Race Results for
ICCC Wheels of Thunder Criterium
Mehlville, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/18/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 1 to 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443  614 Mesa
2Andrew Smith   Philadelphia, PA 203855  621 Turin
3Ethan Froese    12469  627 CBC
4Jeffrey Schroetlin (1 - Cat1)   Argenta, IL 66615  609 Mesa
5Joseph Hill   Kirkwood, MO 110690  623 Big Shark
6Michael Lanyon   Saint Louis, MO 198389  612 Mesa
7Scott Dunsmuir   Springfield, MO 77746  620 OCC
8Tim Kakouris   Saint Louis, MO 56057  650 Dogfish
9Kurt Fletcher   Saint Louis, MO 11844  645 Dent Wizard
10Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL 29400  613 Mesa
11James Pirtle   Barnhart, MO 192396  661 Dent Wizard
12Mark Murawski   St Louis, MO 144636  633 Gateway
13Johnny Merli (2 - Cat1)   Kirkwood, MO 159712  626 Dogfish
14T David Cummings   St Louis, MO 173579  642 Gateway
15Karl Stover   St. Louis, MO 34328  625 Dent Wizard
16Michael Necessary (3 - Cat1)   Normal, IL 189614  619 Mesa
17Curt Kippenberger   Columbia, MO 192358  640 Mercy
18Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  610 Mesa
19Oreste Pesselato   St Louis, MO 180691  652 Trek Store
20Steven Ballinger   Albuquerque, NM 164768  644 Mob Squad
21Scott Rendall   St. Louis, MO 176998  611 Mesa
22Aaron Hinni   Ballwin, MO 16286  658 Big Shark
23Thomas Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211128  638 Mizzou
24Mark Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671  653 Trek Store
25Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613  617 STLCC
26Chris Harre   Webster Groves, MO 15149  659 Big Shark
27Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884  615 Big Shark
28Rider Unknown      Big Shark
29Thomas Gardner (1 - Cat2)   Joshua Tree, CA 76093  632 UCI
30Aaron Inch   Valley Park, MO 142043  660 Big Shark
31Christopher Martel   Saint Louis, MO 46212  631 Dent Wizard
32Jay Strothman   St Louis , MO 130537  651 Krieger
33Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343  635 Big Shark
34Michael Pease   Ellensburg, WA 123801  649 Big Shark
35Jon Kersha   Columbia, MO 174688  636 CBC
36Eric Metzdorf (2 - Cat2)   Columbia, MO 63822  646 Big Shark
37Lucas Musselman   Columbia, MO 103524  634 Big Shark
38Carlitos Jones   Saint Louis, MO 159826  647 Gateway
39Richard Breininger (3 - Cat2)   Oak Park, IL 215726  648 Mesa
40William Perry   Normal, IL 193098  616 Proctor
41Daryl Hemenway   San Jose 133838  622 Gateway
42Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL 180601  655 STLCC
43Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610  657 Gateway
44Karl Stover   St. Louis, MO 34328  625 Dent Wizard
45Nathan Rice   Durham, NC 29688  656 Big Shark

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 1 to 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Chandra   Columbia, MO 226184  260 CBC
2Nolan Froese (1 - Cat3)   Columbia, MO 222865  258 CBC
3Jan Bradford-Watts   Columbia, MO 226182  259 CBC
4Keaton Hanson   Saint Louis, MO 227874  262 Dent Wizard
5Matt Fickinger   Imperial, MO 203621  256 Dent Wizard
6Zack Stein   Saint Charles, MO 232334  253 Big Shark
7Brandon Schmidt   O Fallon, IL 240365  261 Mesa
8Joe Earsom   Saint Louis, MO 233630  255 Dogfish
9Michael Taylor   Saint Louis, MO 241278  254 Dent Wizard
10Tyler Roberts     257 
11Michael Noble   Saint Louis, MO 233629  263 Dent Wizard

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 1 to 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ethan Froese    12469  164 CBC
2Louis Waugaman   Tucson, AZ 199952  153 Team Mack
4Russell Murphy (1 - Cat2)   Kirkwood, MO 25515  165 Mesa
5Kurt Russell   St. Louis, MO 196824  170 Velo Force
6Kent Jones   Fenton, MO 18203  155 ICCC
7Mark Obermeier   Black Jack, MO 45745  154 Dogfish
8Lewis Reece   Webster Groves, MO 29363  162 Velo Force
9Jeff Chattin   Austin, TX 6688  149 CBC
10Michael Rosen   Lafayette, CO 177286  147 Velo Force
11Michael Hills   Springfield, IL 199941  161 Labor Power
12Alfonso Reyes   Normal, IL 70519  167 Proctor
13Brian Tober   Chatham, IL 54756  159 Labor Power
14Darren Sherkat   Carbondale, IL 164144  152 Team Mack
15Scott Shaw   Edwardsville, IL 182683  174 STLCC
16Ron Sapp   Columbia, MO 237821  151 CBC
17James Klages   Saint Louis, MO 72572  148 Big Shark
18Pedro Silva   Fairfax, VA 209781  172 Velo Force

Men - Cat 3/4 - 1 to 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carlitos Jones   Saint Louis, MO 159826  445 Gateway
2Dave Breslin   St Louis, MO 194722  457 Mesa
3Oreste Pesselato   St Louis, MO 180691  442 Trek Store
4Sven Sprogoe   Fenton, MO 54244  459 Dogfish
5Luke Pirtle   No State, MO 209945  472 Dent Wizard
6Jose Bermudez   College Station, TX 207327  463 Big Shark
7Aaron Hinni   Ballwin, MO 16286  460 Big Shark
8Bob Arnold   Fenton 195092  465 DRJ Racing
9Mark Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671  444 Trek Store
10Jeffrey Hemmer   Jerseyville, IL 160895  446 Gateway
11Kevin Willbanks   Salt Lake City, UT 226315  451 Dogfish
12Richard Breininger   Oak Park, IL 215726  449 Mesa
13Scott Dunsmuir   Springfield, MO 77746  481 OCC
14Ryan Hughs   Fort Collins, CO 112103  468 ICCC
15William Perry   Normal, IL 193098  443 Proctor
16Scott Hill   Eureka, MO 90256  447 Trek Store
17Robert Brown (1 - Cat3)   Broken Arrow, OK 201795  454 Mesa
18Douglas Sweeney (2 - Cat3)   Manchester, MO 123818  480 Dent Wizard
19James Beieler (3 - Cat3)   Bellingham, WA 58952  492 Team Mack
20Tim Gaidis   St Louis, MO 185668  484 SKCC
21James Klages   Saint Louis, MO 72572  487 Big Shark
22Ryan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL 193735  474 Proctor
23Michael Flanigan   Eureka, MO 209630  452 Mesa
24Barry Gaines   St Louis, MO 171030  490 Gateway
25Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL 180601  450 STLCC
26Douglas Davis   Defiance, MO 59024  440 Gateway
27Chris Cleeland   St Louis, MO 189565  483 Big Shark
28Craig Cooper   St Louis, MO 210771  469 Big Shark
29Ryan Heine   Omaha 174565  458 Hub Bicycle Co
30Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610  448 Gateway
31Pedro Silva   Fairfax, VA 209781  493 Velo Force
32Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY 174113  470 Big Shark
33Mark Hasler   Millstadt, IL 193729  456 ICCC
34Shawn O'Neal   Kirkwood, MO 57775  453 The Bike Center
35Jason Sciaroni   St Louis, MO 192236  461 Mesa
36Adam Eaton   Webster Groves, MO 214626  466 Hub Bicycle Co
37Gregory Lyeki   Desoto, MO 195271  491 Trek Store
38Aaron Johnson   Fort Collins, CO 180725  494 Big Shark
39Scott Shaw   Edwardsville, IL 182683  441 STLCC
40Corey Klein   Rogers, AR 210106  464 Mesa

Men - Cat 4/5 - 1 to 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dennis Anderson (1 - Cat4)   Peoria, IL 231137  549 Proctor/Peoria Bicycle Club
2Wesley Biermann   Ballwin, MO 221886  565 DRJ racing
3Andrew Burgess   Boulder, CO 230247  553 Mesa
4Matthew Texier   Saint Louis, MO 223953  541 Big Shark
5Ryan Hughs   Fort Collins, CO 112103  579 ICCC
6Henry Francis   High Ridge, MO 137426  545 Gateway
7Mike Morgner (2 - Cat4)   St Louis, MO 180605  559 DRJ racing
8Scott Richter (3 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 109430  531 ICCC
9Timothy Bobbish   Saint Louis, MO 115798  571 Gateway
10Ryan Heine   Omaha 174565  554 Hub Bicycle Co.
11Jeremie Meitz   Pacific, MO 201942  552 Gateway
13Craig Cooper   St Louis, MO 210771  566 Big Shark
14John Caldwell   Villa Ridge, MO 211170  538 Dent Wizard
15Corey Klein   Rogers, AR 210106  562 Mesa
16Adam Harbaugh   Saint Louis, MO 230822  567 Big Shark
17Gregory Lyeki   Desoto, MO 195271  556 Trek Store STL
18Ben Cole   Springfield, IL 240362  576 Team Mack
19Ryan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL 193735  563 Proctor/Peoria Bicycle Club
20Patrick Hawley   Clayton, MO 218688  540 Big Shark
21Richard Bowes   Saint Louis, MO 239021  539 Gateway
22Justin Bowes   Chicago, IL 42053  548 SKC Racing
23Adam Eaton   Webster Groves, MO 214626  543 Hub Bicycle Co.
24Barry Gaines   St Louis, MO 171030  536 Gateway
25Michael (Casey) Saunders   Saint Louis, MO 226313  544 Dogfish
26Dave Thackery   Saint Louis, MO 214631  533 Hub Bicycle Co.
27Ryan Roth   Saint Louis, MO 180039  583 Big Shark
28Tim Hittler   Saint Louis, MO 233742  575 Sunset
29Theodore Vander Velde   Saint Louis, MO 228302  574 ICCC
30Mark Hasler   Millstadt, IL 193729  532 ICCC
31Cory Texier   Saint Louis, MO 229110  542 Big Shark
32Gabe Looker   Jacksonville, IL 220978  546 Team Mack
33Karl King   Saint Charles, MO 234146  572 
34Chris Erhard   Saint Louis, MO 229405  555 STLCC
35Matt James   St. Louis, MO 241498  569 Mesa
36Chuck Pass   Saint Louis, MO 175256  500 Velo
37Brian Reed   St Louis, MO 180726  561 Dent Wizard
38Matt Beazley   Manchester, MO 208928  537 Manchester Racing Club
39Michael Leistner   Saint Charles, MO 102662  551 Mesa
40Andrew Theiling (4 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO 203844  534 Manchester Racing Club
41Anthony Knickmeyer   Saint Louis, MO 230386  557 
42Robert Wooldridge   St Louis, MO 183819  581 Big Shark

Men - Cat 5 - 1 to 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Roth   Saint Louis, MO 180039  781 Big Shark
2Ben Cole   Springfield, IL 240362  767 Team Mack
3Ernest Rigdon   Columbia, MO 231499  753 Triports.com
5Theodore Vander Velde   Saint Louis, MO 228302  748 ICCC
7Larry McKenzie   Murphysboro, IL 235093  752 Team Mack
8ROB SEIDEL   Benton, IL 240705  772 
9Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142  776 Dogfish
10Douglas Rees   Marshall, IL 240323  758 
11Michael Walker   Pekin, IL 239855  785 Team Mack
12Kevin Saettele   Saint Louis, MO 231131  764 Ghisallo
13Anthony Lankford   Dix, IL 223351  756 Team BFC
14Scott Vonder Bruegge   Kirkwood, MO 228574  782 ICCC
15Mark Foster   Columbia, IL 237642  784 Ghisallo
16Jeff Kloha   Saint Louis, MO 242496  777 
17Andy Rucker     763 UMRolla
18Michael Christian   University City, MO 232037  783 
19Dale Aschemann   Carterville, IL 219136  775 Team Mack
20Kyle Ruckers     760 UMRolla
21Kerry Nikolaisen   Saint Louis, MO 241003  755 
22Ben DuMont     747 Big Shark

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 1 to 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO 198666  364 CBC
2Carla Farrell   St Louis, MO 49627  359 Velo Force
3Molly Vetter-Smith   Columbia, MO 210545  362 Mesa
4Heather Hill   Eureka, MO 83890  361 Trek Store
5Carrie Cash   Saint Louis, MO 163561  366 Team Revolution
6Emilie Duchow   Eureka, MO 214541  360 Team Kendra Tire
7Lori Kohls   Woodway, TX 198379  363 Velo Force
8Marilyn Powell   Springfield, IL 186559  367 Team Kendra Tire
9Jennifer Elliott   Edwardsville, IL 172559  365 Velo Force

Women - Cat 4 - 1 to 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Siobhan Jones   Saint Louis, MO 228464  75 Big Shark

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee