Race Results for
Sturbridge Road Race
Fiskdale, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/29/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195  651 Westwood Velo
2 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA 8380  690 Gearworks - Spinarts
3 Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MN 16575  662 Union Velo Masters
4 David Connery   Shelburne, VT 179486  655 Corner Cycle
5 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX 118576  664 Westwood Velo
6 Edward Parsons   Burlington, MA 142294  672 Velo Europa Cyfac
7 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI 208131  652 Horst-Benidorm-PRC
8 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT 62085  653 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
9 Matthew Emeott   Woodbury, CT 56662  700 Bethel
10 Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CT 82034  658 Zephyr Cycling Team
11 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY 149684  680 queen city cyclist
12 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT 82305  670 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
13 Justin Kasunick     699 Cyclonauts Racers
14 Michael Myers   Worcester, MA 121796  668 Team Bicycle Alley
15 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO 69228  679 Cyclonauts Racers
16 Hiroko Shimada   Hamden, CT 154705  678 Velo Bella-Kona
17 Titus Leung   New York, NY 206864  686 WonderWheel
18 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT 103281  650 Exposition Wheelmen
19 Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MA 34319  681 Gearworks -- Spinarts
20 Stefan Miltchev   Kirkland, WA 110680  667 Boston Road Club
21 Justin Bourque   Walpole, MA 187412  702 bikebarn racing
23 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA 146710  661 BikeBarnRacing.com
24 Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA 169053  675 Cyclonauts Racers
25 Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT 211872  682 bikebarn racing
26 Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MA 45505  692 Gearworks - Spinarts
27 Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA 27188  671 Cyclonuats Racers
28 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA 118994  677 Gearworks - Spinarts
29 Jay Gump   Conway, MA 14415  660 Incline Training
30 Chris Borrello   North Dighton, MA 4300  689 Gearworks - Spinarts
31 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA 3786  687 Gearworks -- Spinarts
32 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT 144115  673 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
33 Kipp Bradford   Pawtucket, RI 127840  701 Velo Europa Cyfac
34 Jeffrey Roth   Arlington, MA 41656  676 QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
35 Russell Kelly   Brooklyn, NY 163543  663 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
36 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA 51888  697 Boston Bicycle Club
37 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA 9762  656 Horst-Benidorm-PRC
38 Douglas Schwartz   Stamford, CT 211984  703 Target Training

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raymond Johnson   Woburn, MA 69816  896 Boston Scientific
2 Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY 169430  858 Deno's Wonder Wheel
3 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT 35402  876 Bethel Cycle
4 Kevin Power   Ewing, NJ 60606  856 Velocity Sports Performance
5 Michael Claus   Kennebunk, ME 119604  815 Portland Velo
6 John McKone   Park City, UT 23665  845 CCB/Volkswagen
7 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY 47271  860 CCB/Volkswagen
8 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT 45397  820 bethelcycle
9 Gregory Hutchinson   Windham, ME 108461  827 Linscott Raceing
10 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710  881 Bethel Cycle
11 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME 66046  821 Arc En Ciel
12 Thomas Swensen   Ithaca, NY 46609  874 fingerlakes cycling club
13 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA 223916  844 Cyclonauts Racers
14 Daune Skofield     866 BOB
15 Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MA 118120  835 bicyclelink/mbrc
16 Dan Gagliarde   Hyannis, MA 203453  883 
17 Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY 160291  841 CBRC
18 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT 49535  824 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
19 Paul Martel   Bedford, NH 92249  839 CCB/Volkswagen
20 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947  817 Bethel Cycle Sport MCRA
21 Robert Burstein   Ellington, CT 45142  809 capital velo club
22 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA 127424  863 Bicycle Link / MBRC
23 Glenn Giglio   Manchester, CT 13215  819 CVC Vernon Cycle
24 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435  872 MBRC/Bicycle Link
25 Eugene Pringle   Chesterfield, VA 126649  857 Tri State Velo
26 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH 153475  811 noreast cycling
27 Kevin Mahoney   East Aurora, NY 196446  837 J.W. Dundee's / GVCC / Interlakes Cyling
28 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA 151853  897 CCB/Volkswagen
29 James Breen   Byfield, MA 190514  808 B.O.B./Skofield Builders
31 Anderton Bentley   Hopkinton, MA 167149  800 Minuteman Road Club
32 Alec Petro   Duxbury, MA 216739  853 Team Psycho/MBRC/Bike Link
33 Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MA 146541  805 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
34 Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY 190793  810 CCB/Volkswagen
35 Michael Rovezzi   Leesburg, VA 205537  884 Minuteman Road Club
36 Richard Linsky   Bethany, CT 205106  898 
37 Michael Allaire   North Salem, NY 115222  894 
38 Chris Kadlick   Holliston, MA 182396  889 Minuteman Road Club
39 Stuart Jensen   Windsor, CT 94818  828 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
40 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY 45094  804 fastar
41 David Schachte   Woonsocket, RI 169209  888 Union Velo Club
42 John Morgan   Madison, CT 54065  848 Bethel Cycle Sport
43 Brian Bigelow   Nashua, NH 186773  801 BOB/Skofield Builders
44 Richard Carlton   Glastonbury, CT 63631  812 Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle
45 William Holmes   Waltham, MA 46332  893 Boston Road club
46 Steven Vosburgh   Jackson, NH 172121  880 CCB/Volkswagen
47 Claude Raineault   Underhill, VT 207347  859 gmbc/catamount
48 Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME 4399  807 ArcEnCiel
49 Michael Hoover   Portland, ME 16697  826 Bikeman.com
50 Dennis Foster   Pleasant Valley, NY 78513  818 Hudson Valley Velo Club
51 Brian Polhemus   Spencertown, NY 80135  855 berkshire cycling association
52 Brian Linscott   S Portland, ME 21303  834 Linscott Real Estate Racing
53 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH 32365  864 BOB / SKOFIELD BUILDERS
54 Brian McGuiness   Spring Hill, FL 159333  843 Capital Velo Club
55 John Kolios   East Hartford, CT 127168  831 CVC/Vernon cycle
56 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH 22572  838 BOB
57 Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NY 18392  829 TargetTraining/Fastar
58 Paul Oram   Hillsborough, NJ 85341  850 Century Road Club of America
59 Edward Schaub   Wheaton, IL 108600  895 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
60 Thomas McMenamin   Titusville, NJ 150783  846 Somerset Wheelmen
61 Vassos Kyprianou   Sandy Hook, CT 72023  832 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
62 Curtis Eastin   Clovis, CA 40657  816 TARGETRAINING
63 Ivan Solero   Wilmington, DE 33433  867 Mainline Cycling - BiKyle
64 Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT 200866  891 Independent fabrication
66 Eric Cohen   Wellesley, MA 57368  892 Hammer
67 Thomas Toal   Norwalk, CT 62870  878 Bethel Cycle
68 Arthur Podgorski   Feeding Hills, MA 56333  854 Cyclonauts Racers
69 John Tomlinson   New York, NY 46672  879 Deno's Wonder Wheel
70 Nelson Macy   Greenwich, CT 22076  836 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
71 Arnold Kalmbach   Millis, MA 107999  830 Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club
72 David Belknap   Dedham, MA 84926  886 
73 William Stevens   Bolton, MA 34102  871 Gear Works/Spin Arts

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Adams   Holliston, MA 1134  100 CCB/Volkswagen
2 Edward Deming   Mystic, CT 203702  115 Mystic Velo Club
3 David Burnett   Norwich, CT 227154  707 Mystic Velo
4 Earl Perretti   Montclair, NJ 27779  142 Bikery/SHEBELL/SHEBELL
5 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT 45751  140 CYBC / RICHARD SACHS
6 Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MA 178979  123 CCB/Volkswagen
7 Doug Chiasson   Athol, MA 157351  109 NCC / BikeReg.com
8 Jack Hutchinson   Deerfield, NH 143999  127 New Hampshire Cycling Club
9 Frederick Hofman   Trout Run, PA 16453  126 Bike Line / LWA
10 Doug Dale   Hadley, MA 8538  114 Century Road Club of AMerica
11 Paul Hayes   Guilford, CT 208218  124 
12 Mark Hagen   Natick, MA 51545  122 CCB/Volkswagen
13 David Jordan   Billerica, MA 128398  128 NEBC/CycleLoft
14 Terry White     156 unattatched
16 Glen Fraser   Hudson, NH 142718  118 NorEast cycling club
18 Alan Lesage   South Burlington, VT 185190  133 GMBC/Catamount
20 Damian DiCostanzo   Rye, NY 181617  116 
21 James Merrifield   Janesville, WI 52315  136 Berkshire Cycling Association
22 Michael Pavlov   Manchester, MA 184220  141 NEBC/Cycle Loft
23 Bruce McCowan   E Greenwich, RI 119169  712 Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA
24 Peter Crowley   Pelham, MA 196620  113 NCC / BikeReg.com
26 Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT 3216  103 GMBC/Catamount
28 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 207005  845 Bethel Cycles
29 David Burnell   Jamestown, RI 51491  106 cox communications cycling team
30 Michael Twomey   Preston, CT 57998  154 Mystic Velo
31 Thomas Cormier   Derry, NH 49265  111 BOB/Skofield Builders/Reikisport
32 Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA 50168  711 Masters Velo
33 James Themig   Niantic, CT 91637  152 Mystic Velo Club
34 Marianne Stover     170 Independent Fabrication
35 Peter Saloom     145 none
36 Richard Shear   Darien, CT 221396  147 Tokeneke Road Club
37 James Fitzgerald   Georgetown, MA 45336  117 CCB/Volkswagen
38 Robert Rennie   Shalimar, FL 179162  144 NEBC/Cycleloft
39 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  104 Bike Line / LWA
40 David King   Boxford, MA 19159  131 CCB/Volkswagen
42 Graydon Stevens   Cape Elizabeth, ME 51815  149 Portland Velo
43 Michael Kennedy   Groton Long Point, CT 168604  130 Mystic Velo Club
44 Terry Cowman   Manchester, MA 132655  112 Essex County Velo
45 Phillip Hershberger   Climax, NY 66821  125 Saab of Halfmoon and New Salem/CBRC
46 James Fryer   Wolcott, CT 73339  708 Zephyr Cycling Club
47 David Reed   Niantic, CT 169069  717 Mystic Velo Club -- MCRA
48 Clive Woakes   Belchertown, MA 46083  158 Competitive Edge/Amherst Racing Club
49 Hal Schmidt   Lake Placid, NY 187661  146 CBRC
50 Steve Pucci     119 CCB/Volkswagen
51 Kevin O'Donnell   Grafton, VT 209028  138 GMBC/Catamount
52 Richard Korn   North Reading, MA 126819  132 CCB/Volkswagen
53 Barry Nazarian   Chula Vista, CA 113281  714 team bikery
54 James Matyszyk   Terryville, CT 208845  135 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
55 George Pataky     715 magyar
56 Stephen Allison   Braintree, MA 201409  719 NEBC/Cycle Loft/MCRA
57 John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PA 47523  705 Somerset Wheelmen/MCRA
59 Michael Patterson   Old Lyme, CT 180955  716 CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com
60 Jeffrey Carney   Enfield, NH 200851  108 NHCC/Team NH
61 Ken Coleman   New York, NY 199626  110 Housatonic Wheel Club
62 Ken Swankie   Guilford, CT 133637  150 ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM -mcra
63 Fioravante Bares   Any Town, MA 54655  706 NEBC/Cycle Loft/MCRA
64 Karen Franzen   Wethersfield, CT 193702  839 Capital Velo Club
65 Cynthia Joiner   Cotuit, MA 45514  842 CCB/Volkswagen..MCRA
66 Heather Owens   North Kingstown, RI 174547  844 providence velo club
67 Anne Becken   Hartland, VT 216735  838 MCRA
68 William Yellig   Hamden, CT 168240  718 laurelbicycle club
69 Jane Zee-zoufaly     846 
70 Kaarel Piirand   Manchester, NH 169999  720 Team NHCC
71 Annette Kennedy     843 NEBC/Cycle loft
72 Herbert Insley   Albany, NY 17399  709 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Lenore Imhof   Bloomfield, NJ Inc. 60527  841 Colavita Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Damian Kurzawinski     518 ZM cycle and Fitness
2 Brooke Boocock     505 Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team
3 Zoltan Tisza   New York, NY 208214  543 AXIS/CRCA
4 Mathew Moon   Westbrook, ME 135256  529 Mechanical Services/Cyclemania
5 Isaac St Martin   Manchester, NH 97346  564 Nor'east Cycling Club
6 Christopher Peck   Newtown, CT 50748  550 Fiordifrutta
7 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI 199084  539 Boston Scientific
8 Brendan Matthews     552 Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafˇ
9 Keith Moore     530 Jet Fuel Coffee
10 Charly Vives     544 Calyon /Litespeed Pro Cycling Team
11 Michael Taylor   Reno, NV 66806  542 
12 Joseph Moody   Watertown, MA 100678  528 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
13 Mark McCormack (1 - Pro)   Foxboro, MA 23101  562 Colavita - Sutter Home
14 Jason Beerman   Allston, MA 204721  503 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
15 Maxime Vives     545 Calyon/Litespeed Pro Cycling Team
16 Chris Hrenko   Montpelier, VT 184583  566 Onion River Sports
17 Jason Harpp (1 - Cat2)   Denver, CO 227147  514 Kenda-Raleigh Racing
18 Christopher Green   N Yarmouth, ME 182648  513 Mechanical Services/Cyclemaina
19 Stan Jurga (2 - Cat2)   Arlington, MA 174555  516 Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe
20 Matthew Baldwin   Redding, CT 83283  501 Targetraining
21 Brad Sheehan     536 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
22 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH 156797  502 NorEast Cycling
23 Michael Margarite   New York, NY 211807  557 crca sakonet
24 Graham Garber   New Britain, CT 12764  555 Mercury Web Solutions
25 Kevin Molloy   New York, NY 24736  527 CRCA/AXIS
26 Eric Tremble (3 - Cat2)   Jericho, VT 212585  548 Kenda-Raleigh Racing
27 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA 201118  556 Mechanical Services/ Cycle Mania
28 Gordon Daniell   Brooklyn, NY 43348  508 
29 Carl Desroches     509 Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team
30 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY 44238  504 ABD Cycling Team
31 Bryan Borgia   Weston, CT 222014  506 Tokeneke Road Club
32 Kevin Putnam     549 cBRC capitol racing
33 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA 159158  507 Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe
34 Weston Ullrich (4 - Cat2)   Exeter, NH 132752  554 Nor'east Cycling Club
35 Jo‘l Dion-poitras     510 Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team
36 Matt Wilson (5 - Cat2)   Dunbarton, NH 175177  547 Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe
37 Michael McGinley   Glastonbury, CT 59721  525 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
38 Noah Harwood (6 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 187142  515 1k2go/S&W Sports
39 Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH 174593  561 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
40 Ian Manning     523 Jet Fuel Coffee Cycling Team
41 Eric Laflamme   Allenstown, NH 106995  519 Nor'east Cycling Club
42 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT 71022  500 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
43 Matthew Helming (7 - Cat2)   Acton, MA 206124  558 Kenda-Raleigh Racing
44 Benjamin Peters   Shelburne, VT 151038  565 Kenda-Raleigh Racing
45 Erik Lyman     521 Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team
46 Charles McCarthy (8 - Cat2)   Burlington, VT 99405  524 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
47 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA 129914  553 Kenda-Raleigh Racing
48 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA 46462  533 CCB/Volkswagon
49 Toby Walch   Scarborough, ME 184178  546 Mechanical Services/ Cycle Mania
50 Alvin Nordell   Golden, CO 169765  563 Cycling Center
51 John Foley   Fiskdale, MA 121026  567 MTB Mind
52 Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY 156640  534 North Atlantic Velo
53 Alexander Meyer   Montclair, NJ 167498  526 Northeastern Hardware
54 Nikola Smutny (1 - Cat1)   Hartford, CT 238029  538 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
55 John Loehner   New York, NY 47769  520 Axis/CRCA
56 Karl Rahn   New York, NY 92839  535 CRCA/AXIS
57 Curt Davis   Sandy Hook, CT 48813  551 Fiordifrutta
58 Ronald Fantano   West Haven, CT 61424  511 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
59 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CT 54549  531 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
60 David Taylor   New York, NY 172065  540 CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Translations.com
61 Eric Kenney   Boulder, CO 184675  517 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
62 Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH 159160  560 Portland Velo Cyclemania
63 Ryan Fleming     512 Mechanical Services/Cyclemania
64 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA 218622  522 CCB/Volkswagen
65 Marc Silberman   Gillette, NJ 52240  537 High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Harris   New York, NY 204430  380 CRCA/Merrill Lynch - HincapieSports
2 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC 217857  429 CBRC
3 Danny Estevez     448 HotTubes
4 Bruce Pierce   Arlington, MA 163849  447 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
5 Peter Morgan   Avon, CT 25063  396 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
6 Miroslav Koulnis   Bethesda, MD 180548  388 NCC
7 Sean Marvel   Holtsville, NY 129759  393 Axis/CRCA
8 Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MA 171134  444 TheraFeet Cycling
9 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA 197469  443 Fitchburg Cycling Club
10 Paul Ricard   Woburn, MA 204166  412 Team International Bike/NERAC
11 Luis Perez   Wurtsboro, NY 200492  408 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
12 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA 189995  359 NEBC/Cycle Loft
14 Eli Richbourg   Los Angeles, CA 219533  413 Cadence/Parkpre
15 Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MA 190894  405 Fitchburg Cycling Club
16 Brian Hayes   West Hartford, CT 178919  382 International Bike/NERAC
17 Joseph Ramos   San Francisco, CA 171679  411 Colavita
18 Mark Nicholson   Providence, RI 69266  402 TNMracing.net
19 R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA 8150  370 North Atlantic Velo/Pedros
21 Shawn Gavin   Beverly, MA 179254  375 CCB/Volkswagen
22 Matthew Jamieson   Chester, CT 17647  438 Exodus
23 Alessio Bares   Londonderry, NH 169375  352 Team Bicycle Alley
24 Robert Dobbie   Rochester, MI 239180  439 Brown Cycling Team
25 Thomas Arcari   Durham, CT 206340  351 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
26 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT 205717  445 
27 Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT 186430  387 Park City Cycling Academy
28 Rhys Gibson (1 - Cat3)   Bedford, MA 97968  376 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
29 Stephen Francisco   Williston, VT 117382  374 NAV / Mercury Web Solutions
30 Steven Neri (1 - Cat4)   Kingston, MA 221015  401 Yale University
31 Darius Greenbacher   Northampton, MA 195448  379 TheraFeet Cycling
32 Steven Morse   Pawtucket, RI 212172  397 BIKEMAN.COM
34 Stephen Schmid   Santa Monica, CA 213366  418 Team International Bike/NERAC
35 Will Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CA 230258  414 Foundation/CRCA
36 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH 231692  394 TNMracing.net
37 Scott Carrier   Beverly, MA 175318  367 CCB/Volkswagon
38 Brian Usher (2 - Cat3)   Queensbury Ny 133522  427 unattached
39 Brian Schwarzentruber   Waltham, MA 178046  420 Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club
40 Francisco Liuzzi   New York, NY 211781  391 Merrill Lynch/ Hincapie Sportswear -CRCA
41 Lenny Katz   Roslyn, NY 208457  386 Kissena
42 Brandon Lee   Dix Hills, NY 205848  390 Kissena
43 Michael Bennett   Wilbraham, MA 196706  354 Team International Bike/NERAC
44 Yuri Whitehead   Great Barrington, MA 202100  431 Housatonic Wheel Club
45 Darren Bernard   Haymarket, VA 182240  355 Putney/West Hill
46 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT 197142  365 TNMracing.net
47 Jerome Townsend     425 Team Bike Alley
48 Andrew Boone   Bend, OR 222604  357 TNMracing.net
49 Sean Condron   Pittsfied, MA 185541  442 BCA Vomax
50 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT 201223  356 GMBC/CATAMOUNT
51 David Chiu   Brookline, MA 205552  368 NEBC/CycleLoft
52 Benjamin Dale   New York, NY 228910  433 crca
53 John-Paul Kaminski   Mahopac, NY 210742  385 Miya Shoji.com
54 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO 189625  422 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
55 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT 99523  409 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
56 Dan Langlois   Philadelphia, PA 200707  389 caster's/majik coffee
57 Jeff Murray   Andover, CT 81459  399 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
58 Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO 191158  366 Devo
59 Peter Girard   Seattle, WA 121016  377 Linscott Real Estate Racing
60 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA 202213  421 Essex County Velo
61 Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA 209746  404 Team Bicycle Alley
62 Jordan Moore   Quincy, MA 114792  440 Onion River Sports
63 Richard Brown   Danville, NH 169536  361 NorEast Cycling
64 Justin Brown   Boston, MA 93224  360 Boston Road Club
65 Duncan McGovern (3 - Cat3)   Peterborough, NH 203374  395 Team Bike Alley
66 David Rizzo   Woburn, MA 203626  415 NEBC/Cycle Loft
67 Justin Roth   Somerville, MA 232955  417 Harris Cyclery Racing
68 Mike Andrews   Danbury, CT 200396  350 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
69 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA 178236  430 Team International Bike/NERAC
70 Tom Hopper (2 - Cat4)   Superior Colorado  194718  384 Bikeman.com
71 David Rose (4 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA 148474  416 harriscycleryracing.com
72 Craig Goodstein   Merrick, NY 186198  378 SANCHEZ/METRO-CRCA
73 Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NH 205575  400 Linscott Real Estate Racing
74 Ryan Themig   Milford, MA 80568  423 Team International Bike/NERAC
75 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT 197969  424 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
76 Gustavo Cinci   Watertown, MA 142262  369 BRC
77 Shane Mulrooney   Brookline, MA 184861  398 Velo Europa Cyfac
78 Michael Hensle   Washington, DC 207812  383 North Atlantic Velo (NAV)/Mercury Web So

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Porter   Arlington, MA 227021  303 CCB/Volkswagen
2 Sean Rhea   San Francisco, CA 178535  307 
3 John Wilde   San Francisco, CA 225246  334 Harvard U Cycling
4 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA 120392  208 
5 Christopher Uglietta   Austin, TX 204868  330 Jonathan Adler Racing/CRCA
6 John Hurley   Reno, NV 228891  263 Boston Road Club
7 Justin Finn   Corvallis, OR 199346  241 Iron Horse New England
9 Brian Specyalski   Tolland, CT 200182  321 Cyclonauts Racers
10 John Genovese   Virginia Baeach, VA 196010  247 Essex County Velo
11 John Waugh   Chicago, IL 217479  333 
12 Steven Goldman   Saddle Brook, NJ 214939  248 Westwood Velo
13 Drew Davis   Sudbury, MA 169004  231 Quad Cycles
14 Victor Jerez   Greenwich, CT 221777  266 Connecticut Coast Cycling
15 Douglas Schwartz   Stamford, CT 211984  339 Targetraining
17 Patrick Lyden   Ashby, MA 208728  273 Fitchburg Cycling Club
18 Brett Carr   Fairfield, CT 222505  214 Tokeneke Road Club
19 Jack Piller   Keene, NY 60574  302 Team Placid Planet
20 Steven Hanes   Syracuse , NY 200159  253 CBRC
21 Robert Dadekian   Niskayuna, NY 186883  229 CBRC
22 Rashad Guerra   San Francisco, CA 240370  251 Metro/CRCA
23 Jay Thomas   Poestenkill, NY 208323  328 CBRC
24 Zachary Wills   Pittsburgh 117641  336 Alan factory Team
25 Charles Robidoux   Somerville, MA 191760  310 Team International Bike/Nerac
26 Spencer Skerry   Shirley, MA 193333  315 Gearworks Cyclery
28 Craig Milano   Woodstock, NY 168255  285 HVVC
29 Richard Sladkey   Arlington, MA 199647  316 NEBC/CycleLoft
30 Timothy Collins   Brooklyn, NY 195686  221 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
31 Brett Durham   Plymouth, NH 178205  235 
32 Benjamin Harris   New York, NY 201883  255 CRCA - Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sports
33 Morris Ragaza   West Orange, NJ 210727  305 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
34 Jonathan Packer   Barrington, RI 214588  295 Bikeworks/Blount/SVC
35 Zachary Johnson   Beverly, MA 203371  268 Essex County Velo
36 John Raheb   Montvale, NJ 184269  306 westwood velo
37 Brian Chapman   Cranston, RI 231074  215 Union Velo
38 Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ 223024  259 
39 Chris Crowell   Prospect, CT 173890  226 
40 Darrell Morrow   Hollis, NH 72962  288 NEBC/Cycle Loft
41 Lance Coyle   Billerica, MA 212024  225 Quad Cycles/Arlington Road Club
42 Connor Cushman   Park City, UT 199718  228 Portland Velo Club
43 William Vallar   New Rochelle, NY 224935  331 USI
44 Daniel Smith   Naugatuck, CT 213239  317 Bethel Cycle
46 David Peterson   Cambridge, MA 205683  300 Boston Road Club
47 Chris Chapman   Ridgewood, NJ 166529  216 Westwood Velo
48 Nathaniel Smith   South Portland, ME 222891  318 Linscott Real Estate Racing
49 Benjamin Hughes   New York 204305  261 CRCA - Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sportswear
50 Joseph Jussaume   Nashua, NH 205058  269 NEBC/Cycle Loft
51 James Combs   Austin, TX 234976  222 Boston Road Club
52 Timothy Oakes   New York, NY 201427  292 Champion System Racing
53 Matthew Knight   New Hartford Ny 120624  271 NEBC Cycle Loft
54 Jason Perry   Florence, MA 199170  299 Cyclonauts Racers
55 Rick Hall   New York, NY 218475  252 CRCA-NYVelocity
56 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA 141247  244 Minuteman Road Club
58 Michael Tonkinson   Redwood City, CA 186081  329 Essex County Velo
59 Andrew Babaian   Port Washington, NY 204713  202 CRCA/Foundation
60 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA 208060  320 Boston Road Club
61 John Teall   Riverside, CT 149429  326 Tokeneke Road Club
62 Michael Savona   Chicago, IL 226768  313 
63 James Grieves   Scarborough, ME 209238  249 
64 William McGreevy   Wilmington, NY 226407  280 Team Placid Planet
66 James Dutko   Albany, NY 221518  237 Capital Bicycle Racing Club (CBRC)
67 Michael Metzmaker   Rutland, MA 237410  284 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
69 Geremia Ortega     294 cycleloft
70 Walter Conley   Nashua, NH 126658  223 CCB/Volkswagen
71 Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MA 199986  327 Pedros/K2/Wheelworks/E-caps
72 Stephen Gatzos   Jamaica Plain, MA 68242  246 Boston Road Club
75 Christopher Bouchard   New York, NY 189560  207 Thread City Cyclers
78 Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ 212581  250 Westwood Velo
80 Brian McDonald   Cleveland Heights, OH 207275  279 BRC
81 Francis Dillon   South Orange, NJ 188165  232 Champion System
82 Jason Parkin   New York, NY 180969  297 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
83 Brian Wood   Stamford, CT 191938  337 FASTAR / TargeTraining
84 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA 4296  332 Essex County Velo
85 Mark Stockwell   North Attleboro, MA 219044  325 Colavita Racing
86 Paul Lynch   Medford, MA 191982  274 Colavita Racing
87 Daniel Abbe   Warren, MA 140119  200 Cyclonauts Racers
88 John Doll   Apple Valley, MN 226777  233 AFD/OSVC
89 Christopher Mecray   New York, NY 213044  283 CRCA/NYVeloCity
90 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA 228871  267 NEBC/Cycleloft
91 William Jacobsen   Grafton, MA 202426  264 CCB/Volkswagen
93 Neal Heffron   Brookline, MA 229445  256 Boston Road Club
94 Stephen Brault   Suffield, CT 118335  209 Cyclonauts
95 Jason Clevenger   Newton Centre, MA 165010  219 NEBC
96 S Tyler Durham   Plymouth, NH 185631  236 
98 Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT 231409  243 corner cycle bike clud
99 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY 190425  217 Champion System Racing
100 Daniel Bikel   Mount Kisco, NY 187386  206 Unione Sportiva Italiana
101 Donald Rosaforte   Norwalk, CT 210914  311 Connecticut Coast Cycling
102 Sung Pak   Sleepy Hollow, NY 209485  296 USI
103 Robert Mozzi   Dalton, MA 172883  289 BCA/VOmax
104 Mathieu Coe   Worcester, MA 228830  220 
105 William Doonan   Blackstone, MA 194514  234 NEBC/Cycleloft
106 Barry Koblenz   Albany, NY 152307  272 CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club
107 Andrew Kennedy   Somerville, MA 195867  270 Boston Road Club
108 Ryan Flesher   Huntington Wv 196212  242 Essex County Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Labance (1 - Cat1)   Vernon, NJ 211821  12 Team Advil-Chapstick
2 Emma Nelson   Nashville, TN 206603  18 Team Advil-Chapstick
3 Amy Wallace   Andover, MA 180801  24 Wheelworks
4 Tami Buhr   Lexington, MA 188684  NEBC/Cycle Loft
5 Kami Tremblay   Baltimore, MD 202212  35 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
6 Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CT 167207  13 North Atlantic Velo
7 Mara Miller   Ramsey, NJ 206273  17 Team Advil-Chapstick
8 Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NH 211194  NorEast Cycling
9 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA 165493  25 Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling
10 Marie-pier Bˇdard     Marinoni/Cadence
11 Kristina Eaton (1 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA 190893  Wheelworks
12 Beth Miller   Delmar, NY 239476  16 North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solution
13 Cris Rothfuss   Medford, MA 210803  20 NEBC/Cycle Loft
14 Andrea Cox   Haverhill, MA 114775  36 CCB/Volkswagon
15 Maria Klemperer-Johnson   Trumansburg, NY 191406  32 Chris Cookies
16 Carol Becht   Boonton, NJ 200869  Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell
17 Marianne Stover     23 Independent Fabrication
18 Lisa Maxwell (2 - Cat2)   Windham, ME 108458  28 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
19 Michelle Hurley   Gill, MA 197113  Team International Bike/NERAC
20 Brenda Nevins   Vero Beach, FL 115685  31 Vero velo
21 Darcy Foley   Sturbridge, MA 175568  26 MTB Mind
22 Elizabeth Renaud   New York, NY 118483  19 CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
23 Reem Jishi   Skaneateles, NY 177177  10 Team Advil-Chapstick
24 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH 155241  14 Terry Precision
25 Julie Monagle (3 - Cat2)   Carlisle, MA 111369  30 Wheelworks
26 Heather Peck   Newtown, CT 98712  752 Independent fabrication
27 Lori Whynot (1 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA 142768  27 NEBC/Cycle Loft
28 Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NH 115814  15 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
29 Dina Smith   Waltham, MA 71010  34 Independent Fabrication

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Bothwell (1 - Cat4)   Worcester, MA 229808  33 Team Bicycle Alley
2 Inette Rex   East Taunton, MA 222328  726 bikeworks/blount/svc
3 Caitlin McVarish   Stamford, CT 181311  720 connecticut coastal cycling
4 Kimille Taylor   New York, NY 185804  734 CRCA- radical media
5 Julie Reid   New York, NY 70349  725 Team Advil-Chapstick
6 Elaine Molinaro   Montclair, NJ 204047  723 Team Bikery Shebell/Shebell
7 Giulia Righi   New Britain, CT 199246  748 Team International Bicycle/Nerac
8 Sara Pragluski     747 Cyclonauts
9 Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA 164760  743 Team International Bicycle/Nerac
10 Jennifer La Plante   New York, NY 214578  717 Radical Media/CRCA
11 Stephanie Chase   Bountiful, UT 229972  705 Portland Velo Club/CycleMania
12 Karen Potter   Shrewsbury, MA 150561  750 Trade
13 Karen Ulrich   New York, NY 201454  735 CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
14 Nancy Shapiro (2 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE 192817  730 Team DRT/Deep Blue
15 Lisa Agrusa   New York, NY 227106  700 CRCA/NY VELO CITY
16 Laura Jensen   Windsor, CT 190960  715 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
17 Mary Zider   Barre, VT 212025  737 Quad Cycles/Arlington Road Club
18 Kendall Dwyer   New York, NY 241168  708 CRCA/NY VELOCITY
19 Rebecca Menke   Albuquerque, NM 171965  753 Team International Bicycle/Nerac
20 Kristi Roberts   New York, NY 88290  751 CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
21 Kate Giordano   Branford, CT 210936  712 Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield - CCCC
22 Alie Kenzer   Putney, VT 221670  754 Wheelworks
23 Gemma Ebeling (3 - Cat4)   Highland, NY 177550  709 Hudson Valley Velo Club/ Dutchess Cars
24 Hoshaiah Barczynski (4 - Cat4)   Providence, RI 241070  702 
25 Traci Mariniello   Williamsville, NY 198115  744 BBC Toms Pro Bike
27 Diana Panchyk   Hewitt, NJ 89201  724 Team Advil-Chapstick
28 Lesli Stevens   Middletown, CT 159513  733 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
29 Tania Ayoub   Riverside, CT 223281  701 Connecticut Coast Cycling
30 Elena Leznik   Fort Lee, NJ 228861  719 CRCA/Radical Media
31 Samantha Barlow   Lyme, NH 179245  703 CUEVAS
32 Jean Vettel   Rumford, RI 237885  749 bikeworks/blount/svc
33 Carolyn Girod   Any Town, NJ 242980  713 Portland Velo Club/CycleMania
34 Erin Duggan   Avon, CT 189709  707 Anthem Rewards - CCCC (road)/Velo Bella-
35 Caroline Lam (5 - Cat4)   New York, NY 214793  718 CRCA/Bicycle Workshop
36 Lydia Barter   N Brookfield, MA 2763  704 mtbmind.com
37 Jaimie Epstein   New York, NY 169085  710 CRCA/Radical Media
38 Loraine Warner   North Andover, MA 214603  746 NEBC
39 Mary-Lynne Williams   Seattle, WA 228134  736 Champion System Racing
40 Lisa Jensen (6 - Cat4)   Portland, ME 240126  716 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
41 Cynthia Steiner   Montclair, NJ 197623  732 Team Bikery/Shebell Shebell
42 Sarah Rovezzi   Sterling, VA 198825  741 MRC
43 Hannah Sarnow   Cambridge, MA 93874  742 Team International Bicycle/Nerac
44 Stephanie White   Bedford, NH 181386  739 Gearworks
45 Elizabeth White   Manchester Nh 209806  740 NEBC
46 Mary Cortright   Plymouth, MN 236735  706 Champion System

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee