Race Results for
Tax Day Circuit Race
Pocatello, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/15/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Creed Ebell   Fairview, UT 210413  800 SLCC

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Allen   Sandy, UT 131004  300 Canyon Bicycles
2 Gary Porter   Roy, UT 60559  314 Autoliv
3 Russell Thorstrom   Boise, ID 187144  312 Digestive Health Clinic/AERO Cyclos
4 Daniel Minert   Pleasant View, UT 179021  323 Autoliv
5 Robert Westermann   Salt Lake City, UT 210110  317 Vanguard Media
6 Darrell Davis   Salt Lake Cty, UT 8770  315 Contender
7 James Ferguson   Ogden, UT 200321  313 Autoliv
8 Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT 103430  305 Canyon Bicycles
9 Bruce Bilodeau   Sandy, UT 215197  302 Porcupine Cycling
10 Justin Kline   Chubbuck, ID 131046  307 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
11 Charles Collins   Salt Lake Cty, UT 7417  322 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
12 Michael Pauole   Sandy, UT 160260  316 Canyon Bicycles
13 Michael MacDonald   Salt Lake City, UT 146521  308 Bountiful Mazda
14 Steven Lewis   Echo, UT 21113  318 Cole Sport/One-on-One
15 Kevin Shepherd   Draper, UT 192085  320 MiDoule
16 Don Bowen   Pleasant Grove, UT 206404  303 Concept Construction
17 David COFFIN     325 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
18 Jonas NEESER     310 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
19 Kirk HENDRICKS     306 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
20 Kenneth Chord   Heber City, UT 78620  319 Cole Sport/One-on-One
21 Dan MCINTURFF     321 
DNF James White   Pocatello, ID 156373  301 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
DNF Kip Burden   Boise, ID 238302  304 Intermountain Orthopedics
DNF Michael MCATEER     324 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth (Ken) Louder   Salt Lake City, UT 179491  601 FFKR Architects/SBO
2 Henry Ebell   Fairview, UT 47978  600 SLCC

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT 15338  105 Porcupine/Specialized Racing
2 Matt Weyen   Boise, ID 91018  136 Hyde Park Cycle Sports
3 Justin Mayfield   Boise, ID 186563  137 Hyde Park Cycle Sports
4 Jesse Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT 182569  129 Park City Cycling Academy
5 Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID 201431  144 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
6 Phillip Wood   Salt Lake City, UT 214304  117 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline.com
7 Craig Kidd   Chubbuck, ID 81717  145 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
8 Norman Bryner   Salt Lake City, UT 201017  122 Guthrie Race Club
9 Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT 143866  119 Auto Liv
10 Mark Santurbane   San Luis Obispo, CA 229325  142 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
11 Jeffrey Sargent   Highland, UT 31311  113 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline.com
12 Todd Hageman   Park City, UT 50257  128 Park City Cycling Academy
13 Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City 219095  126 Bingham/Northshore
14 Ryan Barrett   Provo, UT 2708  100 Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic
15 Skylere Bingham   Salt Lake City, UT 3716  125 Porcupine/Specialized Racing
16 Aaron Jordin   Sandy, UT 111030  107 Porcupine/Specialized Racing
17 Eric Pardyjak   Salt Lake City, UT 148432  109 Park City Cycling Academy
18 Eric Flynn   Salt Lake City, UT 85427  130 Park City Cycling Academy
19 Jason Montgomery (1 - Cat2)   Pocatello, ID 114242  146 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
20 L Nathan Thomas   South Jordan , UT 133255  115 Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic
21 Christian Maynes (1 - Cat3)   Oakley, UT 229120  123 CRC
22 Mark Zimbelman   Provo, UT 91557  143 Utah Valley Racing
23 Francis (Gardie) Jackson (1 - Cat1)   Larkspur, CA 60511  106 Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic
24 Robert Sorenson   Palo Alto, CA 33491  114 Vanguard Media Utah Premier
25 Dantley Young   Riverton, UT 223139  138 Logan Race Club
26 Brandon Archibald   Portland, OR 175413  135 Hyde Park Cycle Sports
27 Robert Van Kirk   Ashton, ID 48499  116 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
28 Clint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT 220916  150 VMG Cycling
29 Robert Bennion   Provo, UT 205504  131 Cycle Smith
30 Jonathan Gardner   West Jordan, UT 62926  104 Canyon Bicycles
31 Gregory Roper   N Logan, UT 133099  139 Logan Race Club
32 Lance Christiansen   Logan, UT 145673  140 Logan Race Club
33 Carl Majors   Salt Lake City, UT 203097  127 Rhode
DNF Cameron Candelaria   West Jordan, UT 198218  101 Canyon Bicycles
DNF Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT 61600  102 Cole Sport
DNF Bryson Garbett (Cat3)   Sandy, UT 213991  103 
DNF Robert McGovern   Pocatello, ID 116465  108 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
DNF Andrew Peterson   Logan, UT 151286  110 LRC- GlobalPhoneSales - Healthy Choice
DNF Chris Stuart   Salt Lake City, UT 163558  118 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
DNF Kyle Brown   Farmington, UT 119450  120 Ogden One
DNF Travis Horton   Salt Lake City, UT 187537  121 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline.com
DNF Benjamin Memmott   Ammon, ID 148100  132 Intermountain Orthopedics
DNF Uhl Albert   Eagle, ID 1289  133 Intermountain Orthopedics
DNF Ted Burgess   Boise, ID 201081  134 Intermountain Orthopedics
DNF Matteo Campbell   Ogden, UT 220983  141 RMCC
DNF John McDaniel   Salt Lake City, UT 199071  147 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline.com
DNF Anthony Johnson   Salt Lake City, UT 203027  148 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline.com
DNF Jeffrey Morgan   Pocatello, ID 214891  149 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
DNF Christopher Pietrzak   Park City, UT 145340  124 Porcupine/Specialized Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Anderson   Pocatello, ID 238540  500 NA
2 Ty Hansen   Sandy, UT 14999  504 Cannondale Mtn Bike Team
3 Shannon Boffeli   Salt Lake City, UT 43484  501 Revolution
4 Matthew Thompson (1 - Cat4)   River Heights, UT 211834  512 Logan Race Club
5 Terry Totemeier   Simsbury, CT 96443  510 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
6 J Justin Brady   Pocatello, ID 189609  514 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
7 Kirk Minor   Riverton, UT 242779  506 Vanguard Media
8 S Anderson   Richmond, UT 1698  516 Logan Race Club
9 David Hassinger   Boise, ID 210582  509 
10 Terry Huntley   Coldwater, MI 214889  505 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
11 Kevin Rowe   South Jordan, UT 100449  513 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
12 David Hachey   Pocatello, ID 242433  515 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
13 J Landon Darley   Providence, UT 226458  503 Logan Race Club
14 Adam Boyce   Ammon, ID 234724  502 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
15 Dean ROSE     511 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
16 josh gunter   Salt Lake City, UT 244077  517 Vanguard Media
17 Heath PROPHET     508 

Women - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jillian Gardner   West Jordan, UT 212008  700 SBO Junior Racers

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kris Walker   Pocatello, ID 48743  201 Intermountain Medical Clinic
2 Kathy Robinson   Salt Lake, UT 210336  207 IHC/Logan Race Club
3 Kelly Crawford   Ogden, UT 64973  204 Logan Race Club
4 Denise Van de Kamp   Holladay, UT 171605  200 Ivory Homes
5 Jennifer Ward   Sandy, UT 228758  208 
6 Ellen Guthrie   Salt Lake City, UT 208087  202 VMG/Spin Cycle
7 Jamie Williams   Smithfield, UT 149246  205 Logan Race Club
DNF Laura Patten   Park City, UT 143579  203 Vanguard Media
DNF Jill Wilkerson-Smith   Sandy, UT 49955  206 WWCC

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie BENNION     402 Intermountain Sports Med/LRC
2 Jennifer Hanks   Salt Lake City, UT 111202  400 WWCC/Revolution
3 Karen MOHR     401 Logan Race Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyCUOREOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee