Race Results for
Big Bear Shoot Out #1 (Am Cup)
Big Bear Lake, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/21/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Garrett Garcia   Foothill Ranch, CA1:55:49.03 227141  649 AFP VELO/O
2Kyle Pickard   Foothill Ranch, CA2:08:43.72 231459  644 VELOSPORT

Men - SP - Senior - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Werkhoven   Santa Barbara, CA1:57:15.05 199565  650 PLATINUM
2David Brooks   Hesperia, CA2:33:09.55 4966  606 

Men - SP - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Moises Molina   Mission Viejo, CA1:39:51.93 183955  616 AFP

Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian McFarlane   Santa Barbara, CA1:34:39.82 220635  628 PLATINUM
2ZACH PATTERSON   1:41:56.70  604 
3Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA1:42:37.85 177959  597 SCARY FAST
4TAYLOR BUCKALEW   1:50:16.62  622 CYCLE WORL

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Hulett   Big Bear Lake, CA1:49:56.90 137462  545 BV BIKES
DNFSAL UTTARO   DNF  647 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dezmin Wilder   Grass Valley, CA1:32:41.99 225330  557 COMMENCAL
2Jackson Pulsifer   Orangevale, CA1:36:31.16 223295  556 COMMENCAL
3MATT BRAY   1:39:45.47  571 CAL POLY C
4Stephane Roch   San Diego, CA1:45:37.57 199861  586 BIKE EMPIR
5NICHOLAS JACOBS   1:45:52.92  581 CAL POLY C
DNFAndrew Delaney   La Habra, CADNF 195304  636 UCI

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Clark   Laguna Hills, CA1:29:40.10 242802  572 JUSTGORIDE
2Everett DuPee   Fallbrook, CA1:33:50.21 242362  612 CYCO-PATH
3Jason Schippers   Highlands Ranch, CO1:34:45.92 128580  634 BACKBONE
4Jeremy Templeman   Yucaipa, CA1:36:19.55 245659  590 TEAM K & N
5ADAM BERRY   1:36:29.97  645 
6AARON GOLDMAN   1:38:00.27  610 JUSTGORIDE
7Daniel Stevenson   Upland, CA1:44:08.72 192009  593 FDS MFG
8NICK MCMURRAY   1:53:55.40  640 
9Joe Hamlin   Grand Terrace, CA1:56:49.70 243110  546 BV BIKES
10rodney moon   Blair, WI1:56:50.58 243112  544 BV BIKES

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Nelson   Wrightwood, CA1:31:55.58 229290  614 
2Adam Hart   Redlands, CA1:32:45.93 218850  578 TM POSSABI
3Greg Hurst   Pacific Grove, CA1:35:39.26 241585  555 JOSELYNS
4Jack Graham   Madera, CA1:37:45.03 13853  637 SPATDOG
5Herb Wright   Santa Barbara, CA1:37:51.72 218909  548 PLATINUM
6CYRUS OSTER   1:39:50.21  653 DONS BIKES
7Julian Villa   Moorpark, CA1:45:58.18 234378  617 TEAM APE
8Jason Butler   San Diego, CA1:46:42.78 240062  562 ADAMS AVE.
9VINCENT GRIEGO   2:33:26.36  582 TM RESPONS
10John Facundo   Sacramento, CA2:38:29.53 219033  576 TEAM RESPO
DNFGary Locken   Fresno, CADNF 227472  542 SPATDOG

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Marsiguerra   Seaside, CA1:31:45.35 144195  554 JOSELYNS
2Andy Alli   San Diego, CA1:33:09.15 199499  641 BIKE EMPIR
3ART ESCAMILLA   1:35:41.02  623 POSSABILIT
4Alexander Rouch   Prunedale, CA1:36:34.67 219680  567 JOSELYNS
5Brendan Shepherd   Los Angeles, CA1:37:39.37 32415  570 50 AMP FUS
6Jeff Dotterweich   Santa Monica, CA1:39:33.98 210418  574 KAHALA LA
7BERNARDINO AVILA   1:39:47.81  603 BICYCLE JO
8John Reveles   Montrose , CA1:39:57.35 223036  560 PLATINUM
9CHRIS DOWN   1:40:10.53  652 DONS BIKES
10Mike Cannon   Salt Lake City, UT1:40:51.86 6014  565 
11GEOFFREY EYER   1:41:06.44  648 
12Kent Walker   Corona, CA1:42:58.64 229887  589 WINDOR
13Peter Nesmith   Shadow Hills, CA1:43:48.69 88015  588 
14Jason Ranoa   Murrieta, CA1:44:59.33 217943  611 CYCOPATH
15Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA1:45:58.75 92585  573 SC VELO
16BRAD RIPPE   1:47:56.39  558 RIDE ENGIN
17GABRIEL GARCIA   1:51:51.27  633 CHICKEN RA
18Frank Orello   N Hollywood, CA1:58:02.51 111848  651 BICYCLE JO
19ALEJANDRO MEDINA   1:58:35.80  621 
20Bill Cuttler   Santa Barbara, CA2:03:00.85 188050  632 CHICKEN RA
21Chris DuBurg   Los Gatos, CA2:04:37.76 232893  575 GRAPHIC DE
22RAY DUNCAN   2:05:07.79  577 
23Patrick Toole   Tujunga, CA2:37:38.99 35749  609 MAJOR MOTI

Men - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Dulin   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:45:16.95 189906  613 BACK ALLEY
2Adam Potter   North Tustin, CA1:45:17.28 209349  587 BACK ALLEY
DNFAndrew Hart   Riverside, CADNF 191056  564 WOODCREST

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Hubbell   Wrightwood, CA1:30:42.16 138340  630 DARE
2GREG COLLEY   1:34:48.90  553 
3Paul Elkins   Aliso Viejo, CA1:35:46.98 199495  638 AFP/VELO
4Wade Arnold   Lakewood, CA1:36:02.78 192502  608 SC VELO
5James Cross   Los Angeles, CA1:38:00.79 199358  643 BACKBONE R
6David Ries   Boulder, CO1:41:02.34 184842  559 
7Rick Grebner   Mission Viejo, CA1:44:04.73 190685  549 AFP/VELO
8James Jellison   Santa Barbara, CA1:44:57.18 200275  580 TM FASTRAC
9WILLIAM MAGBOO   1:48:14.63  646 
10Randall Putz   Big Bear Lake, CA1:51:24.87 209490  607 3 PINES LO
11DAVID LIEBERMAN   1:51:59.19  615 LA GRANGE
12KEVIN BAILEY   2:00:27.28  605 
DNFCARMINE COZZOLINO   DNF  601 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Davis   Santa Barbara, CA1:34:39.25 225348  550 PLATINUM
2STEVE KURLAND   1:35:37.51  583 AMGEN
3ROBERT TURNER   1:39:37.84  592 BICYCLE JO
4David Stowell   San Diego, CA1:43:15.42 170651  543 HI-TECH/SC
5JOHN BIRON   1:45:58.57  566 
6Robert Mundy   Simi Valley, CA1:48:09.84 186330  585 AMGEN
7Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA1:50:48.70 148810  561 COVERALLS
8Jeff Kinney   San Diego, CA1:52:36.71 115650  596 BLACK MTN
9Peter Eaton   Ladera Ranch, CA1:58:22.40 220310  639 AFP/VELO
10Jeff Nielsen   Simi Valley, CA1:58:30.75 26106  625 AMGEN

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Hines   Escondido, CA1:56:53.22 125061  73 HI-TECH/SC
1Mark Barrett   Warner Springs, CA1:35:29.96 95029  642 AFP/VELO
2Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA2:01:08.32 167489  47 AMGEN
2Randy Stenglein   Lancaster, CA1:36:34.49 120481  591 CENTURY 21
3Dean Swank   Crestline, CA2:04:34.56 215598  BV BIKES
3Tim Brewer   Temecula, CA1:37:52.05 4795  552 IE BIKES
4Victor Rodriguez   Las Vegas, NV2:07:46.49 76566  397 AFP/VELO
4Kevin Ryan   Ventura, CA1:38:10.05 177958  600 AMGEN RACI
5Paul Zarubin   Truckee, CA2:25:52.29 196952  MT LINCOLN
5Phil Beckman   Lake Arrowhead, CA1:39:26.83 3125  627 CITRUS VAL
6Tod Hostetler   North Hills, CA1:41:05.97 221581  629 TEAM APE
7DAN MUNZ   1:42:27.49  602 BICYCLE JO
8Art VanNoppen   Simi Valley, CA1:47:35.03 171970  635 COLA VITA
9Donald Jackson   Mission Viejo, CA1:50:29.79 216645  568 INTENSE/VS
10Brian Coleman   Ventura, CA1:52:15.20 196872  595 
11Jim Garwood   Santa Barbara, CA1:57:49.55 169688  631 PLATINUM

Men - SP - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sidney York   Wildomar, CA1:53:50.14 49423  594 IE BIKES
2Philippe Minniti   Canyon Country, CA1:55:44.19 183822  547 TEAM APE
3JOHN CLEMMITT   2:54:33.75  551 CLUB ENDUR
DNFJOHN BAMFORD   DNF  618 TEAM APE

Men - SP - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roger Sexton   Valencia, CA1:56:31.29 142061  620 TEAM APE

Men - SP - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ronald Riley   Aptos, CA2:11:44.00 204167  569 TM STA CRU

Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA1:44:21.57 189665  370 BICYCLE JO
2Trevor Downing   Durango, CO1:44:25.07 161859  387 BV BIKES
3Manuel Prado   Lake Forest, CA1:45:06.97 217924  395 SHO-AIR
4Nate Whitman   Los Angeles, CA1:46:26.36 188470  INTENSE CY
5Kevin Smallman   San Leandro, CA1:46:26.73 204144  63 BEAR NKD/C
6Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA1:47:05.74 188303  100 CONTENT
7Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA1:47:45.76 206298  60 IE BIKES
8Alexis Seletzky   Los Angeles, CA1:50:12.26 194792  400 ROCKY MTN
9Lawrence Longo   Big Bear Lake, CA1:51:07.58 40205  23 TREK/VW
10Jay Hammond   Victorville, CA1:51:10.93 90662  48 CONTENT WO
11Chris Burnham   Seaside, CA1:51:19.17 144657  25 JOSELYNS
12Bert Blanchette   Long Beach, CA1:52:26.04 3886  16 BACKBONE
13Robert Herber   Murrieta, CA1:54:02.46 153464  34 IE BIKES
14Robert Drouin   Santa Barbara, CA1:56:17.89 217151  29 
15Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA1:56:34.27 193522  398 JAX BICYCL
16Greg Alexander   Vista, CA1:57:08.86 173168  30 HI-TECH/SC
17Frank Flores   Oxnard, CA1:59:09.60 183798  386 TEAM RESPO
18Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA2:06:46.16 15935  32 BV BIKES/S
19Daniel Preston   La Verne, CA2:08:05.61 211653  55 ENCORE CYC
20Ty Kady   Placentia, CA2:09:56.15 191004  21 JAX/CYTOMA
21Isaac Facundo   Loma Linda, CA2:19:58.78 70893  24 TEAM RESPO

Men - EX - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandon Lee   Mission Viejo, CA1:56:02.46 169394  367 TREK VW

Men - EX - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thaddeus Reichley   Los Angeles, CA1:48:26.09 244103  77 HELENS/FIS
2Eric Bierman   Newport Beach, CA1:55:22.87 44269  40 BV BIKES/S
3Daniel Stromborg   Los Angeles, CA1:55:50.94 237464  71 HELENS/SUB
4John Barbachano   Edwards, CA1:58:26.84 220288  TM BLOCK
5MARK SCHEETZ   2:00:39.90  399 COATES CYC
6Trevor Walton   Redlands, CA2:00:45.22 152585  91 K&N PERFOR
7Coley King   Venice, CA2:02:27.88 19156  101 VERTIGO
8TIM HALEY   2:05:10.63  391 TROCADERO
9John Cline   Granada Hills, CA2:07:56.09 7158  67 APE RACING
10David Roth   Boulder, CO2:08:18.92 30683  88 TM HELENS
11Chris Guillamondegui   San Diego, CA2:09:21.81 165222  70 
12daniel wilcox   San Diego, CA2:34:37.12 243937  44 ACTION CYC

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Boone   Pasadena, CA1:53:39.35 224203  376 BICYCLE JO
2Dan Nielsen   Big Bear City, CA2:11:26.35 139655  33 BV BIKES
3Jason Kissell   Covina, CA2:32:12.94 116281  28 INCYCLE

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon Stierwalt   Portland, OR1:43:54.32 73242  39 GIANT
2Philip Monell   Monrovia, CA1:47:36.21 106745  84 TM HELENS
3John McKeen   Hope, MI1:47:46.72 226134  394 PAA/MERRIL
4Lyle Warner   Altadena, CA1:55:03.29 198500  92 BICYCLE JO
5Brian Wilmot   San Dimas, CA1:57:36.12 189903  81 ENCORE
6Humberto Castro   Anaheim, CA1:59:51.12 245798  76 SC VELO
7Matt Gregg   Phelan, CA2:06:49.95 239311  52 CONTENT WO
8Richard Griffin   Caledonia, MI2:24:36.68 176590  99 ZUMWALTS

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott McKelvey   Cathedral City, CA1:44:40.74 93336  393 PALM SPRIN
2Raymond Caballero   Los Angeles, CA1:48:29.82 163194  26 HELENS/FIS
3Stuart Gonzalez   Riverside, CA1:55:31.54 181200  389 IE BIKES
4Sean Bartilet   La Habra, CA1:56:20.97 2775  69 LA HABRA C
5Saul Hernandez   Chatsworth, CA1:58:56.32 227582  98 
6Aaron Gibbs   Vista, CA2:03:56.88 176186  27 RPS
7Micky Froehlich   Los Angeles, CA2:06:52.45 188110  392 GARY FISHE
8Rodney Sauser   Waynesville, OH2:07:09.66 141135  86 
9Daniel Perez   Corona, CA2:07:33.15 238167  381 SHO-AIR
10Fabrice Gallez   San Jose, CA2:09:09.86 207258  94 VELO BUM
11RIGO FLORES   2:09:38.87  388 TM RESPONS
12Travis Tubbs   Escondido, CA2:15:45.79 181194  58 BIKE EMPIR
13Robert Snyder   San Juan Capistrano, CA2:21:29.34 129745  378 BACKBONE R
DNFMike Oceguera   Azusa, CADNF 183840  15 SC VELO
DNFJoshua Wiggins   Santa Monica, CADNF 198262  68 VRC/MS SOC

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Booth   Santa Barbara, CA1:52:21.27 4249  366 PLATINUM
2Paul Klysz   Oceanside, CA1:53:36.04 126200  20 PSYCLIST@C
3Matt Benko   Santa Barbara, CA1:54:01.40 42476  383 CHICKEN RA
4Roger Moore   Santa Barbara, CA1:54:33.19 24953  375 PLATINUM
5LAWRENCE BAUM   1:55:05.81  17 CYCOLOGY
6Robert Rich   Manhattan Beach, CA1:59:35.86 97974  82 ROCKY MTN
7Edward Dinger   San Bernardino, CA2:00:33.55 184002  TM JOSE OL
8James Gunn-Wilkinson   San Diego, CA2:01:13.29 245243  43 SIMPLE AUD
9Mikel Aucutt   Oxnard, CA2:03:57.29 114942  18 AMGEN
10David Calta   Redondo Beach, CA2:11:23.70 183841  49 AMGEN
DNFDean Scheetz   Upland, CADNF 247081  78 COATES CYC

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Parsons   Santa Barbara, CA1:50:29.02 150753  45 CHICKEN RA
2Tim Zandbergen   Aliso Viejo, CA1:57:38.88 210789  41 AFP/VELO
3Robert Kmetz   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:58:10.07 19419  83 AFP/VELO
4Bob Nisbet   Santa Barbara, CA1:58:38.39 144337  66 PLATINUM
5Andrew Osburn   Santa Barbara, CA1:59:18.03 109601  51 PLATINUM
6Johannes van der Linden   Murrieta, CA1:59:31.54 209200  74 IE BIKES
7Adan Guzman   Lawndale, CA2:01:50.88 14489  90 TM HELENS
8James Leist   Eastvale, CA2:05:35.66 98212  36 AFP/VELO
9William Mosher   Beverly Hills, CA2:07:20.91 53858  57 AFP/VELO
10Michael Rogers   Foothill Ranch, CA2:09:00.01 153409  372 AFP/VELO
11Damon Toth   Costa Mesa, CA2:20:35.60 35797  37 COVINA VAL
12Heinz Zberg   Gardena, CA2:21:55.80 247224  31 VICTORINO/
DNFJaime Valle   Riverside, CADNF 157884  75 
DNFMark Malott   Lancaster, CADNF 170650  369 BICYCLE JO
DNFPeter Sutherland   Big Bear Lake, CADNF 84528  BV BIKES

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Johnny O'Mara   Laguna Niguel, CA1:44:48.33 50872  62 AFP/VELO
2Dermot Carroll   Newbury Park, CA1:48:10.64 6277  85 AMGEN CYCL
3David Sullivan   Encinitas, CA1:52:43.03 159062  11 BIKE EMPIR
4Greg DeMars   Stevenson Ranch, CA1:56:34.59 175995  42 ST CLARITA
5Eddie Arnet   Valencia, CA1:59:22.42 1936  14 MBA
6Tom Arnold   Simi Valley, CA1:59:29.00 173852  79 AMGEN
7Scott Shaw   Covina, CA2:05:09.06 32353  87 COVINA VAL
8Steve Silva   Goleta, CA2:10:05.07 32669  10 PLATINUM
9Paul Garcia   Moor Park, CA2:11:30.91 183753  64 BICYCLE JO
10Pete Masiel   Silver City, NM2:14:36.61 174198  56 IE BIKES
11Garner Palenske   San Diego, CA2:16:33.37 27102  38 HI-TECH/SC

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bob Blatner   Brentwood, CA2:10:54.43 128181  384 BIKES4LIFE
2Steve Lyttle   Murrieta, CA2:12:48.35 121781  373 IE BIKES
3Eric Storm   Apple Valley, CA2:14:08.12 82406  380 
4David Ortega   San Diego, CA2:21:05.21 86603  377 HI-TECH/SC

Men - EX - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stan Ford   Temcula1:46:01.50 12017  374 BACK ALLEY
2Terry Dahl   Santa Barbara, CA2:00:29.82 189437  22 PLATINUM

Men - EX - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Buz Brockway   Granada Hills, CA2:33:34.65 86705  50 TEAM APE

Men - BG - Senior - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Marshall   Big Bear Lake2:07:08.47 122108  969 BV BIKES

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SERGIO GARCIA   1:28:26.83  981 SC VELO
2Scott McClave   Simi Valley, CA1:46:28.64 229122  968 SIMI CYCLI

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALEX ANGLUM   1:57:48.46  993 BV BIKES
2CALVIN LEFEBVRE   2:06:50.28  980 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Edwards   Ojai, CA1:22:39.99 238842  1013 SB CHICKEN
2Rod Leveque   Upland, CA1:23:35.97 239226  965 
3SHAWN HILL   1:25:06.09  962 PLATINUM
4COLIN STUFFMANN   1:25:08.72  976 TM SWP
5CHASE SCHOEN   1:29:56.82  1000 
6THOMAS STOCKTON   1:32:57.70  991 
7DEAN LONG   1:37:24.92  990 
8JASON EYER   1:43:13.13  1018 
9TY DANG   1:43:47.32  996 
10MATT TRUCHINSKI   1:45:27.69  984 KINAMED AE
11MICHAEL FRACASSI   1:46:34.61  1003 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carlo Agopian   Woodland Hills, CA1:36:14.52 210633  955 TEAM APE
2JOHN DONARUMMO   1:39:27.30  960 
3ROBERT AITKEN   1:42:50.44  958 SC VELO
4RICK STEDMAN   1:44:54.11  1004 IE BIKES
5TOM GUNDLOCK   1:46:14.52  961 
6LARRY KNOWLES   1:53:42.72  1009 
7ROBERT KERSEY   1:59:22.83  966 RIVERSIDE
8ERIC STRONG   2:34:55.95  995 USMC

Men - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BEN MESA   2:18:07.12  1008 JOSE OLE
2Mark Field   Big Bear City, CA2:30:22.26 245799  989 
3Larry Russell   Chula Vista, CA3:42:46.70 216092  974 INTENSE/TH

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dean Spahr   Edwards, CA1:30:35.94 206059  973 
2Steve Hattendorf   Highland, CA1:35:59.93 234082  1007 JOSE OLE
3Richard Jacinto   San Jose, CA1:40:18.39 198483  992 
4Keith Harrell   Clovis, CA1:40:37.25 218055  1005 SPATDOG
5JOHN CUYKENDALL   1:42:27.72  1012 CHICKEN RA
6DAVID CULBERTSON   1:44:28.18  1002 
7Philip Friden   Santa Barbara, CA1:44:43.62 239238  1015 CHICKEN RA
8Peter Dobrotin   W Covina, CA1:50:29.62 201129  1017 
9Thomas Blaine   Highland, CA2:02:50.14 40752  1006 TM JOSE OL
10GEERT HANSSENS   2:22:39.92  999 
DNFRandy Rush   Ramona, CADNF 205171  972 RUSH RACIN

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TIM ZONGKER   1:32:05.55  975 BICYCLE JO
2DAVID LONG   1:34:55.00  1011 TM APE
3LEE MCEACHERN   1:36:56.06  963 
4Kim McDaniel   Santa Barbara, CA1:38:20.06 103139  1010 CHICKEN RA
5John Holthaus   Trabuco Canyon, CA1:39:39.72 218002  997 AFP/VELO
6Gary Scheidler   W Covina, CA1:44:42.26 159348  957 METALTEK
7DALE CARTER   1:45:01.06  982 L.G. BUMST
8Bradford Brown   Santa Barbara, CA1:56:24.92 245663  1014 CHICKEN RA
9VICTOR CACERS   2:16:20.45  1021 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Roberts   Ojai, CA1:36:07.88 229940  971 PLATINUM
2Steve Bertrand   Carpinteria, CA1:43:29.51 196819  959 PLATINUM P
3Bruce Kane   Lake Forest, CA1:54:07.65 189352  1020 
DNFBUD MCNEELY   DNF  967 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Lee   Mission Viejo, CA1:41:07.21 42231  368 TREK VW
2Charles Jenkins   Ridgecrest, CA1:41:16.25 17736  54 CYTOMAX/KH
3Perry Paolini   Oak Park, CA1:42:04.78 153784  80 TREK/VW
4Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA1:43:06.08 126922  61 JAX BICYCL
5Bruce Muhlfeld   Calabasas, CA1:45:00.40 68445  379 TREK/VW
6Steven Kinney   Big Bear Lake, CA1:46:16.67 19216  19 STEVEN K
7Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL1:49:28.84 107620  BICYCLE JO
8Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA1:49:58.86 172215  89 K & N PERF
9Chance Noble   Camarillo, CA1:52:29.05 183803  72 SCARY FAST
10Hal Helbock   San Diego, CA1:54:02.13 111061  53 CYTOMAX/KH
11Austin Carroll   Orange, CA1:54:31.89 192670  93 DEVO
12David Thompson   Murrieta, CA1:58:00.75 199453  59 BACK ALLEY
13Noah Holcomb   Aliso Viejo, CA2:15:52.97 128792  65 BEAR NKD/C

Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CAMERON WILLIAMS   1:37:43.44  1023 

Men - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JUSTIN BREWER   1:31:50.44  987 IE BIKES
2JAKE JOHNSON   1:34:52.28  1001 SQUADRA
3Sander Putz   Big Bear Lake, CA2:05:10.36 201227  983 3 PINES LO

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CASEY WILLIAMS   1:19:25.06  1024 
2Quint Berkemeier   Lake Arrowhead, CA1:27:10.99 240136  978 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KYLE BURNETT   1:40:26.65  988 
2JUSTIN BOYCE   1:41:19.19  1022 BV BIKES
3Harrison Davis   Santa Barbara, CA1:43:54.64 234450  986 PLATINUM
4MATTS HANNSSENS   2:02:01.71  998 

Women - SP - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA2:23:02.91 186919  598 SCARY FAST
2ALEXIS RYAN   2:44:31.89  599 SCARY FAST

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STACEY ROBERTS   1:41:29.66  584 PLATINUM
2VANESSA HUMIC   1:55:18.07  579 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laurel Konkol   San Rafael, CA2:10:39.44 62687  626 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paula Rogers   Valencia, CA2:02:16.60 1856  619 TEAM APE

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA2:18:53.27 179924  95 DEVO
2Heidi Kanayan   Mammoth Lakes, CA2:23:07.68 214650  390 STEVEN K

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Ranoa   Murrieta, CA2:18:59.02 240134  35 CYCOPATH
2Tammy Darke   Coto De Caza, CA2:27:59.66 173625  385 AFP/VELO
3Jennifer See   Santa Barbara, CA2:39:45.88 127864  46 CHICKEN RA
4Dawn Lyons   Long Beach, CA3:15:28.59 177194  12 BACKBONE A

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Debbie Strehlow   Norco, CA2:34:17.87 96014  BICYCLE JO

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MELISSA CABRERA   2:06:19.99  994 OMGP
2JOHANNA STEVENSON   2:30:48.80  977 FDS MFG

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1HEATHER HUBBELL   1:53:27.79  1016 
2LINDA BROWN   1:53:47.05  1019 FFW

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANNE-CATHERINE ROCH-LEVECQ   2:13:44.75  970 

Women - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFCANDY HALLSTEAD   DNF  956 CENTURY 21

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tomarra Muhlfeld   Collbran, CO1:59:21.65 26290  371 TREK/VW
2Christie Pleiss   Redlands, CA2:07:36.14 186916  396 TM K&N PER
3Mandy Eakins   Newport Beach, CA2:12:28.61 147490  96 CONTENT WO
4Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA2:20:54.58 139753  97 MTBCHICK.C
5Chrissy Bono   San Diego, CA2:22:36.65 217983  382 BICYCLE JO
6Teri Strayer   Cary, NC2:32:36.48 162388  TM K&N PER

Women - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lacey Maxwell   Tustin, CA1:35:25.44 226679  964 WARRIORS S
2MELANIE DAVIS   1:48:43.41  985 PLATINUM

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MEGAN FORD   1:54:35.70  979 BACK ALLEY

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpyCUOREBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee