Race Results for
Sequoia Cycling Classic Time Trial
Exeter, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 03/18/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Blickem (1 - Pro)   Las Cruces, NM 83581   Targetraining
2 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA 23057   Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada
3 Alejandro Acton      Targetraining
4 Wesley Hartman (2 - Pro)   Denver, CO 198103   Targetraining
5 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA 118320   Targetraining
6 Daniel Greenfield   North Grafton, MA 43989   Targetraining
7 John Hunt      California Giant/Village Ped
8 Wayne Puckett (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 89367   Team Spine
9 Dustin MacBurnie      Targetraining
10 Matthew Willinger   San Mateo, CA 189622   California Giant/Village Ped
11 Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO 164362   Targetraining
12 Giancarlo Checchi (3 - Pro)   Santa Rosa, CA 221273   Monex
13 Omer Kem   Ashland, OR 194595   Monex
14 Tim Granshaw      PacificStateBank/Anderson
15 Joshua Bezecny (4 - Pro)   Golden, CO 114873   Targetraining
16 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838   California Giant/Village Ped
17 Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA 109435   PacificStateBank/Anderson
18 Nathan Miller   Vacaville, CA 188446   Monex
19 Glenn Fant (5 - Pro)   Santa Rosa, CA 11226   Monex

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Bosch      Central Valley Cycling
2 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA 197844   Central Valley Cycling
3 Glenn Champagne   Visalia, CA 51037   Southern Sierra Cyclists
4 Mike Camarena      SSV/Arts/Trisport
5 Eric Baker   Visalia, CA 2317   Southern Sierra Cyclists

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Gilbert   Visalia, CA 198813   
2 David Firstman   Visalia, CA 220234   SSC/Arts/Trisport
3 Kirk Smith   Visalia 177631   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Barry   Madera, CA 219125   Central Valley Cycling
2 Phil Mehlitz   Los Altos, CA 205449   Easton-Specialized/LGBRC
3 Alon Golan   Sunnyvale, CA 205510   Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA 242560   Central Valley Cycling
5 Mike Skuce   Columbia, CA 60966   Golden Chain Cyclists
6 Jack Kelso   Pleasanton, CA 202171   Team Hammer Nut
7 Thomas Field   Modesto, CA 219232   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
8 Brian Carlson   Visalia, CA 93057   SSC/Arts/Trisport

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Galloway   Exeter, CA 242644   SSC/Arts/Trisport
2 Clark Mclennan   Salinas, CA 236353   Cal Giant Cycling
3 Eric Burgener   Morgan Hill, CA 230933   San Jose Bicycle Club
4 Peter Mehlitz   Milpitas, CA 241434   
5 Caden Taylor   Tucson, AZ 240890   Form Fitness
6 Darren Rich   Visalia, CA 114347   Tri Sport
7 Ivo Foster   Fresno, CA 237002   Central Valley Cycling
8 Matt Russell      0
9 David Bianco   Palo Alto, CA 240063   Form Fitness
10 Eric Zentner   Kingsburg, CA 239162   Central Valley Cycling
11 Peter Amend      Tri Sport
12 Mike Boeckeier   Visalia, CA 241819   0
13 Tim Byrne      
14 Dale Handley      SSC/Arts/Trisport
15 John Harke      
16 Don Hull   Colorado Springs, CO 222327   Unattached
17 Adrian Medina   Porterville, CA 205664   SSC/Arts/Trisport

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA 123885   Team Fralock
2 Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA 1688   Team Fralock
3 Jim Healy   Fresno, CA 195714   Central Valley Cycling
4 Eric Nelson   Arroyo Grande, CA 108843   Team Tailwinds
5 Mark Sasser   Fresno, CA 31332   Central Valley Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leigh Hobson      Victory Brewing CT
2 Beverley Harper   Woodside, CA 15132   Touchstone Climbing
3 Sarah Tillotson   Boise, ID 180905   Colavita
4 Chrissy Ruiter      Victory Brewing CT
5 Katharine Carroll      Victory Brewing CT
6 Penny Avril (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 198827   Touchstone Climbing
7 Sima Trapp   Boise, ID 174741   Colavita
8 India Sanjuan   Woodside, CA 219803   Touchstone Climbing
9 Kate Sherwin      Victory Brewing CT
10 Audrey Lemienx      Colavita
11 Lisa Hunt   Fairfax, CA 60454   Olympic Club
12 Kirsten Robbins      Victory Brewing CT
13 Patricia Ross   Hayward, CA 196563   Touchstone Climbing
14 Laura Bowles      Victory Brewing CT
15 Aileen Loe   Arroyo Grande, CA 92993   SLO Nexus
16 Brenda Lyons      Victory Brewing CT
17 Laura Yoisten      Victory Brewing CT

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trina Landry   Exeter, CA 197772   SSC/Arts/Trisport
2 Monique Snieder      SSC/Arts/Trisport
3 Melissa Cafiero   Pleasanton, CA 224273   Unattached
4 Rose Amend      Tri Sport
5 Ilana Golon      
6 Meleana Harke      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaOSMOSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee