Race Results for
Capital Cup
Clear Spring, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 06/23/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Under_14 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Logan Mually   0:05:51:691  705 

Men - SP - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Kimble   0:04:24:108  664 
1Paul Doty   0:04:17:998  648 
1William Hale   0:04:12:222  642 
1Larry Rambo   Rochester, PA0:04:34:212 248081  650 
2Jason Fobytor   0:04:46:488  632 
2Jeremy Hartman   0:04:32:045  663 
2Sammy Norris   Hagerstown, MD0:04:28:019 171263  658 
2Michael Rothenbeck   Easton, PA0:05:23:475 218912  639 
3Mike Monger   0:05:10:034  656 
3Jason Hartman   0:04:32:680  646 
3Delmar Dale   Alexandria, VA0:04:45:559 248727  660 
3John Kranzel Sr.   0:05:14:823  643 
4Daniel Janicak   0:06:01:282  654 
4Ty Holmes   0:04:54:183  634 
4Bryan Courtright   0:04:54:038  641 
5Will Seeber   0:04:55:415  653 
5Andrew Cleminson   0:04:47:043  665 
5Gerald Rehm   0:05:04:209  644 
6Jake Shortt   0:04:26:199  649 
6Rios Rodrigo   0:04:42:732  635 
7Dustin Hansbrough   0:04:32:584  651 
7Chris Caldwell   0:05:12:347  645 
DNFJulian Chimelewski   0:05:06:392  633 
DNFLexington Bittle   DNF  652 
DNFJudd Hall   0:04:49:282  657 
DNFBrent Obst   DNF  647 
DNFSilvio Guerrero   0:05:10:678  636 
DNFJames Hess   Clearfeild, PA0:05:12:222 221875  640 
DNFBruce Lipski   Leesburg, VA0:05:18:419 224212  659 
DNFBrent Swabb   Chesapeake, VA 248291  637 

Men - PR/SM - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Higgerson (1 - PR)   Deansboro, NY0:03:31:096 208966  28 
1Michelle Camp (2 - PR)   Portland, OR0:04:50:053 215568  31 
2Lars Tribus   Milford, NJ0:03:36:056 35924  37 
2Hillary Elgart   0:05:29:382  38 
3Thomas Tokarczyk   Durango, CO0:03:36:419 105533  33 
4Derrick Nobman   Oyster Bay, NY0:03:45:410 162451  29 
5Paul Smith (3 - PR)   Hunt Valley, MD0:03:35:534 131272  35 
6Marvin Scanland   Hampstead, MD0:03:50:341 163826  69 
7Fred Heinley   0:03:46:227  32 
8Jim Dellavalle   East Stroudsburg, PA0:03:56:380 212371  41 
DNFThomas Shomper   Carlisle, PADNF 152322  36 
DNFJason Fitlerer   0:04:21:533  34 

Men - Handicap - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFLee Umali   0:10:26:844  725 

Men - EX - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Neko Mullaly   0:03:46:326   
1Phil Brislin   0:03:56:815  118 
1Robert Brien   Allentown, PA0:04:05:760 149323  143 
1John Galli   Cazenovia, NY0:03:48:252 12696  102 
2Brian Yannuzzi   0:03:54:868  130 
2Kent Anderson   Fayetteville, PA0:03:46:101 225145  104 
2Kevin Joyce   East Stroudsburg, PA0:04:09:235 163823  128 
2Bill Stevens   0:04:16:204  114 
3Will Karr   Baltimore, MD0:04:15:437 229598  123 
3Dane Clay   Reading, PA0:04:13:436 200205  109 
3Burke Sanders   0:03:52:911  117 
3Corey Greenelth   0:03:53:850  132 
4Brett Hixson   Houston, PA0:04:05:317 121489  124 
4Anthony Pajakinas   Douglassville, PA0:04:13:684 118437  110 
4Justin Greggory   0:04:05:388  134 
5Jonathan Kranzel   Mount Carmel, PA0:04:18:392 226078  106 
5Andrew Farrell   Boston , MA0:04:06:681 243528  103 
5Eric Charles   York, PA0:04:15:511 131195  135 
6Harrison Reynolds   Mentor, OH0:05:21:617 234915  129 
6Jason Guenther   New Cumberland, PA0:03:59:793 193183  116 
6Chris Kring   Zeeland, MI0:04:12:722 149358  115 
7Jerime Smiley   East Stroudsburg, PA0:03:49:927 200208  126 
7Chad Hanicak   Huntingdon Valley, PA0:04:20:233 165474  142 
8Ben Jones   Reno, NV0:04:17:689 201529  127 
8Walter McGuire   Baltimore, MD0:04:27:896 194145  122 
9Michael Crnjarich   Beaver, PA0:04:01:869 220249  108 
9Dave Kalt   0:04:25:394  138 
10Eric Barger   Forest Hill, MD0:04:24:497 190962  120 
10Taeo Haas   Reston, VA0:04:15:963 190361  121 
11Matthew Slater   Baltimore0:04:26:791 194103  119 
12Jon Armor   Nottingham, MD0:04:32:562 171191  101 
13Matthew Gerlins   Easton, PA0:06:34:370 213782  107 
14Wesley Boucher   Hamilton, VA0:05:03:955 248084  133 
15Todd Nicholes   0:06:50:945  113 
DNFJohn Stewart   Baltimore, MD0:04:33:633 214200  112 
DNFTodd Faust   Windber, PA0:05:49:600 248065  131 
DNFPaul Lang   0:06:15:268  125 
DNFDan Broome/Raines   DNF  105 
DNFTodd Gue   Glenwood, MD0:04:07:006 115538  111 
DNFChad Knavel   Harrisburg, PADNF 232227  30 

Men - BG - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Galli   0:05:36:147  701 
1Josh Williams   0:04:57:222  715 
1Mark Reynolds   0:05:45:488  718 
2Mitch Rambo   Rochester, PA0:05:37:919 248087  712 
2Mike Diamond   0:05:29:264  722 
2Jay Highsmith   0:05:55:494  723 
3Michael Fisher   0:06:20:849  707 
3Stephan Cloeman   0:07:21:691  704 
4Derrick Delong   0:08:01:972  706 
DNFErick Kirk   DNF  702 
DNFNicholes Cook   DNF  719 
DNFSamuel Rudisill   0:05:08:643  713 
DNFAlexander Erickson   0:07:39:093  726 
DNFKirk Walterick   0:08:46:251  709 
DNFAustin Martin   DNF  710 
DNFZoltan Korossy   DNF  711 
DNFAllen Kirk   DNF  703 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee