Race Results for
Intermoutain Orthopaedics Idaho State Criterium Ch
Boise, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/27/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Car1/Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Matt Weyen   Boise, ID 91018   
4Brian CAVANAGH   Boise, ID 42437   
5Bill Olson   Hailey, ID 26740   
6Andrew Davis   Boise, ID 190777   
7Brian Schilling   Jackson, WY 51077   
8David Hill   Pocatello, ID 164689   
9Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID 44296   
10Hugo Fregoso   Boise, ID 52094   
11Ted Burgess   Boise, ID 201081   
12Justin Rose   Parker, CO 227593   
13Uhl Albert   Eagle, ID 1289   
14Scott Robinson   Ketchum, ID 30214   
15Steve Parker   Boise, ID 194712   
16Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA 121729   
17Brandon Archibald   Portland, OR 175413   
18Shawn MITCHELL   Boise, ID 24621   
19Robert hoene   Boise, ID 45460   
20Thomas Grant   Boise, ID 13911   
21Jason Dykstra   Boise, ID 43422   
22Justin Kline   Chubbuck, ID 131046   
23Rob VAN KIRK   Ashton, ID 48499   
24Gary Casella   Boise, ID 190931   
DNPTad Hamilton   Boise, ID 14809   
DNPJustin Mayfield   Boise, ID 186563   
DNPKen Jones   Boise, ID 18202   
DNFJim Crouch   Eagle, ID 8234   

Men - Cat 4/Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Doelman   Glencoe, IL 40409   
2reid pletcher   Hailey, ID 226039   
4Michael Matteson   Ketchum, ID 215520   
5Brandon Lynch   Hailey, ID 235955   
6Eric DENNING   Boise, ID 222017   
7Travis Ulrich   Lewiston, ID 228478   
9Justin LAnge   Moscow, ID 243452   
10Maxwell DURTSCHI   Sun Valley, ID 193490   
11Jason Johnston   Coeur D Alene, ID 243262   
13eric kafka   Hailey, ID 214984   
14Brian Allen   Boise, ID 244353   
15Taylor Benz   Ketchum Id 221736   
16Andrew Kirk   Sun Valley, ID 214986   
17Scott Potter   Boise, ID 148039   
18Jimmy Hague   Hailey, ID 211231   
19Jeff Brown   Boise, ID 198954   
21Colton Osterhout   Ammon, ID 246125   
22Joe Kafka   Boise, ID 245053   
23Greg Parker   Boise, ID 137045   
24Carl Arriola   Boise, ID 212776   
26Tory Garcia   Meridian, ID 222405   
27Michael van Lierop   Boise, ID 188148   
29Jeff Hale   Camas, WA 213502   
31Scott Krankkala   Hailey, ID 216914   
32Cory Marsh   Garden City, ID 224406   
33Brad Rogers   Nampa, ID 215630   
34Frank Johnson   Boise, ID 218047   
35Bryan Dodge   Peterborough, NH 9570   
DNPGene Harding   Meridian , ID 209598   
DNFFrank Moreland   Hayden, ID 62025   
DNFWalther Guifarro   Elko, NV 210553   

Men - JR - 10-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1davis hague   Hailey, ID 221735   
1Jackson Long   Boulder, CO 246024   
2Chase Dees   Nampa, ID 225147   
3Zachary Page   Meridian, ID 241799   
3Wyatt Hunt   Boise, ID 242227   
4Chase Caulkins   Ketchum, ID 214707   
5Colby Benz   Ketchum, ID 248232   

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Connor O'Leary   Salt Lake City, UT 209217   
1austin forbes   Boise, ID 213762   
2Willie Adicoff   Ketchum, ID 231796   
2JJ Cross   Boise, ID 203180   
3Taylor Jacobson   Boise, ID 233375   
4Paul Davis      
4Mitchell Gammon   Boise, ID 191497   
5Zane Dees   Boise, ID 210236   
DNPjimmy hague   Hailey, ID 211231   
DNPTaylor Benz   Ketchum Id 221736   
DNPColton Osterhout   Ammon, ID 246125   
DNPMark Gammon   Boise, ID 194004   

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Robinson   Ketchum, ID 30214   
2Jim Crouch   Eagle, ID 8234   
3Bill Olson   Hailey, ID 26740   
4eric carlson   Ketchum, ID 117934   
5Henry Harper   Boise, ID 81720   
6Michael van Lierop   Boise, ID 188148   
7eric kafka   Hailey, ID 214984   
8Rob VAN KIRK   Ashton, ID 48499   
9Andrew Kirk   Sun Valley, ID 214986   
10Justin Kline   Chubbuck, ID 131046   
11Scott Potter   Boise, ID 148039   
DNPTed Burgess   Boise, ID 201081   
DNPKlaas Vanden beld   Eagle, ID 167281   
DNFKurt Holzer   Boise, ID 168683   
DNFDavid SHOWALTER   Boise, ID 95160   
DNFRich Brown   Eagle, ID 142236   
DNFMichael McDonald   Boise, ID 205325   

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert hoene   Boise, ID 45460   
2Kris Thoreson   Sun Valley, ID 54760   
3James Chilson   Ketchum, ID 6785   
4Terry Patterson   Twin Falls, ID 27429   
5Bob Walker   Pocatello, ID 48931   
6Russell Thorstrom   Boise, ID 187144   
7Bob Marcinko   Blackfoot, ID 248996   
8Rudy Estrada      
9Mike Kennedy   Boise, ID 177132   
DNPEsposito John   Falmouth, ME 103113   
DNPsteve wright   Boise, ID 39058   
DNFKurt Holzer   Boise, ID 168683   
DNFMitch WHITE   Pocatello, ID 156373   

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Rudd   Boise, ID 141610   
2gene Timmons   Ketchum, ID 213282   
3Eldon Hocut   Meridian, ID 55643   
4Dave Deichman   Tucson, AZ 56635   
5Tyler Welshimer   Nampa, ID 174869   
6Willard Lindsay   Boise, ID 45601   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Moses Mexia   Boise, ID 99715   
2Rob Frechette   Vancouver, WA 12315   
3Michael Gerhardt   Boise, ID 200646   
4Brad Turpen   Boise, ID 188812   
5Mark Miller   Draper, UT 24435   
6Anthony Fisher   Boise, ID 240208   
7Matthew Hanson   Boise, ID 222730   
8Henry Harper   Boise, ID 81720   
10Brian Naeve   Boise, ID 225290   
11Mike Kennedy   Boise, ID 177132   
12Michael McDonald   Boise, ID 205325   
13David SHOWALTER   Boise, ID 95160   
14Engin Yesilyemis   Sunvalley, ID 204264   
DNPTerry Totemeier      
DNFJustin Harvey   Boise, ID 201666   
DNFRich Brown   Eagle, ID 142236   

Women - Cat3/Cat4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Brown   Boise, ID 229835   
2Elizabeth Williams   Boise, ID 237872   
3Laura Mundy      
4Heather THIRY   Mccall, ID 179870   

Women - Cat 1/Cat2/Cat3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather ALBERT   Eagle, ID 69008   
2Brooke OURADA   Silver City, NM 187161   
3Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA 145511   
4Chellie Terry   Boise, ID 202153   
5Brooke Blackwelder   Bend, OR 53590   
6Jana Repulski   Boise, ID 150760   
DNPEllie Rodgers   Boise, ID 188993   
DNFChristi HALL   Boise, ID 151062   
DNFSusan Robinson   Ketchum, ID 163094   

Women - JR - 10-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mikayla Lyman   Boise, ID 241580   
1Grace Alexander      
1Nicole Beck   Boise, ID 245120   

Women - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mikayla Lyman   Boise, ID 241580   
3Mali Noyes   Ketchum, ID 230282   
DNPSavannah Rice   Eagle, ID 247981   

Women - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susan Robinson   Ketchum, ID 163094   

Women - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ellie Rodgers   Boise, ID 188993   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee