Race Results for
Castaic Lake
Castaic Lakeq, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/22/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA0:42:35.96 227522  BV BIKES
2 Garrett Garcia   Foothill Ranch, CA0:44:08.17 227141  217 AFP VELO/O

Men - SP - Senior - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SCOTT HARPER   1:33:36.28  261 
2 Luke Werkhoven   Santa Barbara, CA1:41:22.32 199565  44 PLATINUM

Men - SP - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Furlong   San Clemente, CA1:27:39.12 226262  233 AFP/VELO S
2 Moises Molina   Mission Viejo, CA1:27:52.78 183955  210 AFP
3 Jason Ranoa   Murrieta, CA1:33:19.97 217943  228 CYCOPATH
4 Mark Logrbrinck   Hondo, TX1:54:09.50 96505  134 BIKEMAN
5 TONY RIUETTI   2:22:26.40  167 
DNF JOHN-RHYS NEWMAN   DNF  80 NOKIA

Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ZACH PATTERSON   1:25:18.45  163 
2 Taylor Buckalew   West Hills, CA1:45:33.25 239500  277 CYCLE WORL

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SAL UTTARO   1:32:10.38  244 
2 THOMAS SELETOS   1:41:08.78  81 BICYCLE JO

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERIC BENNETT   1:16:55.11  65 CAMARILLO
2 BOBBY LAGIN   1:21:44.44  197 
3 VICTOR ROBLES   1:25:15.97  59 
4 Stephane Roch   San Diego, CA1:31:17.05 199861  82 BIKE EMPIR
5 ADAM TORPEY   1:39:24.92  206 P.R.A.

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Clark   Laguna Hills, CA1:20:46.51 242802  241 JUSTGORIDE
2 Bryan Cusick   Santa Maria, CA1:21:15.30 224485  69 
3 Rodney Moon   Blair, WI1:21:45.11 243112  13 BV BIKES
4 Jeremy Templeman   Yucaipa, CA1:22:38.03 245659  84 TEAM K & N
5 AARON GOLDMAN   1:27:52.04  266 JUSTGORIDE
6 Daniel Stevenson   Upland, CA1:30:50.56 192009  195 FDS MFG
7 Joe Hamlin   Grand Terrace, CA1:44:09.53 243110  14 BV BIKES

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Nelson   Wrightwood, CA1:19:05.61 229290  205 POSSABILIT
2 Phil Kelly   Simi Valley, CA1:19:32.53 155728  272 
3 Rod Leveque   Upland, CA1:24:01.71 239226  76 JENSON USA
4 David Sheek   Huntington Beach, CA1:24:17.34 250444  262 ECSUC
6 Peter Sproul   Santa Barbara, CA1:27:11.44 33687  267 CHICKEN RA
7 TY OBRIEN   1:29:57.54  179 
8 Gary Locken   Fresno, CA1:30:08.24 227472  SPATDOG
9 Greg Hurst   Pacific Grove, CA1:30:11.84 241585  172 JOSELYNS
10 GAZNENOL QOZE   1:36:12.71  270 
11 Jason Butler   San Diego, CA1:36:59.00 240062  36 ADAMS AVE.
12 TIM PARTEE   1:39:27.30  237 H & S BICY
13 Jack Graham   Madera, CA1:41:06.08 13853  282 SPATDOG
14 Julian Villa   Moorpark, CA1:45:53.66 234378  TEAM APE
15 GREG DOLDER   1:49:18.38  215 
16 FAUSTINO CAMPOS   1:51:56.38  280 
DNF Herb Wright   Santa Barbara, CADNF 218909  15 PLATINUM

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brendan Shepherd   Los Angeles, CA1:17:47.14 32415  16 50 AMP FUS
2 MICHAEL DARTER   1:19:27.01  242 BACKBONE A
3 timothy sparks   Moorpark, CA1:19:55.92 250370  87 
4 Ariel Cepeda   Canoga Park, CA1:21:29.94 243593  155 
5 Chris Marsiguerra   Seaside, CA1:21:49.97 144195  173 JOSELYNS
6 John Reveles   Montrose , CA1:22:48.88 223036  37 PLATINUM
7 Frank Pinto   Monterey, CA1:22:51.29 227583  174 JOSELYNS
8 ART ESCAMILLA   1:23:57.92  198 POSSABILIT
9 Sean Smith   Laguna Niguel, CA1:24:04.88 115418  85 AFP/VELO
10 Alexander Rouch   Prunedale, CA1:25:58.42 219680  83 JOSELYNS
11 D Scott Palmer   La Verne, CA1:27:36.24 27133  208 COVINA VAL
12 Don Nelson   Alta Loma, CA1:29:28.62 171969  146 SC VELO
13 Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA1:30:32.14 92585  67 SC VELO
14 Mike Cannon   Salt Lake City, UT1:31:45.41 6014  199 
16 Omar Estrada   Buena Park, CA1:33:57.73 199503  235 ENCORE
17 ALEJANDRO MEDINA   1:34:51.06  207 
18 BERNARDINO AVILA   1:37:59.39  21 BICYCLE JO
19 Chris DuBurg   Los Gatos, CA1:55:51.55 232893  68 GRAPHIC DE
DNF RYAN CAMPBELL   DNF  72 

Men - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Dulin   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:40:24.96 189906  203 BACK ALLEY
DNF Andrew Hart   Riverside, CADNF 191056  34 WOODCREST

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Giddings   Edwards Afb, CA1:19:20.44 187491  74 USAF
2 Johnny Dalton   La Habra Heights, CA1:19:20.88 239463  200 VELOCITY
3 Paul Hubbell   Wrightwood, CA1:21:08.40 138340  209 DARE
4 GREG CARLTON   1:21:33.14  263 
5 Craig Zimmerman   Santa Barbara, CA1:23:18.70 57157  90 CHICKEN RA
6 Wade Arnold   Lakewood, CA1:26:28.47 192502  149 SC VELO
7 Rob Ramirez   Santa Barbara, CA1:26:59.11 239982  240 CHICKEN RA
8 James Jellison   Santa Barbara, CA1:30:30.50 200275  245 SB CHICKEN
9 Billy Hart   Ventura, CA1:32:00.18 15268  73 
10 HANK MCGLYNN   1:34:16.63  79 
11 TIM BRYANT   1:37:48.83  70 
12 KEVIN BAILEY   1:39:25.43  162 
13 MIKE ABBOTT   1:42:00.39  226 BIKESMITHS
14 James Cross   Los Angeles, CA1:53:53.04 199358  154 BACKBONE R
DNF Rick Grebner   Mission Viejo, CADNF 190685  23 AFP/VELO

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN BIRON   1:22:42.21  66 
2 David Stowell   San Diego, CA1:23:16.86 170651  26 HI-TECH/SC
3 Robert Mundy   Simi Valley, CA1:25:23.94 186330  78 AMGEN
4 Nick Davis   Santa Barbara, CA1:26:42.69 225348  71 PLATINUM
5 Alan Braff   Oxnard, CA1:27:01.38 179275  213 NONSTOP CY
6 Mark Luke   Goleta, CA1:28:20.83 131303  75 PLATINUM
7 Robert Turner   Lancaster, CA1:32:09.51 233543  89 BICYCLE JO
8 Jeff Kinney   San Diego, CA1:33:48.25 115650  144 SMITH OPTI
9 Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA1:34:06.90 148810  24 COVERALLS
10 Robert Estrella   Monterey, CA1:34:53.46 201096  175 JOSELYNS
11 STEVE OFFERMAN   1:34:54.37  REAL CHEAP
12 Jeff Nielsen   Simi Valley, CA1:37:08.08 26106  259 AMGEN
13 Marshall Brown   Tehachapi, CA1:40:24.54 181622  141 ACTION SPT
14 LEE SZROMBA   1:41:20.57  285 
15 JEFFREY SEARS   2:27:48.16  269 

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA2:08:19.33 167489  299 AMGEN
1 Mark Barrett   Warner Springs, CA1:23:21.41 95029  191 AFP/VELO
2 Matt Barr   Clovis, CA2:14:32.07 82226  298 
2 Randy Stenglein   Lancaster, CA1:23:25.55 120481  86 CENTURY 21
3 Richard Curtis   Santa Barbara, CA2:21:11.70 155368  ECHELON
3 Robert Meeker   Ojai, CA1:26:49.67 23915  176 SPECIALIZE
4 Mark Bergh   Fallbrook, CA2:53:52.60 186989  323 BACK ALLEY
4 Tim Brewer   Temecula, CA1:28:05.86 4795  222 IE BIKES
5 DAN MUNZ   1:31:37.72  136 BICYCLE JO
6 Donald Jackson   Mission Viejo, CA1:37:30.95 216645  204 INTENSE/VS
7 Scott Sampson   Newhall, CA1:41:52.64 213711  239 DA HUI RAC
8 Jim Garwood   Santa Barbara, CA1:42:38.79 169688  238 PLATINUM
9 Tod Hostetler   North Hills, CA1:45:43.32 221581  216 TEAM APE
10 Gary Bojorquez   Saugus, CA1:47:31.72 144193  202 SANTA CLAR
11 Mark Lynch   Thousand Oaks, CA1:53:26.93 190132  130 AMGEN/SIMI
12 TOM SITTON   2:01:51.33  190 TBB
DNF SCOTT HURST   DNF  

Men - SP - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sidney York   Wildomar, CA1:43:02.23 49423  IE BIKES
2 JOHN BAMFORD   1:43:34.75  196 TEAM APE
3 Philippe Minniti   Canyon Country, CA1:46:05.66 183822  43 TEAM APE

Men - SP - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Sexton   Valencia, CA1:46:54.13 142061  88 TEAM APE
2 Gordon Gracia   Nipomo, CA1:55:43.61 205508  159 PEDAL POWE

Men - SP - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronald Riley   Aptos, CA1:56:59.05 204167  17 TM STA CRU
2 Hans Dieben   Chula Vista, CA2:07:43.01 96468  140 CALIF BICY

Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Smallman   San Leandro, CA2:26:52.02 204144  275 BEAR NKD/C
2 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA2:28:01.35 206298  273 IE BIKES.K
3 Manuel Prado   Lake Forest, CA2:28:52.51 217924  325 SHO-AIR
4 Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA2:34:02.33 189665  18 BICYCLE JO
5 Jamie Goldstein   Santa Barbara, CA2:35:03.15 202519  153 PLATINUM
6 Bert Blanchette   Long Beach, CA2:38:01.56 3886  151 BACKBONE
7 Chris Burnham   Seaside, CA2:40:51.34 144657  53 JOSELYNS
8 Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA2:43:51.65 188303  57 CONTENT
DNF Alexis Seletzky   Los Angeles, CADNF 194792  62 ROCKY MTN
DNF Charles Warner   Rocklin, CADNF 106770  178 
DNF Robert Herber   Murrieta, CADNF 153464  310 IE BIKES

Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Denton Bowers   Truckee, CA1:55:24.75 223423  287 BICYCLE JO

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID/KYLE JACKSON   2:12:50.51  156 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Brandon Lee   Mission Viejo, CADNF 169394  165 TREK VW

Men - EX - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Scheetz   Upland, CA2:00:25.39 245804  61 COATES CYC
2 TIM HALEY   2:31:05.82  218 TROCADERO
3 Eric Bierman   Newport Beach, CA2:31:43.18 44269  221 BV BIKES/S
4 daniel wilcox   San Diego, CA2:31:44.34 243937  64 ACTION CYC
DNF John Barbachano   Edwards, CADNF 220288  133 

Men - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Humberto Castro   Anaheim, CA1:59:26.30 245798  150 SC VELO

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Boone   Pasadena, CA1:58:31.33 224203  322 BICYCLE JO
2 William (Bill) Kissell   Covina, CA2:14:01.30 19281  295 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Monell   Monrovia, CA1:58:05.85 106745  312 TM HELENS
2 Jason Lowetz   Williamsburg, MI2:04:33.74 129069  327 PAA/MERRIL
3 Grant Boldt   San Diego, CA2:10:19.82 153668  289 SDBC
4 Eric Bradley   Placentia, CA2:11:07.11 192032  293 BV BIKES
5 Humberto Castro   Anaheim, CA2:22:20.36 245798  148 SC VELO
DNF Lyle Warner   Altadena, CADNF 198500  45 HELENS/SUB
DNF John McKeen   Hope, MIDNF 226134  12 PAA/MERRIL

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raymond Caballero   Los Angeles, CA1:56:19.21 163194  131 HELENS/FIS
2 Daniel Perez   Corona, CA1:59:07.39 238167  19 SHO-AIR
3 Mike Oceguera   Azusa, CA1:59:36.73 183840  145 SC VELO
4 Sean Bartilet   La Habra, CA2:01:55.84 2775  326 LA HABRA C
5 Jermaine Brown   Santa Barbara, CA2:04:46.39 239357  260 VELO PRO/K
6 Stuart Gonzalez   Riverside, CA2:08:11.26 181200  58 IE BIKES
7 Robert Snyder   San Juan Capistrano, CA2:14:54.18 129745  39 BACKBONE R
8 Nick Gualtieri   Montrose, CA2:43:11.28 182377  301 SC VELO
DNF Paul Klysz   Oceanside, CADNF 126200  316 PSYCLIST@C
DNF Fabrice Gallez   San Jose, CADNF 207258  319 VELO BUM

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Booth   Santa Barbara, CA1:50:48.82 4249  31 PLATINUM
2 Mike Hileman   Las Vegas, NV1:51:11.19 162082  160 NU VISION
3 Kenny Robertson   Studio City, CA1:53:33.53 213535  314 BICYCLE JO
4 Matt Benko   Santa Barbara, CA1:55:07.51 42476  51 CHICKEN RA
5 Roger Moore   Santa Barbara, CA1:58:39.66 24953  29 PLATINUM
6 Tom Sharp   San Carlos, CA2:02:22.60 224912  169 CONTENTWOR
7 Rusty Sena   Los Angeles, CA2:08:55.42 189581  302 TM HELENS
8 BARRETT BRAUER   2:09:13.12  311 
9 Robert Rich   Manhattan Beach, CA2:12:08.84 97974  324 ROCKY MTN
10 DAVID LAMON   2:12:35.60  56 
11 Craig Sisino   Calabasas, CA2:29:13.75 194529  229 SISNO TILE
DNF Bruce Gustafson   Thousand Oaks, CADNF 86702  297 AMGEN

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Zandbergen   Aliso Viejo, CA1:53:20.62 210789  11 AFP/VELO
2 William Mosher   Beverly Hills, CA2:00:36.88 53858  308 AFP/VELO
3 Robert Kmetz   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA2:00:39.45 19419  49 AFP/VELO
4 Brian Teed   Prescott, AZ2:05:07.46 131041  142 
5 Bob Nisbet   Oakland, CA2:08:07.86 144337  22 PLATINUM
6 Adan Guzman   Lawndale, CA2:09:10.68 14489  305 TM HELENS
7 Michael Rogers   Foothill Ranch, CA2:10:14.37 153409  28 AFP/VELO
8 Mark Malott   Lancaster, CA2:10:45.62 170650  42 BICYCLE JO
9 Erik Trogden   Vista, CA2:27:55.20 229275  317 CONFUSED
10 Chuck Caroulis   Santa Barbara, CA2:45:54.20 184003  296 NU VISION
DNF Michael Gamstetter   Costa Mesa, CADNF 58730  309 

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 David Sullivan   Encinitas, CA1:55:03.22 159062  BIKE EMPIR
3 Eddie Arnet   Valencia, CA2:01:56.90 1936  158 MBA
4 Greg DeMars   Stevenson Ranch, CA2:09:33.96 175995  304 ST CLARITA
5 Scott Shaw   Covina, CA2:10:22.30 32353  303 COVINA VAL
6 Paul Garcia   Moor Park, CA2:10:40.99 183753  307 BICYCLE JO
7 Steve Silva   Goleta, CA2:11:05.91 32669  137 PLATINUM
8 John Bliss   Boulder, CO2:12:27.63 83145  182 BOULDER CY
9 Eric Airheart   Newhall, CA2:21:46.92 1256  187 DEFINE CYC
10 Ron Takeda   Santa Barbara, CA2:28:57.52 34927  315 PLATINUM
DNF Garner Palenske   San Diego, CADNF 27102  290 HI-TECH/SC

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Blatner   Brentwood, CA2:12:56.71 128181  54 BIKES4LIFE
2 David Ortega   San Diego, CA2:19:58.29 86603  25 HI-TECH/SC
3 Eric Storm   Apple Valley, CA2:31:38.83 82406  143 
4 Steve Lyttle   Murrieta, CA2:41:32.19 121781  30 IE BIKES

Men - EX - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stan Ford   Temcula1:34:30.13 12017  38 BACK ALLEY
2 TERRY DAHL   1:36:25.00  55 PLATINUM P

Men - EX - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Buz Brockway   Granada Hills, CA2:05:15.38 86705  35 TEAM APE

Men - BG - Senior - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEXANDER FLINN   2:03:54.04  288 
2 Steve Marshall   Big Bear Lake2:32:18.53 122108  112 BV BIKES

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SERGIO GARCIA   1:22:09.44  147 SC VELO
2 Scott McClave   Simi Valley, CA1:51:50.38 229122  113 SIMI CYCLI

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARVIN RILEY   1:41:49.91  109 
2 JASON HABERKORN   1:49:47.25  192 
3 JEFF SIGUA   2:01:14.17  135 
4 ALEX ANGLUM   2:10:35.61  258 BV BIKES
5 SEAN ROBMAN   2:25:08.89  111 
6 BRETT ERICKSON   2:31:46.44  95 
DNF PETE LANDRY   DNF  105 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 COLIN STUFFMANN   1:24:23.76  123 CYNERGY
2 Chase Schoen   Thousand Oaks, CA1:26:22.86 250408  214 
3 KYLE ASHTON   1:29:57.23  92 
4 SHAWN HILL   1:36:28.10  256 PLATINUM
5 MARK MUMEA   1:39:07.93  224 
6 Brian Bermudes   Santa Barbara, CA1:45:42.68 239183  248 CHICKEN RA
7 GEORGE UMALF   1:52:14.67  219 
8 CHRISTOPHER WILLIAMS   2:08:48.27  129 
9 DUNCAN BURNS   2:09:49.42  101 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DANIEL SWANSON   1:23:23.43  188 BV BIKES
2 DAN ROTER   1:31:58.86  246 B.O.M.B.
3 Carlo Agopian   Woodland Hills, CA1:34:17.55 210633  500 TEAM APE
4 NORBERTO OROPEZ   1:48:22.29  108 
5 ANDREW WANG   1:51:13.25  128 
6 JOE BUFFALINO   1:52:29.88  100 
7 RICK STEDMAN   1:53:39.49  122 IE BIKES
8 Marco Soldano   San Jose, CA1:53:46.81 237171  278 ZENTURTLE
9 Mark Hughes   Stevenson Ranch, CA1:54:48.55 78184  271 TEAM APE
10 EDWARDO SALAZAR   2:11:24.58  121 
11 SCOTT SCHWARTZ   2:12:39.49  171 TEAM LAZY
DNF SCOTT THATCHER   DNF  124 
DNF AKIRA YAMADA   DNF  127 
DNF SCOTT SCHWARTZ   DNF  10 TM LAZY IN

Men - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRAD BARNES   2:08:48.57  253 
2 GEERT HANSSENS   2:23:00.53  102 
DNF Larry Russell   Chula Vista, CADNF 216092  117 INTENSE/TH

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Schaefer   Santa Barbara, CA1:23:53.06 240383  33 CHICKEN RA
2 Jonathan Luckett   Carpinteria, CA1:24:52.34 193820  98 PLATINUM
3 Rodney Garratt   Santa Barbara, CA1:30:02.17 240429  166 CHICKEN RA
4 MIKE FOWLER   1:32:49.80  107 
5 MILES HELFRICH   1:33:31.13  264 
6 Philip Friden   Santa Barbara, CA1:35:38.42 239238  254 CHICKEN RA
7 Dave Culbertson   Newbury Park, CA1:35:45.04 250553  230 
8 Dean Spahr   Edwards, CA1:36:34.73 206059  48 USAF
9 RAYMOND ZIBACH   1:37:57.16  257 
10 Richard Jacinto   San Jose, CA1:45:17.45 198483  181 
11 Randy Rush   Ramona, CA1:46:24.42 205171  120 RUSH RACIN
12 JOHN SCHWARTZ   2:10:46.14  201 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chuck Thompson   Santa Barbara, CA1:25:29.58 193819  118 
2 John Holthaus   Trabuco Canyon, CA1:34:33.00 218002  184 AFP/VELO
3 LEE MCEACHERN   1:35:18.05  114 
4 Kim McDaniel   Santa Barbara, CA1:35:38.98 103139  116 CHICKEN RA
5 DAVID LONG   1:37:46.42  168 TM APE
6 Gary Scheidler   W Covina, CA1:38:56.87 159348  27 METALTEK
7 TIM ZONGKER   1:43:16.47  126 BICYCLE JO
8 FRANCISCO VIDAL   2:01:28.42  189 
DNF DALE CARTER   DNF  157 L.G. BUMST

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Roberts   Ojai, CA1:37:48.06 229940  110 PLATINUM
2 Steve Bertrand   Carpinteria, CA1:44:05.21 196819  91 PLATINUM P
3 Keith Honda   Salinas, CA1:56:44.06 187073  104 
4 JEFF HARBISON   1:57:07.33  103 
5 DAVID PABINQUIT   1:58:03.33  138 
6 Bruce Kane   Lake Forest, CA2:06:40.30 189352  274 
7 TERRY TERZIAN   2:34:17.90  186 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hal Helbock   San Diego, CA2:17:10.58 111061  291 CYTOMAX/KH
2 Timothy Olson   Chico, CA2:20:39.14 153947  170 TREK VW
3 Michael Lee   Mission Viejo, CA2:23:20.37 42231  164 TREK VW
4 Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA2:24:50.77 126922  318 JAX BICYCL
5 Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL2:25:42.76 107620  321 BICYCLE JO
6 Sean Donovan   Foothill Ranch, CA2:30:53.35 186481  152 CYTOMAX/KH
7 Bruce Muhlfeld   Calabasas, CA2:35:11.60 68445  20 TREK/VW
DNF Steven Kinney   Big Bear Lake, CADNF 19216  132 STEVEN K
DNF Charles Jenkins   Ridgecrest, CADNF 17736  292 CYTOMAX/KH

Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Williams   Big Bear City, CA0:46:44.31 245456  BV BIKES
2 Troy Sladeck   Foothill Ranch0:47:02.03 225356  252 SANTA CRUZ

Men - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EVAN WILLIAMS   0:10:41.28  236 BV BIKES
2 DAVID MOLINA   0:11:17.55  212 AFP
3 CHASE DUGAS   0:11:49.43  249 
4 NATHAN BREWER   0:12:06.18  225 IE BIKES
5 NOE MOLINA   0:13:38.57  211 AFP/VELO
6 JAG BARTON   0:24:01.99  2270 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Curtis   San Rafael, CA0:42:41.80 233101  220 HEALTHY HA
2 KEVIN PABINQUIT   0:50:03.05  139 
3 JUSTIN BREWER   1:01:51.69  223 IE BIKES
4 STEVEN SHEPPARD   1:33:16.31  265 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CORY GREENBERG   0:41:28.22  185 BICYCLE JO
2 MICHAEL SUGGS   0:47:16.04  125 
3 Harrison Davis   Santa Barbara, CA0:50:02.22 234450  96 PLATINUM
4 VU LE   0:50:11.42  97 
5 MATTS HANSSENS   0:55:24.16  106 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brooke Warner   Altadena, CA1:45:44.23 243697  46 BICYCLE JO
2 Vanessa Humic   Long Beach, CA1:45:55.11 250250  255 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JACINDA RAICHE   1:32:30.02  279 
2 HEIDI VOLPE   1:49:53.00  243 BACKBONE

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kat Post   Santa Barbara, CA1:43:24.38 114079  231 PLATINUM

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA1:34:04.21 179924  227 DEVO/NO

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Kanayan   Mammoth Lakes, CA1:34:09.98 214650  177 STEVEN K
2 Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA1:44:56.93 218863  300 TM JOSE OL

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ankie Trollegard   Incline Village, NV1:25:52.29 216695  63 HELENS/SUB
2 Heather Ranoa   Murrieta, CA1:32:49.71 240134  60 CYCOPATH
3 Tammy Darke   Coto De Caza, CA1:35:45.51 173625  52 AFP/VELO

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debbie Strehlow   Norco, CA1:38:41.44 96014  161 BICYCLE JO
2 Paula Rogers   Valencia, CA1:50:00.63 1856  294 BICYCLE JO

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHANNA STEVENSON   2:34:22.37  193 FDS MFG
2 VIRGINIA CABRERA   2:38:04.15  94 SPATDOG.CO

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LYNDA PALUBSKI   1:47:50.89  268 IDYLLWILD
2 DENA SELETZKY   1:54:50.87  250 ROCKY MTN
3 LINDA BROWN   1:55:39.58  276 FFW
4 PATRICIA BOYATT   2:08:41.23  99 
5 CARLYN LAMBERT OROPEZ   3:06:31.10  281 
DNF JANELLE CASANOVA   DNF  251 

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BARBARA FURLONG   1:53:33.47  234 AFP/VELO
2 RONDA WARDEN   2:26:28.18  194 
3 ANNE-CATHERINE ROCH-LEVECQ   2:27:08.38  119 
DNF MICHELLE SZROMBA   DNF  284 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chrissy Bono   San Diego, CA2:10:43.98 217983  286 BICYCLE JO
2 Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA2:14:24.02 139753  306 MTBCHICK.C
3 Christie Pleiss   Redlands, CA2:34:20.72 186916  320 TM K&N PER
DNF Tomarra Muhlfeld   Collbran, CODNF 26290  41 TREK/VW

Women - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lacey Maxwell   Tustin, CA0:56:53.28 226679  115 HOSS MTB/T
1 TARYN SLADECK   0:20:36.08  247 
2 Melanie Davis   Santa Barbara, CA1:26:03.99 249715  93 PLATINUM
2 CHEYENNE RANOA   0:23:30.14  232 CYCOPATH

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Ford   Temecula, CA1:04:13.31 250076  47 BACK ALLEY

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoCUORESpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee