Race Results for
East Canyon Road Race
East Canyon, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/29/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keith Powell   Roosevelt, UT 225606   

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Sharp   Salt Lake City, UT 161941   
2Scott Allen   Sandy, UT 131004   
3Steven Fellows      
4Mark Skarpohl   Mankato, MN 48773   
5John Dainton   Park City, UT 8533   
6James Ferguson   Ogden, UT 200321   
7Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT 1910   
8John Iltis   Savage, MN 50903   
9Steven Lewis   Echo, UT 21113   
10John Rech   Salt Lake City, UT 210665   
11Daniel Minert   Pleasant View, UT 179021   
12Kenneth Chord   Heber City, UT 78620   
13Dave Flaim      

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT 66592   
2Gary Porter   Roy, UT 60559   
3DAVID KELSEY      
4Darrell Davis   Salt Lake Cty, UT 8770   
5Clyde Done   Salt Lake Cty, UT 57760   
6T Lasse Bjerga   Cedar City, UT 177133   
7Korlin Gillette   Park City, UT 13286   
8DAN MCENTEE      
9Steve Wilcox   W Valley, UT 170189   
10Robert Westermann   Salt Lake City, UT 210110   
11Paul Skiba   Salt Lake City, UT 32865   
12Jamie Longe   Holladay, UT 202145   
13CURT BATES      
14John McConnell   Murray, UT 141321   
15Don Bowen   Pleasant Grove, UT 206404   
16Charles Palmer   Herriman, UT 156926   
17Kevin Shepherd   Draper, UT 192085   
18Michael MacDonald   Salt Lake City, UT 146521   
19phillip clair      
20Steven Ferguson   Salt Lake City, UT 48264   
21Steve Schoonover   Draper, UT 254266   
22CRAIG WILLIAMS      

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Simmons   Layton, UT 199407   
2Kenneth (Ken) Louder   Salt Lake City, UT 179491   
3John Bridge   Salt Lake City, UT 168741   
4Henry Ebell   Fairview, UT 47978   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven (Sandy) Perrins   Burlington, VT 70969   
2Todd Hageman   Park City, UT 50257   
3Aaron Jordin   Sandy, UT 111030   
4Chris Stuart   Salt Lake City, UT 163558   
5T Burke Swindlehurst   Salt Lake City, UT 51227   
6Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID 201431   
7Craig Kidd   Chubbuck, ID 81717   
8David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT 15338   
9Ryan Barrett   Provo, UT 2708   
10Skylere Bingham   Salt Lake City, UT 3716   
11Mark Santurbane   San Luis Obispo, CA 229325   
12Eric Pardyjak   Salt Lake City, UT 148432   
13Eric Flynn   Salt Lake City, UT 85427   
14Michael McCalla   Santa Fe, NM 23198   
15Nathan Page   Kaysville, UT 160298   
16David Francis      
17L Nathan Thomas   South Jordan , UT 133255   
18Norman Bryner   Salt Lake City, UT 201017   
19Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT 143866   
20Tyler Higley   Kaysville, UT 55606   
21John McDaniel   Salt Lake City, UT 199071   
22Kyle Brown   Farmington, UT 119450   
23Jeffrey Sargent   Highland, UT 31311   
24Francis (Gardie) Jackson (1 - Cat1)   Larkspur, CA 60511   
25Jason Castor   Salt Lake City, UT 161560   
27Thomas Cooke   Park City, UT 7681   
28John Osguthorpe   Salt Lake City, UT 26879   
29Michael Fogarty   Salt Lake City, UT 58499   
30Kirk Eck   Smithfield, UT 116598   
31Travis Horton   Salt Lake City, UT 187537   
32Blake Zumbrunnen   Bountiful, UT 168946   
33Robert Van Kirk   Ashton, ID 48499   
34Rodney Mena   Salt Lake City, UT 51918   
35Charles Collins   Salt Lake Cty, UT 7417   
36Justin Kline   Chubbuck, ID 131046   
37KEVIN VANLOON      
38Jared Nelson   Bozeman, MT 118749   
39Brad Buccambuso   Logan, UT 131157   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Spannring   Longmont, CO 189584   
2Kris Henthorn   Austin, TX 141986   
3Andrew Kulmatiski   Logan, UT 452   
4Robert Bennion   Provo, UT 205504   
5Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT 192669   
6Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut 202966   
7Jake PANTONE      
8Bryson Garbett   Sandy, UT 213991   
9Mark Zimbelman   Provo, UT 91557   
10William Jacobus   Salt Lake City, UT 207593   
11Phillip Wood   Salt Lake City, UT 214304   
12Robert Hatch   Wellsville, UT 53332   
13Aaron Torres   Tooele, UT 206600   
14Robert McGovern   Pocatello, ID 116465   
15Lance Runyan   Mesa, AZ 201139   
16Dustin Eskelson   Roy, UT 219289   
17Benjamin D'Hulst   Roy, UT 211886   
18Jarom Zenger      
19Scott Patten   Park City, UT 146288   
20Jeff Ward   Boise, ID 82968   
21David Blades   Salt Lake City, UT 202967   
22Brian Schilling   Jackson, WY 51077   
23Jason Hendrickson   La Jolla, CA 214430   
24Travis Ward   Jackson, WY 110535   
25ALI GOULET      
26Christopher White   Salt Lake City, UT 175309   
27Jess Dear   Salt Lake City, UT 212596   
28Dantley Young   Riverton, UT 223139   
29Stephan Warsocki   Sandy, UT 75011   
30Darren Marshall   Salt Lake City, UT 211889   
31Jonathan Rivinus   Teton Village, WY 185357   
32Ted Tatos   Sandy, UT 199385   
33TOM THORUM      
34Clark Mower   Salt Lake City, UT 182575   
35Sean Hoover   Riverton, UT 197932   
36Aaron PACKARD      
37Bruce Hoffman   Logan, UT 130414   
38Matthew Mecham   Orem, UT 208454   
39Nicholas Ekdahl   Salt Lake Cty, UT 10617   
40samuel moore      
41Frederick Porter   Salt Lake City, UT 28455   
42marshall jones      
43Eric Bonder   Salt Lake City, UT 209213   
44Jared Inouye   Salt Lake City, UT 213878   
45Kent Carlsen   Providence , UT 169531   
46Alvin Stewart   Birmingham, AL 217076   
47Daren Cottle   Sandy, UT 133750   
48Cameron Candelaria   West Jordan, UT 198218   
49Christian Maynes   Oakley, UT 229120   
50Clint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT 220916   
51Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL 211519   
52Michael Busch   Salt Lake City, UT 121667   
53Jonathan Gardner   West Jordan, UT 62926   
54Carl Majors   Salt Lake City, UT 203097   
55Gary Dastrup   Stansbury Park, UT 8676   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1J Justin Brady   Pocatello, ID 189609   
2Nathan Arnim   Salt Lake City, UT 230024   
3Ty Hansen   Sandy, UT 14999   
4David Gontrum   Salt Lake City, UT 219046   
5Dave Bergart   Jackson, WY 212811   
6Christopher Murphy   Seattle, WA 190897   
7Stephen Hunt   Sandy, UT 187975   
8Perry Hall   Park City, UT 206431   
9Patrick Greis   Salt Lake City, UT 210595   
10KIETH ANDERSON      
11Connor OLeary   Salt Lake City, UT 209217   
12Colby Tanner   Salt Lake City, UT 228845   
13Kent Barton   Salt Lake City, UT 197621   
14Steven Hadley   Tooele, UT 178696   
15Shannon Boffeli   Salt Lake City, UT 43484   
16Justin Saba   North Salt Lake, UT 179575   
17Stephen Tueller   Layton, UT 220300   
18Rob Brasher      
19Marc Rosello   Salt Lake City, UT 135789   
20Terry Totemeier   Simsbury, CT 96443   
21Kevin Rowe   South Jordan, UT 100449   
22Chris MacKay   Park City, UT 228770   
23Darin Wilson   Holladay, UT 211177   
24Jon Schofield   Salt Lake City, UT 229256   
25Gareth Orr   Salt Lake City, UT 198665   
26Gene Smith   Park City, UT 223642   
27Terry Huntley   Coldwater, MI 214889   
28Stephen Pudlock   Ogden, UT 188499   
29Jason Packard   Spanish Fork, UT 189677   
30Michael Lee   Provo, UT 217155   
31Adam Catmull   South Jordan, UT 220468   
32Nicholas Francis   Salt Lake City, UT 221298   
33Veraun Chipman      
34Mark Peterson   Sandy, UT 205374   
35John Bercaw   Salt Lake City, UT 202151   
36zach terry   Sandy, UT 245783   
37Vernon Fitch   Ogden, UT 77429   
38Alex Lizarazo   North Ogden, UT 210566   
39Michael Brant   Salt Lake City, UT 187202   
40Wade Paxman   Ogden, UT 205375   
41BROOKS STEVENSON      
42Michael Brant   Salt Lake City, UT 187202   
43Fred Hoffman   Waddell, AZ 188461   
44Tanner Putt   Park City, UT 216553   
45Brian Petersen   Salt Lake City, UT 192688   
46Patrick Putt   Park City, UT 225096   
47Jared Kirby   Logan, UT 199580   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cole Gibbons      
1JASON ASAY      
2Scott Foss   Salt Lake City, UT 241903   
2Ben Nichols   Sandy, UT 242490   
3Ryan Blaney   Pleasant Grove, UT 117219   
4Spencer deBry   Sandy, UT 242242   
4Drew Neilson      
5Jordan Arey   Ogden, UT 180807   
5TODD HAMBLIN      
6Josh Carter      
6Ken Webster   Sandy, UT 232155   
7Ryan Harrison   Sandy, UT 174149   
7CHRIS SHERWIN      
8NATHAN GALPIN   Hailey, ID 245948   
8MIKE LOVELAND      
9SPENCE ROPER      
9Robert Reeder      
10ERIC GIBBONS      
10SHAWN CHRISTIANSEN      
11Jonathan Bell   Saint Louis, MO 215852   
11Jesse Washburn      
12Kyle Cramer   Provo, UT 243480   
12David Hansen   West Jordan, UT 242046   
13Ben Wallace   Ogden, UT 237715   
13John Oconnell    230259   
14Russ Barnett   Provo, UT 225399   
14Shane Powell   Roosevelt, UT 225080   
15Kash Johnson   Sandy, UT 245242   
15Lance Anderson   Draper, UT 245283   
16Stephen Helfenbein      
16Michael Hassler   Kaysville, UT 223577   
17John Eisenhart      
17Terry Wampler      
18NAME NOT      
18Nicholas Schiffman      
19PAUL MOOTE      
19TODD QUINN      
20Sam Barkley   Salt Lake City, UT 228780   
20TERRY PRESTON      
21Ted Messer   Holladay, UT 242955   
21Terry Stone   Draper, UT 244823   
22Chad Burt      
22John Tingey      
23PHIL FELL      
23Jonathan Rose      
24SCOTT GRIFFITH      
24Lance Miller      
25Bradley Mainor      
25Michael Spencer   Park City, UT 230215   
26David Bailey   Kaysville, UT 244965   
26Carl Richards      
27John Holman   Kaysville, UT 146294   
27Christopher Thresher      
28Tim Kelley   Boise 212853   
28TYLER JENSEN      
29dave benson      
29Daniel Nye   Salt Lake City, UT 245910   
30Robert Church   Salt Lake City, UT 245909   
30Phillip Pattison   South Jordan, UT 224317   
31Justin Fessler      
31Phillip Pattison   West Jordan, UT 225643   
32Rich Bruin      
33Jason Gibson   Logan, UT 207900   
34Darek Axtman   Sandy, UT 244740   
35Darren Bryan      
36JAMES DAHLGREEN      
37KEN BAILEY      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT 201539   
2Kathy Sherwin   Heber City, UT 173633   
3Kris Walker   Pocatello, ID 48743   
4Denise Van de Kamp   Holladay, UT 171605   
5Kelly Crawford   Ogden, UT 64973   
6Laura Howat   Salt Lake City, UT 147582   
7Karen Appleby-Krieg   Pocatello, ID 207487   
8Amanda Riley   Victor, ID 223212   
9Kirsten Kotval   Park City, UT 206135   
10Laura Patten   Park City, UT 143579   
11Shannon O'Grady   Salt Lake City, UT 225410   
12Ellen Guthrie   Salt Lake City, UT 208087   
13Lisa Milkavich   Murray, UT 107496   
14Megan McCown (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 209040   
15Chellie Terry   Boise, ID 202153   
16Ruth Shapiro   Salt Lake City, UT 179236   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KELSEY WITHROW      
2Jennifer Hanks   Salt Lake City, UT 111202   
3Jill Damman      
4Jamie Bennion   Providence, UT 244323   
5Kimberly Washburn      
6Paige Austin      
7Sonia Maxfield   Holladay, UT 238599   
8Marit Fischer   Salt Lake City, UT 246013   
9TINA LAROCQUE      
10Erin Arnold      
11Jillian Gardner   West Jordan, UT 212008   
12Brandi Gorden   St. Paul, MN 236871   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee