Race Results for
Attleboro Crit & Kids Grass Crit
Allteboro, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/08/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Kotch   49:15  945 Union Velo
2William Yabroudy   Coventry, RIst 47974  966 Caster's/Majik coffee/Apex Tech Group
3Patrick Ruane   Bow, NHst 30782  954 Sunapee/S&W
4Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA@ :04 117383  933 Corner Cycle
5Kevin Hetherington-Young   Andover, MA@: 40 49068  971 NEBC - Cycle-Loft
6Keith Ford   Enfield, NHst 61568  972 Sunapee s&w
7Philip Porter   Arlington, MAst 227021  981 CCB - VW
8Scott Brooks   Westford, MAst 189995  934 NEBC/Cycle Loft
9Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MAst 151853  938 CCB/Volkswagen
10Edward Richard   Newton, MAst 46546  953 Boston Road Club
11Mark Doherty   Westford, MAst 9696  940 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
12Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NHst 3135  931 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
13Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MNst 16575  943 Union Velo
14Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VTst 173366  961 Onion River Sports
15Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MAst 227057  960 Boston Road Club
16Mark Suprenant   Milford, NHst 76016  963 CCB/Volkswagen
17John Dieli   Newton Nhst 9474  939 BOB/Skofield Builders
18Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CAst 101476  975 NEBC - Cycle-Loft
19Murat Altinbasak   Warwick, RI 160060  928 Union Velo
20Sean Lamontagne   Webster, NHst 117899  946 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
21Darrell Morrow   Hollis, NHst 72962  982 NEBC - Cycle-Loft
22Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MAst 218622  974 CCB - VW
23David Rusnak   Kensington, MDst 151875  955 BOB/Naults Cyclery/MCRA
25Josef Brandauer   Gettysburg, PAst 215426  980 Team International Bike - NERAC
26Mark Thompson   Nashua, NHst 142716  964 Sunapee/S&W
27Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NHst 63934  968 Sunapee s&w
28Robert Bisson   Fall River, MAst 3786  932 Gear Works/Spin Arts
29Michael Andelman   Wellesley, MAst 221623  929 Union Velo
30C Todd Lombardo   Somerville, MAst 201652  948 Team International Bike/NERAC
31Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MAst 34319  970 Gearworks - Spinarts
32Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RIst 21706  Arc En Ceil
33Craig Harrison   Peacham, VTst 49535  942 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
34Michael Myers   Worcester, MAst 121796  984 Team Bicycle Alley
35Mark Lescault   Swansea, MAst 20959  947 TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
36John Stonebarger   Iowa City Iast 120435  962 MBRC/Bicycle Link
37Justin Kasunick   Montague, MAst 54803  969 Cyclonauts
38Jay Busse   Oakland, RIst 92409  935 Union Velo
39Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RIst 208131  930 Horst-Benidorm-PRC
40David Palese   Brunswick, MEst 51000  976 SMCC
41Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA-1 lap 9762  941 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA45:51 127424  264 MBRC/Bicycle Link
2Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NHst 3135  204 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
3Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CTst 211872  283 Bikebarnracing.com
4Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MAst 51888  285 Boston Bicycle Club
5David Rusnak   Kensington, MDst 151875  246 BOB/Naults Cyclery/MCRA
6Michael Andelman   Wellesley, MAst 221623  202 Union Velo
7Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT@ :11 46238  262 New England Masters Elite
8Paul Curley   Taunton, MAst 8380  214 TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
9Rick Kotch   st  225 Union Velo
10Edward Richard   Newton, MAst 46546  275 Boston Road Club
11Mike Norton   st  240 2005 MCRA Champ Cyclonauts
12Kevin Hetherington-Young   Andover, MAst 49068  280 NEBC Cycle-Loft
13Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MAst 151853  215 CCB/Volkswagen
14Michael Shireman   Attleboro, MAst 40910  252 Union Velo
15John Corriveau   Bedford, NHst 48466  213 B.O.B. / SKOFIELD BUILDERS - MCRA
16Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MAst 223916  232 Cyclonauts Racers
17Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MAst 46462  271 CCB/Volkswagon
18Murat Altinbasak   Warwick, RIst 160060  201 Union Velo
19James Burke   Arlington, MAst 49796  209 NEBC/CycleLoft
20Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MAst 25436  269 CCB/Volkswagon
21Kyle Gates   Dorchester, MAst 54377  284 Boston Bicycle Club
22William Mark   Wakefield, RIst 22520  229 Gearworks/Spin Arts
23Mark Suprenant   Milford, NHst 76016  259 CCB/Volkswagen
24Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MAst 9762  218 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
25Patrick Ruane   Bow, NHst 30782  245 Sunapee/S&W
26Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MAst 118120  272 MBRC
27Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RIst 46677  242 Caster's/Majic Coffee pb Apex Tech
28Mark Doherty   Westford, MAst 9696  216 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
29Michael Spangenberg   Golden, COst 69228  253 2005 MCRA Champ BCA/Tosk
30Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RIst 208131  203 Horst-Benidorm-PRC
31Eric Post   Barrington, NHst 28493  243 B.O.B./Nault's
32Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MAst 26419  273 MBRC
33Sean Lamontagne   Webster, NHst 117899  226 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
34Robert Burstein   Ellington, CTst 45142  278 CVC
35Craig Harrison   Peacham, VTst 49535  222 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
36Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VTst 173366  255 Onion River Sports
37John Dieli   Newton Nhst 9474  217 BOB/Skofield Builders
38Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MAst 146710  220 Bikebarn Racing
39John Mosher   Boxborough, MAst 140765  268 MBRC
40Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MAst 34319  277 Gearworks Spinarts
41James Nash   North Hampton, NHst 64384  239 CCB Volkswagen
42Michael Ballou   Hollis, NHst 2440  287 BOB Skofield Builders
43Darrell Morrow   Hollis, NHst 72962  237 NEBC/Cycle Loft
44Gene Garneau   Attleboro, MAst 100624  289 Mercy
45John Stonebarger   Iowa City Iast 120435  257 MBRC/Bicycle Link
46Neil Harrigan   Acton, MAst 200460  282 Minuteman RC
47Paul Richard   Amesbury, MAst 29708  244 CCB/Volkswagen
48Don Mills   Exeter, NHst 48432  234 Fiordifrutta
49Paul Martin   st  231 Union Velo
50Matthew Stuart   Unionville, CTst 50345  258 GREATER HARTFORD CYCLING CLUB
51Eric Marro   Nashua, NHst 22572  230 BOB/Skofield Builders
52James Fitzgerald   Georgetown, MAst 45336  219 CCB/Volkswagen
53Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MAst 178979  221 CCB/Volkswagen
54Richard Sachs   Warwick, MAst 45884  247 RGM Watches- RICHARD SACHS - HUDSON VALL
55Keith Ford   Enfield, NHst 61568  281 Sunapee s&w
56Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MAst 25187  238 Bicycle Link/MBRC
57Richard Morin   Williston, VTst 131715  236 Union Velo
58Jay Mongillo   Branford, CTst 193624  235 Connecticut Coast Cycling
59Timothy Shea   Amherst, NHst 32365  250 BOB / SKOFIELD BUILDERS
60Daniel Butler   Arlington, MAst 96862  211 Boston Road Club
61William Sawyer   Littleton, MAst 118994  248 Gearworks - Spinarts
62Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CTst 45751  241 CYBC / RICHARD SACHS
63William Stevens   Bolton, MAst 34102  256 Gear Works/Spin Arts
64Jay Clausen   New London, NHst 7081  212 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
65Mark Lescault   Swansea, MAst 20959  227 TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
66Mark Thompson   Nashua, NHst 142716  261 Sunapee/S&W
67Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NHst 63934  267 Sunapee s&w
68Matthew Myette   Sutton, MAst 208969  286 Cyclonauts
69Brian Specyalski   Tolland, CTst 200182  254 Cyclonauts

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Curley   Taunton, MA39:26 8380  258 Gear Works/Spin Arts
2John Grenier   Lewiston, MEst 66046  211 Arc En Ciel
3Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MAst 46462  257 CCB Volkswagen
4Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MAst 25436  256 CCB/Volkswagen
5Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MAst 60154  232 Gearworks/Spin Arts
6Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NHst 32878  240 BOB/SKOFIELD BUILDERSmcra
7Ken Shardlow   st  252 AFD
8Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CTst 47710  249 2005 MCRA Champ Bethyl
9Richard Foley   Wallingford, CTst 11947  208 Bethel Cycle Sport MCRA
10John Morgan   Madison, CTst 54065  228 Bethel Cycle Sport MCRA
11David Taylor   West Roxbury, MAst 157211  245 CCB/Volkswagen
12Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MAst 178979  214 CCB/Volkswagen
13David Foley   Stoughton, MAst 11937  263 BOB/SKOFIELD BUILDERSmcra
14Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RIst 144018  238 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
15Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MAst 26419  260 MBRC
16Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CTst 45751  231 CYBC / RICHARD SACHS
17William Sawyer   Littleton, MAst 118994  235 Gearworks - Spinarts
18Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CTst 189103  205 Mystic Velo
19Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MAst 118120  259 MBRC
20James Fitzgerald   Georgetown, MAst 45336  207 CCB/Volkswagen
21David Schachte   Woonsocket, RIst 169209  236 Union Velo
22Eric Marro   Nashua, NHst 22572  224 BOB/Skofield Builders
23James Nash   North Hampton, NHst 64384  229 CCB Volkswagen
24David Schwartz   Rehoboth, MAst 95476  237 Union Velo
25Walter Lane   st  223 Cox Communications Cycling Team
26Norman Kuzel   Lebanon, CTst 49849  221 Cox Communications Cycling Team
27Robert Bisson   Fall River, MAst 3786  203 Gear Works/Spin Arts
28Thomas Cormier   Derry, NHst 49265  204 BOB/Skofield Builders/Reikisport/Naults
29Neil Faigel   North Andover, MAst 129915  206 CCB/Volkswagen
30Rob Lea   st  565 Fuji
31Timothy Shea   Amherst, NHst 32365  239 BOB / SKOFIELD BUILDERS
32Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RIst 236023  261 Mystic Velo Club
33John Mosher   Boxborough, MAst 140765  254 MBRC
34John Roche   st  251 BOB
35Joseph Roth   Norwood, MAst 48117  233 Union Velo
36ERNEST LANDRY   st  222 FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB
37Garabed Minasian   Nashua, NHst 24537  226 BOB/schofield
38William Stevens   Bolton, MAst 34102  242 Gear Works/Spin Arts
39David Alger   Fort Mill, SCst 47700  255 MBRC
40Daniel McDowell   Riverside, RIst 168719  264 AFD
41George Stergiou   Dover, NHst 175338  241 NorEast Cycling
42Marc Tatar   Providence, RIst 245317  244 
43Robert Hatfield   Plaistow, NHst 229092  216 Bob/Skofield Builders
44Tommy Thompson   st  246 Union Velo

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA36:20 45079  553 2005 MCRA Champ Bikeline/LWA
2Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NYst 45371  576 team squiggle
3James Boudreau   st  554 Masters Velo
4Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MDst 20622  565 TEAM Fuji
5James Themig   Niantic, CTst 91637  573 2005 MCRA Champ Mystic Velo
6Larry Barbaras   Brookline, MAst 45055  552 Boston Road Club
7Barry Boyce   Andover, MAst 45110  555 CCB/Volkswagen
8David Jordan   Billerica, MAst 128398  564 NEBC/Cycle Loft
9David Burnett   Norwich, CTst 227154  556 Mystic Velo \ MCRA
10Kenneth Goebel   Tolland, CTst 180414  559 Mystic Velo Club
11Richard Martin   Attleboro, MAst 50168  567 2005 MCRA Champ Masters Velo
12Mieczyslau Burzynski   Newburyport, MAst 47061  557 BOB
13Ken Swankie   Guilford, CTst 133637  572 ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM -mcra
14Jeff Morin   Waterford, CTst 239670  569 Mystic Velo Club-MCRA
15Steve Heath   st  560 Master's Velo
16Phillip Hershberger   Climax, NYst 66821  562 CBRC
17Kaarel Piirand   Manchester, NHst 169999  571 NHCC/Team N.H.
18Roger Woodbury   Beverly, MAst 49106  575 CCB/Volkswagen
19John Bexiga   Franklin, MAst 196190  577 
20Thomas Wing   Torrington, CTst 55444  574 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
21Frank Holt   Hollis, NHst 145102  563 NHCC/Team NH
22James Riel   Auburn, MAst 29848  578 NEBC Cycleloft/MCRA
23Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CTst 215502  566 laurel bike club
24Stephen Allison   Braintree, MAst 201409  551 NEBC Cycleloft/MCRA
25Vincent Donohue   Worcester, MAst 59344  558 worcester cycling club

Men - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PA36:20 47523  123 2005 MCRA Champ Somersct Wheelman
2David Reed   Niantic, CTst 169069  127 Mystic Velo
3Fioravante Bares   Any Town, MAst 54655  124 NEBC/Cycle Loft/MCRA
4Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MDst 20622  128 Team Fuji

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Mc Cormack   1:16:18  20 Colavita/Sutter
2Alex Lavalee   @: 04  35 Ganeau-Optik
3Graham Garber   New Britain, CT@: 22 12764  53 NAV
4Eric Boily   @: 24  Equipe Volkswagen Trek
5Robbie King   North Andover, MAst 168259  16 Priority Health
6Chris Hrenko   Montpelier, VTst 184583  56 Onion River
7Adam Branfman (1 - Cat2)   Portland, ORst 214352  NEBC/Cycleloft
8Edward King   Brentwood, NHst 182602  17 Priority Health
9Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VAst 220702  26 TNMracing.net
11Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CAst 101476  11 NEBC/Cycle Loft
12Daniel Estevez   Worcester, MAst 215163  58 HotTubes
13Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NHst 159160  Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
14John Corriveau   Bedford, NHst 48466  213 BOB Skofield Builders
15Ryan Mackenzie   st  36 VW Trek
16Peter Brennan   Newburyport, MAst 4742  44 galaxy sports marketing
17Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MNst 16575  59 Union
18Jeffrey Busch   Danbury, CTst 100104  52 NAV
19Stan Jurga (2 - Cat2)   Arlington, MAst 174555  15 Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe
20Michael Dietrich   Tucson, AZst 156115  60 Kodak Gallery - Sierra Nevada
21Clovis Auger   st  Equipe Volkswagen-Trek
22Brad Sheehan   st  29 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
23Christopher Dale   North Kingstown, RIst 63690  Caster's/Majik Coffee Cycling Team
24Andy Mills   st  22 New England Masters Elite/Galaxy
25J Alain Ferry   Boston, MAst 42920  62 Eastcoast Velo
26Scott Sullivan   Austin, TXst 210195  31 casters/majik coffee p/b apex technologi
27Kyle Gates   Dorchester, MAst 54377  45 Boston Bicycle Club
28Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MAst 218622  18 CCB/Volkswagen
29Aaron Molloy   Concord, NHst 174593  50 1ktogo
30Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MAst 127424  39 MBRC
31Toby Walch   Scarborough, MEst 184178  51 Mechanical Services
32Greg Montello   Malden, MAst 24794  23 Independant Fabrication/Channel Cafe
33David Berryman   Roxbury Crossing, MAst 173318  49 Independent fabrication Channel cafˇ
34Ryan Flemming   st  46 Portland Velo
35Craig Harrison   Peacham, VTst 49535  14 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
36Daniel Cassidy   San Antonio, TXst 190683  CCB/Volkswagon
37Noah Harwood (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, COst 187142  57 1ktogo
38Shawn Forsythe   Westerly, RIst 48200  12 ccb/volkswagon
39Jordan Moore   Quincy, MAst 114792  55 Onion River
40Art Rand   st  27 Velo Europa-Cyfac
41Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RIst 144018  28 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
42Matt Wilson (4 - Cat2)   Dunbarton, NHst 175177  34 Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe
43Charles Gallagher   Blacksburg, VAst 201388  42 Team Snow Valley
44Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MAst 25187  24 Bicycle Link/MBRC
45Michael Spangenberg   Golden, COst 69228  41 Cyclonauts
46Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RIst 199084  32 Boston Scientific Cycling
47Jon AAALowenstein   st  Arc en Ceil
48Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MAst 51888  47 BBC
49Raphael Tremblay   st  33 Equipe Volkswagen Trek
50Eric Lindberg   Bedford, NHst 182401  61 Noreast
51Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MAst 195075  13 NCC/Bikereg.com
52Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MAst 159158  Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Norton   Monson, MA1:06:58 51860  337 Cyclonauts
2Zachary Hartwig   Jamaica Plain, MAst 187729  350 Velo Europa Cycle Sport
3Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CTst 197142  306 TNMracing.net
4Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CTst 209269  312 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
5Miroslav Koulnis   Bethesda, MDst 180548  316 NCC/Bikereg
6Paul Curley   Taunton, MA@ :22 8380  354 Gearworks - Spinarts
7Andrew Boone   Bend, ORst 222604  302 TNMracing.net
8Matthew Jamieson   Chester, CT@ :25 17647  353 Exodus
9Paul Everard   Somerville, MAst 181978  351 Team International Bike - NERAC
10Darius Filipiak   Springfield, MAst 78321  346 Therafeet
11Wentworth Knipe   Sheffield, MAst 204568  361 Housatonic Wheel
12Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MAst 197469  345 Fitchburg Cycling Club
13Daniel Smith   Woodstock Valley, CTst 213239  325 Bethel Cycle
14Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CTst 99523  355 Anthem - CCCC
15Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CAst 101476  340 NEBC - CycleLoft
16Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, IDst 194512  320 Essex County Velo
17Christopher Coutu   Upton, MAst 220674  309 Minuteman Road Club
18Paul Ricard   Woburn, MAst 204166  321 Team International Bike/NERAC
19Kenny Shardlow   Johnston, RIst 146208  356 afd/osvc
20Stephen Schmid   Santa Monica, CAst 213366  357 Team International Bike - NERAC
21Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MAst 223916  319 Cyclonauts Racers
22Scott Brooks   Westford, MAst 189995  303 NEBC/Cycle Loft
23Patrick Geleneau   st  341 team squiggle
24Brendan Hanrahan   Providence, RIst 197467  314 Providence Velo Club
25Scott Cole   Oakland, CAst 199614  347 NEBC - CycleLoft
26Michael Bennett   Wilbraham, MAst 196706  301 Team International Bike/NERAC
27Shane Mulrooney   Brookline, MAst 184861  349 Velo Europa Cycle Sport
28Eric Laflamme   Allenstown, NHst 106995  317 Nor'east Cycling Club
30Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MAst 171134  362 Therafeet
31Peter Smith   Broomfield, COst 189625  344 Essex County Velo
32Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, MEst 104055  343 SMCC
33Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MAst 120392  358 
34Christopher Teifke   West Kingston, RIst 187565  327 NCC/BikeReg.com
35David Rose   Cambridge, MAst 148474  322 harriscycleryracing.com
36Harold Chan   Malden, MAst 41710  307 RedlanternRacing/foundryframeworks.com
37Jurgen Nebelung   Portland, MEst 205575  360 Portland Velo
38Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MAst 9762  311 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
39Dan Seaton   Wayne, PAst 166036  323 NorEast Cycling/Hammer Nutrition
40Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CTst 186430  315 Park City Cycling Academy
41Corey Masson   Newmarket, NHst 231692  318 TNMracing.net
42Aimee Vasse   North Grafton, MAst 168120  363 CPT Colnago
43Kevin Hetherington-Young   Andover, MAst 49068  339 NEBC - CycleLoft
44Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MAst 172838  310 University of Vermont Cycling
45Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MAst 201447  329 Essex County Velo
46Stephen Weller   Leverett, MAst 178236  330 Team International Bike/NERAC
47Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RIst 65025  334 afd/osvc
48Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RIst 111708  335 afd/osvc
49Peter Girard   Seattle, WAst 121016  359 Linscott real estate
50Daniel Butler   Arlington, MAst 96862  305 Boston Road Club
51William Yabroudy   Coventry, RIst 47974  331 Caster's/Majik coffee/Apex Tech Group

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon Peterson   Adams, MA40:49 186257  442 
2Josef Brandauer   Gettysburg, PA@ :03 215426  407 Team International Bike/NERAC
3Roy Van Cleef   Harvard, MAst 242898  457 NEBC/Cycleloft
4Julian Gent   Atkinson, NHst 98106  422 NEBC / Cycle Loft
5Eric Edlund   Princeton, NJst 236160  417 MIT Cycling
6Michael Cole   Hopkinton, MAst 133412  482 Minuteman RC
7Jens Hillen   Orinda, CAst 226525  423 Unattached
8Clayton Dennis   Westport, MAst 197955  414 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
9Jesse Chebot   Berkeley, CAst 209391  472 NEBC - Cycle-Loft
10Paul Dolan   New Milford, CTst 224149  473 Essex County Velo
11Brad Buckley   Medford, MAst 189327  409 Colavita Racing
12Mark Stockwell   North Attleboro, MAst 219044  454 Colavita Racing
13Brian Chapman   Cranston, RIst 231074  410 Circle A Cycles/Union Velo
14Brian Medeiros   Acushnet, MAst 214250  478 Scotties
15John Broussard   Wilmington, MAst 210801  408 NEBC/cycleloft
16Brendan Sullivan   Somerville, MAst 128564  470 Team International Bike - NERAC
17Tyson Parody   Keene, NHst 198870  440 NCC/BikeReg.com
18David Mazur   Haverhill, MAst 190567  466 CCB - VW
19Carl Ring   Rumney, NHst 189874  445 NHCC/ Team NH
20Brendan Gallivan   Troy, NYst 100755  421 Gallivan Corporation
21Alex Huckstepp   Weston, MAst 233231  424 Boston Road Club
22Drew Davis   Sudbury, MAst 169004  413 QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
23Giovanni Marzot   Concord, MAst 172472  430 NEBC/Cycle Loft
24Augustus Kelley   Waltham, MAst 199743  453 Boston Road Club
25Stuart Beaulieu   Beverly, MAst 185202  404 Essex County Velo
26Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NHst 242915  455 NEBC/CycleLoft
27Matthew Brewster   Easthampton, MAst 223437  476 UMASS
28Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CTst 231409  420 Corner Cycle Club
29Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MAst 227057  449 BRC
30Todd Lombardo   st  471 Team International Bike - NERAC
31Bruce Thompson   Sudbury, MAst 151845  456 Minuteman Road Club
32Darrell Morrow   Hollis, NHst 72962  434 NEBC/Cycle Loft
33Christian Eager   Cambridge, MAst 222927  416 QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
34Spencer Skerry   Shirley, MAst 193333  451 Fitchburg Cycling Club
35Matthew Reynolds   Farmington, MEst 94016  444 HealthQuest/Northern Lights
36Michael Savona   Chicago, ILst 226768  450 
37aaron phipps   Poughkeepsie, NYst 246979  443 
38Stephen Morison   Pomfret, CTst 221622  433 Ata Cycle
39Robert Bauer   Natick, MAst 137096  403 Minuteman road Club
40Lawrence King   Exeter, RIst 185168  475 Providence velo club
41Jonathan Packer   Barrington, RIst 214588  467 AFD
42Richard Person   Hudson, MAst 211432  441 Minuteman Road Club
43Kevin Young   Northbridge, MAst 218879  459 Minuteman Road Club
44Charles Robidoux   Somerville, MAst 191760  446 Team International Bike/Nerac
45Brad Johnson   Reading, MAst 193944  474 NEBC - Cycle-Loft
46David Moerlein   San Francisco, CAst 225806  432 
47Peter Esselstyn   Charlestown, MAst 212837  418 NEBC/Cycleloft
48Justin Roth   Somerville, MAst 232955  448 Harris Cyclery Racing
49John Johnson   Attleboro, MAst 214497  426 bike works /swansea velo
50Justin Dozier   st  415 
51Casey Marks   Redwood City, CAst 240158  479 Brown U
53Tom Hopper   Superior Colorado st 194718  484 Bikeman.com
54Michael Cook   Franklin, MAst 169310  412 Minuteman Road Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Bailey   Providence, RI27:53 220545  504 Boston Road Club
2Gary Jasdzewski   Somerville, MAst 230842  516 Boston Scientific Cycling
3Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MAst 243844  522 Gamache cyclery
4Christopher Adams   Old Saybrook, CTst 246755  501 
5Peter Shapiro   st  527 NEBC/Cylce Loft
6Kenneth Ambach   Holden, MAst 228998  502 Cyclonauts Racers
7Erik Kallio   @ :10  541 
8Rory Henderson   st  514 Cox Communications
9Timothy Pitzer   st  537 AFD
10Paul DiPersio   Carver, MAst 242768  509 Bicycle link/MBRC
11Keith Cardoza   Norton, MAst 244301  507 Northeastern University Cycling
12Brian Kent   Mystic, CTst 18950  517 Mystic Velo
13Jeff Landfried   Amherst, MAst 245747  518 Gamache Cyclery
14Bernard Tan   Santa Clara, CAst 240209  530 NEBC/Cycle Loft
15Tom Whitehill   Westford, MAst 212072  531 NEBC/Cycle Loft
16James Butler   Rockland, MEst 146543  506 Midcoast Velo
17Gary Sacon   Northbridge, MAst 237758  525 Cyclonauts Racers
18Dwayne Melton   st  546 
19Michael McLaughlin   Westerly, RIst 23690  519 Swamp Yankee Road Club/Cox Communication
20Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MAst 242949  524 NEBC / Cycle Loft
21Patrick Newton   Little Rock, ARst 248484  539 Carve
23Paul Brais   Chepachet, RIpulled 146123  544 Blackstone Valley Velo
24Jamie Meier   pulled  520 
25A J Morrill   Hiram, MEpulled 235976  521 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
26Ross McLeod   Windham, NHpulled 212447  545 NHCC
27Morgan Hillier   pulled  534 
28Gregory Whitney   Philadelphia, PApulled 246360  532 Northeastern University Cycling
29Matthew Hardy   Acton, MApulled 242836  513 NEBC/Cycle Loft
30Thomas Swiader Jr.   pulled  529 Scottee's Westport Bicycles
31Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MApulled 209949  512 Union Velo
32Benjamin Pinkus   Woburn, MApulled 242020  523 Northeastern University Cycling
33Sid Lea   pulled  536 Fuji
34Jack Daley   Bow, NHpulled 224211  508 Colavita Racing
35David Holmander   Epsom, NHpulled 240201  515 NHCC/Team NH
36Matt Tavern   pulled  543 
37francis dwyer   pulled  510 Granite State Wheelmen

Women - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cynthia Joiner   Cotuit, MA37:46 45514  197 CCB/Volkswagen..MCRA
2Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NHst 115814  193 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
3Heather Owens   North Kingstown, RIst 174547  192 providence velo club/MCRA
4Robert Lea   Taneytown, MDst 20621  195 TEAM Fuji
5Helen Pearce   Lancaster, MAst 133941  191 NEBC/CycleLoft
6Annette Kennedy   Winchester, MAst 180362  196 2005 MCRA Champ NEBC/Cycleloft

Women - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT37:46 207005  155 2005 MCRA Champ Bethyl
2Cheryl Payne   Wrentham, MAst 202493  151 Union Velo
3christiane raabe   st  153 NHCC

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cris Rothfuss   Medford, MA37:46 210803  10 NEBC/Cycle Loft
2Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MAst 210692  36 Wheelworks
3Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NHst 211194  NorEast Cycling
4Debony Diehl   Jackson, NHst 198010  32 Sunapee S&W
5Tami Buhr   Lexington, MAst 188684  18 NEBC/ Cylce Loft
6Joanna Peters   Hailey, IDst 165601  portland velo/cyclemania
7Sally Annis   Nashua, NHst 225263  28 NEBC/ Cylce Loft
8Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RIst 236023  15 Mystic Velo
9Eve McNeill   Hanover, NHst 219093  24 Harvard
10Inette Rex   East Taunton, MAst 222328  bikeworks/blount/svc
11Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PAst 164760  20 NERAC - International Bike
12Ashley Hubka   Jamaica Plain, MAst 194430  19 Squadra Coppi
13Erin Duggan   Avon, CTst 189709  27 Anthem CCCC
14Blake Fitch   Arlington, MAst 213607  NEBC/ Cylce Loft
15Catherine Dudley (1 - Cat3)   New Ipswich, NHst 10091  16 
16Aiyana Currie   Groton, MAst 224649  NEBC/Cycle Loft
17Abigail Anthony   st  29 bikeworks/blount/svc
18Loraine Warner   North Andover, MAst 214603  33 NorEast Cycling
19Melody Chase   Portsmouth, NHst 215433  26 NHCC
20Martha Wilson (2 - Cat3)   Dunbarton, NHst 181120  14 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
21Hannah Kirshner (1 - Cat4)   Providence, RIst 244055  the Hub
22Carol DeCourcey   Maynard, MAst 52510  Boston Scientific Cycling Club
23Hannah Sarnow   Cambridge, MAst 93874  12 Team International Bike/NERAC
24Rebecca Menke   Albuquerque, NMst 171965  17 NERAC - International Bike
25Kasey Rumrill   Lafayette, COst 219698  11 CCB/Volkswagen
26Jen Cunningham Butler   Arlington, MAst 154738  NEBC/Cycle Loft
27Jan Weyant - Hamel (2 - Cat4)   Coventry, RIst 227604  34 
28Jamie Talmis   st  35 
29Dina Smith   Waltham, MAst 71010  25 Independent fabrication
30Catherine Womack   Belmont, MAst 243364  23 NEBC/ Cylce Loft
31Kathy Martin   Watertown, MAst 239879  21 NEBC/ Cylce Loft

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee