Race Results for
Bear Mountatin Spring Classic
Bear Mountain, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/14/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dzmitry Buben   2:32:47  215 CCB/Volkswagen
2Douglas O'Neill   West New York, NJ0:01:00 50217  264 CTS/Cranford Bike
3Thomas McMenamin   Titusville, NJst 150783  260 Somerset Wheelmen
4John McKone   Park City, UT0:01:13 23665  259 CCB/Volkswagen
5M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY0:01:28 47271  279 CCB/Volkswagen
6David Kellogg   Providence, RIst 75105  246 Arc-En-Ciel
7Thomas Luzio   Mamaroneck, NYst 187590  256 Denos Wonder Wheel
8Troy Kimball   Austin, TXst 118576  247 Westwood Velo
9Geoffrey Bickford   New York, NYst 47068  210 CRCA/Axis
10Victor Jerez   Greenwich, CTst 221777  241 Connecticut Coast Cycling
11Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NYst 45094  212 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
12Thomas Butler   Delmar, NYst 190793  217 CCB/Volkswagen
13Joe Straub   Middletown, NYst 203530  289 Skylands Cycling
14John Funk   South Kent, CTst 12562  229 FiorDiFrutta Master Team
15Ted Neu   San Francisco, CAst 119676  262 CRCA/VisitBritain
16Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NYst 169430  275 Deno's Wonder Wheel
17Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CTst 45751  265 CYBC/Richard Sachs
18Roger Friedman   Brooklyn, NYst 193263  228 CRCA/VisitBritain
19Christopher Long   Woodside, NYst 21521  254 GS Gotham
20Christopher Ryan   New York, NYst 54539  280 Century Road Club Association
21Eric Schlauch   Califon, NJst 31595  282 Somerset Wheelmen
22David Taylor   New York, NYst 172065  294 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
23Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY0:03:27 14451  232 CRCA/Axis
24Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJst 46178  238 3D Racing Team
25Curtis Eastin   Clovis, CAst 40657  227 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
26Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MDst 199532  207 Team Snow Valley
27Michael Allaire   North Salem, NY0:04:57 115222  204 TargetTraining
28Paul Walsh   Vernon, NJ0:05:09 37106  298 Skylands Cycling/Sussex Bike
29Gerardo Martinez   Fort Lee, NJst 148543  257 CRCA/Global
30Anthony Settel   Croton On Hudson, NY0:05:58 47197  283 Deno's Wonder Wheel
31Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CTst 108078  224 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
32Frank Poe   Old Greenwich, CTst 77214  270 
33Matthew Murphy   West Nyack, NY0:06:11 174110  261 Westwood cycle
34William Cantler   Brooklyn, NY0:09:29 200565  218 CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel
35Alvaro Betancur   White Plains, NYst 74124  209 Cafeteros Cycling Club
36William Adams   New York, NY0:12:03 138079  202 CRCA/Kaplan
37Colon Joseph   Yonkers, NYst 221779  222 USI
38Carlos Quintero   Wappingers Falls, NYst 180582  274 Cafeteros Cycling Club
39Scott Klion   New York, NYst 152618  249 Cranford Bike Shop/CTS
40Kevin Haley   Vernon, NJ0:13:57 173214  233 Skylands Cycling/Sussex Bike
41Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FLst 181880  266 Main Line Cycling Club
42Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ0:14:03 82795  268 CRCA/Global Locate
43Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA0:14:33 50310  292 Main Line Cycling / BiKyle
44Reb Cole   Mohegan Lake, NY0:14:42 60946  220 Cranford/CTS
45James Bonacorda   Springfield, NJ0:15:23 163114  213 Cranford Bike Team/CTS
46Braiden Kelley   New York, NYst 197471  245 Century Road Club Association
47David Kliger   Cottonwood Hgts., UT0:15:39 61493  248 Competitive Edge/Cafeteros
48Marc Mauceri   New York, NY0:15:51 108919  258 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
50Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT0:18:03 189103  203 Mystic Velo
51Christopher Wilkes   Averill Park, NY0:18:29 56101  299 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
52Thomas Krenitsky   Melville, NYst 141502  251 CRCA/Babylon Bike/ARC Systems
53Walter Risse   Warren, NJ0:19:53 92846  277 Main Line Cycling / BiKyle
54Alan Lesage   South Burlington, VTst 185190  252 GMBC/Catamount
55George Suter   New York, NY0:20:29 109196  291 CRCA/VisitBritain
56Joseph Bitetto   Stamford, CT0:23:30 65408  211 Carpe Diem
57Rick Spear   Westport, CTst 60296  285 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
58Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NYst 153034  278 Sidsbikes.com
59Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA0:27:55 67286  253 Main Line Cycling / BiKyle
60Jose Hernandez   Linden, NJ0:28:50 141575  236 Colavita Racing
61Robert Stern   New York, NY0:30:10 47733  288 CRCA/Western Union
62Bruce Apfelbaum   Newtown Square, PAst 227469  205 MLC/Bikyle
63Cleofus Price   Bronx, NY0:32:14 227143  272 Gotham Cyclists
64Ken Coleman   New York, NY0:34:51 199626  221 Housatonic Wheel Club
65Ruben Dario Hurtado   0:34:53  240 Cafeteros
66Edward Nolan   Bronx, NY0:51:13 66130  263 Kissena

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phil Cortes   4:16:28  39 Garneau-Optik
2David Veilleux   st  43 Garneau-Optik
3Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ0:00:37 136195  95 Westwood Velo
4Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC0:02:54 208805  22 Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home
5Alex Lavallee   st  41 Garneau-Optik
6Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PAst 131248  59 Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada
7Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO0:02:59 190900  61 LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
8Eric Pearson   Somerville, MA0:03:03 188134  56 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
9Brendan Matthias   0:03:07  10 Bikesports - Canada
10Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY0:04:10 204958  ACT - CUEVAS
11Jamie Lamb   st  40 Garneau-Optik
12Sonke Thiel   st  88 Team Ideal Tile/Wendy's/Liquid Lightning
13Alexi Richer   st  80 Premier Tech
14Alejandro Acton   0:04:18  TARGETRAINING Pro Cycling Team
15Ariel Decardenas   st  76 Premier Tech
16Michael Norton   Beloit, WIst 74291  89 Team Nerac/Outdoorlights.com Pro Cycling
17Joshua Taylor   Fountainville, PAst 60279  84 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
19Michael Margarite   New York, NYst 211807  28 CRCA/Sakonnet
20Christopher Jones   Bend, ORst 187300  19 Champion System
21Matthew Baldwin   Westport, CTst 83283  TARGETRAINING Pro Cycling Team
22Nathaniel Buyon (1 - Cat2)   Manasquan, NJst 192334  47 High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
23Eric Kenney   Boulder, COst 184675  54 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
24Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PAst 153981  63 LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
25Joseph Moody   Watertown, MAst 100678  55 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
26Stephen Kincaid   Readingst 19139  66 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
27Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PAst 201402  64 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
28William Elliston   Easton, PA0:04:21 47232  TARGETRAINING Pro Cycling Team
29Chad Butts   New York, NY0:08:09 83254  92 Unattached
30Aliaksandr Bialiauski   0:04:21  13 CCB/Volkswagen
31Kevin Molloy   New York, NY0:08:09 24736  24 CRCA/Axis
32Jason Walters (2 - Cat2)   Old Bridge, NJst 55604  12 Ideal Tile/Wendy's/Liquid Lightning
33Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NHst 156797  69 NorEast Cycling
34Peter Horn   Boulder, COst 145882  Vitamin College Cycling Team
35Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ0:13:54 179451  38 G.S. Mengoni USA
36Kenneth Lundgren   Pompton Plains, NJ0:15:43 187996  97 Westwood Velo
37Philip Riggio   Darien, CT 29879  91 Tokeneke Road Club
38Edward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ 54209  96 Westwood Velo
39Roselvert Marte     35 G.S. Mengoni USA
40J Partland   New York, NY 27351  46 High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
41Alessandro Ferrero (3 - Cat2)   Hopkinton, NH 138580  29 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology u25

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT3:06:56 205717  346 Windham Mountain Outfitters
2Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO0:02:03 193797  369 Bethel Cycle
3Nathan Coleman   Seattle, WAst 226439  313 Johns Hopkins
4Armand Della Monica   Litchfield, CT0:02:58 198087  318 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
5Francisco Liuzzi   New York, NYst 211781  347 CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sportswear
6Turner Johnson   Oakland, CAst 201349  334 Meredith Group-GPOA
7Espen Kateraas   Aliso Viejo, CAst 193942  338 Westwood Velo
8Brian Kall   Philadelphia, PAst 168412  335 Breakawaybikes.com
9David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJst 200872  322 Skylands Cycling
10Will Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CAst 230258  371 CRCA/Foundation
11Salvatore Abbruzzese   Thornwood, NYst 154858  200 Cafeteros
12John-Paul Kaminski   Mahopac, NYst 210742  336 CRCA/Miya Shoji.com
13Thomas Bencivengo   Brooklyn, NYst 3270  303 Champion System Racing
14Saul Salazar   Jamaica, NYst 214669  374 CRCA/Amino Vital
15Peter Hines   Brooklyn, NYst 196831  327 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
16Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJst 93139  343 Team Bulldog
17Bryan Borgia   Weston, CTst 222014  305 Tokeneke Road Club
18Patrick Todd   Hopewell, NJst 208869  389 GS Gotham/Toga
20Paul Levis   Ossining, NYst 195097  345 FASTAR
21Daniel Jackowitz   Honolulu, HIst 121156  330 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
22Titus Leung   New York, NYst 206864  344 Deno's Wonder Wheel
23Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NYst 64894  376 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
24Gregory Vadas   Bethesda, MDst 36275  392 Rockville Harley-Davidson/Silver Cycles
25Timothy Spence   Brooklyn, NYst 54575  384 Global Locate
26Jesse Dekrey   Durango, COst 192192  317 Colavita New England
27Thomas Pennell   New York, NYst 166531  364 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
28Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MAst 209746  361 Team Bicycle Alley
29Eric Schildge   Hanover, NHst 206020  377 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
30Jon Orcutt   Brooklyn, NYst 185052  360 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports
31Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NHst 203374  357 Team Bike Alley
32Kenneth Harris   New York, NY0:05:49 204430  325 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports
33Eric Berend   New York, NY0:09:55 51055  304 CRCA/Organic Athlete
34Anthony D'Alicandro   Linwood, NJ0:10:32 168723  316 Pro Pedals Bike Shop-Team Express
35Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY0:12:02 204487  378 NERT-CBRC
36Scot Willingham   New York, NYst 78082  396 CRCA/Sanchez/Metro
37Yuri Whitehead   Great Barrington, MA0:15:00 202100  395 Housatonic Wheel Club
38M Justin Lubeley   New York, NY0:16:37 155529  348 CRCA-Blue Ribbon/Translations
39Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO0:19:17 202107  390 Team Human Zoom
40Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT0:21:41 86327  394 FASTAR/TARGETRAINING
41Sean Marvel   Holtsville, NYst 129759  352 CRCA/Axis
42Justin Reid   Woodside, NYst 194010  370 CRCA/VisitBritain.com
43Ron Short   Beverly, NJ0:41:15 110951  380 Pro Pedals-Team Express

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory Olsen   New York, NY2:37:20 210766  466 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
2Christopher Loudon   New York, NYst 191280  457 CRCA/VisitBritain
3Kim Riseth   New York, NYst 231315  480 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
4Brandon Lee   Dix Hills, NYst 205848  455 Kissena Cycling Club
5Benjamin Harris   New York, NYst 201883  442 CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sportswear
6Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PAst 184317  488 CRCA/NYVelocity.com
7Andrew Cohen   Lexington, MAst 197993  424 CRCA/VisitBritain
8Steven Goldman   Saddle Brook, NJst 214939  438 Westwood Velo
9Filip Capala   Columbia, KYst 208888  417 
10Keith Levesque   Portland, ORst 199530  408 Century Road Club Association
11Rufus Pichler   Brooklyn, NYst 231705  472 Kissena Cycling Club
12Anthony O'Malley   North Bergen, NJst 206819  467 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
13Christopher Chaput   New York, NYst 190425  422 Champion System Racing
14Adam Schildge   Alexandria, VAst 206395  484 Brooklyn Velo Force
15Kevin Keane   Hopewell, NJst 225711  430 Skylands Cycling
16Pascual Caputy   White Plains, NYst 209085  418 CRCA Junior Development
17Kenneth King   New York, NY0:00:18 217862  451 CRCA/VisitBritain
18Jonathan Beyer   Lambertville, NJ0:02:27 191412  410 Greylock Capital Management
19Guy Zerega   Narragansett, RI0:02:30 39456  499 Cafeteros
20Jordan Copeland   Scarsdale, NYst 129351  426 Miya Shoji
23Christopher Cummings   Denver, COst 116077  427 Brookyln Velo Force
24Timothy Collins   Brooklyn, NY0:03:22 195686  425 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
25Chris Chapman   Ridgewood, NJ0:03:39 166529  421 Westwood Velo
26Dean Brizel   New York, NY0:04:36 186564  413 CRCA/Merrill Lynch
27Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY0:05:13 213638  498 CRCA/Edgemont Capital
28Anthony Troiano   Scarsdale, NY0:05:31 186554  411 
29Kurt Hoffmann   Astoria, NY0:05:59 221357  444 CRCA/Metro-Sanchez
30Timothy Oakes   New York, NY0:06:24 201427  465 Champion System Racing
31Anthony Accardi   Brooklyn, NY0:07:05 205215  400 CRCA/Edgemont Capital
32Robert Kolb   Brooklyn, NY0:07:26 216633  452 CRCA/Edgemont Capital
33Christopher Uglietta   Austin, TX0:08:52 204868  494 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
34Lewis Almonte   New York, NY0:10:18 221358  401 CRCA/Metro Sanchez
35Justin Brown   New York, NY0:10:20 232666  414 CRCA/NYVelocity.com
36David Junius   Lanark, ILst 188026  449 Westwood Velo
37Kimani Nielsen   Woodbridge, VAst 201175  464 CRCA/Edgemont Capital
38Joseph Castillo   Rego Park, NYst 205302  419 CRCA/Edgemont Capital
39Craig Goodstein   Merrick, NYst 186198  439 CRCA/Sanchez/Metro
40David Burns   Locust Valley, NYst 191786  416 CRCA/Foundation
41Elijah Feinstein   Brooklyn, NYst 223015  433 Amino Vital
42Andrew Babaian   Port Washington, NYst 204713  404 CRCA/Foundation
43Rick Hall   New York, NYst 218475  441 CRCA/NYVelocity.com
44Eloy Anzola   Brooklyn, NYst 198908  402 Kissena Cycling Club
45Antony Slokar   Brooklyn, NYst 209852  489 CRCA/Edgemont Capital
46Jeffrey Pellis   New York, NYst 213039  470 Century Road Club Association
47Todd Brilliant   New York, NY0:12:04 116974  412 CRCA/Setanta
48Victor Chi-Wai Chan   Brooklyn, NY0:14:14 197531  420 Kissena Cycling Club
49Jack Piller   Keene, NY0:15:56 60574  473 Team Placid Planet
50Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NY0:16:28 174170  491 Kissena Cycling Club
51Mark Taylor   Brooklyn, NY0:19:44 217139  493 Kissena Cycling Club
52Tommy Bibliowicz   Harrison, NY0:19:58 202961  409 Altheus Cycling & Endurance
53Scott Demel   Brooklyn, NY0:21:20 195529  428 CRCA/Brooklyn Velo Force
54Jonathan Podwil   Brooklyn, NY0:23:00 229998  474 Brooklyn Velo Force
55Greg Choat   Las Vegas, NV0:24:59 206075  423 CRCA/Edgemont Captial
56David Regen   New York, NY0:25:18 203741  478 Organic Athlete
57Adam Duncan   Westfield, NJst 195390  432 CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sportswear
58Juan Montes   Fort Lee, NJst 201774  415 Cranford Bike Team/CTS
59Patrick Littlefield   Point Lookout, NY0:28:43 203742  456 CRCA/NYVelocity.com
60Jack Baranski   Bayside, NY0:47:30 52041  406 CRCA/Organic Athlete

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emma Nelson (1 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN2:51:18 206603  122 Team Advil-Chapstick
2Heather Labance (1 - Cat1)   Vernon, NJst 211821  126 Team Advil-Chapstick
3Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MAst 165493  114 Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling
4Beth Miller   Delmar, NYst 239476  117 North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solution
5Joanie Caron   0:03:46  113 ƒlicycle Louis-Garneau
6Mara Miller   Ramsey, NJst 206273  125 Team Advil-Chapstick
7Elisa Gagnon   st  121 Team Advil-Chapstick
8Heather Peck   Newtown, CTst 98712  115 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
9Rebecca Koh   New York, NYst 180479  105 CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
10Elizabeth Renaud   New York, NY0:04:09 118483  108 CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
11Beth Leasure   Shepherdstown, WV0:04:23 61317  127 Team Spirit Cycling
12Karen Ulrich   New York, NY0:05:20 201454  106 CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
13Caryl Gale   Hoboken, NJ0:08:40 60259  110 CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
14Julia Farell   st  130 Wheels of Bloor Cycling Team
15Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJst 185381  129 Verducci/Breakaway
16Heather Davidson-Meyn   st  131 Wheels of Bloor Cycling Team
17Gloria Deucher   Scarsdale, NY0:08:47 200472  128 USI
18Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CTst 189722  120 Spin Ho's
19Reem Jishi   Skaneateles, NYst 177177  124 Team Advil-Chapstick
20Brenda Bahnson   Gt Barrington, MA0:19:36 79762  116 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
21Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA0:50:30 194414  102 Skylands/ACT

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI2:08:01 236023  166 Mystic Velo
2Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CAst 188292  178 Tri State Velo
3Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ0:03:46 211085  171 3D Racing Team
4Kat Campbell   Ridgewood, NJst 91853  196 CRCA/Deutsche Bank
5Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CAst 232172  192 unattached
6Kendall Dwyer   New York, NYst 241168  190 CRCA/NYVelocity.com
7Elaine Molinaro   Montclair, NJst 204047  176 Team Bikery Shebell/Shebell
8Jennifer La Plante   New York, NYst 214578  182 Radical Media/CRCA
9Erin Dyer   Brooklyn, NYst 242475  189 Champion System Racing
10Michelle Faurot   Annapolis, MDst 222449  188 Connecticut Coast Cycling
11Hannah Carrithers   Scotch Plains, NJst 233637  195 Watchung Wheelmen
12Elena Leznik   Fort Lee, NJ0:12:00 228861  179 CRCA/Radical Media
13Jodi Richard   Water Mill, NYst 206832  173 East End/Kreb Cycle
14Bonnie Fletcher   Baltimore, MD0:12:54 237467  187 CRCA/NYVelocity.com
15Martha Bush   Brooklyn, NY0:18:36 230334  197 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
16Tania Ayoub   Riverside, CTst 223281  199 Connecticut Coast Cycling
17Rowan Mestecky   Brooklyn, NYst 220443  177 Champion System Racing
18Maria Vlasak   Stamford, CTst 101233  169 Connecticut Coast Cycling
19Maria Oliveira   West Nyack, NYst 174111  175 Westwood Velo
20Caroline Lam   New York, NY0:29:21 214793  181 CRCA/Bicycle Workshop
21Mary-Lynne Williams   Seattle, WA0:41:01 228134  168 Champion System Racing
22Barbara Buenahora   Glen Spey, NY0:43:23 246534  133 America's Cycling Team
23Marylynne Wrye   New York, NY0:47:03 228521  167 Century Road Club Association
24Mary Cortright   Plymouth, MN0:48:07 236735  194 Champion System

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee