Race Results for
Medical Colleagues of Texas Road Race
Coldspring, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/09/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel (Hunter) Grove   Tustin, CA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 218355  651 Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
2 Trimble Bo   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  655 Bicycle Heavan
3 Brent Kimbrough   San Antonio, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 235064  654 Unattached
4 Christen Cloutier   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 238122  652 Southern Elite
5 Sarah Cloutier   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 238124  653 Southern Elite

Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Hernandez   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  600 Great American Travel
2 John Bonewitz   Grapevine, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 232744  608 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
3 Ryan Smith   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 219781  601 Team Hotel San Jose
4 Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 194685  609 Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
5 Daniel Allen   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 244008  607 Unattached
6 Russell Pinkston   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 228502  604 Southern Elite
7 Trent Boyd   Cypress, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 232684  602 Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
8 Branden Wolfe   Kingwood, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 237737  606 The Woodlands Cycling Club
9 Broday Walker   Wichita Falls, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 218248  603 Matrix Cycle Club
10 Granados Albert   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  610 McAllen
11 Smith Jonathan   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  611 

Men - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Woodson   Argyle, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 187822  200 Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Gregory Tall   Webster, NY12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 65940  205 Mirage
3 John Eder   Dallas, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 176076  203 Mirage
4 Scott Bennett   Southlake, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 214742  201 Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Robert McGhee   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 23465  204 Unattached
6 Mark Ashton   Dallas, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 157294  202 Mirage
7 Eric Pendland   Spring, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 174125  207 The Woodlands Cycling Club

Men - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Reade   Granbury, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 49894  732 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
2 David Bumbaugh   Magnolia, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 145357  738 Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
3 William Allen   College Station, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 46371  704 Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
4 L Scott Porter   Flower Mound, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 28463  736 Matrix Cycle Club
5 Timothy Arnold   Los Ranchos, NM12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 191657  705 Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
6 Daniel Joder   Boulder, CO12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 17847  700 1st Community Bank/Joe's Pro Bikes
7 John Ridington   Pearland, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 159788  740 Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
8 Michael Haney   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 45425  721 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
9 Todd Liebl   The Woodlands, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 61700  728 The Woodlands Cycling Club
10 David Pybus   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 230728  709 Unattached
11 Stephen Norris   Fort Worth, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 204825  701 Broken Films Racing
12 Scot Orgish   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 58135  708 Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
13 Graeme Mardon   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 46383  707 Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
14 Don MacNeil   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 207067  714 Southwest Cycling Club
15 Kevin Lynch   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 191662  719 The Woodlands Cycling Club
16 Thomas Linehan   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 175556  722 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
17 Dana Chamness   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 61039  706 Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
18 Dennis (Andy) Oliver   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 204238  731 Team Hotel San Jose
19 Frank Yang   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  702 Southwest Cycling Club
20 Dan Lundeen   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 231659  713 Southwest Cycling Club
21 Jeff Agee   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 217805  703 Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
22 James Greenawalt   Ganado, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 186756  712 Southwest Cycling Club
23 R Kim Wrinkle   Cedar Park, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 227579  716 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
24 Richard Hall   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 210488  720 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
25 Brit Perkins   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 237957  730 Unattached
26 Michael Woerner   Dallas, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 72215  739 Mirage
27 Terry Dupler   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 177060  725 Team Tilson Homes
28 Frank Hearn   The Woodlands, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 183237  733 The Woodlands Cycling Club
29 Ken Paschall   Seabrook, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 46995  726 Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
30 David Wolfe   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 38782  723 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
31 James Ruberti   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 221219  711 Southern Elite
32 Kevin Burandt   The Woodlands, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 178577  737 The Woodlands Cycling Club
33 Tom Dunlap   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 48460  735 Bicycle Sport Shop
34 Norberto Valdes   The Woodlands, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 176030  718 The Woodlands Cycling Club
35 Luis Torres   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 191663  710 Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
36 Bill Thomas   Fulshear, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 197449  715 Southwest Cycling Club
37 Stuart Hall   Grapevine, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 243559  717 The Woodlands Cycling Club
38 Steven Schoger   The Woodlands, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 231307  724 The Woodlands Cycling Club
39 Michael Kelley   Magnolia, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 205220  727 The Woodlands Cycling Club
40 Kurt Arnould   Argyle, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 1966  734 Oklahoma City Velo Club
41 David Allen   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 244010  729 Unattached

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Veon McReynolds   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 54665  750 Southern Elite
2 John Roberts   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 231248  752 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 Mickey Allen   Midlothian, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 1426  758 Matrix Cycle Club
4 Thomas Geehan   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 196557  751 Southwest Cycling Club
5 Lisa Woods   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  759 The Woodlands Cycling Club
6 Manuel Garcia   Spring, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 239757  753 The Woodlands Cycling Club
7 Cynthia Ullman   The Woodlands, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 192639  755 The Woodlands Cycling Club
8 Rob Taylor   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 232431  754 The Woodlands Cycling Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 96459  24 Team Hotel San Jose
2 Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 117896  29 Team Hotel San Jose
3 Eddie Swedlund   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 205401  14 Matrix Cycle Club
4 Jimmy Clarke   Cypress, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 202026  38 Team Tilson Homes
5 Ronald Huijsman   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 166358  Bike Barn (Texas)
6 Zach Fiocca   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 157225  17 Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
7 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 179015  28 Team Hotel San Jose
8 William Ross   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 40280  25 Team Hotel San Jose
9 Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 42330  Bike Barn (Texas)
10 Edgar Ibarra   Mesquite, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 143756  43 Matrix Cycle Club
11 Ryan Bellireau   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  41 Espoir Layn
12 Ben Pifer (1 - Cat2)   Kingwood, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 175635  39 Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
13 David Golden   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 13532  19 Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
14 Max Miley   Allen, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 24324  13 Matrix Cycle Club
15 Brandon Cowart   Tulsa, OK12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 7964  Bike Barn (Texas)
16 David Wenger   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 89282  26 Team Hotel San Jose
17 Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 112803  Geri Atrix
18 Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 19138  40 Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
19 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 188575  36 The Woodlands Cycling Club
20 Russell Carr   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 156400  44 Southwest CycleSport
21 Christopher Hamilton (2 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 189253  45 NRC/PedalMasher
22 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 45045  Geri Atrix
23 Nathan Miller   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 155048  21 Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
24 Mason O'Neal   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 26755  35 Velossimo Racing
25 Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 187559  12 Matrix Cycle Club
26 Matthew O'Malley   Boulder, CO12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 209504  34 Velossimo Racing
27 Mike Canfield (3 - Cat2)   Nacogdoches, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 82943  Ambush Racing
28 Phil Cortes   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  10 Louis Garneau Optik
29 Michael Olstad   San Marcos, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 45755  Geri Atrix
30 Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 152962  27 Team Hotel San Jose
31 Barry Lee   Nederland, CO12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 85255  23 Team Hotel San Jose
32 Eric Warnsman   Round Rock, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 73879  42 Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
33 Richard Herrin (4 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 184228  33 Velossimo Racing
34 John Bratton   Corpus Christi, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 75060  15 Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
35 Michael Springborn   San Antonio, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 40683  31 Solar Eclipse

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Ting   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 202659  334 Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
2 Chris Lowry   League City, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 211096  304 Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
3 Bradley Gunter   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 176292  341 Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
4 Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 194640  353 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
5 Gary Glanger   Dallas, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 214045  348 Dallas Racing
6 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 189171  337 The Woodlands Cycling Club
7 John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 206241  320 Texas Lone Star Racing
8 Marcus de la Fuente   Plano, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 192585  333 Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
9 Daniel Walker   Orange, CA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 170359  340 Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
10 James Parker   Kingwood, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 27261  358 Southern Elite
11 Sten Schmidt   The Woodlands, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 217846  327 The Woodlands Cycling Club
12 Douglas Harwell   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 122902  300 Bike Barn Racing Team
13 Thomas Kubicek   Friendswood, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 202263  323 Team Tilson Homes
14 Ed Scardaville   Bellaire, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 200568  309 Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
15 Jason Bentley   League City, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 68011  321 Team Tilson Homes
16 Joseph Tokarski   The Woodlands, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 172297  335 Southern Elite
17 B Scott Eager   North Richland, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 207677  352 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
18 Andrew Medlock   Park City, UT12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 147635  318 Southern Elite
19 Damen Sistrunk   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 32833  311 Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
20 Erick Benz   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 216513  349 REI Austin Cycling Team
21 Kyle Peterek   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 229536  347 Unattached
22 Leland Rusk   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 113100  314 Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
23 Mark Pride   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 218916  357 Team Hotel San Jose
24 Jeffrey Patton   Campbell, CA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 119293  346 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
25 Matthew Beeter   Boise, ID12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 53049  356 Unattached
26 Pedro Martinez   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 213034  350 Southern Elite
27 Trey Copeland   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 121929  317 Southern Elite
28 Stephen Brandt   Anytwn, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 220326  325 Unattached
29 Felipe Nava   San Antonio, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 59355  302 BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
30 Soren Krebs Siekierski   Chicago, IL12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 219646  329 XXX Racing
31 Kirk English   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 194337  322 Team Tilson Homes
32 Frank Karbarz   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 70407  303 Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
33 Jeff Campbell   Helotes, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 5947  315 Solar Eclipse
34 Bennett Brown   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 187726  316 Southern Elite
35 Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 66479  355 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
36 Parker Craddock   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 194686  345 Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
37 Thomas Craddock   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 8031  344 Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
38 carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 200292  339 Southern Elite
39 Gordon Wilkinson   The Woodlands, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 76681  328 The Woodlands Cycling Club
40 Norman Stapleton   Dallas, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 204477  326 Velossimo Racing
41 Alexander Lewis   Denver, CO12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 196504  336 Bike Barn (Texas)
42 Francis Hamre   Wichita Falls, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 220341  308 Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome

Men - Cat 3/4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Kagay   Fredericksburg, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 170728  254 Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Matt McCullough   Round Rock, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 60026  265 Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
3 Rich Schmidt   Pearland, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 231161  262 Unattached
4 Jimmie Vaughan   Fredericksburg, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 203868  255 Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Alisdair Craig   Fairfax, VA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 238553  260 Unattached
6 Robert Reeve   Temple, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 196647  273 Unattached
7 Davis Tucker   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 198066  275 Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
8 Lance Cizek   Bellaire, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 189834  268 Southwest Cycling Club
9 Jeff Capps   Katy, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 55074  267 Southern Elite
10 Bruce Edge   Cedar Park, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 113082  264 Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
11 Erick Rivas   Kemah, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 233692  251 Bike Barn (Texas)
12 David Felsing   San Antonio, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 220873  259 Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
13 Edwin Buck   Arlington, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 221017  252 Colavita Racing Inc.
14 Shawn Harris   Tomball, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 220914  272 The Woodlands Cycling Club
15 Michael Shaddock   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 163137  269 Southwest Cycling Club
16 Frank Everly   Las Colinas, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 217774  253 Colavita Racing Inc.
17 Albert Gulledge (1 - Cat4)   Pearland, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 202042  266 Southern Elite
18 Carlos Landron   Manvel, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 222440  276 Southwest Cycling Club
19 Rod Dittrick   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 234766  250 Bike Barn Racing Team
20 Ty Haar   Mccomb, MS12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 70188  271 The Woodlands Cycling Club
21 Graham Elliot   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  277 The Woodlands Cycling Club
22 David Randolph   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  257 Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
23 James Smith   Pearland, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 196377  263 Pearland Cycling Club
24 Quentin Dyson   Katy, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 217517  270 Southern Elite

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Hatlelid   Boulder, CO12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 233283  422 U of Texas Cycling Club
2 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 165285  432 Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
3 Manuel Samaniego   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 93188  415 Simpson's Fitness & Adventure Sports
4 Mark Sullivan   Katy, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 220416  417 Team Tilson Homes
5 Dan Madru   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 445  413 REI Austin Cycling Team
6 Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 218986  429 Southern Elite
7 Ramon Galindo   Dallas, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 213699  427 Unattached
8 William Goldapp   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 205674  420 Team Tilson Homes
9 J Andrews   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 208908  400 Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
10 Ryan Dionne   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 187951  431 Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
11 Jared Johnson   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 204589  418 Team Hotel San Jose
12 Greg Parham   Durango12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 211265  411 NRC/PedalMasher
13 Matt Moore   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 213505  419 Team Hotel San Jose
14 Jose Hernandez   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 222924  409 Unattached
15 Thomas Chu   Richardson, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 177024  437 Matrix Cycle Club
16 Stuart Gregory   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 233857  425 The Woodlands Cycling Club
17 Mason Quintana   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 187231  423 Unattached
18 Michael Rossi   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 107218  433 Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
19 Michael Fogel   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 218015  428 Southern Elite
20 Felix Guardado   Katy, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 228673  404 Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
21 Nicholas Nichols   Chattanooga Tn12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 224641  407 Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
22 Euan Mackay   Katy, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 220074  405 Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
23 Daniel Bradley   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 221871  424 Unattached
24 Dean Blackwood   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 240771  410 Unattached
25 Andy Andreasen   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 216724  434 Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
26 Darren Smith   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 109035  426 Unattached
27 Derek Carder   Ft. Leavenworth, KS12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 6084  421 Texas Wheels Cycling Club
28 Reed Olmstead   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 224702  435 Southwest Cycling Club
29 Carlos Salas   Fort Worth, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 213698  412 Pearl Izumi Team Texas
30 Tomer Tzafrir   Dallas, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 211256  430 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
31 Philip Shama   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 201798  408 Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
32 Darwin Darr   Jacksonville, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 227578  439 Simpson's Fitness & Adventure Sports
33 Thacker Reeves   Tyler, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 240130  414 Unattached
34 Jorge Moya   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 228449  406 Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
35 Luis Gonzalez   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 172879  438 Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
36 Doug Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 204536  402 Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
37 Scott Faasse   Spring, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 213046  403 Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
38 Erick Armentrout   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 203182  401 Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seth Mase   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 222514  501 360 Cycleworks Inc
2 Jeff DeLaVega   Duncanville, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 241182  536 Unattached
3 Arvedondo Juan   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  532 
4 Brian Cox   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  504 Gitter Done
5 Apgan Dale   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  541 
6 Jorge Alvarez   Dallas, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 237345  531 Unattached
7 Jason Farrar   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 235043  500 360 Cycleworks Inc
8 Carl Graf   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 219917  502 360 Cycleworks Inc
9 Jason Danvir   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 244683  534 unattached
10 Kenny Farrow   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 215832  538 Unattached
11 Lizarazu Flaritz   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  535 Unattached
12 Kevin Roberts   Richmond, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 243236  513 Southwest Cycling Club
13 Bryan Leuenberger   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 221765  516 Team Hotel San Jose
14 Stefan Law   Cypress, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 235153  529 Unattached
15 Chris Garcia   Richardson, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 233984  524 Unattached
16 Thomas Hyak   Victoria, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 220930  526 Unattached
17 Joseph Bylund   New York, NY12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 208123  506 Rice University
18 Conrad Bell   Flint, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 221659  508 Simpson's Fitness & Adventure Sports
19 Steven Guzman   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 235059  515 Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
20 Joe Cunningham   Tyler, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 222172  509 Simpson's Fitness & Adventure S
21 Donald Smith   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 202489  517 Team Hotel San Jose
22 Brian Barrow   San Marcos, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 225274  519 Unattached
23 Carl Lagrimas   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 240368  528 Unattached
24 John Myhre   San Antonio, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 94560  503 Bicycle Heaven Racing Club(BHRC)
25 Paul Janko   Corpus Christi, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 156925  527 
26 Scott Thompson   Katy, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 240774  530 Unattached
28 Kolstad Kagrek   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  537 unattached
29 Christopher Beckworth   The Colony, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 233321  520 Unattached
30 Rivas Herrera Cruz   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  533 Great American Travel
31 Alexander Black   Boulder, CO12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 232496  518 Unattached
32 Pratt Christopher   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  540 
33 Steve Thompson   Colleyville, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 220073  514 Team Bicycles Inc.
34 Eugene Chacherine   Vancouver, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 232255  507 Rubicon
35 Nieves Gonzalez   Richmond, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 219863  511 Southwest Cycling Club

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allyson Brandt (1 - Cat1)   Georgetown, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 204577  100 Team ConexTrain
2 Julianne Fiocca   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 202459  101 Team ConexTrain
3 Laura Whittle   St. Louis, MO12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 173515  103 Velo Force
4 Ivana Miucic   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  102 Velo Force
5 Laura Meichan   Cypress, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 204643  104 Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shelby Reynolds   Cypress, CA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 188007  157 Southern Elite
2 Melissa Brown   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 201389  152 Team ConexTrain
3 Kristen Andreasen   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 216725  158 Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
4 Shelly Campbell   San Antonio, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 211796  153 Solar Eclipse
5 Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 210485  156 Solar Eclipse
6 Sheila Zainfeld   Richardson, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 202264  155 FCS Cycling Club
7 Julia Kastner   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 206021  160 Southern Elite
8 Eileen Schaubert   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 220628  159 360 Cycleworks Inc
9 Tammy Sporleder   San Francisco, CA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 228693  151 Broken Films Racing
10 Laura Hiatt   Sugar Land, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 220335  154 Southwest Cycling Club
11 Patti Summerall   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 207678  161 360 Cycleworks Inc

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brenna Wozniak   Fort Collins, CO12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 243858  808 Unattached
2 Carol Bugg   Waxahachie, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 231800  812 Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Lacey Simpson   Austin, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 234156  811 Unattached
4 Deb Manley   Aledo, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 237615  800 Broken Films Racing
5 Joyce Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 219901  805 Southwest Cycling Club
6 Kenna Oaks   Cypress, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 237606  816 Team Tilson Homes
7 Erin O'Neil   Huntsville, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 230540  807 The Woodlands Cycling Club
8 Cindy McCasker   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 241277  813 Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
9 Cheryl Davis   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 244483  810 Unattached
10 Aimee Cormier   Lafayette, LA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 232051  804 Southern Elite
11 Amy Taylor   Cypress, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 225696  817 Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
12 Chelsea Dodds   Cleburne, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 199778  802 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
13 Elizabeth Cloutier   Houston, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 194669  803 Southern Elite
14 Judith Kendrick   Pineville, LA 237040  806 Twin City Cyclists
15 Christine Chang   Boise, ID 232249  809 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee