Race Results for
Bhpbilliton Big Ring Challenge
Coldspring, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/07/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Fish   Austin, TX1:37:54 189245  514 Orbea/Cycle 360
2Dani Rudd   1:39:20  512 Fairway Mortgage
3Corey Wake   Fort Worth, TX1:41:37 222614  516 NRC/PedalMasher
4Evan Johnson   1:41:52  517 NRC Pedalmasher
5Daniel Parker   Robinson, TX1:41:53 217741  511 Team WBC/Bicycles Outback/Du-All
6Jesus Martinez   1:43:10  513 CARVE/Orbea
7Zachary Domingue   Hunt, TX1:44:24 206475  515 Hill Country Bicycle Works/OLH
8lawson craddock   1:46:20  518 nwcc/alkek

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX1:37:55 233198  534 NRC/Pedalmasher
2carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA1:44:38 200292  532 Sun & Ski
3Andrew Reed   Robinson, TX1:51:29 217743  531 Team WBC/Bicycles Outback/Team Duall
4Aaron Buster   1:53:28  533 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Parham   Durango1:32:49 211265  328 NRC/Pedalmasher
2Gino Cussimanio   Austin, TX1:37:22 238320  326 Golds Gym Cycling Team
3Nathan Trimble   1:37:33  331 Team Trimble
4Federico Castro   Austin, TX1:37:40 225134  327 UT
5Matthew Morgan   Houston, TX1:39:32 177903  323 Team Tilson Homes
6David Trimble   1:40:42  330 Team Solar/Bicycle Heaven
7Kristopher Chelette   1:40:43  329 Hooters
8Allen Forbis   Kemah, TX1:44:06 233611  322 Team Tilson Homes
9Matthew Kocian   Fort Worth, TX1:48:09 237050  332 
10Michael Messer   Houston, TX1:53:41 237370  334 Hart
11Brent Stevens   1:59:49  325 Extreme Sports Mission
DNSNicholas Cirincione   Colorado Springs, CODNS 142652  321 NRC/Pedalmasher
DNSAlex Lewis   DNS  324 Bike Barn

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Sterrett   Houston, TX1:31:48 128011  366 Bike Lane Houston
2Gregory Bauer   1:34:51  376 Team Tilson Homes
3Brady Kendall   Shreveport, LA1:35:42 209657  363 NRC / Pedalmasher
4Kenneth Primer   Flower Mound, TX1:35:53 212529  370 Team Mad Duck
5Troy Fraske   1:35:54  373 Bikelane
6Ramon Guel   Houston, TX1:36:27 229089  353 SharkByte Software Inc.
7Shaun Bain   1:36:28  378 Team Bike Lane
8Kenny Farrow   Houston, TX1:38:42 215832  354 H.A.R.T.
9Justin Cremer   Houston, TX1:40:28 85848  359 GCCA-Bikesport
10Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX1:40:53 232048  355 Ozone
11Christopher Chepil   Austin, TX1:40:54 202641  365 Ozone
12Aaron McAlexander   Houston, TX1:41:20 155162  374 Bike Lane
13James Webb   Kyle, TX1:41:42 199834  357 NRC/Pedal Masher
14Kevin Pruitt   1:41:43  377 Bike Lane
15A Saulo Velazquez   Corpus Christi, TX1:42:11 181013  361 extremesportsmissions.com
16Chris Prince   1:42:57  352 GCCA
17Kirk English   1:43:37  372 Team Tilson Homes
18Shawn O'Neill   Plano, TX1:44:07 199983  367 PACC
19Dan Pawlik   Austin, TX1:45:13 166733  358 NRC/Pedalmashers
20Weiham Lin   1:48:58  380 H.A.R.T.
21Eric Novaez   Austin Tx1:52:23 195939  368 Team Orthopedic Store
22Jordan Smith   1:53:17  351 
23Joe Love   Austin, TX1:54:06 210440  362 REI Austin Cycle Team
24Guillermo Alanis   Houston, TX1:54:18 210033  379 Urban Bicycle Gallery
25Manny Gallegos   2:05:45  369 NRC/Pedalmasher
26Frank Robertson   2:10:45  356 
27Chad Giardina   2:16:57  375 Team West U
28Henry Szcur   2:40:54  371 Houston Fit AR
DNFBernardino Ybarra   Keller, TXDNF 245851  360 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Covill   Austin, TX1:34:39 165262  395 CLIFBAR/Hammerhead
2Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TX1:35:03 167973  390 GCCA-BikeSport
3James Ellis   Kyle, TX1:35:25 176061  389 NRC / Pedalmasher
4Euan Mackay   Katy, TX1:36:06 220074  401 GCCA-Bikesport
5Chad Wells   Littleton, CO1:36:44 94801  391 Anthem/Bicycle Shop.com
6Paul Sacket   Troy, TX1:38:11 243590  387 Bicycles Outback
7Tony Phongsy   Houston, TX1:38:19 219736  402 GCCA/Bikesport
8Bill Gutierrez   Bryan, TX1:38:39 209649  383 NRC / Pedalmasher
9Thomas Kirkpatrick   Burleson, TX1:38:46 202642  388 S.W. Golf & Sport
10Carl Hentschel   Hickory Creek, TX1:38:47 187765  392 Texas Flyers
11Rudy Reyes   1:39:12  397 
12Dana Burch   1:42:34  393 Dallas Bike Works/Hooters
13Allen Zolondek   Round Rock, TX1:45:40 104907  382 
14Chris Jenkins   Houston, TX1:45:42 109720  399 GCCA-Bikesport
15Jorge Salinas   Houston, TX1:45:57 240496  385 
16Norman Ritchie   1:48:09  384 
17Erik Streight   Houston, TX1:51:19 178201  404 West End
18Chris Eckert   Raleigh, NC1:55:15 189429  386 NRC/Pedalmasher
19Raymund Codina   1:56:49  396 HART
20Gregg Kalba   Houston, TX2:02:00 183946  400 Team West End
21Don Paullo   Houston, TX2:05:23 165414  405 GCCA / Bikesport
22Carlos Gonzalez   2:39:15  398 
DNFCory Cardenas   DNF  406 
DNFStuart Thompson   DNF  394 Houston Fit AR
DNFJohn Pearson   DNF  403 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Lamb   Spring, TX1:37:21 20185  454 
2Mike Healey   Round Rock, TX1:37:22 225669  453 360 Cycleworks
3Kevin Shea   Prosper, TX1:37:23 246642  438 Team Hooters
4Carl Norton   1:37:35  452 spencycles.com
5Brandt Dozier   1:39:29  444 Bike Lane
6Scott Bristow   Sugar Land, TX1:39:33 78458  442 ICC3/4MyDad
7Jack Westbrook   Austin, TX1:41:38 177353  435 spencycles.com
8Bob Cowley   Austin, TX1:42:36 204749  447 Team Orthopedic Store
9Steven Bollenbaugh   Houston, TX1:42:46 61969  450 Atlas Core Cycling
10Dent Laney   Houston, TX1:43:36 202524  446 NRC/ Pedal Masher
11Joel Bermel   New Braunfels, TX1:43:58 168574  436 Camino Real Racing Team
12Leonard Service   Shreveport, LA1:44:00 231979  439 NRC/Pedalmasher
13Doug Peck   1:44:46  445 NWCC
14J Kelly Strader   Houston, TX1:44:47 169122  448 IBTW
15Erich Anderson   1:44:56  443 Hooters
16Glenn Hardesty   Austin, TX1:46:32 185901  451 
17Rusty Hough   Buda, TX1:46:50 124983  433 Missing Link Racing
18David Blesch   Flower Mound, TX1:46:55 239605  434 Dallas Bike Works/Hooters
19Grey Havner   Ft Worth, TX1:51:08 192392  432 Broken Films
20Stephen Stenhouse   2:01:04  440 
DNSMark Wise   Houston, TXDNS 160025  437 Flathead Cycling
DNSDavid Svahn   Friendswood, TXDNS 200298  431 Wolfpack/Bay Area Schwinn
DNFTom Wurth   DNF  449 Urban Bicycle Gallery
DNFJim Willis   DNF  441 Houston Fit AF

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Davis   Conroe, TX1:37:46 185473  470 Team Bike Lane
2Julio Castillo   Houston, TX1:37:47 243611  474 
3Luis Gonzalez   Houston, TX1:39:53 172879  467 GCCA - Bikesport
4Steven Kramer   Heath, TX1:40:49 199976  471 NWCC
5Eugene Garcia   San Antonio, TX1:42:03 194248  468 NRC Pedalmasher
6Mark Landeck   Seabook, TX1:42:41 188556  477 Mad Dog Bike Shop
7Alvis Hill   Mcgregor, TX1:42:48 191295  469 Team WBC/Waco Bicycle Club
8Peter Menke   Austin, TX1:43:46 24035  475 Spencycles.com
9David Smith   Houston, TX1:45:46 33108  478 GCCA
10Mike Bodenhamer   Pasadena, TX1:46:07 4056  462 
11James Janoch   Pearland, TX1:49:16 171472  490 Team Tilson Homes
12Bill Kuhn   Conroe, TX1:49:46 176471  473 Woodlands
13Mike McFalls   New Braunfels, TX1:49:47 186537  464 Camino Real Cycling Team
14Randolph Hoover   Houston, TX1:50:27 224646  461 
15Steve Harris   1:50:48  472 
16Kerry Emmott   1:56:16  476 
17Bob Beran   Austin, TX1:56:59 197491  465 
18Vernon Tyger   2:10:25  463 Team West U/Houston AR

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Rilling   1:44:30  500 NWCC
2Russell Hanna   Columbus, TX1:44:31 143431  499 NRC/Pedalmasher
3Ronald Leazer   1:44:40  494 
4Michael Kelley   Magnolia, TX1:45:48 205220  492 Team Bikelane
5James Trimble   1:52:21  496 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
6Phillip Bird   1:54:30  491 
7Jerry Clark   Fort Worth, TX1:55:58 157706  498 Broken Films Racing
8Frank Arriola   1:56:53  493 HART
9Rafael Fontela   2:00:22  497 
10Ronnie Supka   Houston, TX2:03:25 127850  501 GCCA/BikeSport

Men - Singlespeed - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory Harrah   Tomball, TX1:34:49 138284  308 TEAM BIKE LANE
2Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX1:34:50 157452  309 Team Bike Lane
3Mike Pawlik   1:38:00  306 NRC/Pedalmasher
4John Wilson   Katy, TX1:39:36 160949  301 Acme Bicycles
5Ryan Spates   Austin, TX1:41:00 104511  302 Bicycle Sport Shop/TBC
6John Chao   1:43:02  311 NRC / Pedalmasher
7Alan Sansome   San Antonio, TX1:43:16 145663  307 BikeMojo.com
8Brian Brennfoerder   1:43:37  304 Big Pig
9Stephen Curtner   Houston, TX1:45:02 104965  310 Mad Dog Bike Shop
10jeremy gray   1:51:35  312 
11Douglas Ford   Houston, TX1:53:05 12006  303 
12Santo Randazzo   2:08:05  305 Cyclismo SA

Men - PR/SM - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Will Black   Austin, TX1:54:19 58540  West End Bicycles
2Billy Kurtz   Georgetown, TX1:54:21 20024  orthopedicstore.com
3Mason O'Neal   Austin, TX1:55:59 26755  Sun & Ski Racing
4Freddy Moore   Kyle, TX1:58:39 178627  Team Orthopedic Store
5Matt Gordon   Austin, TX2:00:36 13715  Team Orthopedic Store
6Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX2:00:43 5255  Mad Duck
7Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX2:02:12 158825  10 Team Orthopedic
8Scott Henry   Austin, TX2:02:36 254  Trek/VW Regional Team
9Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX2:06:32 168914  11 Team Orthopedic
10Craig Kunz   Austin, TX2:17:50 124975  Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFChristopher Hamilton (SM)   Dallas, TXDNF 189253  NRC/Pedalmasher

Men - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bennett Brown   Houston, TX2:00:54 187726  31 Mad Duck
2Joseph Tokarski   The Woodlands, TX2:03:53 172297  34 Bike Lane
3Logan Sain   Allen, TX2:07:39 201765  33 PACC
4Michael Fogel   Houston, TX2:13:29 218015  32 Mad Duck

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mitchell Comardo   Sugar Land, TX1:59:00 141179  48 West End
2Brett Vaughan   Austin, TX2:00:47 157832  41 
3Christian Helmig   2:00:48  42 Mad Duck
4Cory Folger   Dripping Springs, TX2:04:22 234131  45 360 Cycle Works
5John Rosie   Portland, OR2:11:58 213673  43 Subaru/Fisher/Bike Barn

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX2:03:24 187774  62 Bicycle Sport Shop
2Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX2:03:27 153692  71 Hammerhead Bikes
3Toby Smith   Denton, TX2:03:34 185914  74 Team Orthopedic Store
4Ramon Barreto   Little Rock, AR2:04:44 188094  68 
5Mason Quintana   Austin, TX2:05:24 187231  70 Team Orthopedic Store
6Nicholas Garza   2:05:25  66 Mad Duck
7Don Booker   Sachse, TX2:05:31 178241  78 Mad Duck Adventure Sport
8Christopher Warren   Houston, TX2:05:58 218977  79 GCCA / Bike Sport
9Tom Brandish   Mckinney, TX2:07:00 233679  72 Bikes & More / Hooters
10Michael Formby   Austin, TX2:07:04 168128  67 Sun & Ski Sports Racing
11Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX2:08:20 4168  73 Wheels in Motion
12Nick Sheen   Austin, TX2:08:38 209161  77 
13Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX2:09:20 184663  61 Yeti/Hammerhead Bikes
14Robert Sisk   Houston, TX2:09:21 165285  65 GCCA / Bike Sport
15John Rigdon   Houston, TX2:12:18 166741  82 Bikesport Houston
16Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX2:12:58 139799  80 Team Orthopedic Store
17Demian Whitworth   Denton, TX2:15:05 210938  76 Mad Duck
18Sergio Botero   Austin, TX2:15:10 191277  69 Team Tilson Homes
19Brien Gonzales   Phoenix, AZ2:15:12 13607  64 Wheels N Motion
20Christopher Burke   Houston, TX2:16:17 113071  83 Team Smack/Big Pig
21Dac Calderhead   Houston, TX2:24:01 142035  81 GCCA-Bikesport
22Ryan Spates   Austin, TX2:35:59 104511  63 Bicycle Sport Shop/TBC
DNFAlex Arumi   Austin, TXDNF 1984  75 Hammerhead Bicycles

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Larson   Mckinney, TX1:30:58 194312  116 Wheels In Motion/Giant
2Vaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TX1:30:59 194241  127 TREK/VW
3David Boyd   No City, MN1:31:00 157901  120 Bike Lane Houston
4James Parker   Kingwood, TX1:32:23 27261  130 Southern Elite
5Dan Smith   Dripping Springs, TX1:32:36 209152  111 Spencycles.com
6Paul Allan   Spring, TX1:32:37 217738  113 Team Bike Lane
7Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX1:32:38 186298  211 Team Orthopedic Store
8Peter Stewart   Houston, TX1:33:39 167097  119 
9David Hardman   Plano, TX1:34:25 109409  123 Richardson Bike Mart
10Gregory Simmons   Fort Worth, TX1:36:24 127583  126 Broken Films Racing
11Michael Rossi   Houston, TX1:36:46 107218  121 GCCA/Bikesport
12Joey Machado   Austin, TX1:36:48 91641  125 Bicycle Sport Shop
13Chris Shearer   San Antonio, TX1:36:49 42936  117 Planet Bike SA
14Walter Megura   Plano, TX1:38:53 111657  112 Mad Duck
15Maurice Wilson   The Woodlands, TX1:39:21 202080  128 Bike Lane
16Terry Dupler   Houston, TX1:41:42 177060  118 Team Tilson Homes
17Brian Freeze   Houston, TX1:44:15 12361  115 Team Tilson Homes
18Steve Shelburne   Austin, TX1:49:01 32392  129 Spencycles.com
21Todd Fox   Southlake, TXDNS 12174  114 MAD DUCK
DNFDavid Mackey   Magnolia, TXDNF 205028  124 Bike Lane
DNFChristopher Campbell   San Diego, CADNF 171242  122 Bicycle Sport Shop

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX1:33:42 18590  160 Mad Duck
2Dirk Martin   Mcallen, TX1:33:43 22655  154 TEAM MCALLEN
3Thomas Craddock   Houston, TX1:35:28 8031  172 NWCC
4Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX1:36:10 218694  156 NWCC
5Randy Wolf   Grapevine, TX1:38:25 192283  169 Mad Duck
6Larry Spurgeon   Lakeway, TX1:39:10 234977  151 360 Cycle Works
7David Lurz   Boerne, TX1:39:26 202635  164 Team Solar Eclipse/BHRC
8Rick Morris   San Antonio, TX1:40:04 177354  170 Team Orthopedic Store
9Glenn Romero   Mission, TX1:40:06 30494  155 TEAM MCALLEN
10Mike Dahlheim   Richardson, TX1:40:08 188544  163 Matrix/RBM
11Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX1:42:15 157600  159 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club
12Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX1:42:20 110566  174 Team WBC
13Mary Hodge   Houston, TX1:42:55 16383  167 unattached
14Jerome Baumeister   Houston, TX1:44:04 2941  153 Bikesport
15Larry Pruitt   Houston, TX1:44:55 28785  157 GCCA-BIKESPORT
16Michael Floores   Houston, TX1:46:18 11872  152 NWCC
17William Begnaud   Spring, TX1:46:19 239844  158 NWCC
18Michael Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX1:48:21 88139  173 
19Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX1:50:01 126923  162 Mad Duck
20Roger Hardman   Valley View, TX1:50:47 109447  168 
21Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches1:51:11 138422  165 NRC/Pedal Masher
22Bohumil Kral   Beaumont, TX1:52:43 129177  171 (none)
23Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX1:53:25 105398  161 GCCA/Bikesport
24David Hunter   Boerne, TX1:56:24 106720  166 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Ward   0:41:32  820 Austin PARD
2Kees Inserni   Corpus Christi, TX0:43:11 217486  813 RLX
3Jacob Sacket   0:43:27  811 
4Kevin Corry   0:44:24  816 Austin PARD
5Aaron Kazanoff   0:53:40  822 
6Francisco Cid   0:54:41  814 
7Tanner Harvick   0:57:16  815 
8J.P. Reuter   1:05:32  819 Bicycle Sport Shop
9Lakin McCaghren   1:08:50  821 
DNSDaniel Jaimes   DNS  817 Austin Parks and Rec
DNFHarris Thornton   DNF  823 Sun and Ski

Men - BG - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jack Thornton   0:35:44  840 Sun and Ski
2Luke Allen   Abilene, TX0:35:48 237533  831 Fairway Mortgage
3Tanner Novaez   0:37:49  833 Team Orthopedic Store
4Mason Shea   0:37:50  832 
5Harry Krantz   0:41:38  838 
6Timothy Tirado   0:42:27  837 Team GHORBA
7Canyon Emmott   0:46:48  834 
8Gerrit Van Someren   0:46:50  839 
9Cole Parker   1:06:37  835 Southern Elite
10Nicholas Pierce   Spring, TX1:06:54 234246  836 Bike Lane / WCC

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dani Rudd   1:08:38  864 Fairway Mortgage
2Hunter Grove   1:09:08  855 NRC/PedalMasher
3lawson craddock   1:11:31  857 nwcc/alkek
4Bo Trimble   1:11:57  852 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
5Ian Gibson   Lake Charles, LA1:12:45 218997  862 
6Conor Stewart   1:14:19  861 Hill Country Bicycle Works
7TJ Blankenship   1:21:05  812 
8Peter Cook   1:23:23  863 WBC Bike Club
9Taylor Hough   1:26:43  854 Missing Link Racing
10Sebastien Lutomski   1:32:53  856 Team GHORBA
11Paul Reilley   1:41:42  859 KSF Orthopedics
12Carson Hunter   San Antonio, TX1:41:43 206474  853 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
13Scott Cardone   1:44:02  860 Memorial Athletic Club
DNFCorey Hearn   DNF  858 BikeLane

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Parker Craddock   1:10:23  877 NWCC
2Alec Hirvela   1:10:58  874 
3Terrence Pullin   1:11:20  873 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4Garrett Perkins   1:19:37  875 Bikeland
5Branden Wolfe   Kingwood, TX1:20:31 237737  871 
6Ryan Babaz   1:27:03  876 Bikeland
7Ruben Rangel   1:42:17  872 Team DORBA
DNFDevin Bertrand   DNF  878 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Rice   1:10:11  894 NRC/Pedalmasher
2Raul Flores Jr   1:10:13  893 Pacoy
3David Bryant   1:15:58  892 Team Bicycle Shack
4Luke Jordan   Boerne, TX1:16:01 220269  891 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Sullivan   1:06:40  624 Urban Fitness
2Erling LaSalle   1:06:52  609 NRC/Pedalmasher
3Brandon Ewers   The Woodlands, TX1:07:10 231387  623 Bike Lane / The Woodlands
4Carlos Guzman   1:07:17  615 
5Paul Bolduan   1:07:59  614 
6Hammid Funsho   1:08:47  619 Northwest Cycling Club
7Brandon Fails   Lake Jackson, TX1:08:52 223469  622 Boones Trail Blazers
8Faiber Zora   1:10:39  625 
9Sebastian Skerhut   San Antonio, TX1:10:59 237842  620 Ciclismo SA
10David Kessler   1:11:00  621 
11Charles Campbell   Houston, TX1:11:01 246136  602 
12Steven Sevilla   1:12:59  605 LiveEvilRideEvil
13Ryan Cope   1:14:53  610 Blue Lab
14David Kaiser   1:16:34  612 
15Hector Gonzalez   Houston, TX1:17:54 225823  626 Cougar Cycling
16Ryan Reynolds   1:19:53  618 
17Robert Busby   1:20:35  603 
18Joshua Mantz   1:24:44  608 
19Jeff Leonard   1:27:07  616 Pearland Cycles
20Joseph Allen   1:28:41  601 
21Thomas Ludwig   1:31:38  607 
22David Griffith   2:03:21  613 
DNFDaniel Miller   Rocksprings, TXDNF 243605  611 Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNFBrian Richter   DNF  606 
DNFPaul Sevilla   New Caney, TXDNF 225885  604 LiveEvilRideEvil

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean Lively   1:04:09  670 
2Jon Cotton   1:04:38  650 Team DORBA
3Bobby Etheridge   Mc Kinney, TX1:05:51 254112  658 Team DORBA
4James Murff   Austin, TX1:05:56 234056  643 
5Rich Walsh   1:08:12  662 Dallas Bike Works/Hooters
6Stuart Frey   1:08:33  660 Team Bikes&More/Hooters
7John Cantu   1:08:48  641 Team Aguila
8Felipe Alvarado   1:09:19  673 Team West End
9Craig Scoggins   1:10:52  664 The Dinner Station
10Wyatt Francis   1:11:23  676 Mad Duck
11Johnny Lewallen   Kyle, TX1:11:24 224007  656 Camino Real Cyling Team
12Gregory Scott   Austin, TX1:11:29 212037  677 
13Billy Beckes   1:11:44  672 NRC Pedalmasher
14David Call   1:13:00  671 
15Joe Garcia   1:13:42  665 Urban Bicycle Gallery
16Donavan Strutt   1:14:41  675 Team Crosby
17Philip Teitel   1:14:42  655 
18Jeff Harvick   1:16:59  651 
19Alejandro Zendejas   1:18:24  653 Bike World
20Jermeiah C de Baca   1:18:25  659 Team Aguila
21David Carte   1:19:05  669 
22Anthony Myers   1:19:46  642 
23Jeremy Paquette   1:20:01  674 West End
24Larry Pardieu   1:21:26  657 Team Aguila
25Richard Byrd   1:22:18  645 
26Trey Munoz   1:24:58  652 
27Rob Lewis   1:25:43  678 
28Seb Haroutunian   Houston, TX1:27:33 218862  668 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher
29Matthew Jordan   1:28:37  649 
30RAfferty Laredo   1:30:56  644 
31Tomas Kral   1:41:00  663 
32Chris Bertrand   1:43:07  667 
DNSJason Miller   DNS  648 
DNSLogan Thibodeaux   DNS  647 
DNFChristopher Rosado   Houston, TXDNF 121310  661 
DNFThomas Curcio   DNF  666 Continental Airlines

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Allen   Abilene, TX1:07:33 237532  688 Fairway Mortgage
2Diego Velasquez   1:09:09  689 Team Aguila
3Rob Tran   1:09:45  714 
4Michael Baumgarten   Conroe, TX1:10:23 229919  702 Bike Lane
5Jeffrey Sechelski   Houston, TX1:12:12 192611  690 Team West End
6Casey Cole   Arlington, TX1:12:18 7315  710 
7Daniel Miner   1:12:41  706 
8Graham Elliott   1:12:59  694 
9Robert Sparacino   1:13:12  697 
10Jimmy Mann   1:13:14  707 
11Rick Kieffer   1:14:21  683 Team Ciao!
12James Cammack Jr.   1:18:17  713 
13David Cardone   1:18:18  705 
14Chris Robin   1:20:03  695 
16Jose Garcia   1:21:13  696 
17Robert Patrick   1:21:46  701 
18Gerry Nicodemus   1:22:34  686 
19Chip Shadden   1:22:38  682 
20Eddie Campbell   1:22:40  699 
21Bob Krantz   1:22:41  709 
22Peter Dennison   1:23:03  712 
23Michael Taetz   1:23:04  703 
24Andrew Clarke   1:23:32  700 
25Richard Shaw   1:23:42  704 
26Mark Bowlin   1:25:43  692 
27Stephen Short   Cypress, TX1:27:35 32541  711 NWCC
28Robert Steward   1:27:45  693 
29Richard McCoy   1:27:57  708 
30Sid Bolmey   1:29:33  681 
31John Dowling   1:31:08  691 
32Shaun McGregor   Bedford, TX1:49:12 233029  684 Mad Duck Adventure Sports
33Sergio Garcia   2:05:22  685 WBC
DNFPeter Knight   DNF  698 Mad Duck

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Durand   1:17:36  726 
2David Ritchey   1:17:37  722 WCC/Team Bike Lane
3Mark Luchsinger   1:20:36  721 Fairway Mortgage Cycling
4Ray Fitzgerald   1:20:42  725 KSF Orthopedics
5Michael Robin   1:23:33  724 
6Barry Rogerson   1:26:33  723 Bike Lane
7Glenn Bethune   1:36:59  727 

Women - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hannah Trimble   1:53:20  583 Solar Eclipse/BHRC
2Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX2:06:51 185730  581 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
3Amber Armer   Smithville, TX2:11:21 195648  582 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX1:56:00 217745  552 NRC/Pedalmasher
2Katie Petrocci   1:58:50  554 
3Rebecca Bumford   2:08:00  555 360 Cycleworks
4Nina Koch   2:14:09  551 
DNSMaud Chapuis   DNS  553 Houston AR

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bibiana Martinez   1:48:58  564 Mirage
2Susan Stormer   Austin, TX1:50:35 156430  563 Bicycle Sport Shop/TBC
3Tracy Jones   1:51:06  565 Houston Fit
4Catherine Marchak   Houston, TX1:51:55 203939  562 West End
5Vallarie Richards   Austin, TX1:58:45 222517  567 Hammerhead Bikes
6Christina Case   Harahan, LA2:04:32 185478  561 West End
7Kim Kiunke   2:17:36  566 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Gibson   Houston, TX1:52:10 136688  574 Nothwest Cycling Club
2Judi Ronkartz   Austin, TX1:55:01 222695  573 Race Like A Girl
3Dawn Hill   Mcgregor, TX1:55:02 188551  572 Team WBC/Spencycles

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shae Rainer   Georgetown , TX1:38:24 176425  191 Trek VW
2Deanna Weber   Fort Worth, TX1:48:15 202645  192 NRC/Pedalmasher

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX1:38:39 186087  202 Bicycle Sport Shop
2Melanie Black   Houston1:38:43 40370  203 West End Bicycles
3Joy Stockwell   Fort Worth, TX1:48:03 190281  201 Broken Films

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patti Plagmann   Spring, TX1:39:18 130335  216 Bike Lane Houston
2Cynthia Post   Plano, TX1:40:24 186569  214 PACC/ Plano Athletic Cyling Club
3Christiane Reetz   Boerne, TX1:52:50 197397  215 NRC/Pedalmasher
4Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX2:07:27 157466  212 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club

Women - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lucy Brown   0:39:44  906 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
2Ursula Jaimes   0:41:19  903 Austin Parks and Recs
3Nadina Junuzovic   0:42:12  902 Austin PARD
4Calli Blankenship   0:42:13  901 
5Chloe Lutomski   1:07:51  904 Team GHORBA
6Lilli Frasier   1:07:55  905 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan Steward   Boerne, TX1:30:01 194211  946 Hill Country Bicycle/FCB
2Elizabeth Lurz   Abilene1:30:13 206473  943 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
3Nathalie Krantz   1:30:14  945 
4Kiersten Inserni   Corpus Christi, TX1:30:22 208489  942 velo bella
5April Rangel   1:59:15  951 Team DORBA
DNFLauren Matrange   DNF  944 

Women - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sally Schumacher   1:29:04  952 West End
2Mary Trimble   1:31:52  953 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicole Call   1:10:57  749 NRC/Pedalmasher
2Olivia Beran   Austin, TX1:16:43 188571  746 Bicycle Sport Shop
3Joanna Rees   1:17:37  748 
4Rheannon Cunningham   1:19:12  741 
5Abbie Stewart   1:20:23  747 
6Kelly Busby   1:22:32  742 
7Kimberly Millsap   1:27:55  743 
8Lisa Reuter   1:29:50  745 
9Annemarie Ketola   1:38:26  744 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Teresa Martinez   1:14:35  775 Hooters
2Amy Brennfoerder   1:14:39  776 Team Dorba
3Laura Savalli   1:14:44  781 
4Jaunda Payne   Houston, TX1:16:38 244825  774 
5Dana McAlexander   Houston, TX1:17:44 209645  782 Bike Lane
6Beth Spurgeon   1:18:27  778 Team Bacon
7Kirsten Tulchin   Carrollton, TX1:18:46 219086  779 Team Mad Duck
8Denise Weber   Bloomington, IL1:23:48 209658  783 
9Caryn Sedillo   1:28:49  772 
10Luisa Jimenez   1:32:14  780 
11Lori Hazlewood   1:43:28  773 HART
DNFCarrie Gabbard   DNF  771 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimberly Carpenter   1:18:24  792 
2Tweety Blankenship   1:20:45  793 
3Randa Hope   Dallas, TX1:24:11 237698  795 Broken Films
4Donna Sims   1:24:27  794 Team DORBA
5Carla Jennings   1:42:55  791 360 Cycle Works

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee