Race Results for
Menlo Park Criterium
Menlo Park, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/15/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Elite 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Montoya   Fresno, CA 222038   
2Darren Chamberlain   Salinas, CA 204682   
3Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA 224306   
5Isaias Job   Fremont, CA 207885   
8Spencer Lee   San Francisco, CA 200643   
9joshua otstott   San Francisco, CA 236967   
11Kieran Cox   Oakland, CA 244305   
12Trevor Nibbi   Hanover, NH 240575   
17Nicholas Tudoni   Burlingame, CA 244476   
18Jeremy Ferguson   Rocklin, CA 222762   
19Bill Salefski   San Jose, CA 206539   
20osvaldo tomatis   Elk Grove, CA 220373   
22Toby Booth   San Mateo, CA 236246   
23Michael Nguyen   Fremont, CA 220026   
24Christopher Martinez   Ft Wainwright, AK 216406   
DNPRobert Evans   Capitola, CA 242415   

Men - Elite 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Evans   Capitola, CA 242415   
2Keith Macbeth   Santa Cruz, CA 214177   
3Gary Franck   Morgan Hill, CA 220222   
4Spencer Lee   San Francisco, CA 200643   
5Jeff Horner   Walnut Creek, CA 219308   
6James Bean   Palo Alto, CA 232023   
6Jon Wambold   Rohnert Park, CA 239449   
7Kevin Kogler   Atherton, CA 198649   
8Bill Salefski   San Jose, CA 206539   
9Alan Nielson   Dublin, CA 236183   
10Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065   
12Leon D'Aquino   Foster City, CA 231422   
13David Acri   San Francisco 233803   
14michael gonia   Saratoga, CA 237046   
18osvaldo tomatis   Elk Grove, CA 220373   
19Larry Morin   Santa Cruz, CA 129704   
20Michael Martinelli   Santa Cruz, CA 240143   
21Royce Umstattd   Redwood City, CA 207711   
DNPMark Carrington   Novato, CA 243639   

Men - Elite 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Fraga   San Francisco, CA 145583   
2Mark Patten   San Jose, CA 92552   
3Darren Leva   Woodside, CA 221519   
4Bill Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA 220929   
5jon grant   San Jose, CA 205562   
6Gregory Bennett   San Francisco, CA 205105   
7Larry Knott   Larkspur, CA 19485   
8Rich Mader   Sacramento, CA 222996   
9Kevin Rennie   Menlo Park, CA 124208   
10Eric Peterson   Stow, MA 146855   
11Beau Sullens   Campbell, CA 228771   
12Bernie Silveria   El Dorado Hills, CA 94897   
13Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA 218676   
14Steven Reid   Scotts Valley, CA 219416   
15Rick Delgado   Port Jefferson, NY 196670   
16John Blasquez   Livermore, CA 3914   
17Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA 203646   
18james Ellison   Bellevue, WA 209324   
19Dennis Pedersen   Santa Cruz, CA 126404   
20Bret Martin   Oakland, CA 60446   
21Shawn Litster   Pittsburgh, PA 235751   
22John Morris   Sunnyvale, CA 211904   
23Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840   
24Doug Hall   San Jose, CA 229718   
25Kaley Parkinson   Danville, CA 195339   
26Ammon Skidmore   San Bruno, CA 242417   
27David Vogel   Superior, CO 179950   
28Josh Tennefoss   Portola Valley, CA 219986   
29James Rosberg   San Francisco, CA 215977   
30Nitish Nag   Union City, CA 216175   
32Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA 182819   
33Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA 207281   
34William Johnston   Dorchester, MA 222943   
35Adam Martin   Antioch, CA 57185   
36George Fuentes   Bakersfield, CA 223842   

Men - Elite 4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Ellison   Bellevue, WA 209324   
2Michael Boals   Berkeley, CA 221818   
3Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA 152079   
4Mark Patten   San Jose, CA 92552   
5Larry Knott   Larkspur, CA 19485   
6Bernie Silveria   El Dorado Hills, CA 94897   
7Doug Hall   San Jose, CA 229718   
8John Mundelius   Alamo, CA 131006   
10Jeff Sall   San Francisco, CA 175744   
11John Blasquez   Livermore, CA 3914   
12Dan Lindblom   Menlo Park, CA 196918   
13Sheen Khoury   San Mateo, CA 195441   
14GEORGE SMITH   Menlo Park, CA 168005   
15Rick Delgado   Port Jefferson, NY 196670   
16Derrick Crass   San Francisco, CA 136556   
17David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA 195436   
18George Fuentes   Bakersfield, CA 223842   
19Eric Peterson   Stow, MA 146855   
21Gordon Bliss   Redwood City, CA 206523   
22Tom Kuhnle   Palo Alto, CA 237367   
23Adam Martin   Antioch, CA 57185   
24Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840   
25Lawrence Szabo   Oakland, CA 145186   
27Robert Miller   Lafayette, CA 205213   
28Robert Kolek   San Jose, CA 19601   
30Jose Garcia   Palm Desert, CA 262813   
31Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA 207281   

Men - Elite 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin King   Ogden, UT 190544   
2James Badia   Redwood City, CA 200949   
3Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA 186678   
4Aaron Cox   Clovis, CA 225219   
5jason mauer   Portland, OR 132433   
6Greg Juneau   Milpitas, CA 155436   
7Dillon Clapp   Stevenson Ranch, CA 6973   
8Jack Rector   San Ramon, CA 29332   
9John Foster   Mountain View, CA 43445   
10Mark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA 64246   
11Christon DeWan   San Francisco, CA 223372   
12Mike Holt      
13Rob Jensen   Los Altos, CA 216112   
15Chris Tanner   Saratoga, CA 226929   
16Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA 97873   
17Jason Thrasher   Menlo Park, CA 185342   
18Rob Robertson   Pleasant Hill, CA 195296   
19Santiago Boloa   San Jose, CA 195384   
20Matthew Theisen   Oakland, CA 196279   
21Paul Carter   Norfolk, VA 58645   
22sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA 169945   
23Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA 187667   
25Mark Gagner   San Jose, CA 169733   
26Andrew Hammond   Morgan Hill, CA 191844   
27Mike Vomund   Alamo, CA 196305   
28Claire House   Santa Rosa, CA 40434   
29Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA 204722   
30George Meilahn   Antioch, CA 166581   
31Jon Sheffield   Los Altos, CA 199321   
32Sean Williams   Oakland, CA 205876   
33Vaughn Van Note   Martinez, CA 47564   
34Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA 36095   
35Robert Collier   Oakland, CA 180155   
36David Anthony   Petaluma, CA 195664   
37Brian Quan   San Diego, CA 188895   

Men - Elite 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA 204715   
2John Peckham   Mountain View, CA 139647   
4Jeff Wyatt   Bozeman, MT 39097   
5William Longstreth   Tonawanda, NY 115206   
6Brad Goodson   Gunnison, CO 134881   
7Ted Torbio   Elk Grove 88963   
8Sergei Badeka   Palo Alto, CA 118797   
9Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA 187194   
10Chris Crawford   Napa, CA 126286   
11Brian Ziegler   Fremont, CA 196304   
12Ryan Wong   San Jose, CA 42770   
13Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID 44296   
14Mack Chew   San Francisco, CA 170147   
15ANASTASIO FLORES   La Selva Beach, CA 11877   
16Ryan Ramos   Berkeley, CA 139348   
17Richard Snodsmith   San Francisco, CA 51411   
18Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA 54895   
19Todd Paoletti   Mill Valley, CA 188747   
20Anthony Merriet   Redwood City, CA 61305   
21Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT 43613   
22Vance Ehlers   Oakland, CA 10558   
23KALEN GRUBER   Los Altos Hills, CA 49467   
24Brian Heneghan   San Jose, CA 63508   
25Graham Simpson   Carmel Valley, CA 65800   
26DARAB MORI   Oakland, CA 196267   
27Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA 47412   
28Eric Baltis   Los Gatos, CA 690   
29FORREST KOENIG   San Anselmo, CA 63475   
30Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA 209459   
DNPMichael Audley   Berkeley, CA 130080   
DNPFrederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA 176943   
DNPKarta Atehortua   San Leandro, CA 156883   

Men - Cat 1/2 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9Alan Nielson   Dublin, CA 236183   

Women - Elite 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heidi Horton   Fresno, CA 221294   
2Lauren Larsen   Gilroy, CA 220931   
3Jessica Conner   San Francisco, CA 181072   
4Emily Van Meter   Portland, OR 211547   
5Andrea Laue   Berkeley, CA 235762   
7Heather D'Eliso Gordon   San Francisco, CA 220192   
8Sonya King   Berkeley, CA 238368   
9Laura Schaevitz   Fremont, CA 224129   
10Allison Krasnow   Berkeley, CA 222222   
11Susan Sall   San Francisco, CA 233604   
12Amy Clark   San Mateo, CA 220892   
13kristin schmelz   San Francisco, CA 236375   
14Cathy Wong   Santa Clara, CA 197276   
16Monique Quandt   Oakland, CA 196320   
DNPKristin McLennan   Stanford, CA 240709   
DNPAngela Aldrich   San Jose, CA 222858   
DNPBridgette Fellows   San Jose, CA 207908   

Women - Elite 4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ileana García-Parker   San Jose, CA 236207   
2Peggy Prendergast   Mountain View, CA 221003   
3Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA 224272   
4Denise Ramirez   Clovis, CA 190880   
5Sarah Holmes   Wichita, KS 219793   
6Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA 196223   
7Kathleen Boyle   San Francisco, CA 219755   
DNPnetti riggs   Sausalito, CA 223292   
DNPLorri Lee Lown   Redwood City, CA 187201   
DNPKathy Buckley   San Francisco, CA 236640   
DNPSarah Beaver   Reedsport, OR 23557   
DNFKim Perez   Redwood City, CA 196318   

Women - Elite 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594   
2Amanda Eaken   San Francisco, CA 226055   
3Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA 208125   
4Holly Roberts   Sunnyvale, CA 203177   
5Andrea Monroe   Oakland, CA 195672   
6Audra Marie DeWitt   Pleasanton, CA 219769   
7Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322   
8Meredith Nielsen   Berkeley, CA 196110   
9Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA 138341   
10Sarah Lightfoot   Oakland, CA 188948   
11Vera Divenyi   Denver, CO 220322   
DNPMaryAnn Levenson   Menlo Park, CA 219719   
DNPDonna DiBartolomeo   San Francisco, CA 201075   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee