Race Results for
Menlo Park Criterium
Menlo Park, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/15/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Elite 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Montoya   Fresno, CA 222038   
2 Darren Chamberlain   Salinas, CA 204682   
3 Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA 224306   
5 Isaias Job   Fremont, CA 207885   
8 Spencer Lee   San Francisco, CA 200643   
9 joshua otstott   San Francisco, CA 236967   
11 Kieran Cox   Oakland, CA 244305   
12 Trevor Nibbi   Hanover, NH 240575   
17 Nicholas Tudoni   Burlingame, CA 244476   
18 Jeremy Ferguson   Rocklin, CA 222762   
19 Bill Salefski   San Jose, CA 206539   
20 osvaldo tomatis   Elk Grove, CA 220373   
22 Toby Booth   San Mateo, CA 236246   
23 Michael Nguyen   Fremont, CA 220026   
24 Christopher Martinez   Ft Wainwright, AK 216406   
DNP Robert Evans   Capitola, CA 242415   

Men - Elite 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Evans   Capitola, CA 242415   
2 Keith Macbeth   Santa Cruz, CA 214177   
3 Gary Franck   Morgan Hill, CA 220222   
4 Spencer Lee   San Francisco, CA 200643   
5 Jeff Horner   Walnut Creek, CA 219308   
6 James Bean   Palo Alto, CA 232023   
6 Jon Wambold   Rohnert Park, CA 239449   
7 Kevin Kogler   Atherton, CA 198649   
8 Bill Salefski   San Jose, CA 206539   
9 Alan Nielson   Dublin, CA 236183   
10 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065   
12 Leon D'Aquino   Foster City, CA 231422   
13 David Acri   San Francisco 233803   
14 michael gonia   Saratoga, CA 237046   
18 osvaldo tomatis   Elk Grove, CA 220373   
19 Larry Morin   Santa Cruz, CA 129704   
20 Michael Martinelli   Santa Cruz, CA 240143   
21 Royce Umstattd   Redwood City, CA 207711   
DNP Mark Carrington   Novato, CA 243639   

Men - Elite 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Fraga   San Francisco, CA 145583   
2 Mark Patten   San Jose, CA 92552   
3 Darren Leva   Woodside, CA 221519   
4 Bill Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA 220929   
5 jon grant   San Jose, CA 205562   
6 Gregory Bennett   San Francisco, CA 205105   
7 Larry Knott   Larkspur, CA 19485   
8 Rich Mader   Sacramento, CA 222996   
9 Kevin Rennie   Menlo Park, CA 124208   
10 Eric Peterson   Stow, MA 146855   
11 Beau Sullens   Campbell, CA 228771   
12 Bernie Silveria   El Dorado Hills, CA 94897   
13 Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA 218676   
14 Steven Reid   Scotts Valley, CA 219416   
15 Rick Delgado   Port Jefferson, NY 196670   
16 John Blasquez   Livermore, CA 3914   
17 Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA 203646   
18 james Ellison   Bellevue, WA 209324   
19 Dennis Pedersen   Santa Cruz, CA 126404   
20 Bret Martin   Oakland, CA 60446   
21 Shawn Litster   Pittsburgh, PA 235751   
22 John Morris   Sunnyvale, CA 211904   
23 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840   
24 Doug Hall   San Jose, CA 229718   
25 Kaley Parkinson   Danville, CA 195339   
26 Ammon Skidmore   San Bruno, CA 242417   
27 David Vogel   Superior, CO 179950   
28 Josh Tennefoss   Portola Valley, CA 219986   
29 James Rosberg   San Francisco, CA 215977   
30 Nitish Nag   Union City, CA 216175   
32 Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA 182819   
33 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA 207281   
34 William Johnston   Dorchester, MA 222943   
35 Adam Martin   Antioch, CA 57185   
36 George Fuentes   Bakersfield, CA 223842   

Men - Elite 4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Ellison   Bellevue, WA 209324   
2 Michael Boals   Berkeley, CA 221818   
3 Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA 152079   
4 Mark Patten   San Jose, CA 92552   
5 Larry Knott   Larkspur, CA 19485   
6 Bernie Silveria   El Dorado Hills, CA 94897   
7 Doug Hall   San Jose, CA 229718   
8 John Mundelius   Alamo, CA 131006   
10 Jeff Sall   San Francisco, CA 175744   
11 John Blasquez   Livermore, CA 3914   
12 Dan Lindblom   Menlo Park, CA 196918   
13 Sheen Khoury   San Mateo, CA 195441   
14 GEORGE SMITH   Menlo Park, CA 168005   
15 Rick Delgado   Port Jefferson, NY 196670   
16 Derrick Crass   San Francisco, CA 136556   
17 David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA 195436   
18 George Fuentes   Bakersfield, CA 223842   
19 Eric Peterson   Stow, MA 146855   
21 Gordon Bliss   Redwood City, CA 206523   
22 Tom Kuhnle   Palo Alto, CA 237367   
23 Adam Martin   Antioch, CA 57185   
24 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840   
25 Lawrence Szabo   Oakland, CA 145186   
27 Robert Miller   Lafayette, CA 205213   
28 Robert Kolek   San Jose, CA 19601   
30 Jose Garcia   Palm Desert, CA 262813   
31 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA 207281   

Men - Elite 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin King   Ogden, UT 190544   
2 James Badia   Redwood City, CA 200949   
3 Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA 186678   
4 Aaron Cox   Clovis, CA 225219   
5 jason mauer   Portland, OR 132433   
6 Greg Juneau   Kenmore, WA 155436   
7 Dillon Clapp   Stevenson Ranch, CA 6973   
8 Jack Rector   San Ramon, CA 29332   
9 John Foster   Mountain View, CA 43445   
10 Mark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA 64246   
11 Christon DeWan   San Francisco, CA 223372   
12 Mike Holt      
13 Rob Jensen   Los Altos, CA 216112   
15 Chris Tanner   Saratoga, CA 226929   
16 Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA 97873   
17 Jason Thrasher   Menlo Park, CA 185342   
18 Rob Robertson   Pleasant Hill, CA 195296   
19 Santiago Boloa   San Jose, CA 195384   
20 Matthew Theisen   Oakland, CA 196279   
21 Paul Carter   Norfolk, VA 58645   
22 sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA 169945   
23 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA 187667   
25 Mark Gagner   San Jose, CA 169733   
26 Andrew Hammond   Morgan Hill, CA 191844   
27 Mike Vomund   Alamo, CA 196305   
28 Claire House   Santa Rosa, CA 40434   
29 Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA 204722   
30 George Meilahn   Antioch, CA 166581   
31 Jon Sheffield   Los Altos, CA 199321   
32 Sean Williams   Oakland, CA 205876   
33 Vaughn Van Note   Walnut Creek 47564   
34 Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA 36095   
35 Robert Collier   Oakland, CA 180155   
36 David Anthony   Petaluma, CA 195664   
37 Brian Quan   San Diego, CA 188895   

Men - Elite 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA 204715   
2 John Peckham   Mountain View, CA 139647   
4 Jeff Wyatt   Bozeman, MT 39097   
5 William Longstreth   Tonawanda, NY 115206   
6 Brad Goodson   Gunnison, CO 134881   
7 Ted Torbio   Elk Grove 88963   
8 Sergei Badeka   Palo Alto, CA 118797   
9 Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA 187194   
10 Chris Crawford   Napa, CA 126286   
11 Brian Ziegler   Fremont, CA 196304   
12 Ryan Wong   San Jose, CA 42770   
13 Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID 44296   
14 Mack Chew   San Francisco, CA 170147   
15 ANASTASIO FLORES   La Selva Beach, CA 11877   
16 Ryan Ramos   Berkeley, CA 139348   
17 Richard Snodsmith   San Francisco, CA 51411   
18 Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA 54895   
19 Todd Paoletti   Mill Valley, CA 188747   
20 Anthony Merriet   Redwood City, CA 61305   
21 Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT 43613   
22 Vance Ehlers   Oakland, CA 10558   
23 KALEN GRUBER   Los Altos Hills, CA 49467   
24 Brian Heneghan   San Jose, CA 63508   
25 Graham Simpson   Carmel Valley, CA 65800   
26 DARAB MORI   Oakland, CA 196267   
27 Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA 47412   
28 Eric Baltis   Los Gatos, CA 690   
29 FORREST KOENIG   San Anselmo, CA 63475   
30 Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA 209459   
DNP Michael Audley   Berkeley, CA 130080   
DNP Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA 176943   
DNP Karta Atehortua   San Leandro, CA 156883   

Men - Cat 1/2 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Alan Nielson   Dublin, CA 236183   

Women - Elite 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Horton   Fresno, CA 221294   
2 Lauren Larsen   Gilroy, CA 220931   
3 Jessica Conner   San Francisco, CA 181072   
4 Emily Van Meter   Portland, OR 211547   
5 Andrea Laue   Berkeley, CA 235762   
7 Heather D'Eliso Gordon   San Francisco, CA 220192   
8 Sonya King   Berkeley, CA 238368   
9 Laura Schaevitz   Fremont, CA 224129   
10 Allison Krasnow   Berkeley, CA 222222   
11 Susan Sall   San Francisco, CA 233604   
12 Amy Clark   San Mateo, CA 220892   
13 kristin schmelz   San Francisco, CA 236375   
14 Cathy Wong   Santa Clara, CA 197276   
16 Monique Quandt   Oakland, CA 196320   
DNP Kristin McLennan   Stanford, CA 240709   
DNP Angela Aldrich   San Jose, CA 222858   
DNP Bridgette Fellows   San Jose, CA 207908   

Women - Elite 4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ileana García-Parker   San Jose, CA 236207   
2 Peggy Prendergast   Mountain View, CA 221003   
3 Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA 224272   
4 Denise Ramirez   Clovis, CA 190880   
5 Sarah Holmes   Wichita, KS 219793   
6 Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA 196223   
7 Kathleen Boyle   San Francisco, CA 219755   
DNP netti riggs   Sausalito, CA 223292   
DNP Lorri Lee Lown   Redwood City, CA 187201   
DNP Kathy Buckley   San Francisco, CA 236640   
DNP Sarah Beaver   Reedsport, OR 23557   
DNF Kim Perez   Redwood City, CA 196318   

Women - Elite 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594   
2 Amanda Eaken   San Francisco, CA 226055   
3 Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA 208125   
4 Holly Roberts   Sunnyvale, CA 203177   
5 Andrea Monroe   Oakland, CA 195672   
6 Audra Marie DeWitt   Pleasanton, CA 219769   
7 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322   
8 Meredith Nielsen   Berkeley, CA 196110   
9 Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA 138341   
10 Sarah Lightfoot   Oakland, CA 188948   
11 Vera Divenyi   Denver, CO 220322   
DNP MaryAnn Levenson   Menlo Park, CA 219719   
DNP Donna DiBartolomeo   San Francisco, CA 201075   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee