA1:45:37.57 199861  586 BIKE EMPIR
5 NICHOLAS JACOBS   1:45:52.92  581 CAL POLY C
DNF Andrew Delaney   La Habra, CADNF 195304  636 UCI

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Clark   Laguna Hills, CA1:29:40.10 242802  572 JUSTGORIDE
2 Everett DuPee   Fallbrook, CA1:33:50.21 242362  612 CYCO-PATH
3 Jason Schippers   Highlands Ranch, CO1:34:45.92 128580  634 BACKBONE
4 Jeremy Templeman   Yucaipa, CA1:36:19.55 245659  590 TEAM K & N
5 ADAM BERRY   1:36:29.97  645 
6 AARON GOLDMAN   1:38:00.27  610 JUSTGORIDE
7 Daniel Stevenson   Upland, CA1:44:08.72 192009  593 FDS MFG
8 NICK MCMURRAY   1:53:55.40  640 
9 Joe Hamlin   Grand Terrace, CA1:56:49.70 243110  546 BV BIKES
10 rodney moon   Blair, WI1:56:50.58 243112  544 BV BIKES

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Nelson   Wrightwood, CA1:31:55.58 229290  614 
2 Adam Hart   Redlands, CA1:32:45.93 218850  578 TM POSSABI
3 Greg Hurst   Pacific Grove, CA1:35:39.26 241585  555 JOSELYNS
4 Jack Graham   Madera, CA1:37:45.03 13853  637 SPATDOG
5 Herb Wright   Santa Barbara, CA1:37:51.72 218909  548 PLATINUM
6 CYRUS OSTER   1:39:50.21  653 DONS BIKES
7 Julian Villa   Moorpark, CA1:45:58.18 234378  617 TEAM APE
8 Jason Butler   San Diego, CA1:46:42.78 240062  562 ADAMS AVE.
9 VINCENT GRIEGO   2:33:26.36  582 TM RESPONS
10 John Facundo   Sacramento, CA2:38:29.53 219033  576 TEAM RESPO
DNF Gary Locken   Fresno, CADNF 227472  542 SPATDOG

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Marsiguerra   Seaside, CA1:31:45.35 144195  554 JOSELYNS
2 Andy Alli   San Diego, CA1:33:09.15 199499  641 BIKE EMPIR
3 ART ESCAMILLA   1:35:41.02  623 POSSABILIT
4 Alexander Rouch   Prunedale, CA1:36:34.67 219680  567 JOSELYNS
5 Brendan Shepherd   Los Angeles, CA1:37:39.37 32415  570 50 AMP FUS
6 Jeff Dotterweich   Santa Monica, CA1:39:33.98 210418  574 KAHALA LA
7 BERNARDINO AVILA   1:39:47.81  603 BICYCLE JO
8 John Reveles   Montrose , CA1:39:57.35 223036  560 PLATINUM
9 CHRIS DOWN   1:40:10.53  652 DONS BIKES
10 Mike Cannon   Salt Lake City, UT1:40:51.86 6014  565 
11 GEOFFREY EYER   1:41:06.44  648 
12 Kent Walker   Corona, CA1:42:58.64 229887  589 WINDOR
13 Peter Nesmith   Shadow Hills, CA1:43:48.69 88015  588 
14 Jason Ranoa   Murrieta, CA1:44:59.33 217943  611 CYCOPATH
15 Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA1:45:58.75 92585  573 SC VELO
16 BRAD RIPPE   1:47:56.39  558 RIDE ENGIN
17 GABRIEL GARCIA   1:51:51.27  633 CHICKEN RA
18 Frank Orello   N Hollywood, CA1:58:02.51 111848  651 BICYCLE JO
19 ALEJANDRO MEDINA   1:58:35.80  621 
20 Bill Cuttler   Santa Barbara, CA2:03:00.85 188050  632 CHICKEN RA
21 Chris DuBurg   Los Gatos, CA2:04:37.76 232893  575 GRAPHIC DE
22 RAY DUNCAN   2:05:07.79  577 
23 Patrick Toole   Tujunga, CA2:37:38.99 35749  609 MAJOR MOTI

Men - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Dulin   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:45:16.95 189906  613 BACK ALLEY
2 Adam Potter   North Tustin, CA1:45:17.28 209349  587 BACK ALLEY
DNF Andrew Hart   Riverside, CADNF 191056  564 WOODCREST

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Hubbell   Wrightwood, CA1:30:42.16 138340  630 DARE
2 GREG COLLEY   1:34:48.90  553 
3 Paul Elkins   Aliso Viejo, CA1:35:46.98 199495  638 AFP/VELO
4 Wade Arnold   Lakewood, CA1:36:02.78 192502  608 SC VELO
5 James Cross   Los Angeles, CA1:38:00.79 199358  643 BACKBONE R
6 David Ries   Boulder, CO1:41:02.34 184842  559 
7 Rick Grebner   Mission Viejo, CA1:44:04.73 190685  549 AFP/VELO
8 James Jellison   Santa Barbara, CA1:44:57.18 200275  580 TM FASTRAC
9 WILLIAM MAGBOO   1:48:14.63  646 
10 Randall Putz   Big Bear Lake, CA1:51:24.87 209490  607 3 PINES LO
11 DAVID LIEBERMAN   1:51:59.19  615 LA GRANGE
12 KEVIN BAILEY   2:00:27.28  605 
DNF CARMINE COZZOLINO   DNF  601 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Davis   Santa Barbara, CA1:34:39.25 225348  550 PLATINUM
2 STEVE KURLAND   1:35:37.51  583 AMGEN
3 ROBERT TURNER   1:39:37.84  592 BICYCLE JO
4 David Stowell   San Diego, CA1:43:15.42 170651  543 HI-TECH/SC
5 JOHN BIRON   1:45:58.57  566 
6 Robert Mundy   Simi Valley, CA1:48:09.84 186330  585 AMGEN
7 Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA1:50:48.70 148810  561 COVERALLS
8 Jeff Kinney   San Diego, CA1:52:36.71 115650  596 BLACK MTN
9 Peter Eaton   Ladera Ranch, CA1:58:22.40 220310  639 AFP/VELO
10 Jeff Nielsen   Simi Valley, CA1:58:30.75 26106  625 AMGEN

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hines   Escondido, CA1:56:53.22 125061  73 HI-TECH/SC
1 Mark Barrett   Warner Springs, CA1:35:29.96 95029  642 AFP/VELO
2 Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA2:01:08.32 167489  47 AMGEN
2 Randy Stenglein   Lancaster, CA1:36:34.49 120481  591 CENTURY 21
3 Dean Swank   Crestline, CA2:04:34.56 215598  BV BIKES
3 Tim Brewer   Temecula, CA1:37:52.05 4795  552 IE BIKES
4 Victor Rodriguez   Las Vegas, NV2:07:46.49 76566  397 AFP/VELO
4 Kevin Ryan   Ventura, CA1:38:10.05 177958  600 AMGEN RACI
5 Paul Zarubin   Truckee, CA2:25:52.29 196952  MT LINCOLN
5 Phil Beckman   Lake Arrowhead, CA1:39:26.83 3125  627 CITRUS VAL
6 Tod Hostetler   North Hills, CA1:41:05.97 221581  629 TEAM APE
7 DAN MUNZ   1:42:27.49  602 BICYCLE JO
8 Art VanNoppen   Simi Valley, CA1:47:35.03 171970  635 COLA VITA
9 Donald Jackson   Mission Viejo, CA1:50:29.79 216645  568 INTENSE/VS
10 Brian Coleman   Ventura, CA1:52:15.20 196872  595 
11 Jim Garwood   Santa Barbara, CA1:57:49.55 169688  631 PLATINUM

Men - SP - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sidney York   Wildomar, CA1:53:50.14 49423  594 IE BIKES
2 Philippe Minniti   Canyon Country, CA1:55:44.19 183822  547 TEAM APE
3 JOHN CLEMMITT   2:54:33.75  551 CLUB ENDUR
DNF JOHN BAMFORD   DNF  618 TEAM APE

Men - SP - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Sexton   Valencia, CA1:56:31.29 142061  620 TEAM APE

Men - SP - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronald Riley   Aptos, CA2:11:44.00 204167  569 TM STA CRU

Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA1:44:21.57 189665  370 BICYCLE JO
2 Trevor Downing   Durango, CO1:44:25.07 161859  387 BV BIKES
3 Manuel Prado   Lake Forest, CA1:45:06.97 217924  395 SHO-AIR
4 Nate Whitman   Los Angeles, CA1:46:26.36 188470  INTENSE CY
5 Kevin Smallman   San Leandro, CA1:46:26.73 204144  63 BEAR NKD/C
6 Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA1:47:05.74 188303  100 CONTENT
7 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA1:47:45.76 206298  60 IE BIKES
8 Alexis Seletzky   Los Angeles, CA1:50:12.26 194792  400 ROCKY MTN
9 Lawrence Longo   Big Bear Lake, CA1:51:07.58 40205  23 TREK/VW
10 Jay Hammond   Victorville, CA1:51:10.93 90662  48 CONTENT WO
11 Chris Burnham   Seaside, CA1:51:19.17 144657  25 JOSELYNS
12 Bert Blanchette   Long Beach, CA1:52:26.04 3886  16 BACKBONE
13 Robert Herber   Murrieta, CA1:54:02.46 153464  34 IE BIKES
14 Robert Drouin   Santa Barbara, CA1:56:17.89 217151  29 
15 Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA1:56:34.27 193522  398 JAX BICYCL
16 Greg Alexander   Vista, CA1:57:08.86 173168  30 HI-TECH/SC
17 Frank Flores   Oxnard, CA1:59:09.60 183798  386 TEAM RESPO
18 Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA2:06:46.16 15935  32 BV BIKES/S
19 Daniel Preston   La Verne, CA2:08:05.61 211653  55 ENCORE CYC
20 Ty Kady   Placentia, CA2:09:56.15 191004  21 JAX/CYTOMA
21 Isaac Facundo   Loma Linda, CA2:19:58.78 70893  24 TEAM RESPO

Men - EX - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Lee   Mission Viejo, CA1:56:02.46 169394  367 TREK VW

Men - EX - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thaddeus Reichley   Los Angeles, CA1:48:26.09 244103  77 HELENS/FIS
2 Eric Bierman   Newport Beach, CA1:55:22.87 44269  40 BV BIKES/S
3 Daniel Stromborg   Los Angeles, CA1:55:50.94 237464  71 HELENS/SUB
4 John Barbachano   Edwards, CA1:58:26.84 220288  TM BLOCK
5 MARK SCHEETZ   2:00:39.90  399 COATES CYC
6 Trevor Walton   Redlands, CA2:00:45.22 152585  91 K&N PERFOR
7 Coley King   Venice, CA2:02:27.88 19156  101 VERTIGO
8 TIM HALEY   2:05:10.63  391 TROCADERO
9 John Cline   Granada Hills, CA2:07:56.09 7158  67 APE RACING
10 David Roth   Boulder, CO2:08:18.92 30683  88 TM HELENS
11 Chris Guillamondegui   San Diego, CA2:09:21.81 165222  70 
12 daniel wilcox   San Diego, CA2:34:37.12 243937  44 ACTION CYC

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Boone   Pasadena, CA1:53:39.35 224203  376 BICYCLE JO
2 Dan Nielsen   Big Bear City, CA2:11:26.35 139655  33 BV BIKES
3 Jason Kissell   Covina, CA2:32:12.94 116281  28 INCYCLE

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Stierwalt   Portland, OR1:43:54.32 73242  39 GIANT
2 Philip Monell   Monrovia, CA1:47:36.21 106745  84 TM HELENS
3 John McKeen   Hope, MI1:47:46.72 226134  394 PAA/MERRIL
4 Lyle Warner   Altadena, CA1:55:03.29 198500  92 BICYCLE JO
5 Brian Wilmot   San Dimas, CA1:57:36.12 189903  81 ENCORE
6 Humberto Castro   Anaheim, CA1:59:51.12 245798  76 SC VELO
7 Matt Gregg   Phelan, CA2:06:49.95 239311  52 CONTENT WO
8 Richard Griffin   Caledonia, MI2:24:36.68 176590  99 ZUMWALTS

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott McKelvey   Cathedral City, CA1:44:40.74 93336  393 PALM SPRIN
2 Raymond Caballero   Los Angeles, CA1:48:29.82 163194  26 HELENS/FIS
3 Stuart Gonzalez   Riverside, CA1:55:31.54 181200  389 IE BIKES
4 Sean Bartilet   La Habra, CA1:56:20.97 2775  69 LA HABRA C
5 Saul Hernandez   Chatsworth, CA1:58:56.32 227582  98 
6 Aaron Gibbs   Vista, CA2:03:56.88 176186  27 RPS
7 Micky Froehlich   Los Angeles, CA2:06:52.45 188110  392 GARY FISHE
8 Rodney Sauser   Waynesville, OH2:07:09.66 141135  86 
9 Daniel Perez   Corona, CA2:07:33.15 238167  381 SHO-AIR
10 Fabrice Gallez   San Jose, CA2:09:09.86 207258  94 VELO BUM
11 RIGO FLORES   2:09:38.87  388 TM RESPONS
12 Travis Tubbs   Escondido, CA2:15:45.79 181194  58 BIKE EMPIR
13 Robert Snyder   San Juan Capistrano, CA2:21:29.34 129745  378 BACKBONE R
DNF Mike Oceguera   Azusa, CADNF 183840  15 SC VELO
DNF Joshua Wiggins   Santa Monica, CADNF 198262  68 VRC/MS SOC

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Booth   Santa Barbara, CA1:52:21.27 4249  366 PLATINUM
2 Paul Klysz   Oceanside, CA1:53:36.04 126200  20 PSYCLIST@C
3 Matt Benko   Santa Barbara, CA1:54:01.40 42476  383 CHICKEN RA
4 Roger Moore   Santa Barbara, CA1:54:33.19 24953  375 PLATINUM
5 LAWRENCE BAUM   1:55:05.81  17 CYCOLOGY
6 Robert Rich   Manhattan Beach, CA1:59:35.86 97974  82 ROCKY MTN
7 Edward Dinger   San Bernardino, CA2:00:33.55 184002  TM JOSE OL
8 James Gunn-Wilkinson   San Diego, CA2:01:13.29 245243  43 SIMPLE AUD
9 Mikel Aucutt   Oxnard, CA2:03:57.29 114942  18 AMGEN
10 David Calta   Redondo Beach, CA2:11:23.70 183841  49 AMGEN
DNF Dean Scheetz   Upland, CADNF 247081  78 COATES CYC

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Parsons   Santa Barbara, CA1:50:29.02 150753  45 CHICKEN RA
2 Tim Zandbergen   Aliso Viejo, CA1:57:38.88 210789  41 AFP/VELO
3 Robert Kmetz   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:58:10.07 19419  83 AFP/VELO
4 Bob Nisbet   Oakland, CA1:58:38.39 144337  66 PLATINUM
5 Andrew Osburn   Santa Barbara, CA1:59:18.03 109601  51 PLATINUM
6 Johannes van der Linden   Murrieta, CA1:59:31.54 209200  74 IE BIKES
7 Adan Guzman   Lawndale, CA2:01:50.88 14489  90 TM HELENS
8 James Leist   Eastvale, CA2:05:35.66 98212  36 AFP/VELO
9 William Mosher   Beverly Hills, CA2:07:20.91 53858  57 AFP/VELO
10 Michael Rogers   Foothill Ranch, CA2:09:00.01 153409  372 AFP/VELO
11 Damon Toth   Costa Mesa, CA2:20:35.60 35797  37 COVINA VAL
12 Heinz Zberg   Gardena, CA2:21:55.80 247224  31 VICTORINO/
DNF Jaime Valle   Riverside, CADNF 157884  75 
DNF Mark Malott   Lancaster, CADNF 170650  369 BICYCLE JO
DNF Peter Sutherland   Big Bear Lake, CADNF 84528  BV BIKES

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johnny O'Mara   Laguna Niguel, CA1:44:48.33 50872  62 AFP/VELO
2 Dermot Carroll   Newbury Park, CA1:48:10.64 6277  85 AMGEN CYCL
3 David Sullivan   Encinitas, CA1:52:43.03 159062  11 BIKE EMPIR
4 Greg DeMars   Stevenson Ranch, CA1:56:34.59 175995  42 ST CLARITA
5 Eddie Arnet   Valencia, CA1:59:22.42 1936  14 MBA
6 Tom Arnold   Simi Valley, CA1:59:29.00 173852  79 AMGEN
7 Scott Shaw   Covina, CA2:05:09.06 32353  87 COVINA VAL
8 Steve Silva   Goleta, CA2:10:05.07 32669  10 PLATINUM
9 Paul Garcia   Moor Park, CA2:11:30.91 183753  64 BICYCLE JO
10 Pete Masiel   Silver City, NM2:14:36.61 174198  56 IE BIKES
11 Garner Palenske   San Diego, CA2:16:33.37 27102  38 HI-TECH/SC

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Blatner   Brentwood, CA2:10:54.43 128181  384 BIKES4LIFE
2 Steve Lyttle   Murrieta, CA2:12:48.35 121781  373 IE BIKES
3 Eric Storm   Apple Valley, CA2:14:08.12 82406  380 
4 David Ortega   San Diego, CA2:21:05.21 86603  377 HI-TECH/SC

Men - EX - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stan Ford   Temcula1:46:01.50 12017  374 BACK ALLEY
2 Terry Dahl   Santa Barbara, CA2:00:29.82 189437  22 PLATINUM

Men - EX - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Buz Brockway   Granada Hills, CA2:33:34.65 86705  50 TEAM APE

Men - BG - Senior - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Marshall   Big Bear Lake2:07:08.47 122108  969 BV BIKES

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SERGIO GARCIA   1:28:26.83  981 SC VELO
2 Scott McClave   Simi Valley, CA1:46:28.64 229122  968 SIMI CYCLI

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEX ANGLUM   1:57:48.46  993 BV BIKES
2 CALVIN LEFEBVRE   2:06:50.28  980 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Edwards   Ojai, CA1:22:39.99 238842  1013 SB CHICKEN
2 Rod Leveque   Upland, CA1:23:35.97 239226  965 
3 SHAWN HILL   1:25:06.09  962 PLATINUM
4 COLIN STUFFMANN   1:25:08.72  976 TM SWP
5 CHASE SCHOEN   1:29:56.82  1000 
6 THOMAS STOCKTON   1:32:57.70  991 
7 DEAN LONG   1:37:24.92  990 
8 JASON EYER   1:43:13.13  1018 
9 TY DANG   1:43:47.32  996 
10 MATT TRUCHINSKI   1:45:27.69  984 KINAMED AE
11 MICHAEL FRACASSI   1:46:34.61  1003 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carlo Agopian   Woodland Hills, CA1:36:14.52 210633  955 TEAM APE
2 JOHN DONARUMMO   1:39:27.30  960 
3 ROBERT AITKEN   1:42:50.44  958 SC VELO
4 RICK STEDMAN   1:44:54.11  1004 IE BIKES
5 TOM GUNDLOCK   1:46:14.52  961 
6 LARRY KNOWLES   1:53:42.72  1009 
7 ROBERT KERSEY   1:59:22.83  966 RIVERSIDE
8 ERIC STRONG   2:34:55.95  995 USMC

Men - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BEN MESA   2:18:07.12  1008 JOSE OLE
2 Mark Field   Big Bear City, CA2:30:22.26 245799  989 
3 Larry Russell   Chula Vista, CA3:42:46.70 216092  974 INTENSE/TH

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean Spahr   Edwards, CA1:30:35.94 206059  973 
2 Steve Hattendorf   Highland, CA1:35:59.93 234082  1007 JOSE OLE
3 Richard Jacinto   San Jose, CA1:40:18.39 198483  992 
4 Keith Harrell   Clovis, CA1:40:37.25 218055  1005 SPATDOG
5 JOHN CUYKENDALL   1:42:27.72  1012 CHICKEN RA
6 DAVID CULBERTSON   1:44:28.18  1002 
7 Philip Friden   Santa Barbara, CA1:44:43.62 239238  1015 CHICKEN RA
8 Peter Dobrotin   W Covina, CA1:50:29.62 201129  1017 
9 Thomas Blaine   Highland, CA2:02:50.14 40752  1006 TM JOSE OL
10 GEERT HANSSENS   2:22:39.92  999 
DNF Randy Rush   Ramona, CADNF 205171  972 RUSH RACIN

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TIM ZONGKER   1:32:05.55  975 BICYCLE JO
2 DAVID LONG   1:34:55.00  1011 TM APE
3 LEE MCEACHERN   1:36:56.06  963 
4 Kim McDaniel   Santa Barbara, CA1:38:20.06 103139  1010 CHICKEN RA
5 John Holthaus   Trabuco Canyon, CA1:39:39.72 218002  997 AFP/VELO
6 Gary Scheidler   W Covina, CA1:44:42.26 159348  957 METALTEK
7 DALE CARTER   1:45:01.06  982 L.G. BUMST
8 Bradford Brown   Santa Barbara, CA1:56:24.92 245663  1014 CHICKEN RA
9 VICTOR CACERS   2:16:20.45  1021 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Roberts   Ojai, CA1:36:07.88 229940  971 PLATINUM
2 Steve Bertrand   Carpinteria, CA1:43:29.51 196819  959 PLATINUM P
3 Bruce Kane   Lake Forest, CA1:54:07.65 189352  1020 
DNF BUD MCNEELY   DNF  967 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Lee   Mission Viejo, CA1:41:07.21 42231  368 TREK VW
2 Charles Jenkins   Ridgecrest, CA1:41:16.25 17736  54 CYTOMAX/KH
3 Perry Paolini   Oak Park, CA1:42:04.78 153784  80 TREK/VW
4 Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA1:43:06.08 126922  61 JAX BICYCL
5 Bruce Muhlfeld   Calabasas, CA1:45:00.40 68445  379 TREK/VW
6 Steven Kinney   Big Bear Lake, CA1:46:16.67 19216  19 STEVEN K
7 Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL1:49:28.84 107620  BICYCLE JO
8 Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA1:49:58.86 172215  89 K & N PERF
9 Chance Noble   Camarillo, CA1:52:29.05 183803  72 SCARY FAST
10 Hal Helbock   San Diego, CA1:54:02.13 111061  53 CYTOMAX/KH
11 Austin Carroll   Orange, CA1:54:31.89 192670  93 DEVO
12 David Thompson   Murrieta, CA1:58:00.75 199453  59 BACK ALLEY
13 Noah Holcomb   Aliso Viejo, CA2:15:52.97 128792  65 BEAR NKD/C

Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CAMERON WILLIAMS   1:37:43.44  1023 

Men - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JUSTIN BREWER   1:31:50.44  987 IE BIKES
2 JAKE JOHNSON   1:34:52.28  1001 SQUADRA
3 Sander Putz   Big Bear Lake, CA2:05:10.36 201227  983 3 PINES LO

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CASEY WILLIAMS   1:19:25.06  1024 
2 Quint Berkemeier   Lake Arrowhead, CA1:27:10.99 240136  978 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KYLE BURNETT   1:40:26.65  988 
2 JUSTIN BOYCE   1:41:19.19  1022 BV BIKES
3 Harrison Davis   Santa Barbara, CA1:43:54.64 234450  986 PLATINUM
4 MATTS HANNSSENS   2:02:01.71  998 

Women - SP - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA2:23:02.91 186919  598 SCARY FAST
2 ALEXIS RYAN   2:44:31.89  599 SCARY FAST

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STACEY ROBERTS   1:41:29.66  584 PLATINUM
2 VANESSA HUMIC   1:55:18.07  579 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laurel Konkol   San Rafael, CA2:10:39.44 62687  626 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paula Rogers   Valencia, CA2:02:16.60 1856  619 TEAM APE

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA2:18:53.27 179924  95 DEVO
2 Heidi Kanayan   Mammoth Lakes, CA2:23:07.68 214650  390 STEVEN K

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Ranoa   Murrieta, CA2:18:59.02 240134  35 CYCOPATH
2 Tammy Darke   Coto De Caza, CA2:27:59.66 173625  385 AFP/VELO
3 Jennifer See   Santa Barbara, CA2:39:45.88 127864  46 CHICKEN RA
4 Dawn Lyons   Long Beach, CA3:15:28.59 177194  12 BACKBONE A

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debbie Strehlow   Norco, CA2:34:17.87 96014  BICYCLE JO

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MELISSA CABRERA   2:06:19.99  994 OMGP
2 JOHANNA STEVENSON   2:30:48.80  977 FDS MFG

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HEATHER HUBBELL   1:53:27.79  1016 
2 LINDA BROWN   1:53:47.05  1019 FFW

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANNE-CATHERINE ROCH-LEVECQ   2:13:44.75  970 

Women - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF CANDY HALLSTEAD   DNF  956 CENTURY 21

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tomarra Muhlfeld   Collbran, CO1:59:21.65 26290  371 TREK/VW
2 Christie Pleiss   Redlands, CA2:07:36.14 186916  396 TM K&N PER
3 Mandy Eakins   Newport Beach, CA2:12:28.61 147490  96 CONTENT WO
4 Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA2:20:54.58 139753  97 MTBCHICK.C
5 Chrissy Bono   San Diego, CA2:22:36.65 217983  382 BICYCLE JO
6 Teri Strayer   Cary, NC2:32:36.48 162388  TM K&N PER

Women - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lacey Maxwell   Tustin, CA1:35:25.44 226679  964 WARRIORS S
2 MELANIE DAVIS   1:48:43.41  985 PLATINUM

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MEGAN FORD   1:54:35.70  979 BACK ALLEY

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee