Race Results for
Sturbridge Road Race
Fiskdale, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/29/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195  651 Westwood Velo
2Paul Curley   Taunton, MA 8380  690 Gearworks - Spinarts
3Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MN 16575  662 Union Velo Masters
4David Connery   Shelburne, VT 179486  655 Corner Cycle
5Troy Kimball   Austin, TX 118576  664 Westwood Velo
6Edward Parsons   Burlington, MA 142294  672 Velo Europa Cyfac
7Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI 208131  652 Horst-Benidorm-PRC
8Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT 62085  653 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
9Matthew Emeott   Woodbury, CT 56662  700 Bethel
10Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CT 82034  658 Zephyr Cycling Team
11Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY 149684  680 queen city cyclist
12Paul Nyberg   Avon, CT 82305  670 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
13Justin Kasunick     699 Cyclonauts Racers
14Michael Myers   Worcester, MA 121796  668 Team Bicycle Alley
15Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO 69228  679 Cyclonauts Racers
16Hiroko Shimada   Hamden, CT 154705  678 Velo Bella-Kona
17Titus Leung   New York, NY 206864  686 WonderWheel
18Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT 103281  650 Exposition Wheelmen
19Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MA 34319  681 Gearworks -- Spinarts
20Stefan Miltchev   Kirkland, WA 110680  667 Boston Road Club
21Justin Bourque   E Walpole, MA 187412  702 bikebarn racing
23Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA 146710  661 BikeBarnRacing.com
24Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA 169053  675 Cyclonauts Racers
25Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT 211872  682 bikebarn racing
26Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MA 45505  692 Gearworks - Spinarts
27Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA 27188  671 Cyclonuats Racers
28William Sawyer   Littleton, MA 118994  677 Gearworks - Spinarts
29Jay Gump   Conway, MA 14415  660 Incline Training
30Chris Borrello   North Dighton, MA 4300  689 Gearworks - Spinarts
31Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA 3786  687 Gearworks -- Spinarts
32Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT 144115  673 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
33Kipp Bradford   Pawtucket, RI 127840  701 Velo Europa Cyfac
34Jeffrey Roth   Arlington, MA 41656  676 QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
35Russell Kelly   Brooklyn, NY 163543  663 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
36Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA 51888  697 Boston Bicycle Club
37Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA 9762  656 Horst-Benidorm-PRC
38Douglas Schwartz   Stamford, CT 211984  703 Target Training

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Raymond Johnson   Woburn, MA 69816  896 Boston Scientific
2Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY 169430  858 Deno's Wonder Wheel
3William Thompson   West Hartford, CT 35402  876 Bethel Cycle
4Kevin Power   Ewing, NJ 60606  856 Velocity Sports Performance
5Michael Claus   Kennebunk, ME 119604  815 Portland Velo
6John McKone   Park City, UT 23665  845 CCB/Volkswagen
7M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY 47271  860 CCB/Volkswagen
8Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT 45397  820 bethelcycle
9Gregory Hutchinson   Windham, ME 108461  827 Linscott Raceing
10Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710  881 Bethel Cycle
11John Grenier   Lewiston, ME 66046  821 Arc En Ciel
12Thomas Swensen   Ithaca, NY 46609  874 fingerlakes cycling club
13Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA 223916  844 Cyclonauts Racers
14Daune Skofield     866 BOB
15Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MA 118120  835 bicyclelink/mbrc
16Dan Gagliarde   Hyannis, MA 203453  883 
17Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY 160291  841 CBRC
18Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT 49535  824 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
19Paul Martel   Bedford, NH 92249  839 CCB/Volkswagen
20Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947  817 Bethel Cycle Sport MCRA
21Robert Burstein   Ellington, CT 45142  809 capital velo club
22Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA 127424  863 Bicycle Link / MBRC
23Glenn Giglio   Manchester, CT 13215  819 CVC Vernon Cycle
24John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435  872 MBRC/Bicycle Link
25Eugene Pringle   White Plains, NY 126649  857 Tri State Velo
26Keith Button   Nottingham, NH 153475  811 noreast cycling
27Kevin Mahoney   East Aurora, NY 196446  837 J.W. Dundee's / GVCC / Interlakes Cyling
28Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA 151853  897 CCB/Volkswagen
29James Breen   Byfield, MA 190514  808 B.O.B./Skofield Builders
31Anderton Bentley   Hopkinton, MA 167149  800 Minuteman Road Club
32Alec Petro   Duxbury, MA 216739  853 Team Psycho/MBRC/Bike Link
33Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MA 146541  805 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
34Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY 190793  810 CCB/Volkswagen
35Michael Rovezzi   Leesburg, VA 205537  884 Minuteman Road Club
36Richard Linsky   Bethany, CT 205106  898 
37Michael Allaire   North Salem, NY 115222  894 
38Chris Kadlick   Holliston, MA 182396  889 Minuteman Road Club
39Stuart Jensen   Windsor, CT 94818  828 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
40Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY 45094  804 fastar
41David Schachte   Woonsocket, RI 169209  888 Union Velo Club
42John Morgan   Madison, CT 54065  848 Bethel Cycle Sport
43Brian Bigelow   Nashua, NH 186773  801 BOB/Skofield Builders
44Richard Carlton   Glastonbury, CT 63631  812 Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle
45William Holmes   Waltham, MA 46332  893 Boston Road club
46Steven Vosburgh   Jackson, NH 172121  880 CCB/Volkswagen
47Claude Raineault   Underhill, VT 207347  859 gmbc/catamount
48Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME 4399  807 ArcEnCiel
49Michael Hoover   Portland, ME 16697  826 Bikeman.com
50Dennis Foster   Pleasant Valley, NY 78513  818 Hudson Valley Velo Club
51Brian Polhemus   Spencertown, NY 80135  855 berkshire cycling association
52Brian Linscott   S Portland, ME 21303  834 Linscott Real Estate Racing
53Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH 32365  864 BOB / SKOFIELD BUILDERS
54Brian McGuiness   Spring Hill, FL 159333  843 Capital Velo Club
55John Kolios   East Hartford, CT 127168  831 CVC/Vernon cycle
56Eric Marro   Nashua, NH 22572  838 BOB
57Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NY 18392  829 TargetTraining/Fastar
58Paul Oram   Hillsborough, NJ 85341  850 Century Road Club of America
59Edward Schaub   Wheaton, IL 108600  895 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
60Thomas McMenamin   Titusville, NJ 150783  846 Somerset Wheelmen
61Vassos Kyprianou   Sandy Hook, CT 72023  832 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
62Curtis Eastin   Clovis, CA 40657  816 TARGETRAINING
63Ivan Solero   Wilmington, DE 33433  867 Mainline Cycling - BiKyle
64Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT 200866  891 Independent fabrication
66Eric Cohen   Wellesley, MA 57368  892 Hammer
67Thomas Toal   Norwalk, CT 62870  878 Bethel Cycle
68Arthur Podgorski   Feeding Hills, MA 56333  854 Cyclonauts Racers
69John Tomlinson   New York, NY 46672  879 Deno's Wonder Wheel
70Nelson Macy   Greenwich, CT 22076  836 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
71Arnold Kalmbach   Millis, MA 107999  830 Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club
72David Belknap   Dedham, MA 84926  886 
73William Stevens   Bolton, MA 34102  871 Gear Works/Spin Arts

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1George Adams   Holliston, MA 1134  100 CCB/Volkswagen
2Edward Deming   Mystic, CT 203702  115 Mystic Velo Club
3David Burnett   Norwich, CT 227154  707 Mystic Velo
4Earl Perretti   Montclair, NJ 27779  142 Bikery/SHEBELL/SHEBELL
5Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT 45751  140 CYBC / RICHARD SACHS
6Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MA 178979  123 CCB/Volkswagen
7Doug Chiasson   Athol, MA 157351  109 NCC / BikeReg.com
8Jack Hutchinson   Deerfield, NH 143999  127 New Hampshire Cycling Club
9Frederick Hofman   Trout Run, PA 16453  126 Bike Line / LWA
10Doug Dale   Hadley, MA 8538  114 Century Road Club of AMerica
11Paul Hayes   Guilford, CT 208218  124 
12Mark Hagen   Natick, MA 51545  122 CCB/Volkswagen
13David Jordan   Billerica, MA 128398  128 NEBC/CycleLoft
14Terry White     156 unattatched
16Glen Fraser   Hudson, NH 142718  118 NorEast cycling club
18Alan Lesage   South Burlington, VT 185190  133 GMBC/Catamount
20Damian DiCostanzo   Rye, NY 181617  116 
21James Merrifield   Janesville, WI 52315  136 Berkshire Cycling Association
22Michael Pavlov   Manchester, MA 184220  141 NEBC/Cycle Loft
23Bruce McCowan   E Greenwich, RI 119169  712 Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA
24Peter Crowley   Pelham, MA 196620  113 NCC / BikeReg.com
26Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT 3216  103 GMBC/Catamount
28Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 207005  845 Bethel Cycles
29David Burnell   Jamestown, RI 51491  106 cox communications cycling team
30Michael Twomey   Preston, CT 57998  154 Mystic Velo
31Thomas Cormier   Derry, NH 49265  111 BOB/Skofield Builders/Reikisport
32Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA 50168  711 Masters Velo
33James Themig   Niantic, CT 91637  152 Mystic Velo Club
34Marianne Stover     170 Independent Fabrication
35Peter Saloom     145 none
36Richard Shear   Darien, CT 221396  147 Tokeneke Road Club
37James Fitzgerald   Georgetown, MA 45336  117 CCB/Volkswagen
38Robert Rennie   Shalimar, FL 179162  144 NEBC/Cycleloft
39Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  104 Bike Line / LWA
40David King   Boxford, MA 19159  131 CCB/Volkswagen
42Graydon Stevens   Cape Elizabeth, ME 51815  149 Portland Velo
43Michael Kennedy   Groton Long Point, CT 168604  130 Mystic Velo Club
44Terry Cowman   Manchester, MA 132655  112 Essex County Velo
45Phillip Hershberger   Climax, NY 66821  125 Saab of Halfmoon and New Salem/CBRC
46James Fryer   Wolcott, CT 73339  708 Zephyr Cycling Club
47David Reed   Niantic, CT 169069  717 Mystic Velo Club -- MCRA
48Clive Woakes   Belchertown, MA 46083  158 Competitive Edge/Amherst Racing Club
49Hal Schmidt   Lake Placid, NY 187661  146 CBRC
50Steve Pucci     119 CCB/Volkswagen
51Kevin O'Donnell   Grafton, VT 209028  138 GMBC/Catamount
52Richard Korn   North Reading, MA 126819  132 CCB/Volkswagen
53Barry Nazarian   Chula Vista, CA 113281  714 team bikery
54James Matyszyk   Terryville, CT 208845  135 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
55George Pataky     715 magyar
56Stephen Allison   Braintree, MA 201409  719 NEBC/Cycle Loft/MCRA
57John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PA 47523  705 Somerset Wheelmen/MCRA
59Michael Patterson   Old Lyme, CT 180955  716 CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com
60Jeffrey Carney   Enfield, NH 200851  108 NHCC/Team NH
61Ken Coleman   New York, NY 199626  110 Housatonic Wheel Club
62Ken Swankie   Guilford, CT 133637  150 ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM -mcra
63Fioravante Bares   Any Town, MA 54655  706 NEBC/Cycle Loft/MCRA
64Karen Franzen   Wethersfield, CT 193702  839 Capital Velo Club
65Cynthia Joiner   Cotuit, MA 45514  842 CCB/Volkswagen..MCRA
66Heather Owens   North Kingstown, RI 174547  844 providence velo club
67Anne Becken   Hartland, VT 216735  838 MCRA
68William Yellig   Hamden, CT 168240  718 laurelbicycle club
69Jane Zee-zoufaly     846 
70Kaarel Piirand   Manchester, NH 169999  720 Team NHCC
71Annette Kennedy     843 NEBC/Cycle loft
72Herbert Insley   Albany, NY 17399  709 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNFLenore Imhof   Bloomfield, NJ Inc. 60527  841 Colavita Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Damian Kurzawinski     518 ZM cycle and Fitness
2Brooke Boocock     505 Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team
3Zoltan Tisza   New York, NY 208214  543 AXIS/CRCA
4Mathew Moon   Westbrook, ME 135256  529 Mechanical Services/Cyclemania
5Isaac St Martin   Manchester, NH 97346  564 Nor'east Cycling Club
6Christopher Peck   Newtown, CT 50748  550 Fiordifrutta
7Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI 199084  539 Boston Scientific
8Brendan Matthews     552 Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafˇ
9Keith Moore     530 Jet Fuel Coffee
10Charly Vives     544 Calyon /Litespeed Pro Cycling Team
11Michael Taylor   Reno, NV 66806  542 
12Joseph Moody   Watertown, MA 100678  528 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
13Mark McCormack (1 - Pro)   Foxboro, MA 23101  562 Colavita - Sutter Home
14Jason Beerman   Allston, MA 204721  503 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
15Maxime Vives     545 Calyon/Litespeed Pro Cycling Team
16Chris Hrenko   Montpelier, VT 184583  566 Onion River Sports
17Jason Harpp (1 - Cat2)   Denver, CO 227147  514 Kenda-Raleigh Racing
18Christopher Green   N Yarmouth, ME 182648  513 Mechanical Services/Cyclemaina
19Stan Jurga (2 - Cat2)   Arlington, MA 174555  516 Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe
20Matthew Baldwin   Westport, CT 83283  501 Targetraining
21Brad Sheehan     536 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
22Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH 156797  502 NorEast Cycling
23Michael Margarite   New York, NY 211807  557 crca sakonet
24Graham Garber   New Britain, CT 12764  555 Mercury Web Solutions
25Kevin Molloy   New York, NY 24736  527 CRCA/AXIS
26Eric Tremble (3 - Cat2)   Jericho, VT 212585  548 Kenda-Raleigh Racing
27Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA 201118  556 Mechanical Services/ Cycle Mania
28Gordon Daniell   Brooklyn, NY 43348  508 
29Carl Desroches     509 Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team
30Marc Bertucco   New York, NY 44238  504 ABD Cycling Team
31Bryan Borgia   Weston, CT 222014  506 Tokeneke Road Club
32Kevin Putnam     549 cBRC capitol racing
33Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA 159158  507 Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe
34Weston Ullrich (4 - Cat2)   Exeter, NH 132752  554 Nor'east Cycling Club
35Jo‘l Dion-poitras     510 Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team
36Matt Wilson (5 - Cat2)   Dunbarton, NH 175177  547 Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe
37Michael McGinley   Glastonbury, CT 59721  525 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
38Noah Harwood (6 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 187142  515 1k2go/S&W Sports
39Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH 174593  561 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
40Ian Manning     523 Jet Fuel Coffee Cycling Team
41Eric Laflamme   Allenstown, NH 106995  519 Nor'east Cycling Club
42Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT 71022  500 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
43Matthew Helming (7 - Cat2)   Acton, MA 206124  558 Kenda-Raleigh Racing
44Benjamin Peters   Shelburne, VT 151038  565 Kenda-Raleigh Racing
45Erik Lyman     521 Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team
46Charles McCarthy (8 - Cat2)   Burlington, VT 99405  524 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
47Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA 129914  553 Kenda-Raleigh Racing
48Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA 46462  533 CCB/Volkswagon
49Toby Walch   Scarborough, ME 184178  546 Mechanical Services/ Cycle Mania
50Alvin Nordell   Golden, CO 169765  563 Cycling Center
51John Foley   Fiskdale, MA 121026  567 MTB Mind
52Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY 156640  534 North Atlantic Velo
53Alexander Meyer   Montclair, NJ 167498  526 Northeastern Hardware
54Nikola Smutny (1 - Cat1)   Hartford, CT 238029  538 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
55John Loehner   New York, NY 47769  520 Axis/CRCA
56Karl Rahn   New York, NY 92839  535 CRCA/AXIS
57Curt Davis   Sandy Hook, CT 48813  551 Fiordifrutta
58Ronald Fantano   West Haven, CT 61424  511 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
59Mark Paggioli   Glastonbury, CT 54549  531 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
60David Taylor   New York, NY 172065  540 CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Translations.com
61Eric Kenney   Boulder, CO 184675  517 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
62Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH 159160  560 Portland Velo Cyclemania
63Ryan Fleming     512 Mechanical Services/Cyclemania
64Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA 218622  522 CCB/Volkswagen
65Marc Silberman   Gillette, NJ 52240  537 High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenneth Harris   New York, NY 204430  380 CRCA/Merrill Lynch - HincapieSports
2Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC 217857  429 CBRC
3Danny Estevez     448 HotTubes
4Bruce Pierce   Arlington, MA 163849  447 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
5Peter Morgan   Avon, CT 25063  396 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
6Miroslav Koulnis   Bethesda, MD 180548  388 NCC
7Sean Marvel   Holtsville, NY 129759  393 Axis/CRCA
8Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MA 171134  444 TheraFeet Cycling
9Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA 197469  443 Fitchburg Cycling Club
10Paul Ricard   Woburn, MA 204166  412 Team International Bike/NERAC
11Luis Perez   Wurtsboro, NY 200492  408 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
12Scott Brooks   Westford, MA 189995  359 NEBC/Cycle Loft
14Eli Richbourg   Los Angeles, CA 219533  413 Cadence/Parkpre
15Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MA 190894  405 Fitchburg Cycling Club
16Brian Hayes   West Hartford, CT 178919  382 International Bike/NERAC
17Joseph Ramos   San Francisco, CA 171679  411 Colavita
18Mark Nicholson   Providence, RI 69266  402 TNMracing.net
19R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA 8150  370 North Atlantic Velo/Pedros
21Shawn Gavin   Beverly, MA 179254  375 CCB/Volkswagen
22Matthew Jamieson   Chester, CT 17647  438 Exodus
23Alessio Bares   Londonderry, NH 169375  352 Team Bicycle Alley
24Robert Dobbie   Rochester, MI 239180  439 Brown Cycling Team
25Thomas Arcari   Durham, CT 206340  351 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
26Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT 205717  445 
27Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT 186430  387 Park City Cycling Academy
28Rhys Gibson (1 - Cat3)   Bedford, MA 97968  376 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
29Stephen Francisco   Williston, VT 117382  374 NAV / Mercury Web Solutions
30Steven Neri (1 - Cat4)   Kingston, MA 221015  401 Yale University
31Darius Greenbacher   Northampton, MA 195448  379 TheraFeet Cycling
32Steven Morse   Pawtucket, RI 212172  397 BIKEMAN.COM
34Stephen Schmid   Santa Monica, CA 213366  418 Team International Bike/NERAC
35Will Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CA 230258  414 Foundation/CRCA
36Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH 231692  394 TNMracing.net
37Scott Carrier   Beverly, MA 175318  367 CCB/Volkswagon
38Brian Usher (2 - Cat3)   Queensbury Ny 133522  427 unattached
39Brian Schwarzentruber   Waltham, MA 178046  420 Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club
40Francisco Liuzzi   New York, NY 211781  391 Merrill Lynch/ Hincapie Sportswear -CRCA
41Lenny Katz   Roslyn, NY 208457  386 Kissena
42Brandon Lee   Dix Hills, NY 205848  390 Kissena
43Michael Bennett   Wilbraham, MA 196706  354 Team International Bike/NERAC
44Yuri Whitehead   Great Barrington, MA 202100  431 Housatonic Wheel Club
45Darren Bernard   Haymarket, VA 182240  355 Putney/West Hill
46Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT 197142  365 TNMracing.net
47Jerome Townsend     425 Team Bike Alley
48Andrew Boone   Bend, OR 222604  357 TNMracing.net
49Sean Condron   Pittsfied, MA 185541  442 BCA Vomax
50Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT 201223  356 GMBC/CATAMOUNT
51David Chiu   Brookline, MA 205552  368 NEBC/CycleLoft
52Benjamin Dale   New York, NY 228910  433 crca
53John-Paul Kaminski   Mahopac, NY 210742  385 Miya Shoji.com
54Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO 189625  422 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
55Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT 99523  409 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
56Dan Langlois   Philadelphia, PA 200707  389 caster's/majik coffee
57Jeff Murray   Andover, CT 81459  399 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
58Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO 191158  366 Devo
59Peter Girard   Seattle, WA 121016  377 Linscott Real Estate Racing
60Kyle Smith   Acton, MA 202213  421 Essex County Velo
61Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA 209746  404 Team Bicycle Alley
62Jordan Moore   Quincy, MA 114792  440 Onion River Sports
63Richard Brown   Danville, NH 169536  361 NorEast Cycling
64Justin Brown   Boston, MA 93224  360 Boston Road Club
65Duncan McGovern (3 - Cat3)   Peterborough, NH 203374  395 Team Bike Alley
66David Rizzo   Woburn, MA 203626  415 NEBC/Cycle Loft
67Justin Roth   Somerville, MA 232955  417 Harris Cyclery Racing
68Mike Andrews   Danbury, CT 200396  350 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
69Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA 178236  430 Team International Bike/NERAC
70Tom Hopper (2 - Cat4)   Superior Colorado  194718  384 Bikeman.com
71David Rose (4 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA 148474  416 harriscycleryracing.com
72Craig Goodstein   Merrick, NY 186198  378 SANCHEZ/METRO-CRCA
73Jurgen Nebelung   Portland, ME 205575  400 Linscott Real Estate Racing
74Ryan Themig   Milford, MA 80568  423 Team International Bike/NERAC
75Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT 197969  424 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
76Gustavo Cinci   Watertown, MA 142262  369 BRC
77Shane Mulrooney   Brookline, MA 184861  398 Velo Europa Cyfac
78Michael Hensle   Washington, DC 207812  383 North Atlantic Velo (NAV)/Mercury Web So

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Philip Porter   Arlington, MA 227021  303 CCB/Volkswagen
2Sean Rhea   San Francisco, CA 178535  307 
3John Wilde   San Francisco, CA 225246  334 Harvard U Cycling
4Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA 120392  208 
5Christopher Uglietta   Austin, TX 204868  330 Jonathan Adler Racing/CRCA
6John Hurley   Reno, NV 228891  263 Boston Road Club
7Justin Finn   Corvallis, OR 199346  241 Iron Horse New England
9Brian Specyalski   Tolland, CT 200182  321 Cyclonauts Racers
10John Genovese   Virginia Baeach, VA 196010  247 Essex County Velo
11John Waugh   Chicago, IL 217479  333 
12Steven Goldman   Saddle Brook, NJ 214939  248 Westwood Velo
13Drew Davis   Sudbury, MA 169004  231 Quad Cycles
14Victor Jerez   Greenwich, CT 221777  266 Connecticut Coast Cycling
15Douglas Schwartz   Stamford, CT 211984  339 Targetraining
17Patrick Lyden   Ashby, MA 208728  273 Fitchburg Cycling Club
18Brett Carr   Fairfield, CT 222505  214 Tokeneke Road Club
19Jack Piller   Keene, NY 60574  302 Team Placid Planet
20Steven Hanes   Syracuse , NY 200159  253 CBRC
21Robert Dadekian   Niskayuna, NY 186883  229 CBRC
22Rashad Guerra   San Francisco, CA 240370  251 Metro/CRCA
23Jay Thomas   Poestenkill, NY 208323  328 CBRC
24Zachary Wills   Pittsburgh 117641  336 Alan factory Team
25Charles Robidoux   Somerville, MA 191760  310 Team International Bike/Nerac
26Spencer Skerry   Shirley, MA 193333  315 Gearworks Cyclery
28Craig Milano   Woodstock, NY 168255  285 HVVC
29Richard Sladkey   Arlington, MA 199647  316 NEBC/CycleLoft
30Timothy Collins   Brooklyn, NY 195686  221 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
31Brett Durham   Plymouth, NH 178205  235 
32Benjamin Harris   New York, NY 201883  255 CRCA - Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sports
33Morris Ragaza   West Orange, NJ 210727  305 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
34Jonathan Packer   Barrington, RI 214588  295 Bikeworks/Blount/SVC
35Zachary Johnson   Beverly, MA 203371  268 Essex County Velo
36John Raheb   Montvale, NJ 184269  306 westwood velo
37Brian Chapman   Cranston, RI 231074  215 Union Velo
38Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ 223024  259 
39Chris Crowell   Prospect, CT 173890  226 
40Darrell Morrow   Hollis, NH 72962  288 NEBC/Cycle Loft
41Lance Coyle   Billerica, MA 212024  225 Quad Cycles/Arlington Road Club
42Connor Cushman   Park City, UT 199718  228 Portland Velo Club
43William Vallar   New Rochelle, NY 224935  331 USI
44Daniel Smith   Woodstock Valley, CT 213239  317 Bethel Cycle
46David Peterson   Cambridge, MA 205683  300 Boston Road Club
47Chris Chapman   Ridgewood, NJ 166529  216 Westwood Velo
48Nathaniel Smith   South Portland, ME 222891  318 Linscott Real Estate Racing
49Benjamin Hughes   New York 204305  261 CRCA - Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sportswear
50Joseph Jussaume   Nashua, NH 205058  269 NEBC/Cycle Loft
51James Combs   Austin, TX 234976  222 Boston Road Club
52Timothy Oakes   New York, NY 201427  292 Champion System Racing
53Matthew Knight   New Hartford Ny 120624  271 NEBC Cycle Loft
54Jason Perry   Florence, MA 199170  299 Cyclonauts Racers
55Rick Hall   New York, NY 218475  252 CRCA-NYVelocity
56Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA 141247  244 Minuteman Road Club
58Michael Tonkinson   Redwood City, CA 186081  329 Essex County Velo
59Andrew Babaian   Port Washington, NY 204713  202 CRCA/Foundation
60Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA 208060  320 Boston Road Club
61John Teall   Riverside, CT 149429  326 Tokeneke Road Club
62Michael Savona   Chicago, IL 226768  313 
63James Grieves   Scarborough, ME 209238  249 
64William McGreevy   Wilmington, NY 226407  280 Team Placid Planet
66James Dutko   Albany, NY 221518  237 Capital Bicycle Racing Club (CBRC)
67Michael Metzmaker   Rutland, MA 237410  284 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
69Geremia Ortega     294 cycleloft
70Walter Conley   Nashua, NH 126658  223 CCB/Volkswagen
71Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MA 199986  327 Pedros/K2/Wheelworks/E-caps
72Stephen Gatzos   Jamaica Plain, MA 68242  246 Boston Road Club
75Christopher Bouchard   New York, NY 189560  207 Thread City Cyclers
78Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ 212581  250 Westwood Velo
80Brian McDonald   Cleveland Heights, OH 207275  279 BRC
81Francis Dillon   South Orange, NJ 188165  232 Champion System
82Jason Parkin   New York, NY 180969  297 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
83Brian Wood   Stamford, CT 191938  337 FASTAR / TargeTraining
84Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA 4296  332 Essex County Velo
85Mark Stockwell   North Attleboro, MA 219044  325 Colavita Racing
86Paul Lynch   Medford, MA 191982  274 Colavita Racing
87Daniel Abbe   Warren, MA 140119  200 Cyclonauts Racers
88John Doll   Apple Valley, MN 226777  233 AFD/OSVC
89Christopher Mecray   New York, NY 213044  283 CRCA/NYVeloCity
90Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA 228871  267 NEBC/Cycleloft
91William Jacobsen   Grafton, MA 202426  264 CCB/Volkswagen
93Neal Heffron   Brookline, MA 229445  256 Boston Road Club
94Stephen Brault   Suffield, CT 118335  209 Cyclonauts
95Jason Clevenger   Newton Centre, MA 165010  219 NEBC
96S Tyler Durham   Plymouth, NH 185631  236 
98Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT 231409  243 corner cycle bike clud
99Christopher Chaput   New York, NY 190425  217 Champion System Racing
100Daniel Bikel   Mount Kisco, NY 187386  206 Unione Sportiva Italiana
101Donald Rosaforte   Norwalk, CT 210914  311 Connecticut Coast Cycling
102Sung Pak   Sleepy Hollow, NY 209485  296 USI
103Robert Mozzi   Dalton, MA 172883  289 BCA/VOmax
104Mathieu Coe   Worcester, MA 228830  220 
105William Doonan   Blackstone, MA 194514  234 NEBC/Cycleloft
106Barry Koblenz   Albany, NY 152307  272 CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club
107Andrew Kennedy   Somerville, MA 195867  270 Boston Road Club
108Ryan Flesher   Huntington Wv 196212  242 Essex County Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Labance (1 - Cat1)   Vernon, NJ 211821  12 Team Advil-Chapstick
2Emma Nelson   Nashville, TN 206603  18 Team Advil-Chapstick
3Amy Wallace   Andover, MA 180801  24 Wheelworks
4Tami Buhr   Lexington, MA 188684  NEBC/Cycle Loft
5Kami Tremblay   Baltimore, MD 202212  35 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
6Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CT 167207  13 North Atlantic Velo
7Mara Miller   Ramsey, NJ 206273  17 Team Advil-Chapstick
8Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NH 211194  NorEast Cycling
9Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA 165493  25 Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling
10Marie-pier Bˇdard     Marinoni/Cadence
11Kristina Eaton (1 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA 190893  Wheelworks
12Beth Miller   Delmar, NY 239476  16 North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solution
13Cris Rothfuss   Medford, MA 210803  20 NEBC/Cycle Loft
14Andrea Cox   Haverhill, MA 114775  36 CCB/Volkswagon
15Maria Klemperer-Johnson   Trumansburg, NY 191406  32 Chris Cookies
16Carol Becht   Boonton, NJ 200869  Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell
17Marianne Stover     23 Independent Fabrication
18Lisa Maxwell (2 - Cat2)   Windham, ME 108458  28 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
19Michelle Hurley   Gill, MA 197113  Team International Bike/NERAC
20Brenda Nevins   Vero Beach, FL 115685  31 Vero velo
21Darcy Foley   Sturbridge, MA 175568  26 MTB Mind
22Elizabeth Renaud   New York, NY 118483  19 CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
23Reem Jishi   Skaneateles, NY 177177  10 Team Advil-Chapstick
24Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH 155241  14 Terry Precision
25Julie Monagle (3 - Cat2)   Carlisle, MA 111369  30 Wheelworks
26Heather Peck   Newtown, CT 98712  752 Independent fabrication
27Lori Whynot (1 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA 142768  27 NEBC/Cycle Loft
28Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NH 115814  15 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
29Dina Smith   Waltham, MA 71010  34 Independent Fabrication

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Bothwell (1 - Cat4)   Worcester, MA 229808  33 Team Bicycle Alley
2Inette Rex   East Taunton, MA 222328  726 bikeworks/blount/svc
3Caitlin McVarish   Stamford, CT 181311  720 connecticut coastal cycling
4Kimille Taylor   New York, NY 185804  734 CRCA- radical media
5Julie Reid   New York, NY 70349  725 Team Advil-Chapstick
6Elaine Molinaro   Montclair, NJ 204047  723 Team Bikery Shebell/Shebell
7Giulia Righi   New Britain, CT 199246  748 Team International Bicycle/Nerac
8Sara Pragluski     747 Cyclonauts
9Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA 164760  743 Team International Bicycle/Nerac
10Jennifer La Plante   New York, NY 214578  717 Radical Media/CRCA
11Stephanie Chase   Bountiful, UT 229972  705 Portland Velo Club/CycleMania
12Karen Potter   Shrewsbury, MA 150561  750 Trade
13Karen Ulrich   New York, NY 201454  735 CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
14Nancy Shapiro (2 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE 192817  730 Team DRT/Deep Blue
15Lisa Agrusa   New York, NY 227106  700 CRCA/NY VELO CITY
16Laura Jensen   Windsor, CT 190960  715 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
17Mary Zider   Barre, VT 212025  737 Quad Cycles/Arlington Road Club
18Kendall Dwyer   New York, NY 241168  708 CRCA/NY VELOCITY
19Rebecca Menke   Albuquerque, NM 171965  753 Team International Bicycle/Nerac
20Kristi Roberts   New York, NY 88290  751 CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
21Kate Giordano   Branford, CT 210936  712 Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield - CCCC
22Alie Kenzer   Putney, VT 221670  754 Wheelworks
23Gemma Ebeling (3 - Cat4)   Highland, NY 177550  709 Hudson Valley Velo Club/ Dutchess Cars
24Hoshaiah Barczynski (4 - Cat4)   Providence, RI 241070  702 
25Traci Mariniello   Williamsville, NY 198115  744 BBC Toms Pro Bike
27Diana Panchyk   Hewitt, NJ 89201  724 Team Advil-Chapstick
28Lesli Stevens   Middletown, CT 159513  733 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
29Tania Ayoub   Riverside, CT 223281  701 Connecticut Coast Cycling
30Elena Leznik   Fort Lee, NJ 228861  719 CRCA/Radical Media
31Samantha Barlow   Lyme, NH 179245  703 CUEVAS
32Jean Vettel   Rumford, RI 237885  749 bikeworks/blount/svc
33Carolyn Girod   Any Town, NJ 242980  713 Portland Velo Club/CycleMania
34Erin Duggan   Avon, CT 189709  707 Anthem Rewards - CCCC (road)/Velo Bella-
35Caroline Lam (5 - Cat4)   New York, NY 214793  718 CRCA/Bicycle Workshop
36Lydia Barter   N Brookfield, MA 2763  704 mtbmind.com
37Jaimie Epstein   New York, NY 169085  710 CRCA/Radical Media
38Loraine Warner   North Andover, MA 214603  746 NEBC
39Mary-Lynne Williams   Seattle, WA 228134  736 Champion System Racing
40Lisa Jensen (6 - Cat4)   Portland, ME 240126  716 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
41Cynthia Steiner   Montclair, NJ 197623  732 Team Bikery/Shebell Shebell
42Sarah Rovezzi   Sterling, VA 198825  741 MRC
43Hannah Sarnow   Cambridge, MA 93874  742 Team International Bicycle/Nerac
44Stephanie White   Bedford, NH 181386  739 Gearworks
45Elizabeth White   Bedford, NH 209806  740 NEBC
46Mary Cortright   Plymouth, MN 236735  706 Champion System

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee